2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 9  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Conway, Adam M                22 SDSM                        23.68 
  2  Berner, Gregory K             23 WCM                         23.80 
  3  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                        24.10 
  4  Benton, Kevin A               19 WCM                         24.36 
  5  Wygodzki, Jack J              21 SSST                        24.40 
  6  Budke, Jeff                   23 WCM                         24.66 
  7  Gilchrest, Arthur A           24 GSM                         25.00 
  8  Levan, Steven B               23 NEM                         25.00 
  9  Culver, Ian P                 24 ROSE                        25.19 
 10  Stanton IV, Wright            21 RGSC                        25.36 
 11  Wong, Aaron K                 24 MVM                         25.51 
 12  Skruzny, Jindra               19 WCM                         25.75 
 13  Ulrey, Sean M                 23 WHSC                        25.80 
 14  Visco, Vincent M              24 ROSE                        25.90 
 15  Lewis, Marc R                 23 LM                          25.99 
 16  McNeil, Cameron               19 MICH                        26.03 
 17  McGhee, Steve D               21 UCSB                        26.16 
 18  Mills, Jamie                  24 IM                          26.21 
 19  Morris, Grayson E             24 FIRE                        26.21 
 20  O'Keefe, Patrick F            21 WPM                         29.02 
25-29
  1  Sawin, Curtis                 29 GSM                         22.77 
  2  Sagisi, Patrick C             29 TOC                         23.52 
  3  Goldman, Mark S               29 NEM                         23.75 
  4  Fletcher, Ken B               26 NEM                         24.00 
  5  Cunningham, Brian D           28 IM                          24.09 
  6  Royer, Harrison R             25 DYNA                        24.43 
  7  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                        24.80 
  8  Yoder, Mark R                 27 UCSB                        25.00 
  9  Thorum, Thomas M              28 UTAH                        25.00 
 10  Sears, James T                25 CGIS                        25.25 
 11  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                          25.25 
 12  Manley, Michael S             25 OSB                         25.30 
 13  Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERA                        25.50 
 14  Gilbert, Rick                 29 ARIZ                        25.50 
 15  Waananen, Eric J              26 GMUP                        25.63 
 16  Riffell, Jeff A               26 SDSM                        25.64 
 17  Tomson, Farol L               29 UIUC                        25.68 
 18  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                         25.71 
 19  Bowker, Dane K                26 SDSM                        26.02 
 20  Sand, Ryan D                  26 SJAM                        26.04 
 21  Ashmore, Michael              29 SMSC                        26.12 
 22  Davis, Justin A               26 ROSE                        26.14 
 23  Hynes, Brodie                 26 ORLM                        26.79 
 24  Sims, Steven J                29 SCAQ                        27.90 
 25  Baker, Chase R                28 GMUP                        29.53 
30-34
  1  Bohlman, Andrew L             30 SNM                         22.80 
  2  Dreitzler, Todd M             31 LVM                         23.49 
  3  Matheson, Brent               34 GSM                         23.50 
  4  Roddin, Jeffrey H             32 ANCM                        23.56 
  5  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                        23.60 
  6  Laurie, Rob K                 34 SNM                         23.90 
  7  Giambalvo, William C          34 TGM                         24.19 
  8  Berg, Roy A                   32 INWM                        24.22 
  9  Bledsoe, Daniel B             31 WCM                         24.48 
 10  Zolna, Bill M                 31 MACO                        25.05 
 11  Shaevitz, Alex R              31 OREG                        25.40 
 12  Robling, Steve W              31 PALM                        25.51 
 13  Rodgers, Jeffrey M            34 WCM                         25.55 
 14  Owen, ED G                    30 MELO                        25.56 
 15  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                         25.56 
 16  Tomerlin, Daniel L            33 WCM                         25.78 
 17  Ferreira, Kevin J             31 OREG                        25.81 
 18  Willick, Marc I               32 SCAQ                        26.03 
 19  Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST                        26.12 
 20  Wen, Brendon Y                31 SCAM                        26.20 
 21  Collet, Dave C                30 MVM                         26.20 
 22  Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE                        26.20 
 23  Johnson, Scott V              30 RGSC                        26.30 
 24  Webb, John F                  32 SAM                         26.30 
 25  Garfinkle, Joel               31 MAM                         26.37 
 26  Cullip, Michael J             34 MICH                        26.50 
 27  Boyd, Timothy L               30 ANCM                        26.90 
 28  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                         27.60 
 29  Frost, Daniel L               32 SEA                         27.75 
 30  Velasco, Tim                  34 AAM                         27.97 
 31  Schnitzius, Michael E         33 PNA                         31.00 
 32  Gernaat, Russell              34 UNAT                        35.00 
 33  Aumond, Joao P                31 SMMM                        35.00 
35-39
  1  Smith, John C                 39 DAMM                        23.50 
  2  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                        23.74 
  3  Scottoline, Brian P           36 STAN                        23.91 
  4  Clark, Henry L                35 MOB                         23.98 
  5  Debiase, Terry A              36 FIRE                        24.00 
  6  Holmes, Dave S                36 METR                        24.38 
  7  Remmert, Greg A               38 WCM                         24.40 
  8  Cook, Lawrence S              36 WHSC                        24.40 
  9  Brisbane, Roger S             36 UNAT                        24.48 
 10  Boatwright, David E           39 WCM                         24.50 
 11  Lum, Bryant J                 39 VCM                         24.50 
 12  Eickhoff, Randy               35 UCLA                        24.80 
 13  Fogg, BJ                      37 STAN                        24.89 
 14  Stahl, Stephen A.             36 WCM                         24.90 
 15  Lewis, Rory B                 39 ANCM                        24.93 
 16  Edmonds-Waters, Chris         38 USF                         25.00 
 17  Middleton, James G            38 WCM                         25.00 
 18  Young, Robert A               36 IM                          25.22 
 19  Penn, Michael J               39 UNAT                        25.50 
 20  Parmentier, Steve D           35 OREG                        25.50 
 21  Kanner, Brian S               35 UNAT                        25.50 
 22  Mosse, Anthony R              36 TOC                         25.50 
 23  Matte, Norman G               36 SLUG                        25.50 
 24  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                        25.60 
 25  Moore, Michael R              37 SCSC                        26.22 
 26  Paller, Craig A               35 IM                          26.50 
 27  Vagnoni, Adrian F             39 MICH                        26.60 
 28  Hicks, Steve S                35 GOLD                        27.00 
 29  Sherlock, Dave J.             36 SAM                         27.00 
 30  Chappell, Matthew D           37 TSUN                        27.20 
 31  Harding, Scott I              39 AAM                         27.50 
 32  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                        27.50 
 33  Ryan, Frank                   39 UNAT                        27.50 
 34  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                        28.10 
 35  Thompson, Gary D              35 LVM                         28.59 
 36  Kanellakopoulos, Ioannis      36 SCSC                        40.00 
40-44
  1  Britt, Clay                   40 ANCM                        23.30 
  2  Smith, Paul L                 41 VS                          23.50 
  3  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                         23.50 
  4  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         23.50 
  5  Goldbloom, Robert M           41 METR                        23.90 
  6  Carter, Paul V.               43 SCAQ                        24.00 
  7  McCabe, Tom                   43 IM                          24.50 
  8  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         24.60 
  9  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                         24.80 
 10  Lundberg, David               40 TOC                         25.00 
 11  Richardson, Rob               40 ARIZ                        25.33 
 12  Stricker, Paul R              41 SDSM                        25.50 
 13  Nelson, Kurt D                41 RMM                         25.70 
 14  Sanders, Gregg R              42 RAMS                        25.70 
 15  Bixby, William K              43 DAMM                        25.90 
 16  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                        25.91 
 17  Gibson, Gary A                43 RINC                        26.00 
 18  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          40 WCM                         26.00 
 19  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                        26.05 
 20  Douglass, Will                41 SLUG                        26.11 
 21  Leach, Mark D                 42 IMFM                        26.22 
 22  McNeil, Don                   44 MICH                        26.25 
 23  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                         26.30 
 24  Maryatt, Andrew T             40 RAMS                        26.30 
 25  McIntosh, Douglas F           41 NCMS                        26.32 
 26  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                        26.35 
 27  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                        26.50 
 28  Humphrey, Al S                41 MELO                        26.76 
 29  Singley, David W              43 UNAT                        26.84 
 30  Stiling, Douglas E            43 SRM                         27.00 
 31  Daniels, Charles M            44 WCM                         27.00 
 32  Czekala, Steven R             41 FIRE                        27.00 
 33  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                        27.00 
 34  James, Sean P                 42 BGWM                        27.00 
 35  Kingsly, Bernard N            42 INWM                        27.02 
 36  Huber, Craig                  41 SCSC                        27.03 
 37  Rowland, Jim                  40 IM                          27.09 
 38  Harrison, Ryan A              41 WCM                         27.11 
 39  Thomas, Andrew C              43 MESC                        27.18 
 40  Taylor, Lynn                  44 CVM                         27.23 
 41  Schleelein, Eric J            43 TOC                         27.30 
 42  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                        27.30 
 43  Bernstein, Josh B             44 SCAM                        27.30 
 44  Anderson, Michael D           42 DYNA                        27.36 
 45  Wall, J Joseph                41 LGSR                        27.50 
 46  Simmons, Robin A.             42 GMUP                        27.52 
 47  Connell, David L              44 MVM                         27.70 
 48  Moll, Drew                    42 GMUP                        27.70 
 49  Bean, John L                  41 CRUZ                        27.80 
 50  Smith, Jeff A                 40 WHAM                        28.00 
 51  Seder, Eric W                 44 SCAM                        28.50 
 52  Blevins, Burke R              43 INWM                        28.60 
 53  Schaeffer, Michael J          44 PNA                         28.69 
 54  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                         28.80 
 55  Bartholomew, David M          41 LAPS                        28.95 
 56  Myers, Bradley K              40 RMM                         29.00 
 57  Bradley, William N            44 MVM                         29.27 
 58  Pluemer, Andreas              43 SCSC                        29.27 
45-49
  1  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                        24.80 
  2  Piecuch, John T               45 ARIZ                        24.90 
  3  Graham, Donald G              46 UNAT                        24.92 
  4  Griffith, James M             48 TOC                         25.00 
  5  Smith, Frnk R                 45 SAM                         25.00 
  6  Mac Donald, Sandy M           45 SAC                         25.20 
  7  Mc Cormack, Kevin M           48 SWIM                        25.20 
  8  Roy, Jeff D                   45 TVM                         25.20 
  9  Vandam, David K               45 HOTS                        25.50 
 10  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                        25.50 
 11  Mc Bride, Duncan Q            46 LAPS                        26.00 
 12  Long, Steve                   45 FCMS                        26.02 
 13  Adkison, Bill                 45 RHMS                        26.05 
 14  Thompson, Steve P             47 DYNA                        26.31 
 15  Di Tolla, Robert J            46 RMM                         26.40 
 16  Bacci, Don R                  48 SJAM                        26.50 
 17  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                         26.90 
 18  Figueroa, Steve               48 CVM                         27.00 
 19  Jacobs, Ronald                49 PNA                         27.01 
 20  Patterson, Mike               47 LAPS                        27.20 
 21  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                        27.20 
 22  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                        27.35 
 23  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                         27.50 
 24  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                         27.50 
 25  Clark, Victor L               45 SLAM                        27.58 
 26  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                        27.61 
 27  Bannan, Charles               49 SCSC                        27.66 
 28  Hall, John A                  47 MESC                        27.80 
 29  Stanton, Robert B             48 RINC                        28.00 
 30  Hale, Dave                    45 SRM                         28.00 
 31  Sharpe, Kenneth N             48 DYNA                        28.00 
 32  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                        28.00 
 33  Levine, Arnold W              47 CUDA                        28.00 
 34  Shaw, Gary D                  46 UTAH                        28.02 
 35  Burchfield, Dan M             45 ARIZ                        28.11 
 36  Alderson, Tom R               49 MAM                         28.20 
 37  Hotmer, Ron R                 47 IMFM                        28.20 
 38  Lancer, Kevin M               46 UNAT                        28.20 
 39  Stanton, Wright III           49 RGSC                        28.26 
 40  Delaney, Mike                 46 NEM                         28.47 
 41  Hartsoch, Ron D               45 INWM                        29.40 
 42  Mayers, Roberto J             47 SCSC                        29.60 
 43  Sawrey-Kubicek, Phillip K     46 LM                          31.00 
 44  Kapetanic, Peter              48 MHM                         34.00 
50-54
  1  Thomas, Dick W.               53 LAM                         25.55 
  2  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                        26.15 
  3  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                         26.50 
  4  Wickham, Robert C             50 STAR                        26.50 
  5  Mehl, Don                     50 RGSC                        26.63 
  6  De Lacy, James R              54 WCM                         26.80 
  7  Crew, Charles D               53 WHSC                        26.89 
  8  Lintz, Steven P               50 SNM                         27.29 
  9  Williams, Kent B              51 WCM                         27.40 
 10  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                        27.50 
 11  Dewitt, Peter                 50 GRIN                        27.56 
 12  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                        27.69 
 13  King, James P                 54 WCM                         27.70 
 14  Kriss, James R                51 SAM                         28.00 
 15  Sherrill, Mike B              51 TOC                         28.00 
 16  Knopf, Thomas H               53 UNAT                        28.00 
 17  Brown, Randy I                53 SMMM                        28.30 
 18  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                         28.82 
 19  Varner, Tim                   50 RMM                         28.98 
 20  Richards, Ron S               50 OREG                        29.30 
 21  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                        29.51 
 22  Azarfar, Shone                51 UNAT                        30.00 
 23  Rich, Charles                 51 UNAT                        30.00 
 24  Peterson, Steven B            54 PNA                         31.40 
 25  Lehmann, Jim C                54 UNAT                        32.00 
 26  Class, Patrick L              52 SNM                         33.30 
 27  Woodliff, Robert              54 UTAH                        36.00 
55-59
  1  Burns, Joel J                 55 GOLD                        25.50 
  2  Lodwig, Keefe L               57 LAM                         26.55 
  3  Elder, James E                58 TOC                         27.00 
  4  Ahern, Michael L              56 SDSM                        27.00 
  5  Alexander, Richard J          57 GSM                         27.30 
  6  Olson, Robert H               56 TAM                         27.50 
  7  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                        27.60 
  8  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                         27.80 
  9  Clark, Steve E                57 TOC                         27.90 
 10  Figueiredo, Paulo             55 WH2O                        28.50 
 11  Dennis, D Craig               55 WCM                         28.52 
 12  Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM                        28.88 
 13  Neuman, Carl F                58 TAM                         29.00 
 14  Mortenson, John A             55 UNAT                        29.20 
 15  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                         29.41 
 16  Rhett, Don                    57 SCAM                        29.60 
 17  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                         30.25 
 18  Kennelly, Fred S              57 UNAT                        30.40 
 19  Burr, Ken M                   56 WCM                         30.50 
 20  Powell, Russell E             57 MVM                         30.70 
 21  Dotzler, Fred J               55 SCSC                        30.70 
 22  Lewis, Robert J               57 LM                          33.00 
 23  Putman, Douglas V             57 SFRP                        38.20 
60-64
  1  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                         26.77 
  2  Petersen, Bert L              62 OREG                        27.50 
  3  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                         28.00 
  4  Krueger, James                62 TOC                         29.00 
  5  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                        29.10 
  6  Goldstein, Mel                62 ISF                         30.10 
  7  Raven, Charles H              62 TOC                         31.00 
  8  Bledsoe, Dennis R             62 WCM                         31.20 
  9  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                         31.44 
 10  Parsons, Donald W             60 ALEX                        32.44 
 11  Silvestri, Tony M             60 UNAT                        32.50 
 12  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                        34.10 
 13  Tisch, Thomas A               62 LAM                         34.50 
 14  Dunham, Larry M               63 NEM                         37.10 
65-69
  1  Bailie, Bob                   65 TTEX                        28.05 
  2  Cavanaugh, Cav                65 GOLD                        28.60 
  3  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                         28.80 
  4  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                        29.10 
  5  Robertson, William J          65 TGM                         30.76 
  6  Taft, Peter R                 65 SCAQ                        31.20 
  7  Weick, Richard F              67 OREG                        31.97 
  8  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                         32.61 
  9  O'Brien, Parry                69 SDSM                        33.10 
 10  Nootbaar, Robert T            65 WCM                         34.00 
 11  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                         34.50 
 12  Smethurst, Everett W          66 NOVA                        35.00 
 13  Osborne, Daniel R             67 USF                         35.00 
 14  McConnell, Stan               69 HBSC                        35.00 
 15  Barry, Joe G                  65 WCM                         37.50 
 16  Welch, Arthur C               68 OREG                        45.07 
70-74
  1  Baldwin, Chuck C              71 TTEX                        29.80 
  2  Groh, Alfred J                73 AAM                         36.20 
  3  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                        40.00 
  4  Hemeon, Rosse F               70 ALMA                        42.00 
  5  Callender, William C          72 TOC                         44.00 
75-79
  1  Grannis, Frank R              76 TOC                         42.00 
  2  Seliber, Joe                  75 SMMM                        52.00 
80-84
  1  Von Isser, Max                81 ARIZ                        38.32 
  2  Richards, Hugh S              80 RMM                         42.00 
  3  Johnston, William H           82 WCM                         43.50 
  4  Bricker, John F               80 RINC                        56.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                      1:02.00 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43