1999 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 50  Free 
  1 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         21.56       11  
  2 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            21.78        9  
  3 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         21.83        8  
  4 Bruce Crock            25  Univ. of San Francisco          21.85        7  
  5 Andrew Bohlman         28  Sierra Nevada Masters           21.88        6  
  6 Greg Larson            29  The Olympic Club                22.07        5  
  7 Alec Streltsov         28  Santa Clara Swim Club           22.26        4  
  8 Mark Goldman           27  New England Masters             22.29        3  
  9 Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                22.31        2  
 10 Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         22.39        1  
 11 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters               22.45        -  
 12 Robert Childs          29  The Olympic Club                22.51        -  
 13 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters              22.53        -  
 14 Richard Cruzen         27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         22.60        -  
 15 Brendan Halffman       29  Irvine Novaquatics              22.64        -  
 16 Steve Johnson          29  Stanford Masters                22.68        -  
 16 Eric Capalupo          25  Niagara Masters                 22.68        -  
 18 Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics             22.94        -  
 19 Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island              22.95        -  
 20 Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics         22.96        -  
 21 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                    23.04        -  
 22 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.06        -  
 23 Timothy Mc Goldrick    25  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.07        -  
 24 Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters                 23.31        -  
 25 David Kane             28  Menlo Park Masters              23.37        -  
 26 Tom Aiello             27  Davis Aquatic Masters           23.50        -  
 27 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         23.56        -  
 28 David Eddie            29  Folsom Area Masters             24.03        -  
 29 Richard Simmons        25  Davis Aquatic Masters           24.20        -  
 30 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          24.52        -  
 31 Mark Harlow            27  Unattached                      24.60        -  
 32 Gregory Ishii          28  Team Oracle                     24.79        -  
 33 Radek Pospisil         29  Oregon                          24.92        -  
 34 Charles Smock          29  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.14        -  
 35 Gregory Breidenstine-Ho29  San Ramon Masters               27.42        -  
 36 Juan Alvarez           28  Unattached                      30.71        -  
  - Chris Lieto            27  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Jerry O'Connel         28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Jon Kossow             25  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Jon Wilkening          25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Scott Henderson        27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Gregory Brown          28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Mark Piacentini        27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Anthony Bamsey         29  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Free 
  1 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         46.53       11  
               22.51       46.53                                               
  2 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         46.78        9  
               22.61       46.78                                               
  3 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            46.89        8  
               22.53       46.89                                               
  4 Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         48.30        7  
               23.39       48.30                                               
  5 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters           48.58        6  
               23.63       48.58                                               
  6 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters              48.68        5  
               23.39       48.68                                               
  7 Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                49.02        3.5
               23.28       49.02                                               
  7 Mark Goldman           27  New England Masters             49.02        3.5
               24.05       49.02                                               
  9 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                          49.14        2  
               23.67       49.14                                               
 10 Robert Childs          29  The Olympic Club                49.19        1  
               23.89       49.19                                               
 11 Steve Johnson          29  Stanford Masters                49.21        -  
               23.39       49.21                                               
 12 Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                      49.31        -  
               23.55       49.31                                               
 13 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           49.40        -  
               23.99       49.40                                               
 14 Eric Capalupo          25  Niagara Masters                 49.57        -  
               23.67       49.57                                               
 15 Brendan Halffman       29  Irvine Novaquatics              49.90        -  
               23.75       49.90                                               
 16 Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics         49.98        -  
               23.74       49.98                                               
 17 Timothy Mc Goldrick    25  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.15        -  
               23.94       50.15                                               
 18 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters          50.27        -  
               24.04       50.27                                               
 19 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.31        -  
               24.02       50.31                                               
 20 Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters                 50.39        -  
               24.29       50.39                                               
 21 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                    50.63        -  
               24.16       50.63                                               
 22 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters           50.74        -  
               24.17       50.74                                               
 23 Chris Lieto            27  Walnut Creek Masters            50.80        -  
               24.48       50.80                                               
 24 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          51.18        -  
               24.17       51.18                                               
 25 Scott Reynolds         29  Chico Masters                   51.30        -  
               24.92       51.30                                               
 26 Chester Fung           25  Menlo Park Masters              52.35        -  
               24.54       52.35                                               
 27 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         52.44        -  
               24.90       52.44                                               
 28 Todd Bailey            28  Walnut Creek Masters            52.76        -  
               25.56       52.76                                               
 29 Mark Harlow            27  Unattached                      53.05        -  
               25.63       53.05                                               
 30 David Eddie            29  Folsom Area Masters             53.67        -  
               25.93       53.67                                               
 31 Gregory Ishii          28  Team Oracle                     53.70        -  
               26.10       53.70                                               
 32 John Mc Millan         27  Unattached                      54.16        -  
               26.42       54.16                                               
 33 Charles Smock          29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.67        -  
               26.16       55.67                                               
 34 David Andeen           26  Los Altos Masters               57.28        -  
               27.49       57.28                                               
 35 Patrick Wen            26  UCLA Bruin Masters              58.30        -  
               27.60       58.30                                               
 36 Gregory Breidenstine-Ho29  San Ramon Masters             1:01.42        -  
               29.48     1:01.42                                               
 37 Rick Davis             27  Sawtooth Masters              1:02.81        -  
               30.53     1:02.81                                               
 38 Jason Salmanoff        25  Mountain View Masters         1:19.90        -  
               34.76     1:19.90                                               
  - Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Scott Henderson        27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - David Kane             28  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Gregory Brown          28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Erik Manor             27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Thomas Bubel           29  Adirondack District               NS         -  
  - Greg Larson            29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Andrew Bohlman         28  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Chris Mayfield         29  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Jon Wilkening          25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Andriy Kachmarchyk     28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Rasmus Tamstorf        26  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Free 
  1 Joshua Woodruff        28  Stanford Masters              1:43.27       11  
               24.88       51.38     1:17.29     1:43.27                       
  2 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters            1:44.96        9  
               24.85       51.55     1:18.55     1:44.96                       
  3 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:45.37        8  
               24.32       51.37     1:18.76     1:45.37                       
  4 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:45.69        7  
               24.68       51.58     1:18.94     1:45.69                       
  5 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters          1:46.28        6  
               24.70       51.27     1:18.55     1:46.28                       
  6 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:46.51        5  
               24.79       51.51     1:18.77     1:46.51                       
  7 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters             1:47.33        4  
               24.74       51.90     1:19.34     1:47.33                       
  8 Nenad Rodic            28  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:48.74        3  
               25.41       53.11     1:21.10     1:48.74                       
  9 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters            1:49.13        2  
               25.90       52.80     1:20.31     1:49.13                       
 10 Thomas Bubel           29  Adirondack District           1:50.68        1  
               25.49       52.91     1:21.57     1:50.68                       
 11 Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters               1:50.86        -  
               25.47       52.68     1:21.47     1:50.86                       
 12 Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:51.62        -  
               26.58       54.87     1:23.42     1:51.62                       
 13 Aaron Armstrong        28  Unattached                    1:52.21        -  
               24.77       51.64     1:21.36     1:52.21                       
 14 Steve Johnson          29  Stanford Masters              1:52.58        -  
               25.67       53.62     1:22.42     1:52.58                       
 15 Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club              1:52.61        -  
               26.17       54.42     1:22.87     1:52.61                       
 16 Timothy Mc Goldrick    25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:53.12        -  
               26.53       54.99     1:23.76     1:53.12                       
 17 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                    1:53.16        -  
               26.20       54.06     1:22.90     1:53.16                       
 18 Chris Lieto            27  Walnut Creek Masters          1:53.82        -  
               25.63       53.34     1:23.42     1:53.82                       
 19 Brendan Halffman       29  Irvine Novaquatics            1:54.73        -  
               26.04       54.93     1:24.67     1:54.73                       
 20 Erik Manor             27  San Ramon Masters             1:55.09        -  
               25.82       53.93     1:23.79     1:55.09                       
 21 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:55.72        -  
               27.06       55.94     1:25.72     1:55.72                       
 22 David Eddie            29  Folsom Area Masters           1:59.50        -  
               26.93       56.79     1:27.87     1:59.50                       
 23 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:00.78        -  
               26.25       55.52     1:27.61     2:00.78                       
 24 Jon Wilkening          25  Berkeley Aquatic Master       2:02.39        -  
               26.25       56.58     1:29.03     2:02.39                       
 25 Patrick Wen            26  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:13.23        -  
               28.39     1:01.45     1:36.63     2:13.23                       
 26 Rick Davis             27  Sawtooth Masters              2:26.38        -  
               31.39     1:07.12     1:45.90     2:26.38                       
  - Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Gregory Brown          28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Scott Tonkins          26  Alaska Masters Swim Clu           NS         -  
  - Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics           NS         -  
  - Andriy Kachmarchyk     28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Scott Henderson        27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Derek Weatherford      27  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Brandon Carter         28  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 500  Free 
  1 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters         4:46.31       11  
               26.51       55.39     1:24.43     1:53.59                       
             2:22.30     2:50.97     3:19.77     3:48.62                       
             4:17.62     4:46.31                                               
  2 Nenad Rodic            28  Sierra Nevada Masters         4:52.17        9  
               26.88       55.75     1:25.39     1:55.14                       
             2:25.25     2:55.63     3:25.06     3:54.88                       
             4:24.26     4:52.17                                               
  3 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters         4:52.39        8  
               26.77       55.79     1:25.05     1:54.24                       
             2:23.51     2:52.95     3:22.64     3:52.71                       
             4:22.99     4:52.39                                               
  4 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters          4:54.38        7  
               25.55       53.22     1:22.07     1:51.20                       
             2:20.82     2:50.68     3:20.87     3:52.18                       
             4:23.89     4:54.38                                               
  5 Bill Zolna             29  Oregon                        4:54.74        6  
               27.51       57.31     1:27.39     1:57.05                       
             2:26.94     2:56.76     3:26.67     3:56.20                       
             4:25.54     4:54.74                                               
  6 Derek Weatherford      27  Empire State Masters Sw       5:00.08        5  
               27.55       56.84     1:26.14     1:55.84                       
             2:25.91     2:55.68     3:25.72     3:56.64                       
             4:28.49     5:00.08                                               
  7 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters            5:09.78        4  
               27.92       57.90     1:28.26     1:59.51                       
             2:30.54     3:01.69     3:33.09     4:05.46                       
             4:37.81     5:09.78                                               
  8 Andy Villarete         27  Irvine Novaquatics            5:13.00        3  
               27.54       58.66     1:29.91     2:01.88                       
             2:33.20     3:05.13     3:36.96     4:09.40                       
             4:41.66     5:13.00                                               
  9 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        5:13.72        2  
               28.17       59.12     1:30.57     2:02.54                       
             2:34.01     3:06.01     3:37.54     4:09.55                       
             4:41.75     5:13.72                                               
 10 Gregory Ishii          28  Team Oracle                   5:14.50        1  
               28.85     1:00.30     1:32.02     2:03.77                       
             2:35.84     3:07.84     3:39.42     4:11.12                       
             4:43.02     5:14.50                                               
 11 Brendan Halffman       29  Irvine Novaquatics            5:17.55        -  
               28.10       59.11     1:31.15     2:03.27                       
             2:35.11     3:07.16     3:39.58     4:12.26                       
             4:45.28     5:17.55                                               
 12 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       5:18.30        -  
               28.45     1:00.06     1:32.06     2:04.15                       
             2:36.87     3:09.66     3:42.25     4:14.71                       
             4:46.58     5:18.30                                               
 13 Chris Lieto            27  Walnut Creek Masters          5:18.87        -  
 14 Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics       5:29.28        -  
               28.08       59.55     1:32.53     2:05.00                       
             2:38.49     3:12.74     3:46.93     4:20.98                       
             4:55.46     5:29.28                                               
 15 Gregory Breidenstine-Ho29  San Ramon Masters             6:48.32        -  
               32.93     1:12.42     1:54.23     2:35.89                       
             3:18.69     4:01.20     4:44.28     5:26.97                       
             6:09.20     6:48.32                                               
  - Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
Men Senior 1000  Free 
  1 Nenad Rodic            28  Sierra Nevada Masters        10:10.26       11  
               27.55       57.58     1:27.81     1:57.73                       
             2:28.31     2:59.05     3:30.01     4:01.05                       
             4:31.82     5:02.96     5:34.05     6:04.93                       
             6:35.86     7:06.96     7:37.41     8:07.88                       
             8:38.51     9:09.37     9:40.00    10:10.26                       
  2 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters        10:11.96        9  
               26.68       56.89     1:26.95     1:57.24                       
             2:27.77     2:58.33     3:28.85     3:59.50                       
             4:30.25     5:00.86     5:31.41     6:02.14                       
             6:33.27     7:04.61     7:36.02     8:07.38                       
             8:39.26     9:10.52     9:41.86    10:11.96                       
  3 Brandon Carter         28  Davis Aquatic Masters        11:01.74        8  
               30.40     1:03.45     1:36.45     2:09.77                       
             2:43.16     3:16.39     3:49.59     4:22.94                       
             4:56.49     5:29.76     6:02.44     6:35.91                       
             7:09.28     7:42.91     8:16.11     8:49.21                       
             9:22.10     9:56.19    10:29.89    11:01.74                       
  4 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics        11:21.10        7  
               30.97     1:04.77     1:39.01     2:12.99                       
             2:47.09     3:20.86     3:54.63     4:28.35                       
             5:02.23     5:36.21     6:10.44     6:45.10                       
             7:19.84     7:54.57     8:29.50     9:04.13                       
             9:38.74    10:13.46    10:47.57    11:21.10                       
 
Men Senior 1650  Free 
  1 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters         17:11.40       11  
               27.32       56.76     1:26.67     1:56.96                       
             2:27.27     2:57.77     3:28.17     3:58.88                       
             4:29.58     5:00.72     5:32.05     6:03.05                       
             6:34.52     7:06.44     7:38.17     8:10.15                       
             8:41.80     9:13.66     9:45.78    10:18.15                       
            10:49.86    11:22.12    11:54.40    12:26.76                       
            12:58.75    13:30.76    14:02.88    14:34.97                       
            15:07.20    15:39.20    16:10.81    16:42.23                       
            17:11.40                                                           
  2 Todd Walsh             29  Mountain View Masters        18:13.41        9  
               30.02     1:02.18     1:34.28     2:06.53                       
             2:38.91     3:11.57     3:44.64     4:17.46                       
             4:50.58     5:23.39     5:57.01     6:30.45                       
             7:03.80     7:37.36     8:11.26     8:44.82                       
             9:18.47     9:52.45    10:26.68    11:00.38                       
            11:33.89    12:07.29    12:41.01    13:14.33                       
            13:47.88    14:21.80    14:54.97    15:28.46                       
            16:02.04    16:35.82    17:09.41    17:42.01                       
            18:13.41                                                           
  3 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters           18:30.51        8  
               28.48       59.31     1:31.19     2:03.52                       
             2:36.45     3:09.17     3:42.03     4:15.08                       
             4:48.33     5:21.65     5:55.12     6:28.75                       
             7:02.63     7:36.18     8:10.07     8:44.16                       
             9:18.67     9:52.52    10:26.72    11:01.06                       
            11:34.97    12:09.02    12:43.36    13:18.09                       
            13:53.05    14:28.17    15:03.26    15:38.31                       
            16:13.01    16:47.97    17:22.64    17:57.25                       
            18:30.51                                                           
  4 Brendan Halffman       29  Irvine Novaquatics           19:18.42        7  
               30.36     1:03.86     1:38.39     2:13.14                       
             2:47.74     3:22.69     3:57.71     4:32.90                       
             5:08.17     5:43.60     6:18.80     6:54.12                       
             7:29.54     8:04.62     8:39.86     9:15.36                       
             9:50.48    10:25.43    11:00.57    11:35.97                       
            12:11.07    12:46.61    13:22.14    13:57.40                       
            14:32.97    15:08.36    15:43.90    16:19.39                       
            16:55.04    17:30.60    18:06.49    18:42.82                       
            19:18.42                                                           
  5 Michael Lemons         27  Mountain View Masters        21:51.04        6  
               33.19     1:09.25     1:46.38     2:23.89                       
             3:02.03     3:41.91     4:20.00     4:59.51                       
             5:39.12     6:19.33     6:59.00     7:38.80                       
             8:19.06     8:58.89     9:38.81    10:19.35                       
            10:59.47    11:39.36    12:18.90    12:58.74                       
            13:39.31    14:19.94    15:00.54    15:41.13                       
            16:22.74    17:03.92    17:44.53    18:25.10                       
            19:06.52    19:46.90    20:28.08    21:09.94                       
            21:51.04                                                           
 
Men Senior 50  Back 
  1 Andrew Bohlman         28  Sierra Nevada Masters           23.84       11  
  2 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            24.16        9  
  3 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters              24.31        8  
  4 Eduardo Piccinini      26  Arizona Masters                 24.87        7  
  5 Greg Gooch             27  Illinois Masters                25.09        6  
  6 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters               25.85        5  
  7 Andy Villarete         27  Irvine Novaquatics              25.91        4  
  8 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.44        3  
  9 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         26.50        2  
 10 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters                26.63        1  
 11 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                    26.64        -  
 12 Eric L. Gramlow        29  Irvine Novaquatics              27.14        -  
 13 Tom Aiello             27  Davis Aquatic Masters           27.33        -  
 14 Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.39        -  
 15 Douglas Quist          29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         28.07        -  
 16 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          28.60        -  
 17 Timothy Mc Goldrick    25  Davis Aquatic Masters           29.32        -  
 18 Michael Lemons         27  Mountain View Masters           30.40        -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Back 
  1 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            52.13       11  
               25.32       52.13                                               
  2 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters              52.32        9  
               25.45       52.32                                               
  3 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         52.83        8  
               25.66       52.83                                               
  4 Greg Gooch             27  Illinois Masters                53.69        7  
               26.21       53.69                                               
  5 Scott Reed             28  Ojai-Santa Barbara              54.10        6  
               26.22       54.10                                               
  6 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters               55.17        5  
               26.96       55.17                                               
  7 Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics             56.12        4  
               27.61       56.12                                               
  8 Andy Villarete         27  Irvine Novaquatics              56.69        3  
               27.50       56.69                                               
  9 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters            56.71        2  
               27.45       56.71                                               
 10 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters                56.74        1  
               27.90       56.74                                               
 11 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.79        -  
               27.96       56.79                                               
 12 Eduardo Piccinini      26  Arizona Masters                 56.88        -  
               26.92       56.88                                               
 13 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                    57.38        -  
               27.75       57.38                                               
 14 Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters                 58.70        -  
               28.59       58.70                                               
 14 Eric L. Gramlow        29  Irvine Novaquatics              58.70        -  
               28.26       58.70                                               
 16 Douglas Quist          29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         59.66        -  
               28.61       59.66                                               
 17 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:00.63        -  
               29.57     1:00.63                                               
 18 Chris Reddam           26  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.36        -  
               30.17     1:01.36                                               
 19 Clifford Shaw          28  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:01.58        -  
               30.31     1:01.58                                               
 20 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.85        -  
               30.01     1:01.85                                               
 21 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:02.25        -  
               30.46     1:02.25                                               
 22 Joel Garfinkle         29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:02.39        -  
               30.99     1:02.39                                               
 23 Michael Lemons         27  Mountain View Masters         1:03.10        -  
               30.41     1:03.10                                               
 24 Scott Tonkins          26  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:03.73        -  
               30.99     1:03.73                                               
 25 Rick Davis             27  Sawtooth Masters              1:17.06        -  
               37.94     1:17.06                                               
 26 Juan Alvarez           28  Unattached                    1:24.04        -  
               39.25     1:24.04                                               
  - Rasmus Tamstorf        26  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Back 
  1 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters            1:54.20       11  
               26.70       55.90     1:25.41     1:54.20                       
  2 Nenad Rodic            28  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:55.47        9  
               27.66       56.74     1:26.04     1:55.47                       
  3 Scott Reed             28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:55.96        8  
               27.38       55.98     1:25.55     1:55.96                       
  4 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters            1:56.16        7  
               26.54       56.03     1:26.53     1:56.16                       
  5 Greg Gooch             27  Illinois Masters              1:57.90        6  
               28.14       58.52     1:28.47     1:57.90                       
  6 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters          2:03.47        5  
               29.51     1:01.03     1:32.68     2:03.47                       
  7 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters              2:05.14        4  
               28.20       59.47     1:32.18     2:05.14                       
  8 Andy Villarete         27  Irvine Novaquatics            2:06.79        3  
               29.58     1:02.95     1:35.78     2:06.79                       
  9 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                  2:07.17        2  
               30.21     1:01.94     1:34.68     2:07.17                       
 10 Douglas Quist          29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:08.94        1  
               29.09     1:00.99     1:34.46     2:08.94                       
 11 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:10.98        -  
               30.75     1:03.92     1:37.38     2:10.98                       
 12 Clifford Shaw          28  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:12.18        -  
               30.48     1:03.54     1:38.00     2:12.18                       
 13 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:14.55        -  
               31.18     1:05.06     1:39.83     2:14.55                       
 14 Joel Garfinkle         29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:18.87        -  
               32.57     1:07.29     1:43.25     2:18.87                       
  - James Ruggiero         26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Michael Lemons         27  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Breast 
  1 Bruce Crock            25  Univ. of San Francisco          26.00       11  
  2 Tony Rezek             26  Missouri Valley                 26.33        9  
  3 Jonathan Banville      28  New England Masters             27.04        8  
  4 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                          27.38        7  
  5 Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                      27.39        6  
  6 Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.77        5  
  7 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters          27.83        4  
  8 Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club                27.97        3  
  9 Greg Larson            29  The Olympic Club                27.99        2  
 10 Simon Goldschmidt      26  New England Masters             28.05        1  
 11 Richard Cruzen         27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         28.93        -  
 12 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.95        -  
 13 Todd Doherty           28  Pacific NW Aquatics             28.97        -  
 14 Aaron Armstrong        28  Unattached                      29.10        -  
 15 Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste         29.13        -  
 16 Matthew Monos          29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         29.17        -  
 17 Radek Pospisil         29  Oregon                          29.34        -  
 18 Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island              29.59        -  
 19 Mark Harlow            27  Unattached                      29.68        -  
 20 Tom Aiello             27  Davis Aquatic Masters           29.97        -  
 21 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          30.13        -  
 22 Adam Nehama            29  Arizona Masters                 32.05        -  
 23 Daniel Lloyd           26  Mountain View Masters           32.50        -  
 24 David Andeen           26  Los Altos Masters               34.01        -  
 25 Jason Salmanoff        25  Mountain View Masters           38.55        -  
  - Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Troy Hosmer            27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Rasmus Tamstorf        26  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Breast 
  1 Tony Rezek             26  Missouri Valley                 57.49       11  
               26.89       57.49                                               
  2 Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                      59.07        9  
               27.68       59.07                                               
  3 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                          59.46        8  
               27.75       59.46                                               
  4 Jonathan Banville      28  New England Masters             59.79        7  
               27.81       59.79                                               
  5 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:00.25        6  
               28.39     1:00.25                                               
  6 Matthew Monos          29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:02.19        5  
               29.25     1:02.19                                               
  7 Simon Goldschmidt      26  New England Masters           1:02.32        4  
               29.33     1:02.32                                               
  8 Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island            1:02.47        3  
               29.32     1:02.47                                               
  9 Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club              1:03.11        2  
               28.91     1:03.11                                               
 10 Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:03.50        1  
               30.34     1:03.50                                               
 11 Aaron Armstrong        28  Unattached                    1:03.88        -  
               30.23     1:03.88                                               
 12 Mark Harlow            27  Unattached                    1:03.97        -  
               30.30     1:03.97                                               
 13 Joshua Woodruff        28  Stanford Masters              1:04.05        -  
               30.39     1:04.05                                               
 14 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters              1:04.78        -  
               30.86     1:04.78                                               
 15 Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island            1:05.37        -  
               30.85     1:05.37                                               
 16 Radek Pospisil         29  Oregon                        1:05.96        -  
               30.56     1:05.96                                               
 17 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:06.02        -  
               31.37     1:06.02                                               
 18 Troy Hosmer            27  Coast Guard Island            1:06.16        -  
               31.08     1:06.16                                               
 19 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters         1:06.25        -  
               31.65     1:06.25                                               
 20 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:06.42        -  
               31.23     1:06.42                                               
  - Robert Macenzie        25  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Richard Cruzen         27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Adam Nehama            29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Jerry O'Connel         28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Breast 
  1 Tony Rezek             26  Missouri Valley               2:08.20       11  
               28.99     1:02.30     1:35.17     2:08.20                       
  2 Jonathan Banville      28  New England Masters           2:08.39        9  
               28.97     1:00.36     1:33.58     2:08.39                       
  3 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                        2:10.08        8  
               29.20     1:02.41     1:35.84     2:10.08                       
  4 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:10.96        7  
               29.69     1:02.57     1:36.36     2:10.96                       
  5 Matthew Monos          29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:14.80        6  
               30.56     1:04.66     1:39.59     2:14.80                       
  6 Chris Reddam           26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:15.34        5  
               29.72     1:03.49     1:38.53     2:15.34                       
  7 Mark Harlow            27  Unattached                    2:20.69        4  
               31.99     1:07.93     1:44.26     2:20.69                       
  8 Radek Pospisil         29  Oregon                        2:21.04        3  
               31.97     1:07.21     1:44.04     2:21.04                       
  9 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters         2:23.88        2  
               33.00     1:09.65     1:46.71     2:23.88                       
 10 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:24.23        1  
               32.89     1:09.51     1:46.61     2:24.23                       
 11 Jonathan Doherty       29  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:24.71        -  
               32.34     1:08.99     1:45.95     2:24.71                       
 12 Patrick McBride        29  Univ. of San Francisco        2:31.85        -  
               32.57     1:10.09     1:50.63     2:31.85                       
 13 Andrew Lie             25  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:33.69        -  
               33.22     1:11.88     1:52.80     2:33.69                       
  - Jason Salmanoff        25  Mountain View Masters             DQ         -  
               40.39     1:27.82     2:21.17     3:15.88                       
  - Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Adam Nehama            29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Jerry O'Connel         28  Mokihana Aquatics                 NS         -  
  - Richard Cruzen         27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Simon Goldschmidt      26  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Daniel Lloyd           26  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 50  Fly 
  1 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            22.98       11  
  2 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters              23.47        9  
  3 Andrew Bohlman         28  Sierra Nevada Masters           23.76        8  
  4 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters              23.77        7  
  5 Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club           23.98        6  
  6 Eduardo Piccinini      26  Arizona Masters                 24.07        5  
  7 Alec Streltsov         28  Santa Clara Swim Club           24.33        4  
  8 Steve Johnson          29  Stanford Masters                24.51        3  
  9 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                    24.56        2  
 10 Mark Goldman           27  New England Masters             24.66        1  
 11 Eric Capalupo          25  Niagara Masters                 24.85        -  
 12 Robert Childs          29  The Olympic Club                24.90        -  
 13 Eric L. Gramlow        29  Irvine Novaquatics              25.07        -  
 14 Scott Reynolds         29  Chico Masters                   25.18        -  
 15 Tom Aiello             27  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.24        -  
 15 Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club           25.24        -  
 17 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters           25.34        -  
 18 Thomas Bubel           29  Adirondack District             25.51        -  
 19 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                      25.53        -  
 20 Ed Owen                28  Menlo Park Masters              25.60        -  
 20 Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics         25.60        -  
 22 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         25.95        -  
 23 Chester Fung           25  Menlo Park Masters              26.04        -  
 24 Richard Simmons        25  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.18        -  
 25 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          26.21        -  
 26 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters           26.26        -  
 27 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics           26.38        -  
 28 Joel Garfinkle         29  Manatee Aquatic Masters         26.44        -  
 29 David Eddie            29  Folsom Area Masters             26.57        -  
 30 Douglas Quist          29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu         26.65        -  
 31 Patrick McBride        29  Univ. of San Francisco          27.26        -  
 32 Steven Roethke         27  Mont. Ancient Mariners          27.59        -  
 33 Clifford Shaw          28  Santa Clara Swim Club           27.95        -  
 34 Charles Smock          29  Davis Aquatic Masters           28.00        -  
 35 Juan Alvarez           28  Unattached                      34.96        -  
  - Gregory Brown          28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Erik Manor             27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Mark Piacentini        27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Jon Kossow             25  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Troy Hosmer            27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - David Kane             28  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  Fly 
  1 Curtis Sawin           27  Garden State Masters            50.89       11  
               23.63       50.89                                               
  2 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters              51.38        9  
               24.19       51.38                                               
  3 Derek Robinson         29  El Segundo Masters              52.02        8  
               24.42       52.02                                               
  4 Bill Zolna             29  Oregon                          52.21        7  
               24.99       52.21                                               
  5 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         52.45        6  
               24.26       52.45                                               
  6 Mark Goldman           27  New England Masters             52.70        5  
               24.52       52.70                                               
  7 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.21        4  
               25.21       53.21                                               
  8 Eduardo Piccinini      26  Arizona Masters                 53.57        3  
               24.92       53.57                                               
  9 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                    53.58        2  
               24.98       53.58                                               
 10 Chris Mayfield         29  Univ. of San Francisco          53.64        1  
               24.79       53.64                                               
 11 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           53.89        -  
               24.98       53.89                                               
 12 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                    54.10        -  
               25.39       54.10                                               
 13 Scott Reed             28  Ojai-Santa Barbara              54.53        -  
               25.12       54.53                                               
 14 Scott Reynolds         29  Chico Masters                   54.80        -  
               25.47       54.80                                               
 15 Andrew Farrell         28  Team Orlando Masters            55.07        -  
               25.53       55.07                                               
 16 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.12        -  
               26.02       55.12                                               
 17 Erik Manor             27  San Ramon Masters               55.59        -  
               26.18       55.59                                               
 18 Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters                 55.72        -  
               26.22       55.72                                               
 19 Steve Johnson          29  Stanford Masters                55.87        -  
               25.97       55.87                                               
 20 Casey Pearce           27  Industry Hills Aquatics         55.93        -  
               26.03       55.93                                               
 21 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                      56.10        -  
               26.47       56.10                                               
 22 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          56.46        -  
               26.18       56.46                                               
 23 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters           56.57        -  
               26.28       56.57                                               
 24 Eric Capalupo          25  Niagara Masters                 56.82        -  
               25.93       56.82                                               
 25 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos          56.94        -  
               26.64       56.94                                               
 26 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics           57.68        -  
               27.49       57.68                                               
 27 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig         58.27        -  
               26.74       58.27                                               
 28 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters           58.37        -  
               27.14       58.37                                               
 29 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters           58.41        -  
               27.48       58.41                                               
 30 Todd Bailey            28  Walnut Creek Masters            58.65        -  
               27.14       58.65                                               
 31 Chester Fung           25  Menlo Park Masters              59.25        -  
               27.59       59.25                                               
 32 Joel Garfinkle         29  Manatee Aquatic Masters         59.49        -  
               28.46       59.49                                               
 33 John Mc Millan         27  Unattached                    1:00.67        -  
               27.90     1:00.67                                               
 34 Clifford Shaw          28  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:00.98        -  
               27.93     1:00.98                                               
 35 Patrick Wen            26  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:05.04        -  
               29.91     1:05.04                                               
  - James Ruggiero         26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Mark Piacentini        27  American River Gold               NS         -  
  - Jon Wilkening          25  Berkeley Aquatic Master           NS         -  
  - Gregory Brown          28  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  Fly 
  1 Bill Zolna             29  Oregon                        1:56.16       11  
               26.28       55.67     1:25.73     1:56.16                       
  2 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters            1:57.04        9  
               26.06       56.01     1:26.42     1:57.04                       
  3 Eduardo Piccinini      26  Arizona Masters               1:59.23        8  
               26.50       56.16     1:27.96     1:59.23                       
  4 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                  1:59.82        7  
               26.73       56.47     1:27.13     1:59.82                       
  5 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:00.00        6  
               26.38       57.18     1:28.24     2:00.00                       
  6 Mark Goldman           27  New England Masters           2:03.65        5  
               27.19       58.42     1:30.62     2:03.65                       
  7 John Tobey             27  Utah Masters                  2:05.11        4  
               27.98       59.11     1:30.81     2:05.11                       
  8 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.45        3  
               26.84       57.68     1:30.14     2:05.45                       
  9 Ernie Hoftyzer         29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.52        2  
               28.49     1:00.60     1:33.54     2:05.52                       
 10 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:07.52        1  
               28.26     1:00.03     1:32.94     2:07.52                       
 11 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                    2:09.44        -  
               28.52     1:00.73     1:33.79     2:09.44                       
 12 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics         2:10.78        -  
               29.12     1:02.45     1:37.36     2:10.78                       
 13 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters         2:13.50        -  
               30.12     1:03.50     1:38.27     2:13.50                       
 14 Chris Buchner          26  Mountain View Masters         2:34.74        -  
               31.59     1:09.59     1:51.62     2:34.74                       
  - Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Erik Manor             27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - James Ruggiero         26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 100  IM
  1 Bruce Crock            25  Univ. of San Francisco          53.23       11  
               25.03       53.23                                               
  2 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste         53.49        9  
               24.24       53.49                                               
  3 Greg Larson            29  The Olympic Club                53.50        8  
               24.52       53.50                                               
  4 Andrew Bohlman         28  Sierra Nevada Masters           54.12        7  
               24.42       54.12                                               
  5 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                          54.39        6  
               25.71       54.39                                               
  6 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters          55.30        5  
               26.46       55.30                                               
  7 Tony Rezek             26  Missouri Valley                 55.32        4  
               26.63       55.32                                               
  8 Douglas Wright         29  Davis Aquatic Masters           55.64        3  
               25.74       55.64                                               
  9 Jonathan Banville      28  New England Masters             55.77        2  
               26.47       55.77                                               
 10 Jeff Stride            29  Pacific NW Aquatics             56.01        1  
               25.95       56.01                                               
 11 Craig Balbo            25  Unattached                      56.08        -  
               26.96       56.08                                               
 12 Matthew Monos          29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste         56.17        -  
               26.13       56.17                                               
 13 Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club                56.49        -  
               25.99       56.49                                               
 14 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                    56.50        -  
               26.46       56.50                                               
 15 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters                56.74        -  
               26.61       56.74                                               
 16 Greg Gooch             27  Illinois Masters                56.90        -  
               25.65       56.90                                               
 17 Chris Mayfield         29  Univ. of San Francisco          57.05        -  
               26.76       57.05                                               
 18 Eric L. Gramlow        29  Irvine Novaquatics              57.08        -  
               26.01       57.08                                               
 19 Andy Villarete         27  Irvine Novaquatics              57.31        -  
               25.88       57.31                                               
 20 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                      57.42        -  
               26.80       57.42                                               
 21 Simon Goldschmidt      26  New England Masters             57.67        -  
               27.25       57.67                                               
 22 Thomas Bubel           29  Adirondack District             57.70        -  
               27.14       57.70                                               
 23 Eric Capalupo          25  Niagara Masters                 58.06        -  
               26.62       58.06                                               
 24 Richard Cruzen         27  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi         58.16        -  
               26.93       58.16                                               
 24 Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                58.16        -  
               27.49       58.16                                               
 26 Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island              58.24        -  
               28.61       58.24                                               
 27 Aaron Armstrong        28  Unattached                      58.38        -  
               27.89       58.38                                               
 28 Scott Reynolds         29  Chico Masters                   58.47        -  
               26.71       58.47
 29 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters           59.01        -  
               28.08       59.01                                               
 30 Tom Aiello             27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.21        -  
               26.98     1:00.21                                               
 31 Robert Childs          29  The Olympic Club              1:00.27        -  
               28.24     1:00.27                                               
 32 Timothy Mc Goldrick    25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:00.38        -  
               27.53     1:00.38                                               
 33 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        1:00.62        -  
               28.11     1:00.62                                               
 34 Farol Tomson           27  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       1:01.06        -  
               28.57     1:01.06                                               
 35 David Kane             28  Menlo Park Masters            1:02.55        -  
               28.59     1:02.55                                               
 36 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:02.57        -  
               28.00     1:02.57                                               
 37 John Mc Millan         27  Unattached                    1:02.93        -  
               29.72     1:02.93                                               
 38 Steven Roethke         27  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:03.16        -  
               29.13     1:03.16                                               
 39 Daniel Lloyd           26  Mountain View Masters         1:04.50        -  
               30.57     1:04.50                                               
 40 Charles Smock          29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.06        -  
               29.78     1:06.06                                               
  - Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club             DQ         -  
               25.06       54.08                                               
  - Adam Nehama            29  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Andriy Kachmarchyk     28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Troy Hosmer            27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  IM
  1 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters            1:55.25       11  
               24.67       53.24     1:27.57     1:55.25                       
  2 Gregory Latta          29  Oregon                        1:56.29        9  
               25.04       55.66     1:28.77     1:56.29                       
  3 Greg Schaffer          28  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:57.10        8  
               25.28       54.85     1:28.90     1:57.10                       
  4 John Doebbeling        29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:58.12        7  
               26.25       57.54     1:30.57     1:58.12                       
  5 Lee Wanie              25  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:59.87        6  
               25.02       55.17     1:31.43     1:59.87                       
  6 Dan Wegner             27  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:59.95        5  
               25.50       56.13     1:31.74     1:59.95                       
  7 Bill Zolna             29  Oregon                        2:00.12        4  
               26.02       56.57     1:31.66     2:00.12                       
  8 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters             2:00.20        3  
               25.52       55.39     1:31.84     2:00.20                       
  9 Scott Reed             28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:01.23        2  
               25.80       55.32     1:31.80     2:01.23                       
 10 Tony Rezek             26  Missouri Valley               2:01.73        1  
               27.05       59.01     1:31.93     2:01.73                       
 11 Erik Hanssen           27  Utah Masters                  2:02.31        -  
               26.50       58.03     1:34.04     2:02.31                       
 12 Matthew Monos          29  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:02.37        -  
               26.05       58.02     1:33.15     2:02.37                       
 13 Brad Winsor            27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:02.68        -  
               25.09       56.82     1:34.88     2:02.68                       
 14 James Ralph            26  Illinois Masters              2:03.45        -  
               26.95       58.32     1:34.03     2:03.45                       
 15 Greg Gooch             27  Illinois Masters              2:03.96        -  
               26.48       56.88     1:34.84     2:03.96                       
 16 Jonathan Banville      28  New England Masters           2:04.50        -  
               26.79     1:00.08     1:34.40     2:04.50                       
 17 Martin Armstrong       29  Unattached                    2:04.90        -  
               27.00       59.44     1:36.27     2:04.90                       
 18 Chris Reddam           26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:04.94        -  
               27.49       59.68     1:34.61     2:04.94                       
 19 Thomas Bubel           29  Adirondack District           2:05.01        -  
               26.42       59.28     1:35.68     2:05.01                       
 20 Jamie Patrick          28  The Olympic Club              2:06.57        -  
               26.43       59.42     1:35.97     2:06.57                       
 21 Shannon Crothers       29  Coast Guard Island            2:06.66        -  
               27.77     1:01.43     1:38.05     2:06.66                       
 22 Aaron Armstrong        28  Unattached                    2:07.32        -  
               26.61     1:00.77     1:36.47     2:07.32                       
 23 Simon Goldschmidt      26  New England Masters           2:08.91        -  
               27.34     1:00.44     1:36.74     2:08.91                       
 24 Scott Reynolds         29  Chico Masters                 2:09.00        -  
               26.81       59.63     1:38.55     2:09.00                       
 25 Tim Lynch              28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:10.35        -  
               27.60     1:01.74     1:39.53     2:10.35                       
 26 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:10.38        -  
               27.79     1:02.98     1:40.64     2:10.38                       
 27 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:10.86        -  
               26.55     1:00.24     1:40.54     2:10.86                       
 28 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters         2:11.33        -  
               28.10     1:02.82     1:39.60     2:11.33                       
 29 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics         2:12.07        -  
               27.56     1:03.43     1:41.88     2:12.07                       
 30 Richard Simmons        25  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:12.76        -  
               27.23     1:01.13     1:42.04     2:12.76                       
 31 Gregory Wattis         27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:13.07        -  
               27.46     1:02.16     1:41.88     2:13.07                       
 32 Brian Johnston         27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:14.25        -  
               27.75     1:02.10     1:42.88     2:14.25                       
 33 Steven Roethke         27  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:16.55        -  
               28.22     1:03.64     1:43.96     2:16.55                       
 34 Adam Nehama            29  Arizona Masters               2:16.95        -  
               27.61     1:03.69     1:45.03     2:16.95                       
 35 Joel Garfinkle         29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:20.41        -  
               29.66     1:06.14     1:47.51     2:20.41                       
 36 Chris Buchner          26  Mountain View Masters         2:26.14        -  
               28.74     1:06.91     1:52.10     2:26.14                       
  - Shannon Lo             27  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Joe Madigan            26  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Matt Rodgers           29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Anthony Bamsey         29  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Brian Murphy           26  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Francisco Suro         28  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Troy Hosmer            27  Coast Guard Island                NS         -  
  - Andriy Kachmarchyk     28  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Jeff Schubert          27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - James Ruggiero         26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
Men Senior 400  IM
  1 Marcel Rinzler         28  El Segundo Masters            4:08.15       11  
               26.45       56.63     1:28.35     1:58.92                       
             2:33.68     3:09.11     3:39.66     4:08.15                       
  2 Bill Zolna             29  Oregon                        4:13.86        9  
               26.85       56.75     1:30.52     2:02.98                       
             2:39.72     3:15.86     3:46.11     4:13.86                       
  3 Derek Weatherford      27  Empire State Masters Sw       4:22.19        8  
               27.28       57.63     1:30.57     2:03.53                       
             2:41.68     3:20.64     3:51.55     4:22.19                       
  4 Eric Brushaber         27  St. Louis Masters             4:22.22        7  
               26.14       56.40     1:29.65     2:03.04                       
             2:42.14     3:21.05     3:52.46     4:22.22                       
  5 Scott Reed             28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:23.78        6  
               26.36       56.68     1:29.36     2:01.87                       
             2:40.20     3:19.92     3:52.25     4:23.78                       
  6 Nenad Rodic            28  Sierra Nevada Masters         4:26.22        5  
               26.92       58.34     1:31.67     2:04.06                       
             2:45.87     3:27.44     3:57.81     4:26.22                       
  7 Alan Liu               26  Mountain View Masters         4:34.77        4  
               28.74     1:00.27     1:36.75     2:12.51                       
             2:50.24     3:29.29     4:02.59     4:34.77                       
  8 Darrin Anderson        29  All Acadiana Aquatics         4:39.14        3  
               28.63     1:00.97     1:38.90     2:16.58                       
             2:57.20     3:36.92     4:08.64     4:39.14                       
  9 Paul Fordyce           29  Manatee Aquatic Masters       4:41.78        2  
               29.22     1:02.92     1:41.56     2:19.04                       
             2:57.99     3:37.42     4:10.31     4:41.78                       
 10 Scott Hiemke           27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        4:45.20        1  
               28.04       59.98     1:37.01     2:13.53                       
             2:56.03     3:40.26     4:13.63     4:45.20                       
 11 Douglas Quist          29  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       4:55.60        -  
               28.74     1:03.24     1:39.71     2:16.83                       
             3:01.42     3:45.84     4:21.43     4:55.60                       
 12 Chris Buchner          26  Mountain View Masters         5:10.54        -  
               31.17     1:08.33     1:48.02     2:28.43                       
             3:13.33     3:59.24     4:34.56     5:10.54                       
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52