1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club                23.59       11  
  2 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          23.65        9  
  3 Keefe Lodwig           55  Los Altos Masters               23.79        8  
  4 Frans Nelson           56  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.78        7  
  5 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         24.96        6  
  6 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                          25.02        5  
  7 Richard Woodrow        55  Ladera Oaks Masters             25.07        4  
  8 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin                 25.08        3  
  9 Thomas Boak            55  Los Altos Masters               25.82        2  
 10 Jack Lance             56  Walnut Creek Masters            26.03        1  
 11 Dan Willert            56  Great Ohio Swim Team            26.12        -  
 12 James Graham           57  Rocky Mountain Masters          26.83        -  
 13 Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters                 26.93        -  
 14 Don Rhett              55  Strawberry Canyon Maste         27.86        -  
 15 Win Wilson             56  St. Helena Masters              28.05        -  
 16 Yoshio Murakawa        59  El Cerrito/Albany Maste         28.94        -  
 17 Ron Welpott            57  Team Orlando Masters            29.47        -  
 18 David Kirchhoff        57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.91        -  
 19 Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters           30.18        -  
 20 Luther Holley          55  New Mexico Masters              30.96        -  
 21 Harold Boscovich       56  Walnut Creek Masters            33.15        -  
  - Jerry Greenberg        57  Gold Coast Masters                DQ         -  
  - Henry Southall         59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Neil Stratton          57  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Jerome Smith           55  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Keefe Lodwig           55  Los Altos Masters               51.51       11  
               24.88       51.51                                               
  2 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club                52.17        9  
               25.78       52.17                                               
  3 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin                 54.39        8  
               26.74       54.39                                               
  4 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                          56.30        7  
               26.17       56.30                                               
  5 Dan Willert            56  Great Ohio Swim Team            56.40        5.5
               27.27       56.40                                               
  5 Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters          56.40        5.5
               26.66       56.40                                               
  7 Jerry Greenberg        57  Gold Coast Masters              56.53        4  
               28.00       56.53                                               
  8 Jack Lance             56  Walnut Creek Masters            56.64        3  
               27.57       56.64                                               
  9 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl         57.13        2  
               27.52       57.13                                               
 10 Thomas Boak            55  Los Altos Masters               57.33        1  
               27.59       57.33                                               
 11 Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters               1:00.69        -  
               29.64     1:00.69                                               
 12 James Graham           57  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.45        -  
               29.14     1:01.45                                               
 13 Mike Wake              57  Heart of England Master       1:01.74        -  
               29.11     1:01.74                                               
 14 Win Wilson             56  St. Helena Masters            1:03.39        -  
               29.50     1:03.39                                               
 15 Ron Welpott            57  Team Orlando Masters          1:05.56        -  
               30.75     1:05.56                                               
 16 Yoshio Murakawa        59  El Cerrito/Albany Maste       1:07.09        -  
               31.50     1:07.09                                               
 17 David Kirchhoff        57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.27        -  
               31.98     1:07.27                                               
 18 Richard Mc Gee         55  Arizona Masters               1:07.72        -  
               32.65     1:07.72                                               
 19 Neil Stratton          57  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.37        -  
               32.66     1:10.37                                               
 20 Harold Boscovich       56  Walnut Creek Masters          1:13.68        -  
               35.71     1:13.68                                               
  - Richard Woodrow        55  Ladera Oaks Masters               NS         -  
  - Allan Cartwright       57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - William Saxsenmeier    57  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl           NS         -  
  - Jerome Smith           55  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Chris E Prael          57  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Bruce Hunter           59  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Henry Southall         59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Keefe Lodwig           55  Los Altos Masters             1:57.91       11  
               25.99       54.51     1:25.15     1:57.91                       
  2 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                        2:00.79        9  
               26.91       57.19     1:28.65     2:00.79                       
  3 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:02.23        8  
               27.79       57.61     1:29.39     2:02.23                       
  4 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:02.79        7  
               28.60       59.62     1:31.33     2:02.79                       
  5 Dan Willert            56  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:06.99        6  
               29.09     1:00.14     1:33.18     2:06.99                       
  6 Henry Southall         59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:08.61        5  
               30.08     1:02.73     1:35.40     2:08.61                       
  7 Thomas Boak            55  Los Altos Masters             2:12.05        4  
               30.36     1:03.82     1:38.38     2:12.05                       
  8 Jeffrey Mc Creary      55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.39        3  
               29.95     1:02.83     1:37.43     2:12.39                       
  9 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:13.09        2  
               29.92     1:02.96     1:37.67     2:13.09                       
 10 James Graham           57  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:21.48        1  
               30.96     1:06.26     1:43.62     2:21.48                       
 11 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:24.49        -  
               33.64     1:09.60     1:47.13     2:24.49                       
 12 Rick Trevison          56  SWIM Florida Masters          2:33.01        -  
               35.58     1:14.05     1:54.03     2:33.01                       
 13 Tom Woods              56  Missouri Valley               2:36.87        -  
               36.74     1:16.23     1:57.45     2:36.87                       
 14 Luther Holley          55  New Mexico Masters            2:37.30        -  
               34.22     1:11.76     1:54.64     2:37.30                       
 15 Ross Shoemaker         57  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:50.98        -  
               38.00     1:22.39     2:08.97     2:50.98                       
  - David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Sandy Galletly         56  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       5:30.29       11  
               30.87     1:04.86     1:38.84     2:12.26                       
             2:45.58     3:18.66     3:52.10     4:25.42                       
             4:58.25     5:30.29                                               
  2 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       5:36.34        9  
               31.33     1:05.22     1:39.12     2:13.00                       
             2:46.94     3:20.90     3:54.76     4:28.93                       
             5:03.19     5:36.34                                               
  3 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                        5:41.55        8  
               30.83     1:04.74     1:39.37     2:13.50                       
             2:48.16     3:23.71     3:58.66     4:33.84                       
             5:08.70     5:41.55                                               
  4 Dan Willert            56  Great Ohio Swim Team          6:00.89        7  
               31.83     1:06.99     1:43.53     2:20.93                       
             2:58.13     3:35.31     4:12.12     4:49.57                       
             5:27.17     6:00.89                                               
  5 Henry Southall         59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       6:01.12        6  
               32.43     1:08.78     1:46.26     2:24.63                       
             3:03.19     3:40.92     4:18.21     4:54.45                       
             5:28.53     6:01.12                                               
  6 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       6:01.80        5  
               32.63     1:08.82     1:45.87     2:23.52                       
             3:00.93     3:38.43     4:14.94     4:51.95                       
             5:28.14     6:01.80                                               
  7 Joseph Walker          57  Sierra Nevada Masters         6:02.52        4  
               32.56     1:09.02     1:46.46     2:23.85                       
             3:01.64     3:39.02     4:16.15     4:53.12                       
             5:29.42     6:02.52                                               
  8 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim         6:04.15        3  
               33.10     1:09.28     1:46.51     2:23.68                       
             3:01.26     3:38.52     4:15.69     4:52.33                       
             5:29.09     6:04.15                                               
  9 Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters        6:05.73        2  
               32.76     1:08.18     1:45.36     2:22.36                       
             2:59.65     3:36.91     4:14.70     4:52.28                       
             5:29.90     6:05.73                                               
 10 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       6:21.41        1  
               35.98     1:13.01     1:50.87     2:29.45                       
             3:08.05     3:47.35     4:26.13     5:04.97                       
             5:44.20     6:21.41                                               
 11 Tom Woods              56  Missouri Valley               6:57.27        -  
               39.75     1:21.34     2:03.31     2:45.41                       
             3:27.54     4:10.01     4:52.47     5:35.29                       
             6:17.43     6:57.27                                               
 12 Rick Trevison          56  SWIM Florida Masters          6:57.63        -  
               38.32     1:20.51     2:03.30     2:46.19                       
             3:28.91     4:11.37     4:53.50     5:36.37                       
             6:17.89     6:57.63                                               
 13 Richard Mc Gee         55  Arizona Masters               7:06.93        -  
               37.48     1:19.42     2:03.45     2:47.02                       
             3:31.03     4:14.56     4:59.05     5:42.77                       
             6:26.66     7:06.93                                               
 14 Luther Holley          55  New Mexico Masters            7:18.62        -  
               39.85     1:21.76     2:04.25     2:48.12                       
             3:34.12     4:19.49     5:05.85     5:51.06                       
             6:35.82     7:18.62                                               
 15 Gene Esswein           57  Almaden Masters               7:43.97        -  
               39.08     1:23.77     2:07.73     2:54.27                       
             3:41.44     4:29.37     5:17.87     6:08.08                       
             6:56.24     7:43.97                                               
 16 Richard Juhala         55  Oregon                        7:53.65        -  
               42.05     1:28.40     2:15.44     3:03.14                       
             3:51.38     4:39.77     5:28.15     6:17.37                       
             7:06.66     7:53.65                                               
 17 Ross Shoemaker         57  San Mateo Master Marlin       8:09.96        -  
               39.65     1:26.11     2:15.68     3:05.48                       
             3:55.08     4:45.96     5:38.21     6:31.02                       
             7:22.80     8:09.96                                               
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste      11:41.20       11  
               31.82     1:06.23     1:40.62     2:15.15                       
             2:49.89     3:24.96     4:00.53     4:36.26                       
             5:12.00     5:47.60     6:23.37     6:59.60                       
             7:35.69     8:11.64     8:47.14     9:22.83                       
             9:58.74    10:33.46    11:07.74    11:41.20                       
  2 Dan Willert            56  Great Ohio Swim Team         12:31.21        9  
               31.90     1:07.98     1:44.87     2:22.11                       
             2:59.32     3:36.49     4:14.34     4:52.54                       
             5:30.60     6:08.31     6:46.60     7:24.87                       
             8:03.28     8:42.28     9:21.29    10:00.21                       
            10:39.09    11:16.80    11:54.40    12:31.21                       
  3 Henry Southall         59  Vermont Masters Swim Cl      12:43.66        8  
               34.44     1:12.91     1:52.26     2:31.92                       
             3:11.49     3:51.30     4:31.29     5:10.96                       
             5:50.44     6:29.96     7:08.68     7:47.79                       
             8:27.09     9:06.60     9:44.89    10:23.14                       
            11:00.55    11:37.32    12:11.43    12:43.66                       
  4 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters           12:46.48        7  
               35.71     1:14.32     1:53.09     2:32.08                       
             3:10.57     3:48.83     4:27.60     5:06.43                       
             5:42.31     6:23.16     7:01.40     7:39.37                       
             8:17.43     8:55.44     9:34.06    10:12.61                       
            10:50.90    11:29.56    12:08.16    12:46.48                       
  5 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim        12:48.56        6  
               32.70     1:08.58     1:45.24     2:22.81                       
             3:00.95     3:39.11     4:17.60     4:56.21                       
             5:34.94     6:13.50     6:53.12     7:31.80                       
             8:10.76     8:50.68     9:30.69    10:10.61                       
            10:50.74    11:30.28    12:10.07    12:48.56                       
  6 Rick Trevison          56  SWIM Florida Masters         14:40.28        5  
               38.99     1:20.42     2:03.48     2:46.88                       
             3:30.43     4:14.44     4:58.23     5:42.39                       
             6:28.36     7:12.15     7:57.60     8:42.91                       
             9:27.04    10:13.22    10:59.52    11:44.73                       
            12:29.57    13:17.58    14:00.07    14:40.28                       
  7 Luther Holley          55  New Mexico Masters           16:03.54        4  
               38.61     1:21.08     2:06.97     2:53.52                       
             3:40.32     4:27.26     5:14.50     6:02.85                       
             6:50.84     7:38.55     8:26.20     9:14.22                       
            10:01.82    10:49.61    11:39.64    12:30.21                       
            13:21.98    14:15.96    15:10.29    16:03.54                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Sandy Galletly         56  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste      19:01.09       11  
               31.55     1:05.41     1:39.75     2:14.76                       
             2:49.63     3:24.27     3:58.99     4:33.99                       
             5:08.44     5:43.17     6:18.10     6:52.93                       
             7:27.89     8:02.77     8:37.85     9:12.42                       
             9:47.18    10:22.08    10:57.02    11:32.02                       
            12:06.93    12:42.01    13:16.87    13:51.40                       
            14:25.94    15:00.74    15:35.74    16:10.78                       
            16:45.69    17:20.68    17:55.14    18:29.30                       
            19:01.09                                                           
  2 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                       19:47.01        9  
               31.09     1:05.78     1:40.73     2:16.19                       
             2:51.48     3:27.12     4:02.65     4:38.09                       
             5:14.27     5:50.25     6:26.83     7:02.91                       
             7:39.23     8:15.12     8:51.26     9:28.16                       
            10:04.30    10:40.73    11:17.04    11:53.81                       
            12:29.52    13:05.67    13:42.13    14:19.03                       
            14:55.88    15:32.60    16:09.38    16:46.72                       
            17:23.97    18:00.48    18:37.07    19:13.47                       
            19:47.01                                                           
  3 Joseph Walker          57  Sierra Nevada Masters        20:50.43        8  
               33.18     1:11.11     1:47.86     2:25.35                       
             3:02.96     3:40.70     4:18.68     4:56.68                       
             5:34.28     6:12.38     6:49.86     7:27.82                       
             8:06.16     8:44.44     9:23.15    10:01.65                       
            10:40.13    11:18.36    11:56.62    12:34.91                       
            13:13.94    13:52.66    14:30.96    15:09.80                       
            15:48.16    16:26.75    17:05.00    17:43.42                       
            18:21.68    18:59.63    19:37.12    20:14.74                       
            20:50.43                                                           
  4 Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters       20:50.76        7  
               32.88     1:08.45     1:45.65     2:22.59                       
             2:59.56     3:37.12     4:14.78     4:51.96                       
             5:29.72     6:07.72     6:46.29     7:24.75                       
             8:03.44     8:41.85     9:20.45     9:59.40                       
            10:38.07    11:16.68    11:55.74    12:34.35                       
            13:12.96    13:51.51    14:29.97    15:08.68                       
            15:47.02    16:25.43    17:03.69    17:41.76                       
            18:20.07    18:58.41    19:36.98    20:15.04                       
            20:50.76                                                           
  5 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste      21:27.50        6  
               36.66     1:15.26     1:54.30     2:33.31                       
             3:12.00     3:51.22     4:30.18     5:09.27                       
             5:48.36     6:27.29     7:06.32     7:45.30                       
             8:24.54     9:03.61     9:43.24    10:22.09                       
            11:01.20    11:40.39    12:19.66    12:58.84                       
            13:37.95    14:16.81    14:55.98    15:35.00                       
            16:14.13    16:53.51    17:33.23    18:12.44                       
            18:51.53    19:31.44    20:10.56    20:49.65                       
            21:27.50                                                           
  6 Tom Davies             56  Western Athletic Club        22:02.08        5  
               37.39     1:17.23     1:57.37     2:37.61                       
             3:17.54     3:58.38     4:38.12     5:17.97                       
             5:58.40     6:38.88     7:19.35     7:59.30                       
             8:38.64     9:18.24     9:57.73    10:37.73                       
            11:18.19    11:58.91    12:39.20    13:19.35                       
            13:59.53    14:40.29    15:20.77    16:01.30                       
            16:41.71    17:22.27    18:03.20    18:43.85                       
            19:24.13    20:04.31    20:44.54    21:24.27                       
            22:02.08                                                           
  7 Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters       22:14.52        4  
               31.29     1:06.69     1:43.29     2:20.75                       
             2:58.43     3:36.51     4:14.74     4:53.71                       
             5:32.72     6:12.56     6:52.85     7:33.10                       
             8:14.40     8:56.00     9:37.85    10:19.88                       
            11:04.09    11:46.43    12:28.33    13:10.13                       
            13:51.51    14:33.01    15:15.44    15:57.84                       
            16:39.99    17:22.05    18:04.05    18:46.72                       
            19:29.94    20:12.87    20:54.74    21:35.63                       
            22:14.52                                                           
  8 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu      23:41.62        3  
               36.35     1:18.18     2:01.46     2:44.98                       
             3:28.82     4:12.70     4:56.36     5:39.96                       
             6:23.38     7:07.41     7:51.68     8:35.95                       
             9:19.78    10:02.88    10:46.53    11:29.97                       
            12:13.49    12:57.29    13:40.92    14:24.34                       
            15:08.53    15:52.00    16:35.63    17:18.78                       
            18:03.04    18:46.03    19:28.36    20:12.32                       
            20:55.88    21:39.23    22:21.82    23:04.41                       
            23:41.62                                                           
  9 Tom Woods              56  Missouri Valley              24:30.65        2  
               40.59     1:22.66     2:06.29     2:49.86                       
             3:33.48     4:17.57     5:01.79     5:46.03                       
             6:30.69     7:15.61     8:00.10     8:44.99                       
             9:29.56    10:14.13    10:59.22    11:44.22                       
            12:29.45    13:14.45    13:59.92    14:45.22                       
            15:30.41    16:15.52    17:01.03    17:46.25                       
            18:31.29    19:16.68    20:01.94    20:46.92                       
            21:32.42    22:17.78    23:03.61    23:48.75                       
            24:30.65                                                           
 10 Ross Shoemaker         57  San Mateo Master Marlin      28:06.09        1  
               43.92     1:31.57     2:20.63     3:12.13                       
             4:02.23     4:52.17     5:43.19     6:33.76                       
             7:23.42     8:14.70     9:06.07     9:57.34                       
            10:50.60    11:42.49    12:35.37    13:26.28                       
            14:18.62    15:11.60    16:05.01    16:55.89                       
            17:48.12    18:39.82    19:31.35    20:23.33                       
            21:16.03    22:08.55    23:02.80    23:53.50                       
            24:46.76    25:37.14    26:29.72    27:21.29                       
            28:06.09                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          26.87       11  
  2 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         27.87        9  
  3 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club                29.10        8  
  4 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters              30.80        7  
  5 Dave Frank             55  El Segundo Masters              31.71        6  
  6 Jeffrey Mc Creary      55  Walnut Creek Masters            32.09        5  
  7 Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters           32.99        4  
  8 James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters               33.20        3  
  9 Lee Carlson            58  Pacific NW Aquatics             34.64        2  
 10 Thomas Tripp           56  Great Ohio Swim Team            35.40        1  
 11 Chris E Prael          57  Rinconada Masters               38.79        -  
 12 Harold Boscovich       56  Walnut Creek Masters            41.45        -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          59.61       11  
               28.54       59.61                                               
  2 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         59.90        9  
               29.38       59.90                                               
  3 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters            1:05.51        8  
               31.95     1:05.51                                               
  4 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:08.22        7  
               34.23     1:08.22                                               
  5 Jeffrey Mc Creary      55  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.09        6  
               34.03     1:11.09                                               
  6 Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:14.28        5  
               35.77     1:14.28                                               
  7 James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters             1:15.35        4  
               34.89     1:15.35                                               
  8 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.98        3  
               37.53     1:15.98                                               
  9 Lee Carlson            58  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:19.35        2  
               37.22     1:19.35                                               
 10 Thomas Tripp           56  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:21.25        1  
               40.05     1:21.25                                               
 11 Chris E Prael          57  Rinconada Masters             1:26.82        -  
               42.53     1:26.82                                               
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:15.67       11  
               31.78     1:05.46     1:40.70     2:15.67                       
  2 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:17.27        9  
               32.05     1:05.78     1:41.06     2:17.27                       
  3 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters            2:25.18        8  
               33.39     1:09.63     1:47.42     2:25.18                       
  4 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:31.06        7  
               36.44     1:14.83     1:53.02     2:31.06                       
  5 Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:43.22        6  
               36.46     1:18.22     2:00.54     2:43.22                       
  6 Lee Carlson            58  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:56.97        5  
               39.83     1:24.11     2:10.20     2:56.97                       
  - James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters                 DQ         -  
               37.31     1:20.37     2:05.63     2:50.25                       
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Peter Andersen         55  Illinois Masters                30.23       11  
  2 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          30.49        9  
  3 Thomas Boak            55  Los Altos Masters               31.84        8  
  4 David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters                32.17        7  
  5 Dave Frank             55  El Segundo Masters              32.52        6  
  6 Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters                 32.76        5  
  7 Jack Lance             56  Walnut Creek Masters            32.92        4  
  8 Andras Marcos          55  Rocky Mountain Masters          34.06        3  
  9 Bill Brown             55  Walnut Creek Masters            34.14        2  
 10 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim           34.51        1  
 11 Mike Wake              57  Heart of England Master         34.67        -  
 12 Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         35.26        -  
 13 James Graham           57  Rocky Mountain Masters          35.82        -  
 14 Win Wilson             56  St. Helena Masters              35.91        -  
 15 Neil Stratton          57  Walnut Creek Masters            38.90        -  
 16 Yoshio Murakawa        59  El Cerrito/Albany Maste         39.26        -  
  - Carl Mortensen         55  Menlo Park Masters                DQ         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Frans Nelson           56  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Bruce Hunter           59  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Peter Oroszlan         55  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Tegze Haraszti         57  Huntington Beach SC           1:09.35       11  
               33.08     1:09.35                                               
  2 David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters              1:10.15        9  
               32.52     1:10.15                                               
  3 Peter Andersen         55  Illinois Masters              1:10.25        8  
               33.18     1:10.25                                               
  4 Thomas Boak            55  Los Altos Masters             1:11.77        7  
               33.46     1:11.77                                               
  5 Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters               1:11.93        6  
               33.78     1:11.93                                               
  6 Dave Frank             55  El Segundo Masters            1:12.15        5  
               33.98     1:12.15                                               
  7 Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters        1:13.29        4  
               34.01     1:13.29                                               
  8 Jack Lance             56  Walnut Creek Masters          1:14.06        3  
               35.42     1:14.06                                               
  9 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim         1:14.35        2  
               34.74     1:14.35                                               
 10 Andras Marcos          55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:15.48        1  
               34.56     1:15.48                                               
 11 Mike Wake              57  Heart of England Master       1:15.59        -  
               35.35     1:15.59                                               
 12 Carl Mortensen         55  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.60        -  
               35.57     1:15.60                                               
 13 Joseph Walker          57  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:20.13        -  
               37.71     1:20.13                                               
  - Peter Oroszlan         55  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Bill Foehr             56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Tegze Haraszti         57  Huntington Beach SC           2:33.81       11  
               35.09     1:13.24     1:53.27     2:33.81                       
  2 Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters               2:36.46        9  
               35.23     1:14.30     1:54.94     2:36.46                       
  3 David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters              2:36.58        8  
               35.89     1:15.63     1:56.09     2:36.58                       
  4 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim         2:40.93        7  
               36.31     1:16.84     1:58.52     2:40.93                       
  5 Bill Brown             55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:41.11        6  
               36.16     1:16.12     1:57.91     2:41.11                       
  6 Peter Andersen         55  Illinois Masters              2:42.67        5  
               36.42     1:18.59     2:02.10     2:42.67                       
  7 Jack Lance             56  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.15        4  
               36.49     1:17.94     2:01.34     2:45.15                       
  8 Carl Mortensen         55  Menlo Park Masters            2:47.29        3  
               36.23     1:18.10     2:02.39     2:47.29                       
  9 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:57.59        2  
               39.17     1:24.23     2:11.12     2:57.59                       
 10 Joseph Walker          57  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:58.94        1  
               40.09     1:25.61     2:12.74     2:58.94                       
  - Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters            DQ         -  
               36.04     1:16.66     1:58.09     2:41.62                       
  - Mike Wake              57  Heart of England Master           DQ         -  
               36.71     1:17.51     2:00.37     2:44.62                       
  - Bill Foehr             56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Peter Oroszlan         55  Maryland Masters                  NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Keefe Lodwig           55  Los Altos Masters               25.33       11  
  2 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin                 25.87        9  
  3 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club                26.27        8  
  4 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          26.28        7  
  5 Richard Woodrow        55  Ladera Oaks Masters             27.09        6  
  6 Dave Frank             55  El Segundo Masters              27.73        5  
  7 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl         28.42        4  
  8 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara              28.47        3  
  9 Don Rhett              55  Strawberry Canyon Maste         29.58        2  
 10 James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters               29.64        1  
 11 Jeffrey Mc Creary      55  Walnut Creek Masters            29.99        -  
 12 Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         30.96        -  
 13 Thomas Tripp           56  Great Ohio Swim Team            31.19        -  
 14 Richard Mc Gee         55  Arizona Masters                 32.28        -  
 15 Gene Esswein           57  Almaden Masters                 33.40        -  
 16 Harry Delong           55  Virginia Masters Swim           37.22        -  
  - Andras Marcos          55  Rocky Mountain Masters            DQ         -  
  - Frans Nelson           56  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Ron Welpott            57  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin                 57.72       11  
               27.77       57.72                                               
  2 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club              1:01.66        9  
               28.80     1:01.66                                               
  3 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       1:02.88        8  
               29.80     1:02.88                                               
  4 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:03.52        7  
               30.09     1:03.52                                               
  5 Bill Brown             55  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.34        6  
               30.53     1:05.34                                               
  6 Mike Wake              57  Heart of England Master       1:08.07        5  
               30.45     1:08.07                                               
  7 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters            1:08.37        4  
               30.89     1:08.37                                               
  8 James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters             1:09.43        3  
               31.52     1:09.43                                               
  9 Joseph Walker          57  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:12.71        2  
               33.50     1:12.71                                               
 10 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:14.52        1  
               34.53     1:14.52                                               
 11 Richard Mc Gee         55  Arizona Masters               1:16.48        -  
               34.65     1:16.48                                               
 12 Bruce Hunter           59  New England Masters           1:17.11        -  
               31.32     1:17.11                                               
  - Keefe Lodwig           55  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Richard Woodrow        55  Ladera Oaks Masters               NS         -  
  - Allan Cartwright       57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin               2:17.69       11  
               28.87     1:02.63     1:38.60     2:17.69                       
  2 Jeffry Galper          57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:26.66        9  
               32.39     1:08.91     1:46.33     2:26.66                       
  3 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:35.50        8  
               33.37     1:14.56     1:53.93     2:35.50                       
  4 James Shaw             58  Rinconada Masters             2:56.52        7  
               36.21     1:20.80     2:09.36     2:56.52                       
  5 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:58.58        6  
               39.16     1:24.06     2:10.86     2:58.58                       
  6 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:36.10        5  
               49.38     1:45.04     2:42.18     3:36.10                       
  - Allan Cartwright       57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Robert Smith           55  Oregon                          59.26       11  
               26.54       59.26                                               
  2 Bernd Schroeder        56  Humboldt Berlin               1:01.56        9  
               28.69     1:01.56                                               
  3 Richard Burns          55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:02.43        8  
               28.14     1:02.43                                               
  4 Stephen Clark          55  The Olympic Club              1:02.58        7  
               28.74     1:02.58                                               
  5 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters            1:05.14        6  
               29.77     1:05.14                                               
  6 Dave Frank             55  El Segundo Masters            1:05.40        5  
               30.57     1:05.40                                               
  7 Tom Landis             57  Oregon                        1:05.72        4  
               29.89     1:05.72                                               
  8 Bill Brown             55  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.95        3  
               31.54     1:05.95                                               
  9 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters            1:06.04        2  
               30.84     1:06.04                                               
 10 David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters              1:08.03        1  
               32.97     1:08.03                                               
 11 Warner Brundage        56  Virginia Masters Swim         1:09.15        -  
               32.73     1:09.15                                               
 12 Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters        1:09.95        -  
               32.81     1:09.95                                               
 13 Andras Marcos          55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:10.30        -  
               33.25     1:10.30                                               
 14 Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:12.46        -  
               34.33     1:12.46                                               
 15 James Graham           57  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.01        -  
               35.65     1:14.01                                               
 16 Carl Mortensen         55  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.53        -  
               36.70     1:15.53                                               
 17 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:15.99        -  
               37.66     1:15.99                                               
 18 Thomas Tripp           56  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:19.81        -  
               35.52     1:19.81                                               
 19 Harry Delong           55  Virginia Masters Swim         1:21.36        -  
               38.91     1:21.36                                               
 20 Richard Juhala         55  Oregon                        1:25.29        -  
               41.09     1:25.29                                               
 21 William Saxsenmeier    57  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl       1:27.61        -  
               42.50     1:27.61                                               
  - Tegze Haraszti         57  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Phillip Whitten        55  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
  - Gene Esswein           57  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
  - Roland Crotts          56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Ronald Saufley         57  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:17.59       11  
               30.03     1:03.91     1:44.87     2:17.59                       
  2 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters            2:22.47        9  
               30.51     1:06.01     1:49.15     2:22.47                       
  3 Sandy Galletly         56  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:23.38        8  
               31.46     1:09.49     1:50.75     2:23.38                       
  4 Bill Brown             55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.90        7  
               30.78     1:09.83     1:51.96     2:24.90                       
  5 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters            2:25.82        6  
               31.21     1:08.79     1:51.91     2:25.82                       
  6 Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters        2:25.93        5  
               29.60     1:09.37     1:51.31     2:25.93                       
  7 Jeffrey Mc Creary      55  Walnut Creek Masters          2:31.31        4  
               31.57     1:10.01     1:55.71     2:31.31                       
  8 David Gildea           55  Stanford Masters              2:34.10        3  
               34.13     1:18.33     1:59.28     2:34.10                       
  9 Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters        2:35.11        2  
               32.28     1:13.72     1:59.84     2:35.11                       
 10 Carl Mortensen         55  Menlo Park Masters            2:42.40        1  
               33.58     1:19.04     2:03.67     2:42.40                       
 11 Andras Marcos          55  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:46.24        -  
               31.35     1:13.29     2:00.69     2:46.24                       
 12 Ben Wright             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:47.91        -  
               34.30     1:20.53     2:07.81     2:47.91                       
 13 Raymond Hamilton       55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:51.53        -  
               35.82     1:25.95     2:13.10     2:51.53                       
 14 Harry Delong           55  Virginia Masters Swim         3:04.49        -  
               38.95     1:29.88     2:20.57     3:04.49                       
 15 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:12.37        -  
               46.42     1:34.77     2:33.37     3:12.37                       
  - Bill Foehr             56  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Tegze Haraszti         57  Huntington Beach SC               NS         -  
  - Allan Cartwright       57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Robert Conn            56  Missouri Valley                   NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Ed Cazalet             56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       5:01.76       11  
               32.71     1:09.81     1:46.74     2:23.78                       
             3:07.60     3:52.47     4:28.22     5:01.76                       
  2 Sandy Galletly         56  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       5:05.86        9  
               32.92     1:10.31     1:51.66     2:31.30                       
             3:13.38     3:57.73     4:32.95     5:05.86                       
  3 Allen Neuls            55  New Mexico Masters            5:12.34        8  
               32.07     1:11.07     1:50.97     2:30.00                       
             3:15.64     4:01.12     4:37.51     5:12.34                       
  4 Robert Williams        56  San Diego Swim Masters        5:26.99        7  
               33.65     1:15.34     1:58.34     2:40.08                       
             3:27.69     4:14.40     4:52.14     5:26.99                       
  5 Murray Mc Lachlan      58  Menlo Park Masters            5:28.07        6  
               36.89     1:18.19     1:59.95     2:39.83                       
             3:28.11     4:15.39     4:51.85     5:28.07                       
  6 Larry Raffaelli        56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            5:30.58        5  
               36.56     1:20.25     2:02.85     2:44.25                       
             3:35.64     4:24.06     4:59.39     5:30.58                       
  7 Mike Freshly           58  San Diego Swim Masters        5:34.77        4  
               32.12     1:11.75                 2:44.69                       
             3:30.50     4:16.85     5:34.77     5:34.77                       
  8 Steven Kovary          57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       6:46.64        3  
               49.43     1:43.00     2:34.74     3:24.46                       
             4:26.31     5:26.91     6:07.48     6:46.64                       
  9 Richard Juhala         55  Oregon                        6:54.33        2  
               46.37     1:39.47                 3:28.58                       
             4:24.87     5:19.33     6:54.33     6:54.33                       
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #35