2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 32  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                      5:15.69 
  2  Wigle, Kristin C              24 SCSC                      5:18.00 
  3  Della, Lindsay J              24 IM                        5:22.20 
  4  Granovsky, Natasha D          19 NOVA                      5:25.00 
  5  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      5:26.00 
  6  Kondo, Michelle C             24 PNA                       5:30.40 
  7  Tallacksen, Aurora K          24 PNA                       5:36.45 
  8  Conroy, Rebecca A             24 GSM                       5:49.25 
  9  Ferre, Jennifer L             22 WCM                       5:50.24 
 10  Miles, Heather C              21 UCSB                      5:55.02 
 11  Sullivan, Jessica K           24 SCAM                      5:58.23 
 12  O'Dea, Monica L               20 OMAH                      6:02.48 
 13  Borelli, Brenna               20 ROAD                      6:20.00 
25-29
  1  Hansen, Jill M                26 DYNA                      5:20.00 
  2  Hawes, Liz A                  25 OSB                       5:20.99 
  3  Quan, Sara                    28 OREG                      5:21.07 
  4  Reierson, Joanne W            29 SCAQ                      5:21.50 
  5  Blandford, Mary C             27 UTAH                      5:26.30 
  6  Arneson, Laura C              25 SCAM                      5:29.99 
  7  Elm, Maria K                  25 SLUG                      5:30.30 
  8  Davis, Jennifer A             26 MELO                      5:33.00 
  9  Usher, Tracy J                25 LVM                       5:39.50 
 10  Royer, Heather N              26 SCAM                      5:43.33 
 11  Baker, Jill M                 29 RAMS                      5:43.94 
 12  Mullican, Beth A              26 DYNA                      5:44.30 
 13  Mohwinkel-Fleming, Sheryl L   29 AKMS                      5:44.80 
 14  Stover, Joy E                 25 IM                        5:45.00 
 15  Bracco, Katie M               25 SMMM                      5:45.50 
 16  Jensen, Alison C              25 ROSE                      5:48.60 
 17  Boehm, Merin L                27 CONN                      5:50.00 
 18  Loyd, Cara                    26 UNAT                      5:50.00 
 19  McLachlan, Tracey A           29 MELO                      5:50.40 
 20  Fodrea, Lynn R                25 SEA                       5:58.00 
 21  Alesna, Annie M               27 TCAM                      6:00.23 
 22  Gorsline, Lisa K              25 OREG                      6:00.24 
 23  Lykins, Melissa L.            26 MVM                       6:01.00 
 24  Kellner, Wendy A              25 ART                       6:05.00 
 25  Stroin, Tara K                28 GSM                       6:05.93 
 26  Harvey, Jean B                29 WCM                       6:09.00 
 27  Geary, Heather M              29 WCM                       6:10.00 
 28  Martinez, Lisa C.             25 DAM                       6:10.00 
 29  Vallelonga, Mary              26 NIAG                      6:14.32 
 30  Mughannam, Lena               26 SMMM                      6:15.00 
 31  Strong, Susan D               29 WCM                       6:22.47 
 32  Alsberg, Stephanie A          26 MVM                       6:50.00 
 33  Cooley, Cathy A               26 SMSC                      7:00.00 
 34  Wadel, Leslee E               25 SMMM                      7:54.00 
 35  Rangel, Heather A             28 SMMM                      7:55.00 
30-34
  1  Smith, Jody L                 32 STAN                      5:15.44 
  2  Cairns, Jane K                30 OSB                       5:16.29 
  3  Easton, Sandie                31 ARIZ                      5:17.84 
  4  Kehr, Gina I                  31 SCSC                      5:22.00 
  5  Berg, Ellen C                 31 ARIZ                      5:23.00 
  6  Biggs, Carolyn A              33 LGSR                      5:30.00 
  7  Ghiggeri, Michelle D          32 WCM                       5:30.51 
  8  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      5:31.29 
  9  Halligan, Amy B               34 OREG                      5:36.61 
 10  Shinn, Michele D              33 SLAM                      5:40.00 
 11  Grant, Susie M                32 MELO                      5:44.90 
 12  Alderman, Laurie A            30 LVM                       5:49.90 
 13  Sippola, Sari H               32 WHSC                      5:50.00 
 14  Leahy, Karen R                32 PNA                       5:50.31 
 15  Doan, Jaimi D                 30 DAM                       5:50.80 
 16  Reilly, Margaret J            31 MVN                       5:51.13 
 17  Lucco, Elizabeth D            34 STAN                      5:55.00 
 18  Thill, Vanessa I              30 CLVM                      5:55.72 
 19  Hyland, Kate A                32 WPM                       6:00.40 
 20  Mc Donough, Kira J            34 WCM                       6:00.57 
 21  Capen, Tasha                  34 MELO                      6:03.90 
 22  Rice, Katie E                 31 RMM                       6:07.37 
 23  Wood, Whitney K               30 MELO                      6:13.00 
 24  Hyde, Sandra                  32 OREG                      6:15.13 
 25  Barry, Robin B                34 LVM                       6:24.76 
 26  Saturnio, Julie A             34 DAM                       6:28.00 
 27  Hicks, Jennifer L             34 SMMM                      7:30.00 
 28  McKeon, Heather S             31 SMMM                      9:14.00 
35-39
  1  Vidal, Laurie P               38 WCM                       5:08.00 
  2  Welting, Laureen K            35 TOC                       5:10.40 
  3  Hazen, Lisa A                 36 SCSC                      5:12.00 
  4  Reid, Lesley A                35 SCSC                      5:20.00 
  5  Weiss, Sharon M               38 SNM                       5:28.04 
  6  Rainer, Anna                  39 SCAM                      5:30.00 
  7  Pretson, Susan H              38 MELO                      5:30.12 
  8  Salopek, Marion H             36 RGSC                      5:33.06 
  9  Hagadorn, Heather L           36 RMM                       5:33.12 
 10  Cook, Mimi M                  36 AKMS                      5:34.80 
 11  Hennessey, Lynnette M         36 HHAC                      5:36.70 
 12  Blake, Susie K                35 SCSC                      5:37.50 
 13  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        5:37.80 
 14  Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM                      5:38.00 
 15  Sheeper, Lisa M               37 MELO                      5:40.00 
 16  Jordan, Sarah A               36 WHSC                      5:45.00 
 17  Wilson, Lisa A                39 PNA                       5:45.00 
 18  Dullea, Melanie               39 RMM                       5:48.84 
 19  Chalmers, Maureen S           35 WCM                       5:50.00 
 20  Ferguson, Ellen               38 MACO                      5:50.00 
 21  Miller, Scotia A              36 FOG                       5:55.76 
 22  Umbach, Elizabeth A           38 WMST                      5:58.63 
 23  Foster, Ann M                 38 ASC                       6:00.00 
 24  Watkins, Elizabeth A          35 UTAH                      6:06.90 
 25  Vanderpoel, Nicole L          36 RMM                       6:10.30 
 26  Bogdan, Yinka C               35 MVM                       6:15.00 
 27  Jackman, Rebecca M            37 HSAM                      6:15.00 
 28  Elwood, Lori A                39 SCSC                      6:18.70 
 29  Hunter, Dana M                37 RINC                      6:20.00 
 30  Kaufmann, Karen E             36 VMST                      6:43.06 
 31  Kiernan, Ginger F             39 SCSC                      6:45.00 
 32  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      6:45.00 
 33  Branscomb, Julie A            37 SRM                       6:48.00 
 34  Helsing, Kara L               35 WCM                       6:49.00 
 35  Rambo, Heidimarie H           39 WCM                      10:00.00 
40-44
  1  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         42 WCM                       5:15.90 
  2  Hernandez, Jill S             40 USA                       5:15.99 
  3  Curran, Margee M              40 WCM                       5:17.70 
  4  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                      5:23.09 
  5  Courtney, Zena H              41 PNA                       5:25.48 
  6  Valach, Janie P               40 WHSC                      5:31.94 
  7  Nelson, Judy A                40 RMM                       5:33.04 
  8  Meyer, Marguerite V           42 TOC                       5:35.00 
  9  Payne, Lori A                 41 SLAM                      5:38.34 
 10  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      5:41.73 
 11  Lee, Cindy S                  43 SMMM                      5:45.00 
 12  Smith, Joan C                 40 SCSC                      5:45.00 
 13  Buchanan, Linda A             43 SCAM                      5:45.50 
 14  Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT                      5:47.80 
 15  Deffeyes, Joan                41 SLAM                      5:48.84 
 16  Longhart, Karen A             40 MM                        5:53.52 
 17  Lewis, Nancy A                41 MELO                      5:55.50 
 18  Powis, Patricia M             40 VMST                      5:56.50 
 19  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          43 OREG                      5:57.70 
 20  Mc Namara, Margaret M         41 AAM                       6:00.00 
 21  Salzman, Sharon B             43 RHMS                      6:01.00 
 22  Blaha, Sharon L               40 NOVA                      6:02.00 
 23  Miller, Margaret              40 SLUG                      6:02.43 
 24  Grilli, Tracy L               44 NEM                       6:04.00 
 25  Wencel, Sharon                42 HOTS                      6:04.10 
 26  Hamway, Mindy A               42 WCM                       6:05.00 
 27  Greig, Melinda                43 AKMS                      6:10.00 
 28  Mendenhall, Kristin L         42 ROSE                      6:20.50 
 29  Davis, Catherine H            41 ACM                       6:21.00 
 30  Anderson, C. Lynne            42 SLOM                      6:27.39 
 31  Reneau, Frances H             42 MELO                      6:30.00 
 32  Nolte, Susan D                40 RMM                       6:30.00 
 33  Branch, Martha H              41 MVM                       6:35.00 
 34  Crossley, Kim E               41 LM                        6:50.00 
 35  Curnutte, Susan               44 SPM                       7:10.90 
 36  Owen, Jennifer A              41 MEND                      7:15.00 
 37  Greenough, Valerie M          44 DAM                       7:17.00 
45-49
  1  Val, Laura B                  49 TAM                       5:35.00 
  2  Ogier, Danielle               48 UNAT                      5:47.70 
  3  Samuelson, Laurie E           45 SCSC                      5:48.00 
  4  Lippold, Mary B               45 PNA                       5:53.33 
  5  Mattson, Patricia Skippy A    47 DYNA                      6:02.21 
  6  Schulbach, Cathy              47 LAM                       6:06.67 
  7  Nisley-Black, Karla           45 NEM                       6:07.08 
  8  Battin, Carolyn H             47 LVM                       6:07.62 
  9  Quinn, Phyllis E              45 TOC                       6:13.27 
 10  Brittingham, Regina           49 USA                       6:14.30 
 11  Wainwright, Joanne            45 AKMS                      6:15.00 
 12  Gundred, Barb L               49 PNA                       6:15.00 
 13  Finch, Merry B                46 YCRC                      6:17.10 
 14  Harrelson, Jo Ann             45 SPM                       6:17.74 
 15  Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A     46 USF                       6:27.50 
 16  Schwartz, Judith E            46 MELO                      6:30.00 
 17  Braaten, Kitten               45 VMST                      6:32.73 
 18  Helmrich, Susan P             45 UNAT                      6:36.00 
 19  Strauss, Judy                 46 MELO                      6:50.00 
 20  Igel, Victoria E              45 LAM                       6:50.00 
 21  Watson, Lisa L                47 GAJA                      6:59.90 
 22  Semonsen, Tina K              48 ROAD                      7:10.00 
 23  Nakagaki, Jeanne K            47 TERA                      7:20.00 
 24  Weir, Vickey L                49 MVM                       7:45.00 
 25  West, Linda L                 48 LAPS                      8:15.25 
 26  Masters, Jane H               48 RGSC                      8:27.19 
 27  Albrecht, Laura Bea           47 TAM                       8:40.00 
50-54
  1  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                       5:45.00 
  2  Roche, Carolyn M              50 RMM                       6:05.00 
  3  Rainer, Margareta             52 HEL                       6:15.40 
  4  Fouts, Susan J                50 RMM                       6:23.00 
  5  Casey, Kathrine J             52 PNA                       6:28.79 
  6  Dillon, Sally A               54 PNA                       6:31.50 
  7  King, Kristina V              53 WCM                       6:45.10 
  8  Buck, Kathleen P              50 OREG                      6:47.42 
  9  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      6:51.00 
 10  Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST                      7:00.00 
 11  Lim-Sharpe, Judy              50 ANCM                      7:02.23 
 12  Gillies, Judy L               53 ARIZ                      7:14.39 
 13  Baker, Gini M                 50 SDSM                      7:16.90 
 14  Rapoport, Jena                50 TOC                       7:17.00 
 15  Coors, May L                  52 SLOM                      7:23.43 
 16  Ensign, Jeanne                54 PNA                       7:56.00 
 17  Welch, Sarah                  54 PNA                       7:58.00 
 18  Bohlander, Ramona T           52 TOC                       8:00.00 
 19  Goodman, Lois A               54 OSB                       8:08.00 
 20  Ecker, Kaeti L                54 SLOM                      8:15.00 
 21  Moore, Jane A                 50 PNA                       8:23.87 
 22  Taub, Pamela A                50 WCM                       9:50.00 
55-59
  1  Mueller, Ardeth R             59 SLAM                      6:15.00 
  2  Dills, Suzanne L              56 PNA                       6:30.00 
  3  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       6:30.00 
  4  Tyler, Sarah L                56 SNM                       7:30.00 
  5  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                       7:35.85 
  6  Valderhaug, Marlee R          59 HSAM                      8:00.00 
  7  Proebsting, Arlene            58 MHM                       8:00.78 
  8  Shockro, Ellen K              58 UCI                       8:17.04 
  9  Dyck, Grace C                 59 ARIZ                      8:30.00 
 10  Alsberg, Jane M               57 UIUC                      8:35.00 
60-64
  1  Munn, Susan L.                62 DAM                       7:00.00 
  2  Stretch, Nancy A              61 TOC                       8:15.00 
  3  Glenn, Sylvia J               63 OSB                       8:23.47 
  4  Haworth, Joyce M              63 WCM                       8:25.84 
  5  Springer, Susan F             62 STAN                      8:28.55 
  6  Warren, Sandi L               62 RAMS                      9:16.15 
  7  Olsen, Janet C                64 RAMS                      9:23.00 
65-69
  1  Monroe, Donna                 67 WCM                       8:05.00 
  2  Anderson, Clarine C.          65 LAM                       8:10.00 
  3  Branscomb, Tessie L           65 MEND                      8:16.80 
  4  Alexandre, Mary L             65 TAM                       8:52.00 
  5  Duncan, Jean M                68 WCM                       8:56.31 
  6  Buchannan, Peggy              68 RMM                       9:14.01 
  7  Barry, Marty                  68 RHMS                      9:30.00 
  8  Morgan, Caroline M            69 UTAH                      9:45.00 
  9  Lehto, Elfriede R             68 HSAM                     10:55.00 
70-74
  1  Krauser, June                 74 GOLD                      7:53.77 
  2  Olshan, Malchia S             70 OSB                       8:40.00 
  3  Mc Millan, Betty T            72 WCM                       8:53.74 
  4  Reed, Nancy L                 73 HSAM                      9:31.51 
  5  Sanborn, Peggy                73 OSB                      10:00.00 
  6  Barabash, Betty               72 WCM                      12:00.00 
75-79
  1  Smith, Petey M H              76 NEM                       8:40.00 
  2  Altus, Grace T                77 OSB                      10:40.00 
  3  Heim, Bea T                   75 TAM                      10:50.00 
  4  Chadwick, Marion K            79 PNA                      16:47.00 
80-84
  1  Simonton, Rita A              82 GWSC                      9:28.00 
  2  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                      10:22.00 
  3  Reeves, Mary Jane             84 WCM                      12:40.00 
85-89
  1  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                      12:39.17 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13