2001 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John A            45 IM                               22.40  
  2 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                             22.56  
  2 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                             22.56  
  4 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                              23.28  
  5 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                             23.36  
  6 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             23.49  
  7 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                             23.60  
  8 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                             23.62  
  9 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                              23.78  
 10 Patterson, Mike           47 LAPS                             23.82  
 11 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        46 LAPS                             23.93  
 12 Devins, Jeff W            48 KONA                             24.05  
 13 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                              24.11  
 14 Hall, John A              47 MESC                             24.20  
 15 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                              24.24  
 16 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                              24.26  
 17 Mayers, Roberto J         47 SCSC                             24.32  
 18 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                              24.33  
 19 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                              24.34  
 20 Delaney, Mike             46 NEM                              24.36  
 21 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                             24.45  
 22 Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                             24.53  
 23 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                             24.54  
 24 Norman, Mark B            46 UNAT                             24.57  
 25 Bacci, Don R              48 SJAM                             24.94  
 26 Kent, Cary E              49 WCM                              24.95  
 27 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                             24.97  
 28 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                             25.04  
 29 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                              25.09  
 30 Ponce, Gustavo            49 OSB                              25.18  
 31 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                             25.25  
 32 Weber, Gregory J          47 IM                               25.34  
 33 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                             25.55  
 34 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                             25.80  
 34 Levine, Arnold W          47 CUDA                             25.80  
 36 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              25.90  
 37 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                             26.00  
 38 Burchfield, Dan M         45 ARIZ                             26.01  
 39 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                             26.03  
 39 Sawrey-Kubicek, Phillip   46 LM                               26.03  
 41 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                              26.23  
 42 Shaw, Gary D              46 UTAH                             26.45  
 43 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                              27.64  
 44 King, John A              46 WCM                              27.65  
 45 Perry, Don R              48 ARIZ                             28.34  
 46 Rodriguez, Robert M       47 MEND                             28.96  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, John A            45 IM                               48.41  
       23.32    48.41                                                      
  2 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                             49.41  
       23.90    49.41                                                      
  3 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                             49.68  
       24.10    49.68                                                      
  4 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                               49.89  
       24.35    49.89                                                      
  5 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                              50.30  
       23.83    50.30                                                      
  6 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                             50.88  
       24.60    50.88                                                      
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             50.89  
       24.77    50.89                                                      
  8 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                              51.36  
       24.70    51.36                                                      
  9 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              51.43  
       24.33    51.43                                                      
 10 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                              51.47  
       25.13    51.47                                                      
 11 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                             51.62  
       25.03    51.62                                                      
 12 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                             51.76  
       24.80    51.76                                                      
 13 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                              51.95  
       25.02    51.95                                                      
 14 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                             51.96  
       25.49    51.96                                                      
 15 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                             52.19  
       25.50    52.19                                                      
 16 Devins, Jeff W            48 KONA                             52.34  
       25.47    52.34                                                      
 17 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                             52.40  
       25.48    52.40                                                      
 18 Sweeney, James S          47 SMMM                             52.47  
       25.53    52.47                                                      
 19 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                              52.64  
       25.24    52.64                                                      
 20 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                              52.93  
       25.10    52.93                                                      
 21 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                             52.98  
       24.74    52.98                                                      
 22 Delaney, Mike             46 NEM                              53.08  
       25.54    53.08                                                      
 23 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                             53.21  
       25.45    53.21                                                      
 24 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                              53.50  
       25.54    53.50                                                      
 25 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                              53.79  
       25.66    53.79                                                      
 26 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                              54.05  
       25.75    54.05                                                      
 27 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                             54.06  
       26.26    54.06                                                      
 28 Mayers, Roberto J         47 SCSC                             54.13  
       25.93    54.13                                                      
 29 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                              54.26  
       26.18    54.26                                                      
 30 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                             54.63  
