2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                              31.44  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                              32.47  
  3 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                             32.95  
  4 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                             33.01  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          61 PCAT                             37.27  
  6 Gaston, Ingrid            61 YCRC                             38.22  
  7 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                              38.99  
  8 Bergen, Kathy             61 SLUG                             40.51  
  9 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                              42.62  
 10 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                              46.72  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                            1:12.18  
       35.46  1:12.18                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                            1:14.01  
       35.46  1:14.01                                                      
  3 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                           1:14.10  
       35.66  1:14.10                                                      
  4 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                           1:17.27  
       36.33  1:17.27                                                      
  5 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                            1:52.06  
       54.29  1:52.06                                                      
  6 Clark, Connie I           60 LVTC                           1:56.15  
       52.91  1:56.15                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                            2:34.27  
       36.88  1:16.37  1:55.89  2:34.27                                    
  2 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                            2:42.62  
       37.88  1:20.19  2:02.53  2:42.62                                    
  3 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                            3:09.28  
       43.19  1:31.78  2:21.62  3:09.28                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                            6:57.04  
       38.46  1:19.81  2:01.42  2:43.56  3:25.88  4:08.50  4:51.16  5:33.75
     6:16.15  6:57.04                                                      
  2 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                            7:47.06  
       41.95  1:28.23  2:16.28  3:04.49  3:52.57  4:40.61  5:28.00  6:15.35
     7:02.15  7:47.06                                                      
  3 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                            8:01.73  
       42.30  1:29.77  2:19.24  3:08.55  3:58.56  4:47.83  5:37.59  6:26.51
     7:15.59  8:01.73                                                      
  4 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                           8:14.87  
       43.28  1:31.99  2:21.36  3:12.13  4:03.06  4:53.37  5:44.70  6:34.75
     7:25.16  8:14.87                                                      
  5 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                            9:06.08  
       47.66  1:41.23  2:36.64  3:32.52  4:27.75  5:23.99  6:20.26  7:16.22
     8:12.01  9:06.08                                                      
  6 Warren, Sandi L           62 RAMS                           9:08.32  
       47.10  1:40.99  9:08.32                                             
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                          16:42.70  
       49.08  1:38.22  2:28.59  3:18.11  4:08.47  4:57.73  5:47.37  6:37.38
     7:27.60  8:18.22  9:08.42  9:58.33 10:49.43 11:39.31 12:29.34 13:19.26
    14:09.21 14:59.28 15:50.32 16:42.70                                    
  2 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                          16:49.17  
       44.86  1:35.23  2:26.57  3:18.04  4:09.52  5:01.83  5:53.55  6:44.56
     7:36.15  8:27.01  9:17.62 10:08.74 11:00.08 11:50.69 12:41.35 13:32.04
    14:22.74 15:12.42 16:01.54 16:49.17                                    
  3 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                          20:12.69  
       47.62  1:45.12  2:45.60  3:46.81  4:50.82  5:54.69  6:59.39  8:04.32
     9:09.03 10:11.23 12:17.01 13:18.09 14:18.54 15:18.52 16:19.73 17:21.59
    18:19.97 19:18.70 20:13.20 20:12.69                                    
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                           23:33.51  
       38.27  1:19.64  2:01.93  2:45.28  3:28.09  4:11.11  4:54.42  5:37.90
     6:21.29  7:04.80  7:48.44  8:31.81  9:15.65  9:58.86 10:42.81 11:26.70
    12:09.74 12:52.95 13:36.11 14:19.41 15:02.22 15:44.96 16:27.82 17:10.59
    17:53.44 18:36.20 19:19.23 20:01.58 20:44.43 21:26.99 22:09.78 22:52.48
    23:33.51
  2 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                           27:14.19  
       43.83  1:31.31  2:20.46  3:09.44  3:58.95  4:48.35  5:38.46  6:27.71
     7:17.53  8:07.09  8:57.18  9:47.38 10:36.75 11:27.00 12:16.58 13:06.16
    13:56.23 14:45.70 15:35.93 16:25.63 17:15.67 18:05.56 18:55.48 19:45.75
    20:35.36 21:25.25 22:15.68 23:05.44 23:55.91 24:46.43 25:36.56 26:26.70
    27:14.19
  3 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                          29:12.50  
       44.49  1:33.59  2:25.13  3:16.97  4:09.31  5:02.76  5:55.42  6:49.31
     7:43.77  8:38.35  9:32.67 10:25.89 11:19.90 12:14.17 13:08.46 14:02.96
    14:57.37 15:51.81 16:46.49 17:41.70 18:35.61 19:29.54 20:24.31 21:17.98
    22:11.21 23:04.97 23:58.55 24:52.69 25:46.25 26:39.93 27:33.17 28:25.16
    29:12.50
  4 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                           30:26.37  
       49.42  1:43.07  2:38.87  3:33.86  4:28.81  5:23.79  6:17.56  7:13.31
     8:08.76  9:04.03 10:00.18 10:55.08 11:50.66 12:46.87 13:41.23 14:35.35
    15:31.83 16:27.73 17:24.02 18:20.56 19:15.17 20:12.40 21:07.52 22:04.48
    23:00.71 23:56.28 24:52.60 25:48.43 26:45.31 27:41.38 28:37.12 29:32.93
    30:26.37
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                              40.02  
  2 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                             41.77  
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                              41.82  
  4 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                             45.82  
  5 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                              54.17  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                            1:28.83  
       44.05  1:28.83                                                      
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                            1:33.41  
       44.60  1:33.41                                                      
  3 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                           1:36.42  
       47.21  1:36.42                                                      
  4 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                           1:37.60  
       46.93  1:37.60                                                      
  5 Warren, Sandi L           62 RAMS                           1:40.06  
  6 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                            1:46.25  
       51.11  1:46.25                                                      
  7 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                           1:58.47  
       55.53  1:58.47                                                      
  8 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                            2:04.47  
       59.01  2:04.47                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                           3:00.50  
       42.09  1:28.71  2:16.40  3:00.50                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                            3:14.48  
       47.28  1:37.50  2:27.35  3:14.48                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                           3:14.98  
       45.38  1:35.86  2:26.02  3:14.98                                    
  4 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                           3:21.09  
       48.45  1:39.43  2:30.86  3:21.09                                    
  5 Springer, Susan F         62 STAN                           3:22.72  
       48.45  1:40.54  2:32.79  3:22.72                                    
  6 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                            3:24.54  
       46.29  1:37.75  2:31.35  3:24.54                                    
  7 Warren, Sandi L           62 RAMS                           3:33.74  
       50.91  3:33.74                                                      
  8 Banta, Dottie             64 YCRC                           3:41.63  
       51.31  1:46.53  2:43.42  3:41.63                                    
  9 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                            3:45.33  
       52.22  1:50.33  2:48.80  3:45.33                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                             40.97  
  2 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                             41.48  
  3 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                             43.11  
  4 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                              46.64  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          61 PCAT                             47.08  
  6 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                              47.10  
  7 Bergen, Kathy             61 SLUG                             47.69  
  8 Gaston, Ingrid            61 YCRC                             48.08  
  9 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                              49.47  
 10 Clapp, Mary A             62 RMM                            1:08.37  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                           1:29.60  
       42.51  1:29.60                                                      
  2 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                           1:29.75  
       42.53  1:29.75                                                      
  3 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                           1:32.53  
       43.64  1:32.53                                                      
  4 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                            1:39.49  
       47.27  1:39.49                                                      
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                            1:40.11  
       48.36  1:40.11                                                      
  6 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                           1:40.37  
       48.41  1:40.37                                                      
  7 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                            1:48.89  
       52.28  1:48.89                                                      
  8 Whitlock, Shelly          61 PCAT                           1:50.32  
       48.77  1:50.32                                                      
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                            1:50.73  
       52.65  1:50.73                                                      
 10 Clark, Connie I           60 LVTC                           2:17.46  
     1:03.02  2:17.46                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                           3:16.12  
       43.32  1:33.37  2:24.30  3:16.12                                    
  2 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                           3:20.95  
       45.10  1:36.23  2:29.02  3:20.95                                    
  3 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                            3:31.25  
       50.32  1:43.74  2:38.19  3:31.25                                    
  4 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                            3:31.66  
       48.06  1:41.25  2:37.04  3:31.66                                    
  5 Schumann, Susanne N       63 MACO                           3:33.30  
       48.07  1:42.08  2:36.99  3:33.30                                    
  6 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                           3:34.76  
       51.54  1:47.27  2:41.95  3:34.76                                    
  7 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                           3:37.42  
       48.62  1:42.19  2:39.51  3:37.42                                    
  8 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                            3:56.01  
       51.26  1:50.52  2:54.06  3:56.01                                    
  9 Haworth, Joyce M          63 WCM                            4:01.89  
       55.30  1:56.28  2:59.95  4:01.89                                    
 10 Glenn, Sylvia J           63 OSB                            4:19.33  
       55.96  2:04.56  3:13.65  4:19.33                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                              37.73  
  2 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                             44.60  
  3 Whitlock, Shelly          61 PCAT                             47.80  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                           1:22.15  
       38.65  1:22.15                                                      
  2 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                            1:22.64  
       39.62  1:22.64                                                      
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                            1:24.87  
       39.27  1:24.87                                                      
  4 Banta, Dottie             64 YCRC                           1:39.96  
       45.57  1:39.96                                                      
  5 Bayly, Helen H            64 ARIZ                           2:06.63  
       55.48  2:06.63                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                           3:07.98  
       40.20  1:28.95  2:20.32  3:07.98                                    
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S.        62 WCM                            3:24.52  
       45.33  1:37.48  2:33.14  3:24.52                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           60 DCM                            1:24.14  
       39.87  1:24.14                                                      
  2 Newell, Sally N           63 NCMS                           1:25.02  
       40.79  1:25.02                                                      
  3 Zaremski, Barbara M       63 DCM                            1:31.77  
       43.49  1:31.77                                                      
  4 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                           1:33.12  
       46.58  1:33.12                                                      
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                            1:33.98  
       46.02  1:33.98                                                      
  6 Silva, Erika E            63 AAM                            1:39.05  
       49.08  1:39.05                                                      
  7 Curry, Kate               64 MVM                            1:51.99  
       53.43  1:51.99                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                           2:59.28  
       38.32  1:24.28  2:19.46  2:59.28                                    
  2 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                            3:02.11  
       40.11  1:29.99  2:23.34  3:02.11                                    
  3 Jebe, Margit H            62 CONN                           3:08.02  
       42.20  1:31.48  2:23.11  3:08.02                                    
  4 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy   60 SCAQ                           3:22.86  
       46.45  1:39.27  2:33.19  3:22.86                                    
 -- Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                                 DQ  
       47.31  1:37.82  2:34.04       DQ                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lund, Lynne H             60 SDSM                           6:18.26  
       39.03  1:25.47  2:15.86  3:04.15  4:01.11  4:56.54  5:38.34  6:18.26
  2 Munn, Susan L.            62 DAM                            6:36.11  
       42.43  1:31.35  2:23.79  3:16.38  4:13.07  5:10.30  5:54.31  6:36.11
  3 Stretch, Nancy A          61 TOC                            7:02.68  
       48.41  1:44.58  2:37.70  3:30.09  4:29.86  5:27.01  6:15.42  7:02.68
  4 Ramey, Marilyn A          60 HSAM                           7:14.19  
       52.24  1:48.35  2:45.63  3:40.68  4:39.25  5:34.05  6:26.17  7:14.19
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25