2013 Go The Distance Reports

Swimmers who have achieved the 500 miles milestone (426):

Date   Swimmer                          Age  Club
03/11  John Kuzmkowski                  M59  ALMT
03/28  Timothy J Martin                 M48   CTM
04/04  Konstantin Rosich                M18  WMAC
04/19  Lexie Kelly                      F27  UC33
04/28  Karen Eldred                     F30  UC35
05/15  Eric Mulkey                      M58  GKMS
05/18  Charlotte J Brynn                F47   NEM
05/21  Harriet M Wall                   F71  MICH
05/25  Susan H Preston                  F51  STAN
05/28  Brian J McLaughlin               M58   NEM
05/29  Charles R Herrick                M53  CONN
05/29  Melodee A Nugent                 F46  WMAC
05/29  Robert E Young                   M56  UC38
05/30  Chris C Greene                   M51  GAJA
06/04  Thomas L Schwartz                M53  SYSM
06/04  Andy Seretan                     M60  OWSC
06/07  Charles H Dean                   M47   SPM
06/08  Charley C Young                  F26  UCLA
06/14  Shirley A Loftus-Charley         F62  VMST
06/15  Karen K Zemlin                   F46  HOPK
06/19  Karen L Smith                    F64   SAC
06/20  Frank D Totten                   M57  UC14
06/21  Jean A Bancks                    F57   HLJ
06/21  David G Eng                      M55   AWJ
06/21  Paula J Yankauskas               F59   NEM
06/22  Bridgette A Hobart               F51   GSM
06/28  Lynn V Kubasek                   F55  UC33
06/29  Gary Lawrence                    M44  UC18
06/30  Ali R Hall                       F52   BAC
06/30  Steffan B Sarkin                 M53  ARKM
07/01  Gordon R Gridley                 M41  SLOW
07/06  Nicole J Hirschman               F40  UC06
07/08  Natalie A Merrow                 F33  CAPO
07/11  Jean M Carlson                   F51   SBM
07/13  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist     F30  HOPK
07/13  Kent M Price                     M75  STAN
07/14  Petr Buble                       M67  SYSM
07/14  Eve G Maidenberg                 F37   MAM
07/14  Jim Mc Conica                    M63   VCM
07/14  Lena Mughannam                   F39   SMM
07/15  James M Green                    M69  NCMS
07/18  Ron Emhoff                       M58   TVM
07/20  Utley Noble                      M50  UC15
07/20  William W Reeves                 M60  SALT
07/21  Mike E Berney                    M57   HMS
07/23  Renee Leslie                     F42  UC15
07/24  Patricia D Knowles               F42  CRUZ
07/27  Jackie M Marr                    F70  SDSM
07/29  Marianne Countryman              F49  GAJA
07/29  Don Tatzin                       M61   OAK
07/30  Stephen P Stedry                 M62  ROSE
07/31  Kevin W Drake                    M57  HIMA
07/31  Roberta F Green                  F58  UC12
07/31  Theo Schmeeckle                  M50   VCM
08/01  Christine C Damian               F28  UCLA
08/01  Mark E Modjeska                  M60  ARIZ
08/02  Janet Manning                    F49  MACM
08/02  Milena Rohr                      F53  SYSM
08/03  Sandra L Carosi                  F47   GSM
08/04  DJ Murray                        F83  HHAC
08/05  Andreas K Seibt                  M55    IM
08/05  Haleigh A Werner                 F44   PSM
08/08  Barbara A McNulty                F56   SPM
08/09  Ben A Munguia                    M26  TXLA
08/10  Lynn Ascione                     F46  BERK
08/11  Arthur F Apgar                   M48  MMST
08/12  John V Zeigler                   M68  GAJA
08/13  Peter McCoy                      M44  MATT
08/14  Isaac M Silver                   M35  FACT
08/15  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen             F55   WCM
08/15  Janet K Renner                   F52  HIMA
08/16  David L Gray                     M45  T2NM
08/17  Dominique M Maack                F21  SALT
08/19  Priscilla A Modrov               F25  UC04
08/21  Paula K Reiter                   F51  PSCR
08/22  Chip Glidden                     M63  MOVY
08/23  Cassie Parks                     F25  UC15
08/23  Anna Tommerdahl                  F26  NCMS
08/24  Luiz Andrade                     M43  UC50
08/24  Victoria L Rian                  F47   LMS
08/24  Julian Rusinek                   M53  UC33
08/26  Sue K Frehse                     F43  SLOW
08/26  James R Underbrink               M53   PSM
08/27  Karen L Charney                  F44   DAM
08/27  James P Dugan                    M50  UC17
08/27  Larry S Hartley                  M53  NCMS
08/29  Brooke J Bowman                  F46   SPM
08/31  Michael P Carew                  M64  OREG
08/31  Alan Diamond                     M40  ARKM
08/31  Kathryn Froehlich                F51    IM
08/31  Laurie Hug                       F48  1776
08/31  Todd W Miller                    M50  HOPK
08/31  Kristina J Neill                 F48   MVN
09/03  Dan Simonelli                    M48  LJCS
09/04  Chuck A Piercey                  M53   MVM
09/06  Darcy H LaFountain               F58  GOLD
09/06  Kevin J Scott                    M43   SLV
09/07  Patti Bauernfeind                F47  SRVM
09/08  Ed M Coates                      M47  TXLA
09/09  Jack Cothren                     M64  BUMS
09/09  Lauren A Lemieux                 F54   OSM
09/09  George C Villarreal              M42  TULS
09/10  Joan P Craffey                   F60  UC06
09/10  Jack C Lee                       M55  TXLA
09/10  David Milburn                    M52  MATT
09/11  Cynthia L Tiffany                F40  FACT
09/14  John E Buechler                  M46  MACH
09/15  Doug Jelen                       M40   PSM
09/15  Todd A Keil                      M58   LIB
09/16  Marshall J King                  M18  T2NM
09/17  Kathryn E Vandam                 F28  HOPK
09/18  Stewart A Carroll                M43   RAM
09/18  Susan P Helmrich                 F58  LNRS
09/21  James Ryan                       M61   GSM
09/22  Diana M Corbin                   F45  TERR
09/22  Christopher E Gibson             M57   PAA
09/22  James M Wetzel                   M56   NEM
09/24  Patrick Allender                 M55  OREG
09/24  Kristi D Lee                     F38  SAWS
09/24  Maximiliano C Mehech             M52  SCSC
09/24  David H Owen                     M61  GOLD
09/25  Helen Naylor                     F44  NASH
09/26  Cathy A Fedako                   F52  SYSM
09/26  Patricia J Funk                  F63  UC14
09/27  Valerie L Evans                  F51  MCMS
09/28  Sam Moreland                     M42  GCST
09/28  Mary Anne Savage                 F53  UC11
09/28  Mo Siegel                        M62  UC06
09/30  Thomas A Grandine                M55   PSM
09/30  Timothy D Nelson                 M48  OREG
09/30  Eric Roesner                     M39  HOPK
10/01  Joe Aumiller                     M56  MICH
10/01  Tom Green                        M55  IAMA
10/01  James Knight                     M60  SCSC
10/01  Rebecca Weber                    F51  WAMT
10/02  Chris S Bond                     M46   WCM
10/03  David L Clark                    M56  WMAC
10/03  Bill Koller                      M65  T2NM
10/04  Kari S Adams                     F47   LVM
10/04  Jim H Pogue                      M53  MICH
10/06  Larry B Krauser                  M60   HMS
10/07  Michael F Boyle                  M62  RMST
10/08  Michael Kleinert                 M32  UC44
10/08  David A Radcliff                 M79  OREG
10/08  Bill Sive                        M52   LBG
10/09  Michele Intermont                F46  MICH
10/09  Cori McConkle                    F59  NOVA
10/09  Jim Murphy                       M53   CMS
10/09  Lynda H Przedpelski              F49   GSM
10/09  Michael W Rourke                 M22  NITR
10/10  Ann S Wilson                     F38  CRUZ
10/11  Pascal Borderies                 M54  UC06
10/11  Michael R Wright                 M51  INDY
10/12  Karen L Einsidler                F57  AGUA
10/13  Hannah Borgeson                  F41  TNYA
10/13  Robert E Breitel                 M46  FINS
10/13  David H Lindsey                  M63  MOVY
10/13  Bill Shipp                       M53  TERR
10/13  Tom J Weigand                    M56  SYSM
10/14  Alex Goldstein                   M45   PSM
10/14  Sue Phillips                     F49  OREG
10/14  Christopher W Stevens            M52  MARY
10/16  David W Cochran                  M56  MATT
10/16  Bruce W Rollins                  M64  RICE
10/17  Ranie C Pearce                   F53  SERC
10/18  Kay M Deakyne                    F59  UC08
10/18  Mark Jacobs                      M38  CIBB
10/18  Andrea N Morton                  F51  WMST
10/19  David D Berry                    M53  MATT
10/19  Steven C Clancy                  M58  MACA
10/19  Meaghan D Suhich                 F24  EXCL
10/20  Frank McElroy                    M65   GSM
10/20  Jodi Schwartz                    F45  SRQM
10/21  Veronica Hibben                  F57  UCLA
10/21  Kimberly A Plewa                 F30  BERK
10/22  Becky Hunnewell                  F33   NEM
10/22  Cheryl A Murray                  F61  NCMS
10/22  James L Proffitt                 M48  OREG
10/23  Jennifer L Bauman                F41  BERK
10/23  Bill Mc Cracken                  M52   TVM
10/23  Leonard M Williamson             M68  CARS
10/24  Jonathan M Gladstone             M45   NEM
10/24  Dan Honious                      M53  UC22
10/24  Suzy Jajewski                    F38  OREG
10/24  Mark E Larson                    M50  TNYA
10/24  Heidi Natkin                     F39   AWJ
10/25  Jules DeGiulio                   M61  OREG
10/26  David A Dash                     M45  COLU
10/27  Kay B Simonson                   F52  NIAG
10/28  John M King                      M51  T2NM
10/28  Ann A McDonnell                  F75   FMM
10/28  Victoria J Montgomery            F53  CASC
10/28  Tracy N Sellard                  F49  UC32
10/28  Stephanie Stone                  F46  PCAT
10/29  Dennis Bennett                   M47  IAMA
10/29  Matthew F Bronson                M48   HMS
10/29  Rob Craven                       M48   MAM
10/29  Terry Rogers                     M57  OREG
10/30  David R Bergquist                M29  HOPK
10/30  Eugenio P Galiano                M47  UC45
10/31  James B Biles                    M52  WMAC
10/31  Linda Callaway                   F60  MOST
10/31  Kate Carr                        F47   PSM
10/31  Heather Hagadorn                 F48   CMS
10/31  Mark A Hartmann                  M47  WMAC
10/31  David Juchniewicz                M59   GSM
10/31  Sally J Marshall                 F64  MTRC
10/31  Carol A Munster                  F53  HUNT
10/31  Shauna J Nelson                  F25  MMAC
10/31  Anders Ringdahl-Mayland          M26  UC30
11/02  David A Schlesinger              M38  SCAQ
11/04  Mark Belnap                      M44  UTAH
11/04  Shawn M Feather                  F52   AGM
11/04  Paul R Merritt                   M73  CPTT
11/04  Nikki Takarabe                   F47   CTM
11/06  Christopher A Burke              M51   SPM
11/06  Hendrik J Meerman                M51  UC32
11/07  Kyle B Deery                     M29  SYSM
11/08  Gary E Bell                      M67  COLM
11/08  Cheryl A Daly                    F41  MESC
11/08  Kerry N Halsted                  F50   DAM
11/08  Michael J Malik                  M32  PALM
11/08  AnnMarie Morrisseau              F45  T2NM
11/08  Ricardo J Valdivia               M49  GRSC
11/09  Mary C Bartek                    F49  UC18
11/09  Reed H Steele                    M33  MINN
11/10  Caitlyn A Ramsey                 F45  RIPM
11/11  Robert L Unger                   M56  SEAW
11/12  Doug Kopp                        M64   SMS
11/14  Michael B Doyle                  M49  PCAT
11/14  RJ Hermanet                      M43  TNYA
11/14  John A Hobson                    M59    IM
11/14  Aaron T Moore                    M48   GSM
11/14  Daniele Rosman                   F33  STAN
11/15  Sean P Lawler                    M49  T2NM
11/15  Bernard F Russell                M49  NIAG
11/16  Kurt F Dickson                   M46  ARIZ
11/16  Sonia L Kunas                    F39   MMA
11/17  Ralph Mohr                       M72  OREG
11/18  Carol Hayden                     F63   MVN
11/18  David P Traver                   M54   SMM
11/18  Nancy M Tunstall                 F51   NEM
11/19  Donna L Hooe                     F51  GAJA
11/19  Margot K Pettijohn               F67  ANCM
11/20  Debbie Bond                      F55  ECAM
11/20  Marc Campbell                    M51  ARKM
11/20  Margaret C Haskins               F55   NEM
11/20  Daniel H Jenkins                 M69  FACT
11/20  Diane R Sabatier                 F57   SMS
11/20  Marianne Thomas                  F50  NITR
11/21  Anicia Criscione                 F40  OREG
11/21  Heidi L Loecke                   F42  MOVY
11/22  James T Devere                   M41  TCAS
11/22  Sian Pearson                     F23   MVN
11/23  Bill D Bretz                     M58  SHSH
11/23  Bill Ireland                     M54  SCAQ
11/24  Tom Hintz                        M47   THT
11/25  Joseph J Bakel                   M52   CMS
11/25  Daniel C Elliott                 M60  MACH
11/25  Phyllis Ho                       F52  METR
11/25  Debra L Orringer                 F41  T2NM
11/25  Melissa D Varlas                 F40  SYSM
11/26  John R Batchelder                M32   CMS
11/26  Jill D Johnson                   F48  GOLD
11/26  Brandon C Kovach                 M42  UC28
11/26  Hope Mao Oehler                  F47  MARY
11/27  Tommie A Cuticchia               M30  MLAM
11/27  Katy C Lantz                     F60   DAM
11/27  Debbie L Loux                    F55  MACA
11/28  Matt Miller                      M36  OREG
11/29  Chad J Mirt                      M40  FBST
11/29  Thomas J Patterson               M36  1776
11/29  Claudia Rose                     F49  AKMS
11/29  Calvin E Schildknecht            M28  ARKM
11/29  Karen A Stephens                 F52  VMST
11/30  Guillermo Bez                    M41  SWIN
11/30  Marcos A Donolo                  M38   RHM
11/30  Kevin S Shea                     M56  NIAG
11/30  Robert A Webber                  M57  NIAG
12/03  Heidi R Hester                   F33  SUNM
12/03  Sandra L Lisowski                F52  WMAC
12/04  Beverly Kelley                   F55  LMAC
12/04  Franco Prezioso                  M48  MERR
12/05  Joan Hellman                     F43  ARIZ
12/05  Dana Page                        F52  DCRP
12/05  Stephen P Sponagle               M58  NOVA
12/06  Peter J Gerngross                M44  FCST
12/06  Jeffrey M Hemmes                 M42   AMS
12/06  Deanna L Johnson                 F57   DAM
12/06  Jennifer K Perrottet             F33  NCMS
12/06  Kim Philo                        F49  UC14
12/06  Jill S Robertson                 F50   SCA
12/07  Sara E Holman                    F27   CMS
12/07  Paul (Tank) F McNamara           M50  OREG
12/07  David A Murphy                   M39  SAMY
12/07  Susan K Skilton                  F55   OAK
12/07  Bob B Upshaw                     M64   MAM
12/08  Josh B Bernstein                 M57   MAM
12/09  Celeste Lind                     F54   BLU
12/10  Deni L Basaraba                  F32   WCM
12/10  Michael R Bullock                M67   OSM
12/10  Craig W Page                     M31  GAJA
12/10  Ashley Parcells                  F23   AWJ
12/10  Kari J Pederson                  F30  GAJA
12/10  Lisa A Phillips                  F45   THT
12/11  Cynthia Needham                  F65   NEM
12/11  James L Purdie                   M61   NAM
12/11  Randy J Schlichting              M48  HOPK
12/12  Beatrix Blattmann                F40  MMAC
12/12  Douglas S Easton                 M59  OREG
12/12  Alex McNair                      M43  WMAC
12/12  Sandra A Shrader                 F49  MMAC
12/13  Steven R Elliott                 M49  UC17
12/13  Jim Roscher                      M50   ELG
12/14  Nathaniel Berenstein-Cervera     M34  MACA
12/15  Tanya Maclean                    F37  NOVA
12/16  Jim Clemmons                     M63   MAM
12/16  Zachary T Jirkovsky              M32   VCM
12/16  Bruce E Mohl                     M67  T2NM
12/16  John B Shumadine                 M46  MESC
12/16  Scott Tyle                       M44  SYSM
12/17  Jerrilynn Bayless                F51   THT
12/17  Tait C Ecklund                   M32  ROSE
12/17  Jeff Everett                     M53  MEMO
12/17  Sharessa A Gutierrez             F33  OMAH
12/17  Kelley R Prebil                  F36   SMM
12/17  Douglas W Templeton              M59  MICH
12/17  Joy Ward                         F71  OREG
12/18  Robin Batchelor                  F56  NCMS
12/18  Melanie C Belluomini             F36   SRM
12/18  Ramona A Chavez                  F56  TAOS
12/18  Nancy S Chennell                 F58   OSM
12/18  Bart F Lally                     M51   TOC
12/19  Stan Cox                         M58  NCMS
12/19  John A Gale                      M57  MESC
12/19  Audrey L Harbison                F50   THT
12/19  Lisa L Schoenneman               F51  CVMM
12/19  Emily L Stuart                   F54  MESC
12/20  Michael J Blatt                  M58   VCM
12/20  Jill E Keenan-Boline             F44  ROSE
12/20  Teal Liu                         F28  TERR
12/20  Krissy Maccurdy                  F61  PCAT
12/20  David C Whitmore                 M52  CONN
12/21  James A Adams                    M36   HMS
12/21  Skip M Bickett                   M50   CTM
12/21  Karlene Denby                    F60  COOG
12/21  Tim M Dodge                      M53  UC14
12/21  Annie E Ferguson                 F27  SWOM
12/21  Kelly A Legaspi                  F42  GRSC
12/21  Bradley Lundblad                 M45  MMAC
12/21  James N Stambolis                M66   TAM
12/22  Michael Fanelli                  M59   ACM
12/22  Cynthia P Henley                 F55  SFTL
12/23  Shirley Bibles                   F51   AGM
12/23  Jillian M Silva                  F36   BAY
12/24  Nancy L Blomquist                F62    IM
12/24  Anna DeLozier                    F50  ARIZ
12/24  Peter J Knapp                    M44  VKNG
12/24  Janice Kregor                    F57   SKY
12/26  Jacquie Anderson                 F77  KMAN
12/26  John K Crane                     M62   TVM
12/26  Mark Frost                       M46  OREG
12/26  Amy C King                       F44  CCCW
12/26  Timothy W Murphy                 M44  MMAC
12/26  Jen M Schumacher                 F28  NOVA
12/27  Julie A Andrade                  F52  OREG
12/27  Laura E Blue                     F34   SCA
12/27  Suzanne L Dills                  F68   PSM
12/27  Jim Harrop                       M42   SVY
12/27  Sherry Keigher                   F61   SBM
12/27  Bridget Kelly                    F25  MOVY
12/27  Sean J Murphy                    M50  TCAS
12/27  Jennifer R Phalen                F49   DAM
12/27  Debra Robenhymer                 F44  GOLD
12/27  Ellen K Shockro                  F71  UCLA
12/28  Maxwell C Adams                  M44  UC08
12/28  Jenny Birmelin                   F36  MICH
12/28  Richard S Bober                  M62  NCMS
12/28  Randal W Boldt                   M49  UC26
12/28  Stacey E Ellison                 F48   MPM
12/28  Rich Mercer                      M50   BLU
12/28  Paula J Moores                   F56  SAWS
12/28  Alex Mueller                     M36  SAWS
12/28  Phyllis E Quinn                  F58   TOC
12/28  Peter K Shireman                 M55  MICH
12/28  Rosanna D Sikora                 F58  ADMS
12/28  Craig Sorgi                      M53  UC43
12/29  Lauren E Au                      F29  DCAC
12/29  Mary E Holman                    F27   CMS
12/29  Deb Pritchard                    F48  NCMS
12/30  Alexander M Aceino               M22  MICH
12/30  Jeff Bruce                       M48  UC02
12/30  Wayne Deloney                    M53   MVN
12/30  Susan W Ellis                    F49  MACH
12/30  Debbie A Gortowski               F57    IM
12/30  Christine N Lockhart             F55   SRM
12/30  Sheree Neoh                      F49  HTUB
12/30  Carrie E Stolar                  F46  MINN
12/30  Philip J Sundahl                 M48  WMST
12/30  Thomas D Swinehart               M41  UC16
12/30  Mark Toledano                    M32  NBMS
12/30  Alicia K Uhl                     F36  NCMS
12/30  Lisa M Wentworth                 F51   NEM
12/30  Sumner H Williams                M34  OREG
12/30  Jill M Wright                    F62  SAWS
12/31  Annette M Paradise Allen         F50  HOPK
12/31  Kip Bohachek                     M59  UC17
12/31  Eric Carlson                     M53  LNRS
12/31  Thomas L Casavant                M54  IAMA
12/31  Craig L Collins                  M54  HOPK
12/31  Bill Evans                       M63  GCPS
12/31  JoAnn Fuller                     F71  FACT
12/31  Lois Goodman                     F66  OJAI
12/31  Joseph F Green                   M49  HHAC
12/31  Malena B Hankins                 F40  GAJA
12/31  Larry T Harper                   M59   CMS
12/31  Jamie R Hubbard                  F32  UC34
12/31  Chris Maldonado                  M43  HHAC
12/31  Greg Marion                      M50  MCSC
12/31  Darren A Messina                 M51  O*H*
12/31  Kirk Nelson                      M43   PSM
12/31  Son Nguyen                       M34  MESC
12/31  David N Pekarek                  M30  ARMS
12/31  Colleen G Reid                   F64  HIMA
12/31  Morgan A Sawin                   F26   GSM
12/31  Rick Williams                    M53  HHAC

Please select a milestone achievement level to view:



Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #35