1997 SC Nationals
Men's 19-24 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1     2035     ERIC CROSS               24  PNA              22.27       11  
  2     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS             22.54        9  
  3     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH             22.59        8  
  4     2381     RANDALL YURCHAK          24  UNAT             22.97        7  
  5     2252     WADE ROBERTS             19  UTAH             22.98        6  
  6     1599     ERIC SMITH               20  PNA              23.89        5  
  7     1779     JEFFREY SHEARSTONE       24  PNA              23.90        4  
  8     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH             23.99        3  
  9     2266     RYAN ROBERTS             24  PNA              24.23        1.5
  9     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM               24.23        1.5
 11     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC             24.38        -  
 12     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ             24.39        -  
 13     1826     JEFF ZIESEMER            21  TVM              25.23        -  
 14     1639     SCOTT TONKINS            24  AKMS             25.65        -  
 15     1077     JASON ENGEL              23  RMM              26.76        -  
Men 100  Free 
  1     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS             49.14       11  
  2     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH             49.30        9  
  3     2252     WADE ROBERTS             19  UTAH             49.91        8  
  4     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN             50.28        7  
  5     1779     JEFFREY SHEARSTONE       24  PNA              51.61        6  
  6     2266     RYAN ROBERTS             24  PNA              53.12        5  
  7     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM               53.45        4  
  8     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ             53.79        3  
  9     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC             54.74        2  
 10     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM               54.81        1  
 11     1826     JEFF ZIESEMER            21  TVM              57.70        -  
 12     1077     JASON ENGEL              23  RMM              59.65        -  
 13     1778     AARON BELENKY            23  PRO            1:01.53        -  
Men 200  Free 
  1     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS           1:48.81       11  
  2     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN           1:50.55        9  
  3     1774     JEREMY GERKING           23  PNA            1:59.31        8  
  4     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS           1:59.44        7  
  5     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM             1:59.84        6  
  6     1639     SCOTT TONKINS            24  AKMS           2:00.31        5  
  7     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC           2:02.18        4  
  8     1461     DAVE ALLES               24  PRO            2:04.68        3  
  9     1826     JEFF ZIESEMER            21  TVM            2:07.92        2  
Men 500  Free 
  1     1779     JEFFREY SHEARSTONE       24  PNA            5:10.82       11  
  2     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS           5:25.53        9  
  3     1639     SCOTT TONKINS            24  AKMS           5:26.68        8  
  4     1774     JEREMY GERKING           23  PNA            5:29.09        7  
  5     1461     DAVE ALLES               24  PRO            5:46.40        6  
  6     1778     AARON BELENKY            23  PRO            6:22.35        5  
Men 1650  Free 
  1     1597     ROBBERT VAN ANDEL        22  OREG          17:58.34       11  
  2     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS          18:36.25        9  
  3     1774     JEREMY GERKING           23  PNA           19:14.75        8  
  4     1461     DAVE ALLES               24  PRO           20:12.25        7  
Men 50  Back 
  1     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ             27.56       11  
Men 100  Back 
  1     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH           1:00.09       11  
  2     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ           1:00.94        9  
  -     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH               DQ         -  
Men 200  Back 
  1     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH           2:00.14       11  
  2     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN           2:11.56        9  
  3     1774     JEREMY GERKING           23  PNA            2:17.60        8  
Men 50  Breast 
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST             26.83       11  
  2     2381     RANDALL YURCHAK          24  UNAT             27.62        9  
  3     2035     ERIC CROSS               24  PNA              28.83        8  
  4     2227     ROBIN SHERWOOD           24  PNA              28.94        7  
  5     1779     JEFFREY SHEARSTONE       24  PNA              29.24        6  
  6     1892     JASON SCHUMAN            22  OREG             31.26        5  
  7     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM               31.77        4   
Men 100  Breast 
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST             57.68       11  
  2     2381     RANDALL YURCHAK          24  UNAT           1:00.68        9  
  3     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM            1:04.81        8  
  4     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH           1:06.00        7  
  5     1892     JASON SCHUMAN            22  OREG           1:09.18        6  
  6     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM             1:11.00        5  
Men 200  Breast 
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST           2:07.10       11  
  2     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM            2:21.32        9  
  3     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM             2:30.40        8  
  4     1892     JASON SCHUMAN            22  OREG           2:37.34        7  
  -     2227     ROBIN SHERWOOD           24  PNA                NS         -  
  -     2381     RANDALL YURCHAK          24  UNAT               NS         -  
Men 50  Fly 
  1     2035     ERIC CROSS               24  PNA              24.03       11  
  2     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS             24.20        9  
  3     1597     ROBBERT VAN ANDEL        22  OREG             25.37        8  
  4     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN             25.71        7  
  5     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH             25.84        6  
  6     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ             26.18        5  
  7     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC             28.52        4  
  -     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM                 NS         -  
Men 100  Fly 
  1     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS             52.86       11  
  2     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH             53.99        9  
  3     1597     ROBBERT VAN ANDEL        22  OREG             55.51        8  
  4     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH             56.75        7  
  5     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN             57.02        6  
  6     2252     WADE ROBERTS             19  UTAH             57.36        5  
  7     2152     GRAHAM LOWER             19  ARIZ             58.24        4  
  8     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM              58.55        3  
  9     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS           1:01.04        2  
 10     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM             1:01.24        1  
 11     1077     JASON ENGEL              23  RMM            1:10.86        -  
 12     1778     AARON BELENKY            23  PRO            1:11.10        -  
Men 200  Fly 
  1     2405     BRANT HASEBE             23  AKMS           1:58.85       11  
  2     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH           1:58.94        9  
  3     1597     ROBBERT VAN ANDEL        22  OREG           2:02.88        8  
  4     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM            2:10.03        7  
  5     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH           2:11.04        6  
  6     1975     MARK HERNANDEZ           21  STAN           2:11.89        5  
  7     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS           2:13.75        4  
Men 100  IM
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST             54.69       11  
  2     2381     RANDALL YURCHAK          24  UNAT             55.31        9  
  3     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH             57.39        8  
  4     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH             57.71        7  
  5     1779     JEFFREY SHEARSTONE       24  PNA              58.24        6  
  6     2252     WADE ROBERTS             19  UTAH             58.82        5   
  7     2266     RYAN ROBERTS             24  PNA            1:01.61        4  
  8     1043     MATTHEW KOWAL            24  IM             1:03.31        3  
  9     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC           1:05.48        2  
  -     2227     ROBIN SHERWOOD           24  PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  IM
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST           1:57.92       11  
  2     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH           2:02.50        9  
  3     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM            2:07.02        8  
  4     2143     JON FROHLICH             24  UTAH           2:08.60        7  
  5     2227     ROBIN SHERWOOD           24  PNA            2:09.73        6  
  6     2254     RYAN THIERBACH           23  UTAH           2:12.11        5  
  7     1892     JASON SCHUMAN            22  OREG           2:13.09        4  
  8     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM             2:17.48        3  
  9     2266     RYAN ROBERTS             24  PNA            2:17.64        2  
 10     1461     DAVE ALLES               24  PRO            2:20.60        1  
 11     2024     MARC BARITEAU            22  VMSC           2:21.80        -  
 12     1599     ERIC SMITH               20  PNA            2:24.14        -  
Men 400  IM
  1     1576     TODD RADEL               24  GOST           4:16.66       11  
  2     1592     CHRIS HORNE              24  UTAH           4:20.13        9  
  3     1597     ROBBERT VAN ANDEL        22  OREG           4:22.35        8  
  4     1091     ALAN LIU                 24  MVM            4:31.53        7  
  5     2157     DALIBOR VAVRA            23  MM             4:52.69        6  
  6     1774     JEREMY GERKING           23  PNA            4:54.54        5  
  7     1892     JASON SCHUMAN            22  OREG           4:56.29        4  
  8     2263     TRAVIS EVERETT           20  SAWS           4:59.29        3  
  9     1461     DAVE ALLES               24  PRO            5:01.72        2  

Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #33