2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Lofthus, Dena                 22 MAM                         59.50 
  2  Frogner, Asheley M            22 SCSC                        59.59 
  3  Burton, Lorri J               21 WCM                       1:00.35 
  4  Omphroy, Nicole D             22 TOC                       1:00.67 
  5  Diamond, Margo S              22 UNAT                      1:00.80 
  6  Nishimoto, Iris A             19 USF                       1:01.80 
  7  Tipton, Becca L               24 SLAM                      1:02.85 
  8  Carlson, Miriam E             24 UMSC                      1:03.00 
  9  Pizzo, Michelle A             20 1776                      1:03.09 
 10  Simon, Wendy M                24 CONN                      1:03.44 
 11  Beebe, Allison R              24 SPM                       1:05.29 
 12  Tallacksen, Aurora K          24 PNA                       1:06.20 
 13  Mattes, Melinda A             23 SMMM                      1:08.79 
 14  Miles, Krista A               19 UCSB                      1:09.30 
 15  Wong, Marissa G               22 DAM                       1:10.00 
 16  Bakker, Heather J             24 USA                       1:10.19 
 17  Spaulding, Christina M        20 DAM                       1:10.45 
 18  Halton, Jane N                24 UCSB                      1:10.50 
 19  Lee, Caron M                  24 USF                       1:11.54 
 20  Sheppard, Beth E              22 SCAM                      1:13.00 
 21  MACHADO, Jennifer A           21 NEM                       1:18.50 
25-29
  1  Liu, Limin                    25 SNM                         54.40 
  2  Cornelius, Grace S            28 STAN                        59.98 
  3  Thomas, Courtney L            28 SCSC                      1:00.00 
  4  Packard, Andrea H             26 NEM                       1:00.37 
  5  Nasution, Maya M              28 USF                       1:01.90 
  6  Kilpatrick, Kaira S           25 SLOM                      1:03.11 
  7  Hickman, Gabriela             27 NOVA                      1:04.00 
  8  Schraeder, Lia T              25 DAM                       1:04.00 
  9  Baker, Jill M                 29 RAMS                      1:04.87 
 10  Masuda, Megumi                27 SCSC                      1:05.00 
 11  Bracco, Katie M               25 SMMM                      1:05.05 
 12  Barrera, Jennifer E           28 ARIZ                      1:05.12 
 13  Sullivan, Dani M              25 SOS                       1:05.47 
 14  Royer, Heather N              26 SCAM                      1:06.38 
 15  Towers, Martha                29 DAM                       1:07.05 
 16  Blandford, Mary C             27 UTAH                      1:07.10 
 17  Hendrigan, Aimee F            29 OSB                       1:07.31 
 18  Schuerman, Heather A          25 MOVY                      1:07.43 
 19  Bilawski, Lisa                26 SCSC                      1:07.53 
 20  Mohwinkel-Fleming, Sheryl L   29 AKMS                      1:08.06 
 21  Jarmer, Robyn M               26 USF                       1:08.10 
 22  Furstenthal, Laura E          27 STAN                      1:08.20 
 23  Martinez, Lisa C.             25 DAM                       1:10.00 
 24  Baker, Suzanne L              26 FIRE                      1:10.00 
 25  Kole, Julie A                 28 TOC                       1:10.50 
 26  Gorsline, Lisa K              25 OREG                      1:11.11 
 27  Picha, Beth A                 25 AAM                       1:12.00 
 28  Ziedins, Anna C               27 DAM                       1:16.00 
 29  Taff, Aysha M                 25 DAM                       1:18.00 
 30  Halpin, Nancy S               27 DAM                       1:19.52 
30-34
  1  Hansen, Wenke K               31 OSB                         56.70 
  2  Gross, Peggy K                32 BEAC                        57.83 
  3  Ridge, Jennifer L             32 IM                          59.42 
  4  Smith, Jody L                 32 STAN                      1:00.52 
  5  Easton, Sandie                31 ARIZ                      1:01.11 
  6  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca     34 IAMA                      1:01.22 
  7  Bills, Julie R                32 UTAH                      1:02.75 
  8  Lauterbach, Robin T           31 UNAT                      1:03.00 
  9  Seubert, Trish                32 SDSM                      1:03.00 
 10  Gavigan, Stacey A             30 UCI                       1:03.50 
 11  Kehr, Gina I                  31 SCSC                      1:04.33 
 12  Scott, Kerri E                33 TVM                       1:04.38 
 13  Forbes, Tiffany A             34 BMS                       1:04.39 
 14  Lundmark, Jennifer A          34 DAM                       1:05.00 
 15  Carlson, Jenni                30 SLUG                      1:05.00 
 16  Thill, Vanessa I              30 CLVM                      1:05.17 
 17  Sippola, Sari H               32 WHSC                      1:05.50 
 18  Hyland, Kate A                32 WPM                       1:05.90 
 19  Simpson, Julie C              31 SLOM                      1:06.83 
 20  Berrueta, Gabriela            34 AGYM                      1:07.00 
 21  Blessing, Leigh Ann           31 TCAM                      1:07.13 
 22  Schoenhals, Karen E           33 GOLD                      1:08.00 
 23  Suguira, Misa                 31 MVM                       1:08.08 
 24  Belkin, Joanna                32 WCM                       1:08.99 
 25  Topp, Deborah A               32 IMFM                      1:09.50 
 26  Zasio, Mary K                 33 MELO                      1:10.00 
 27  Leary, Michele F              34 WCM                       1:10.65 
 28  Conner, Mary M                34 WCM                       1:11.00 
 29  Nygren, Mary Ann              33 TVM                       1:12.60 
 30  Driscoll, Heather J           34 LGSR                      1:15.00 
 31  Panayotou, Dorothea Y         34 DAM                       1:40.00 
35-39
  1  Moll, Tracie A                37 GOLD                        57.23 
  2  Mc Kinney, Martie             36 STAN                        58.95 
  3  Luallen, Andrea L             35 GSM                         59.73 
  4  Welting, Laureen K            35 TOC                       1:00.20 
  5  Block, Andrea J               39 ANCM                      1:01.00 
  6  Drueckhammer, Maria D         37 METR                      1:01.48 
  7  Buxton, Sylvia C              35 DYNA                      1:02.33 
  8  Wygal, Dianne L               35 ARIZ                      1:02.50 
  9  Schriger, Joan A              36 TOC                       1:02.99 
 10  Sterzer, Robin S              36 SJAM                      1:03.27 
 11  Moosmann, Barbara G           36 UNAT                      1:04.30 
 12  Crouch, Kim H                 39 RMM                       1:04.45 
 13  Jordan, Sarah A               36 WHSC                      1:06.10 
 14  Smith, Joan A                 39 WHAM                      1:06.80 
 15  Moulton, Wendy S              35 RMM                       1:07.00 
 16  Umbach, Elizabeth A           38 WMST                      1:07.38 
 17  Heer, Jackie A                35 LGSR                      1:08.00 
 18  Dullea, Melanie               39 RMM                       1:09.21 
 19  Applewhite, Juliette          39 MELO                      1:09.70 
 20  Colette, Laura                37 CSPF                      1:12.00 
 21  Eacobacci, Patty K            38 MPSC                      1:12.13 
 22  Apple, Holly S                36 MM                        1:13.59 
 23  Shigekane, Rachel J           37 SCAM                      1:14.00 
40-44
  1  Baker, Beth O                 40 VMST                        58.56 
  2  Simpson, Susanne B            41 INWM                      1:00.42 
  3  Hernandez, Jill S             40 USA                       1:00.66 
  4  Courtney, Zena H              41 PNA                       1:03.00 
  5  Cain, Mary M                  40 LOM                       1:03.10 
  6  Staursky, Karen H             42 GCMT                      1:04.37 
  7  Crowder, Barbara W            43 SCSC                      1:04.90 
  8  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         42 WCM                       1:04.90 
  9  Curran, Margee M              40 WCM                       1:05.20 
 10  Heuer, Brigitte C             41 UNAT                      1:05.25 
 11  Mc Namara, Caren A            40 WCM                       1:05.50 
 12  Moore, Olivia J               41 WCM                       1:05.90 
 13  Roemer, Paula J               40 WCM                       1:05.90 
 14  Nelson, Judy A                40 RMM                       1:06.47 
 15  Defoe, Leslie A               43 CSCM                      1:06.90 
 16  Granger, Traci S              43 LAPS                      1:07.00 
 17  Lloyd, Meg S                  40 STAN                      1:07.70 
 18  Cunha, Elizabeth F            40 UNAT                      1:08.50 
 19  Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa K       44 SCSC                      1:09.21 
 20  Lepinski, Cokie               41 RHMS                      1:10.99 
 21  Soso, Catherine G             43 WCM                       1:13.43 
 22  Hamway, Mindy A               42 WCM                       1:15.00 
 23  Eriksen, Felicia D            44 RHMS                      1:15.00 
 24  Heather, Julie                43 SAM                       1:16.67 
 25  Kalin, Melinda A              44 SLUG                      1:32.00 
 26  Wright, Sheryl                41 DAMM                      1:35.00 
 27  Oducayen, Lori S              40 AAM                       2:00.00 
45-49
  1  Val, Laura B                  49 TAM                       1:03.00 
  2  Flansburg, Debbie M           45 WCM                       1:03.50 
  3  Litzenberger, Andra           48 PNA                       1:06.00 
  4  Parisi, Robin B               46 MACO                      1:06.50 
  5  Lippold, Mary B               45 PNA                       1:06.50 
  6  Glassman, Debbie A            47 PNA                       1:07.90 
  7  Sonner, Ritchie               45 AKMS                      1:08.28 
  8  Samuelson, Laurie E           45 SCSC                      1:13.00 
  9  Pinto, Rebecca A              46 MELO                      1:14.03 
 10  Gundred, Barb L               49 PNA                       1:16.08 
 11  Braaten, Kitten               45 VMST                      1:16.95 
 12  Taylor, Barbara G             46 YCRC                      1:17.52 
 13  Kittrell, Sherry L            49 PCA                       1:18.02 
 14  Tournat, Cynthia R            46 SLUG                      1:18.50 
 15  Ross, Amy M                   47 OREG                      1:20.31 
50-54
  1  Roche, Carolyn M              50 RMM                       1:14.50 
  2  Miller, Jan A                 50 HOTS                      1:14.81 
  3  Rousseau, Sandi               53 OREG                      1:18.50 
  4  Tyler, A Susan                52 SNM                       1:19.20 
  5  Kahn, Sally G                 50 WCM                       1:21.59 
  6  Alexander, Martha A           51 WCM                       1:23.31 
  7  Welch, Sarah                  54 PNA                       1:24.00 
  8  King, Kristina V              53 WCM                       1:25.50 
  9  Dybdahl, Dempsey              52 PNA                       1:30.00 
 10  Taub, Pamela A                50 WCM                       1:51.79 
55-59
  1  Wilson, Judy                  56 HOEM                      1:10.00 
  2  Mueller, Ardeth R             59 SLAM                      1:11.00 
  3  Todd, Diana F                 57 SCAQ                      1:13.14 
  4  Dills, Suzanne L              56 PNA                       1:18.00 
  5  Pierson, Ginger L             55 MACO                      1:19.00 
  6  Onton, Ann Louise             57 CONN                      1:37.07 
  7  Taft, Lynne D                 59 SMMM                      1:48.81 
60-64
  1  Kraetzer, Midge S.            62 WCM                       1:26.00 
  2  Munn, Susan L.                62 DAM                       1:27.00 
  3  Miller, Janice L              62 ARIZ                      1:27.50 
  4  Lund, Lynne H                 60 SDSM                      1:28.00 
  5  Jenkins, Charlotte            62 TAM                       1:30.70 
  6  Banta, Dottie                 64 YCRC                      1:43.04 
  7  Bayly, Helen H                64 ARIZ                      1:56.20 
65-69
  1  Callison, Barbara F           68 RINC                      1:41.00 
  2  Alexander, Joan E             69 WCM                       1:45.00 
70-74
  1  Roper, Gail P                 71 RPMS                      1:32.00 
  2  Krauser, June                 74 GOLD                      1:44.72 
  3  Gruender, Edie                72 ARIZ                      1:46.55 
  4  Olshan, Malchia S             70 OSB                       2:10.00 
  5  Germolus, Dixie C.            74 WCM                       2:10.31 
80-84
  1  Taft, Zada W                  81 SMMM                      3:40.57 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #41