2001 Short Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 19+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Nevada  'A'                                          1:39.56  
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth E 22       2) Jensen, Janna D. Jensen D 37   
     3) Ooi, May 24                     4) Liu, Limin 25                  
       24.77    50.78  1:16.21  1:39.56                                    
  2 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                              1:41.77  
     1) Frogner, Asheley M 22           2) Barker, Kathy 24               
     3) Wigle, Kristin C 24             4) Dixon, Michele N 31            
       26.01    51.15  1:17.51  1:41.77                                    
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:44.72  
     1) Reding, Katie 25                2) Mc Laren, Maureen E 27         
     3) Badger, Carol M 41              4) Rehrmann, Elisabeth A 24       
       26.11    52.00  1:19.64  1:44.72                                    
  4 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:45.12  
     1) Allen, Anne C 23                2) Arnold, Rebecca E 23           
     3) Buys, Jeni E 32                 4) Seubert, Trish 32              
       27.91    54.21  1:19.77  1:45.12                                    
  5 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:46.30  
     1) Burton, Loni J 21               2) Conner, Mary M 34              
     3) Harvey, Jean B 29               4) Snowbarger, Jodie T 23         
       25.98    52.96  1:21.72  1:46.30                                    
  6 Davis Aqm  'A'                                              1:46.97  
     1) Schraeder, Lia T 25             2) Doan, Jaimi D 30               
     3) Lundmark, Jennifer A 34         4) Reding, Ann M 24               
       26.74    54.25  1:20.92  1:46.97                                    
  7 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       1:47.35  
     1) Ruble, Amy H 38                 2) Hacker, Sara 36                
     3) Della, Lindsay J 24             4) Perry, Kelly M 22              
       27.45    54.36  1:21.05  1:47.35                                    
  8 Usa Water Bandits  'A'                                      1:48.20  
     1) Hernandez, Jill S 40            2) Lockhart, Christine N 43       
     3) Brittingham, Regina 49          4) Bakker, Heather J 24           
       25.50    52.37  1:19.78  1:48.20                                    
  9 St Pete Masters Inc  'A'                                    1:49.85  
     1) Beebe, Allison R 24             2) Trompke, Rebecca D 22          
     3) Zien, Livia L 35                4) Harrelson, Jo Ann 45           
       26.31    51.11  1:18.62  1:49.85                                    
 10 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:52.32  
     1) Leahy, Karen R 32               2) Cahill, Barby  D. 45           
     3) Hegeberg, Linda K 31            4) Crandell, Kelly J 20           
       27.54    56.75  1:24.37  1:52.32                                    
 11 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                  1:52.44  
     1) Baran, Jennifer A 25            2) Mattes, Melinda A 23           
     3) Cadogan, Melissa A 25           4) Mughannam, Lena 26             
       27.46    54.49  1:22.96  1:52.44                                    
 12 Mountainview  'A'                                           1:52.82  
     1) Lee, Eva C 24                   2) Lykins, Melissa L. 26          
     3) Alsberg, Stephanie A 26         4) Suguira, Misa 31               
       28.38    57.18  1:27.39  1:52.82                                    
 13 Ucsb Masters Swimming  'A'                                  1:52.94  
     1) Perry, Heather N 23             2) Halton, Jane N 24              
     3) Freeland, Andria M 22           4) Miles, Heather C 21            
       26.42    56.66  1:24.49  1:52.94                                    
 14 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       1:53.01  
     1) Baker, Beth O 40                2) Powis, Patricia M 40           
     3) Miller, Rebecca L 21            4) Vitello, Michele A 24          
       24.85    52.68  1:22.30  1:53.01                                    
 15 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              1:53.25  
     1) Thill, Helene A 27              2) Nicholson, Mandy L. 34         
     3) Ray, Kimberly J 24              4) Cowley, Janet L 44             
       28.00    55.25  1:24.13  1:53.25                                    
 16 Club Sport Fremont  'A'                                     1:53.30  
     1) Yauch, Marlena 21               2) Colette, Laura 37              
     3) Weisenberger, Ramona L 42       4) Holt, Claudia B 38             
       27.33    57.25  1:26.25  1:53.30                                    
 17 Davis Aqm  'B'                                              1:53.98  
     1) Demee, Monica A 20              2) Vial, Kelly 22                 
     3) Wong, Marissa G 22              4) Spaulding, Christina M 20      
       26.47    56.65  1:26.21  1:53.98                                    
 18 New England Masters  'A'                                    1:54.40  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 44              2) Ellis, Laurie S 37             
     3) MACHADO, Jennifer A 21          4) Packard, Andrea H 26           
       28.80    56.86  1:28.33  1:54.40                                    
 19 Davis Aqm  'C'                                              1:54.67  
     1) Martinez, Lisa C. 25            2) SO, Charissa H 23              
     3) Saturnio, Julie A 34            4) Gromala, Tanja G 21            
       30.15    59.89  1:29.57  1:54.67                                    
 20 San Luis Aquatic Masters  'A'                               1:54.68  
     1) Beattie, Kathleen E 30          2) Kilpatrick, Kaira S 25         
     3) Simpson, Julie C 31             4) Callwood, Julia B 20           
       32.70    58.89  1:25.59  1:54.68                                    
 21 Lake County Aquatics Masters  'A'                           2:07.95  
     1) Felton, Tanya C 22              2) Darling, Ann R 48              
     3) Hemauer, Carol J 44             4) Felton, Linda R 50             
       24.72  1:03.94  1:39.78  2:07.95                                    
 22 Davis Aqm  'D'                                              2:14.90  
     1) Lord, Pamela A 28               2) Koalska, Erin 24               
     3) Panayotou, Dorothea Y 34        4) Halpin, Nancy S 27             
       31.35  1:07.40  1:41.43  2:14.90                                    
 23 The Olympic Club  'B'                                       2:24.01  
     1) Meyer, Margery 78               2) Stretch, Nancy A 61            
     3) Bohlander, Ramona T 52          4) Quinn, Phyllis E 45            
       42.28  1:19.19  1:54.97  2:24.01                                    
 
Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Nevada  'A'                                          1:49.10  
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth E 22       2) Weiss, Sharon M 38             
     3) Liu, Limin 25                   4) Ooi, May 24                    
       27.21    59.18  1:24.15  1:49.10                                    
  2 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:50.29  
     1) Mc Laren, Maureen E 27          2) Tong, Jessica A 26             
     3) Collins, Michelle A 24          4) Omphroy, Nicole D 22           
       27.93    58.98  1:26.19  1:50.29                                    
  3 El Segundo Masters  'A'                                     1:56.66  
     1) Graner Gallas, Diane M 37       2) Elm, Maria K 25                
     3) Donlevy, Mary A 31              4) Carlson, Jenni 30              
       29.27  1:02.67  1:31.23  1:56.66                                    
  4 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                              2:00.06  
     1) Barker, Kathy 24                2) Moore, Allyson J 33            
     3) Frogner, Asheley M 22           4) Wigle, Kristin C 24            
       28.81  1:05.86  1:33.30  2:00.06                                    
  5 Connecticut Masters  'A'                                    2:01.80  
     1) Simon, Wendy M 24               2) Nelson, Darcy L 26             
     3) Boehm, Merin L 27               4) Dowling, Jennifer E 24         
       31.25  1:05.76  1:36.41  2:01.80                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:02.57  
     1) Leahy, Karen R 32               2) Hegeberg, Linda K 31           
     3) Tallacksen, Aurora K 24         4) Crandell, Kelly J 20           
       32.39  1:05.66  1:34.35  2:02.57                                    
  7 Davis Aqm  'A'                                              2:02.64  
     1) Stone, Michele M 24             2) Lundmark, Jennifer A 34        
     3) Koop, Stephanie A 37            4) Doan, Jaimi D 30               
       32.69  1:06.92  1:36.14  2:02.64                                    
  8 St Pete Masters Inc  'A'                                    2:05.60  
     1) Trompke, Rebecca D 22           2) Zien, Livia L 35               
     3) Beebe, Allison R 24             4) Harrelson, Jo Ann 45           
       30.67  1:05.30  1:33.88  2:05.60                                    
  9 Usa Water Bandits  'A'                                      2:07.94  
     1) Brittingham, Regina 49          2) Lockhart, Christine N 43       
     3) Hernandez, Jill S 40            4) Bakker, Heather J 24           
       34.15  1:11.56  1:38.85  2:07.94                                    
 10 Mountainview  'A'                                           2:07.98  
     1) Lee, Eva C 24                   2) Barella, Lisa A 26             
     3) Donahue, Susan V 40             4) Bogdan, Yinka C 35             
       32.35  1:09.47  1:40.29  2:07.98                                    
 11 New England Masters  'A'                                    2:08.41  
     1) Black, Karla N 45               2) Packard, Andrea H 26           
     3) MACHADO, Jennifer A 21          4) Grilli, Tracy L 44             
       35.50  1:05.23  1:40.81  2:08.41                                    
 12 San Luis Aquatic Masters  'A'                               2:09.00  
     1) Simpson, Julie C 31             2) Beattie, Kathleen E 30         
     3) Kilpatrick, Kaira S 25          4) Callwood, Julia B 20           
       33.42  1:11.82  1:40.09  2:09.00                                    
 13 Ucsb Masters Swimming  'A'                                  2:09.42  
     1) Perry, Heather N 23             2) Halton, Jane N 24              
     3) Freeland, Andria M 22           4) Miles, Heather C 21            
       30.91  1:08.04  1:40.91  2:09.42                                    
 14 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                  2:09.82  
     1) Mattes, Melinda A 23            2) Cadogan, Melissa A 25          
     3) Baran, Jennifer A 25            4) Mughannam, Lena 26             
       32.40  1:09.50  1:38.22  2:09.82                                    
 15 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              2:10.79  
     1) Ray, Kimberly J 24              2) Nicholson, Mandy L. 34         
     3) Thill, Vanessa I 30             4) Cowley, Janet L 44             
       35.17  1:11.35  1:41.47  2:10.79                                    
 16 Davis Aqm  'B'                                              2:14.11  
     1) Wong, Marissa G 22              2) SO, Charissa H 23              
     3) Ziedins, Anna C 27              4) Coit, Carrie K 30              
       36.20  1:13.70  1:44.39  2:14.11                                    
 17 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:22.02  
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21            2) Miller, Nancy R 51             
     3) Vitello, Michele A 24           4) Petit, Sharon E. 30            
       36.45  1:16.41  1:50.73  2:22.02                                    
 18 Lake County Aquatics Masters  'A'                           2:28.93  
     1) Felton, Tanya C 22              2) Darling, Ann R 48              
     3) Felton, Linda R 50              4) Hemauer, Carol J 44            
       30.31  1:20.03  1:53.24  2:28.93                                    
 -- Walnut Creek  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Burton, Loni J 21               2) Duggan, Karen L 30             
     3) Snowbarger, Jodie T 23          4) Johnson, Marianne K 19         
       31.85  1:07.61  1:35.27       DQ                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stanford Masters  'A'                                       1:40.46  
     1) Cornelius, Grace S 28           2) Lowengrub, Wendy C 32          
     3) Mc Kinney, Martie 36            4) Smith, Jody L 32               
       24.44    50.59  1:15.93  1:40.46                                    
  2 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:43.30  
     1) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 32         2) Coate, Stephanie L 30          
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 32     4) Leary, Michele F 34            
       26.05    52.05  1:18.10  1:43.30                                    
  3 Utah Masters  'A'                                           1:44.47  
     1) Knapp, Lo D 46                  2) Bills, Julie R 32              
     3) Kuwahara, Lisa K 38             4) Blandford, Mary C 27           
       27.70    52.45  1:20.49  1:44.47                                    
  4 Montgomery Ancient Mariners  'A'                            1:44.48  
     1) Ramsbottom, Jeri M 29           2) Williams, Susan O 35           
     3) Block, Andrea J 39              4) Van Pelt-Diller, Lisa 42       
       25.81    51.96  1:18.58  1:44.48                                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:45.80  
     1) Easton, Sandie 31               2) Johnson, Julianne D 34         
     3) Berg, Ellen C 31                4) Barrera, Jennifer E 28         
       26.15    52.27  1:19.83  1:45.80                                    
  6 Westside Houston Swim Club  'A'                             1:46.60  
     1) Dewey, Vicky S 39               2) Sippola, Sari H 32             
     3) Jordan, Sarah A 36              4) Valach, Janie P 40             
       25.68    52.19  1:19.86  1:46.60                                    
  7 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              1:46.77  
     1) Elletson, Amy S 32              2) Thill, Vanessa I 30            
     3) Alderman, Laurie A 30           4) Usher, Traci 25                
       26.77    54.34  1:21.52  1:46.77                                    
  8 Tri Valley Masters  'A'                                     1:46.81  
     1) Bilich, Bonnie M 43             2) Scott, Kerri E 33              
     3) Watkins, Becky L 29             4) Nygren, Mary Ann 33            
       26.91    53.03  1:21.23  1:46.81                                    
  9 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                               1:47.07  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 35             2) Mullican, Beth A 26            
     3) Hansen, Jill M 26               4) Karunungan, Maria L 27         
       25.82    54.57  1:20.66  1:47.07                                    
 10 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:47.19  
     1) Topp, Suzanne M 33              2) Quan, Sara 28                  
     3) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 43         4) Harris, Barbara 41             
       27.13    54.50  1:20.62  1:47.19                                    
 11 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                              1:47.82  
     1) Bilawski, Lisa 26               2) Kreppel, Carrie 31             
     3) Reid, Lesley A 35               4) Smith, Joan C 40               
       27.00    53.50  1:20.26  1:47.82                                    
 12 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     1:48.10  
     1) McLachlan, Tracey A 29          2) McGaughey, Carrie D. 29        
     3) Grant, Susie M 32               4) Davis, Jennifer A 26           
       27.89    54.42  1:22.06  1:48.10                                    
 13 Davis Aqm  'A'                                              1:49.00  
     1) Ziedins, Anna C 27              2) Coit, Carrie K 30              
     3) Taff, Aysha M 25                4) Koop, Stephanie A 37           
       26.83    55.75  1:23.57  1:49.00                                    
 14 Los Gatos Swim and Racquet Clu  'A'                         1:49.84  
     1) Wall, Susan H 43                2) Riley, Carolyn C 41            
     3) Heer, Jackie A 35               4) Biggs, Carolyn A 33            
       28.63    57.03  1:23.63  1:49.84                                    
 15 Alameda Aquatic Masters  'A'                                1:50.23  
     1) Kennedy, Kimberly F 33          2) Picha, Beth A 25               
     3) Mc Namara, Margaret M 41        4) Wong, Connie M 25              
       27.20    55.11  1:23.26  1:50.23                                    
 16 Strawberry Canyon Aqm  'A'                                  1:52.95  
     1) Arneson, Laura C 25             2) Rainer, Anna 39                
     3) Shigekane, Rachel J 37          4) Royer, Heather N 26            
       29.94    55.59  1:23.79  1:52.95                                    
 17 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   1:54.58  
     1) MACIAS, Cristina 35             2) Kelleher, Rebecca A 31         
     3) Tomlin, Julie B 42              4) Salopek, Marion H 36           
       29.89    59.43  1:28.78  1:54.58                                    
 18 Menlo Park Masters  'B'                                     1:54.80  
     1) Lin, Deanna 31                  2) Zasio, Mary K 33               
     3) Wood, Whitney K 30              4) Capen, Tasha 34                
       28.71    57.61  1:28.25  1:54.80                                    
 19 Oregon Masters  'B'                                         1:55.07  
     1) Law, Cathy 33                   2) Gorsline, Lisa K 25            
     3) Halligan, Amy B 34              4) Gerstmar, Rose M 41            
       28.30    58.79  1:26.38  1:55.07                                    
 19 Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                                      1:55.07  
     1) Miller, Cynthia C 31            2) Mendenhall, Kristin L 42       
     3) Jensen, Alison C 25             4) Keenan-Boline, Jill E 32       
       28.36    58.05  1:26.37  1:55.07                                    
 21 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         1:55.86  
     1) Silverstone, Debra J 30         2) Fisher, Carlie M 26            
     3) Weaver, Cathy 43                4) Granger, Traci S 43            
       29.53  1:01.60  1:30.12  1:55.86                                    
 22 Arizona Masters  'B'                                        1:56.63  
     1) Reed, Kelly L 33                2) Wagner, Kristina B 30          
     3) James, Katryn S 45              4) Schmidt, Jonelle G 50          
       27.53    56.34  1:28.09  1:56.63                                    
 23 Rocklin Aquatics  'A'                                       1:57.30  
     1) Baker, Jill M 29                2) Maryatt, Victoria A 40         
     3) Lee, Jane V 51                  4) Dameron, Megan J 42            
       27.59    56.97  1:28.63  1:57.30                                    
 24 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                                      2:05.25  
     1) Lugassy, Heather R 30           2) Jakobi, Jessica 43             
     3) Albrecht, Laura Bea 47          4) Carroll, Glenda F 57           
       25.78    56.15  1:28.19  2:05.25                                    
 25 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:06.86  
     1) Yoder, Anna R 25                2) Rice, Katie E 31               
     3) Nolte, Susan D 40               4) Yoder, Margie E 48             
       31.36  1:05.75  1:37.62  2:06.86                                    
 26 Rinconada  'A'                                              2:10.97  
     1) Hoeft, Shelley E 30             2) Watson, Katie M 28             
     3) Nagy, Cathy 28                  4) Hunter, Dana M 37              
       31.13  1:07.65  1:39.19  2:10.97                                    
 27 Mountainview  'A'                                           2:30.69  
     1) Barella, Lisa A 26              2) Curry, Kate 64                 
     3) Baker, Joanne 34                4) Weir, Vickey L 49              
       32.74  1:17.07  1:56.79  2:30.69                                    
 -- San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Hicks, Jennifer L 34            2) McKeon, Heather S 31           
     3) Rangel, Heather A 28            4) Wadel, Leslee E 25             
 -- Southern Cal Aquatics Masters  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Rothbard, Jocelyn K 30          2) Tom, Annie 25                  
     3) Robertson, Kristen 25           4) Reierson, Joanne W 29          
       25.98    54.10  1:21.04       DQ                                    
 -- Seaside Dolphins  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Moravec, Eva M 53               2) Kruse, Rachel A 36             
     3)                                 4) Fodrea, Lynn R 25              
       39.36  1:11.65  1:41.61       DQ                                    
 -- El Segundo Masters  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Carlson, Jenni 30               2)                                
     3) Donlevy, Mary A 31              4) Elm, Maria K 25                
       26.45    52.24  1:17.77       DQ                                    
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:58.79  
     1) Ferris, Mary JO - 39            2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 32    
     3) Leary, Michele F 34             4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 32        
       32.47  1:05.12  1:33.57  1:58.79                                    
  2 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                              1:59.52  
     1) Dixon, Michele N 31             2) Masuda, Megumi 27              
     3) Bilawski, Lisa 26               4) Reid, Lesley A 35              
       28.34  1:04.41  1:32.68  1:59.52                                    
  3 Utah Masters  'A'                                           1:59.54  
     1) Blandford, Mary C 27            2) Kuwahara, Lisa K 38            
     3) Bills, Julie R 32               4) Wheeler, Mindy A 35            
       29.86  1:04.01  1:31.62  1:59.54                                    
  4 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:01.08  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 43         2) Quan, Sara 28                  
     3) Harris, Barbara 41              4) Topp, Suzanne M 33             
       31.00  1:04.33  1:33.59  2:01.08                                    
  5 City of Las Vegas Masters  'A'                              2:01.26  
     1) Alderman, Laurie A 30           2) Thill, Helene A 27             
     3) Elletson, Amy S 32              4) Usher, Traci 25                
       33.24  1:07.23  1:35.82  2:01.26                                    
  6 Mountainview  'A'                                           2:02.31  
     1) Zeljak, Maureen A 33            2) Klein, Maria V 42              
     3) Suguira, Misa 31                4) Lykins, Melissa L. 26          
       29.92  1:04.64  1:32.80  2:02.31                                    
  7 Westside Houston Swim Club  'A'                             2:02.59  
     1) Valach, Janie P 40              2) Jordan, Sarah A 36             
     3) Sippola, Sari H 32              4) Dewey, Vicky S 39              
       31.92  1:07.48  1:37.13  2:02.59                                    
  8 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:02.85  
     1) Berg, Ellen C 31                2) Reed, Kelly L 33               
     3) Easton, Sandie 31               4) Barrera, Jennifer E 28         
       32.67  1:07.96  1:35.95  2:02.85                                    
  9 Los Gatos Swim and Racquet Clu  'A'                         2:04.39  
     1) Heer, Jackie A 35               2) Biggs, Carolyn A 33            
     3) Driscoll, Heather J 34          4) Wall, Susan H 43               
       31.88  1:06.45  1:35.82  2:04.39                                    
 10 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     2:05.22  
     1) Davis, Jennifer A 26            2) McGaughey, Carrie D. 29        
     3) McLachlan, Tracey A 29          4) Grant, Susie M 32              
       31.22  1:06.68  1:37.21  2:05.22                                    
 11 Dynamo Swim Club Masters  'A'                               2:05.59  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 35             2) Karunungan, Maria L 27         
     3) Hansen, Jill M 26               4) Mullican, Beth A 26            
       31.21  1:07.94  1:38.16  2:05.59                                    
 12 Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                                      2:09.42  
     1) Miller, Cynthia C 31            2) Jensen, Alison C 25            
     3) Keenan-Boline, Jill E 32        4) Mendenhall, Kristin L 42       
       32.91  1:09.14  1:40.59  2:09.42                                    
 13 Rio Grande Swim Club  'A'                                   2:10.39  
     1) Salopek, Marion H 36            2) Tomlin, Julie B 42             
     3) MACIAS, Cristina 35             4) Kelleher, Rebecca A 31         
       31.33  1:08.11  1:40.61  2:10.39                                    
 14 Oregon Masters  'B'                                         2:12.57  
     1) Halligan, Amy B 34              2) Gerstmar, Rose M 41            
     3) Gorsline, Lisa K 25             4) Law, Cathy 33                  
       33.38  1:10.03  1:44.31  2:12.57                                    
 15 Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers  'A'                         2:13.07  
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 26             2) Silverstone, Debra J 30        
     3) Granger, Traci S 43             4) Weaver, Cathy 43               
       38.25  1:15.78  1:44.31  2:13.07                                    
 16 Menlo Park Masters  'B'                                     2:14.39  
     1) Zasio, Mary K 33                2) Wood, Whitney K 30             
     3) Eisner, Sarah L 29              4) Capen, Tasha 34                
       33.07  1:13.96  1:46.81  2:14.39                                    
 17 Rinconada  'A'                                              2:14.93  
     1) Craig, Erin P 37                2) Kogan, Elena A 34              
     3) Elsbach, Kimberly D 38          4) Hunter, Dana M 37              
       35.94  1:11.86  1:43.16  2:14.93                                    
 18 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:24.32  
     1) Rice, Katie E 31                2) Yoder, Anna R 25               
     3) Nolte, Susan D 40               4) Yoder, Margie E 48             
       33.25  1:12.26  1:48.57  2:24.32                                    
 19 Mountainview  'B'                                           2:38.06  
     1) Branch, Martha H 41             2) Curry, Kate 64                 
     3) Schuster, Laura M 35            4) Kirby, Karen H 27              
       41.14    57.09  1:31.27  2:38.06                                    
 -- San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     3) Seubert, Trish 32               4) Buys, Jeni E 32                
       32.27  1:03.34  1:31.74       DQ                                    
 -- Southern Cal Aquatics Masters  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Robertson, Kristen 25           2) Tom, Annie 25                  
     3) Reierson, Joanne W 29           4) Rothbard, Jocelyn K 30         
       31.30  1:06.23  1:35.38       DQ                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 1:40.90  
     1) Garnier, Kathy 40               2) Nelson, Judy A 40              
     3) Hagadorn, Heather L 36          4) Sappey, Collette H 36          
       25.60    51.62  1:16.76  1:40.90                                    
  2 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:40.96  
     1) Roemer, Paula J 40              2) Ward, Lisa A 37                
     3) Curran, Margee M 40             4) Vidal, Laurie P 38             
       25.56    51.58  1:16.35  1:40.96                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:42.19  
     1) Mc Cue, Marika W 38             2) Wygal, Dianne L 35             
     3) Winslow, Laura H 41             4) Hobbs, Liz A 39                
       25.72    51.89  1:18.26  1:42.19                                    
  4 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:42.94  
     1) Schriger, Joan A 36             2) O'Toole, Maureen E 40          
     3) Meyer, Marguerite V 42          4) Welting, Laureen K 35          
       26.48    51.51  1:18.70  1:42.94                                    
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:46.97  
     1) Mathews, Carolyn W 38           2) Berg, Tonya K 42               
     3) Wilson, Lisa A 39               4) Courtney, Zena H 41            
       26.20    58.13  1:21.05  1:46.97                                    
  6 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 1:48.31  
     1) Moulton, Wendy S 35             2) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 36        
     3) Dullea, Melanie 39              4) Crouch, Kim H 39               
       27.16    55.62  1:22.56  1:48.31                                    
  7 Walnut Creek  'B'                                           1:49.42  
     1) Chalmers, Maureen S 35          2) Landers, Patty 44              
     3) Hamway, Mindy A 42              4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 42       
       27.40    55.13  1:24.29  1:49.42                                    
  8 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     1:52.90  
     1) Applewhite, Juliette 39         2) Reneau, Frances H 42           
     3) Lewis, Nancy A 41               4) Sheeper, Lisa M 37             
       29.14    57.61  1:25.88  1:52.90                                    
  9 Mountainview  'A'                                           1:54.42  
     1) Donahue, Susan V 40             2) Bogdan, Yinka C 35             
     3) Klein, Maria V 42               4) Branch, Martha H 41            
       28.40    55.38  1:24.01  1:54.42                                    
 10 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  'A'                               1:56.69  
     1) Lepinski, Cokie 41              2) Adkison, Melissa 48            
     3) Salzman, Sharon B 43            4) Eriksen, Felicia D 44          
       28.17    58.37  1:29.04  1:56.69                                    
 11 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                  2:03.82  
     1) Lee, Cindy S 43                 2) Houchens, Denise A 39          
     3) Finch, Dale 50                  4) Taft, Lynne D 59               
       27.96    55.96  1:26.30  2:03.82                                    
 12 San Luis Aquatic Masters  'A'                               2:06.75  
     1) Anderson, C. Lynne 42           2) Coors, May L 52                
     3) Tolin, Linda J 43               4) Ecker, Kaeti L 54              
       31.19  1:02.91  1:34.11  2:06.75                                    
 13 Stanford Masters  'A'                                       2:16.41  
     1) Lloyd, Meg S 40                 2) Barnea, Daniela 57             
     3) Wall, Eileen A 43               4) Sharpe, Marjorie W 84          
       28.44  1:04.29  1:33.63  2:16.41                                    
 14 Davis Aqm  'A'                                              2:23.04  
     1) Greenough, Valerie M 44         2) Norris, Roswita D 58           
     3) Higgins, Jane E 47              4) Munn, Susan L. 62              
       33.61  1:16.78  1:49.93  2:23.04                                    
 15 Heartland Swim Assoc Masters  'A'                           2:27.09  
     1) Kennedy, Sharon A 35            2) Jackman, Rebecca M 37          
     3) Brassy, Sue 53                  4) Lehto, Elfriede R 68           
       30.87  1:00.23  1:34.73  2:27.09                                    
 -- Walnut Creek  'C'                                                DQ  
     1) Kessler, Carol A 36             2) Helsing, Kara L 35             
     3) Soso, Catherine G 43            4) Ferris, Mary JO - 39           
       28.14    58.54  1:25.78       DQ                                    
 -- Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'C'                                   DQ  
     1)                                 2) Blake, Susie K 35              
     3) Elwood, Lori A 39               4)                                
       27.83    56.60  1:26.85       DQ                                    
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:55.65  
     1) Ward, Lisa A 37                 2) Vidal, Laurie P 38             
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 42        4) Roemer, Paula J 40             
       29.87  1:02.83  1:30.51  1:55.65                                    
  2 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:56.35  
     1) Schriger, Joan A 36             2) O'Toole, Maureen E 40          
     3) Welting, Laureen K 35           4) Meyer, Marguerite V 42         
       29.54  1:02.15  1:29.27  1:56.35                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:00.84  
     1) Mc Cue, Marika W 38             2) Winslow, Laura H 41            
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle G 50           4) Hobbs, Liz A 39                
       29.21  1:04.45  1:35.70  2:00.84                                    
  4 Walnut Creek  'B'                                           2:06.34  
     1) Landers, Patty 44               2) Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S 40    
     3) Gardenal, Susan J 35            4) Soso, Catherine G 43           
       31.25  1:08.05  1:38.09  2:06.34                                    
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:08.22  
     1) Wilson, Lisa A 39               2) Berg, Tonya K 42               
     3) Mathews, Carolyn W 38           4) Welch, Sarah 54                
       31.82  1:06.71  1:35.50  2:08.22                                    
  6 Virginia Masters  'A'                                       2:09.07  
     1) Baker, Beth O 40                2) Powis, Patricia M 40           
     3) Braaten, Kitten 45              4) Kaufmann, Karen E 36           
       29.22  1:03.59  1:36.84  2:09.07                                    
  7 Rocky Mountain Masters  'B'                                 2:10.76  
     1) Nelson, Judy A 40               2) Dullea, Melanie 39             
     3) Hagadorn, Heather L 36          4) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 36        
       34.29  1:12.81  1:42.04  2:10.76                                    
  8 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                  2:11.43  
     1) Lee, Cindy S 43                 2) Hewlin, Leanne M 35            
     3) Houchens, Denise A 39           4) Finch, Dale 50                 
       31.99  1:09.58  1:41.41  2:11.43                                    
  9 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     2:11.66  
     1) Applewhite, Juliette 39         2) Sheeper, Lisa M 37             
     3) Lewis, Nancy A 41               4) Armstrong, Miki 47             
       34.90  1:10.70  1:42.49  2:11.66                                    
 10 Los Altos Masters  'A'                                      2:16.26  
     1) Glassman, Lucille R 38          2) Schulbach, Cathy 47            
     3) Dabrowski, Mira C 43            4) Igel, Victoria E 45            
       31.93    47.17  1:45.00  2:16.26                                    
 11 San Luis Aquatic Masters  'A'                               2:21.40  
     1) Ecker, Kaeti L 54               2) Anderson, C. Lynne 42          
     3) Newland, Sally B 41             4) Coors, May L 52                
       41.75  1:19.10  1:49.08  2:21.40                                    
 12 Santa Clara Swim Club Mst  'A'                              2:21.71  
     1) Samuelson, Laurie E 45          2) Blake, Susie K 35              
     3) Smith, Joan C 40                4) Kiernan, Ginger F 39           
       38.02  1:17.39  1:48.90  2:21.71                                    
 13 Heartland Swim Assoc Masters  'A'                           2:34.14  
     1) Jackman, Rebecca M 37           2) Brassy, Sue 53                 
     3) Kennedy, Sharon A 35            4) Valderhaug, Marlee R 59        
       37.84  1:21.92  1:55.42  2:34.14                                    
 14 Davis Aqm  'A'                                              2:42.95  
     1) Norris, Roswita D 58            2) Higgins, Jane E 47             
     3) Munn, Susan L. 62               4) Meyer, Susan T 50              
       48.12  1:30.77  2:08.32  2:42.95                                    
 -- Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Moulton, Wendy S 35             2) Crouch, Kim H 39               
     3) Sappey, Collette H 36           4) Garnier, Kathy 40              
       32.10  1:05.10  1:32.94       DQ                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:47.37  
     1) Glassman, Debbie A 47           2) Gundred, Barb L 49             
     3) Davis, Charlotte M 51           4) Lippold, Mary B 45             
       26.77    55.73  1:21.78  1:47.37                                    
  2 Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                                      1:48.61  
     1) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53           2) Cazalet, Shirley 51            
     3) Ridout, Nancy J 59              4) Val, Laura B 49                
       27.61    56.15  1:24.25  1:48.61                                    
  3 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           1:56.20  
     1) Alexander, Martha A 51          2) Fox-Yoder, Kim A 45            
     3) Kahn, Sally G 50                4) Flansburg, Debbie M 45         
       29.54    58.67  1:27.69  1:56.20                                    
  4 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     1:58.06  
     1) Armstrong, Miki 47              2) Strauss, Judy 46               
     3) Langmuir, Virginia K 48         4) Pinto, Rebecca A 46            
       30.08  1:00.45  1:29.49  1:58.06                                    
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             1:58.71  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J 52            2) Welch, Sarah 54                
     3) Dillon, Sally A 54              4) Litzenberger, Andra 48         
       29.52  1:01.44  1:30.92  1:58.71                                    
  6 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         1:59.84  
     1) Imwalle, Cathy J 51             2) Ross, Amy M 47                 
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 53              4) Ward, Joy 58                   
       29.54  1:00.51  1:30.44  1:59.84                                    
  7 Sierra Nevada  'A'                                          2:06.89  
     1) Shoenberger, Linda R 53         2) Tyler, Sarah L 56              
     3) Carroll, Carol A 55             4) Tyler, A Susan 52              
       30.73  1:04.99  1:36.56  2:06.89                                    
  8 Walnut Creek  'B'                                           2:08.60  
     1) Murphy, Bonnie R 51             2) King, Kristina V 53            
     3) Apple, Kate Z 52                4) Scott, Stephanie I 54          
       32.91  1:02.90  1:35.40  2:08.60                                    
  9 El Segundo Masters  'A'                                     2:10.48  
     1) Tournat, Cynthia R 46           2) Frank, Mimi 54                 
     3) Bergen, Kathy 61                4) Kikut, Maureen 56              
       30.25  1:00.32  1:39.11  2:10.48                                    
 10 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:18.68  
     1) Fouts, Susan J 50               2) Anziano, Marcia 56             
     3) Buchannan, Peggy 68             4) Roche, Carolyn M 50            
       31.12  1:05.22  1:47.75  2:18.68                                    
 11 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'C'                             2:28.44  
     1) Dybdahl, Dempsey 52             2) Litt, Arni H 55                
     3) Vallandigham, Jeanette (Jett 54 4) Ensign, Jeanne 54              
       34.37  1:12.35  1:51.74  2:28.44                                    
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:02.96  
     1) Gundred, Barb L 49              2) Litzenberger, Andra 48         
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 47           4) Lippold, Mary B 45             
       32.21  1:08.04  1:37.15  2:02.96                                    
  2 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'B'                             2:10.24  
     1) Cahill, Barby  D. 45            2) Casey, Kathrine J 52           
     3) Davis, Charlotte M 51           4) Dillon, Sally A 54             
       33.40  1:10.84  1:40.62  2:10.24                                    
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:16.25  
     1) Ross, Amy M 47                  2) Imwalle, Cathy J 51            
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 53              4) Buck, Kathleen P 50            
       36.56  1:12.59  1:45.38  2:16.25                                    
  4 Walnut Creek  'B'                                           2:20.85  
     1) Apple, Kate Z 52                2) Scott, Stephanie I 54          
     3) Kahn, Sally G 50                4) Alexander, Martha A 51         
       39.06  1:20.99  1:52.35  2:20.85                                    
  5 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           2:21.78  
     1) Murphy, Bonnie R 51             2) Fox-Yoder, Kim A 45            
     3) Flansburg, Debbie M 45          4) King, Kristina V 53            
       42.63  1:20.17  1:50.32  2:21.78                                    
  6 Menlo Park Masters  'A'                                     2:27.75  
     1) Kay, Ann 67                     2) Langmuir, Virginia K 48        
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A 46             4) Strauss, Judy 46               
       39.91  1:23.56  1:57.12  2:27.75                                    
  7 El Segundo Masters  'A'                                     2:28.96  
     1) Frank, Mimi 54                  2) Kikut, Maureen 56              
     3) Tournat, Cynthia R 46           4) Bergen, Kathy 61               
       35.33  1:14.57  1:47.11  2:28.96                                    
  8 Manatee Aquatic  'A'                                        2:31.00  
     1) Shaps, Ruth Y 53                2) White, Jennie D 51             
     3) Stanton, Susan G 48             4) Picchi, Teresa E 49            
       34.55  1:19.34  1:57.53  2:31.00                                    
  9 Rocky Mountain Masters  'A'                                 2:50.25  
     1) Buchannan, Peggy 68             2) Anziano, Marcia 56             
     3) Roche, Carolyn M 50             4) Fouts, Susan J 50              
       56.03  1:45.06  2:18.00  2:50.25                                    
 -- Tamalpais Aquatic  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Cazalet, Shirley 51             2) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53          
     3) Val, Laura B 49                 4) Ridout, Nancy J 59             
       32.76  1:06.79  1:34.36       DQ                                    
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:37.70  
     1) Gruender, Edie 72               2) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72           
     3) Bayly, Helen H 64               4) Dyck, Grace C 59               
       39.02  1:16.21  1:56.23  2:37.70                                    
  2 Heartland Swim Assoc Masters  'A'                           2:44.25  
     1) Ramey, Marilyn A 60             2) Valderhaug, Marlee R 59        
     3) Reed, Nancy L 73                4) Kelly, Eileen S 68             
     1:14.18  1:58.09  2:44.25                                             
 
Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:02.29  
     1) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72            2) Gruender, Edie 72              
     3) Bayly, Helen H 64               4) Dyck, Grace C 59               
       43.64  1:34.04  2:20.50  3:02.29                                    
  2 Heartland Swim Assoc Masters  'A'                           3:33.18  
     1) Kelly, Eileen S 68              2) Lehto, Elfriede R 68           
     3) Ramey, Marilyn A 60             4) Reed, Nancy L 73               
       55.37  1:58.12  2:51.32  3:33.18                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           2:38.37  
     1) Alexander, Joan E 69            2) Monroe, Donna 67               
     3) Mc Millan, Betty T 72           4) Hirsch, Ann M 70               
       38.93  1:18.86  1:59.04  2:38.37                                    
  2 San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                  3:17.76  
     1) Knochenhauer, Martha K 74       2) Lambertson, Ann M 70           
     3) Mc Cubbin, Miek 65              4) Stupfel, Gloria M 74           
       54.33  1:53.64  2:21.07  3:17.76                                    
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek  'A'                                           3:03.07  
     1) Mc Millan, Betty T 72           2) Hirsch, Ann M 70               
     3) Alexander, Joan E 69            4) Monroe, Donna 67               
       50.07  1:34.41  2:22.56  3:03.07                                    
 -- San Mateo Mst Marlins  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek 65              2) Stupfel, Gloria M 74           
     3) Lambertson, Ann M 70            4) Knochenhauer, Martha K 74      
       43.25           3:13.02       DQ                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinconada  'A'                                              3:56.31  
     1) Tait, Ellen 90                  2) Scholer, Sally G 77            
     3) Bailey, Katharine L 77          4) Blackledge, Nan L 76           
     1:13.24  2:05.52  3:10.92  3:56.31                                    
 
Women 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinconada  'A'                                              4:17.12  
     1) Blackledge, Nan L 76            2) Weiss, Patsy E 78              
     3) Scholer, Sally G 77             4) Bailey, Katharine L 77         
       51.66  1:49.25  3:11.32  4:17.12                                    
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #41