2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                       4:11.82 
  2  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                       4:15.00 
  3  Hottle, Nathan E              24 SLUG                      4:20.00 
  4  Hendro, Dewo                  20 WCM                       4:40.92 
  5  Hildenbrand, Stefan M         24 ARIZ                      4:50.00 
  6  Johansen, Nick A              22 UNAT                      5:08.09 
  7  Imperiale-Hagerman, Stephen   20 LM                        5:10.33 
  8  Salvesen, Kraig G             21 MELO                      5:20.00 
  9  Hutt, Chris                   21 OMAH                      5:25.00 
25-29
  1  Elder, Patrick J              26 UIUC                      4:13.67 
  2  LO, Kevin D.                  26 USF                       4:15.00 
  3  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                       4:16.09 
  4  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                       4:19.80 
  5  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                      4:20.40 
  6  Dean, Barkleyd W              27 WACM                      4:30.47 
  7  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                      4:32.31 
  8  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                      4:32.76 
  9  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                       4:33.44 
 10  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                      4:35.00 
 11  Rodriguez, Ivan J             26 ADMS                      4:40.50 
 12  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                        4:45.00 
 13  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                       4:45.62 
 14  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                        4:45.89 
 15  Ludens, Bryan C               28 LVM                       4:49.13 
 16  Welsh, Mark W                 28 FOG                       4:50.00 
 17  Shinn, David Y                25 DYNA                      5:40.69 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                       4:02.22 
  2  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                      4:09.80 
  3  Zolna, Bill M                 31 MACO                      4:19.73 
  4  O'Connor, John P              32 RMM                       4:22.02 
  5  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                      4:24.26 
  6  Brundage, Patrick W           34 ARIZ                      4:27.21 
  7  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      4:28.67 
  8  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                       4:36.97 
  9  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      4:40.27 
 10  Nielsen, Jason C              34 CRUZ                      4:42.00 
 11  Hohne, Norbert F              32 DAMM                      4:42.20 
 12  Gravley, Dwight S             32 CLVM                      4:44.50 
 13  Fordyce, Paul G               31 MAM                       4:44.60 
 14  Maxwell, Jonathan B           34 MOB                       4:50.00 
 15  Won, Randy                    32 SAC                       4:52.53 
 16  Frost, Daniel L               32 SEA                       4:53.01 
 17  Hale, William C               30 MAM                       4:54.78 
 18  Breese, Jason S               31 SPM                       4:55.98 
 19  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                        5:10.31 
35-39
  1  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                       4:14.50 
  2  Collins, Michael D            35 NOVA                      4:30.00 
  3  Nelson, Timothy D             35 LAPS                      4:33.55 
  4  Rodrigues, Gerry A            38 UCLA                      4:34.22 
  5  Reierson, Lars A              35 SCAQ                      4:34.99 
  6  Hedrick, Tim K                37 VCM                       4:35.23 
  7  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                       4:35.35 
  8  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                      4:39.00 
  9  Dempsey, Michael F            37 MICH                      4:40.00 
 10  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                      4:40.00 
 11  Steiner, Johan H              36 FIRE                      4:45.00 
 12  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                      4:51.20 
 13  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                      4:51.60 
 14  Snodgrass, Robert A           38 TVM                       4:54.60 
 15  Kryska, Paul M                37 MVM                       4:55.00 
 16  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                       4:56.16 
 17  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                       4:58.00 
 18  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                       5:10.00 
 19  Tirado, Ronald J              37 LAPS                      5:40.00 
 20  Carter, Mark W                39 CSPF                      6:15.00 
40-44
  1  Reid, Cameron D               40 SCSC                      4:10.00 
  2  Santos, David Q               42 PNA                       4:23.00 
  3  Keck, Mike                    41 TOC                       4:24.46 
  4  Shake, Scott D                43 ARIZ                      4:27.50 
  5  Nalli, Lyle                   41 SAM                       4:35.00 
  6  Nadel, Craig M                40 SCAQ                      4:35.00 
  7  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                      4:35.00 
  8  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                      4:35.64 
  9  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                      4:37.62 
 10  Vahle, Stephen N              40 UNAT                      4:38.50 
 11  Lehman, Fritz E               42 NCMS                      4:40.00 
 12  Tidmarsh, George F            41 UNAT                      4:40.00 
 13  Eisenhaur, Steve              40 MELO                      4:40.00 
 14  Tice, Jon P                   43 DAM                       4:45.00 
 15  Thomas, Bruce W               43 LAPS                      4:45.00 
 16  Morales, John R               43 SRM                       4:47.50 
 17  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       4:48.00 
 18  Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD                      4:48.60 
 19  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                      4:49.95 
 20  Nelson, David K               40 SCAQ                      4:50.00 
 21  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                        4:50.00 
 22  Dugan, Thomas W               42 WCM                       4:50.00 
 23  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                       4:53.00 
 24  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       4:53.00 
 25  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       4:54.00 
 26  Nolte, Christopher C          44 RMM                       4:55.00 
 27  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                      5:01.00 
 28  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                      5:02.00 
 29  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                      5:05.00 
 30  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       5:15.00 
 31  Connell, David L              44 MVM                       5:15.70 
 32  Raine, Charlie R              41 LAPS                      5:25.00 
 33  Virjee, Fram M                40 LAPS                      5:35.00 
 34  Swartz, Joel A                43 SMMM                      5:45.00 
45-49
  1  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      4:32.00 
  2  Mann, Michael T               46 RMM                       4:35.00 
  3  Harvey, Tim                   46 USF                       4:35.00 
  4  Reudy, Tom                    46 WH2O                      4:35.00 
  5  Sussex, Steve A               45 PNA                       4:35.00 
  6  Hughes, John S                47 RMM                       4:43.00 
  7  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                      4:51.30 
  8  O'Brien, Mike R               45 CGIS                      4:52.00 
  9  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                      4:52.00 
 10  Adkison, Bill                 45 RHMS                      4:56.00 
 11  Patterson, Mike               47 LAPS                      4:56.60 
 12  Ferroggiaro, Fred A           47 TOC                       5:11.11 
 13  Mc Gowan, Mike T              49 WCM                       5:16.01 
 14  Heyes, Greg                   46 LAPS                      5:17.00 
 15  Moore, Hugh C                 46 PNA                       5:20.69 
 16  Shaw, Gary D                  46 UTAH                      5:30.00 
 17  King, Edward V                49 TOC                       6:00.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                       4:35.00 
  2  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       4:38.50 
  3  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      4:45.82 
  4  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                      4:50.00 
  5  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      4:59.90 
  6  Jester, Mal                   52 WCM                       5:00.00 
  7  Sultan, John R                53 CRUZ                      5:05.00 
  8  Pyle, Edwin                   51 LVM                       5:08.00 
  9  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                       5:10.00 
 10  Arneson, Gaard                53 MICH                      5:13.20 
 11  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       5:15.00 
 12  Cerny, William                53 UTAH                      5:26.00 
 13  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                      5:29.05 
 14  Varner, Tim                   50 RMM                       5:35.92 
 15  Bailey, Hop                   54 ARIZ                      5:43.00 
55-59
  1  Mc Cleery, James T            55 PNA                       5:06.88 
  2  Galletly, Sandy               58 SCAQ                      5:11.60 
  3  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       5:20.00 
  4  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      5:20.83 
  5  Cartwright, Allan L           59 TVM                       5:25.00 
  6  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        5:26.00 
  7  Figueiredo, Paulo             55 WH2O                      5:30.00 
  8  McColly, Michael              55 PNA                       5:33.50 
  9  Raffaelli, Larry L            58 VCM                       5:40.00 
 10  Dennis, D Craig               55 WCM                       5:45.24 
 11  Piazza, Michael S             55 WCM                       6:00.00 
 12  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                       6:03.00 
 13  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      6:10.00 
 14  Kutsenko, Vadim               56 SMMM                      6:10.00 
 15  Palmer, Terry L               56 DYNA                      6:25.18 
 16  Elder, James E                58 TOC                       6:30.00 
 17  Juhala, Richard H             57 OREG                      6:54.33 
 18  Hahm, Martin R                59 ARIZ                      7:04.00 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                      5:30.00 
  2  Peterson, Dick A              64 SMMM                      5:40.00 
  3  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                      5:45.00 
  4  Goldstein, Mel                62 ISF                       5:46.30 
  5  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                       6:00.00 
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                      6:07.33 
  7  Duley, James R                62 LAM                       6:10.47 
  8  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                       6:15.00 
  9  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                        6:15.20 
 10  Moseley, Steve                63 SDSM                      6:16.60 
 11  Koch, Gerald L                60 UNAT                      6:30.82 
 12  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                      6:40.00 
 13  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       6:45.10 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                       5:34.00 
  2  Brunstad, George E            66 CONN                      6:00.00 
  3  Bailie, Bob                   65 TTEX                      6:01.28 
  4  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       6:08.00 
  5  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                       6:09.00 
  6  Slawson, Dick                 65 OREG                      6:15.29 
  7  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                      6:20.00 
  8  Sulzbach, John F              67 MELO                      6:39.50 
  9  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      7:14.01 
 10  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                       7:25.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      5:40.00 
  2  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                      6:30.00 
  3  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      6:55.80 
  4  Cunningham, Robert F          73 SMMM                      7:35.00 
  5  Sutton, Luman                 74 SAC                       7:44.50 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ                      8:10.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       6:22.20 
  2  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       8:26.13 
  3  Foster, Warren A              76 GOST                      8:45.00 
  4  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       9:09.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                      7:10.21 
  2  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       8:15.00 
  3  Johnston, William H           82 WCM                       9:45.65 
  4  Mulliken, David F             82 IM                       12:50.00 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52