1997 SC Nationals
Men's 60-64 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB              23.28       11  
  2     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD             25.06        9  
  3     1044     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG             26.00        8  
  4     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG             26.44        7  
  5     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM             26.48        6  
  6     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG             26.67        5  
  7     1510     DAVID ADDLEMAN           62  PNA              27.69        4  
  8     1763     DAVID HAVEN              60  UNAT             28.81        3  
  9     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA             29.45        2  
 10     1002     MARSHALL GREER           60  ANCM             29.52        1  
 11     1051     RONALD WALSKE            64  UNAT             29.80        -  
 12     2217     PAUL BORG                60  IEM              29.84        -  
 13     1574     WARREN GRIFFIN           63  GAJA             29.96        -  
 14     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM              31.76        -  
 15     2389     ROLAND SIMMONS           61  MOVY             32.25        -  
 16     1225     RICHARD COOKE            61  SAWS             34.05        -  
 17     1777     ED REED                  60  PNA              39.95        -  
  -     2031     JOHN COOPER              64  TAM                NS         -  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
  -     1188     GERALD VAN HOOSIER       62  PNA                NS         -  
  -     2334     JIM BIGLER               61  MACO               NS         -  
  -     1870     ED FARRELL               64  OSB                NS         -  
  -     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 100  Free 
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB              52.03       11  
  2     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD             56.28        9  
  3     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM              57.11        8  
  4     1044     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG             58.37        7  
  5     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM             59.01        6  
  6     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG           1:00.60        5  
  7     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG           1:03.86        4  
  8     2217     PAUL BORG                60  IEM            1:04.69        3  
  9     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA           1:07.25        2  
 10     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM            1:11.06        1  
 11     1225     RICHARD COOKE            61  SAWS           1:13.64        -  
  -     2031     JOHN COOPER              64  TAM                NS         -  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
  -     1763     DAVID HAVEN              60  UNAT               NS         -  
  -     1777     ED REED                  60  PNA                NS         -  
  -     2334     JIM BIGLER               61  MACO               NS         -  
  -     2389     ROLAND SIMMONS           61  MOVY               NS         -  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
  -     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  Free 
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB            1:59.62       11  
  2     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM            2:06.91        9  
  3     1044     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG           2:08.97        8  
  4     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD           2:12.60        7  
  5     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC           2:18.57        6  
  6     1336     BILL KING                63  RMM            2:18.72        5  
  7     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG           2:20.39        4  
  8     2031     JOHN COOPER              64  TAM            2:26.10        3  
  9     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG           2:26.97        2  
 10     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG           2:33.66        1  
 11     1225     RICHARD COOKE            61  SAWS           2:41.92        -  
 12     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM            2:44.39        -  
 13     2414     JOHN KIRSCHNER           61  OREG           3:00.23        -  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
  -     2334     JIM BIGLER               61  MACO               NS         -  
  -     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 500  Free 
  1     1044     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG           5:57.58       11  
  2     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM            6:04.97        9  
  3     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC           6:16.30        8  
  4     1336     BILL KING                63  RMM            6:38.81        7  
  5     2031     JOHN COOPER              64  TAM            6:41.17        6  
  6     2217     PAUL BORG                60  IEM            6:46.66        5  
  7     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG           6:57.98        4  
  8     1763     DAVID HAVEN              60  UNAT           7:06.07        3  
  9     1225     RICHARD COOKE            61  SAWS           7:15.55        2  
 10     1947     VERNON KNIGHT            62  HUMU           7:37.72        1  
 11     1188     GERALD VAN HOOSIER       62  PNA           10:20.27        -  
  -     1310     FRED LOCKE               64  UNAT               NS         -  
Men 1000  Free 
  1     1044     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG          12:37.75       11  
  2     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM           13:05.66        9  
  3     1264     GEORGE BRUNSTAD          62  CONN          13:20.94        8  
  4     2031     JOHN COOPER              64  TAM           13:31.86        7  
  5     1763     DAVID HAVEN              60  UNAT          14:44.88        6  
Men 1650  Free 
  1     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC          21:45.19       11  
  2     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM           22:47.60        9  
  3     1336     BILL KING                63  RMM           23:15.09        8  
  4     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG          23:15.70        7  
  5     1225     RICHARD COOKE            61  SAWS          24:58.74        6  
  6     1947     VERNON KNIGHT            62  HUMU          25:58.24        5  
  7     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM          26:34.73        4  
  8     2414     JOHN KIRSCHNER           61  OREG          27:00.50        3  
  9     1310     FRED LOCKE               64  UNAT          33:21.65        2  
Men 50  Back 
  1     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM             30.44       11  
  2     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM              31.38        9  
  3     1002     MARSHALL GREER           60  ANCM             31.76        8  
  4     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW             32.11        7  
  5     1510     DAVID ADDLEMAN           62  PNA              34.12        5.5
  5     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD             34.12        5.5
  7     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM             35.85        4  
  8     1051     RONALD WALSKE            64  UNAT             37.44        3  
  9     1710     ROBERT REEDER            62  OKMS             41.59        2  
 10     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG             41.95        1  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
  -     1777     ED REED                  60  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1763     DAVID HAVEN              60  UNAT               NS         -  
  -     2176     KEN KOSTER               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 100  Back 
  1     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM            1:07.84       11  
  2     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM           1:10.58        9  
  3     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW           1:12.85        8  
  4     1002     MARSHALL GREER           60  ANCM           1:15.29        7  
  5     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            1:15.56        6  
  6     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG           1:17.04        5  
  7     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA           1:20.18        4  
  8     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM           1:22.77        3  
  9     1947     VERNON KNIGHT            62  HUMU           1:26.26        2  
 10     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG           1:30.23        1  
 11     1710     ROBERT REEDER            62  OKMS           1:39.44        -  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
  -     2176     KEN KOSTER               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  Back 
  1     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM            2:28.93       11  
  2     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW           2:42.42        9  
  3     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM           2:44.98        8  
  4     1002     MARSHALL GREER           60  ANCM           2:48.49        7  
  5     1947     VERNON KNIGHT            62  HUMU           3:02.98        6  
  6     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM           3:03.17        5  
  7     1856     ARTHUR WELCH             64  OREG           3:06.49        4  
  8     1302     THOMAS FOLEY             62  PNA            3:31.73        3  
  9     1710     ROBERT REEDER            62  OKMS           3:42.05        2  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
Men 50  Breast 
  1     1659     DAVID DABOLL             60  IEM              32.29       11  
  2     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM             33.05        9  
  3     1012     BOB PATTEN               62  RMM              34.81        8  
  4     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ             35.06        7  
  5     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG             35.49        6  
  6     2162     JOEL JACOBS              61  CRAW             36.80        5  
  7     1870     ED FARRELL               64  OSB              38.91        4  
  8     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC              40.29        3  
  9     1051     RONALD WALSKE            64  UNAT             40.30        2  
 10     1574     WARREN GRIFFIN           63  GAJA             44.55        1  
  -     2078     JACK HALLIDAY            60  RINC               DQ         -  
  -     1188     GERALD VAN HOOSIER       62  PNA                NS         -  
Men 100  Breast 
  1     1659     DAVID DABOLL             60  IEM            1:12.69       11  
  2     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM           1:12.97        9  
  3     1012     BOB PATTEN               62  RMM            1:14.02        8  
  4     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            1:15.68        7  
  5     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM            1:20.07        6  
  6     2078     JACK HALLIDAY            60  RINC           1:20.39        5  
  7     2162     JOEL JACOBS              61  CRAW           1:21.14        4  
  8     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ           1:22.19        3  
  9     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            1:28.51        2  
 10     1870     ED FARRELL               64  OSB            1:31.01        1  
  -     2334     JIM BIGLER               61  MACO               NS         -  
Men 200  Breast 
  1     1012     BOB PATTEN               62  RMM            2:42.01       11  
  2     1659     DAVID DABOLL             60  IEM            2:43.74        9  
  3     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM           2:45.04        8  
  4     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            2:46.81        7  
  5     2078     JACK HALLIDAY            60  RINC           2:49.21        6  
  6     2162     JOEL JACOBS              61  CRAW           2:57.47        5  
  7     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM            2:59.23        4  
  8     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ           3:00.06        3  
  9     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            3:19.58        2  
 10     1870     ED FARRELL               64  OSB            3:20.40        1  
 11     1302     THOMAS FOLEY             62  PNA            3:48.87        -  
  -     2334     JIM BIGLER               61  MACO               NS         -  
Men 50  Fly 
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB              27.15       11  
  2     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD             28.57        9  
  3     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM              28.72        8  
  4     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM              29.61        7  
  5     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM             30.08        6  
  6     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA              30.66        5  
  7     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG             31.20        4  
  8     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW             31.29        3  
  9     1012     BOB PATTEN               62  RMM              31.53        2  
 10     1214     DICK SLAWSON             61  OREG             32.04        1  
 11     1510     DAVID ADDLEMAN           62  PNA              32.32        -  
 12     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM              36.04        -  
 13     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM             37.10        -  
 14     2389     ROLAND SIMMONS           61  MOVY             38.83        -  
 15     1574     WARREN GRIFFIN           63  GAJA             50.13        -  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
Men 100  Fly 
  1     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM            1:07.72       11  
  2     1012     BOB PATTEN               62  RMM            1:10.38        9  
  3     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM            1:12.88        8  
  4     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW           1:15.00        7  
  5     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            1:22.67        6  
  6     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM            1:27.40        5  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
  -     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  Fly 
  1     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM            2:41.75       11  
  2     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM            2:53.04        9  
  3     1214     DICK SLAWSON             61  OREG           2:57.75        8  
  4     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC           3:01.61        7  
  5     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            3:05.96        6  
  6     1119     MARK PLUMMER             60  RMM            3:22.16        5  
  7     1302     THOMAS FOLEY             62  PNA            4:27.85        4  
Men 100  IM
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB            1:02.52       11  
  2     1063     BILL EARLEY              60  SDSM           1:08.19        9  
  3     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM            1:08.66        8  
  4     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM            1:09.01        7  
  5     1999     CAV CAVANAUGH            61  GOLD           1:09.34        6  
  6     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM           1:10.24        5  
  7     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            1:10.53        4  
  8     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG           1:10.83        3  
  9     1214     DICK SLAWSON             61  OREG           1:12.45        2  
 10     1659     DAVID DABOLL             60  IEM            1:12.49        1  
 11     1149     GEORGE THAYER            61  OREG           1:13.32        -  
 12     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA           1:16.23        -  
 13     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ           1:17.94        -  
 14     2162     JOEL JACOBS              61  CRAW           1:18.19        -  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
  -     2311     DAVID DRUM               61  PNA                NS         -  
  -     1684     PETER TAFT               61  SCAQ               NS         -  
Men 200  IM
  1     2163     JEFF FARRELL             60  OSB            2:23.70       11  
  2     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            2:30.97        9  
  3     1160     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TGM            2:32.80        8  
  4     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM            2:33.82        7  
  5     2078     JACK HALLIDAY            60  RINC           2:37.29        6  
  6     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM            2:37.64        5  
  7     1214     DICK SLAWSON             61  OREG           2:40.20        4  
  8     1138     HANS REICHELT            60  SCWM           2:44.03        3  
  9     1882     A. EMORY HAWORTH         61  DAM            2:44.11        2  
 10     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC           2:44.27        1  
 11     1964     RICHARD WEICK            63  OREG           2:46.47        -  
 12     1659     DAVID DABOLL             60  IEM            2:46.56        -  
 13     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ           2:48.21        -  
 14     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA           2:51.02        -  
  -     1840     JACK BEATTIE             62  ORLM               NS         -  
Men 400  IM
  1     2442     DICK PETERSON            60  SMM            5:30.45       11  
  2     1965     DENNIS O'BRIEN           61  RMM            5:30.86        9  
  3     1214     DICK SLAWSON             61  OREG           5:48.42        8  
  4     1375     BUDDY BELSHE             63  HBSC           5:50.95        7  
  5     1245     CLARKE MITCHELL          64  CRAW           6:14.34        6  
  6     1130     EVERETT SMETHURST        62  NOVA           6:15.77        5  
  7     1332     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            6:42.88        4  
  8     1514     JOHN GOODE               63  SDSM           7:03.29        3  
  9     1302     THOMAS FOLEY             62  PNA            7:49.05        2  
  -     1679     DONALD BROWN             63  WCM                NS         -  
  -     1054     RAY BELLEM               60  ARIZ               NS         -  

Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42