       26.41    54.63                                                      
 31 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                             54.89  
       26.25    54.89                                                      
 32 Hall, John A              47 MESC                             55.22  
       25.57    55.22                                                      
 33 Bacci, Don R              48 SJAM                             55.60  
       26.43    55.60                                                      
 34 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                              55.87  
       27.06    55.87                                                      
 35 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                             56.08  
       27.21    56.08                                                      
 36 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                             56.24  
       27.51    56.24                                                      
 37 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              56.26  
       26.24    56.26                                                      
 38 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                             56.29  
       27.15    56.29                                                      
 39 Norman, Mark B            46 UNAT                             56.79  
       27.06    56.79                                                      
 40 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                              58.30  
       28.06    58.30                                                      
 41 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                              58.41  
       27.75    58.41                                                      
 42 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                            1:00.12  
       28.49  1:00.12                                                      
 43 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                            1:00.90  
       29.48  1:00.90                                                      
 44 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                           1:01.50  
       28.65  1:01.50                                                      
 45 King, John A              46 WCM                            1:01.59  
       28.74  1:01.59                                                      
 46 Rodriguez, Robert M       47 MEND                           1:03.33  
       29.95  1:03.33                                                      
 47 Schiffman, Robert L       48 LVM                            1:09.12  
       33.02  1:09.12                                                      
 48 Moore, Walter M           47 SCSC                           1:37.65  
       45.84  1:37.65                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                           1:49.84  
       26.24    54.96  1:22.83  1:49.84                                    
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                            1:50.15  
       26.12    54.35  1:22.59  1:50.15                                    
  3 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                             1:50.29  
       26.46    55.10  1:23.65  1:50.29                                    
  4 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                            1:50.40  
       26.21    54.68  1:23.00  1:50.40                                    
  5 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                           1:52.22  
       26.70    55.11  1:23.94  1:52.22                                    
  6 Martin, John A            45 IM                             1:52.42  
       25.77    54.51  1:23.72  1:52.42                                    
  7 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                            1:52.65  
       26.39    54.96  1:24.18  1:52.65                                    
  8 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                           1:52.82  
       26.02    54.96  1:24.15  1:52.82                                    
  9 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            1:53.33  
       26.78    55.28  1:24.53  1:53.33                                    
 10 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                           1:53.65  
       26.93    55.25  1:24.05  1:53.65                                    
 11 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                            1:53.66  
       26.68    54.94  1:23.78  1:53.66                                    
 12 Harvey, Tim               46 USF                            1:53.89  
       26.55    54.94  1:24.18  1:53.89                                    
 13 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                           1:53.93  
       26.47    54.63  1:23.78  1:53.93                                    
 14 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                            1:54.38  
       26.18    54.69  1:24.36  1:54.38                                    
 15 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                            1:55.34  
       26.19    54.54  1:24.81  1:55.34                                    
 16 Patterson, Mike           47 LAPS                           1:55.41  
       26.62    55.31  1:24.88  1:55.41                                    
 17 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                            1:56.52  
       27.38    57.30  1:26.86  1:56.52                                    
 18 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           1:56.88  
       27.02    56.30  1:26.71  1:56.88                                    
 19 Delaney, Mike             46 NEM                            1:57.87  
       28.42    57.58  1:27.10  1:57.87                                    
 20 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                            1:58.57  
       27.30    56.50  1:27.21  1:58.57                                    
 21 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                            1:59.66  
       27.81    58.30  1:29.18  1:59.66                                    
 22 Sweeney, James S          47 SMMM                           2:00.34  
       27.63    57.55  1:28.83  2:00.34                                    
 23 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                           2:00.62  
       27.82    58.26  1:29.52  2:00.62                                    
 24 Mc Gowan, Mike T          49 WCM                            2:00.71  
       27.89    58.16  1:29.37  2:00.71                                    
 25 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                            2:02.20  
       28.14    58.50  1:30.04  2:02.20                                    
 26 Mulcahy, Timothy I        46 STAN                           2:02.33  
       27.87    57.71  1:28.98  2:02.33                                    
 26 Bell, Gordon E.           48 WCM                            2:02.33  
       27.80    57.53  1:29.29  2:02.33                                    
 28 Kent, Cary E              49 WCM                            2:02.69  
       27.33    57.64  1:29.87  2:02.69                                    
 29 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                           2:03.39  
       28.70    59.52  1:31.51  2:03.39                                    
 30 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            2:03.83  
       28.18    59.56  1:31.86  2:03.83                                    
 31 Foreaker, Don             48 SRM                            2:03.93  
       28.89    59.62  1:31.59  2:03.93                                    
 32 Klingel, Barclay          45 UNAT                           2:04.03  
       30.45  1:01.75  1:33.83  2:04.03                                    
 33 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                            2:04.13  
       27.92    58.64  1:31.09  2:04.13                                    
 34 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                            2:06.48  
       29.36  1:01.07  1:33.50  2:06.48                                    
 35 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                            2:06.78  
       30.30  1:03.08  1:35.72  2:06.78                                    
 36 Hotmer, Ron R             47 IMFM                           2:07.42  
       27.48    58.30  1:32.09  2:07.42                                    
 37 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                           2:09.45  
       28.52  1:00.32  1:34.56  2:09.45                                    
 38 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                            2:10.39  
       29.14  1:01.85  1:36.15  2:10.39                                    
 39 Perry, Don R              48 ARIZ                           2:14.64  
       30.51  1:04.07  1:39.71  2:14.64                                    
 40 Heller, Jeff J            47 WCW                            2:27.17  
       32.84  1:08.20  1:47.25  2:27.17                                    
 41 Schiffman, Robert L       48 LVM                            2:41.57  
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                            4:57.65  
       27.57    57.81  1:28.45  1:59.31  2:30.17  3:00.53  3:30.09  3:59.37
     4:28.61  4:57.65                                                      
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                            5:00.38  
       27.52    57.64  1:28.30  1:59.23  2:30.33  3:01.15  3:31.74  4:01.80
     4:31.55  5:00.38                                                      
  3 Harvey, Tim               46 USF                            5:00.96  
       27.86    58.12  1:28.85  1:59.82  2:30.77  3:01.73  3:32.27  4:02.58
     4:32.42  5:00.96                                                      
  4 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                             5:01.18  
       28.22    58.76  1:29.86  2:00.88  2:31.70  3:02.27  3:32.43  4:02.96
     4:32.14  5:01.18                                                      
  5 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                           5:01.35  
       27.97    58.43  1:29.54  2:00.80  2:31.67  3:02.61  3:33.06  4:03.38
     4:32.91  5:01.35                                                      
  6 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           5:01.86  
       27.85    57.70  1:28.58  1:59.87  2:30.96  3:01.87  3:32.66  4:03.23
     4:33.12  5:01.86                                                      
  7 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                            5:04.89  
       27.54    57.70  1:28.54  1:59.32  2:30.40  3:01.35  3:32.06  4:02.65
     4:33.76  5:04.89                                                      
  8 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                           5:05.96  
       28.53    58.61  1:29.40  2:00.28  2:31.32  3:02.80  3:33.97  4:04.99
     4:35.84  5:05.96                                                      
  9 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                           5:10.19  
       28.62    59.81  1:31.30  2:03.09  2:35.04  3:06.50  3:37.91  4:09.34
     4:40.54  5:10.19                                                      
 10 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                           5:13.41  
       29.47  1:00.66  1:32.10  2:03.60  2:35.14  3:06.33  3:37.96  4:10.01
     4:42.28  5:13.41                                                      
 11 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                            5:16.91  
       27.95    58.49  1:30.26  2:02.22  2:34.36  3:06.69  3:39.19  4:12.02
     4:44.65  5:16.91                                                      
 12 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                            5:22.22  
       28.74    59.93  1:31.57  2:03.71  2:36.20  3:09.00  3:42.14  4:15.28
     4:49.24  5:22.22                                                      
 13 Skuse, Brian M            45 USF                            5:24.13  
       28.00    58.93  1:30.67  2:03.26  2:36.10  3:09.26  3:42.98  4:17.00
     4:51.23  5:24.13                                                      
 14 Sweeney, James S          47 SMMM                           5:24.67  
       29.59  1:01.85  1:34.81  2:07.89  2:41.29  3:14.12  3:46.85  4:19.63
     4:52.97  5:24.67                                                      
 15 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                           5:26.87  
       29.90  1:02.61  1:36.12  2:09.43  2:42.81  3:16.14  3:48.79  4:21.62
     4:54.80  5:26.87                                                      
 16 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                            5:27.09  
       29.75  1:02.12  1:34.96  2:07.98  2:41.46  3:15.27  3:48.62  4:21.97
     4:55.29  5:27.09                                                      
 17 Elliott, Frank C          48 SMMM                           5:29.96  
       30.26  1:03.06  1:35.84  2:08.77  2:41.38  3:14.82  3:48.77  4:22.82
     4:57.13  5:29.96                                                      
 18 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                           5:31.01  
       30.44  1:03.83  1:37.98  2:12.52  2:46.76  3:20.40  3:53.28  4:26.07
     4:58.97  5:31.01                                                      
 19 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                            5:31.53  
       29.78  1:02.87  1:36.51  2:09.73  2:43.33  3:17.06  3:50.97  4:25.20
     4:58.94  5:31.53                                                      
 20 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                            5:32.17  
       29.29  1:01.70  1:34.83  2:08.52  2:42.37  3:16.45  3:50.32  4:24.54
     4:58.80  5:32.17                                                      
 21 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                            5:42.41  
       30.74  1:04.75  1:39.34  2:14.37  2:49.53  3:24.44  3:59.28  4:33.96
     5:08.26  5:42.41                                                      
 22 Crane, John K             49 TVM                            5:42.57  
       31.99  1:06.23  1:41.07  2:15.20  2:49.47  3:23.75  3:57.94  4:32.60
     5:07.91  5:42.57                                                      
 23 Foreaker, Don             48 SRM                            5:43.52  
       29.60  1:02.44  1:36.40  2:11.08  2:46.41  3:22.00  3:57.84  4:33.90
     5:09.56  5:43.52                                                      
 24 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            5:49.52  
       29.47  1:03.21  1:37.86  2:13.56  2:49.41  3:25.68  4:02.03  4:38.87
     5:15.43  5:49.52                                                      
 25 Perry, Don R              48 ARIZ                           5:52.42  
       32.44  1:07.13  1:42.31  2:17.72  2:54.70  3:30.44  4:05.87  4:41.63
     5:17.68  5:52.42                                                      
 26 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                            5:54.68  
       29.71  1:03.60  1:38.92  2:14.71  2:51.30  3:27.99  4:04.68  4:41.71
     5:18.93  5:54.68                                                      
 27 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                            6:00.57  
       32.63  1:08.88  1:45.27  2:21.68  2:57.67  3:33.96  4:10.30  4:47.88
     5:25.39  6:00.57                                                      
 28 Day, Jonathan R           47 IMFM                           6:12.15  
       34.66  1:11.49  1:49.14  2:26.90  3:04.81  3:43.00  4:20.77  4:58.97
     5:36.86  6:12.15                                                      
 29 Johnson, Ron A            48 YCRC                           8:14.37  
       45.28  1:32.65  2:21.16  3:11.28  4:01.34  4:52.17  5:42.45  6:32.94
     7:23.91  8:14.37                                                      
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                           10:09.24  
       27.48    57.68  1:28.23  1:58.48  2:29.25  2:59.80  3:30.40  4:01.15
     4:31.90  5:02.68  5:33.26  6:03.96  6:34.87  7:05.99  7:37.06  8:08.04
     8:38.82  9:09.54  9:39.89 10:09.24                                    
  2 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                           10:17.47  
       27.40    57.12  1:27.66  1:58.42  2:29.52  3:00.73  3:32.28  4:03.78
     4:35.76  5:07.77  5:39.73  6:11.40  6:43.21  7:15.15  7:46.73  8:18.06
     8:49.47  9:20.17  9:49.90 10:17.47                                    
  3 Krauser, Larry B          47 INWM                          10:28.03  
       28.95  1:00.05  1:31.74  2:03.79  2:35.51  3:07.40  3:39.40  4:10.94
     4:42.70  5:14.48  5:46.24  6:18.15  6:49.98  7:21.98  7:53.94  8:25.68
     8:57.05  9:28.42  9:58.27 10:28.03                                    
  4 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                           10:28.37  
       28.29    59.13  1:30.56  2:02.06  2:33.53  3:04.66  3:35.90  4:07.29
     4:38.26  5:09.56  5:40.83  6:12.40  6:44.28  7:15.94  7:47.77  8:19.88
     8:52.11  9:24.58  9:56.79 10:28.37                                    
  5 Hudson, John S            45 GMUP                          10:29.60  
       29.31  1:00.39  1:32.29  2:04.11  2:36.08  3:08.12  3:40.32  4:12.41
     4:44.41  5:16.41  5:48.02  6:19.58  6:51.18  7:22.65  7:54.16  8:25.58
     8:57.08  9:28.72  9:59.85 10:29.60                                    
  6 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                          10:44.39  
       29.49  1:01.56  1:34.16  2:06.87  2:39.80  3:12.60  3:45.27  4:17.91
     4:50.59  5:23.30  5:56.26  6:28.44  7:00.77  7:33.17  8:05.67  8:38.05
     9:10.07  9:42.38 10:14.12 10:44.39                                    
  7 Skuse, Brian M            45 USF                           11:06.92  
       29.09  1:01.68  1:34.36  2:07.02  2:39.46  3:11.94  3:44.85  4:18.53
     4:51.83  5:25.01  5:58.37  6:32.52  7:06.24  7:40.59  8:14.74  8:49.98
     9:24.77  9:59.46 10:34.27 11:06.92                                    
  8 Mc Gowan, Mike T          49 WCM                           11:19.33  
       30.44  1:03.82  1:37.78  2:11.94  2:46.38  3:20.70  3:55.28  4:29.62
     5:04.17  5:38.42  6:12.41  6:46.68  7:20.91  7:55.12  8:29.50  9:03.94
     9:38.68 10:12.88 10:46.80 11:19.33                                    
  9 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                           11:28.30  
       29.92  1:02.70  1:35.96  2:09.50  2:43.20  3:17.35  3:51.89  4:26.80
     5:01.78  5:37.07  6:11.86  6:47.50  7:22.58  7:57.56  8:32.68  9:08.35
     9:43.86 10:18.90 10:54.19 11:28.30                                    
 10 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                          11:33.71  
       29.59  1:02.73  1:36.77  2:11.40  2:46.04  3:20.71  3:55.47  4:30.03
     5:04.84  5:39.78  6:14.72  6:49.76  7:24.85  8:00.70  8:36.29  9:12.12
     9:47.82 10:23.54 10:59.07 11:33.71                                    
 11 Mulcahy, Timothy I        46 STAN                          11:39.16  
       31.92  1:06.31  1:41.48  2:17.35  2:52.43  3:27.80  4:03.25  4:38.93
     5:14.24  5:49.46  6:24.51  6:59.61  7:34.62  8:09.82  8:44.74  9:20.39
     9:55.49 10:30.73 11:06.34 11:39.16                                    
 12 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                           11:45.38  
       31.51  1:05.53  1:41.59  2:17.30  2:53.43  3:29.05  4:04.68  4:40.44
     5:16.15  5:51.99  6:27.25  7:02.45  7:38.21  8:13.93  8:49.80  9:25.44
    10:01.18 10:36.84 11:11.40 11:45.38                                    
 13 Crane, John K             49 TVM                           11:57.89  
       32.07  1:05.78  1:40.00  2:14.11  2:48.76  3:23.85  3:59.18  4:34.31
     5:10.22  5:46.49  6:22.75  6:59.41  7:36.15  8:12.64  8:50.23  9:27.56
    10:05.51 10:42.75 11:20.69 11:57.89                                    
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Tim               46 USF                           17:21.16  
       28.07    58.71  1:29.68  2:00.87  2:32.04  3:03.06  3:34.14  4:05.31
     4:36.43  5:07.68  5:38.98  6:10.26  6:41.74  7:13.44  7:45.10  8:17.10
     8:49.48  9:21.85  9:53.77 10:25.48 10:57.38 11:29.75 12:02.10 12:34.40
    13:06.40 13:38.87 14:10.81 14:42.66 15:14.69 15:46.95 16:18.60 16:50.20
    17:21.16
  2 Ryder, Mike J             46 SNM                           18:23.73  
       30.24  1:02.64  1:35.52  2:08.96  2:42.20  3:15.31  3:48.64  4:22.10
     4:55.43  5:28.66  6:01.92  6:34.94  7:08.42  7:42.09  8:15.35  8:48.60
     9:21.87  9:55.71 10:29.60 11:03.64 11:37.99 12:12.12 12:45.80 13:20.29
    13:54.33 14:28.67 15:02.75 15:37.14 16:11.07 16:44.98 17:18.53 17:51.20
    18:23.73
  3 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                            18:28.55  
       30.04  1:02.96  1:36.57  2:10.34  2:44.27  3:17.83  3:51.03  4:24.77
     4:58.51  5:32.29  6:05.82  6:39.57  7:13.22  7:46.60  8:20.47  8:54.10
     9:28.06 10:01.91 10:36.16 11:10.19 11:44.37 12:18.73 12:52.74 13:27.35
    14:01.14 14:35.06 15:09.71 15:44.17 16:17.23 16:51.03 17:25.93 17:58.20
    18:28.55
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred A       47 TOC                           18:33.02  
       31.03  1:04.44  1:37.90  2:11.79  2:45.75  3:19.65  3:53.50  4:27.44
     5:01.38  5:35.46  6:09.29  6:43.38  7:17.42  7:51.58  8:25.45  8:59.53
     9:33.39 10:07.39 10:41.41 11:15.74 11:49.77 12:23.50 12:57.67 13:31.83
    14:06.15 14:40.36 15:14.45 15:48.25 16:21.92 16:55.18 17:28.48 18:01.43
    18:33.02
  5 Harris, Scott J           47 DAM                           18:36.69  
       31.44  1:05.38  1:39.42  2:13.52  2:48.07  3:22.17  3:56.43  4:30.66
     5:05.20  5:39.34  6:13.70  6:47.84  7:22.19  7:56.02  8:30.02  9:04.17
     9:38.21 10:12.28 10:46.43 11:20.39 11:54.05 12:27.91 13:01.41 13:35.38
    14:09.04 14:43.15 15:16.67 15:50.46 16:24.18 16:57.86 17:31.34 18:04.51
    18:36.69
  6 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                          18:40.87  
       31.25  1:04.14  1:37.51  2:11.24  2:44.38  3:17.54  3:51.19  4:24.78
     4:58.45  5:32.26  6:06.31  6:40.36  7:14.52  7:48.93  8:23.44  8:57.66
     9:31.99 10:06.61 10:41.43 11:15.92 11:50.65 12:25.28 12:59.08 13:32.84
    14:07.56 14:42.04 15:16.53 15:51.11 16:25.22 16:59.60 17:33.89 18:07.88
    18:40.87
  7 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                           18:53.08  
       31.83  1:05.93  1:40.41  2:14.55  2:48.22  3:22.17  3:56.37  4:31.00
     5:05.16  5:39.33  6:13.41  6:47.97  7:22.73  7:57.48  8:32.05  9:06.80
     9:41.04 10:15.67 10:50.62 11:25.33 11:59.88 12:34.77 13:10.40 13:44.95
    14:19.49 14:54.15 15:28.86 16:03.68 16:38.25 17:12.66 17:46.93 18:20.63
    18:53.08
  8 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                          18:53.16  
       31.22  1:05.56  1:40.36  2:15.01  2:49.83  3:24.63  3:59.42  4:34.13
     5:08.83  5:43.41  6:17.41  6:51.47  7:26.26  8:00.65  8:34.62  9:09.31
     9:43.77 10:17.83 10:52.18 11:26.17 12:00.41 12:34.77 13:08.93 13:43.49
    14:17.80 14:52.14 15:26.90 16:01.47 16:36.47 17:10.92 17:45.62 18:20.15
    18:53.16
  9 Alexander, J Rich         45 UNAT                          19:13.49  
       31.58  1:05.63  1:40.72  2:15.06  2:50.23  3:25.15  3:59.99  4:35.27
     5:10.41  5:45.76  6:21.51  6:56.87  7:32.25  8:07.95  8:43.39  9:18.69
     9:54.13 10:29.48 11:05.03 11:40.26 12:15.61 12:50.77 13:26.20 14:01.29
    14:36.38 15:11.66 15:46.96 16:21.88 16:57.06 17:31.96 18:06.81 18:40.87
    19:13.49
 10 Elliott, Frank C          48 SMMM                          19:34.32  
       32.22  1:06.51  1:41.15  2:16.47  2:52.08  3:27.76  4:02.74  4:37.94
     5:13.09  5:48.22  6:23.51  6:58.78  7:34.23  8:09.51  8:45.39  9:21.40
     9:57.70 10:33.78 11:09.40 11:45.20 12:20.93 12:56.54 13:32.23 14:08.63
    14:44.48 15:20.87 15:57.39 16:34.03 17:10.62 17:47.39 18:23.72 18:59.98
    19:34.32
 11 Guadagni, Peter M         46 WCM                           19:44.40  
       31.03  1:05.08  1:39.85  2:14.43  2:49.45  3:24.43  3:59.79  4:35.25
     5:10.47  5:45.52  6:20.91  6:56.60  7:32.14  8:07.95  8:44.10  9:20.33
     9:56.70 10:32.82 11:09.53 11:46.14 12:22.51 12:59.42 13:36.46 14:13.63
    14:50.49 15:27.79 16:04.92 16:42.06 17:19.18 17:56.66 18:33.59 19:09.81
    19:44.40
 12 Ruff, Gary D              47 MAM                           20:47.38  
       33.90  1:10.48  1:47.75  2:24.57  3:02.36  3:39.84  4:16.27  4:53.28
     5:30.38  6:07.35  6:44.42  7:21.56  7:59.43  8:37.03  9:14.59  9:52.40
    10:30.30 11:08.60 11:46.20 12:24.48 13:02.55 13:41.13 14:19.39 14:58.32
    15:37.45 16:16.73 16:55.49 17:34.82 18:14.28 18:53.18 19:32.13 20:11.00
    20:47.38
 13 Perry, Don R              48 ARIZ                          20:47.97  
       32.09  1:07.66  1:44.97  2:22.44  3:00.46  3:37.84  4:15.70  4:54.20
     5:32.08  6:10.31  6:48.78  7:26.51  8:04.67  8:42.67  9:20.83  9:59.57
    10:37.67 11:16.01 11:54.68 12:33.09 13:11.26 13:49.34 14:27.90 15:05.76
    15:45.04 16:23.36 17:01.89 17:40.46 18:18.75 18:56.54 19:34.54 20:12.49
    20:47.97
 14 Klingel, Barclay          45 UNAT                          20:53.71  
       35.15  1:12.44  1:51.29  2:30.50  3:09.08  3:47.91  4:26.93  5:05.75
     5:44.69  6:22.85  7:01.11  7:39.02  8:17.40  8:56.11  9:33.97 10:12.71
    10:51.35 11:29.52 12:07.25 12:46.15 13:24.83 14:03.59 14:41.79 15:20.24
    15:58.58 16:37.05 17:15.59 17:53.39 18:31.08 19:08.91 19:45.62 20:21.50
    20:53.71
 15 Grilli, David J           46 NEM                           21:15.87  
       31.60  1:08.03  1:46.10  2:24.52  3:02.80  3:40.91  4:19.28  4:57.96
     5:37.03  6:15.55  6:54.40  7:33.84  8:13.32  8:52.18  9:31.03 10:10.96
    10:49.66 11:27.74 12:06.83 12:45.57 13:24.48 14:03.94 14:42.90 15:22.33
    16:01.72 16:41.36 17:20.51 18:00.17 18:39.68 19:19.12 19:59.28 20:38.45
    21:15.87
 16 Day, Jonathan R           47 IMFM                          21:36.24  
       35.34  1:13.54  1:52.52  2:31.89  3:11.03  3:50.33  4:29.97  5:09.54
     5:48.74  6:27.94  7:07.37  7:46.68  8:25.92  9:05.32  9:44.86 10:24.12
    11:03.39 11:42.74 12:22.04 13:01.62 13:41.13 14:20.49 14:59.72 15:39.10
    16:18.76 16:58.23 17:37.92 18:17.93 18:57.88 19:38.06 20:18.26 20:58.20
    21:36.24
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                             27.12  
  2 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                              27.55  
  3 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                              27.87  
  4 Martin, John A            45 IM                               28.00  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             28.28  
  6 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                              28.31  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                              28.40  
  7 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                              28.40  
  9 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                             28.68  
 10 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                             29.60  
 11 Silva, Sergio B           46 TAM                              31.12  
 11 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                              31.12  
 13 Sawrey-Kubicek, Phillip   46 LM                               31.69  
 14 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                             33.42  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                             58.35  
       28.14    58.35                                                      
  2 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                              59.67  
       29.23    59.67                                                      
  3 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                            1:00.38  
       28.42  1:00.38                                                      
  4 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           1:00.92  
       29.62  1:00.92                                                      
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                           1:00.97  
       29.56  1:00.97                                                      
  6 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                            1:01.38  
       29.76  1:01.38                                                      
  7 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                            1:01.70  
       29.51  1:01.70                                                      
  8 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                            1:01.92  
       30.16  1:01.92                                                      
  9 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                            1:02.18  
       29.56  1:02.18                                                      
 10 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                            1:02.52  
       30.00  1:02.52                                                      
 11 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                           1:03.66  
       30.61  1:03.66                                                      
 12 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                            1:05.22  
       30.92  1:05.22                                                      
 13 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                           1:08.16  
       33.58  1:08.16                                                      
 14 Ahlman, David C           49 WCM                            1:10.01  
       34.64  1:10.01                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                           2:06.10  
       29.90  1:01.16  1:33.32  2:06.10                                    
  2 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                            2:09.04  
       31.01  1:03.38  1:36.05  2:09.04                                    
  3 Darlington, Taite         45 SMMM                           2:09.90  
       30.40  1:03.00  1:36.18  2:09.90                                    
  4 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                            2:10.34  
       32.26  1:05.60  1:38.33  2:10.34                                    
  5 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                           2:12.16  
       31.79  1:05.29  1:38.27  2:12.16                                    
  6 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                            2:12.81  
       30.67  1:03.67  1:37.42  2:12.81                                    
  7 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                            2:14.36  
       32.71  1:06.73  1:41.11  2:14.36                                    
  8 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                           2:14.99  
       31.45  1:06.12  1:41.06  2:14.99                                    
  9 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                            2:15.30  
       32.09  1:06.33  1:41.34  2:15.30                                    
 10 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                            2:15.76  
       31.54  1:05.55  1:40.76  2:15.76                                    
 11 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                           2:22.75  
       34.52  1:12.00  1:48.30  2:22.75                                    
 12 Foreaker, Don             48 SRM                            2:23.62  
       34.06  1:10.15  1:47.27  2:23.62                                    
 13 Skinner, Peter K          46 STAN                           2:24.83  
       34.57  1:11.36  1:48.34  2:24.83                                    
 14 Culp, Michael E           45 RMM                            2:26.72  
       34.24  1:10.58  1:48.77  2:26.72                                    
 15 Anderson, Don F           49 MVM                            2:33.09  
       35.51  1:13.68  1:53.24  2:33.09                                    
 16 King, Edward V            49 TOC                            2:35.76  
       36.17  1:15.66  1:55.62  2:35.76                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider, Lee A              45 RHMS                             27.90  
  2 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                              29.15  
  3 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                             29.17  
  4 Martin, John A            45 IM                               29.53  
  5 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                             29.69  
  6 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                             29.75  
  7 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                             30.11  
  8 Weaver, Bryan             47 LAPS                             30.16  
  9 Shaw, Gary D              46 UTAH                             30.35  
 10 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                              30.37  
 11 Van Boer, Eric D          46 RHMS                             30.41  
 12 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                             30.85  
 13 Hall, John A              47 MESC                             31.25  
 14 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                             31.30  
 15 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                             31.55  
 16 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                             31.61  
 17 Krage, Gary W             45 SJAM                             31.73  
 18 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                             31.77  
 19 Haynes, David A           48 TOC                              31.96  
 20 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                             32.05  
 21 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                             32.18  
 22 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                              32.26  
 23 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                             32.43  
 24 Burchfield, Dan M         45 ARIZ                             32.81  
 25 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                             33.00  
 26 Levine, Arnold W          47 CUDA                             33.72  
 27 Mills, Mark C             47 CVM                              34.63  
 28 Weber, Gregory J          47 IM                               34.66  
 29 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                             35.01  
 30 Anderson, Don F           49 MVM                              35.34  
 31 Kennedy, James B          49 CGIS                             35.57  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rider, Lee A              45 RHMS                           1:00.74  
       28.87  1:00.74                                                      
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            1:01.36  
       29.02  1:01.36                                                      
  3 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           1:03.47  
       30.31  1:03.47                                                      
  4 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                           1:04.23  
       30.18  1:04.23                                                      
  5 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                           1:04.53  
       30.28  1:04.53                                                      
  6 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                            1:05.85  
       30.33  1:05.85                                                      
  7 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                           1:06.22  
       30.81  1:06.22                                                      
  8 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                           1:06.25  
       30.68  1:06.25                                                      
  9 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                           1:06.92  
       31.29  1:06.92                                                      
 10 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                           1:07.89  
       31.87  1:07.89                                                      
 11 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                           1:08.12  
       32.68  1:08.12                                                      
 12 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                           1:08.93  
       32.84  1:08.93                                                      
 13 Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                           1:09.17  
       32.84  1:09.17                                                      
 14 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                           1:10.01  
       33.11  1:10.01                                                      
 15 Weaver, Bryan             47 LAPS                           1:10.07  
       32.61  1:10.07                                                      
 16 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                           1:11.94  
       34.94  1:11.94                                                      
 16 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                            1:11.94  
       33.36  1:11.94                                                      
 18 Newman, Robert C.         47 NVVM                           1:13.90  
       34.98  1:13.90                                                      
 19 Polhemus, George A        49 YCRC                           1:23.62  
       39.20  1:23.62                                                      
 20 Schiffman, Robert L       48 LVM                            1:25.75  
       40.06  1:25.75                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            2:15.24  
       30.65  1:05.14  1:39.82  2:15.24                                    
  2 Rider, Lee A              45 RHMS                           2:17.51  
       31.59  1:06.06  1:41.42  2:17.51                                    
  3 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           2:17.84  
       30.71  1:05.54  1:41.25  2:17.84                                    
  4 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                           2:21.91  
       31.53  1:06.66  1:43.65  2:21.91                                    
  5 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                            2:24.17  
       32.03  1:08.15  1:45.64  2:24.17                                    
  6 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                           2:27.33  
       31.95  1:08.75  1:46.75  2:27.33                                    
  7 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                           2:29.63  
       32.92  1:10.54  1:49.69  2:29.63                                    
  8 Riley, Tom B              49 SCSC                           2:30.36  
       34.10  1:11.13  1:49.93  2:30.36                                    
  9 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                           2:31.13  
       34.46  1:12.81  1:51.45  2:31.13                                    
 10 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                           2:31.47  
       34.54  1:13.45  1:52.86  2:31.47                                    
 11 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                           2:32.40  
       34.72  1:13.34  1:52.99  2:32.40                                    
 12 Shaw, Gary D              46 UTAH                           2:33.13  
       35.23  1:13.84  1:53.61  2:33.13                                    
 13 Krage, Gary W             45 SJAM                           2:33.33  
       35.33  1:14.18  1:54.10  2:33.33                                    
 14 Kennedy, James B          49 CGIS                           2:48.82  
       38.90  1:20.86  2:04.22  2:48.82                                    
 -- Laughlin, Patrick O       46 DYNA                                DQ  
       34.92  1:15.05  1:57.16       DQ                                    
 -- Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                                DQ  
       33.74  1:10.89  1:49.12       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                             24.77  
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                              24.98  
  3 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                             25.17  
  4 Mc Cormack, Kevin M       48 SWIM                             25.37  
  5 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                             25.59  
  6 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              25.97  
  7 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                             26.04  
  8 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                             26.06  
  9 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                             26.08  
 10 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                              26.30  
 11 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                             26.39  
 12 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                             26.56  
 13 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        46 LAPS                             26.59  
 14 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                              26.76  
 15 Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                             26.96  
 16 Bacci, Don R              48 SJAM                             26.97  
 17 Levine, Arnold W          47 CUDA                             27.09  
 18 Patterson, Mike           47 LAPS                             27.16  
 19 Hall, John A              47 MESC                             27.40  
 20 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                             27.67  
 21 Sharpe, Kenneth N         48 DYNA                             27.69  
 22 Bannan, Charles           49 SCSC                             27.84  
 23 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                             27.87  
 24 Jacobs, Ronald            49 PNA                              27.88  
 25 Shaw, Gary D              46 UTAH                             28.06  
 26 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                              28.09  
 27 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                              28.38  
 28 Delaney, Mike             46 NEM                              28.40  
 29 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                              28.55  
 30 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                             28.57  
 31 Burchfield, Dan M         45 ARIZ                             28.69  
 32 Mayers, Roberto J         47 SCSC                             29.94  
 33 Kapetanic, Peter          48 MHM                              35.72  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                              54.44  
       25.65    54.44                                                      
  2 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                             54.95  
       25.80    54.95                                                      
  3 Mc Cormack, Kevin M       48 SWIM                             55.46  
       26.20    55.46                                                      
  4 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                             55.61  
       26.75    55.61                                                      
  5 Roy, Jeff D               45 TVM                              55.76  
       25.78    55.76                                                      
  6 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                              55.90  
       25.97    55.90                                                      
  7 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                             56.62  
       26.40    56.62                                                      
  8 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                             57.61  
       27.26    57.61                                                      
  9 Dodson, Phil L            48 IM                               57.63  
       26.89    57.63                                                      
 10 Green, Douglas A          48 DSSM                             58.25  
       27.44    58.25                                                      
 11 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                              58.81  
       28.01    58.81                                                      
 12 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                             59.15  
       27.50    59.15                                                      
 13 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                             59.88  
       28.32    59.88                                                      
 14 Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                             59.93  
       27.56    59.93                                                      
 15 Smith, Frnk R             45 SAM                              59.98  
       27.40    59.98                                                      
 16 Thompson, Steve P         47 DYNA                           1:00.12  
       27.79  1:00.12                                                      
 17 Myers, Greg A             49 TOC                            1:00.77  
       28.42  1:00.77                                                      
 18 Figueroa, Steve           48 CVM                            1:00.95  
       28.67  1:00.95                                                      
 19 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                           1:01.05  
       27.41  1:01.05                                                      
 20 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                           1:01.29  
       28.98  1:01.29                                                      
 21 Ponce, Gustavo            49 OSB                            1:01.62  
       28.50  1:01.62                                                      
 22 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                           1:02.47  
       29.09  1:02.47                                                      
 23 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                            1:02.56  
       29.59  1:02.56                                                      
 24 Klingel, Barclay          45 UNAT                           1:03.41  
       29.73  1:03.41                                                      
 25 Taggesell, Larry E        48 MAM                            1:03.72  
       29.02  1:03.72                                                      
 26 Levine, Arnold W          47 CUDA                           1:04.80  
       29.30  1:04.80                                                      
 27 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                           1:05.15  
       29.58  1:05.15                                                      
 28 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                           1:05.26  
       30.09  1:05.26                                                      
 29 Ruff, Gary D              47 MAM                            1:05.77  
       31.33  1:05.77                                                      
 30 Meltz, Steve Y.           48 NEM                            1:07.20  
       31.18  1:07.20                                                      
 31 Mills, Mark C             47 CVM                            1:12.20  
       32.33  1:12.20                                                      
 -- Bannan, Charles           49 SCSC                                DQ  
       29.13       DQ                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vandam, David K           45 HOTS                           2:00.90  
       27.58    57.70  1:28.67  2:00.90                                    
  2 Mac Donald, Sandy M       45 SAC                            2:01.62  
       27.00    57.27  1:28.43  2:01.62                                    
  3 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                           2:10.18  
       28.31  1:00.55  1:35.01  2:10.18                                    
  4 Di Tolla, Robert J        46 RMM                            2:13.80  
       29.45  1:02.81  1:37.76  2:13.80                                    
  5 Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                           2:13.82  
       29.78  1:03.07  1:37.90  2:13.82                                    
  6 Heather, Michael R        47 SLUG                           2:14.36  
       29.99  1:04.19  1:38.52  2:14.36                                    
  7 O'Brien, Mike R           45 CGIS                           2:14.86  
       29.81  1:04.07  1:38.10  2:14.86                                    
  8 Arnold, Tom               45 SCSC                           2:18.11  
       29.66  1:03.98  1:40.84  2:18.11                                    
  9 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                           2:20.33  
       33.19  1:09.65  1:46.30  2:20.33                                    
 10 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                            2:22.26  
       32.83  1:09.42  1:45.70  2:22.26                                    
 11 Bannan, Charles           49 SCSC                           2:33.36  
       32.38  1:08.12  1:46.96  2:33.36                                    
 12 Kapetanic, Peter          48 MHM                            3:14.75  
       39.18  1:26.46  2:18.45  3:14.75                                    
 -- Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                                DQ  
       28.25  1:00.28  1:34.48       DQ                                    
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                             57.33  
       26.42    57.33                                                      
  2 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                              57.48  
       27.51    57.48                                                      
  3 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                             58.86  
       27.38    58.86                                                      
  4 Roth, Barry               46 ARIZ                             58.92  
       28.11    58.92                                                      
  5 Martin, John A            45 IM                               59.40  
       27.57    59.40                                                      
  6 Williams, Scott           46 TOC                              59.44  
       27.37    59.44                                                      
  7 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                             59.62  
       28.55    59.62                                                      
  8 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                           1:00.19  
       27.65  1:00.19                                                      
  9 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                           1:00.34  
       28.64  1:00.34                                                      
 10 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                           1:00.49  
       28.16  1:00.49                                                      
 11 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                           1:00.69  
       28.54  1:00.69                                                      
 12 Hall, John A              47 MESC                           1:00.85  
       28.25  1:00.85                                                      
 13 Maggion, Andrew F         45 GSM                            1:01.76  
       27.65  1:01.76                                                      
 14 Kelly, Marc               46 SLUG                           1:02.01  
       29.79  1:02.01                                                      
 15 Piecuch, John T           45 ARIZ                           1:02.16  
       28.97  1:02.16                                                      
 16 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        46 LAPS                           1:02.26  
       28.65  1:02.26                                                      
 17 Figueroa, Steve           48 CVM                            1:02.89  
       29.31  1:02.89                                                      
 18 Lewin, Dan'L -            47 LAM                            1:02.98  
       29.02  1:02.98                                                      
 19 Devins, Jeff W            48 KONA                           1:03.00  
       29.33  1:03.00                                                      
 20 Hart, Gene E              48 WCM                            1:03.14  
       28.44  1:03.14                                                      
 21 Elliott, Frank C          48 SMMM                           1:03.37  
       29.72  1:03.37                                                      
 22 Smith, Douglas L          49 UTAH                           1:04.33  
       30.19  1:04.33                                                      
 23 Ottersen, Craig M         48 UNAT                           1:04.73  
       31.29  1:04.73                                                      
 24 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                           1:04.80  
       31.17  1:04.80                                                      
 25 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                           1:04.82  
       30.33  1:04.82                                                      
 26 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                           1:05.15  
       30.64  1:05.15                                                      
 27 Clark, Victor L           45 SLAM                           1:05.73  
       29.57  1:05.73                                                      
 28 Saar, Douglas N           46 UNAT                           1:06.02  
       34.36  1:06.02                                                      
 29 Newman, Robert C.         47 NVVM                           1:06.27  
       30.77  1:06.27                                                      
 30 Hendrickson, Mike J       49 ASC                            1:06.65  
       30.88  1:06.65                                                      
 31 Hale, Dave                45 SRM                            1:06.87  
       30.84  1:06.87                                                      
 32 Stanton, Wright III       49 RGSC                           1:08.74  
       32.46  1:08.74                                                      
 33 Rodriguez, Robert M       47 MEND                           1:14.26  
       35.26  1:14.26                                                      
 34 Polhemus, George A        49 YCRC                           1:15.55  
       35.54  1:15.55                                                      
 35 Moore, Walter M           47 SCSC                           1:52.50  
       54.77  1:52.50                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wencel, Bruce             45 TTEX                           2:04.83  
       26.21    58.77  1:35.05  2:04.83                                    
  2 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           2:05.03  
       27.57  1:01.70  1:35.93  2:05.03                                    
  3 Corliss, Stuart E         45 TOC                            2:06.61  
       27.19  1:00.26  1:36.49  2:06.61                                    
  4 Sussex, Steve A           45 PNA                            2:08.36  
       27.66  1:00.99  1:39.55  2:08.36                                    
  5 Haufler, Steven E         48 WCM                            2:08.97  
       27.81  1:01.45  1:38.35  2:08.97                                    
  6 Brown, Robert V           48 DYNA                           2:09.84  
       27.81  1:01.64  1:38.84  2:09.84                                    
  7 Hansen, Robert M          46 GMUP                           2:11.10  
       27.97  1:02.84  1:41.80  2:11.10                                    
  8 Djang, Philipp A          46 RGSC                           2:11.14  
       28.09  1:00.28  1:39.96  2:11.14                                    
  9 Farley, Fred              47 RINC                           2:12.32  
       28.80  1:02.75  1:40.97  2:12.32                                    
 10 Philbrick, Larry K        48 OREG                           2:12.77  
       28.48  1:02.97  1:41.63  2:12.77                                    
 11 Patterson, Mike           47 LAPS                           2:13.55  
       28.51  1:02.59  1:43.27  2:13.55                                    
 12 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                           2:14.15  
       28.89  1:04.19  1:43.22  2:14.15                                    
 13 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                           2:15.42  
       28.94  1:05.36  1:44.81  2:15.42                                    
 14 Johnson, Clifford H       49 SNM                            2:16.39  
       29.38  1:04.38  1:45.26  2:16.39                                    
 15 O'Brien, Mike R           45 CGIS                           2:16.48  
       28.98  1:05.06  1:44.58  2:16.48                                    
 16 Hall, John A              47 MESC                           2:16.89  
       28.50  1:03.34  1:43.58  2:16.89                                    
 17 Wagoner, Victor E         45 LAPS                           2:21.82  
       30.58  1:08.03  1:48.27  2:21.82                                    
 18 Riley, Tom B              49 SCSC                           2:24.78  
       30.46  1:07.81  1:48.34  2:24.78                                    
 19 Falla, Kerry B            46 RINC                           2:26.87  
       31.26  1:10.06  1:54.25  2:26.87                                    
 20 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                            2:27.41  
       29.91  1:08.82  1:52.66  2:27.41                                    
 21 Anderson, Don F           49 MVM                            2:32.25  
       33.15  1:12.94  1:56.06  2:32.25                                    
 22 Kennedy, James B          49 CGIS                           2:35.82  
       33.12  1:14.48  1:59.52  2:35.82                                    
 23 Mills, Mark C             47 CVM                            2:36.85  
       32.52  1:15.76  2:01.13  2:36.85                                    
 24 Day, Jonathan R           47 IMFM                           2:41.57  
       32.98  1:15.99  2:03.69  2:41.57                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie           45 1776                           4:29.92  
       27.85  1:00.25  1:37.02  2:13.25  2:50.92  3:28.86  4:00.14  4:29.92
  2 Harvey, Tim               46 USF                            4:42.32  
       29.42  1:02.87  1:40.53  2:16.97  2:58.57  3:40.01  4:11.99  4:42.32
  3 Montgomery, Mark A        45 SLUG                           4:45.90  
       29.31  1:01.58  1:39.84  2:18.37  2:59.42  3:41.05  4:13.86  4:45.90
  4 Hughes, John S            47 RMM                            4:47.38  
       29.47  1:02.69  1:40.25  2:16.64  3:01.43  3:45.22  4:17.01  4:47.38
  5 O'Brien, Mike R           45 CGIS                           4:49.52  
       29.63  1:03.56  1:42.17  2:19.51  3:01.06  3:42.69  4:16.45  4:49.52
  6 Mc Gowan, Mike T          49 WCM                            5:05.61  
       31.85  1:07.93  1:49.67  2:30.84  3:15.62  4:00.49  4:34.20  5:05.61
  7 Adkison, Bill             45 RHMS                           5:06.66  
       30.85  1:06.77  1:47.93  2:28.21  3:11.75  3:56.46  4:32.37  5:06.66
  8 Heyes, Greg               46 LAPS                           5:10.16  
       31.75  1:07.95  1:49.99  2:31.13  3:14.08  3:57.33  4:34.46  5:10.16
  9 Patterson, Mike           47 LAPS                           5:15.76  
       29.66  1:04.69  1:46.30  2:26.45  3:13.60  4:00.81  4:38.79  5:15.76
 10 Moore, Hugh C             46 PNA                            5:24.17  
       31.49  1:07.24  1:52.20  2:35.69  3:21.68  4:08.18  4:46.14  5:24.17
 11 Shaw, Gary D              46 UTAH                           5:30.29  
       34.14  1:13.89  1:56.27  2:40.69  3:24.64  4:09.16  4:50.41  5:30.29
 12 King, Edward V            49 TOC                            5:38.86  
       32.95  1:10.41  1:54.55  2:37.81  3:27.83  4:18.44  4:59.09  5:38.86
 -- Strnad, Jeff              48 MELO                                DQ  
       28.69  1:02.10  1:39.44  2:15.58  3:03.45  3:50.91  4:25.13       DQ
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #44