Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea A Georoff  27  NCMS  North Carolina  23.63 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  24.20 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  26  DAM  Pacific  24.32 
 4  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  24.39 
 5  Katrine Alcaide  29  MESC  New England  24.50 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.60 
 7  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  24.75 
 8  Erin P Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  24.76 
 9  Lucy B Carrig  26  VMST  Virginia  25.03 
 10  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  25.13 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  25  ARIZ  Arizona  51.18 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  52.45 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  52.49 
 4  Florencia Szigeti  29  ARIZ  Arizona  52.74 
 5  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  52.96 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  26  DAM  Pacific  53.28 
 7  Alyssa M Lengle  28  ARMS  Potomac Valley  54.63 
 8  Samantha R Pitter  26  NEM  New England  54.90 
 9  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  55.05 
 10  Katrine Alcaide  29  MESC  New England  55.20 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.15 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  1:55.59 
 3  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  1:57.04 
 4  Florencia Szigeti  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.43 
 5  Emily S Parker  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:58.02 
 6  Kate Hibbard  26  VMST  Virginia  1:58.81 
 7  Rendy L Opdycke  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.37 
 8  Alyssa M Lengle  28  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:00.23 
 9  Diana J Koepp  26  UNAT  Minnesota  2:01.27 
 10  Caitlin M Healey  28  NEM  New England  2:01.68 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:11.29 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  5:14.36 
 3  Rendy L Opdycke  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:19.38 
 4  Sarah A Kearns  25  NEM  New England  5:19.44 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  28  NEM  New England  5:21.07 
 6  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  5:21.50 
 7  Lillian Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:24.13 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  29  LIB  Illinois  5:28.13 
 9  Jayme K Van Erden  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:29.25 
 10  Cara Davidoff  25  TOC  Pacific  5:29.41 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rendy L Opdycke  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:46.71 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  10:54.58 
 3  Lillian Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:01.05 
 4  Laurel M Liberty  29  LIB  Illinois  11:15.52 
 5  Danielle E Myers  26  VMST  Virginia  11:17.93 
 6  Megan E Sobecki  25  INDY  Indiana  11:22.52 
 7  Christina L Droubay  29  TVM  Pacific  11:24.33 
 8  Meghan Byers  27  ARIZ  Arizona  11:26.31 
 9  Leah R Schneider  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:39.95 
 10  Summer Bezdek  26  ARIZ  Arizona  11:42.61 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rendy L Opdycke  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:00.70 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  18:04.40 
 3  Lillian M Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:24.00 
 4  Rachel M Ripley  26  INDY  Indiana  18:35.38 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  28  NEM  New England  18:41.50 
 6  Ally Hamilton  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:54.39 
 7  Kimberly L Basile  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:21.31 
 8  Sarah E Walker  26  CMS  Colorado  19:34.88 
 9  Julie A Hemelstrand  26  ARIZ  Arizona  19:37.76 
 10  Melinda B Williams  29  NEM  New England  19:56.13 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  26.88 
 2  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.46 
 3  Kyle Cutter  25  NEM  New England  28.14 
 4  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  28.26 
 5  Nadia Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.28 
 6  Erin Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  28.51 
 7  Marifaith Mueller  26  SSTM  Illinois  28.56 
 8  Lindsay C Newport  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.57 
 9  Kimberly A Schmugge  29  IM  Illinois  28.59 
 10  Florencia Szigeti  29  ARIZ  Arizona  28.66 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  56.50 
 2  Jennifer K Beckberger  25  ARIZ  Arizona  57.73 
 3  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  59.64 
 4  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.77 
 5  Kyle Cutter  25  NEM  New England  1:00.51 
 6  Kate Hibbard  26  VMST  Virginia  1:00.78 
 6  Erin P Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 8  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.65 
 9  Katie Wind  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.67 
 10  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  1:01.75 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.24 
 2  Katie Wind  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.48 
 3  Emily A Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.70 
 4  Kate Hibbard  26  VMST  Virginia  2:08.59 
 5  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:09.30 
 6  Sara Shepherd  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:10.42 
 7  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:11.49 
 8  Lucy B Carrig  26  VMST  Virginia  2:12.34 
 9  Kyle Cutter  25  NEM  New England  2:13.39 
 10  Laura S Aronsson  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:13.89 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara K Sell  28  MERR  Maryland  29.97 
 2  Erin A Follmer  26  USF  Pacific  30.60 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  30.88 
 4  Erika Bjorklund  25  MINN  Minnesota  31.48 
 5  Jessica A Connors  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.69 
 6  Allison M Johnson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  31.87 
 7  Mandee L Cregar  25  WLAC  Illinois  31.92 
 8  Kirsten A Rasmuson  28  NEM  New England  32.15 
 9  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  32.16 
 10  Danielle Chance  29  BLU  Florida  32.27 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara K Sell  28  MERR  Maryland  1:03.95 
 2  Jennifer K Beckberger  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.28 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.68 
 4  Erin A Follmer  26  USF  Pacific  1:07.20 
 5  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  1:07.90 
 6  Jessica A Connors  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.45 
 7  Mandee L Cregar  25  WLAC  Illinois  1:08.69 
 8  Sarah Cefalu  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.42 
 9  Heather E Blair  25  OREG  Oregon  1:09.61 
 10  Allison M Johnson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.77 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin A Follmer  26  USF  Pacific  2:26.42 
 2  Jessica A Connors  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:29.11 
 3  Heather E Blair  25  OREG  Oregon  2:29.99 
 4  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  2:30.20 
 5  Allison M Johnson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.12 
 6  Kelly A Reitz  25  MPM  Pacific  2:31.69 
 7  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  2:32.49 
 8  Danielle C Honrath  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:33.01 
 9  Mandee L Cregar  25  WLAC  Illinois  2:34.24 
 10  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  2:34.25 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily A Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  25.72 
 2  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  25.97 
 3  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.17 
 4  Lindsay C Newport  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.35 
 5  Erin P Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  26.43 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  26  DAM  Pacific  26.48 
 7  Michele D King  29  UNAT  Southeastern  26.53 
 7  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  26.53 
 9  Lucy B Carrig  26  VMST  Virginia  26.59 
 10  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  26.86 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer K Beckberger  25  ARIZ  Arizona  56.00 
 2  Carolynn F McHugh  27  SWOM  Ohio  56.85 
 3  Andrea A Georoff  27  NCMS  North Carolina  57.37 
 4  Emily Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  57.43 
 5  Sarah M Hernandez  26  DAM  Pacific  58.38 
 6  Erin P Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  58.41 
 7  Lindsay C Newport  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.72 
 8  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  58.73 
 9  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  59.09 
 10  Nadia M Staubitz  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  2:08.43 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  25  NEM  New England  2:10.29 
 3  Jill A Vukmanic  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.20 
 4  Danielle E Myers  26  VMST  Virginia  2:14.07 
 5  Jennifer L Hester  27  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.72 
 6  Meg B Gill  26  TOC  Pacific  2:16.82 
 7  Leah R Schneider  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:17.23 
 8  Erin M Merritt  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.83 
 9  Katelyn E Kane  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.18 
 10  Sarah Cefalu  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:20.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily A Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.56 
 2  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  1:00.75 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  26  DAM  Pacific  1:00.83 
 4  Erin P Reilly  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.99 
 5  Tara K Sell  28  MERR  Maryland  1:01.08 
 6  Kelly M Harrigan  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.09 
 7  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  1:01.24 
 8  Stacy E Peterson  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.54 
 9  Kate Hibbard  26  VMST  Virginia  1:01.61 
 10  Sarah Cefalu  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.81 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Hibbard  26  VMST  Virginia  2:10.46 
 2  Emily A Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.53 
 3  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  2:11.51 
 4  Danielle R Chance  29  BLU  Florida  2:14.62 
 5  Jayme K Van Erden  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:14.99 
 6  Emily S Parker  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.16 
 7  Jennifer L Hester  27  SWOM  Ohio  2:15.62 
 8  Jill A Vukmanic  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:15.86 
 9  Alyssa M Lengle  28  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:16.72 
 10  Karen Gromer  26  MOST  South Texas  2:17.26 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily A Milak  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:29.33 
 2  Rachel Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  4:37.17 
 3  Jennifer L Hester  27  SWOM  Ohio  4:44.34 
 4  Caitlin M Healey  28  NEM  New England  4:47.01 
 5  Emily S Parker  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:47.65 
 6  Jayme K Van Erden  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:50.53 
 7  Tal Shpaizer  28  REDT  Metropolitan  4:54.52 
 8  Rendy L Opdycke  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:55.09 
 9  Leah R Schneider  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:55.79 
 10  Katie L Gilmore  27  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:56.84 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13