1997 SC Nationals
Women's 45-49 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC             25.19       11  
  2     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC             25.77        9  
  3     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM              26.16        8  
  4     1426     CHARLOTTE DAVIS          47  PNA              27.10        7  
  5     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM              27.13        6  
  6     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM               27.33        5  
  7     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM              28.32        4  
  8     2169     CAROLYN ROCHE            46  RMM              28.76        3  
  9     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC             28.81        2  
 10     1360     CATHERINE DANIEL         47  TXAM             29.37        1  
 11     2239     KATHY MARVIN             46  RMM              30.09        -  
 12     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM             30.26        -  
 13     1301     PATRICIA WHITE           47  UTAH             31.43        -  
 14     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD             31.51        -  
 15     1966     TERESA PICCHI            45  MAM              33.22        -  
 16     1266     CISSY MLADINICH          48  LAPS             37.09        -  
 17     1559     MARCEEN ZAPPONE          46  IEM              39.43        -  
 18     1522     PATRICIA MCRAE           48  LKVL             39.93        -  
Women 100  Free 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC             54.64       11  
  2     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM              59.23        9  
  3     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ             59.44        8  
  4     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM              59.57        7  
  5     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM              59.65        6  
  6     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM             1:01.07        5  
  7     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM            1:03.06        4  
  8     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH           1:03.21        3  
  9     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC           1:04.41        2  
 10     1360     CATHERINE DANIEL         47  TXAM           1:06.92        1  
 11     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG           1:08.66        -  
 12     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM           1:10.50        -  
 13     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD           1:10.71        -  
 14     1966     TERESA PICCHI            45  MAM            1:13.40        -  
 15     1306     SUSAN ELLIS              49  AKMS           1:16.63        -  
  -     1691     JILL WRIGHT              46  SAWS               NS         -  
  -     2239     KATHY MARVIN             46  RMM                NS         -  
  -     2169     CAROLYN ROCHE            46  RMM                NS         -  
Women 200  Free 
  1     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC           2:04.32       11  
  2     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM            2:06.56        9  
  3     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ           2:11.45        8  
  4     1238     DIANNE FOSTER            48  ISM            2:11.83        7  
  5     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM             2:15.07        6  
  6     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH           2:19.04        5  
  7     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC           2:23.51        4  
  8     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST           2:25.93        3  
  9     1520     KRISTINA KING            49  LAM            2:26.52        2  
 10     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG           2:28.12        1  
 11     2169     CAROLYN ROCHE            46  RMM            2:30.02        -  
 12     1905     MEL LEBSACK              48  PNA            2:42.56        -  
 13     1266     CISSY MLADINICH          48  LAPS           2:49.00        -  
 14     1069     SUSAN WESTON             46  SDSM           2:51.70        -  
Women 500  Free 
  1     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC           5:37.05       11  
  2     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM            5:40.44        9  
  3     1238     DIANNE FOSTER            48  ISM            5:48.87        8  
  4     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM            6:12.47        7  
  5     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH           6:14.87        6  
  6     1520     KRISTINA KING            49  LAM            6:29.32        5  
  7     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM            6:35.28        4  
  8     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG           6:36.39        3  
  9     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG           6:42.00        2  
 10     1806     LISSA PARKER             45  OREG           7:05.11        1  
 11     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD           7:16.35        -  
 12     1266     CISSY MLADINICH          48  LAPS           7:26.44        -  
 13     1861     JANE MOORE               46  PNA            7:56.19        -  
 14     2261     KRISTI RIDDLE            48  OREG           8:37.25        -  
Women 1000  Free 
  1     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM           11:34.95       11  
  2     1238     DIANNE FOSTER            48  ISM           11:55.22        9  
  3     1635     BARBARA GUNDRED          45  PNA           12:43.10        8  
  4     1520     KRISTINA KING            49  LAM           12:58.10        7  
  5     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST          13:15.67        6  
  6     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG          13:28.29        5  
  7     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM           13:30.72        4  
  8     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM          15:12.14        3  
Women 1650  Free 
  1     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM           20:48.44       11  
  2     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH          21:04.62        9  
  3     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM            21:04.97        8  
  4     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM           22:09.46        7  
  5     1070     CATHERINE QUILL          47  IM            22:18.24        6  
  6     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA           22:20.69        5  
  7     1905     MEL LEBSACK              48  PNA           23:30.82        4  
  8     1806     LISSA PARKER             45  OREG          24:27.54        3  
  9     1881     LUCY MITCHELL            48  ARIZ          25:27.24        2  
 10     1266     CISSY MLADINICH          48  LAPS          25:37.60        1  
 11     1861     JANE MOORE               46  PNA           27:21.44        -  
 12     2392     LORRAINE ARNOLD          45  PNA           31:30.48        -  
Women 50  Back 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC             28.26       11  
  2     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC             29.42        9  
  3     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM              29.91        8  
  4     1635     BARBARA GUNDRED          45  PNA              31.68        7  
  5     1426     CHARLOTTE DAVIS          47  PNA              32.79        6  
  6     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM              33.36        5  
  7     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM              33.44        4  
  8     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM              33.88        3  
  9     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA             35.37        2  
 10     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG             36.47        1  
 11     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD             36.68        -  
 12     1301     PATRICIA WHITE           47  UTAH             37.64        -  
  -     2216     SUZANNE COOPER           47  OREG               NS         -  
  -     2239     KATHY MARVIN             46  RMM                NS         -  
  -     1393     TASSY CLASS              45  SNM                NS         -  
Women 100  Back 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC           1:01.50       11  
  2     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC           1:05.17        9  
  3     1635     BARBARA GUNDRED          45  PNA            1:07.65        8  
  4     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM            1:08.05        7  
  5     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ           1:11.00        6  
  6     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM            1:12.06        5  
  7     1238     DIANNE FOSTER            48  ISM            1:13.17        4  
  8     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM            1:17.38        3  
  9     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG           1:17.60        2  
 10     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA            1:18.13        1  
 11     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD           1:19.68        -  
 12     1301     PATRICIA WHITE           47  UTAH           1:23.97        -  
 13     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT           1:26.27        -  
 14     1691     JILL WRIGHT              46  SAWS           1:31.02        -  
  -     1306     SUSAN ELLIS              49  AKMS               DQ         -  
  -     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM                DQ         -  
  -     1426     CHARLOTTE DAVIS          47  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1393     TASSY CLASS              45  SNM                NS         -  
Women 200  Back 
  1     1206     NANCYLEIGH FISHER        45  WMAC           2:20.70       11  
  2     1635     BARBARA GUNDRED          45  PNA            2:27.01        9  
  3     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ           2:31.03        8  
  4     1238     DIANNE FOSTER            48  ISM            2:35.22        7  
  5     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM            2:39.72        6  
  6     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM            2:41.76        5  
  7     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA            2:48.36        4  
  8     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA           2:49.47        3  
  9     2375     RORIE ANDERSON           46  GOLD           2:51.39        2  
 10     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM            2:54.09        1  
 11     1520     KRISTINA KING            49  LAM            2:54.48        -  
 12     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            2:58.42        -  
  -     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT               DQ         -  
  -     1794     KATE SUTHERLAND          49  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1393     TASSY CLASS              45  SNM                NS         -  
Women 50  Breast 
  1     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG             36.31       11  
  2     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM              36.70        9  
  3     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA              38.51        8  
  4     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST             39.40        7  
  5     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA              39.75        6  
  6     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM             39.88        5  
  7     1306     SUSAN ELLIS              49  AKMS             40.68        4  
  8     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA             41.60        3  
  9     1600     DIANE HIRAKAWA           48  CVM              43.31        2  
 10     1266     CISSY MLADINICH          48  LAPS             50.78        1  
 11     1559     MARCEEN ZAPPONE          46  IEM              51.45        -  
 12     1522     PATRICIA MCRAE           48  LKVL           1:02.30        -  
Women 100  Breast 
  1     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG           1:19.50       11  
  2     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA            1:26.55        9  
  3     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST           1:26.75        8  
  4     1306     SUSAN ELLIS              49  AKMS           1:27.03        7  
  5     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM           1:32.16        6  
  6     1600     DIANE HIRAKAWA           48  CVM            1:32.55        5  
  7     1881     LUCY MITCHELL            48  ARIZ           1:41.23        4  
  8     1559     MARCEEN ZAPPONE          46  IEM            1:59.99        3  
  -     1905     MEL LEBSACK              48  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG               NS         -  
Women 200  Breast 
  1     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG           2:54.11       11  
  2     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA            3:07.88        9  
  3     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA            3:09.27        8  
  4     1306     SUSAN ELLIS              49  AKMS           3:09.49        7  
  5     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            3:12.80        6  
  6     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT           3:17.76        5  
  7     1600     DIANE HIRAKAWA           48  CVM            3:29.09        4  
  -     1794     KATE SUTHERLAND          49  PNA                NS         -  
Women 50  Fly 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC             27.41       11  
  2     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM              28.64        9  
  3     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM              29.91        8  
  4     1426     CHARLOTTE DAVIS          47  PNA              30.47        7  
  5     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM               31.33        6  
  6     1635     BARBARA GUNDRED          45  PNA              31.81        5  
  7     1076     A. SUSAN TYLER           48  SNM              32.55        4  
  8     2169     CAROLYN ROCHE            46  RMM              32.87        3  
  9     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC             32.91        2  
 10     1070     CATHERINE QUILL          47  IM               32.92        1  
 11     1069     SUSAN WESTON             46  SDSM             32.96        -  
 12     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM              33.00        -  
 13     2239     KATHY MARVIN             46  RMM              33.48        -  
 14     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM              33.81        -  
 15     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST             33.96        -  
 16     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG             35.13        -  
 17     1360     CATHERINE DANIEL         47  TXAM             35.57        -  
 18     1301     PATRICIA WHITE           47  UTAH             37.14        -  
 19     1691     JILL WRIGHT              46  SAWS             39.04        -  
 20     2261     KRISTI RIDDLE            48  OREG             40.57        -  
 21     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA              40.66        -  
 22     1881     LUCY MITCHELL            48  ARIZ             42.52        -  
Women 100  Fly 
  1     1862     LAURA VAL                45  SCSC           1:00.37       11  
  2     1994     REGINA BRITTINGHAM       45  DAM            1:06.85        9  
  3     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM            1:12.27        8  
  4     1070     CATHERINE QUILL          47  IM             1:12.35        7  
  5     1376     CYNTHIA JONES            47  IM             1:12.40        6  
  6     1076     A. SUSAN TYLER           48  SNM            1:14.55        5  
  7     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM            1:14.76        4  
  8     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC           1:16.91        3  
  9     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG           1:17.78        2  
 10     1069     SUSAN WESTON             46  SDSM           1:20.71        1  
 11     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT           1:34.10        -  
 12     2088     ALISON DILLOW            46  PNA            1:37.87        -  
  -     2210     NANCY MILLER             47  VMST               NS         -  
Women 200  Fly 
  1     1070     CATHERINE QUILL          47  IM             2:47.97       11  
  2     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA           2:57.96        9  
  3     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG           3:00.69        8  
  4     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA            3:13.11        7  
  5     1665     DEBBIE BRADBURY          45  BEAC           3:15.15        6  
  6     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            3:17.95        5  
  7     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT           3:22.91        4  
  8     1806     LISSA PARKER             45  OREG           3:40.18        3  
Women 100  IM
  1     2242     JOEL FELDMANN            45  NEM            1:06.93       11  
  2     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ           1:08.52        9  
  3     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM            1:09.52        8  
  4     1426     CHARLOTTE DAVIS          47  PNA            1:09.71        7  
  5     2218     RUTH SHAPS               49  MAM            1:13.48        6  
  6     1496     HOLLY MACMURRAY          46  NIAG           1:15.37        5  
  7     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM            1:15.39        4  
  8     2169     CAROLYN ROCHE            46  RMM            1:15.60        3  
  9     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA           1:17.14        2  
 10     1076     A. SUSAN TYLER           48  SNM            1:17.26        1  
 11     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            1:21.45        -  
 12     1488     DALE FINCH               46  SMMM           1:21.94        -  
 13     1360     CATHERINE DANIEL         47  TXAM           1:23.87        -  
 14     1691     JILL WRIGHT              46  SAWS           1:28.07        -  
 15     1966     TERESA PICCHI            45  MAM            1:31.35        -  
 16     2261     KRISTI RIDDLE            48  OREG           1:36.30        -  
  -     2216     SUZANNE COOPER           47  OREG               NS         -  
  -     1522     PATRICIA MCRAE           48  LKVL               NS         -  
  -     2239     KATHY MARVIN             46  RMM                NS         -  
Women 200  IM
  1     1775     JONELLE SCHMIDT          46  ARIZ           2:27.12       11  
  2     1074     CELESTE MILLER           47  SNM            2:27.89        9  
  3     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH           2:41.40        8  
  4     2330     MARGUERITE MCDONALD      47  LAM            2:50.63        7  
  5     1471     VICKI SERIANNI           46  UCLA           2:51.99        6  
  6     1076     A. SUSAN TYLER           48  SNM            2:52.24        5  
  7     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG           2:53.28        4  
  8     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            2:54.01        3  
  9     1069     SUSAN WESTON             46  SDSM           3:02.84        2  
 10     2088     ALISON DILLOW            46  PNA            3:24.68        1  
  -     1354     JUDY BEASTON             46  OREG               NS         -  
Women 400  IM
  1     1640     DIANNE GARCIA            45  TAM            5:36.79       11  
  2     1320     PRISCILLA KAWAKAMI       46  UTAH           5:43.83        9  
  3     1660     HEATHER CARLING-SMITH    46  IEM            6:02.29        8  
  4     1470     KATHRINE CASEY           48  PNA            6:05.72        7  
  5     1730     JEAN WOOD                49  RMM            6:11.38        6  
  6     1076     A. SUSAN TYLER           48  SNM            6:16.80        5  
  7     1145     SUZANNE STROM-REED       48  PNA            6:26.17        4  
  8     1805     CATHERINE BROOKS         48  UNAT           6:34.09        3  
  -     1806     LISSA PARKER             45  OREG               DQ         -  
  -     1368     SUZANNE RAGUE            46  OREG               NS         -  
  -     1905     MEL LEBSACK              48  PNA                NS         -  

Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45