2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 44  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Schweitzer, Sarabeth E        22 SNM                         52.08 
  2  Johnson, Marianne K           19 WCM                         53.06 
  3  Wolters, Jenny R              24 UNAT                        54.00 
  4  Omphroy, Nicole D             22 TOC                         55.13 
  5  Dowling, Jennifer E           24 CONN                        55.89 
  6  Frank, Jackie J               21 SLUG                        56.00 
  7  Snowbarger, Jodie T           23 WCM                         56.01 
  8  Trompke, Rebecca D            22 SPM                         56.48 
  9  Reding, Ann M                 24 DAM                         56.50 
 10  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                        56.69 
 11  Rehrmann, Elisabeth A         24 TOC                         56.74 
 12  Cairns, Christina M           22 STAN                        56.82 
 13  Diamond, Margo S              22 UNAT                        57.00 
 14  Gromala, Tanja G              21 DAM                         57.00 
 15  Beebe, Allison R              24 SPM                         57.12 
 16  Wiegrefe, Julia M             23 MVN                         57.12 
 17  Tipton, Becca L               24 SLAM                        57.24 
 18  Simon, Wendy M                24 CONN                        57.51 
 19  Felton, Tanya C               22 LCAM                        58.00 
 20  Granovsky, Natasha D          19 NOVA                        58.04 
 21  Wigle, Kristin C              24 SCSC                        58.50 
 22  Della, Lindsay J              24 IM                          58.50 
 23  Perry, Heather N              23 UCSB                        59.00 
 24  Saad, Yasmin                  22 OMAH                        59.39 
 25  Conroy, Rebecca A             24 GSM                         59.40 
 26  Miles, Krista A               19 UCSB                        59.80 
 27  Burton, Lorri J               21 WCM                         59.87 
 28  Demee, Monica A               20 DAM                       1:00.30 
 29  Rickard, Catherine E          24 ALEX                      1:00.91 
 30  Lee, Eva C                    24 MVM                       1:01.87 
 31  Crandell, Kelly J             20 PNA                       1:02.57 
 32  Hairston, Carrie A            22 ETEX                      1:03.50 
 33  Lee, Caron M                  24 USF                       1:03.93 
 34  Vial, Kelly                   22 DAM                       1:05.00 
 35  Malsom, Erin E                23 CLVM                      1:07.20 
 36  Ray, Kimberly J               24 CLVM                      1:07.20 
 37  Callwood, Julia B             20 SLOM                      1:10.00 
25-29
  1  Tong, Jessica A               26 TOC                         54.00 
  2  Edwards, Mary E               28 SLUG                        54.02 
  3  Cornelius, Grace S            28 STAN                        54.36 
  4  Usher, Tracy J                25 LVM                         55.50 
  5  Hickman, Gabriela             27 NOVA                        55.79 
  6  Reding, Katie                 25 TOC                         55.99 
  7  Mackie-Rogowski, Lise M       25 SNM                         56.00 
  8  Schraeder, Lia T              25 DAM                         56.00 
  9  Ramsbottom, Jeri M            29 ANCM                        56.47 
 10  Fodrea, Lynn R                25 SEA                         56.90 
 11  Blandford, Mary C             27 UTAH                        57.45 
 12  Hansen, Jill M                26 DYNA                        57.80 
 13  Baker, Suzanne L              26 FIRE                        58.83 
 14  Harvey, Jean B                29 WCM                         59.00 
 15  Salcedo, Helen I              25 SCAM                        59.00 
 16  Baker, Jill M                 29 RAMS                        59.71 
 17  Bilawski, Lisa                26 SCSC                      1:00.00 
 18  Mohwinkel-Fleming, Sheryl L   29 AKMS                      1:00.10 
 19  Schendel, Krista L            29 WCM                       1:00.44 
 20  Hendrigan, Aimee F            29 OSB                       1:00.64 
 21  Huckert, Dena S               28 BGWM                      1:00.90 
 22  Vallelonga, Mary              26 NIAG                      1:01.13 
 23  Chin, Tiffany A               26 WCM                       1:04.00 
 24  Mughannam, Lena               26 SMMM                      1:06.00 
 25  Potts, Liisa M                28 UNAT                      1:06.00 
 26  Cooley, Cathy A               26 SMSC                      1:10.00 
 27  Latapi, Guadalupe             27 DAM                       1:12.00 
 28  Olsen, Kristin M              29 IM                        1:13.00 
 29  Halpin, Nancy S               27 DAM                       1:15.01 
 30  Niss, Nancy E                 29 ALEX                      1:16.00 
 31  Lord, Pamela A                28 DAM                       1:20.00 
30-34
  1  Gross, Peggy K                32 BEAC                        52.80 
  2  Ridge, Jennifer L             32 IM                          54.32 
  3  Dixon, Michele N              31 SCSC                        55.47 
  4  Ghiggeri, Michelle D          32 WCM                         56.31 
  5  Rothbard, Jocelyn K           30 SCAQ                        56.50 
  6  Lugassy, Heather R            30 TAM                         56.50 
  7  Buys, Jeni E                  32 SDSM                        56.99 
  8  Seubert, Trish                32 SDSM                        57.00 
  9  Soapes, Sarah P               30 PALM                        57.16 
 10  Scott, Kerri E                33 TVM                         57.48 
 11  Gavigan, Stacey A             30 UCI                         57.80 
 12  Shinn, Michele D              33 SLAM                        58.00 
 13  Forbes, Tiffany A             34 BMS                         58.12 
 14  Hester, Ursula                30 LAM                         58.50 
 15  Suguira, Misa                 31 MVM                         58.85 
 16  Lefebre, Karen J              33 SNM                         58.99 
 17  Johnson, Julianne D           34 ARIZ                        59.28 
 18  Alderman, Laurie A            30 LVM                         59.55 
 19  Lowengrub, Wendy C            32 STAN                        59.60 
 20  Lucco, Elizabeth D            34 STAN                        59.70 
 21  Topp, Suzanne M               33 OREG                      1:00.01 
 22  Reilly, Margaret J            31 MVN                       1:00.42 
 23  Conner, Mary M                34 WCM                       1:00.50 
 24  Topp, Deborah A               32 IMFM                      1:00.50 
 25  Elletson, Amy S               32 CLVM                      1:00.70 
 26  Miklosi, Chantal              30 MAM                       1:01.00 
 27  Capen, Tasha                  34 MELO                      1:01.30 
 28  Driscoll, Heather J           34 LGSR                      1:02.03 
 29  Tacey, Krista D               31 DAMM                      1:02.24 
 30  Law, Cathy                    33 OREG                      1:04.57 
 31  Cahill, Kathleen G            33 TOC                       1:05.00 
 32  Smith, Andrea G               34 MELO                      1:05.00 
 33  Kuhn, Hailey                  31 SEA                       1:05.60 
 34  Porter, Susan E               33 MVM                       1:14.00 
 35  Petit, Sharon E.              30 VMST                      1:16.40 
 36  Panayotou, Dorothea Y         34 DAM                       1:17.50 
35-39
  1  Moll, Tracie A                37 GOLD                        52.67 
  2  Drueckhammer, Maria D         37 METR                        53.22 
  3  Welting, Laureen K            35 TOC                         53.80 
  4  Hennessey, Lynnette M         36 HHAC                        54.84 
  5  Hobbs, Liz A                  39 ARIZ                        55.20 
  6  Moosmann, Barbara G           36 UNAT                        55.50 
  7  Hazen, Lisa A                 36 SCSC                        56.00 
  8  Rainer, Anna                  39 SCAM                        56.30 
  9  Fredrick, Dea M               39 USF                         56.50 
 10  Dewey, Vicky S                39 WHSC                        57.01 
 11  Buxton, Sylvia C              35 DYNA                        57.20 
 12  Cook, Mimi M                  36 AKMS                        57.40 
 13  Hagadorn, Heather L           36 RMM                         57.88 
 14  Smith, Joan A                 39 WHAM                        58.00 
 15  Sterzer, Robin S              36 SJAM                        58.23 
 16  Wygal, Dianne L               35 ARIZ                        58.50 
 17  Chalmers, Maureen S           35 WCM                         58.69 
 18  Dullea, Melanie               39 RMM                         59.14 
 19  Umbach, Elizabeth A           38 WMST                        59.30 
 20  Sappey, Collette H            36 RMM                         59.80 
 21  Ferris, Mary JO -             39 WCM                         59.90 
 22  Mathews, Carolyn W            38 PNA                       1:00.00 
 23  Miller, Scotia A              36 FOG                       1:00.11 
 24  Foster, Ann M                 38 ASC                       1:01.00 
 25  Considine-Miller, Ellen A.    37 WMST                      1:01.07 
 26  Donaldson, Deborah L          36 IMFM                      1:01.24 
 27  Hazlett, Colleen M            38 WCM                       1:01.45 
 28  Branscomb, Julie A            37 SRM                       1:01.65 
 29  Kessler, Carol A              36 WCM                       1:03.00 
 30  Ellis, Laurie S               37 NEM                       1:05.00 
 31  Edwards, Kris E               39 BGWM                      1:05.24 
 32  Houchens, Denise A            39 SMMM                      1:05.56 
 33  Canning, Lynn A               39 SCAQ                      1:07.50 
 34  Helsing, Kara L               35 WCM                       1:08.40 
 35  Lunn, Angela D                39 SEA                       1:09.08 
 36  Craig, Erin P                 37 RINC                      1:09.53 
 37  Kiernan, Ginger F             39 SCSC                      1:10.00 
 38  Ferlin, Felicia F             37 UNAT                      1:10.49 
 39  Torres, Lisa M                39 LVTC                      1:29.50 
40-44
  1  Garnier, Kathy                40 RMM                         55.14 
  2  O'Toole, Maureen E            40 TOC                         56.00 
  3  Nelson, Judy A                40 RMM                         57.49 
  4  Payne, Lori A                 41 SLAM                        57.67 
  5  Crowder, Barbara W            43 SCSC                        57.80 
  6  Roemer, Paula J               40 WCM                         57.80 
  7  Heuer, Brigitte C             41 UNAT                        57.89 
  8  Meyer, Marguerite V           42 TOC                         59.00 
  9  Andrus-Hughes, Karen          43 OREG                        59.00 
 10  Lockhart, Christine N         43 USA                         59.30 
 11  Moore, Olivia J               41 WCM                         59.80 
 12  Harris, Barbara               41 OREG                      1:00.10 
 13  Winslow, Laura H              41 ARIZ                      1:00.50 
 14  Nelson, Marcia V              43 WCM                       1:01.00 
 15  Heather, Julie                43 SAM                       1:01.07 
 16  Greig, Melinda                43 AKMS                      1:01.20 
 17  Ingraham, Susan R             41 TTEX                      1:01.50 
 18  Peters, Carol E               43 IM                        1:02.00 
 19  Hamway, Mindy A               42 WCM                       1:02.00 
 20  Dabrowski, Mira C             43 LAM                       1:02.15 
 21  Grilli, Tracy L               44 NEM                       1:02.50 
 22  Gerstmar, Rose M              41 OREG                      1:02.92 
 23  Alvarez, Phyllis A            41 UCI                       1:02.94 
 24  Kleine-Spang, Morri           44 WH2O                      1:03.78 
 25  Donahue, Susan V              40 MVM                       1:03.98 
 26  Bartels, Hilary H             40 ACM                       1:04.00 
 27  Mariani, Jeanne M.            42 ASC                       1:04.00 
 28  Foley, Sharon E               41 MACO                      1:04.16 
 29  Wheeler, Barbara C            44 TAM                       1:04.20 
 30  Riley, Carolyn C              41 LGSR                      1:04.47 
 31  Wall, Susan H                 43 LGSR                      1:05.00 
 32  Weaver, Cathy                 43 LAPS                      1:05.25 
 33  Weisenberger, Ramona L        42 CSPF                      1:05.85 
 34  Carter, Laraine J             43 ACM                       1:06.64 
 35  Hazel, Janice L               42 MEND                      1:08.00 
 36  Tomlin, Julie B               42 RGSC                      1:08.00 
 37  Kleine-Spang, Lindy           44 WH2O                      1:10.31 
 38  Zwierlein, Mary Mitzi E       41 SMMM                      1:27.00 
45-49
  1  Val, Laura B                  49 TAM                         56.50 
  2  Lippold, Mary B               45 PNA                         58.30 
  3  Knapp, Lo D                   46 UTAH                        58.50 
  4  Ogier, Danielle               48 UNAT                        58.70 
  5  Glassman, Debbie A            47 PNA                       1:00.90 
  6  Brittingham, Regina           49 USA                       1:01.30 
  7  Doman, Debra A                48 CHIC                      1:02.00 
  8  Battin, Carolyn H             47 LVM                       1:02.71 
  9  Coda, Teresa                  46 DAMM                      1:02.80 
 10  Armstrong, Miki               47 MELO                      1:05.00 
 11  Langmuir, Virginia K          48 MELO                      1:05.00 
 12  Sharpe, Pamela E              47 DYNA                      1:06.50 
 13  Cahill, Barby  D.             45 BAM                       1:06.99 
 14  Strauss, Judy                 46 MELO                      1:08.00 
 15  Higgins, Jane E               47 DAM                       1:10.50 
 16  Nakagaki, Jeanne K            47 TERA                      1:11.00 
 17  Igel, Victoria E              45 LAM                       1:11.00 
 18  Julien, Catherine E           45 UNAT                      1:30.00 
50-54
  1  Miller, Celeste               51 SNM                         59.50 
  2  Schmidt, Jonelle G            50 ARIZ                        59.90 
  3  Davis, Charlotte M            51 PNA                       1:01.00 
  4  Rainer, Margareta             52 HEL                       1:03.30 
  5  Casey, Kathrine J             52 PNA                       1:04.91 
  6  Jones-Roy, Susan J            53 TAM                       1:05.00 
  7  Lim-Sharpe, Judy              50 ANCM                      1:06.50 
  8  Guthrie, Sally K              51 MICH                      1:07.00 
  9  Anderson, Rorie M             50 GOLD                      1:08.00 
 10  Fouts, Susan J                50 RMM                       1:08.00 
 11  Buck, Kathleen P              50 OREG                      1:08.50 
 12  Kahn, Sally G                 50 WCM                       1:08.95 
 13  Rousseau, Sandi               53 OREG                      1:09.00 
 14  Shoenberger, Linda R          53 SNM                       1:09.07 
 15  Finch, Dale                   50 SMMM                      1:10.00 
 16  King, Kristina V              53 WCM                       1:10.30 
 17  Felton, Linda R               50 LCAM                      1:12.00 
 18  Coors, May L                  52 SLOM                      1:13.37 
 19  Brinkerhoff, Barbara A        50 USF                       1:13.74 
 20  Granovsky, Lora               50 NOVA                      1:14.77 
 21  Strickler, Elizabeth A        51 UNAT                      1:15.00 
 22  Meyer, Susan T                50 DAM                       1:15.00 
 23  Thomas-Will, Marji            53 USA                       1:16.00 
 24  Gillies, Judy L               53 ARIZ                      1:16.14 
 25  Serianni, Vicki               50 UCLA                      1:16.90 
 26  Orselli, Lisa                 54 MEND                      1:22.00 
55-59
  1  Ridout, Nancy J               59 TAM                       1:01.00 
  2  Boak, Carolyn F               56 LAM                       1:02.80 
  3  Todd, Diana F                 57 SCAQ                      1:04.02 
  4  Marr, Jackie M                57 SDSM                      1:04.80 
  5  Wilson, Judy                  56 HOEM                      1:06.00 
  6  Ward, Joy                     58 OREG                      1:08.00 
  7  Carroll, Carol A              55 SNM                       1:12.00 
  8  Anziano, Marcia               56 RMM                       1:18.46 
  9  Whiter, Peggy S               57 OREG                      1:19.48 
 10  Proebsting, Arlene            58 MHM                       1:20.00 
 11  Carroll, Glenda F             57 TAM                       1:29.00 
 12  Mc Cormick, Lynda B           55 LVTC                      1:32.00 
 13  Crock, Sally S                58 SCAQ                      1:41.00 
 14  Dubrin, Beverly               59 WCM                       1:50.00 
 15  Swoboda, Joyce M              59 WCM                       1:58.00 
60-64
  1  Schreiner, Beth               60 DCM                       1:11.88 
  2  Zaremski, Barbara M           63 DCM                       1:11.96 
  3  Newell, Sally N               63 NCMS                      1:15.91 
  4  Jenkins, Charlotte            62 TAM                       1:16.00 
  5  Schumann, Susanne N           63 MACO                      1:18.00 
  6  Clapp, Mary A                 62 RMM                       1:56.40 
  7  Clark, Connie I               60 LVTC                      2:00.00 
65-69
  1  Carriquiry Correa, Juanita    65 PEMA                      1:19.21 
  2  Callison, Barbara F           68 RINC                      1:20.00 
  3  Monroe, Donna                 67 WCM                       1:26.50 
  4  Anderson, Clarine C.          65 LAM                       1:27.00 
  5  Valentine, Mary Lou           65 SDSM                      1:27.55 
  6  Branscomb, Tessie L           65 MEND                      1:29.84 
  7  Alexandre, Mary L             65 TAM                       1:30.00 
  8  Lehto, Elfriede R             68 HSAM                      1:32.00 
  9  Barry, Marty                  68 RHMS                      1:40.00 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 71 RPMS                      1:12.56 
  2  Bohl, Nan H                   72 MOVY                      1:25.02 
  3  Mc Millan, Betty T            72 WCM                       1:31.28 
  4  Barabash, Betty               72 WCM                       1:36.60 
  5  Reed, Nancy L                 73 HSAM                      1:38.42 
  6  Owens, Barbara R              71 USF                       1:50.00 
  7  Crowley, Betty J              70 LVTC                      1:53.57 
  8  Hecimovich, Helen             71 UNAT                      1:59.56 
75-79
  1  Carr, Florence E              75 FMM                       1:23.36 
  2  Smith, Petey M H              76 NEM                       1:30.00 
  3  Meyer, Margery                78 TOC                       1:40.00 
  4  Altus, Grace T                77 OSB                       1:50.00 
80-84
  1  Sharpe, Marjorie W            84 STAN                      1:38.00 
  2  Simonton, Rita A              82 GWSC                      1:39.59 
  3  Burrill, Billie Ann           80 NEM                       1:48.00 
  4  Etienne, Audrey H             84 SMMM                      1:50.00 
  5  Prevetz, Patricia J           80 WCM                       2:10.00 
85-89
  1  Lenigk, Margot                89 SMMM                      3:17.00 
90-94
  1  Tait, Ellen                   90 RINC                      4:00.00 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33