1999 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 50  Free 
  1 Angel Martino          32  Unattached                      23.35       11  
  2 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters          25.12        9  
  3 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters                25.41        8  
  4 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters                25.53        7  
  5 Mary Monahan           32  San Diego Swim Masters          25.59        6  
  6 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters          25.85        5  
  7 Beth Gardner           33  Georgia                         25.88        4  
  8 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters                 25.91        3  
  9 Trish Miranda          30  San Diego Swim Masters          26.09        2  
 10 Kathryn Gelman         34  Stanford Masters                26.43        1  
 11 Christine Kanazawa     32  Rinconada Masters               26.54        -  
 12 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics             26.59        -  
 13 Laura Hajost           31  El Segundo Masters              26.88        -  
 14 Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming         26.90        -  
 15 Margaret Panontin      30  Venice Beach City Maste         26.94        -  
 16 Suzanne Garrity        31  Mountain View Masters           26.99        -  
 17 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                    27.01        -  
 18 Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers         27.08        -  
 19 Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters          27.18        -  
 20 Diana Hassel           31  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.19        -  
 21 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners              27.22        -  
 22 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.54        -  
 23 Cathy Law              31  Oregon                          27.62        -  
 24 Jill McLaughlin        31  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl         27.86        -  
 25 Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters           27.88        -  
 26 Kelly Welch            33  Pacific NW Aquatics             27.97        -  
 27 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                      28.00        -  
 28 Gertrude Gugliemini    33  Oregon                          28.12        -  
 29 Valerie Goulter        30  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.33        -  
 30 Kim Johnson            33  New England Masters             28.41        -  
 31 Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                   28.57        -  
 32 Neily Mathias          30  La Joila JCC Masters            29.43        -  
 33 Nancy Monastero        32  Connecticut Masters             29.74        -  
 34 Carol Irving           33  Davis Aquatic Masters           29.77        -  
 35 Dorothea Panayotou     32  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.26        -  
  - Dene Ehrhart           30  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
  - Elina Toskala          32  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Maureen Chalmers       33  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Margie Glissmeyer      34  Oregon                            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Free 
  1 Angel Martino          32  Unattached                      50.73       11  
               24.35       50.73                                               
  2 Laurel Hill            30  Santa Clara Swim Club           53.48        9  
               26.33       53.48                                               
  3 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.09        8  
               26.60       54.09                                               
  4 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters                54.63        7  
               26.34       54.63                                               
  5 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                          55.78        6  
               27.11       55.78                                               
  6 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters          55.82        5  
               26.94       55.82                                               
  7 Trish Miranda          30  San Diego Swim Masters          55.93        4  
               27.11       55.93                                               
  8 Mary Monahan           32  San Diego Swim Masters          56.28        3  
               27.10       56.28                                               
  9 Christine Kanazawa     32  Rinconada Masters               56.84        2  
               27.06       56.84                                               
 10 Michelle Ghiggeri      30  Walnut Creek Masters            57.12        1  
               28.14       57.12                                               
 11 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                    57.58        -  
               27.64       57.58                                               
 12 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters                 57.72        -  
               28.41       57.72                                               
 13 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters                 57.74        -  
               27.64       57.74                                               
 14 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics             58.00        -  
               28.04       58.00                                               
 15 Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters          58.06        -  
               27.74       58.06                                               
 16 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners              58.33        -  
               28.13       58.33                                               
 17 Margaret Panontin      30  Venice Beach City Maste         58.62        -  
               27.71       58.62                                               
 18 Kristine Jarecki       33  Colonials 1776                  58.78        -  
               28.17       58.78                                               
 19 Laura Hajost           31  El Segundo Masters              59.57        -  
               28.75       59.57                                               
 20 Suzanne Garrity        31  Mountain View Masters         1:00.48        -  
               29.00     1:00.48                                               
 21 Jill McLaughlin        31  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl       1:00.61        -  
               28.57     1:00.61                                               
 22 Sara Laun-Cannon       30  Oregon                        1:00.77        -  
               29.27     1:00.77                                               
 23 Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters         1:01.38        -  
               29.21     1:01.38                                               
 24 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.82        -  
               28.95     1:01.82                                               
 25 Gertrude Gugliemini    33  Oregon                        1:02.37        -  
               29.59     1:02.37                                               
 26 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                    1:03.09        -  
               30.12     1:03.09                                               
 27 Lisa Kim               31  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:04.33        -  
               30.68     1:04.33                                               
 28 Sheri Mulroe           32  Menlo Park Masters            1:06.49        -  
               32.39     1:06.49                                               
 29 Kelly Walsh            32  Mountain View Masters         1:07.53        -  
               32.55     1:07.53                                               
 30 Susan Stauffer         31  Sawtooth Masters              1:07.68        -  
               33.12     1:07.68                                               
 31 Dorothea Panayotou     32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.50        -  
               36.59     1:17.50                                               
  - Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming           NS         -  
  - Kacy Magedman          32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Maureen Chalmers       33  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Free 
  1 Lisa Hazen             34  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:53.93       11  
               27.11       56.00     1:25.19     1:53.93                       
  2 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:54.77        9  
               26.89       55.81     1:25.54     1:54.77                       
  3 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters        1:58.51        8  
               27.24       57.26     1:28.12     1:58.51                       
  4 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters              2:01.17        7  
               27.97       58.38     1:29.40     2:01.17                       
  5 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:03.54        6  
               28.75       59.58     1:31.46     2:03.54                       
  6 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters              2:03.71        5  
               28.35       58.98     1:31.33     2:03.71                       
  7 Mary Monahan           32  San Diego Swim Masters        2:03.79        4  
               27.79       58.03     1:30.36     2:03.79                       
  8 Trish Miranda          30  San Diego Swim Masters        2:03.90        3  
               28.86     1:00.38     1:32.36     2:03.90                       
  9 Michelle Ghiggeri      30  Walnut Creek Masters          2:04.48        2  
               29.43     1:00.75     1:32.45     2:04.48                       
 10 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters               2:06.00        1  
               29.83     1:01.34     1:33.50     2:06.00                       
 11 Kristine Jarecki       33  Colonials 1776                2:06.95        -  
               29.36     1:01.16     1:34.12     2:06.95                       
 12 Elizabeth Lucco        32  Stanford Masters              2:07.46        -  
               29.05     1:00.57     1:33.40     2:07.46                       
 13 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:07.72        -  
               29.38     1:01.71     1:34.88     2:07.72                       
 14 Sara Laun-Cannon       30  Oregon                        2:08.45        -  
               29.22     1:01.26     1:34.31     2:08.45                       
 15 Robin Sterzer          34  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:09.48        -  
               29.58     1:01.63     1:35.57     2:09.48                       
 16 Janet McDermott        31  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:09.85        -  
               30.65     1:03.16     1:36.40     2:09.85                       
 17 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:10.07        -  
               30.09     1:02.35     1:36.39     2:10.07                       
 18 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim         2:11.10        -  
               30.87     1:03.63     1:37.60     2:11.10                       
 19 Laura Hajost           31  El Segundo Masters            2:14.60        -  
               30.38     1:03.95     1:38.75     2:14.60                       
 20 Jennifer L Brisker     33  Arizona Masters               2:15.84        -  
               31.04     1:05.30     1:40.61     2:15.84                       
 21 Valerie Goulter        30  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:16.85        -  
               31.08     1:05.61     1:41.98     2:16.85                       
 22 Sonja Zeis             34  St. Louis Masters             2:17.36        -  
               29.90     1:03.68     1:40.73     2:17.36                       
 23 Suzanne Garrity        31  Mountain View Masters         2:18.59        -  
               31.75     1:06.42     1:42.28     2:18.59                       
 24 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:19.16        -  
               30.51     1:05.42     1:42.17     2:19.16                       
 25 Barbara Lastelic       32  Irvine Novaquatics            2:19.81        -  
               32.83     1:07.96     1:43.70     2:19.81                       
 26 Kelly Welch            33  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:21.87        -  
               31.94     1:07.61     1:44.88     2:21.87                       
 27 Julia Nefczyk          30  Illinois Masters              2:21.94        -  
               32.70     1:09.01     1:45.82     2:21.94                       
 28 Kerry Lutzker          32  Arizona Masters               2:27.27        -  
               34.46     1:11.69     1:49.72     2:27.27                       
 29 Rachel Goldeen         31  Mountain View Masters         2:30.04        -  
               32.99     1:10.63     1:49.45     2:30.04                       
 30 Carol McHale           34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:34.98        -  
               36.15     1:15.25     1:55.27     2:34.98                       
 31 Karen Kaufmann         34  Virginia Masters Swim         2:35.95        -  
               34.94     1:14.72     1:56.17     2:35.95                       
 32 Judith Tanenbaum       32  Pomana College Masters        2:43.40        -  
               37.64     1:19.07     2:01.17     2:43.40                       
 33 Cynthia Hansen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:10.75        -  
               40.49     1:30.08     3:10.75     3:10.75                       
  - Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters            DQ         -  
  - Dana Greene            30  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Maureen Chalmers       33  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Maryann Renville       31  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
Women Senior 500  Free 
  1 Lisa Hazen             34  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:03.21       11  
               27.94       57.76     1:28.18     1:58.77                       
             2:29.23     3:00.17     3:31.27     4:02.49                       
             4:33.06     5:03.21                                               
  2 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:07.99        9  
               27.52       57.61     1:28.32     1:59.65                       
             2:30.98     3:02.59     3:34.01     4:06.21                       
             4:37.86     5:07.99                                               
  3 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters        5:17.05        8  
               28.60       59.49     1:31.37     2:03.84                       
             2:36.26     3:08.88     3:41.35     4:13.70                       
             4:45.92     5:17.05                                               
  4 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       5:33.31        7  
               30.19     1:03.38     1:36.99     2:10.92                       
             2:44.83     3:18.94     3:53.05     4:26.96                       
             5:00.68     5:33.31                                               
  5 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters             5:33.56        6  
               31.64     1:05.14     1:38.79     2:12.68                       
             2:46.54     3:20.50     3:54.53     4:28.64                       
             5:02.04     5:33.56                                               
  6 Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       5:33.76        5  
               30.17     1:02.74     1:36.01     2:09.83                       
             2:44.12     3:18.71     3:53.27     4:27.55                       
             5:01.56     5:33.76                                               
  7 Kristine Jarecki       33  Colonials 1776                5:35.30        4  
               30.35     1:03.16     1:36.72     2:10.66                       
             2:44.95     3:19.23     3:53.58     4:28.09                       
             5:02.37     5:35.30                                               
  8 Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            5:36.17        3  
               30.22     1:03.25     1:36.84     2:10.88                       
             2:44.52     3:18.50     3:52.63     4:27.49                       
             5:02.37     5:36.17                                               
  9 Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:38.26        2  
               31.44     1:04.69     1:38.68     2:12.96                       
             2:47.35     3:21.75     3:56.01     4:30.42                       
             5:04.71     5:38.26                                               
 10 Kimberly Murphy        32  San Ramon Masters             5:41.41        1  
               30.52     1:03.13     1:36.77     2:10.71                       
             2:45.19     3:20.20     3:55.50     4:31.01                       
             5:06.64     5:41.41                                               
 11 Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters        5:41.89        -  
               30.93     1:04.24     1:38.45     2:13.07                       
             2:47.69     3:22.41     3:56.94     4:32.11                       
             5:07.15     5:41.89                                               
 12 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               5:44.16        -  
               31.39     1:05.10     1:39.39     2:13.80                       
             2:48.63     3:23.43     3:58.34     4:33.51                       
             5:09.20     5:44.16                                               
 12 Sara Laun-Cannon       30  Oregon                        5:44.16        -  
               31.00     1:04.05     1:37.70     2:11.89                       
             2:46.43     3:21.57     3:56.85     4:32.62                       
             5:08.66     5:44.16                                               
 14 Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters          5:47.28        -  
               31.48     1:05.30     1:39.85     2:14.86                       
             2:50.08     3:25.31     4:00.76     4:36.92                       
             5:12.83     5:47.28                                               
 15 Elizabeth Lucco        32  Stanford Masters              5:47.81        -  
               31.48     1:06.18     1:41.20     2:16.90                       
             2:52.76     3:28.41     4:03.74     4:39.33                       
             5:14.46     5:47.81                                               
 16 Jennifer L Brisker     33  Arizona Masters               5:55.18        -  
               31.41     1:05.58     1:40.71     2:16.22                       
             2:52.09     3:28.38     4:05.04     4:41.73                       
             5:18.80     5:55.18                                               
 17 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim         5:56.53        -  
               32.47     1:07.19     1:42.43     2:18.19                       
             2:54.13     3:30.19     4:06.36     4:42.97                       
             5:20.11     5:56.53                                               
 18 Lisa Sartori           33  Arizona Masters               6:00.92        -  
               32.90     1:09.32     1:46.49     2:23.61                       
             3:00.56     3:36.38     4:12.91     4:48.90                       
             5:25.43     6:00.92                                               
 19 Lynn Anderson          32  White Plains Masters          6:02.40        -  
               32.08     1:06.34     1:41.82     2:18.17                       
             2:54.97     3:32.36     4:10.04     4:47.96                       
             5:25.58     6:02.40                                               
 20 Sonja Zeis             34  St. Louis Masters             6:11.87        -  
               32.44     1:08.92     1:46.49     2:24.29                       
             3:02.21     3:40.80     4:19.20     4:57.61                       
             5:35.89     6:11.87                                               
 21 Sheri Mulroe           32  Menlo Park Masters            6:22.49        -  
               34.44     1:12.57     1:51.15     2:29.93                       
             3:08.92     3:47.78     4:26.71     5:06.09                       
             5:45.21     6:22.49                                               
 22 Julia Nefczyk          30  Illinois Masters              6:24.31        -  
               33.28     1:10.54     1:49.07     2:28.53                       
             3:07.86     3:47.02     4:26.34     5:06.24                       
             5:46.28     6:24.31                                               
 23 Kerry Lutzker          32  Arizona Masters               6:25.18        -  
               35.01     1:14.01     1:53.08     2:32.32                       
             3:11.60     3:50.75     4:29.89     5:09.01                       
             5:48.10     6:25.18                                               
 24 Gertrude Gugliemini    33  Oregon                        6:25.91        -  
               32.81     1:09.47     1:47.19     2:26.51                       
             3:06.67     3:46.50     4:27.21     5:08.18                       
             5:48.34     6:25.91                                               
 25 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters               6:28.72        -  
               36.31     1:14.88     1:53.61     2:32.74                       
             3:12.13     3:51.81     4:31.51     5:11.09                       
             5:50.57     6:28.72                                               
 26 Clare Painter          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:32.57        -  
               34.87     1:12.57     1:51.67     2:30.97                       
             3:10.32     3:50.23     4:30.73     5:12.34                       
             5:53.04     6:32.57                                               
 27 Karen Kaufmann         34  Virginia Masters Swim         6:53.87        -  
               35.89     1:16.74     1:58.96     2:41.80                       
             3:24.28     4:06.16     4:49.38     5:32.16                       
             6:13.88     6:53.87                                               
  - Laura Hajost           31  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
Women Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters       10:50.50       11  
               28.98     1:00.32     1:32.29     2:04.71                       
             2:37.23     3:10.22     3:42.86     4:15.67                       
             4:48.45     5:21.47     5:54.73     6:28.25                       
             7:01.37     7:34.49     8:07.78     8:40.60                       
             9:13.78     9:46.75    10:19.29    10:50.50                       
  2 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master      11:24.40        9  
               30.43     1:03.16     1:36.51     2:10.44                       
             2:44.81     3:19.16     3:53.91     4:28.68                       
             5:03.25     5:38.18     6:12.89     6:47.52                       
             7:22.44     7:57.18     8:32.00     9:07.15                       
             9:41.87    10:16.42    10:50.92    11:24.40                       
  3 Kristine Jarecki       33  Colonials 1776               11:26.31        8  
               30.74     1:03.92     1:37.87     2:12.08                       
             2:46.67     3:21.22     3:56.03     4:30.62                       
             5:05.38     5:40.23     6:15.00     6:49.72                       
             7:24.79     7:59.61     8:34.64     9:09.24                       
             9:44.21    10:19.06    10:53.28    11:26.31                       
  4 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula        12:07.86        7  
               33.39     1:10.37     1:47.79     2:25.52                       
             3:02.70     3:39.29     4:16.36     4:53.25                       
             5:30.30     6:07.10     6:43.68     7:20.49                       
             7:57.37     8:33.75     9:10.43     9:46.57                       
            10:22.55    10:58.43    11:33.59    12:07.86                       
  5 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim        12:09.53        6  
               33.29     1:08.96     1:44.44     2:20.57                       
             2:56.74     3:33.47     4:10.53     4:47.66                       
             5:24.51     6:01.54     6:38.43     7:15.39                       
             7:52.68     8:29.38     9:06.54     9:43.41                       
            10:20.21    10:57.11    11:34.00    12:09.53                       
  6 Kate Hyland            30  White Plains Masters         12:16.93        5  
               32.03     1:06.65     1:42.61     2:19.63                       
             2:56.58     3:33.62     4:10.94     4:48.26                       
             5:25.41     6:02.76     6:39.71     7:17.09                       
             7:54.40     8:31.70     9:09.28     9:47.03                       
            10:24.40    11:01.78    11:39.54    12:16.93                       
  7 Cheryl Henry           33  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a       12:30.05        4  
               32.77     1:07.51     1:43.83     2:20.68                       
             2:57.51     3:34.42     4:11.69     4:49.57                       
             5:27.34     6:05.68     6:44.58     7:23.08                       
             8:02.00     8:40.56     9:19.63     9:58.55                       
            10:37.30    11:15.88    11:53.95    12:30.05                       
  8 Susan Stauffer         31  Sawtooth Masters             14:06.49        3  
               36.94     1:18.69     2:00.60     2:43.00                       
             3:26.06     4:10.14     4:53.24     5:37.08                       
             6:21.24     7:04.90     7:48.83     8:31.06                       
             9:13.99     9:57.95    10:40.15    11:23.22                       
            12:04.88    12:46.63    13:27.81    14:06.49                       
  9 Karen Kaufmann         34  Virginia Masters Swim        14:07.12        2  
               36.86     1:17.76     2:00.25     2:43.23                       
             3:25.99     4:08.57     4:51.13     5:33.93                       
             6:16.47     6:58.95     7:41.28     8:24.14                       
             9:06.97     9:50.71    10:33.86    11:16.83                       
            12:00.15    12:42.91    13:25.95    14:07.12                       
 
Women Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Lisa Hazen             34  Santa Clara Swim Club        17:07.66       11  
               27.84       58.68     1:30.02     2:01.34                       
             2:32.68     3:04.10     3:35.40     4:06.61                       
             4:37.95     5:09.16     5:40.34     6:11.53                       
             6:42.67     7:13.98     7:45.48     8:16.70                       
             8:47.82     9:19.00     9:50.22    10:21.37                       
            10:52.80    11:24.19    11:55.75    12:27.40                       
            12:58.90    13:30.36    14:02.24    14:33.70                       
            15:05.44    15:36.59    16:07.73    16:38.84                       
            17:07.66                                                           
  2 Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr      18:48.09        9  
               31.22     1:04.87     1:38.98     2:13.30                       
             2:47.77     3:22.16     3:56.58     4:30.99                       
             5:05.82     5:40.73     6:15.10     6:49.84                       
             7:24.34     7:58.80     8:33.16     9:07.54                       
             9:42.04    10:16.44    10:50.71    11:25.13                       
            11:59.33    12:33.63    13:07.69    13:41.93                       
            14:16.15    14:50.43    15:24.50    15:58.61                       
            16:32.79    17:07.12    17:41.49    18:15.56                       
            18:48.09                                                           
  3 Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club        18:49.79        8  
               31.51     1:04.98     1:38.73     2:12.98                       
             2:47.11     3:21.38     3:55.72     4:29.89                       
             5:04.61     5:39.05     6:13.54     6:47.81                       
             7:22.40     7:57.05     8:31.27     9:05.72                       
             9:40.22    10:14.59    10:49.32    11:23.76                       
            11:58.56    12:33.01    13:07.25    13:41.70                       
            14:16.09    14:50.28    15:24.84    15:59.19                       
            16:33.50    17:07.87    17:42.21    18:16.61                       
            18:49.79                                                           
  4 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters            19:11.20        7  
               32.86     1:07.43     1:42.39     2:17.09                       
             2:51.81     3:26.52     4:01.03     4:35.84                       
             5:10.84     5:45.84     6:20.89     6:55.74                       
             7:30.93     8:06.04     8:41.38     9:16.65                       
             9:52.11    10:27.70    11:03.20    11:39.18                       
            12:13.90    12:48.76    13:23.80    13:58.76                       
            14:34.61    15:09.84    15:44.95    16:20.19                       
            16:55.49    17:30.65    18:05.51    18:39.50                       
            19:11.20                                                           
  5 Kimberly Murphy        32  San Ramon Masters            19:12.56        6  
               31.78     1:05.14     1:39.75     2:14.28                       
             2:48.77     3:23.66     3:58.23     4:32.65                       
             5:07.57     5:42.44     6:17.27     6:51.91                       
             7:26.66     8:01.30     8:36.30     9:11.31                       
             9:46.67    10:21.78    10:56.75    11:31.88                       
            12:06.98    12:42.78    13:18.68    13:54.70                       
            14:30.10    15:05.45    15:40.97    16:16.54                       
            16:52.27    17:27.81    18:03.17    18:38.41                       
            19:12.56                                                           
  6 Juliet Cox             31  El Cerrito/Albany Maste      19:44.02        5  
               31.79     1:06.02     1:41.44     2:16.80                       
             2:52.48     3:28.28     4:04.23     4:40.39                       
             5:16.58     5:52.55     6:28.82     7:05.33                       
             7:41.26     8:17.24     8:53.09     9:29.01                       
            10:04.90    10:40.59    11:16.31    11:52.28                       
            12:28.38    13:04.25    13:40.92    14:16.65                       
            14:52.90    15:28.80    16:05.28    16:42.14                       
            17:19.16    17:55.74    18:32.80    19:07.95                       
            19:44.02                                                           
  7 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters         19:57.40        4  
               32.04     1:06.64     1:42.56     2:18.98                       
             2:55.64     3:32.25     4:08.53     4:44.84                       
             5:21.18     5:57.61     6:34.40     7:10.68                       
             7:47.39     8:23.99     9:00.37     9:36.64                       
            10:12.70    10:49.31    11:25.68    12:02.47                       
            12:39.05    13:15.42    13:52.12    14:28.74                       
            15:05.63    15:42.69    16:19.43    16:56.40                       
            17:33.16    18:10.08    18:46.47    19:22.88                       
            19:57.40                                                           
  8 Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara           20:00.38        3  
               32.04     1:06.44     1:41.59     2:16.72                       
             2:51.82     3:27.53     4:03.49     4:39.39                       
             5:15.38     5:51.42     6:27.41     7:03.72                       
             7:39.80     8:16.17     8:52.95     9:29.53                       
            10:06.42    10:43.00    11:20.61    11:57.82                       
            12:35.69    13:12.00    13:48.85    14:25.14                       
            15:01.75    15:38.21    16:15.77    16:53.53                       
            17:30.53    18:08.29    18:46.87    19:24.13                       
            20:00.38                                                           
  9 Jennifer L Brisker     33  Arizona Masters              20:24.00        2  
               33.41     1:09.63     1:46.29     2:23.32                       
             3:00.23     3:37.13     4:13.87     4:50.67                       
             5:27.54     6:04.85     6:41.72     7:19.04                       
             7:56.43     8:33.54     9:10.86     9:48.21                       
            10:25.44    11:02.80    11:40.24    12:17.74                       
            12:55.38    13:32.56    14:10.14    14:47.96                       
            15:25.39    16:03.25    16:40.67    17:18.17                       
            17:55.49    18:33.10    19:10.32    19:47.32                       
            20:24.00                                                           
 10 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics          20:35.25        1  
               32.10     1:06.55     1:43.11     2:20.07                       
             2:57.79     3:35.67     4:13.62     4:51.70                       
             5:29.94     6:07.86     6:45.49     7:23.74                       
             8:02.75     8:40.96     9:18.53     9:56.61                       
            10:34.66    11:12.53    11:50.66    12:28.69                       
            13:06.32    13:44.05    14:22.22    15:00.05                       
            15:36.84    16:14.72    16:52.64    17:30.80                       
            18:08.92    18:46.05    19:23.81    20:00.49                       
            20:35.25                                                           
 11 Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters       21:16.14        -  
               34.43     1:12.50     1:50.97     2:29.81                       
             3:08.56     3:47.17     4:25.75     5:04.44                       
             5:42.97     6:21.79     7:00.47     7:39.21                       
             8:18.34     8:57.07     9:35.98    10:14.92                       
            10:53.48    11:32.34    12:11.27    12:50.18                       
            13:29.05    14:07.98    14:46.82    15:25.66                       
            16:04.24    16:43.08    17:22.35    18:01.71                       
            18:41.33    19:20.63    20:00.17    20:38.95                       
            21:16.14                                                           
 12 Annika Lewis           33  Mountain View Masters        21:30.71        -  
               36.03     1:14.25     1:53.56     2:33.26                       
             3:13.04     3:52.57     4:31.79     5:11.47                       
             5:51.07     6:30.95     7:10.40     7:49.96                       
             8:29.61     9:08.72     9:47.91    10:27.54                       
            11:06.92    11:45.79    12:24.91    13:04.20                       
            13:43.43    14:22.65    15:01.61    15:40.69                       
            16:19.50    16:58.36    17:37.24    18:16.27                       
            18:55.33    19:34.34    20:13.62    20:52.41                       
            21:30.71                                                           
 13 Julia Nefczyk          30  Illinois Masters             22:35.67        -  
               34.10     1:12.24     1:51.37     2:31.15                       
             3:11.02     3:52.00     4:32.06     5:12.50                       
             5:52.95     6:33.06     7:13.43     7:53.95                       
             8:35.05     9:15.41     9:56.61    10:38.08                       
            11:19.92    12:01.55    12:43.35    13:25.84                       
            14:07.71    14:50.23    15:32.15    16:14.69                       
            16:56.67    17:39.51    18:21.64    19:04.32                       
            19:46.78    20:28.85    21:11.66    21:54.14                       
            22:35.67                                                           
 14 Carol McHale           34  Walnut Creek Masters         23:06.80        -  
               37.55     1:17.31     1:58.45     2:39.44                       
             3:21.33     4:02.96     4:44.74     5:26.50                       
             6:08.33     6:50.35     7:33.17     8:15.10                       
             8:57.72     9:40.15    10:22.15    11:04.18                       
            11:46.57    12:28.35    13:11.24    13:53.50                       
            14:36.09    15:18.61    16:01.81    16:44.27                       
            17:26.51    18:09.19    18:51.89    19:34.28                       
            20:16.81    20:59.18    21:41.99    22:24.80                       
            23:06.80                                                           
 
Women Senior 50  Back 
  1 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters            27.85       11  
  2 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters                28.29        9  
  3 Joan Schriger          34  The Olympic Club                28.92        8  
  4 Beth Gardner           33  Georgia                         29.18        7  
  5 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                   30.77        6  
  6 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners              31.77        5  
  7 Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                   32.30        4  
  8 Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers         32.64        3  
  9 Nikki Takarabe         33  Caltech-Pac Masters             32.81        2  
 10 Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters          33.87        1  
 11 Nancy Monastero        32  Connecticut Masters             36.22        -  
  - Margie Glissmeyer      34  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Dana Greene            30  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Dene Ehrhart           30  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Back 
  1 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters                59.34       11  
               29.25       59.34                                               
  2 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters          1:00.25        9  
               29.45     1:00.25                                               
  3 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters              1:01.87        8  
               29.89     1:01.87                                               
  4 Joan Schriger          34  The Olympic Club              1:02.05        7  
               30.36     1:02.05                                               
  5 Terri O. Wyels         31  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:03.39        6  
               30.77     1:03.39                                               
  6 Beth Gardner           33  Georgia                       1:04.42        5  
               30.60     1:04.42                                               
  7 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                 1:04.63        4  
               31.70     1:04.63                                               
  8 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                        1:04.73        3  
               31.20     1:04.73                                               
  9 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:06.75        2  
               32.91     1:06.75                                               
 10 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               1:07.82        1  
               32.30     1:07.82                                               
 11 Elizabeth Lucco        32  Stanford Masters              1:08.49        -  
               33.41     1:08.49                                               
 12 Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers       1:09.21        -  
               33.83     1:09.21                                               
 13 Nikki Takarabe         33  Caltech-Pac Masters           1:11.05        -  
               33.38     1:11.05                                               
 14 Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                 1:11.23        -  
               34.43     1:11.23                                               
 15 Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.09        -  
               35.07     1:12.09                                               
 16 Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters            1:12.62        -  
               34.72     1:12.62                                               
 17 Lynn Reda              30  Mountain View Masters         1:17.78        -  
               37.59     1:17.78                                               
 18 Julie Veress           34  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:18.01        -  
               37.95     1:18.01                                               
 19 Suzanne Garrity        31  Mountain View Masters         1:18.77        -  
               38.67     1:18.77                                               
 20 Cindy Machado          33  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:44.46        -  
               50.30     1:44.46                                               
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Bridget Samuel         30  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Angel Martino          32  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Back 
  1 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters          2:10.57       11  
               30.68     1:04.06     1:37.34     2:10.57                       
  2 Joan Schriger          34  The Olympic Club              2:12.42        9  
               31.35     1:05.15     1:39.24     2:12.42                       
  3 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                        2:16.48        8  
               32.35     1:06.30     1:41.22     2:16.48                       
  4 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                 2:17.89        7  
               32.38     1:07.29     1:42.82     2:17.89                       
  5 Terri O. Wyels         31  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:17.94        6  
               33.28     1:08.95     1:43.82     2:17.94                       
  6 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       2:20.62        5  
               32.46     1:07.86     1:44.49     2:20.62                       
  7 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               2:25.47        4  
               34.77     1:11.77     1:49.23     2:25.47                       
  8 Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters            2:36.27        3  
               36.21     1:15.84     1:56.16     2:36.27                       
  9 Suzanne Garrity        31  Mountain View Masters         2:52.60        2  
               40.82     1:24.44     2:08.29     2:52.60                       
 10 Cindy Machado          33  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:43.83        1  
               52.93                 3:43.83     3:43.83                       
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Kathryn Gelman         34  Stanford Masters                31.53       11  
  2 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters                31.80        9  
  3 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters              32.45        8  
  4 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark         32.59        7  
  5 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters          33.05        6  
  6 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters           33.07        5  
  7 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters                33.46        4  
  8 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters                 33.67        3  
  9 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters            33.83        2  
 10 Lynn Anderson          32  White Plains Masters            34.27        1  
 11 Kimberly Morgan        32  Walnut Creek Masters            34.85        -  
 12 Michelle Ghiggeri      30  Walnut Creek Masters            35.06        -  
 13 Cindy Curtis           30  New England Masters             35.34        -  
 14 Diana Hassel           31  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.77        -  
 15 Elena Kogan            32  Santa Clara Swim Club           36.02        -  
 16 Neily Mathias          30  La Joila JCC Masters            36.03        -  
 17 Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters          36.24        -  
 18 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters          36.31        -  
 19 Cathy Law              31  Oregon                          36.54        -  
 20 Lisa Kim               31  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         36.61        -  
 21 Cheryl Henry           33  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          36.96        -  
 22 Allyson Wulff          31  Santa Clara Swim Club           37.02        -  
 23 Carol Irving           33  Davis Aquatic Masters           37.21        -  
 24 Kerry Lutzker          32  Arizona Masters                 37.74        -  
 25 Kelly Walsh            32  Mountain View Masters           38.61        -  
 26 Clare Painter          30  Pacific NW Aquatics             38.63        -  
 27 Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters          38.90        -  
 28 Kathleen Cahill        31  The Olympic Club                39.36        -  
  - Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming           NS         -  
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Kacy Magedman          32  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
  - Michelle McClure       30  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Alexandra Dzenouagis   34  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Laurel Hill            30  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.54       11  
               32.89     1:08.54                                               
  2 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters            1:10.26        9  
               33.36     1:10.26                                               
  3 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters              1:10.61        8  
               33.20     1:10.61                                               
  4 Kathryn Gelman         34  Stanford Masters              1:10.78        7  
               33.36     1:10.78                                               
  5 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:11.14        6  
               33.35     1:11.14                                               
  6 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                        1:11.84        5  
               34.20     1:11.84                                               
  7 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:12.27        4  
               34.29     1:12.27                                               
  8 Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters           1:12.38        3  
               34.18     1:12.38                                               
  9 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       1:12.70        2  
               34.40     1:12.70                                               
 10 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.82        1  
               34.18     1:12.82                                               
 11 Cj-Lockman Hall        34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:13.65        -  
               34.94     1:13.65                                               
 12 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters          1:14.18        -  
               34.70     1:14.18                                               
 13 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters               1:15.36        -  
               35.83     1:15.36                                               
 14 Kimberly Morgan        32  Walnut Creek Masters          1:15.56        -  
               35.52     1:15.56                                               
 15 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters             1:15.60        -  
               36.00     1:15.60                                               
 16 Lynn Anderson          32  White Plains Masters          1:15.62        -  
               35.22     1:15.62                                               
 17 Cindy Curtis           30  New England Masters           1:16.19        -  
               36.03     1:16.19                                               
 18 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:16.63        -  
               36.43     1:16.63                                               
 19 Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming       1:17.94        -  
               36.58     1:17.94                                               
 20 Jeni Buys              30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:18.62        -  
               36.74     1:18.62                                               
 21 Neily Mathias          30  La Joila JCC Masters          1:18.65        -  
               36.74     1:18.65                                               
 22 Cynthia Hertzer        30  Santa Cruz Masters            1:18.73        -  
               37.31     1:18.73                                               
 23 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:18.75        -  
               37.32     1:18.75                                               
 24 Michelle Ghiggeri      30  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.87        -  
               37.06     1:18.87                                               
 25 Cheryl Henry           33  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a        1:19.38        -  
               37.97     1:19.38                                               
 26 Carol Irving           33  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:20.20        -  
               38.17     1:20.20                                               
 27 Elena Kogan            32  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:21.20        -  
               38.08     1:21.20                                               
 28 Clare Painter          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:21.44        -  
               39.37     1:21.44                                               
 29 Kerry Lutzker          32  Arizona Masters               1:22.91        -  
               39.16     1:22.91                                               
 30 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters               1:24.54        -  
               40.87     1:24.54                                               
 31 Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:25.30        -  
               40.13     1:25.30                                               
 32 Kacy Magedman          32  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:25.94        -  
               41.94     1:25.94                                               
 33 Cindy Machado          33  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:38.21        -  
               46.00     1:38.21                                               
 34 Cynthia Hansen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:44.50        -  
               47.93     1:44.50                                               
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Dana Greene            30  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Laurel Hill            30  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:25.31       11  
               34.26     1:11.08     1:48.44     2:25.31                       
  2 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters            2:30.11        9  
               34.21     1:12.11     1:50.53     2:30.11                       
  3 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters              2:31.17        8  
               34.04     1:11.95     1:51.31     2:31.17                       
  4 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:34.37        7  
               35.31     1:13.91     1:54.07     2:34.37                       
  5 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:35.33        6  
               35.99     1:14.84     1:55.30     2:35.33                       
  6 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       2:36.65        5  
               35.51     1:15.20     1:55.76     2:36.65                       
  7 Cj-Lockman Hall        34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:38.56        4  
               36.66     1:17.22     1:58.24     2:38.56                       
  8 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters             2:39.28        3  
               37.42     1:18.60     1:59.20     2:39.28                       
  9 Lynn Anderson          32  White Plains Masters          2:41.33        2  
               36.73     1:17.59     1:59.46     2:41.33                       
 10 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters          2:41.40        1  
               35.57     1:16.04     1:58.53     2:41.40                       
 11 Kimberly Morgan        32  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.23        -  
               37.08     1:18.20     2:01.49     2:45.23                       
 12 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters               2:45.95        -  
               36.96     1:19.05     2:02.66     2:45.95                       
 13 Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming       2:47.99        -  
               37.36     1:19.10     2:03.42     2:47.99                       
 14 Neily Mathias          30  La Joila JCC Masters          2:48.42        -  
               37.44     1:19.16     2:03.16     2:48.42                       
 15 Cynthia Hertzer        30  Santa Cruz Masters            2:49.01        -  
               37.94     1:19.98     2:03.58     2:49.01                       
 16 Cindy Curtis           30  New England Masters           2:49.85        -  
               38.12     1:20.24     2:03.92     2:49.85                       
 17 Cheryl Henry           33  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a        2:53.58        -  
               39.36     1:23.14     2:09.00     2:53.58                       
 18 Carol Irving           33  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:53.84        -  
               38.97     1:23.08     2:07.97     2:53.84                       
 19 Clare Painter          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:54.87        -  
               40.09     1:24.80     2:09.60     2:54.87                       
 20 Kerry Lutzker          32  Arizona Masters               2:54.95        -  
               39.42     1:23.60     2:09.54     2:54.95                       
 21 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters               2:58.49        -  
               41.95     1:26.40     2:12.39     2:58.49                       
 22 Elena Kogan            32  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:01.86        -  
               41.42     1:27.99     2:15.33     3:01.86                       
  - Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters               DQ         -  
               37.20     1:17.73     1:59.45     2:39.80                       
  - Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Jennifer Rocke         33  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Kathleen Cahill        31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Women Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Angel Martino          32  Unattached                      24.54       11  
  2 Terri O. Wyels         31  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.75        9  
  3 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters                26.82        8  
  4 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters            26.93        7  
  5 Mary Monahan           32  San Diego Swim Masters          27.49        6  
  6 Christine Kanazawa     32  Rinconada Masters               27.59        5  
  7 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.71        4  
  8 Joan Schriger          34  The Olympic Club                27.89        3  
  9 Trish Miranda          30  San Diego Swim Masters          28.13        2  
 10 Robin Sterzer          34  San Jose Aquatic Master         28.18        1  
 11 Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters             28.43        -  
 12 Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr         28.69        -  
 13 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters                 29.00        -  
 14 Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters             29.10        -  
 15 Sara Laun-Cannon       30  Oregon                          29.44        -  
 16 Kim Johnson            33  New England Masters             29.64        -  
 17 Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers         29.89        -  
 18 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                    29.94        -  
 19 Sharon Elm             32  El Segundo Masters              29.96        -  
 20 Kelly Welch            33  Pacific NW Aquatics             29.98        -  
 21 Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                   30.02        -  
 22 Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters           30.13        -  
 23 Lisa Sartori           33  Arizona Masters                 30.20        -  
 24 Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters              30.23        -  
 25 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim           30.25        -  
 26 Kate Hyland            30  White Plains Masters            30.39        -  
 27 Diana Hassel           31  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.51        -  
 28 Virginia Moretto       30  Inland Masters Swimming         30.53        -  
 29 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters            30.73        -  
 30 Margaret Panontin      30  Venice Beach City Maste         30.77        -  
 31 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                      30.83        -  
 32 Jill McLaughlin        31  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Cl         30.84        -  
 33 Janet McDermott        31  Long Beach Shore Aquati         30.91        -  
 34 Nikki Takarabe         33  Caltech-Pac Masters             31.11        -  
 35 Cindy Curtis           30  New England Masters             31.18        -  
 36 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics             31.26        -  
 37 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula           31.28        -
 38 Cathy Law              31  Oregon                          31.65        -  
 39 Allyson Wulff          31  Santa Clara Swim Club           31.75        -  
 40 Valerie Goulter        30  Pacific NW Aquatics             31.87        -  
 41 Cynthia Hertzer        30  Santa Cruz Masters              32.23        -  
 42 Lynn Reda              30  Mountain View Masters           32.44        -  
 43 Barbara Lastelic       32  Irvine Novaquatics              32.88        -  
 43 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters                 32.88        -  
 45 Susan Forster          33  Walnut Creek Masters            33.93        -  
 46 Kathleen Cahill        31  The Olympic Club                35.06        -  
 47 Julie Veress           34  Davis Aquatic Masters           35.39        -  
 48 Nancy Monastero        32  Connecticut Masters             36.77        -  
  - Dene Ehrhart           30  Chico Masters                     NS         -  
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Elina Toskala          32  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Maureen Chalmers       33  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Margie Glissmeyer      34  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Bridget Samuel         30  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Michelle McClure       30  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Laura Hajost           31  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
  - Cj-Lockman Hall        34  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Angel Martino          32  Unattached                      55.01       11  
               25.79       55.01                                               
  2 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters                58.39        9  
               27.63       58.39                                               
  3 Terri O. Wyels         31  Sierra Nevada Masters           59.72        8  
               28.22       59.72                                               
  4 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters            59.73        7  
               28.13       59.73                                               
  5 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.58        6  
               28.79     1:01.58                                               
  6 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       1:01.68        5  
               28.89     1:01.68                                               
  7 Mary Monahan           32  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.82        4  
               28.68     1:01.82                                               
  8 Trish Miranda          30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.96        3  
               28.92     1:01.96                                               
  9 Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       1:02.31        2  
               28.81     1:02.31                                               
 10 Joan Schriger          34  The Olympic Club              1:02.33        1  
               29.57     1:02.33                                               
 11 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters               1:02.41        -  
               29.11     1:02.41                                               
 12 Robin Sterzer          34  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:03.27        -  
               29.71     1:03.27                                               
 13 Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters           1:04.24        -  
               30.12     1:04.24                                               
 14 Christine Kanazawa     32  Rinconada Masters             1:04.87        -  
               29.67     1:04.87                                               
 15 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim         1:05.70        -  
               31.44     1:05.70                                               
 16 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                 1:06.16        -  
               31.30     1:06.16                                               
 17 Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters          1:06.30        -  
               31.14     1:06.30                                               
 18 Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.71        -  
               31.18     1:06.71                                               
 19 Sharon Elm             32  El Segundo Masters            1:06.81        -  
               31.80     1:06.81                                               
 20 Lisa Sartori           33  Arizona Masters               1:07.16        -  
               31.17     1:07.16                                               
 21 Sara Laun-Cannon       30  Oregon                        1:07.29        -  
               31.41     1:07.29                                               
 22 Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:07.32        -  
               31.55     1:07.32                                               
 22 Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters            1:07.32        -  
               30.62     1:07.32                                               
 24 Kim Johnson            33  New England Masters           1:07.40        -  
               30.45     1:07.40                                               
 25 Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters         1:09.95        -  
               32.68     1:09.95                                               
 26 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                    1:10.20        -  
               31.80     1:10.20                                               
 27 Maryann Renville       31  San Ramon Masters             1:11.46        -  
               34.12     1:11.46                                               
 28 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters               1:16.97        -  
               35.65     1:16.97                                               
 29 Lynn Reda              30  Mountain View Masters         1:17.07        -  
               35.55     1:17.07                                               
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:16.54       11  
               31.61     1:06.88     1:42.21     2:16.54                       
  2 Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters           2:20.09        9  
               31.65     1:07.60     1:43.66     2:20.09                       
  3 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                 2:22.35        8  
               31.83     1:07.71     1:44.32     2:22.35                       
  4 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters             2:24.84        7  
               33.56     1:11.19     1:48.54     2:24.84                       
  5 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters               2:26.37        6  
               32.19     1:08.94     1:46.67     2:26.37                       
  6 Kate Hyland            30  White Plains Masters          2:26.38        5  
               31.95     1:07.99     1:46.47     2:26.38                       
  7 Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:26.78        4  
               33.98     1:09.83     1:47.74     2:26.78                       
  8 Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters            2:29.48        3  
               33.64     1:12.32     1:50.05     2:29.48                       
  9 Lisa Sartori           33  Arizona Masters               2:30.30        2  
               32.46     1:10.13     1:49.50     2:30.30                       
 10 Rachel Goldeen         31  Mountain View Masters         3:04.26        1  
               41.09     1:28.01     2:16.24     3:04.26                       
 11 Judith Tanenbaum       32  Pomana College Masters        3:05.00        -  
               40.16     1:27.07     2:16.05     3:05.00                       
 12 Carol McHale           34  Walnut Creek Masters          3:15.48        -  
               42.54     1:32.25     2:22.66     3:15.48                       
  - Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
 
Women Senior 100  IM
  1 Martie McKinney        34  Stanford Masters              1:01.14       11  
               27.82     1:01.14                                               
  2 Andrea Luallen-Scholz  33  Garden State Masters          1:01.64        9  
               27.88     1:01.64                                               
  3 Terri O. Wyels         31  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.51        8  
               28.51     1:02.51                                               
  4 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:02.80        7  
               28.70     1:02.80                                               
  5 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters              1:03.03        6  
               29.83     1:03.03                                               
  6 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters            1:03.26        5  
               29.94     1:03.26                                               
  7 Aimee Lehr             31  Stanford Masters              1:03.68        4  
               28.80     1:03.68                                               
  8 Kathryn Gelman         34  Stanford Masters              1:04.46        3  
               31.45     1:04.46                                               
  9 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                  1:05.82        2  
               30.79     1:05.82                                               
 10 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:05.86        1  
               31.05     1:05.86                                               
 11 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.47        -  
               33.15     1:06.47                                               
 12 Heidi Sussman          30  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:07.05        -  
               32.16     1:07.05                                               
 13 Christine Kanazawa     32  Rinconada Masters             1:07.44        -  
               29.80     1:07.44                                               
 14 Jennifer Jones         32  Arizona Masters               1:07.64        -  
               33.44     1:07.64                                               
 15 Geneve Hendricks       30  White Plains Masters          1:07.82        -  
               32.70     1:07.82                                               
 16 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               1:08.06        -  
               31.24     1:08.06                                               
 17 Cindy Curtis           30  New England Masters           1:09.35        -  
               32.63     1:09.35                                               
 18 Karin Gardner          30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:09.59        -  
               33.80     1:09.59                                               
 19 Jennifer Heath         34  Auburn Masters Swimmers       1:09.89        -  
               32.25     1:09.89                                               
 20 Betsylee Aird          32  Chico Masters                 1:10.11        -  
               31.75     1:10.11                                               
 21 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:10.66        -  
               33.48     1:10.66                                               
 22 Margaret Panontin      30  Venice Beach City Maste       1:10.89        -  
               32.77     1:10.89                                               
 23 Allyson Wulff          31  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:11.20        -  
               33.69     1:11.20                                               
 24 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.53        -  
               33.15     1:11.53                                               
 25 Kimberly Morgan        32  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.97        -  
               36.24     1:11.97                                               
 26 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                    1:12.00        -  
               32.79     1:12.00                                               
 27 Carol Irving           33  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:12.15        -  
               34.13     1:12.15                                               
 28 Gertrude Gugliemini    33  Oregon                        1:12.25        -  
               33.24     1:12.25                                               
 29 Cathy Law              31  Oregon                        1:12.47        -  
               34.77     1:12.47                                               
 30 Barbara Lastelic       32  Irvine Novaquatics            1:13.21        -  
               33.78     1:13.21                                               
 31 Kelly Welch            33  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.53        -  
               34.50     1:13.53                                               
 32 Lisa Kim               31  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:15.46        -  
               36.08     1:15.46                                               
 33 Kelly Walsh            32  Mountain View Masters         1:16.56        -  
               36.26     1:16.56                                               
 34 Susan Forster          33  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.86        -  
               35.77     1:16.86                                               
 35 Lynn Reda              30  Mountain View Masters         1:18.54        -  
               34.43     1:18.54                                               
 36 Susan Stauffer         31  Sawtooth Masters              1:19.63        -  
               37.02     1:19.63                                               
 37 Dorothea Panayotou     32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:29.97        -  
               42.63     1:29.97                                               
  - Angel Martino          32  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               26.33       57.18                                               
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Neily Mathias          30  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Michelle McClure       30  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  IM
  1 Laurel Hill            30  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:10.85       11  
               29.10     1:03.76     1:41.35     2:10.85                       
  2 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.43        9  
               28.57     1:03.68     1:42.42     2:11.43                       
  3 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                        2:15.79        8  
               29.97     1:04.69     1:43.83     2:15.79                       
  4 Kersten Annegers       30  Illinois Masters              2:17.01        7  
               30.03     1:06.38     1:45.32     2:17.01                       
  5 Sarah Lee              32  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:17.28        6  
               29.08     1:05.24     1:44.83     2:17.28                       
  6 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters            2:17.42        5  
               29.70     1:06.03     1:45.05     2:17.42                       
  7 Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:18.27        4  
               29.14     1:03.57     1:46.50     2:18.27                       
  8 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       2:18.38        3  
               29.41     1:05.19     1:45.83     2:18.38                       
  9 Charlotte Petersen     34  St. Petersburg Masters        2:18.78        2  
               30.21     1:06.83     1:48.16     2:18.78                       
 10 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:20.32        1  
               29.75     1:08.11     1:49.49     2:20.32                       
 11 Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters          2:21.22        -  
               31.48     1:06.61     1:48.95     2:21.22                       
 12 Jennifer Weschler      32  Connecticut Masters           2:22.05        -  
               30.66     1:08.59     1:49.64     2:22.05                       
 13 Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters           2:22.38        -  
               30.72     1:08.34     1:49.96     2:22.38                       
 14 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:22.58        -  
               31.03     1:08.46     1:48.63     2:22.58                       
 15 Elizabeth Lucco        32  Stanford Masters              2:22.68        -  
               31.41     1:07.62     1:50.16     2:22.68                       
 16 Laura Smith            33  Vail Swimming                 2:22.83        -  
               31.14     1:06.57     1:50.57     2:22.83                       
 17 Cj-Lockman Hall        34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:23.29        -  
               30.90     1:08.22     1:50.18     2:23.29                       
 18 Dianne Wygal           33  Arizona Masters               2:23.53        -  
               29.44     1:07.34     1:50.28     2:23.53                       
 19 Jennifer Lundmark      32  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:23.87        -  
               31.43     1:11.11     1:50.69     2:23.87                       
 20 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                  2:23.93        -  
               30.99     1:08.33     1:50.22     2:23.93                       
 21 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               2:25.17        -  
               31.45     1:07.53     1:51.59     2:25.17                       
 22 Kate Hyland            30  White Plains Masters          2:28.90        -  
               31.41     1:09.49     1:55.20     2:28.90                       
 23 Kimberly Morgan        32  Walnut Creek Masters          2:30.80        -  
               33.35     1:16.51     1:57.17     2:30.80                       
 24 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:31.01        -  
               32.65     1:13.44     1:56.80     2:31.01                       
 25 Sari Sippola           30  Westside Houston Swim         2:33.81        -  
               31.66     1:11.69     1:59.77     2:33.81                       
 26 Sonja Zeis             34  St. Louis Masters             2:35.99        -  
               33.18     1:13.32     2:01.40     2:35.99                       
 27 Lisa Sartori           33  Arizona Masters               2:36.16        -  
               31.79     1:12.76     2:00.48     2:36.16                       
 28 Christy Shoemaker      30  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:36.68        -  
               34.06     1:16.95     2:01.41     2:36.68                       
 29 Maryann Renville       31  San Ramon Masters             2:36.80        -  
               34.07     1:16.34     2:01.49     2:36.80                       
 30 Jamie Ryan             31  Unattached                    2:37.94        -  
               31.78     1:13.14     2:00.28     2:37.94                       
 31 Barbara Lastelic       32  Irvine Novaquatics            2:40.57        -  
               34.52     1:16.89     2:03.32     2:40.57                       
 32 Susan Forster          33  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.87        -  
               34.16     1:18.51     2:07.04     2:45.87                       
 33 Deborah Topp           30  Mountain View Masters         2:45.99        -  
               32.79     1:16.81     2:07.21     2:45.99                       
 34 Kacy Magedman          32  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:55.58        -  
               37.89     1:27.79     2:14.75     2:55.58                       
  - Karen Schoenhals       31  Gold Coast Masters                NS         -  
  - Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Reiko Snider           30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Janet McDermott        31  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Cynthia Hertzer        30  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Laura Woodhead         31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Karen Le Febre         31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
Women Senior 400  IM
  1 Laureen Welting        33  Rocky Mountain Masters        4:39.44       11  
               28.92     1:01.99     1:39.34     2:15.69                       
             2:56.46     3:38.23     4:09.39     4:39.44                       
  2 Laurel Hill            30  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:39.77        9  
               30.84     1:06.03     1:42.20     2:18.30                       
             2:58.65     3:38.26     4:09.82     4:39.77                       
  3 Lisa Hjerpe            30  Oregon                        4:51.45        8  
               32.15     1:07.99     1:45.45     2:22.40                       
             3:03.92     3:46.64     4:19.17     4:51.45                       
  4 Janet Harlow           30  El Segundo Masters            4:51.60        7  
               30.24     1:05.07     1:43.33     2:20.82                       
             3:01.90     3:43.53     4:18.22     4:51.60                       
  5 Sabine Schacke         30  Regensburger Turnerscha       4:56.56        6  
               30.54     1:05.06     1:43.54     2:21.25                       
             3:04.78     3:47.59     4:22.70     4:56.56                       
  6 Tiffany Forbes         32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       4:56.71        5  
               30.76     1:04.97     1:45.99     2:25.54                       
             3:09.18     3:52.89     4:25.61     4:56.71                       
  7 Susie Blake            33  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:00.19        4  
               31.76     1:07.64     1:48.89     2:28.31                       
             3:10.04     3:51.72     4:26.64     5:00.19                       
  8 Stacey Tobey           30  Utah Masters                  5:02.61        3  
               30.85     1:07.11     1:47.53     2:27.50                       
             3:09.56     3:53.70     4:28.94     5:02.61                       
  9 Lorna Cialdella        34  Garden State Masters          5:03.87        2  
               32.22     1:08.59     1:47.26     2:25.72                       
             3:09.99     3:54.42     4:29.70     5:03.87                       
 10 Cj-Lockman Hall        34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        5:04.02        1  
               32.82     1:08.62     1:48.63     2:29.63                       
             3:11.61     3:55.40     4:31.10     5:04.02                       
 11 Debbie Schultz         30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       5:05.92        -  
               32.33     1:09.43     1:49.37     2:29.01                       
             3:11.14     3:55.16     4:31.35     5:05.92                       
 12 Nancy Kellner          32  Wisconsin Masters             5:08.81        -  
               31.70     1:08.14     1:51.30     2:33.54                       
             3:15.59     3:59.04     4:34.65     5:08.81                       
 13 Teri Lhost             33  Arizona Masters               5:10.81        -  
               32.72     1:10.18     1:49.68     2:28.65                       
             3:14.25     3:59.46     4:34.97     5:10.81                       
 14 Kate Hyland            30  White Plains Masters          5:16.14        -  
               31.57     1:07.75     1:48.63     2:29.07                       
             3:16.27     4:05.11     4:40.85     5:16.14                       
 15 Marci Steelman         31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            5:16.88        -  
               31.66     1:07.74     1:51.20     2:33.42                       
             3:20.47     4:07.85     4:42.75     5:16.88                       
 16 Chris Linkletter       33  Los Angeles Peninsula         5:18.23        -  
               33.27     1:11.74     1:54.88     2:36.26                       
             3:22.03     4:06.86     4:43.43     5:18.23                       
 17 Cynthia Hertzer        30  Santa Cruz Masters            5:18.33        -  
               34.02     1:12.25     1:55.30     2:36.69                       
             3:20.08     4:04.32     4:41.24     5:18.33                       
 18 Robin Barry            32  Arizona Masters               5:42.69        -  
               36.37     1:17.98     2:05.09     2:49.94                       
             3:37.08     4:24.04     5:04.47     5:42.69                       
 19 Carol McHale           34  Walnut Creek Masters          6:21.29        -  
               43.68     1:34.44     2:26.53     3:14.39                       
             4:07.28     4:59.06     5:41.03     6:21.29                       
 20 Cynthia Hansen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club         7:18.01        -  
               47.48     1:45.16     2:40.01     3:37.85                       
             4:35.65     5:35.01     6:26.80     7:18.01                       
  - Jill Lemone            32  Connecticut Masters               DQ         -  
               31.23     1:06.28     1:45.01     2:22.91                       
             3:05.78     3:48.92     4:23.48     4:57.15                       
  - Terri Walters          32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr           NS         -  
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47