Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.39 
 2  Kathy L Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  25.84 
 3  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  25.93 
 4  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  26.13 
 5  Jill S Hernandez  50  CHIC  Pacific  26.29 
 6  Suzanne P Newell  52  VMST  Virginia  26.33 
 7  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  26.35 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  26.73 
 9  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  YCFM  Florida  26.80 
 10  Hermine M Terhorst  52  SRM  Pacific  27.06 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  50  CHIC  Pacific  55.62 
 2  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  57.02 
 3  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.09 
 4  Kathy L Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  57.28 
 5  Suzanne P Newell  52  VMST  Virginia  57.72 
 6  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  57.77 
 7  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  YCFM  Florida  57.84 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  58.49 
 9  Hermine M Terhorst  52  SRM  Pacific  58.89 
 10  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  59.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  2:03.86 
 2  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:06.44 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  2:07.81 
 4  Kathy L Garnier  50  CMS  Colorado  2:08.15 
 5  Judy A Nelson  50  CMS  Colorado  2:09.24 
 6  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:10.50 
 7  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:11.31 
 8  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.39 
 9  Monica M Bailey  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.10 
 10  Cindy Ciampa-Wise  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:12.57 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  5:28.19 
 2  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:38.36 
 3  Marguerite Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  5:40.01 
 4  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:40.30 
 5  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  5:42.21 
 6  Ginny Maher  51  MCMS  Southeastern  5:44.50 
 7  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  5:45.58 
 8  Judy A Nelson  50  CMS  Colorado  5:46.03 
 9  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  5:46.45 
 10  Mary Sweat  53  OREG  Oregon  5:46.46 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  11:17.43 
 2  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  11:27.83 
 3  Judy A Nelson  50  CMS  Colorado  11:42.15 
 4  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:44.24 
 5  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  11:44.90 
 6  Marguerite V Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  11:46.72 
 7  Mary Sweat  53  OREG  Oregon  11:47.64 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:49.49 
 9  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  12:14.45 
 10  Leticia Castro  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:23.58 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eney Jones  50  DAMM  North Texas  18:49.37 
 2  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  19:12.70 
 3  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:27.89 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  19:32.20 
 5  Mary Sweat  53  OREG  Oregon  19:33.72 
 6  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  20:00.22 
 7  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:16.04 
 8  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  20:25.73 
 9  Leticia Castro  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:27.29 
 10  Sharon L Blaha  50  DAM  Pacific  20:49.69 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Monica M Bailey  50  ARIZ  Arizona  30.11 
 2  Kim M Brightwell  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.61 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  30.91 
 4  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  YCFM  Florida  31.05 
 5  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 6  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.03 
 7  Deanna Doyle  53  SYSM  Florida  32.06 
 8  Patty A Gaynor  50  NEM  New England  32.16 
 9  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  32.24 
 10  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  32.37 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Monica M Bailey  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.11 
 2  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 3  Kim M Brightwell  51  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:07.18 
 4  Karen Andrus-Hughes  53  OREG  Oregon  1:08.21 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:08.43 
 6  Suzanne P Newell  52  VMST  Virginia  1:08.99 
 7  Deanna Doyle  53  SYSM  Florida  1:09.04 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:09.74 
 9  Suzy C Tatnall  51  CMS  Colorado  1:10.28 
 10  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  1:10.35 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Monica M Bailey  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.41 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  2:28.15 
 3  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.32 
 4  Sue D Berger-Mann  51  MICH  Michigan  2:32.37 
 5  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:32.89 
 6  Debbie D Cavanaugh  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.97 
 7  Paula James  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:33.34 
 8  Karen L Einsidler  54  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:33.64 
 9  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:33.67 
 10  Marguerite V Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  2:33.79 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  33.19 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  34.20 
 3  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  34.64 
 4  Chris Wenzel  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.71 
 5  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.76 
 6  Karen M Mareb  52  NEM  New England  35.05 
 7  Patty A Gaynor  50  NEM  New England  35.23 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  35.27 
 9  Hermine M Terhorst  52  SRM  Pacific  35.56 
 10  Barbara C Wheeler  54  TAM  Pacific  35.64 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.08 
 2  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:14.73 
 3  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  1:14.96 
 4  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:15.15 
 5  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  1:15.84 
 6  Chris Wenzel  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.04 
 7  Karen M Mareb  52  NEM  New England  1:16.39 
 8  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  1:16.69 
 9  Sophia S Sotelo  50  WCM  Pacific  1:16.92 
 10  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  1:16.94 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:42.34 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  2:45.34 
 3  Cokie Lepinski  51  MPM  Pacific  2:46.32 
 4  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  2:46.55 
 5  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:46.63 
 6  Carla T Dropo  51  NEM  New England  2:47.35 
 7  Karen M Mareb  52  NEM  New England  2:48.09 
 8  Sophia S Sotelo  50  WCM  Pacific  2:48.98 
 9  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:49.55 
 10  Chris Wenzel  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.62 
 1  Lisa A Dahl  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.62 
 3  Jill S Hernandez  50  CHIC  Pacific  27.89 
 4  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  28.51 
 5  Suzanne P Newell  52  VMST  Virginia  29.03 
 6  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  29.55 
 7  Cathy E Shonkwiler  50  YCFM  Florida  29.65 
 8  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 8  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  29.78 
 10  Jane E Mc Call  51  LAPS  Southern Pacific  29.79 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  50  CHIC  Pacific  1:01.64 
 2  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:03.03 
 3  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:05.26 
 4  Melinda J Mann  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.69 
 5  MJ Caswell  50  OREG  Oregon  1:07.33 
 6  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  1:07.42 
 7  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  1:07.66 
 8  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.47 
 9  Kelly R Gillig  52  GS  South Carolina  1:08.73 
 10  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:09.00 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci S Granger  53  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:25.84 
 2  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:26.86 
 3  Colette M Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  2:29.32 
 4  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  2:33.03 
 5  Susan R Ingraham  51  MOST  South Texas  2:34.95 
 6  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  2:35.90 
 7  Katherine A Branch  53  NEM  New England  2:35.93 
 8  Laurie J Alioto  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:37.84 
 9  Leticia Castro  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.34 
 10  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  2:40.37 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne P Newell  52  VMST  Virginia  1:05.26 
 2  Brigitte Heuer  50  WMST  Gulf  1:06.11 
 3  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.23 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  1:07.66 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  54  VMST  Virginia  1:07.99 
 6  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  1:08.13 
 7  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.52 
 8  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  1:08.80 
 9  Carla T Dropo  51  NEM  New England  1:09.50 
 10  Jill C Springer  52  MARY  Maryland  1:09.74 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  50  CHIC  Pacific  2:17.52 
 2  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.33 
 3  Stacey Warmuth  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.86 
 4  Laura L Groselle  50  SYSM  Florida  2:28.34 
 5  Colette M Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  2:28.63 
 6  MJ Caswell  50  OREG  Oregon  2:31.03 
 7  Monica M Bailey  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.57 
 8  Jane D Hansen  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.10 
 9  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  2:32.73 
 10  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  2:33.74 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  54  OREG  Oregon  5:12.20 
 2  Jenny L Cook  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:12.27 
 3  Voni M Oerman  50  CMS  Colorado  5:13.24 
 4  Jeanne Carlsen  52  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:17.55 
 5  MJ Caswell  50  OREG  Oregon  5:21.32 
 6  Marguerite Meyer  52  TOC  Pacific  5:21.47 
 7  Judy A Nelson  50  CMS  Colorado  5:26.07 
 8  Denise H Brown  51  MICH  Michigan  5:28.45 
 9  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  53  WCM  Pacific  5:31.58 
 10  Hilary R Hafner  51  SRM  Pacific  5:33.97 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51