2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 4  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                     19:00.00 
  2  Tallacksen, Aurora K          24 PNA                      19:01.59 
  3  Bakker, Heather J             24 USA                      22:55.89 
25-29
  1  Quan, Sara                    28 OREG                     18:04.45 
  2  Mullican, Beth A              26 DYNA                     19:32.19 
  3  McLachlan, Tracey A           29 MELO                     20:52.01 
  4  Alesna, Annie M               27 TCAM                     21:25.41 
  5  Gorsline, Lisa K              25 OREG                     21:49.16 
  6  Vallelonga, Mary              26 NIAG                     21:58.07 
  7  Alsberg, Stephanie A          26 MVM                      23:00.00 
30-34
  1  Kehr, Gina I                  31 SCSC                     18:10.50 
  2  Halligan, Amy B               34 OREG                     19:09.18 
  3  Thill, Vanessa I              30 CLVM                     19:10.30 
  4  Berg, Ellen C                 31 ARIZ                     19:15.00 
  5  Alderman, Laurie A            30 LVM                      19:40.01 
  6  Belkin, Joanna                32 WCM                      20:08.64 
  7  Lucco, Elizabeth D            34 STAN                     20:30.00 
  8  Smith, Andrea G               34 MELO                     20:30.00 
  9  Rice, Katie E                 31 RMM                      20:30.45 
 10  Wood, Whitney K               30 MELO                     21:04.00 
 11  Rogers, Lori J                30 WCM                      21:30.00 
 12  Hayworth, Carole A            34 MELO                     22:00.00 
 13  Porter, Susan E               33 MVM                      26:50.00 
35-39
  1  Hazen, Lisa A                 36 SCSC                     17:45.00 
  2  Blake, Susie K                35 SCSC                     18:49.71 
  3  Hagadorn, Heather L           36 RMM                      19:36.86 
  4  Dullea, Melanie               39 RMM                      19:39.95 
  5  Jackman, Rebecca M            37 HSAM                     21:00.00 
  6  Vanderpoel, Nicole L          36 RMM                      21:05.00 
  7  Henry, Cheryl M               35 HUMU                     21:30.00 
  8  Bogdan, Yinka C               35 MVM                      21:41.00 
  9  Hunter, Dana M                37 RINC                     22:00.00 
 10  Kiernan, Ginger F             39 SCSC                     23:30.00 
40-44
  1  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         42 WCM                      18:15.15 
  2  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                     18:44.51 
  3  Deffeyes, Joan                41 SLAM                     19:30.50 
  4  Longhart, Karen A             40 MM                       19:56.11 
  5  Lewis, Nancy A                41 MELO                     20:17.50 
  6  Powis, Patricia M             40 VMST                     20:18.34 
  7  Blaha, Sharon L               40 NOVA                     20:20.00 
  8  Burks, Jane K                 43 MELO                     20:38.00 
  9  Lee, Cindy S                  43 SMMM                     20:45.00 
 10  Salzman, Sharon B             43 RHMS                     20:52.00 
 11  Christensen, Kate C           41 TOC                      20:52.27 
 12  LA Pay, Simone M              40 MAM                      21:00.00 
 13  Wheeler, Barbara C            44 TAM                      21:36.00 
 14  Anderson, C. Lynne            42 SLOM                     21:57.57 
 15  Nolte, Susan D                40 RMM                      22:26.36 
 16  Branch, Martha H              41 MVM                      22:37.00 
 17  Hickel, Jessica J             42 CRUZ                     24:25.00 
 18  Weaver, Cathy                 43 LAPS                     28:35.75 
45-49
  1  Samuelson, Laurie E           45 SCSC                     19:40.00 
  2  Schulbach, Cathy              47 LAM                      21:03.53 
  3  Harrelson, Jo Ann             45 SPM                      21:13.67 
  4  Quinn, Phyllis E              45 TOC                      21:28.17 
  5  Schwartz, Judith E            46 MELO                     22:00.00 
  6  Helmrich, Susan P             45 UNAT                     22:40.00 
  7  Wainwright, Joanne            45 AKMS                     23:00.00 
  8  West, Linda L                 48 LAPS                     27:25.00 
50-54
  1  Scott, Stephanie I            54 WCM                         25.30 
  2  Dillon, Sally A               54 PNA                      22:10.40 
  3  Coors, May L                  52 SLOM                     23:51.86 
  4  McGlennon, Sue M              50 MELO                     24:53.00 
  5  McGarvey, Patricia            54 WCM                      25:30.00 
  6  Litman, Jacklyn N             50 WACM                     25:45.00 
  7  Baker, Gini M                 50 SDSM                     25:59.90 
  8  Sutherland, Jani A            52 OREG                     26:30.81 
  9  Bohlander, Ramona T           52 TOC                      27:00.00 
 10  Ensign, Jeanne                54 PNA                      27:30.00 
 11  Goodman, Lois A               54 OSB                      28:15.00 
55-59
  1  Dills, Suzanne L              56 PNA                      22:30.00 
  2  Sing, Carol                   59 LJCS                     25:40.00 
  3  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                      25:48.67 
  4  Valderhaug, Marlee R          59 HSAM                     27:00.00 
  5  Shockro, Ellen K              58 UCI                      27:41.15 
  6  Alsberg, Jane M               57 UIUC                     29:03.00 
  7  Perilman, Suzanne             55 WCM                      39:10.00 
60-64
  1  Munn, Susan L.                62 DAM                      23:30.00 
  2  Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy       60 SCAQ                     28:00.00 
  3  Miller, Janice L              62 ARIZ                     28:10.00 
  4  Glenn, Sylvia J               63 OSB                      28:57.53 
  5  Haworth, Joyce M              63 WCM                      31:17.00 
  6  Olsen, Janet C                64 RAMS                     31:30.00 
65-69
  1  Branscomb, Tessie L           65 MEND                     27:45.65 
  2  Duncan, Jean M                68 WCM                      30:07.75 
  3  Valentine, Mary Lou           65 SDSM                     30:14.54 
  4  Barry, Marty                  68 RHMS                     32:20.00 
  5  Morgan, Caroline M            69 UTAH                     34:00.00 
70-74
  1  Krauser, June                 74 GOLD                     27:37.00 
  2  Olshan, Malchia S             70 OSB                      28:34.05 
  3  Sanborn, Peggy                73 OSB                      35:00.00 
  4  Stupfel, Gloria M             74 SMMM                     37:27.00 
75-79
  1  Altus, Grace T                77 OSB                      33:00.00 
  2  Blackledge, Nan L             76 RINC                     35:00.00 
  3  Heim, Bea T                   75 TAM                      38:49.00 
85-89
  1  Lenk-Zigler, Maria            86 NMMS                     39:28.53 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #36