1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 William Barr           35  Garden State Masters            21.57       11  
  2 Franz Mortensen        35  Santa Clara Swim Club           21.83        9  
  3 Thomas Redig           37  Illinois Masters                21.86        8  
  4 Michael Fell           37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          21.95        7  
  5 Steve George           39  Oregon                          22.05        6  
  6 Wally Dicks            36  Mont. Ancient Mariners          22.08        5  
  7 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics              22.09        4  
  8 James Lilley           39  Rocky Mountain Masters          22.14        3  
  9 Vernon Rogers          38  Walnut Creek Masters            22.18        2  
 10 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                   22.21        1  
 11 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                22.24        -  
 12 Brant Allen            36  Sierra Nevada Masters           22.37        -  
 13 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         22.39        -  
 14 Rory Lewis             37  Unattached                      22.46        -  
 15 Joseph Lileikis        36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          22.54        -  
 16 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics             22.55        -  
 17 John Pratt             36  Illinois Masters                22.57        -  
 18 Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters                22.60        -  
 19 Gary Morton            37  Michigan Masters                22.81        -  
 19 Glenn Henry            38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         22.81        -  
 21 Sam Worden             36  Stanford Masters                22.88        -  
 22 Scott Weaver           37  Great Ohio Swim Team            23.23        -  
 23 Paul O'Brien           36  Irvine Novaquatics              23.36        -  
 24 Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco          23.40        -  
 25 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters            23.43        -  
 26 Greg Remmert           36  Walnut Creek Masters            23.45        -  
 27 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters               23.46        -  
 28 Daniel Sullivan        38  Irvine Novaquatics              23.58        -  
 29 Michael Bohrer         35  Campbell Recreation             23.68        -  
 30 Albert Humphrey        39  Ladera Oaks Masters             23.71        -  
 31 Tim Taylor             37  Arizona Masters                 23.75        -  
 32 Kent Maycumber         36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         23.76        -  
 33 Sherwin Gormlyn        37  Carson Valley Masters           23.80        -  
 34 Robert Carter          35  Mid City Masters                23.86        -  
 35 Richard Guelich        35  Unattached                      23.88        -  
 36 Avery Kintner          37  Carlsbad Swim Masters           24.02        -  
 37 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           24.03        -  
 38 Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.08        -  
 39 Ray Peck               39  Chico Masters                   24.22        -  
 40 John Bean              39  Santa Cruz Masters              24.23        -  
 40 Eugene Pieters-Kwiers  36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         24.23        -  
 40 Thomas Anderson        37  Ladera Oaks Masters             24.23        -  
 43 Paul Price             39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         24.36        -  
 44 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara              24.50        -  
 45 Grant Murphy           35  Unattached                      24.53        -  
 46 Fram Virjee            38  Los Angeles Peninsula           24.70        -  
 47 Craig Sihner           39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         24.90        -  
 48 Daniel Kline           39  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         25.04        -  
 49 Rick Vasquez           35  Manatee Aquatic Masters         25.34        -  
 50 Sherman Hall           36  Menlo Park Masters              25.60        -  
 51 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.82        -  
 52 Craig Greenough        39  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.58        -  
 53 Brian Clark            37  Chico Masters                   27.06        -  
 54 Jeffrey Salowe         36  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.85        -  
 55 Rob Inouye             35  Team Oracle                     28.09        -  
 56 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                      33.07        -  
  - Hennadiv Mordvintsev   39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Nikolai Miski          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Ric Fields             37  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Yuriy Kaftajkin        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dale McElhattan        37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Jose Landrua           39  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Jesse Wommack          37  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Jeff Oxendine          36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Kevin Heller           38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Ian Maxtone-Graham     39  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Mark Bradley           35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Nigel Killeen          35  Fog City Masters                  NS         -  
  - John Gauntt            35  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Manjit Dhall           39  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Clifford Yee           36  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Franz Mortensen        35  Santa Clara Swim Club           46.92       11  
               22.46       46.92                                               
  2 Thomas Redig           37  Illinois Masters                47.44        9  
               22.73       47.44                                               
  3 William Barr           35  Garden State Masters            47.46        8  
               22.44       47.46                                               
  4 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                   47.86        7  
               23.26       47.86                                               
  5 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         48.00        6  
               23.23       48.00                                               
  6 Michael Fell           37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          48.17        5  
               22.88       48.17                                               
  7 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters             48.30        4  
               23.16       48.30                                               
  8 James Lilley           39  Rocky Mountain Masters          48.43        3  
               23.39       48.43                                               
  9 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics              48.77        2  
               23.35       48.77                                               
 10 John Pratt             36  Illinois Masters                48.81        1  
               23.89       48.81                                               
 11 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                48.93        -  
               23.61       48.93                                               
 12 Brant Allen            36  Sierra Nevada Masters           49.05        -  
               23.51       49.05                                               
 13 Vernon Rogers          38  Walnut Creek Masters            49.11        -  
               23.96       49.11                                               
 14 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics             49.40        -  
               23.96       49.40                                               
 15 Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters                49.63        -  
               24.06       49.63                                               
 16 Ric Fields             37  Rocky Mountain Masters          49.75        -  
               23.66       49.75                                               
 17 Gary Morton            37  Michigan Masters                49.78        -  
               23.91       49.78                                               
 18 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters            50.19        -  
               24.24       50.19                                               
 19 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         50.22        -  
               23.96       50.22                                               
 20 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                         50.33        -  
               24.35       50.33                                               
 21 Paul O'Brien           36  Irvine Novaquatics              50.63        -  
               23.98       50.63                                               
 22 Brad Gothberg          37  Walnut Creek Masters            50.81        -  
               24.43       50.81                                               
 23 Ray Peck               39  Chico Masters                   52.05        -  
               25.25       52.05                                               
 24 Michael Ritter         35  Empire State Masters Sw         52.07        -  
               25.19       52.07                                               
 25 Greg Doyas             36  Los Altos Masters               52.13        -  
               25.15       52.13                                               
 26 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters               52.15        -  
               24.82       52.15                                               
 27 Sherwin Gormlyn        37  Carson Valley Masters           52.16        -  
               24.45       52.16                                               
 28 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           52.24        -  
               25.16       52.24                                               
 29 Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco          52.28        -  
               25.43       52.28                                               
 30 Paul Kryska            35  Mountain View Masters           52.39        -  
               25.36       52.39                                               
 31 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters              52.57        -  
               25.27       52.57                                               
 32 Eugene Pieters-Kwiers  36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.11        -  
               25.90       53.11                                               
 33 Richard Guelich        35  Unattached                      53.19        -  
               24.88       53.19                                               
 34 Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.28        -  
               25.98       53.28                                               
 35 Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.56        -  
               26.01       53.56                                               
 36 Fram Virjee            38  Los Angeles Peninsula           54.28        -  
               26.12       54.28                                               
 37 Stephen Fuselier       39  Stanford Masters                54.44        -  
               26.26       54.44                                               
 38 Grant Murphy           35  Unattached                      54.76        -  
               25.39       54.76                                               
 39 Derek Monell           37  Santa Cruz Masters              54.91        -  
               26.35       54.91                                               
 40 Thomas Anderson        37  Ladera Oaks Masters             55.21        -  
               25.59       55.21                                               
 41 Craig Sihner           39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         55.26        -  
               25.87       55.26                                               
 42 Breck Ballou           38  Gold Coast Masters              55.57        -  
               27.01       55.57                                               
 43 Paul Price             39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         55.58        -  
               25.57       55.58                                               
 44 Hennadiv Mordvintsev   39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin         56.75        -  
               27.44       56.75                                               
 45 Nigel Killeen          35  Fog City Masters                57.84        -  
               27.78       57.84                                               
 46 Bill Polson            38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         58.90        -  
               27.43       58.90                                               
 47 Michael Jones          38  Pacific NW Aquatics             59.53        -  
               27.43       59.53                                               
 48 Errol Graham           39  West Hollywood Aquatics         59.76        -  
               28.79       59.76                                               
 49 Rob Inouye             35  Team Oracle                     59.78        -  
               29.49       59.78                                               
 50 Jack Ewing             38  Univ. of San Francisco        1:00.55        -  
               29.11     1:00.55                                               
 51 John Hendrickson       38  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:00.62        -  
               26.78     1:00.62                                               
 52 Bryan O'Leary          37  La Joila JCC Masters          1:02.24        -  
               29.55     1:02.24                                               
 53 Eric Deam              39  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:06.41        -  
               31.55     1:06.41                                               
 54 Wai-Sze Tam            36  Mountain View Masters         1:09.38        -  
               32.91     1:09.38                                               
 55 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                    1:14.57        -  
               35.30     1:14.57                                               
 56 Andres Mulet           36  Mid City Masters              1:20.04        -  
               37.50     1:20.04                                               
  - Yuriy Katrechko        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dan Grobeck            39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Dale McElhattan        37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Jeff Oxendine          36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Kent Maycumber         36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Scott Weaver           37  Great Ohio Swim Team              NS         -  
  - Ian Maxtone-Graham     39  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Kevin Heller           38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - John Ottersberg        36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Greg Remmert           36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Avery Kintner          37  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Rory Lewis             37  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Peter Macdonald        36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - James Bledsoe          35  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Glenn Henry            38  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Mark Bradley           35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rick Whittlesey        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Robert Carter          35  Mid City Masters                  NS         -  
  - Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Dan Lister             39  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Mike Grace             37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - John Bean              39  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Harold Slawik          39  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Yuriy Kaftajkin        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Sam Worden             36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Michael Dempsey        35  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Franz Mortensen        35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:41.20       11  
               24.29       49.86     1:15.10     1:41.20                       
  2 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters           1:43.32        9  
               24.34       50.76     1:16.23     1:43.32                       
  3 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:44.69        8  
               24.75       51.36     1:17.95     1:44.69                       
  4 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:45.31        7  
               24.92       50.77     1:17.55     1:45.31                       
  5 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                 1:46.50        6  
               25.60       53.20     1:19.86     1:46.50                       
  6 James Lilley           39  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:47.70        5  
               24.64       51.31     1:19.01     1:47.70                       
  7 Joseph Lileikis        36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a        1:47.89        4  
               25.78       53.48     1:21.34     1:47.89                       
  8 Chris Waters           36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:48.47        3  
               24.80       52.00     1:20.10     1:48.47                       
  9 Paul O'Brien           36  Irvine Novaquatics            1:49.84        2  
               26.26       53.86     1:21.73     1:49.84                       
 10 Michael Moore          35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:50.19        1  
               26.17       53.25     1:21.52     1:50.19                       
 11 Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters              1:50.29        -  
               25.36       52.50     1:21.03     1:50.29                       
 12 Duffy Cutler           35  St. Louis Masters             1:50.39        -  
               25.81       54.17     1:22.40     1:50.39                       
 13 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club              1:50.62        -  
               25.79       53.71     1:22.36     1:50.62                       
 14 Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters               1:50.83        -  
               25.83       53.52     1:22.19     1:50.83                       
 15 Avery Kintner          37  Carlsbad Swim Masters         1:50.90        -  
               26.42       54.49     1:22.83     1:50.90                       
 16 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics            1:50.94        -  
               25.67       53.44     1:22.16     1:50.94                       
 17 Ric Fields             37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:51.01        -  
               25.80       53.56     1:22.06     1:51.01                       
 18 Daniel Sullivan        38  Irvine Novaquatics            1:51.54        -  
               25.48       53.66     1:22.68     1:51.54                       
 19 Brad Gothberg          37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:51.80        -  
               25.47       53.57     1:22.41     1:51.80                       
 20 Kevin Heller           38  Stanford Masters              1:52.01        -  
               25.91       53.78     1:22.44     1:52.01                       
 21 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                       1:52.02        -  
               25.09       53.49     1:22.88     1:52.02                       
 22 Glenn Henry            38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:52.09        -  
               27.10       56.19     1:24.51     1:52.09                       
 23 Greg Remmert           36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.20        -  
               26.25       54.34     1:22.78     1:52.20                       
 24 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:52.80        -  
               25.62       53.14     1:22.26     1:52.80                       
 25 Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters            1:53.60        -  
               26.60       55.30     1:24.75     1:53.60                       
 26 Paul Kryska            35  Mountain View Masters         1:54.24        -  
               26.31       55.20     1:25.10     1:54.24                       
 27 Kent Maycumber         36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:54.74        -  
               27.93       57.33     1:25.96     1:54.74                       
 28 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters            1:55.86        -  
               26.30       55.18     1:25.51     1:55.86                       
 29 Rick Whittlesey        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:56.54        -  
               27.69       57.27     1:27.20     1:56.54                       
 30 David Mowry            36  Unattached                    1:58.08        -  
               27.49       57.27     1:27.37     1:58.08                       
 31 Robert Carter          35  Mid City Masters              1:58.72        -  
               27.44       57.26     1:27.83     1:58.72                       
 32 Mike Grace             37  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:59.55        -  
               27.51       57.53     1:28.55     1:59.55                       
 33 Robert Jacobs          36  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:00.64        -  
               27.59       57.75     1:29.26     2:00.64                       
 34 Stephen Fuselier       39  Stanford Masters              2:01.34        -  
               27.93       58.65     1:29.81     2:01.34                       
 35 Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:01.57        -  
               27.53       57.75     1:29.23     2:01.57                       
 36 Breck Ballou           38  Gold Coast Masters            2:02.28        -  
               28.43       59.46     1:30.65     2:02.28                       
 37 Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters           2:03.31        -  
               28.58     1:00.28     1:32.24     2:03.31                       
 38 Benjamin Tucker        37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:03.41        -  
               29.09     1:00.96     1:32.45     2:03.41                       
 39 Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club          2:04.61        -  
               28.35       59.37     1:31.40     2:04.61                       
 40 Michael Jones          38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:04.88        -  
               29.24     1:01.37     1:33.25     2:04.88                       
 41 Chris Campbell         38  Mountain View Masters         2:14.18        -  
               30.92     1:04.62     1:39.12     2:14.18                       
  - Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils            NS         -  
  - James Gordon           38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Harold Slawik          39  Woodside Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Hennadiv Mordvintsev   39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Yuriy Katrechko        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dale McElhattan        37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Antonio Sanchez        36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Franz Mortensen        35  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:36.80       11  
               25.97       54.07     1:22.33     1:50.51                       
             2:18.77     2:47.00     3:14.94     3:42.64                       
             4:09.79     4:36.80                                               
  2 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       4:38.89        9  
               25.86       53.41     1:21.49     1:49.89                       
             2:18.52     2:47.07     3:15.26     3:43.51                       
             4:11.36     4:38.89                                               
  3 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters           4:51.97        8  
               25.94       54.44     1:23.32     1:52.54                       
             2:21.71     2:51.44     3:21.61     3:51.74                       
             4:22.21     4:51.97                                               
  4 Chris Waters           36  Univ. of San Francisco        4:54.91        7  
               26.60       55.88     1:25.55     1:55.48                       
             2:25.31     2:55.30     3:25.16     3:55.36                       
             4:25.34     4:54.91                                               
  5 Michael Moore          35  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:56.76        6  
               27.90       57.39     1:27.06     1:57.02                       
             2:26.90     2:57.18     3:27.30     3:57.31                       
             4:27.24     4:56.76                                               
  6 Joseph Lileikis        36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a        4:57.77        5  
               27.38       56.85     1:26.77     1:57.16                       
             2:27.56     2:57.99     3:28.51     3:58.60                       
             4:28.74     4:57.77                                               
  7 Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters               4:58.59        4  
               27.52       57.10     1:26.80     1:56.84                       
             2:26.73     2:57.17     3:27.56     3:58.03                       
             4:28.56     4:58.59                                               
  8 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club              4:59.46        3  
               27.70       57.61     1:27.95     1:58.37                       
             2:29.00     2:59.27     3:29.63     3:59.83                       
             4:30.43     4:59.46                                               
  9 Avery Kintner          37  Carlsbad Swim Masters         5:03.39        2  
               28.35       58.34     1:28.68     1:58.95                       
             2:29.58     2:59.85     3:30.60     4:01.54                       
             4:32.48     5:03.39                                               
 10 Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters        5:04.25        1  
               27.18       56.36     1:26.38     1:56.73                       
             2:27.71     2:59.04     3:30.44     4:02.21                       
             4:33.74     5:04.25                                               
 11 Duffy Cutler           35  St. Louis Masters             5:04.83        -  
               26.89       57.18     1:27.96     1:58.74                       
             2:29.78     3:00.98     3:32.56     4:04.18                       
             4:34.79     5:04.83                                               
 12 Paul O'Brien           36  Irvine Novaquatics            5:05.98        -  
               27.90       57.64     1:27.62     1:58.28                       
             2:28.76     2:59.75     3:31.25     4:02.66                       
             4:34.45     5:05.98                                               
 13 Paul Kryska            35  Mountain View Masters         5:06.64        -  
               27.56       58.10     1:29.11     2:00.55                       
             2:31.77     3:02.69     3:33.84     4:05.25                       
             4:36.43     5:06.64                                               
 14 Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters            5:06.91        -  
               28.03       57.94     1:28.35     1:59.13                       
             2:30.30     3:01.77     3:33.58     4:05.27                       
             4:36.62     5:06.91                                               
 15 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                       5:07.56        -  
               27.46       57.64     1:28.53     1:59.44                       
             2:30.28     3:01.31     3:33.22     4:05.29                       
             4:37.14     5:07.56                                               
 16 Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters              5:10.02        -  
               28.47       59.40     1:30.65     2:02.15                       
             2:33.72     3:05.41     3:37.03     4:08.69                       
             4:40.02     5:10.02                                               
 17 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters          5:10.79        -  
               28.00       59.18     1:30.74     2:02.53                       
             2:34.39     3:06.60     3:38.57     4:10.21                       
             4:41.21     5:10.79                                               
 18 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            5:12.10        -  
               28.94     1:00.65     1:32.44     2:04.34                       
             2:35.30     3:06.47     3:38.65     4:11.42                       
             4:42.74     5:12.10                                               
 19 Daniel Sullivan        38  Irvine Novaquatics            5:12.17        -  
               27.38       58.00     1:29.23     2:01.04                       
             2:33.24     3:04.98     3:36.85     4:08.96                       
             4:41.20     5:12.17                                               
 20 Glenn Henry            38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       5:15.44        -  
               29.29     1:01.39     1:34.07     2:06.71                       
             2:39.40     3:11.74     3:43.13     4:14.68                       
             4:45.79     5:15.44                                               
 21 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters            5:16.60        -  
               29.27     1:00.80     1:32.52     2:04.40                       
             2:36.29     3:08.69     3:41.07     4:13.60                       
             4:45.76     5:16.60                                               
 22 David Mowry            36  Unattached                    5:20.08        -  
               29.26     1:00.80     1:32.87     2:05.22                       
             2:37.72     3:10.03     3:42.24     4:14.72                       
             4:47.67     5:20.08                                               
 23 Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils        5:20.85        -  
               29.79     1:02.00     1:34.54     2:07.22                       
             2:39.68     3:12.15     3:44.85     4:17.04                       
             4:49.86     5:20.85                                               
 24 Steven Czekala         39  Univ. of San Francisco        5:21.39        -  
               29.50     1:01.21     1:33.13     2:05.29                       
             2:37.81     3:10.51     3:43.31     4:16.46                       
             4:49.51     5:21.39                                               
 25 Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       5:22.66        -  
               28.76       59.92     1:31.98     2:04.21                       
             2:36.39     3:09.05     3:42.13     4:15.76                       
             4:49.23     5:22.66                                               
 26 James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters        5:23.68        -  
               28.84     1:01.13     1:33.73     2:06.48                       
             2:39.15     3:11.56     3:44.07     4:17.25                       
             4:50.60     5:23.68                                               
 27 Frederick Koehler      39  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:23.86        -  
               31.03     1:03.92     1:36.64     2:09.35                       
             2:42.21     3:15.01     3:47.46     4:19.97                       
             4:52.37     5:23.86                                               
 28 Timothy Hedrick        35  Unattached                    5:24.40        -  
               29.59     1:01.20     1:33.39     2:06.13                       
             2:39.18     3:12.39     3:45.13     4:18.22                       
             4:51.50     5:24.40                                               
 29 John Ottersberg        36  Univ. of San Francisco        5:26.35        -  
               28.27       59.70     1:32.19     2:04.60                       
             2:37.62     3:10.79     3:44.42     4:18.47                       
             4:52.86     5:26.35                                               
 30 Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters           5:26.73        -  
               29.58     1:01.25     1:34.07     2:07.54                       
             2:40.82     3:14.11     3:47.77     4:21.51                       
             4:55.06     5:26.73                                               
 31 Rick Whittlesey        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       5:29.10        -  
               30.24     1:03.98     1:38.22     2:12.13                       
             2:45.66     3:19.05     3:51.84     4:24.91                       
             4:57.27     5:29.10                                               
 32 Paul Turek             35  Walnut Creek Masters          5:32.12        -  
               30.60     1:02.94     1:35.56     2:08.44                       
             2:41.58     3:14.66     3:48.09     4:22.31                       
             4:57.06     5:32.12                                               
 33 Michael Given          35  San Diego Swim Masters        5:32.53        -  
               29.63     1:01.67     1:34.62     2:08.43                       
             2:41.87     3:15.84     3:49.88     4:24.46                       
             4:59.10     5:32.53                                               
 34 Benjamin Tucker        37  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:34.19        -  
               30.67     1:04.28     1:38.54     2:12.71                       
             2:47.08     3:21.56     3:55.40     4:29.26                       
             5:02.40     5:34.19                                               
 35 Peter Macdonald        36  Stanford Masters              5:35.38        -  
               30.71     1:03.55     1:36.78     2:10.43                       
             2:44.23     3:17.85     3:54.00     4:28.34                       
             5:02.35     5:35.38                                               
 36 Scott Anderson         37  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:43.57        -  
               30.48     1:03.49     1:37.56     2:12.03                       
             2:46.87     3:21.75     3:57.07     4:32.92                       
             5:08.67     5:43.57                                               
 37 Sherman Hall           36  Menlo Park Masters            5:44.90        -  
               30.07     1:02.79     1:36.24     2:10.68                       
             2:46.40     3:21.65     3:57.88     4:34.68                       
             5:10.39     5:44.90                                               
 38 Michael Jones          38  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:46.48        -  
               30.87     1:05.28     1:39.74     2:14.70                       
             2:49.89     3:25.41     4:00.91     4:36.50                       
             5:12.06     5:46.48                                               
 39 Mike Slyter            36  Univ. of San Francisco        5:48.15        -  
               32.10     1:06.33     1:41.46     2:16.43                       
             2:51.59     3:27.23     4:02.67     4:37.98                       
             5:13.27     5:48.15                                               
 40 Jeffrey Salowe         36  Santa Clara Swim Club         5:59.69        -  
               32.88     1:08.25     1:44.28     2:20.87                       
             2:57.66     3:34.23     4:10.71     4:47.29                       
             5:24.33     5:59.69                                               
 41 Chris Campbell         38  Mountain View Masters         6:06.95        -  
               32.87     1:08.42     1:44.84     2:22.11                       
             2:59.72     3:37.38     4:14.86     4:52.50                       
             5:29.99     6:06.95                                               
 42 Nigel Killeen          35  Fog City Masters              6:15.88        -  
               33.85     1:11.18     1:49.50     2:28.90                       
             3:07.23     4:23.54     5:40.32     6:15.88                       
                         6:15.88                                               
 43 Craig Greenough        39  Davis Aquatic Masters         6:44.42        -  
               34.05     1:11.63     1:52.28     2:34.31                       
             3:17.20     4:00.58     4:43.26     5:26.10                       
             6:07.08     6:44.42                                               
 44 Jesse Wommack          37  San Ramon Masters             7:51.53        -  
               37.67     1:20.47     2:06.76     2:56.67                       
             3:46.50     4:35.69     5:25.88     6:15.43                       
             7:03.59     7:51.53                                               
  - Peter Egan             35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - George Butterfield     38  Greater Indiana Masters           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Franz Mortensen        35  Santa Clara Swim Club         9:41.12       11  
               27.40       57.24     1:27.08     1:56.77                       
             2:26.33     2:55.84     3:25.07     3:54.15                       
             4:23.16     4:52.28     5:21.01     5:49.81                       
             6:18.86     6:47.99     7:17.05     7:46.28                       
             8:15.34     8:44.50     9:13.06     9:41.12                       
  2 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club             10:20.75        9  
               27.66       57.77     1:28.49     1:59.30                       
             2:30.07     3:00.96     3:31.93     4:02.98                       
             4:34.11     5:05.12     5:36.45     6:07.97                       
             6:39.60     7:11.35     7:43.35     8:15.26                       
             8:47.32     9:18.84     9:50.25    10:20.75                       
  3 Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters              10:26.53        8  
               27.91       58.00     1:28.26     1:58.63                       
             2:29.34     3:00.26     3:31.54     4:02.96                       
             4:34.68     5:06.18     5:37.80     6:09.58                       
             6:41.56     7:13.43     7:45.78     8:18.22                       
             8:50.75     9:23.11     9:55.27    10:26.53                       
  4 Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters           10:30.79        7  
               28.62       59.36     1:30.81     2:02.41                       
             2:33.95     3:05.46     3:36.82     4:08.30                       
             4:40.09     5:11.74     5:43.33     6:15.22                       
             6:46.91     7:18.92     7:51.22     8:23.36                       
             8:55.50     9:28.01    10:00.11    10:30.79                       
  5 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                      10:38.47        6  
               27.59       57.92     1:29.51     2:01.41                       
             2:33.43     3:05.32     3:37.67     4:10.04                       
             4:42.16     5:14.72     5:47.11     6:19.48                       
             6:52.15     7:25.10     7:57.74     8:30.56                       
             9:02.70     9:34.93    10:07.46    10:38.47                       
  6 Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters             10:51.77        5  
               29.93     1:02.80     1:35.72     2:08.42                       
             2:41.24     3:14.03     3:47.10     4:19.90                       
             4:52.79     5:25.75     5:58.40     6:30.63                       
             7:03.12     7:35.69     8:08.16     8:41.33                       
             9:14.67     9:47.48    10:19.93    10:51.77                       
  7 Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils       11:03.40        4  
               30.40     1:03.39     1:36.40     2:09.54                       
             2:42.54     3:15.72     3:49.14     4:22.33                       
             4:55.48     5:28.66     6:02.24     6:35.54                       
             7:08.83     7:42.29     8:16.14     8:50.53                       
             9:24.31     9:58.02    10:31.65    11:03.40                       
  8 Steven Czekala         39  Univ. of San Francisco       11:07.12        3  
               30.16     1:02.84     1:35.56     2:08.71                       
             2:42.16     3:15.80     3:49.51     4:23.12                       
             4:56.99     5:30.78     6:04.42     6:38.15                       
             7:11.87     7:45.53     8:19.33     8:53.12                       
             9:27.01    10:00.75    10:34.63    11:07.12                       
  9 Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters          11:12.67        2  
               29.98     1:02.08     1:34.57     2:07.75                       
             2:41.34     3:15.44     3:49.67     4:23.75                       
             4:58.17     5:32.53     6:06.35     6:40.69                       
             7:15.08     7:49.51     8:24.07     8:58.42                       
             9:33.13    10:07.20    10:40.94    11:12.67                       
 10 David Mowry            36  Unattached                   11:13.24        1  
               29.11     1:00.67     1:33.90     2:07.62                       
             2:41.29     3:14.86     3:48.99     4:22.98                       
             4:56.53     5:30.01     6:03.57     6:37.16                       
             7:11.08     7:45.23     8:19.67     8:54.41                       
             9:29.04    10:03.57    10:38.87    11:13.24                       
 11 Timothy Hedrick        35  Unattached                   11:15.64        -  
               29.45     1:01.33     1:33.43     2:06.15                       
             2:39.05     3:12.26     3:46.00     4:19.71                       
             4:53.42     5:27.47     6:01.97     6:35.95                       
             7:10.60     7:45.10     8:19.95     8:55.22                       
             9:30.49    10:05.74    10:41.15    11:15.64                       
 12 James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters       11:26.16        -  
               31.07     1:04.56     1:38.62     2:13.33                       
             2:48.14     3:23.19     3:57.53     4:32.13                       
             5:06.71     5:41.57     6:16.33     6:50.63                       
             7:25.15     7:59.91     8:34.26     9:08.97                       
             9:43.68    10:18.63    10:53.59    11:26.16                       
 13 Michael Given          35  San Diego Swim Masters       11:36.71        -  
               29.75     1:02.30     1:35.72     2:09.00                       
             2:43.89     3:18.93     3:53.86     4:28.51                       
             5:04.52     5:39.93     6:15.20     6:50.90                       
             7:27.22     8:03.65     8:39.46     9:15.07                       
             9:51.36    10:27.26    11:02.38    11:36.71                       
 14 Paul Turek             35  Walnut Creek Masters         11:37.37        -  
               30.20     1:02.69     1:36.10     2:09.90                       
             2:43.81     3:17.95     3:52.14     4:26.41                       
             5:00.76     5:35.54     6:10.31     6:45.22                       
             7:20.21     7:55.67     8:31.58     9:07.96                       
             9:45.16    10:22.42    11:00.78    11:37.37                       
 15 Robert Carter          35  Mid City Masters             12:03.00        -  
               31.86     1:06.75     1:42.69     2:18.95                       
             2:55.77     3:32.63     4:09.12     4:45.51                       
             5:21.88     5:58.95     6:35.78     7:12.42                       
             7:49.59     8:26.59     9:03.54     9:40.57                       
            10:17.92    10:54.13    11:29.82    12:03.00                       
 16 Michael Jones          38  Pacific NW Aquatics          12:03.80        -  
               31.95     1:08.01     1:44.21     2:20.62                       
             2:57.39     3:34.16     4:10.50     4:46.39                       
             5:22.39     5:59.10     6:35.63     7:12.17                       
             7:49.24     8:26.22     9:02.75     9:39.14                       
            10:15.36    10:51.82    11:28.23    12:03.80                       
 17 Dan Lister             39  San Ramon Masters            12:23.52        -  
               30.99     1:05.10     1:41.09     2:17.21                       
             2:54.01     3:30.92     4:08.04     4:45.19                       
             5:22.93     6:01.14     6:39.05     7:17.18                       
             7:55.64     8:34.10     9:12.43     9:50.71                       
            10:29.37    11:08.01    11:46.75    12:23.52                       
 18 Jesse Wommack          37  San Ramon Masters            15:59.96        -  
               39.91     1:24.15     2:11.02     2:59.13                       
             3:48.34     4:38.52     5:28.83     6:18.24                       
             7:07.67     7:57.12     8:46.19     9:33.94                       
            10:22.14    11:10.89    11:59.35    12:47.23                       
            13:36.01    14:24.17    15:12.96    15:59.96                       
  - Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master      16:02.13       11  
               26.11       54.45     1:23.24     1:52.20                       
             2:21.29     2:50.38     3:19.39     3:48.47                       
             4:17.47     4:46.68     5:15.83     5:44.93                       
             6:14.17     6:43.23     7:12.47     7:41.61                       
             8:10.98     8:40.33     9:09.77     9:39.01                       
            10:08.61    10:38.24    11:07.70    11:37.22                       
            12:06.83    12:36.39    13:06.06    13:35.47                       
            14:04.98    14:34.49    15:04.03    15:33.54                       
            16:02.13                                                           
  2 Michael Moore          35  Santa Clara Swim Club        16:49.13        9  
               28.54       58.23     1:28.46     1:58.55                       
             2:28.96     2:59.31     3:29.58     3:59.74                       
             4:30.21     5:00.92     5:31.97     6:02.80                       
             6:33.58     7:04.22     7:34.64     8:05.24                       
             8:36.07     9:06.71     9:37.52    10:08.09                       
            10:38.91    11:09.33    11:39.84    12:10.34                       
            12:40.98    13:11.60    13:42.47    14:13.21                       
            14:44.42    15:15.71    15:47.24    16:18.24                       
            16:49.13                                                           
  3 Brad Gothberg          37  Walnut Creek Masters         17:42.48        8  
               27.88       58.74     1:30.80     2:03.22                       
             2:35.82     3:08.08     3:40.30     4:12.71                       
             4:45.20     5:17.57     5:50.04     6:22.35                       
             6:54.51     7:26.58     7:58.80     8:31.32                       
             9:03.45     9:36.07    10:08.61    10:41.45                       
            11:13.81    11:46.26    12:18.93    12:51.33                       
            13:24.09    13:56.86    14:29.25    15:01.87                       
            15:34.31    16:06.84    16:39.14    17:11.31                       
            17:42.48                                                           
  4 Avery Kintner          37  Carlsbad Swim Masters        17:52.56        7  
               29.70     1:01.25     1:32.96     2:04.83                       
             2:36.75     3:08.93     3:41.09     4:12.75                       
             4:44.74     5:16.81     5:49.21     6:21.69                       
             6:54.18     7:26.63     7:59.08     8:31.54                       
             9:03.89     9:36.14    10:08.43    10:41.38                       
            11:14.46    11:47.79    12:21.08    12:53.75                       
            13:27.02    14:00.55    14:33.29    15:06.99                       
            15:40.41    16:14.30    16:47.68    17:20.22                       
            17:52.56                                                           
  5 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara           18:08.22        6  
               31.35     1:05.12     1:38.25     2:12.83                       
             2:46.88     3:20.23     3:53.24     4:26.00                       
             4:58.91     5:31.99     6:05.16     6:37.87                       
             7:10.76     7:44.10     8:17.29     8:50.81                       
             9:24.58     9:57.69    10:30.71    11:02.87                       
            11:36.00    12:09.78    12:43.11    13:16.40                       
            13:49.41    14:22.57    14:55.36    15:28.90                       
            16:01.66    16:35.33    17:08.29    17:39.60                       
            18:08.22                                                           
  6 Frederick Koehler      39  Santa Clara Swim Club        18:12.60        5  
               31.91     1:04.41     1:37.98     2:12.34                       
             2:46.00     3:19.55     3:53.27     4:27.22                       
             4:59.68     5:32.08     6:04.78     6:37.65                       
             7:10.75     7:43.95     8:16.94     8:49.90                       
             9:22.61     9:55.40    10:28.98    11:02.03                       
            11:34.85    12:07.67    12:40.68    13:13.94                       
            13:47.42    14:20.69    14:53.88    15:27.71                       
            16:01.37    16:34.91    17:07.72    17:40.70                       
            18:12.60                                                           
  7 Paul Kryska            35  Mountain View Masters        18:18.01        4  
               28.34       59.23     1:31.48     2:04.01                       
             2:36.57     3:09.20     3:42.14     4:15.08                       
             4:48.20     5:21.31     5:54.31     6:27.53                       
             7:00.84     7:34.53     8:08.09     8:41.74                       
             9:15.35     9:49.11    10:22.96    10:57.06                       
            11:31.37    12:05.41    12:39.45    13:13.30                       
            13:47.40    14:21.48    14:55.54    15:29.73                       
            16:03.90    16:37.99    17:12.34    17:45.78                       
            18:18.01                                                           
  8 Robert Jacobs          36  Ojai-Santa Barbara           18:33.29        3  
               30.08     1:03.18     1:36.61     2:10.27                       
             2:43.37     3:16.46     3:49.48     4:23.10                       
             4:56.22     5:29.86     6:03.90     6:37.83                       
             7:11.41     7:45.49     8:19.65     8:53.96                       
             9:27.98    10:02.44    10:36.80    11:11.16                       
            11:45.27    12:19.37    12:53.51    13:28.03                       
            14:02.47    14:36.73    15:11.21    15:45.05                       
            16:19.28    16:53.78    17:27.28    18:01.15                       
            18:33.29                                                           
  9 George Butterfield     38  Greater Indiana Masters      18:38.12        2  
               29.87     1:01.56     1:34.01     2:06.66                       
             2:39.51     3:12.12     3:45.10     4:18.14                       
             4:51.33     5:24.75     5:58.00     6:31.51                       
             7:05.29     7:39.08     8:13.34     8:47.45                       
             9:21.39     9:55.68    10:30.04    11:04.44                       
            11:38.87    12:13.61    12:48.55    13:23.36                       
            13:58.32    14:33.22    15:08.09    15:43.50                       
            16:18.68    16:53.78    17:28.82    18:03.76                       
            18:38.12                                                           
 10 Scott Anderson         37  Santa Clara Swim Club        20:01.99        1  
               31.22     1:05.41     1:40.65     2:16.02                       
             2:51.98     3:28.03     4:03.86     4:39.67                       
             5:15.58     5:51.57     6:26.72     7:02.46                       
             7:38.08     8:14.14     8:51.43     9:27.68                       
            10:04.34    10:41.43    11:19.03    11:56.37                       
            12:33.25    13:10.87    13:48.47    14:26.34                       
            15:03.72    15:41.23    16:18.66    16:56.49                       
            17:33.80    18:11.53    18:47.67    19:24.92                       
            20:01.99                                                           
 11 David Quincy           38  Menlo Park Masters           20:23.23        -  
               32.81     1:07.97     1:43.80     2:20.10                       
             2:56.37     3:32.86     4:09.58     4:46.02                       
             5:22.69     6:00.31     6:37.35     7:14.42                       
             7:51.98     8:29.76     9:07.23     9:45.04                       
            10:22.59    10:59.63    11:36.93    12:14.38                       
            12:51.98    13:29.38    14:06.90    14:44.78                       
            15:22.77    16:00.21    16:37.90    17:15.91                       
            17:53.61    18:31.54    19:09.12    19:46.73                       
            20:23.23                                                           
 12 Jeffrey Salowe         36  Santa Clara Swim Club        21:01.61        -  
               34.59     1:10.87     1:47.80     2:25.39                       
             3:02.73     3:40.66     4:18.72     4:56.69                       
             5:34.71     6:12.47     6:50.16     7:27.52                       
             8:05.14     8:42.64     9:20.31     9:58.24                       
            10:36.03    11:14.16    11:52.52    12:30.71                       
            13:09.27    13:47.81    14:26.74    15:05.64                       
            15:44.47    16:23.60    17:03.07    17:42.55                       
            18:22.37    19:02.57    19:43.06    20:22.86                       
            21:01.61                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Sean Murphy            35  The Olympic Club                24.81       11  
  2 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         25.00        9  
  3 Steve George           39  Oregon                          25.14        8  
  4 James Lilley           39  Rocky Mountain Masters          25.52        7  
  5 Michael Fell           37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          25.62        6  
  6 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                25.73        5  
  7 Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters           25.95        4  
  8 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics              26.12        3  
  9 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                   26.42        2  
 10 Brant Allen            36  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.57        1  
 11 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           27.47        -  
 12 Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters          27.74        -  
 13 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters              27.82        -  
 14 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                          27.96        -  
 15 Chris Rodenhizer       37  Long Beach Shore Aquati         28.40        -  
 16 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley                 28.52        -  
 17 Fram Virjee            38  Los Angeles Peninsula           28.75        -  
 18 Tim Taylor             37  Arizona Masters                 30.65        -  
 19 Rick Vasquez           35  Manatee Aquatic Masters         31.18        -  
 20 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula           32.93        -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Thomas Mc Namara       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Yuriy Kaftajkin        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Ihor Bozhyk            39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Vasyl Gnypyuk          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Nikolai Miski          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Sean Murphy            35  The Olympic Club                51.47       11  
               24.99       51.47                                               
  2 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         53.30        9  
               25.68       53.30                                               
  3 Steve George           39  Oregon                          53.40        8  
               26.34       53.40                                               
  4 Michael Fell           37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          55.64        7  
               26.86       55.64                                               
  5 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.14        6  
               27.14       56.14                                               
  6 Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters           56.25        5  
               27.63       56.25                                               
  7 Gary Antonick          36  Colonials 1776                  56.42        4  
               27.13       56.42                                               
  8 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics             57.53        3  
               27.93       57.53                                               
  9 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters              57.96        2  
               28.66       57.96                                               
 10 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           59.25        1  
               28.71       59.25                                               
 11 Robert Snodgrass       36  San Ramon Masters               59.58        -  
               28.56       59.58                                               
 12 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                          59.99        -  
               28.68       59.99                                               
 13 Shaun Samuels          38  Menlo Park Masters            1:01.29        -  
               30.43     1:01.29                                               
 14 Michael Ritter         35  Empire State Masters Sw       1:01.50        -  
               30.37     1:01.50                                               
 15 Chris Rodenhizer       37  Long Beach Shore Aquati       1:01.84        -  
               30.77     1:01.84                                               
 16 Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco        1:02.83        -  
               30.60     1:02.83                                               
 17 Fram Virjee            38  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:03.70        -  
               30.82     1:03.70                                               
 18 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:04.01        -  
               30.75     1:04.01                                               
 19 Peter Macdonald        36  Stanford Masters              1:06.25        -  
               32.49     1:06.25                                               
 20 Mike Veliquette        36  Z-Team                        1:07.74        -  
               32.73     1:07.74                                               
  - Ihor Bozhyk            39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Vasyl Gnypyuk          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Brian Pakkala          36  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Jeff Turner            37  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Sean Murphy            35  The Olympic Club              1:50.83       11  
               25.83       53.16     1:21.73     1:50.83                       
  2 Steve George           39  Oregon                        1:55.83        9  
               26.73       55.39     1:25.66     1:55.83                       
  3 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:57.57        8  
               26.85       56.31     1:26.77     1:57.57                       
  4 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.51        7  
               28.34       59.40     1:30.54     2:00.51                       
  5 Gregory Pfeifer        38  El Segundo Masters            2:03.14        6  
               29.81     1:01.19     1:32.37     2:03.14                       
  6 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:06.56        5  
               30.01     1:02.09     1:34.38     2:06.56                       
  7 Greg Doyas             36  Los Altos Masters             2:08.79        4  
               29.03     1:00.44     1:34.13     2:08.79                       
  8 Shaun Samuels          38  Menlo Park Masters            2:14.71        3  
               32.60     1:06.71     1:41.57     2:14.71                       
  9 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                        2:15.44        2  
               30.87     1:05.46     1:41.35     2:15.44                       
 10 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:17.36        1  
               32.23     1:06.75     1:42.52     2:17.36                       
 11 Larry Degroen          37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:20.52        -  
               32.36     1:06.98     1:43.35     2:20.52                       
 12 Chris Campbell         38  Mountain View Masters         2:44.23        -  
               37.51     1:17.74     2:00.68     2:44.23                       
  - Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters             NS         -  
  - Keith Jack             37  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Ihor Bozhyk            39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Evan Collins           36  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Wally Dicks            36  Mont. Ancient Mariners          26.54       11  
  2 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         26.91        9  
  3 Robert Jackson         39  Unattached                      27.19        8  
  4 Gary Patterson         39  Walnut Creek Masters            27.44        7  
  5 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters                28.23        6  
  6 Jose Landrua           39  Garden State Masters            28.55        5  
  7 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley                 28.90        4  
  8 Ric Fields             37  Rocky Mountain Masters          29.55        3  
  9 Clifford Yee           36  Unattached                      29.82        2  
 10 Craig Sihner           39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         29.87        1  
 11 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         30.04        -  
 11 John Hendrickson       38  Aumni of Santa Clara            30.04        -  
 13 John Bitter            35  Santa Clara Swim Club           30.14        -  
 14 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula           30.18        -  
 15 Jack Ewing             38  Univ. of San Francisco          30.32        -  
 16 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters               30.42        -  
 17 Craig Huber            39  Santa Clara Swim Club           31.15        -  
 18 Bradley Myers          38  Oregon                          31.67        -  
 19 Michael Martin         38  Colonials 1776                  32.80        -  
 20 Brian Clark            37  Chico Masters                   34.10        -  
 21 Eric Deam              39  Strawberry Canyon Maste         38.34        -  
 22 Andres Mulet           36  Mid City Masters                39.56        -  
 23 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                      41.06        -  
  - Jon Jacques            37  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Holden Bank            39  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Terri Tongate          38  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - John Ottersberg        36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Dale McElhattan        37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Oleg Bukhar            38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Ian Maxtone-Graham     39  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Thomas Mc Namara       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Wai-Sze Tam            36  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Nikolai Miski          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Dan Grobeck            39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Wally Dicks            36  Mont. Ancient Mariners          57.55       11  
               27.12       57.55                                               
  2 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         58.87        9  
               27.49       58.87                                               
  3 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters              1:00.72        8  
               28.50     1:00.72                                               
  4 Gary Patterson         39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:00.77        7  
               28.21     1:00.77                                               
  5 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.39        6  
               28.77     1:01.39                                               
  6 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters           1:03.48        5  
               29.59     1:03.48                                               
  7 Jose Landrua           39  Garden State Masters          1:03.87        4  
               29.26     1:03.87                                               
  8 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley               1:04.74        3  
               29.91     1:04.74                                               
  9 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:05.22        2  
               30.46     1:05.22                                               
 10 Craig Sihner           39  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:05.62        1  
               30.46     1:05.62                                               
 11 Will Douglass          39  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:05.73        -  
               30.84     1:05.73                                               
 12 John Bitter            35  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.15        -  
               30.67     1:06.15                                               
 13 Bruce Drake            36  San Ramon Masters             1:06.27        -  
               30.99     1:06.27                                               
 14 Glenn Ringer           35  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:06.62        -  
               31.67     1:06.62                                               
 15 Jon Jacques            37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.63        -  
               31.23     1:06.63                                               
 16 Terri Tongate          38  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:06.86        -  
               30.97     1:06.86                                               
 17 Phillip Surette        36  Vail Swimming                 1:06.89        -  
               32.18     1:06.89                                               
 18 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters             1:07.00        -  
               31.42     1:07.00                                               
 19 Warren L. Wild         35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.34        -  
               32.47     1:08.34                                               
 20 Eric Wolff             38  Mountain View Masters         1:08.53        -  
               32.60     1:08.53                                               
 21 Craig Huber            39  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:09.06        -  
               32.63     1:09.06                                               
 22 Bradley Myers          38  Oregon                        1:10.54        -  
               32.72     1:10.54                                               
 23 Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:11.10        -  
               33.65     1:11.10                                               
 24 Larry Degroen          37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:12.23        -  
               33.49     1:12.23                                               
 25 Michael Martin         38  Colonials 1776                1:15.05        -  
               34.68     1:15.05                                               
 26 William Burt           37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:17.87        -  
               36.83     1:17.87                                               
  - Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               45.62     1:41.14                                               
  - Nick McKeown           36  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Michael Kazek          37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Oleg Bukhar            38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Thomas Mc Namara       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Jack Ewing             38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Wally Dicks            36  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:05.81       11  
               29.66     1:02.29     1:34.11     2:05.81                       
  2 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:07.10        9  
               28.94     1:01.59     1:34.01     2:07.10                       
  3 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.39        8  
               30.73     1:05.25     1:39.08     2:13.39                       
  4 Gary Patterson         39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.62        7  
               30.84     1:04.88     1:39.05     2:13.62                       
  5 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters              2:17.01        6  
               30.94     1:04.95     1:40.02     2:17.01                       
  6 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters           2:18.60        5  
               30.61     1:05.20     1:41.67     2:18.60                       
  7 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley               2:20.19        4  
               31.22     1:07.00     1:43.28     2:20.19                       
  8 Andrew Brenan          38  Sacramento Masters            2:22.58        3  
               32.38     1:08.51     1:45.27     2:22.58                       
  9 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:24.15        2  
               31.92     1:08.91     1:46.13     2:24.15                       
 10 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters             2:24.33        1  
               32.91     1:09.43     1:46.69     2:24.33                       
 11 Jack Ewing             38  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.77        -  
               31.95     1:07.77     1:45.31     2:25.77                       
 12 Warren L. Wild         35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.26        -  
               33.32     1:10.62     1:49.12     2:27.26                       
 13 John Bitter            35  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:27.67        -  
               32.35     1:08.47     1:47.01     2:27.67                       
 14 Jon Jacques            37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:27.70        -  
               33.46     1:11.26     1:49.70     2:27.70                       
 15 Craig Sihner           39  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:29.24        -  
               32.91     1:11.20     1:50.61     2:29.24                       
 16 Eric Wolff             38  Mountain View Masters         2:29.71        -  
               33.82     1:12.38     1:51.73     2:29.71                       
 17 Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:30.81        -  
               34.13     1:12.16     1:51.12     2:30.81                       
 18 Mike Veliquette        36  Z-Team                        2:39.81        -  
               34.82     1:14.70     1:57.69     2:39.81                       
 19 William Burt           37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:57.66        -  
               36.37     1:18.61     2:06.60     2:57.66                       
 20 Jesse Wommack          37  San Ramon Masters             3:21.09        -  
               45.02     1:35.35     2:27.81     3:21.09                       
  - Phillip Surette        36  Vail Swimming                     DQ         -  
               33.26     1:09.58     1:46.31     2:24.60                       
  - Wayne Rogers           39  San Francisco Rec & Par           NS         -  
  - Michael Martin         38  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Michael Kazek          37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Terri Tongate          38  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Peter Egan             35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         23.05       11  
  2 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         23.34        9  
  3 Thomas Redig           37  Illinois Masters                23.36        8  
  4 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                   23.64        7  
  5 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                23.97        6  
  6 John Pratt             36  Illinois Masters                24.05        5  
  7 Chris Waters           36  Univ. of San Francisco          24.48        4  
  8 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters             24.54        3  
  9 Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters                24.72        2  
 10 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics              24.75        1  
 11 Scott Weaver           37  Great Ohio Swim Team            24.76        -  
 12 Joseph Lileikis        36  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a          24.82        -  
 13 Rory Lewis             37  Unattached                      24.93        -  
 14 William Barr           35  Garden State Masters            24.95        -  
 15 Keith Jack             37  Unattached                      24.97        -  
 16 Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters              25.00        -  
 17 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters                25.07        -  
 18 Daniel Sullivan        38  Irvine Novaquatics              25.20        -  
 19 Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters          25.25        -  
 20 Gary Morton            37  Michigan Masters                25.27        -  
 21 Douglas Christensen    36  Oregon                          25.35        -  
 22 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley                 25.50        -  
 23 Kent Maycumber         36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         25.58        -  
 24 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           25.65        -  
 25 Greg Remmert           36  Walnut Creek Masters            25.68        -  
 26 Michael Bohrer         35  Campbell Recreation             25.78        -  
 27 Vernon Rogers          38  Walnut Creek Masters            25.79        -  
 28 Tim Taylor             37  Arizona Masters                 25.88        -  
 29 Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club            25.91        -  
 30 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                         26.00        -  
 30 Ray Peck               39  Chico Masters                   26.00        -  
 32 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                          26.03        -  
 33 Brant Allen            36  Sierra Nevada Masters           26.20        -  
 34 James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters          26.33        -  
 35 Randy Nutt             39  Gold Coast Masters              26.41        -  
 36 Andrew Brenan          38  Sacramento Masters              26.60        -  
 37 Steven Czekala         39  Univ. of San Francisco          26.64        -  
 38 Eugene Pieters-Kwiers  36  Strawberry Canyon Maste         26.66        -  
 39 Kevin Heller           38  Stanford Masters                26.70        -  
 40 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters            26.75        -  
 41 Albert Humphrey        39  Ladera Oaks Masters             26.84        -  
 41 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.84        -  
 43 Robert Kim             38  Univ. of San Francisco          26.99        -  
 44 Chris Rodenhizer       37  Long Beach Shore Aquati         27.03        -  
 45 Breck Ballou           38  Gold Coast Masters              27.14        -  
 46 Scott Reuss            37  Sacramento Masters              27.57        -  
 47 Thomas Anderson        37  Ladera Oaks Masters             27.63        -  
 48 Daniel Kline           39  Ukiah Masters Swim Club         27.83        -  
 49 Richard Guelich        35  Unattached                      28.11        -  
 50 Errol Graham           39  West Hollywood Aquatics         28.35        -  
 51 Bradley Myers          38  Oregon                          29.20        -  
 52 Sherman Hall           36  Menlo Park Masters              30.02        -  
 53 Paul Price             39  Manatee Aquatic Masters         30.35        -  
 54 Bryan O'Leary          37  La Joila JCC Masters            31.35        -  
 55 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                      37.73        -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Manjit Dhall           39  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Bruce Drake            36  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Clifford Yee           36  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Yuriy Kaftajkin        36  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Brian Pakkala          36  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Nikolai Miski          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Robert Jacobs          36  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Parks Wesson           38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Patrick Lee Loy        35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Mark Bradley           35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Peter Egan             35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         49.54       11  
               23.51       49.54                                               
  2 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         50.35        9  
               23.76       50.35                                               
  3 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters             53.09        8  
               24.60       53.09                                               
  4 John Pratt             36  Illinois Masters                53.19        7  
               24.46       53.19                                               
  5 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters             53.40        6  
               24.73       53.40                                               
  6 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                53.58        5  
               25.24       53.58                                               
  7 Chris Waters           36  Univ. of San Francisco          53.95        4  
               25.05       53.95                                               
  8 Gary Antonick          36  Colonials 1776                  54.08        3  
               25.45       54.08                                               
  9 Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters                54.35        2  
               24.74       54.35                                               
 10 Douglas Christensen    36  Oregon                          54.99        1  
               25.80       54.99                                               
 11 Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters          55.10        -  
               25.48       55.10                                               
 12 Gary Morton            37  Michigan Masters                55.14        -  
               25.68       55.14                                               
 13 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters                55.15        -  
               25.74       55.15                                               
 14 Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters              55.17        -  
               25.69       55.17                                               
 15 William Barr           35  Garden State Masters            55.70        -  
               25.54       55.70                                               
 16 Scott Weaver           37  Great Ohio Swim Team            55.90        -  
               25.57       55.90                                               
 17 Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.65        -  
               27.06       56.65                                               
 18 Mike Reid              38  Georgia                         56.74        -  
               26.52       56.74                                               
 19 Ray Peck               39  Chico Masters                   57.29        -  
               26.98       57.29                                               
 20 Kent Maycumber         36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         57.40        -  
               26.88       57.40                                               
 21 Bruce Drake            36  San Ramon Masters               57.81        -  
               26.88       57.81                                               
 22 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.12        -  
               27.20       58.12                                               
 23 John Baker             36  Walnut Creek Masters            58.17        -  
               27.15       58.17                                               
 24 Robert Snodgrass       36  San Ramon Masters               58.26        -  
               27.27       58.26                                               
 25 James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters          58.33        -  
               27.06       58.33                                               
 26 Steven Czekala         39  Univ. of San Francisco          58.35        -  
               27.77       58.35                                               
 27 Rick Whittlesey        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         58.37        -  
               27.56       58.37                                               
 28 Eric Wolff             38  Mountain View Masters           58.81        -  
               27.51       58.81                                               
 29 Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club            58.93        -  
               27.03       58.93                                               
 30 Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.58        -  
               27.60       59.58                                               
 31 Breck Ballou           38  Gold Coast Masters            1:00.11        -  
               27.60     1:00.11                                               
 32 Michael Given          35  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.50        -  
               27.47     1:00.50                                               
 33 Eugene Pieters-Kwiers  36  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:00.95        -  
               27.93     1:00.95                                               
 34 Benjamin Tucker        37  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:01.48        -  
               29.02     1:01.48                                               
 35 Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils        1:01.84        -  
               29.42     1:01.84                                               
 36 Robert Kim             38  Univ. of San Francisco        1:02.54        -  
               28.24     1:02.54                                               
 37 John Bean              39  Santa Cruz Masters            1:03.38        -  
               27.40     1:03.38                                               
 38 Bill Polson            38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:06.58        -  
               29.82     1:06.58                                               
 39 Errol Graham           39  West Hollywood Aquatics       1:06.66        -  
               30.05     1:06.66                                               
  - James Bledsoe          35  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Antonio Sanchez        36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
  - Parks Wesson           38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Glenn Ringer           35  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Patrick Lee Loy        35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - James Gordon           38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Michael Jones          38  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Peter Macdonald        36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Chris Rodenhizer       37  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Mike Grace             37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Dan Grobeck            39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Brian Pakkala          36  Georgia                           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Bobby Patten           36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:50.74       11  
               25.16       52.73     1:21.16     1:50.74                       
  2 Peter Egan             35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:51.41        9  
               24.66       52.42     1:21.32     1:51.41                       
  3 Chris Waters           36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:58.82        8  
               26.29       55.71     1:26.67     1:58.82                       
  4 John Pratt             36  Illinois Masters              1:59.56        7  
               26.40       55.79     1:26.89     1:59.56                       
  5 Gary Antonick          36  Colonials 1776                2:00.07        6  
               26.47       56.14     1:27.49     2:00.07                       
  6 Daniel Sullivan        38  Irvine Novaquatics            2:01.22        5  
               26.75       56.84     1:28.50     2:01.22                       
  7 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters           2:01.75        4  
               26.25       56.80     1:28.96     2:01.75                       
  8 Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.98        3  
               27.35       58.14     1:29.81     2:01.98                       
  9 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters           2:02.94        2  
               25.88       55.80     1:27.49     2:02.94                       
 10 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club              2:04.26        1  
               28.48     1:00.01     1:31.11     2:04.26                       
 11 Scott Tobin            36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.79        -  
               28.02       59.33     1:31.39     2:04.79                       
 12 Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters              2:07.22        -  
               28.59     1:00.58     1:33.83     2:07.22                       
 13 Michael Given          35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:12.70        -  
               29.40     1:02.19     1:37.01     2:12.70                       
 14 Ronald Milner          37  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.01        -  
               28.88     1:01.59     1:35.84     2:13.01                       
 15 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:13.67        -  
               29.56     1:02.88     1:37.42     2:13.67                       
 16 Timothy Hedrick        35  Unattached                    2:16.56        -  
               29.81     1:03.11     1:37.38     2:16.56                       
 17 Breck Ballou           38  Gold Coast Masters            2:17.23        -  
               30.27     1:04.48     1:40.93     2:17.23                       
 18 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                        2:18.59        -  
               30.54     1:05.30     1:41.82     2:18.59                       
 19 Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club          2:19.18        -  
               29.42     1:04.00     1:40.90     2:19.18                       
 20 Jim Wheeler            38  San Ramon Masters             2:23.47        -  
               30.25     1:04.87     1:42.24     2:23.47                       
  - Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters                NS         -  
  - Parks Wesson           38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Patrick Lee Loy        35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - James Gordon           38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Cameron Reid           38  Santa Clara Swim Club           54.35       11  
               25.56       54.35                                               
  2 Steve George           39  Oregon                          54.62        9  
               24.92       54.62                                               
  3 James Lilley           39  Rocky Mountain Masters          54.70        8  
               24.98       54.70                                               
  4 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters            54.74        7  
               25.54       54.74                                               
  5 Thomas Redig           37  Illinois Masters                55.02        6  
               25.47       55.02                                               
  6 Paul Smith             39  Vail Swimming                   55.64        5  
               25.94       55.64                                               
  7 Michael Fell           37  Mont. Ancient Mariners          55.69        4  
               25.51       55.69                                               
  8 Don Reyburn            36  Irvine Novaquatics              55.86        3  
               25.51       55.86                                               
  9 Randy Cox              36  Stanford Masters                55.91        2  
               26.21       55.91                                               
 10 David Gibson           38  Illinois Masters                55.97        1  
               25.55       55.97                                               
 11 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         56.04        -  
               27.14       56.04                                               
 12 Gary Patterson         39  Walnut Creek Masters            56.12        -  
               26.71       56.12                                               
 13 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master         56.25        -  
               25.18       56.25                                               
 14 Gary Antonick          36  Colonials 1776                  56.31        -  
               25.99       56.31                                               
 15 Michael Dempsey        35  Michigan Masters                56.66        -  
               26.50       56.66                                               
 16 Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters           57.19        -  
               26.01       57.19                                               
 16 Glenn Henry            38  Baylor/Lone Star Master         57.19        -  
               26.38       57.19                                               
 18 Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters              57.49        -  
               26.47       57.49                                               
 19 Keith Jack             37  Unattached                      57.95        -  
               26.74       57.95                                               
 20 Gary Morton            37  Michigan Masters                57.97        -  
               26.96       57.97                                               
 21 Douglas Christensen    36  Oregon                          58.06        -  
               26.80       58.06                                               
 22 Paul O'Brien           36  Irvine Novaquatics              58.20        -  
               26.57       58.20                                               
 23 David Vidimos          38  Sierra Nevada Masters           58.31        -  
               27.00       58.31                                               
 24 Jose Landrua           39  Garden State Masters            58.40        -  
               27.71       58.40                                               
 25 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics             58.52        -  
               27.50       58.52                                               
 26 Vernon Rogers          38  Walnut Creek Masters            58.53        -  
               27.42       58.53                                               
 27 Nick McKeown           36  Los Altos Masters               58.64        -  
               27.73       58.64                                               
 28 Rory Lewis             37  Unattached                      59.13        -  
               27.25       59.13                                               
 29 Bruce Drake            36  San Ramon Masters               59.30        -  
               27.05       59.30                                               
 30 Robert Snodgrass       36  San Ramon Masters               59.73        -  
               27.44       59.73                                               
 31 Paul Morris            36  St. Louis Masters             1:00.25        -  
               28.41     1:00.25                                               
 32 Anthony Thompson       35  Missouri Valley               1:00.36        -  
               27.54     1:00.36                                               
 33 Ron A Taylor           38  Oregon                        1:00.77        -  
               27.24     1:00.77                                               
 34 Ham Homan              39  Univ. of San Francisco        1:01.44        -  
               28.41     1:01.44                                               
 35 Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.69        -  
               29.14     1:01.69                                               
 36 Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club          1:01.84        -  
               28.28     1:01.84                                               
 37 Steven Czekala         39  Univ. of San Francisco        1:01.97        -  
               29.29     1:01.97                                               
 38 Eric Wolff             38  Mountain View Masters         1:02.09        -  
               29.29     1:02.09                                               
 39 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:02.32        -  
               30.23     1:02.32                                               
 40 Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils        1:02.71        -  
               29.74     1:02.71                                               
 41 Shaun Samuels          38  Menlo Park Masters            1:02.87        -  
               28.70     1:02.87                                               
 42 Derek Monell           37  Santa Cruz Masters            1:03.22        -  
               29.50     1:03.22                                               
 43 Stephen Fuselier       39  Stanford Masters              1:03.45        -  
               29.23     1:03.45                                               
 44 Fram Virjee            38  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:03.90        -  
               30.17     1:03.90                                               
 45 John Hendrickson       38  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:04.76        -  
               29.00     1:04.76                                               
 46 Scott Anderson         37  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:05.65        -  
               30.49     1:05.65                                               
 47 Rob Inouye             35  Team Oracle                   1:07.67        -  
               31.57     1:07.67                                               
 48 Mike Slyter            36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:08.05        -  
               31.59     1:08.05                                               
 49 Rick Vasquez           35  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:08.14        -  
               30.70     1:08.14                                               
 50 Bill Polson            38  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:08.89        -  
               30.91     1:08.89                                               
 51 William Burt           37  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:11.65        -  
               32.83     1:11.65                                               
 52 Jeff Turner            37  Unattached                    1:14.32        -  
               33.24     1:14.32                                               
 53 Bryan O'Leary          37  La Joila JCC Masters          1:14.95        -  
               34.51     1:14.95                                               
 54 Eric Deam              39  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:18.17        -  
               36.88     1:18.17                                               
 55 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                    1:28.29        -  
               41.68     1:28.29                                               
 56 Andres Mulet           36  Mid City Masters              1:31.67        -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Mike Grace             37  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Vasyl Gnypyuk          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Phillip Surette        36  Vail Swimming                     NS         -  
  - Dan Grobeck            39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Duffy Cutler           35  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Wally Dicks            36  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Dale McElhattan        37  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Kevin Heller           38  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Glenn Ringer           35  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Ted Soltys             38  Illinois Masters                  NS         -  
  - Parks Wesson           38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Wayne Rogers           39  San Francisco Rec & Par           NS         -  
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Sean Murphy            35  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Thomas Mc Namara       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Clifford Yee           36  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Cameron Reid           38  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:56.47       11  
               25.60       55.75     1:29.16     1:56.47                       
  2 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:57.86        9  
               26.04       56.32     1:30.84     1:57.86                       
  3 Thomas Redig           37  Illinois Masters              2:00.40        8  
               24.89       56.39     1:32.47     2:00.40                       
  4 Steve George           39  Oregon                        2:00.82        7  
               25.96       55.52     1:31.82     2:00.82                       
  5 Gary Antonick          36  Colonials 1776                2:02.26        6  
               25.49       56.84     1:33.44     2:02.26                       
  6 David Guthrie          38  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:02.48        5  
               27.03       59.84     1:33.05     2:02.48                       
  7 Stuart Cromarty        35  New England Masters           2:02.57        4  
               25.54       57.06     1:35.18     2:02.57                       
  8 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:03.50        3  
               26.37       56.14     1:33.86     2:03.50                       
  9 Gary Patterson         39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:03.69        2  
               26.38       58.76     1:33.71     2:03.69                       
 10 Edmund Gendreau        37  New England Masters           2:05.18        1  
               26.15       58.44     1:34.87     2:05.18                       
 11 Michael Dempsey        35  Michigan Masters              2:05.64        -  
               26.55       59.17     1:36.99     2:05.64                       
 12 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club              2:05.99        -  
               27.74     1:01.49     1:38.48     2:05.99                       
 13 Duffy Cutler           35  St. Louis Masters             2:06.11        -  
               26.13     1:00.16     1:36.92     2:06.11                       
 14 Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters         2:06.75        -  
               27.33       58.88     1:36.54     2:06.75                       
 15 Keith Jack             37  Unattached                    2:07.29        -  
               26.70       59.78     1:37.14     2:07.29                       
 16 Paul Stricker          39  Music City Masters            2:07.61        -  
               26.41       59.31     1:37.28     2:07.61                       
 17 Robert Fish            35  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:07.98        -  
               28.68     1:01.82     1:38.96     2:07.98                       
 18 Douglas Christensen    36  Oregon                        2:08.53        -  
               26.53     1:00.19     1:37.82     2:08.53                       
 19 Glenn Ringer           35  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:09.76        -  
               26.55     1:00.76     1:37.98     2:09.76                       
 20 Robert Snodgrass       36  San Ramon Masters             2:10.19        -  
               27.95     1:02.14     1:40.50     2:10.19                       
 21 Phillip Surette        36  Vail Swimming                 2:10.90        -  
               28.78     1:03.60     1:40.86     2:10.90                       
 22 Bruce Drake            36  San Ramon Masters             2:11.85        -  
               27.66     1:01.40     1:40.73     2:11.85                       
 23 Andrew Brenan          38  Sacramento Masters            2:11.95        -  
               28.09     1:02.09     1:39.25     2:11.95                       
 24 Warren L. Wild         35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.71        -  
               28.21     1:03.01     1:41.04     2:12.71                       
 25 Timothy Hedrick        35  Unattached                    2:13.81        -  
               29.12     1:03.32     1:42.53     2:13.81                       
 26 Denis Crean            38  The Capitol Sea Devils        2:14.52        -  
               29.30     1:04.68     1:43.59     2:14.52                       
 27 Rick Whittlesey        36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:14.75        -  
               27.47     1:03.93     1:44.18     2:14.75                       
 28 Chris Rock             39  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:15.04        -  
               27.66     1:02.98     1:43.31     2:15.04                       
 29 Chris Rodenhizer       37  Long Beach Shore Aquati       2:15.60        -  
               28.82     1:03.01     1:42.33     2:15.60                       
 30 Shaun Samuels          38  Menlo Park Masters            2:16.07        -  
               29.42     1:03.54     1:44.10     2:16.07                       
 31 Paul Endres            35  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:16.37        -  
               28.65     1:05.48     1:44.82     2:16.37                       
 32 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:16.61        -  
               28.98     1:04.80     1:47.80     2:16.61                       
 33 Charlie Raine          39  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:18.46        -  
               30.08     1:08.87     1:46.50     2:18.46                       
 34 Larry Degroen          37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:20.39        -  
               29.51     1:05.16     1:46.03     2:20.39                       
 35 Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters           2:23.91        -  
               30.51     1:08.26     1:52.32     2:23.91                       
 36 Wayne Rogers           39  San Francisco Rec & Par       2:24.01        -  
               29.93     1:07.30     1:49.99     2:24.01                       
 37 Mike Veliquette        36  Z-Team                        2:24.93        -  
               29.76     1:06.71     1:50.08     2:24.93                       
 38 Mike Slyter            36  Univ. of San Francisco        2:25.70        -  
               31.32     1:10.04     1:52.61     2:25.70                       
 39 Scott Anderson         37  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:26.03        -  
               30.07     1:07.51     1:52.24     2:26.03                       
 40 Jeff Turner            37  Unattached                    2:42.23        -  
               34.38     1:14.46     2:03.41     2:42.23                       
 41 Alfred Cabanas         39  Unattached                    3:24.71        -  
               41.21     1:37.36     2:32.39     3:24.71                       
  - Chris Rowe             36  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - David Lundberg         38  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Roger Knight           35  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
  - Thomas Mc Namara       36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Sean Henschel          35  Rio Grande Swim Club              NS         -  
  - Bruce Anderson         38  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Jeff Oxendine          36  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Vasyl Gnypyuk          39  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Stephen Segreto        35  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Patrick Lee Loy        35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Michael Kazek          37  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Nick McKeown           36  Los Altos Masters                 NS         -  
  - Antonio Sanchez        36  Acuatica Nelson Vargas            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Cameron Reid           38  Santa Clara Swim Club         4:09.15       11  
               26.50       56.65     1:29.44     2:00.94                       
             2:36.39     3:11.95     3:41.26     4:09.15                       
  2 Sean Murphy            35  The Olympic Club              4:10.73        9  
               26.07       56.18     1:26.59     1:56.38                       
             2:34.12     3:12.30     3:42.11     4:10.73                       
  3 Patrick Duggan         35  Walnut Creek Masters          4:13.26        8  
               26.38       56.86     1:30.21     2:01.80                       
             2:37.88     3:14.06     3:44.35     4:13.26                       
  4 Mike Keck              39  The Olympic Club              4:25.92        7  
               28.02       59.74     1:35.47     2:10.17                       
             2:47.57     3:25.50     3:56.55     4:25.92                       
  5 Allan Jaegers          36  Arizona Masters               4:26.25        6  
               27.96       59.62     1:33.98     2:07.89                       
             2:46.51     3:25.34     3:56.34     4:26.25                       
  6 Jay Yarid              36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       4:26.69        5  
               27.40       58.37     1:30.75     2:02.65                       
             2:42.54     3:23.68     3:55.42     4:26.69                       
  7 Mike Brown             35  Carlsbad Swim Masters         4:30.24        4  
               28.28       59.90     1:34.38     2:08.64                       
             2:47.65     3:26.82     3:59.12     4:30.24                       
  8 Michael Dempsey        35  Michigan Masters              4:30.86        3  
               28.29     1:00.08     1:36.22     2:11.69                       
             2:51.28     3:29.87     4:01.19     4:30.86                       
  9 Steven Atkins          36  Stanford Masters              4:32.97        2  
               28.00     1:00.04     1:35.79     2:10.84                       
             2:50.39     3:30.84     4:02.68     4:32.97                       
 10 Gerry Rodrigues        36  UCLA Bruin Masters            4:35.10        1  
               28.14     1:00.34     1:37.70     2:12.83                       
             2:53.33     3:33.18     4:05.24     4:35.10                       
 11 Glenn Ringer           35  San Luis Obispo Masters       4:39.84        -  
               28.13     1:00.82     1:37.90     2:13.92                       
             2:53.25     3:32.45     4:07.09     4:39.84                       
 12 Phillip Surette        36  Vail Swimming                 4:40.60        -  
               29.14     1:01.91     1:38.85     2:16.19                       
             2:55.15     3:34.40     4:07.31     4:40.60                       
 13 David Mowry            36  Unattached                    4:40.81        -  
               28.71     1:01.35     1:39.02     2:16.34                       
             2:55.46     3:35.97     4:09.26     4:40.81                       
 14 Warren L. Wild         35  Walnut Creek Masters          4:45.95        -  
               28.99     1:02.26     1:40.17     2:17.14                       
             2:56.78     3:37.34     4:12.48     4:45.95                       
 15 Timothy Hedrick        35  Unattached                    4:47.48        -  
               29.69     1:03.18     1:39.21     2:15.02                       
             2:56.46     3:39.51     4:14.09     4:47.48                       
 16 Michael Given          35  San Diego Swim Masters        4:48.43        -  
               29.47     1:01.89     1:41.56     2:19.23                       
             3:00.97     3:42.61     4:16.06     4:48.43                       
 17 Peter Frank            37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:48.49        -  
               30.46     1:05.14     1:43.74     2:21.49                       
             3:04.59     3:47.58     4:19.20     4:48.49                       
 18 Eric Wolff             38  Mountain View Masters         4:50.62        -  
               28.79     1:01.90     1:41.44     2:20.61                       
             3:02.37     3:43.35     4:17.96     4:50.62                       
 19 James Boswell          38  San Diego Swim Masters        4:57.03        -  
               29.71     1:03.87     1:42.43     2:21.53                       
             3:06.86     3:51.62     4:25.50     4:57.03                       
 20 Sherwin Gormlyn        37  Carson Valley Masters         5:01.33        -  
               29.68     1:03.76     1:42.66     2:21.37                       
             3:04.27     3:49.88     4:26.25     5:01.33                       
 21 Larry Degroen          37  Pacific NW Aquatics           5:06.78        -  
               30.06     1:06.45     1:44.65     2:22.83                       
             3:06.48     3:51.68     4:29.36     5:06.78                       
 22 Karl Kolb              38  New England Masters           5:07.85        -  
               31.78     1:07.27     1:47.56     2:26.77                       
             3:13.58     4:00.33     4:35.21     5:07.85                       
  - Keith Jack             37  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               27.55       59.63     1:35.13     2:11.37                       
             2:53.53     3:35.91     4:09.05     4:41.29                       
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #29