1997 SC Nationals
Women's 65-69 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT             30.45       11  
  2     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM             37.51        9  
  3     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM             40.22        8  
  4     2281     DORIS BOND               68  PNA              43.68        7  
  5     2005     BETSY AUSTEN             69  MACO             45.63        6  
  6     2282     JOANNE FIEDLER           67  PNA              57.77        5  
  -     2283     PEG PETTY                66  PNA                NS         -  
Women 100  Free 
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT           1:08.90       11  
  2     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM           1:26.73        9  
  3     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM           1:38.79        8  
  4     2005     BETSY AUSTEN             69  MACO           1:43.52        7  
Women 200  Free 
  1     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM           3:03.68       11  
  2     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM           3:26.54        9  
  3     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM           3:31.67        8  
  4     1625     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           3:37.79        7  
  5     2005     BETSY AUSTEN             69  MACO           3:42.20        6  
Women 500  Free 
  1     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM           8:21.91       11  
  2     1625     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           9:24.94        9  
Women 1000  Free 
  1     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM          19:33.66       11  
Women 1650  Free 
  1     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM          28:21.68       11  
  2     2002     JOAN SMITH               66  PNA           29:34.48        9  
  3     1625     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH          32:00.31        8  
  4     2005     BETSY AUSTEN             69  MACO          32:01.57        7  
Women 50  Back 
  1     1829     BARBARA JACKSON          67  OREG             40.31       11  
  2     1655     DELLA SEHORN             69  LAM              41.87        9  
  3     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ             41.97        8  
  4     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM               52.53        7  
  5     1941     BEVERLY L`ESPERANCE      65  OREG             55.86        6  
  -     1742     JOAN DAVIS               66  PNA                NS         -  
Women 100  Back 
  1     1829     BARBARA JACKSON          67  OREG           1:28.27       11  
  2     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ           1:31.72        9  
  3     1655     DELLA SEHORN             69  LAM            1:33.04        8  
  4     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM           1:52.71        7  
  5     1249     JANET KAVADAS            66  PNA            1:55.86        6  
  6     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM             1:58.82        5  
  7     1941     BEVERLY L`ESPERANCE      65  OREG           2:03.51        4  
Women 200  Back 
  1     1829     BARBARA JACKSON          67  OREG           3:12.75       11  
  2     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ           3:16.89        9  
  3     1655     DELLA SEHORN             69  LAM            3:25.97        8  
  4     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           3:32.70        7  
  5     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM           3:39.23        6  
  6     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM           3:41.79        5  
  7     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM             4:18.48        4  
  8     1941     BEVERLY L`ESPERANCE      65  OREG           4:37.18        3  
  9     1625     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           4:39.63        2  
Women 50  Breast 
  1     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ             42.64       11  
  2     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM               48.20        9  
  3     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM             50.86        8  
  4     1742     JOAN DAVIS               66  PNA              58.34        7  
Women 100  Breast 
  1     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ           1:36.70       11  
  2     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM             1:48.77        9  
  3     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           1:52.34        8  
  4     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM           1:53.87        7  
  5     1249     JANET KAVADAS            66  PNA            1:56.86        6  
Women 200  Breast 
  1     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ           3:31.78       11  
  2     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            3:42.07        9  
  3     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM           3:52.19        8  
  4     1018     HANNELORE SNYDER         66  IM             3:56.97        7  
  5     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           3:59.55        6  
  6     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM           4:14.71        5  
  7     1249     JANET KAVADAS            66  PNA            4:29.10        4  
Women 50  Fly 
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT             34.75       11  
  2     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM              42.22        9  
  3     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ             43.79        8  
  4     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM             47.57        7  
Women 100  Fly 
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT           1:25.39       11  
  2     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            1:37.12        9  
  3     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ           1:38.61        8  
  4     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           1:49.94        7  
  5     1828     ANN DALLAM               66  SDSM           1:56.00        6  
Women 200  Fly 
  1     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            3:47.98       11  
  2     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           4:21.12        9  
  -     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM               DQ         -  
Women 100  IM
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT           1:19.49       11  
  2     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ           1:29.45        9  
  3     1655     DELLA SEHORN             69  LAM            1:33.51        8  
  4     1829     BARBARA JACKSON          67  OREG           1:38.92        7  
  5     1736     NANCY REED               69  HSAM           1:51.50        6  
Women 200  IM
  1     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ           3:19.74       11  
  2     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            3:33.12        9  
  3     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM           3:42.67        8  
Women 400  IM
  1     1457     GAIL ROPER               67  UNAT           6:28.73       11  
  2     2059     NANCY MACBETH            68  ARIZ           6:58.19        9  
  3     1878     CAROL TAYLOR             68  ARIZ           7:12.30        8  
  4     1307     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            7:31.47        7  
  5     1195     JOAN CAMPBELL            67  CATM           7:43.17        6  
  6     1161     NANCY DURSTEIN           67  CATM           7:43.53        5  
  7     1137     JILL COLEMAN             66  MARY           8:09.71        4  
  8     1249     JANET KAVADAS            66  PNA            8:58.97        3  

Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #43