Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  25.62 
 2  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  28.05 
 3  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.39 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  29.05 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  29.35 
 6  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  29.41 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  29.46 
 8  Peter Andersen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.78 
 9  Jan Soderstrom  67  SYSM  Florida  29.81 
 9  Rick Meyerhoff  65  TAM  Pacific  29.81 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  58.58 
 2  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.22 
 3  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:04.77 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:05.65 
 5  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:05.69 
 6  James T McCleery  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.50 
 7  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  1:07.72 
 8  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  1:07.73 
 9  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.15 
 10  Art Stark  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.29 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  2:17.04 
 2  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.93 
 3  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  2:29.69 
 4  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:29.72 
 5  Art Stark  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.80 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:30.29 
 7  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  2:33.30 
 8  Jay R Platt  65  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:36.34 
 9  Jose E Ferraz  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.83 
 10  Richard K Smith  67  GRIN  Indiana  2:38.38 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:04.28 
 2  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  5:05.40 
 3  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:06.77 
 4  George F Wendt  65  IM  Illinois  5:11.69 
 5  Bob E Couch  65  SYSM  Florida  5:21.92 
 6  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  5:25.09 
 7  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  5:29.85 
 8  Art Stark  66  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.86 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  5:31.22 
 10  Jay R Platt  65  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:32.66 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  10:34.89 
 2  James T McCleery  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:44.33 
 3  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:46.64 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  11:17.15 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  11:31.53 
 6  Rich Bernstein  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:35.06 
 7  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  11:39.28 
 8  Jay R Platt  65  PAFC  Delaware Valley  11:47.38 
 9  Richard K Smith  67  GRIN  Indiana  11:54.33 
 10  James G Norris  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:15.98 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:08.57 
 2  James M Beglinger  66  BAY  Pacific  21:45.49 
 3  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  21:47.82 
 4  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  22:04.65 
 5  Jay R Platt  65  PAFC  Delaware Valley  22:13.80 
 6  Richard K Smith  67  GRIN  Indiana  22:45.82 
 7  Rich Bernstein  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:59.20 
 8  James G Norris  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23:28.01 
 9  Robert H Nelson  65  MESC  New England  24:50.03 
 10  Leland H Faust  66  TOC  Pacific  24:54.24 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  30.34 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  33.62 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  67  SYSM  Florida  35.13 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  35.64 
 5  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  35.65 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  36.09 
 7  Bob Welty  68  DAMM  North Texas  37.46 
 8  Jay Jones  66  NEM  New England  37.56 
 9  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  37.70 
 10  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  38.09 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  1:07.69 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:13.98 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:18.36 
 4  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  1:18.38 
 5  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  1:21.07 
 6  Bob Welty  68  DAMM  North Texas  1:22.06 
 7  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  1:23.27 
 8  Roger L Parsons  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.73 
 9  Jay Jones  66  NEM  New England  1:25.92 
 10  Richard K Smith  67  GRIN  Indiana  1:26.54 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  2:36.26 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:42.58 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:51.97 
 4  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  2:58.26 
 5  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  2:59.46 
 6  Bob Welty  68  DAMM  North Texas  3:02.00 
 7  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  3:06.46 
 8  Roger L Parsons  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.84 
 9  Bill Rupert  69  MESC  New England  3:09.36 
 10  Paulo Figueiredo  66  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:12.39 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.19 
 2  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  36.85 
 3  Peter Andersen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.53 
 4  David R Gildea  69  MELO  Pacific  37.64 
 5  Jesse B Smyers  66  WCM  Pacific  37.69 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  37.89 
 7  Kenneth A Frost  68  TAM  Pacific  37.93 
 8  Rick Meyerhoff  65  TAM  Pacific  38.67 
 9  Thomas H Knopf  65  TOC  Pacific  39.07 
 10  Charles B Lee  68  THT  Indiana  39.30 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.84 
 2  David R Gildea  69  MELO  Pacific  1:22.51 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:23.12 
 4  George F Wendt  65  IM  Illinois  1:24.52 
 5  Kenneth A Frost  68  TAM  Pacific  1:24.87 
 6  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.10 
 7  Peter Andersen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.96 
 8  Jesse B Smyers  66  WCM  Pacific  1:27.49 
 9  Dave G Gemmill  65  PHX  Arizona  1:27.89 
 10  Thomas D Boak  69  WMST  Gulf  1:29.91 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:49.05 
 2  George F Wendt  65  IM  Illinois  3:02.42 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  3:06.66 
 4  Dave G Gemmill  65  PHX  Arizona  3:09.58 
 5  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:10.45 
 6  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.57 
 7  David R Gildea  69  MELO  Pacific  3:11.90 
 8  David Gisselquist  65  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:15.80 
 9  Galen D Denio  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:16.52 
 10  Richard H Myers  65  NEM  New England  3:19.26 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  29.15 
 2  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  30.66 
 3  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.42 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  31.70 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  32.29 
 6  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  32.63 
 7  Rick Meyerhoff  65  TAM  Pacific  33.11 
 8  Robert M Poiletman  69  COLM  South Carolina  33.20 
 9  John R Stroup  65  TULS  Oklahoma  33.32 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  33.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  1:06.82 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  69  COLM  South Carolina  1:11.50 
 3  John R Stroup  65  TULS  Oklahoma  1:15.58 
 4  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:17.67 
 5  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  1:19.92 
 6  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  1:20.18 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:21.64 
 8  Mike B Ziniel  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:23.23 
 9  Jorge E Martinez  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.30 
 10  Bren Hirschberg  67  OREG  Oregon  1:29.12 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  69  COLM  South Carolina  2:47.28 
 2  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  3:06.28 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  3:15.89 
 4  Jorge E Martinez  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:19.30 
 5  Richard H Myers  65  NEM  New England  3:23.47 
 6  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  3:25.42 
 7  David R Gildea  69  MELO  Pacific  3:36.79 
 8  Larry Hunt  65  SKY  Kentucky  3:36.90 
 9  John V Zeigler  67  GAJA  Georgia  3:41.58 
 10  Donald A Pierce  67  RHMS  Pacific  3:55.76 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.26 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  67  BLU  Florida  1:11.27 
 3  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  1:12.54 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:14.66 
 5  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.96 
 6  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:15.83 
 7  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.96 
 8  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  1:19.22 
 9  Art Stark  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.69 
 10  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  1:19.86 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.96 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:48.22 
 3  Bob E Couch  65  SYSM  Florida  2:48.66 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:51.44 
 5  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  3:00.79 
 6  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:00.88 
 7  David P Nordstrom  65  MOST  South Texas  3:02.61 
 8  Tim E Kute  67  NCMS  North Carolina  3:03.61 
 9  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  3:05.64 
 10  Dave G Gemmill  65  PHX  Arizona  3:09.11 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George F Wendt  65  IM  Illinois  5:53.40 
 2  Bob E Couch  65  SYSM  Florida  5:57.90 
 3  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  6:11.08 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  6:18.18 
 5  Gregory C Pash  65  MICH  Michigan  6:25.25 
 6  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:35.41 
 7  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  6:42.14 
 8  David R Gildea  69  MELO  Pacific  6:55.25 
 9  Jay Brzezinski  65  PALM  South Carolina  6:58.67 
 10  Rich Bernstein  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:00.71 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42