2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 8  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 SNM                       1:52.80 
  2  Johnson, Marianne K           19 WCM                       1:59.10 
  3  Davis, Kim M                  23 SCAQ                      1:59.79 
  4  Della, Lindsay J              24 IM                        2:00.00 
  5  Collins, Michelle A           24 TOC                       2:01.00 
  6  Granovsky, Natasha D          19 NOVA                      2:01.02 
  7  Cairns, Christina M           22 STAN                      2:01.60 
  8  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                      2:01.69 
  9  Wigle, Kristin C              24 SCSC                      2:01.89 
 10  Tipton, Becca L               24 SLAM                      2:02.79 
 11  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      2:03.28 
 12  Felton, Tanya C               22 LCAM                      2:05.00 
 13  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                       2:05.74 
 14  Tallacksen, Aurora K          24 PNA                       2:06.94 
 15  Kondo, Michelle C             24 PNA                       2:07.20 
 16  Simon, Wendy M                24 CONN                      2:07.81 
 17  Arnold, Rebecca E             23 SDSM                      2:08.50 
 18  Perry, Heather N              23 UCSB                      2:09.00 
 19  Burton, Lorri J               21 WCM                       2:10.65 
 20  Ferre, Jennifer L             22 WCM                       2:11.50 
 21  Conroy, Rebecca A             24 GSM                       2:13.96 
 22  Miles, Heather C              21 UCSB                      2:14.24 
 23  Rickard, Catherine E          24 ALEX                      2:15.23 
 24  Crandell, Kelly J             20 PNA                       2:18.98 
 25  Lee, Eva C                    24 MVM                       2:21.37 
 26  SO, Charissa H                23 DAM                       2:25.06 
 27  Hall, Kerstin H               20 UCSB                      2:41.50 
25-29
  1  Liu, Limin                    25 SNM                       1:53.00 
  2  Cornelius, Grace S            28 STAN                      1:57.50 
  3  Blandford, Mary C             27 UTAH                      1:59.30 
  4  Usher, Tracy J                25 LVM                       1:59.50 
  5  Mackie-Rogowski, Lise M       25 SNM                       2:00.00 
  6  Thomas, Courtney L            28 SCSC                      2:00.00 
  7  Tong, Jessica A               26 TOC                       2:00.00 
  8  Hawes, Liz A                  25 OSB                       2:00.99 
  9  Arneson, Laura C              25 SCAM                      2:06.99 
 10  Mullican, Beth A              26 DYNA                      2:09.92 
 11  McLachlan, Tracey A           29 MELO                      2:09.99 
 12  Stover, Joy E                 25 IM                        2:10.36 
 13  Barrera, Jennifer E           28 ARIZ                      2:10.91 
 14  Boehm, Merin L                27 CONN                      2:11.00 
 15  Lykins, Melissa L.            26 MVM                       2:12.00 
 16  Bilawski, Lisa                26 SCSC                      2:12.62 
 17  Eisner, Sarah L               29 MELO                      2:13.00 
 18  Alesna, Annie M               27 TCAM                      2:13.12 
 19  Loyd, Cara                    26 UNAT                      2:16.00 
 20  Vallelonga, Mary              26 NIAG                      2:17.44 
 21  Strong, Susan D               29 WCM                       2:20.26 
 22  Ziedins, Anna C               27 DAM                       2:25.00 
30-34
  1  Smith, Jody L                 32 STAN                      1:57.54 
  2  Cairns, Jane K                30 OSB                       1:58.00 
  3  Rothbard, Jocelyn K           30 SCAQ                      2:00.00 
  4  Easton, Sandie                31 ARIZ                      2:00.57 
  5  Kehr, Gina I                  31 SCSC                      2:01.85 
  6  Berg, Ellen C                 31 ARIZ                      2:02.00 
  7  Ghiggeri, Michelle D          32 WCM                       2:02.87 
  8  Alderman, Laurie A            30 LVM                       2:03.50 
  9  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                      2:03.64 
 10  Scott, Kerri E                33 TVM                       2:04.74 
 11  Lugassy, Heather R            30 TAM                       2:05.97 
 12  Seubert, Trish                32 SDSM                      2:06.00 
 13  Gavigan, Stacey A             30 UCI                       2:06.50 
 14  Doan, Jaimi D                 30 DAM                       2:06.70 
 15  Kennedy, Kimberly F           33 AAM                       2:07.03 
 16  Miklosi, Chantal              30 MAM                       2:08.00 
 17  Soapes, Sarah P               30 PALM                      2:08.33 
 18  Sippola, Sari H               32 WHSC                      2:08.45 
 19  Cantilina, Amy LP             32 SMSC                      2:10.00 
 20  Leahy, Karen R                32 PNA                       2:10.11 
 21  Lucco, Elizabeth D            34 STAN                      2:10.50 
 22  Grant, Susie M                32 MELO                      2:11.40 
 23  Rice, Katie E                 31 RMM                       2:11.50 
 24  Lowengrub, Wendy C            32 STAN                      2:12.50 
 25  Lefebre, Karen J              33 SNM                       2:14.08 
 26  Nygren, Mary Ann              33 TVM                       2:15.40 
 27  Hyde, Sandra                  32 OREG                      2:17.56 
 28  Wood, Whitney K               30 MELO                      2:19.00 
 29  Law, Cathy                    33 OREG                      2:23.97 
 30  Kelleher, Rebecca A           31 RGSC                      2:35.00 
 31  Kondo De La Torre, Yasuko     30 AAM                       2:37.00 
 32  Petit, Sharon E.              30 VMST                      2:54.42 
 33  Hansen, Cynthia I             34 SCSC                      3:00.00 
35-39
  1  Moll, Tracie A                37 GOLD                      1:53.00 
  2  Graner Gallas, Diane M        37 SLUG                      1:54.00 
  3  Welting, Laureen K            35 TOC                       1:55.00 
  4  Vidal, Laurie P               38 WCM                       1:55.50 
  5  Hazen, Lisa A                 36 SCSC                      1:58.00 
  6  Drueckhammer, Maria D         37 METR                      1:58.89 
  7  Gardenal, Susan J             35 WCM                       2:02.00 
  8  Hennessey, Lynnette M         36 HHAC                      2:02.24 
  9  Hagadorn, Heather L           36 RMM                       2:02.35 
 10  Reid, Lesley A                35 SCSC                      2:03.00 
 11  Moosmann, Barbara G           36 UNAT                      2:04.00 
 12  Smith, Laura K                35 VS                        2:04.70 
 13  Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM                      2:04.80 
 14  Salopek, Marion H             36 RGSC                      2:04.99 
 15  Wygal, Dianne L               35 ARIZ                      2:05.50 
 16  Smith, Joan A                 39 WHAM                      2:05.80 
 17  Elsbach, Kimberly D           38 RINC                      2:06.50 
 18  Cook, Mimi M                  36 AKMS                      2:06.80 
 19  Jensen, Janna D. Jensen D     37 SNM                       2:07.65 
 20  Chalmers, Maureen S           35 WCM                       2:08.00 
 21  Sterzer, Robin S              36 SJAM                      2:09.28 
 22  Dullea, Melanie               39 RMM                       2:09.49 
 23  Fredrick, Dea M               39 USF                       2:09.50 
 24  Demasi, Amy E                 38 SCSC                      2:09.50 
 25  Ferris, Mary JO -             39 WCM                       2:10.00 
 26  Wheeler, Mindy A              35 UTAH                      2:10.00 
 27  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                      2:11.35 
 28  Bogdan, Yinka C               35 MVM                       2:12.00 
 29  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      2:13.59 
 30  Kessler, Carol A              36 WCM                       2:13.80 
 31  Petersen, Stephanie O         39 SLAM                      2:15.20 
 32  Vanderpoel, Nicole L          36 RMM                       2:15.59 
 33  Jackman, Rebecca M            37 HSAM                      2:20.00 
 34  Hunter, Dana M                37 RINC                      2:20.00 
 35  Houchens, Denise A            39 SMMM                      2:20.00 
 36  Kaufmann, Karen E             36 VMST                      2:32.38 
 37  McHale, Carol S               37 WCM                       2:43.00 
40-44
  1  Hernandez, Jill S             40 USA                       1:55.77 
  2  Curran, Margee M              40 WCM                       1:59.70 
  3  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                      1:59.82 
  4  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         42 WCM                       2:03.40 
  5  Payne, Lori A                 41 SLAM                      2:04.12 
  6  Nelson, Judy A                40 RMM                       2:04.14 
  7  Garnier, Kathy                40 RMM                       2:04.89 
  8  Crowder, Barbara W            43 SCSC                      2:05.50 
  9  Smith, Joan C                 40 SCSC                      2:06.00 
 10  Valach, Janie P               40 WHSC                      2:06.08 
 11  Lee, Cindy S                  43 SMMM                      2:08.50 
 12  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      2:08.69 
 13  Wencel, Sharon                42 HOTS                      2:08.79 
 14  Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT                      2:08.83 
 15  Miller, Margaret              40 SLUG                      2:10.00 
 16  Moore, Olivia J               41 WCM                       2:10.00 
 17  Meyer, Marguerite V           42 TOC                       2:10.00 
 18  LA Pay, Simone M              40 MAM                       2:10.00 
 19  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          43 OREG                      2:12.20 
 20  Deffeyes, Joan                41 SLAM                      2:12.58 
 21  Blaha, Sharon L               40 NOVA                      2:15.00 
 22  Hamway, Mindy A               42 WCM                       2:15.00 
 23  Grilli, Tracy L               44 NEM                       2:15.00 
 24  Lewis, Nancy A                41 MELO                      2:15.55 
 25  Alvarez, Phyllis A            41 UCI                       2:16.63 
 26  Granger, Traci S              43 LAPS                      2:18.00 
 27  Salzman, Sharon B             43 RHMS                      2:18.00 
 28  Ingraham, Susan R             41 TTEX                      2:18.90 
 29  Mc Namara, Margaret M         41 AAM                       2:19.00 
 30  Dabrowski, Mira C             43 LAM                       2:19.01 
 31  Heather, Julie                43 SAM                       2:20.49 
 32  Peters, Carol E               43 IM                        2:21.00 
 33  Nolte, Susan D                40 RMM                       2:21.60 
 34  Maryatt, Victoria A           40 RAMS                      2:22.66 
 35  Hickel, Jessica J             42 CRUZ                      2:29.00 
45-49
  1  Val, Laura B                  49 TAM                       2:04.00 
  2  Ogier, Danielle               48 UNAT                      2:07.70 
  3  Lippold, Mary B               45 PNA                       2:09.50 
  4  Coda, Teresa                  46 DAMM                      2:10.55 
  5  Battin, Carolyn H             47 LVM                       2:13.66 
  6  Flansburg, Debbie M           45 WCM                       2:14.00 
  7  Doman, Debra A                48 CHIC                      2:15.00 
  8  Brittingham, Regina           49 USA                       2:15.70 
  9  Glassman, Debbie A            47 PNA                       2:17.90 
 10  Finch, Merry B                46 YCRC                      2:18.30 
 11  Wainwright, Joanne            45 AKMS                      2:19.05 
 12  Schulbach, Cathy              47 LAM                       2:20.70 
 13  Kittrell, Sherry L            49 PCA                       2:21.38 
 14  Vanderfleet-Scott, Jill A     46 USF                       2:22.40 
 15  Hardt, Leslie G               49 BGWM                      2:26.00 
 16  Braaten, Kitten               45 VMST                      2:28.44 
 17  Litzenberger, Andra           48 PNA                       2:30.00 
 18  Pinto, Rebecca A              46 MELO                      2:32.00 
 19  Strauss, Judy                 46 MELO                      2:35.00 
 20  Tournat, Cynthia R            46 SLUG                      2:36.00 
 21  Igel, Victoria E              45 LAM                       2:40.00 
 22  Woodrow, Marcie               48 PCAT                      2:50.00 
 23  Weir, Vickey L                49 MVM                       3:00.00 
 24  Stanton, Susan G              48 MAM                       3:04.00 
 25  Julien, Catherine E           45 UNAT                      3:20.00 
50-54
  1  Schmidt, Jonelle G            50 ARIZ                      2:08.60 
  2  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                       2:09.00 
  3  Rainer, Margareta             52 HEL                       2:20.00 
  4  Dillon, Sally A               54 PNA                       2:22.50 
  5  Roche, Carolyn M              50 RMM                       2:23.00 
  6  Casey, Kathrine J             52 PNA                       2:23.70 
  7  Fouts, Susan J                50 RMM                       2:29.00 
  8  King, Kristina V              53 WCM                       2:30.00 
  9  Buck, Kathleen P              50 OREG                      2:30.94 
 10  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      2:31.00 
 11  Lim-Sharpe, Judy              50 ANCM                      2:35.00 
 12  Rousseau, Sandi               53 OREG                      2:38.00 
 13  Miller, Nancy R               51 VMST                      2:40.00 
 14  McGlennon, Sue M              50 MELO                      2:40.00 
 15  Ford, Alice H                 50 MM                        2:41.32 
 16  Tyler, A Susan                52 SNM                       2:42.26 
 17  Baker, Gini M                 50 SDSM                      2:42.90 
 18  Coors, May L                  52 SLOM                      2:43.00 
 19  Scott, Stephanie I            54 WCM                       2:47.00 
 20  Ensign, Jeanne                54 PNA                       3:00.22 
 21  Popek, Emma P                 51 WCM                       3:15.00 
 22  Kennedy, Nedenia C            53 ROSE                      3:31.00 
55-59
  1  Mueller, Ardeth R             59 SLAM                      2:17.00 
  2  Boak, Carolyn F               56 LAM                       2:17.60 
  3  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       2:19.90 
  4  Sallee, Betty Ann             55 ACM                       2:25.00 
  5  Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM                      2:25.80 
  6  Allen, Susan J                56 USF                       2:45.00 
  7  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                       2:49.29 
  8  Carroll, Carol A              55 SNM                       2:50.00 
  9  Valderhaug, Marlee R          59 HSAM                      3:00.00 
 10  Tyler, Sarah L                56 SNM                       3:00.00 
 11  Whiter, Peggy S               57 OREG                      3:00.23 
 12  Shockro, Ellen K              58 UCI                       3:21.01 
 13  Alsberg, Jane M               57 UIUC                      3:28.45 
 14  Perilman, Suzanne             55 WCM                       4:27.00 
60-64
  1  Munn, Susan L.                62 DAM                       2:35.00 
  2  Schreiner, Beth               60 DCM                       2:46.88 
  3  Jenkins, Charlotte            62 TAM                       2:52.00 
  4  Berg, Mary Ann                63 UIUC                      3:15.00 
  5  Glenn, Sylvia J               63 OSB                       3:19.61 
65-69
  1  Carriquiry Correa, Juanita    65 PEMA                      2:55.12 
  2  Valentine, Mary Lou           65 SDSM                      3:04.89 
  3  Monroe, Donna                 67 WCM                       3:05.00 
  4  Branscomb, Tessie L           65 MEND                      3:07.64 
  5  Mc Cubbin, Miek               65 SMMM                      3:20.00 
  6  Alexandre, Mary L             65 TAM                       3:25.00 
  7  Buchannan, Peggy              68 RMM                       3:25.12 
  8  Lehto, Elfriede R             68 HSAM                      3:26.00 
  9  Duncan, Jean M                68 WCM                       3:28.30 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 71 RPMS                      2:45.00 
  2  Bohl, Nan H                   72 MOVY                      3:12.00 
  3  Barabash, Betty               72 WCM                       3:23.00 
  4  Olshan, Malchia S             70 OSB                       3:30.26 
  5  Goggin, Georgia L             71 DAMM                      3:52.42 
  6  Sanborn, Peggy                73 OSB                       3:55.00 
75-79
  1  Carr, Florence E              75 FMM                       3:02.90 
  2  Smith, Petey M H              76 NEM                       3:20.00 
  3  Meyer, Margery                78 TOC                       3:20.00 
  4  Altus, Grace T                77 OSB                       4:00.00 
  5  Heim, Bea T                   75 TAM                       4:31.00 
  6  Chadwick, Marion K            79 PNA                       4:42.00 
80-84
  1  Simonton, Rita A              82 GWSC                      3:35.00 
  2  Sharpe, Marjorie W            84 STAN                      3:49.00 
  3  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                       3:55.00 
  4  Etienne, Audrey H             84 SMMM                      4:10.00 
  5  Prevetz, Patricia J           80 WCM                       4:59.00 
  6  Reeves, Mary Jane             84 WCM                       5:01.00 
85-89
  1  Browne, Ivy V                 86 SNM                       5:00.00 
  2  Hanson, Susan S               88 WCM                       7:10.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #41