1997 SC Nationals
Women's 50-54 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ             27.03       11  
  2     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM              27.59        9  
  3     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM              28.45        8  
  4     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM              29.05        7  
  5     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM              30.36        6  
  6     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM              30.90        5  
  7     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND             30.95        4  
  8     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC             31.17        3  
  9     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA             31.95        2  
 10     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG             32.33        1  
 11     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS             32.62        -  
 12     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM              34.20        -  
 13     1787     JEANETTE VALLANDIGHAM    50  PNA              36.30        -  
 14     1252     LINDA BURR               50  WCM              38.61        -  
 15     1428     DONNA HUSS               52  PNA              38.74        -  
 16     2034     PENY DEIRO               50  OREG             44.35        -  
Women 100  Free 
  1     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ           1:00.02       11  
  2     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM            1:00.03        9  
  3     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM            1:02.97        8  
  4     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM            1:06.78        7  
  5     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM            1:08.11        6  
  6     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA            1:10.11        5  
  7     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG           1:11.08        4  
  8     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS           1:12.04        3  
  9     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM            1:12.77        2  
 10     1872     PINKY WALKER             54  PNA            1:13.77        1  
 11     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM            1:17.47        -  
 12     1252     LINDA BURR               50  WCM            1:26.37        -  
 13     2034     PENY DEIRO               50  OREG           1:52.51        -  
  -     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM                NS         -  
  -     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND               NS         -  
Women 200  Free 
  1     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM            2:14.84       11  
  2     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ           2:15.38        9  
  3     1950     SHARON WISE              50  GRIN           2:17.11        8  
  4     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM            2:19.37        7  
  5     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM            2:25.09        6  
  6     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA            2:26.04        5  
  7     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM            2:36.45        4  
  8     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS           2:38.51        3  
  9     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG           2:40.38        2  
 10     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM            2:41.25        1  
 11     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA            2:42.24        -  
 12     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM            2:42.34        -  
 13     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA            2:45.19        -  
 14     1211     NANCY FINE               52  LAPS           3:01.60        -  
 15     2094     LOIS GOODMAN             50  OSB            3:04.49        -  
 16     1532     JEANNE ENSIGN            50  PNA            3:06.51        -  
  -     2034     PENY DEIRO               50  OREG               NS         -  
Women 500  Free 
  1     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM            6:24.14       11  
  2     1075     MARY POHLMANN            52  IM             6:44.93        9  
  3     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS           6:59.90        8  
  4     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA            7:08.64        7  
  5     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM            7:37.19        6  
  6     2094     LOIS GOODMAN             50  OSB            7:55.94        5  
  7     1532     JEANNE ENSIGN            50  PNA            7:56.59        4  
  8     2128     JENISE DOTY              50  PNA            8:28.76        3  
  -     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM                NS         -  
Women 1000  Free 
  1     1950     SHARON WISE              50  GRIN          12:55.51       11  
  2     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA           13:16.70        9  
  3     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS          14:22.41        8  
  4     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM           15:35.40        7  
  5     2128     JENISE DOTY              50  PNA           17:37.18        6  
Women 1650  Free 
  1     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM           21:40.77       11  
  2     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA           24:16.36        9  
  3     2094     LOIS GOODMAN             50  OSB           27:07.23        8  
  4     1532     JEANNE ENSIGN            50  PNA           27:15.46        7  
  -     1787     JEANETTE VALLANDIGHAM    50  PNA                NS         -  
Women 50  Back 
  1     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC             32.87       11  
  2     1075     MARY POHLMANN            52  IM               36.42        9  
  3     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM              37.19        8  
  4     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM              37.30        7  
  5     1872     PINKY WALKER             54  PNA              37.41        6  
  6     1289     ALICE ZABUDSKY           52  OREG             37.81        5  
  7     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC             38.56        4  
  8     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM              38.88        3  
  9     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA             38.98        2  
 10     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST             40.21        1  
 11     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ             40.64        -  
 12     2001     REBECCA HERRERO          54  TAM              40.73        -  
 13     1252     LINDA BURR               50  WCM              44.06        -  
  -     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND               NS         -  
  -     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM                NS         -  
Women 100  Back 
  1     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC           1:14.09       11  
  2     1075     MARY POHLMANN            52  IM             1:16.91        9  
  3     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM            1:19.36        8  
  4     1872     PINKY WALKER             54  PNA            1:22.34        7  
  5     1289     ALICE ZABUDSKY           52  OREG           1:23.02        6  
  6     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM            1:26.60        5  
  7     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST           1:26.94        4  
  8     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ           1:30.50        3  
  9     1211     NANCY FINE               52  LAPS           1:40.74        2  
  -     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM                DQ         -  
  -     2021     DEE KEESE                50  LAPS               NS         -  
Women 200  Back 
  1     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC           2:38.43       11  
  2     1075     MARY POHLMANN            52  IM             2:45.70        9  
  3     2100     CONSTANCE SASSER         50  NEM            2:51.73        8  
  4     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST           3:06.10        7  
  5     1016     SARAH TYLER              52  SNM            3:16.29        6  
  6     2001     REBECCA HERRERO          54  TAM            3:22.26        5  
  7     1211     NANCY FINE               52  LAPS           3:32.60        4  
  8     2094     LOIS GOODMAN             50  OSB            3:39.08        3  
  -     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA                NS         -  
  -     2021     DEE KEESE                50  LAPS               NS         -  
Women 50  Breast 
  1     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM              35.16       11  
  2     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO             35.51        9  
  3     1717     SALLY DILLON             50  SNM              38.01        8  
  4     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC             38.12        7  
  5     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN             38.96        6  
  6     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG             39.36        5  
  7     1767     DIANA LEAKE              50  IEM              39.81        4  
  8     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA             40.43        3  
  9     1787     JEANETTE VALLANDIGHAM    50  PNA              42.93        2  
 10     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ             43.16        1  
 11     1428     DONNA HUSS               52  PNA              49.53        -  
Women 100  Breast 
  1     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO           1:19.07       11  
  2     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN           1:23.57        9  
  3     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC           1:24.27        8  
  4     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG           1:24.98        7  
  5     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA           1:28.29        6  
  6     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ           1:35.47        5  
  7     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST           1:37.85        4  
  -     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA                DQ         -  
  -     1787     JEANETTE VALLANDIGHAM    50  PNA                NS         -  
Women 200  Breast 
  1     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO           2:52.64       11  
  2     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN           3:03.22        9  
  3     1374     CHRISTINE CLUM           51  OREG           3:07.02        8  
  4     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC           3:11.94        7  
  5     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ           3:27.22        6  
  -     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA                NS         -  
Women 50  Fly 
  1     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ             29.82       11  
  2     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC             32.30        9  
  3     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM              32.58        8  
  4     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO             33.92        7  
  5     1527     CAROLYN MAGEE            51  IEM              34.06        6  
  6     1289     ALICE ZABUDSKY           52  OREG             34.17        5  
  7     1872     PINKY WALKER             54  PNA              36.60        4  
  8     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA             36.99        3  
  9     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA              37.31        2  
 10     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND             37.96        1  
 11     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST             40.24        -  
 12     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN             41.06        -  
Women 100  Fly 
  1     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ           1:07.55       11  
  2     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO           1:15.17        9  
  3     1527     CAROLYN MAGEE            51  IEM            1:18.88        8  
  4     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA            1:21.93        7  
  5     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND           1:30.29        6  
  6     1159     VICKI BUCCINO            51  TUCS           1:32.22        5  
  7     1176     LINDA TEPE               50  SCAQ           1:32.77        4  
  -     1312     ELIZABETH HERRING        50  PNA                NS         -  
Women 200  Fly 
  1     2011     GINGER PIERSON           51  MACO           2:48.82       11  
  2     1527     CAROLYN MAGEE            51  IEM            3:03.55        9  
  3     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA            3:09.43        8  
  4     2094     LOIS GOODMAN             50  OSB            3:53.52        7  
Women 100  IM
  1     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM            1:08.66       11  
  2     1602     DIANA TODD               53  SCAQ           1:09.28        9  
  3     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC           1:14.24        8  
  4     2284     JUDY REED                53  RMM            1:18.10        7  
  5     1232     A HELENE ADAMS           50  GAJA           1:19.48        6  
  6     2355     NANCY BROOKS             54  RINC           1:20.42        5  
  7     1289     ALICE ZABUDSKY           52  OREG           1:20.91        4  
  8     1872     PINKY WALKER             54  PNA            1:22.53        3  
  9     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN           1:24.22        2  
 10     1209     CHRIS GILLIGAN           53  GOST           1:25.30        1  
 11     1086     GEORGINA LOPEZ           52  MUND           1:25.58        -  
 12     2001     REBECCA HERRERO          54  TAM            1:31.08        -  
 13     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM            1:31.45        -  
 14     1428     DONNA HUSS               52  PNA            1:45.05        -  
  -     1289     ALICE ZABUDSKY           52  OREG               NT         -  
Women 200  IM
  1     1533     CAROLYN BOAK             52  LAM            2:36.03       11  
  2     1517     MIMI FRANK               50  BEAC           2:43.55        9  
  3     1397     SUZANNE DILLS            52  PNA            2:49.20        8  
  4     1527     CAROLYN MAGEE            51  IEM            2:59.87        7  
  5     1627     SARAH WELCH              50  PNA            3:03.84        6  
  6     1790     DANIELA BARNEA           53  STAN           3:07.49        5  
  7     2262     LOUISE WISE              54  RMM            3:17.82        4  
Women 400  IM
  1     1527     CAROLYN MAGEE            51  IEM            6:16.61       11  

Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #51