1997 SC Nationals
Men's 65-69 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ             26.34       11  
  2     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM             27.36        9  
  3     2245     TOM LYNDON               65  NEM              28.58        8  
  4     1290     WAYNE LEENGRAN           66  IM               29.75        7  
  5     1141     JON THORSON              65  UNAT             29.87        6  
  6     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG             30.72        5  
  7     1088     FRED TRASK               69  WCM              30.87        4  
  8     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM              32.01        3  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     1203     ROBERT HERITIER          68  MICH               NS         -  
  -     1295     DONALD HILL              65  TOC                NS         -  
  -     1915     JOHN RIES                65  MICH               NS         -  
  -     1908     ROGER CAMPBELL           66  SMMM               NS         -  
Men 100  Free 
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS             58.61       11  
  2     1181     WILLIAM PHILLIPS         69  SDSM           1:03.31        9  
  3     1290     WAYNE LEENGRAN           66  IM             1:04.30        8  
  4     1203     ROBERT HERITIER          68  MICH           1:06.71        7  
  5     1088     FRED TRASK               69  WCM            1:08.17        6  
  6     1677     RICHARD LABAHN           68  SDSM           1:09.29        5  
  7     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG           1:10.20        4  
  8     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM            1:14.12        3  
  9     2006     CLARK AUSTEN             69  MACO           1:32.27        2  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     1915     JOHN RIES                65  MICH               NS         -  
Men 200  Free 
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           2:06.63       11  
  2     1181     WILLIAM PHILLIPS         69  SDSM           2:17.86        9  
  3     1290     WAYNE LEENGRAN           66  IM             2:22.13        8  
  4     1908     ROGER CAMPBELL           66  SMMM           2:28.46        7  
  5     1203     ROBERT HERITIER          68  MICH           2:29.31        6  
  6     1677     RICHARD LABAHN           68  SDSM           2:37.94        5  
  7     2264     HARVEY PROSSER           68  PNA            2:44.69        4  
  8     1088     FRED TRASK               69  WCM            2:48.76        3  
  9     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM            2:50.04        2  
 10     2245     TOM LYNDON               65  NEM            2:55.61        1  
 11     1451     JACK ANDREWS             65  PNA            3:20.75        -  
 12     2006     CLARK AUSTEN             69  MACO           3:28.11        -  
  -     1915     JOHN RIES                65  MICH               NS         -  
Men 500  Free 
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           5:44.52       11  
  2     1181     WILLIAM PHILLIPS         69  SDSM           6:23.35        9  
  3     1290     WAYNE LEENGRAN           66  IM             6:38.95        8  
  4     1908     ROGER CAMPBELL           66  SMMM           6:48.87        7  
  5     1203     ROBERT HERITIER          68  MICH           6:50.51        6  
  6     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM           6:54.12        5  
  7     1088     FRED TRASK               69  WCM            7:22.35        4  
  8     2264     HARVEY PROSSER           68  PNA            7:29.75        3  
  9     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM            8:16.31        2  
 10     2006     CLARK AUSTEN             69  MACO           9:46.15        1  
  -     1677     RICHARD LABAHN           68  SDSM               DQ         -  
Men 1000  Free 
  1     1181     WILLIAM PHILLIPS         69  SDSM          13:11.63       11  
  2     1290     WAYNE LEENGRAN           66  IM            13:25.70        9  
  3     1203     ROBERT HERITIER          68  MICH          14:08.79        8  
  4     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM          15:24.14        7  
  5     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM           17:18.47        6  
Men 1650  Free 
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS          20:00.61       11  
  2     1035     THOMAS T TAYLOR          66  PNA           22:56.27        9  
  3     1908     ROGER CAMPBELL           66  SMMM          23:23.84        8  
  4     1088     FRED TRASK               69  WCM           25:22.04        7  
  5     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM          27:15.20        6  
Men 50  Back 
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ             31.20       11  
  2     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH             33.90        9  
  3     2092     PIERRE HATHAWAY          66  MINN             37.94        8  
  4     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM               39.20        7  
  -     2350     AULIS KAHKONEN           66  UNAT               NS         -  
  -     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM               NS         -  
  -     1295     DONALD HILL              65  TOC                NS         -  
Men 100  Back 
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ           1:09.74       11  
  2     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH           1:15.95        9  
  3     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM           1:16.99        8  
  4     2092     PIERRE HATHAWAY          66  MINN           1:23.72        7  
  5     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM             1:31.25        6  
Men 200  Back 
  1     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH           2:44.59       11  
  2     1042     KENNETH KIMBALL          66  SDSM           2:56.06        9  
  3     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM             3:19.89        8  
  -     2092     PIERRE HATHAWAY          66  MINN               NS         -  
Men 50  Breast 
  1     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT             32.91       11  
  2     2350     AULIS KAHKONEN           66  UNAT             34.67        9  
  3     1035     THOMAS T TAYLOR          66  PNA              36.49        8  
  4     1168     F H TED HAARTZ           69  NEM              37.64        7  
  5     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM               38.61        6  
  6     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM             39.18        5  
  7     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM             41.01        4  
  8     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC              45.42        3  
  9     1772     WILLIAM BRESKO           69  IEM              46.54        2  
  -     1915     JOHN RIES                65  MICH               NS         -  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
Men 100  Breast 
  1     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT           1:13.78       11  
  2     2350     AULIS KAHKONEN           66  UNAT           1:21.97        9  
  3     1168     F H TED HAARTZ           69  NEM            1:23.14        8  
  4     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM             1:28.44        7  
  5     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM           1:30.17        6  
  6     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC            1:39.23        5  
  7     1772     WILLIAM BRESKO           69  IEM            1:47.89        4  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     1035     THOMAS T TAYLOR          66  PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  Breast 
  1     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT           2:47.50       11  
  2     1168     F H TED HAARTZ           69  NEM            3:00.93        9  
  3     1035     THOMAS T TAYLOR          66  PNA            3:05.65        8  
  4     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           3:06.67        7  
  5     1005     ALBERT SCHELL            65  CM             3:14.69        6  
  6     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM           3:26.43        5  
  7     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC            3:42.47        4  
Men 50  Fly 
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ             28.88       11  
  2     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT             33.01        9  
  3     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM             34.05        8  
  4     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG             36.76        7  
  5     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM             37.80        6  
  6     1519     STEVEN SCHOFIELD         65  SWM              40.33        5  
  7     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC              43.60        4  
  8     1451     JACK ANDREWS             65  PNA              52.97        3  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     1295     DONALD HILL              65  TOC                NS         -  
Men 100  Fly 
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ           1:07.69       11  
  2     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           1:22.11        9  
  3     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM           1:27.68        8  
  4     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG           1:28.80        7  
  5     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM           1:28.89        6  
  6     2264     HARVEY PROSSER           68  PNA            1:37.35        5  
  7     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC            1:45.00        4  
Men 200  Fly 
  1     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           3:07.71       11  
  2     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM           3:32.60        9  
  3     1248     WILLIAM CALLENDER        68  TOC            4:20.77        8  
Men 100  IM
  1     1927     RONALD JOHNSON           65  ARIZ           1:07.67       11  
  2     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           1:17.49        9  
  3     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH           1:17.80        8  
  4     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG           1:21.67        7  
  5     1677     RICHARD LABAHN           68  SDSM           1:25.43        6  
  6     2245     TOM LYNDON               65  NEM            1:27.23        5  
  7     1480     GENE SAPPER              67  HSAM           1:28.60        4  
  8     1772     WILLIAM BRESKO           69  IEM            1:56.81        3  
  -     1915     JOHN RIES                65  MICH               NS         -  
  -     1081     CHUCK BALDWIN            66  TTEX               NS         -  
  -     2350     AULIS KAHKONEN           66  UNAT               NS         -  
Men 200  IM
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           2:33.75       11  
  2     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT           2:45.67        9  
  3     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           2:52.21        8  
  4     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH           2:53.33        7  
  5     1223     ERIC GUEST               67  OREG           3:04.05        6  
  -     1677     RICHARD LABAHN           68  SDSM               NS         -  
Men 400  IM
  1     1028     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           5:26.41       11  
  2     1124     NICK TEMPLEMAN           66  UNAT           6:07.23        9  
  3     1004     JOHN LENARD              66  CONN           6:07.39        8  
  4     1383     HORACE KNOWLTON          67  UTAH           6:13.22        7  
  -     1445     PARRY O'BRIEN            65  SDSM               NS         -  

Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44