Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  24.56 
 2  Brian Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  24.84 
 3  Mike Pyle  35  MELO  Pacific  25.24 
 4  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.27 
 5  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.39 
 6  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  25.51 
 7  Luis E Comulada  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.52 
 8  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  25.92 
 9  Tim Lecrone  38  MESC  New England  25.95 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  25.97 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  54.92 
 2  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.61 
 3  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  55.69 
 4  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.00 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  57.20 
 6  Mike Pyle  35  MELO  Pacific  57.23 
 7  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  57.69 
 8  Adam Carroll  39  AQFT  Metropolitan  58.17 
 9  Tim Lecrone  38  MESC  New England  58.70 
 10  Carlos I Ochoa  39  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  58.87 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.54 
 2  Eric Brushaber  37  UNAT  Ozark  2:03.78 
 3  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.09 
 4  Luis E Comulada  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.37 
 5  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.40 
 6  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.27 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.66 
 8  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:08.80 
 9  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  2:09.08 
 10  Carlos I Ochoa  39  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.81 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.19 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.83 
 3  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.93 
 4  Luis E Comulada  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:34.94 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:34.96 
 6  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.16 
 7  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  4:42.92 
 8  Carlos I Ochoa  39  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:43.33 
 9  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  4:44.37 
 10  Jeff Palm  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:47.73 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  9:22.90 
 2  John Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:34.12 
 3  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  9:38.52 
 4  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:43.21 
 5  Erik Scollon  39  NOME  Pacific  9:48.67 
 6  Ramses Rodriguez  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  9:55.77 
 7  Boris Fernandez  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:59.92 
 8  Kevin T Joyce  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:00.47 
 9  Mike Broglio  39  NEM  New England  10:04.45 
 10  Zach S Newcomer  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:20.87 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:51.74 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  18:19.68 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  18:53.34 
 4  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  19:18.83 
 5  Quinn Carver  39  UNAT  Hawaii  19:18.95 
 6  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  19:20.97 
 7  Mike Broglio  39  NEM  New England  19:28.64 
 8  Benjamin M Morse  38  MESC  New England  19:49.78 
 9  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  19:52.70 
 10  Peter Juiris  36  IM  Illinois  19:56.41 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Brushaber  37  UNAT  Ozark  30.23 
 2  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  30.36 
 3  Roger Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.44 
 4  Erik Scollon  39  NOME  Pacific  31.01 
 5  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  31.24 
 6  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  31.45 
 7  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.55 
 8  Rafael Gamez  36  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.61 
 9  John Beaty  35  RATS  Southeastern  31.68 
 10  Sidney Nakahodo  35  NCYM  Potomac Valley  32.02 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.95 
 2  Ryan Berube  37  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.34 
 3  Eric Brushaber  37  UNAT  Ozark  1:05.53 
 4  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  1:07.30 
 5  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.07 
 6  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.10 
 7  Michael T Nordmann  38  WMST  Gulf  1:08.66 
 8  Adam Carroll  39  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:08.82 
 9  Rafael Gamez  36  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:09.10 
 10  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.45 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.84 
 2  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.57 
 3  Walter E Soza  38  DAMM  North Texas  2:28.33 
 4  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.31 
 5  Michael T Nordmann  38  WMST  Gulf  2:30.26 
 6  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.74 
 7  John Beaty  35  RATS  Southeastern  2:33.11 
 8  Elias S Munguia  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.60 
 9  David W Alley  36  DAMM  North Texas  2:38.64 
 10  Michael C Mc Whorter  37  TOC  Pacific  2:38.95 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  29.62 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  30.79 
 3  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  31.14 
 4  Brian Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  31.39 
 5  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.71 
 6  Patrick N Kesler  35  GSM  New Jersey  32.24 
 7  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.64 
 8  Luis E Comulada  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.03 
 9  Jim Dietrich  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 10  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  34.34 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.62 
 2  Jeff P Commings  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.09 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  1:09.37 
 4  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  1:09.45 
 5  Brian Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.34 
 6  Scott Campea  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.53 
 7  Luis E Comulada  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.25 
 8  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:17.43 
 9  Jim Dietrich  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.67 
 10  Patrick N Kesler  35  GSM  New Jersey  1:18.69 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  2:35.40 
 2  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  2:36.59 
 3  Steve T West  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.87 
 4  Craig M Baldwin  36  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:52.00 
 5  Rion M Broshears  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.49 
 6  Greg M Dittmar  37  1776  Delaware Valley  2:57.77 
 7  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.25 
 8  Stephen C Hicks  38  CMYM  Maryland  3:00.30 
 9  WonKee Moon  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:00.35 
 10  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:05.33 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  26.69 
 2  Brian Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  26.89 
 3  Ryan Berube  37  DAMM  North Texas  27.15 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  27.55 
 5  David R Hughes  36  TXLA  South Texas  27.63 
 6  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.67 
 7  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 8  Mario R Silva  37  CMS  Colorado  28.16 
 9  Brian D Cunningham  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.61 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  28.74 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  59.34 
 2  Erik Scollon  39  NOME  Pacific  1:01.61 
 3  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.03 
 4  George Polizos  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.22 
 5  Quinn Carver  39  UNAT  Hawaii  1:04.58 
 6  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.78 
 7  Dan Edwards  37  CMS  Colorado  1:04.95 
 8  Mario R Silva  37  CMS  Colorado  1:05.17 
 9  Lee G Wanie  36  TOC  Pacific  1:05.99 
 10  Walter E Soza  38  DAMM  North Texas  1:06.04 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.01 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.87 
 3  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.31 
 4  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  2:30.05 
 5  Michael C Mc Whorter  37  TOC  Pacific  2:40.37 
 6  Onesimo Demira  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:50.65 
 7  Benjamin M Morse  38  MESC  New England  2:57.08 
 8  Robert W Dudley  38  MESC  New England  3:05.16 
 9  William A Yepes  36  NEM  New England  3:11.98 
 10  Bryan A Main  37  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:26.32 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.66 
 2  Roger A Stoudt  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.28 
 3  Erik Scollon  39  NOME  Pacific  2:24.49 
 4  Eric Brushaber  37  UNAT  Ozark  2:25.38 
 5  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.74 
 6  Scott Campea  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:28.07 
 7  John H Acton  38  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.48 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  38  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.88 
 9  Carlos I Ochoa  39  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.87 
 10  Jonathan D Churins  35  FISH  Metropolitan  2:31.04 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.05 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:10.65 
 3  Erik Scollon  39  NOME  Pacific  5:13.15 
 4  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  ISF  Indiana  5:14.32 
 5  Marcin Wedlarski  39  FAST  North Texas  5:20.63 
 6  Doug Jelen  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:26.35 
 7  Steve Ripic  37  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:53.14 
 8  Todd Flynn  37  DAMM  North Texas  6:00.65 
 9  Brian A Miller  38  RIDG  North Texas  6:02.42 
 10  Onesimo Demira  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  6:08.03 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #41