2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 21  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                       1:54.98 
  2  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                       1:59.00 
  3  Hottle, Nathan E              24 SLUG                      1:59.00 
  4  Palafox, Fausto               20 SLOM                      2:05.69 
  5  Murray, John I                24 STAN                      2:08.42 
  6  Hardcastle, Holden P          23 USF                       2:08.61 
  7  Judd, Matt W                  22 DAM                       2:09.00 
  8  Budke, Jeff                   23 WCM                       2:10.00 
  9  Wong, Aaron K                 24 MVM                       2:10.01 
 10  Burhe, Jonathan M             22 WCM                       2:10.08 
 11  Hendro, Dewo                  20 WCM                       2:12.71 
 12  Johansen, Nick A              22 UNAT                      2:15.12 
 13  Frankel, Aaron J              21 FIRE                      2:15.59 
 14  McGhee, Steve D               21 UCSB                      2:19.58 
 15  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                      2:20.00 
25-29
  1  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                       1:57.80 
  2  Doughty, William B            28 MELO                      1:57.98 
  3  Wanie, Lee G                  27 TOC                       1:58.50 
  4  Elder, Patrick J              26 UIUC                      1:59.21 
  5  Wegner, Dan                   29 SCAQ                      1:59.95 
  6  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                       1:59.99 
  7  Chang, Alvin H                26 DAM                       2:00.00 
  8  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                      2:02.52 
  9  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                      2:02.66 
 10  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                      2:03.40 
 11  Fletcher, Ken B               26 NEM                       2:04.00 
 12  Richmond, Donald J            28 DAM                       2:04.15 
 13  Liggett, Michael R            26 DYNA                      2:04.60 
 14  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                      2:04.89 
 15  LO, Kevin D.                  26 USF                       2:05.00 
 16  Kelly, Andrew C               26 USF                       2:05.61 
 17  Sand, Ryan D                  26 SJAM                      2:05.82 
 18  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                      2:06.00 
 19  Rodriguez, Ivan J             26 ADMS                      2:06.76 
 20  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                       2:06.87 
 21  Benedick, Christopher M       29 TERA                      2:07.07 
 22  McKay, Matthew G              29 TOC                       2:07.28 
 23  Terndrup, Seth P              25 NOVA                      2:07.34 
 24  Villarete, Andy D             29 NOVA                      2:08.00 
 25  Gooch, Greg R                 29 IM                        2:08.16 
 26  Luke, Bryan K                 26 WACM                      2:09.79 
 27  Dean, Barkleyd W              27 WACM                      2:09.98 
 28  Manley, Michael S             25 OSB                       2:10.00 
 29  Petruzzelli, Ken P            27 DAM                       2:10.00 
 30  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                        2:10.10 
 31  Marain, Jaime D               29 TVM                       2:12.00 
 32  Picon, Juan C                 29 OMAH                      2:12.27 
 33  Herlihy, Christian R          25 LVM                       2:12.68 
 34  Baker, Chase R                28 GMUP                      2:14.27 
 35  Froeliger, Ed G               25 SNM                       2:15.31 
 36  Poggemann, Felix G            28 WCM                       2:15.50 
 37  Welsh, Mark W                 28 FOG                       2:16.00 
 38  Kennedy, James J              26 SAC                       2:18.00 
 39  Preston, Jared M              25 MELO                      2:27.50 
 40  Salmanoff, Jason              27 MVM                       3:05.00 
30-34
  1  Larson, Greg D                31 TOC                       1:53.00 
  2  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                       1:53.33 
  3  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                      1:56.00 
  4  Padgett, David N              32 UNAT                      1:58.50 
  5  Roddin, Jeffrey H             32 ANCM                      1:58.60 
  6  Littlefield, Paul G           31 STAN                      1:59.00 
  7  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                      1:59.40 
  8  Berg, Roy A                   32 INWM                      1:59.55 
  9  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      1:59.80 
 10  Zolna, Bill M                 31 MACO                      1:59.81 
 11  O'Connor, John P              32 RMM                       2:02.03 
 12  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                      2:03.42 
 13  Tallman, Gerry L              33 OSB                       2:04.10 
 14  Butler, Jaymes M              31 SAC                       2:04.74 
 15  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                      2:05.89 
 16  Fairbanks, Daniel J           32 DYNA                      2:06.90 
 17  Stafford, Jeffrey S           31 GOLD                      2:07.05 
 18  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                       2:07.46 
 19  Childs, Robert M              31 TOC                       2:09.69 
 20  Woodruff, Joshua M            30 MVM                       2:10.13 
 21  Maxwell, Jonathan B           34 MOB                       2:11.00 
 22  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      2:11.98 
 23  Hohne, Norbert F              32 DAMM                      2:12.58 
 24  Mueller, Marcus A             31 TAM                       2:13.00 
 25  Petersen, Ethan F             31 HTUB                      2:13.40 
 26  Hale, William C               30 MAM                       2:13.98 
 27  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                        2:14.00 
 28  Gravley, Dwight S             32 CLVM                      2:14.14 
 29  Broudy, Marc I                30 NEM                       2:15.25 
 30  Schutte, Tom F                31 PNA                       2:15.77 
 31  Breese, Jason S               31 SPM                       2:17.64 
 32  Barrish, Rob J                32 GSM                       2:18.00 
 33  Garfinkle, Joel               31 MAM                       2:20.00 
 34  Norris, Pat                   33 WMST                      2:22.22 
 35  Allen, Gregory R              32 NVVM                      2:28.43 
35-39
  1  Cavanaugh, Christopher C      38 SCSC                      1:57.50 
  2  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                       1:58.00 
  3  Ackermann, David A            35 IM                        2:04.69 
  4  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      2:05.70 
  5  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                      2:05.75 
  6  Chao, Hector E                37 WCM                       2:06.00 
  7  Dempsey, Michael F            37 MICH                      2:08.00 
  8  Christensen, Douglas A        38 OREG                      2:08.50 
  9  Hedrick, Tim K                37 VCM                       2:09.49 
 10  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                      2:10.00 
 11  Steiner, Johan H              36 FIRE                      2:11.43 
 12  Snodgrass, Robert A           38 TVM                       2:12.60 
 13  Atkins, Steven L              38 STAN                      2:12.90 
 14  Bird, Frank                   37 SLUG                      2:14.00 
 15  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                      2:14.00 
 16  Lincoln, Todd L               39 STAN                      2:14.10 
 17  Bucter, Peter K               37 ALMA                      2:15.00 
 18  Schwenger, John F             35 SMMM                      2:15.00 
 19  Huggins, Thomas E             37 SMMM                      2:15.60 
 20  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                      2:16.00 
 21  Rizzo, Donald A               36 WPM                       2:17.00 
 22  Endres, Paul D                37 SCAM                      2:17.33 
 23  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                       2:18.63 
 24  Faley, Jeff                   36 DAM                       2:18.70 
 25  Parker, John C                38 CRUZ                      2:20.20 
 26  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      2:21.00 
 27  Anderson, Scott T             39 SCSC                      2:24.00 
 28  Mansfield, Paul B             38 HTUB                      2:26.00 
 29  Matthews, Dave G              37 WCM                       2:27.00 
 30  Tirado, Ronald J              37 LAPS                      2:38.00 
40-44
  1  Reid, Cameron D               40 SCSC                      1:58.00 
  2  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                       2:00.00 
  3  Keck, Mike                    41 TOC                       2:01.73 
  4  Santos, David Q               42 PNA                       2:02.00 
  5  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                      2:02.12 
  6  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                      2:03.44 
  7  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                      2:07.37 
  8  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                        2:07.90 
  9  Nalli, Lyle                   41 SAM                       2:08.00 
 10  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                      2:08.49 
 11  Doyle, Benn W                 42 GSM                       2:08.50 
 12  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                      2:10.10 
 13  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                      2:10.25 
 14  Tidmarsh, George F            41 UNAT                      2:11.00 
 15  Richardson, Rob               40 ARIZ                      2:11.21 
 16  Simpson, James R              40 ATAC                      2:11.80 
 17  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                      2:12.00 
 18  Harrison, Ryan A              41 WCM                       2:12.15 
 19  Morales, John R               43 SRM                       2:12.50 
 20  Brenan, Andrew D              40 SAC                       2:13.00 
 21  Nolte, Christopher C          44 RMM                       2:13.50 
 22  Johnson, Eric A               41 BAM                       2:14.00 
 23  Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD                      2:14.04 
 24  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       2:14.10 
 25  Tice, Jon P                   43 DAM                       2:15.00 
 26  Wessbecher, Uwe W             40 LAM                       2:15.20 
 27  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                      2:15.50 
 28  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                       2:16.00 
 29  Tainty, Chris J               41 SCSC                      2:17.00 
 30  Czekala, Steven R             41 FIRE                      2:17.00 
 31  Samuels, Shaun L              40 MELO                      2:17.10 
 32  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                        2:17.50 
 33  Shepherd, Keith               42 UNAT                      2:17.52 
 34  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       2:18.00 
 35  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                      2:18.50 
 36  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                      2:18.80 
 37  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                      2:19.00 
 38  Leach, Mark D                 42 IMFM                      2:20.25 
 39  Curphey, Jim D                42 GCMT                      2:22.00 
 40  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                       2:26.00 
 41  Smith, Jeff A                 40 WHAM                      2:30.23 
 42  Sharpe, Randell B             43 AAM                       2:31.00 
 43  Lambert, Mark D               43 ARIZ                      2:52.19 
45-49
  1  Reudy, Tom                    46 WH2O                      2:01.10 
  2  Sussex, Steve A               45 PNA                       2:05.00 
  3  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                      2:06.01 
  4  Mann, Michael T               46 RMM                       2:07.00 
  5  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      2:08.50 
  6  Djang, Philipp A              46 RGSC                      2:09.50 
  7  Adkison, Bill                 45 RHMS                      2:11.20 
  8  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       2:12.00 
  9  Brown, Robert V               48 DYNA                      2:12.66 
 10  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                      2:13.00 
 11  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                       2:14.59 
 12  Patterson, Mike               47 LAPS                      2:15.90 
 13  Johnson, Clifford H           49 SNM                       2:16.00 
 14  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                      2:16.50 
 15  O'Brien, Mike R               45 CGIS                      2:17.00 
 16  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                      2:18.00 
 17  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                      2:19.00 
 18  Hall, John A                  47 MESC                      2:19.10 
 19  Riley, Tom B                  49 SCSC                      2:20.00 
 20  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                       2:21.30 
 21  Wagoner, Victor E             45 LAPS                      2:21.37 
 22  Mc Gowan, Mike T              49 WCM                       2:24.98 
 23  Hartsoch, Ron D               45 INWM                      2:25.50 
 24  Falla, Kerry B                46 RINC                      2:29.00 
 25  Kennedy, James B              49 CGIS                      2:32.72 
 26  Moore, Hugh C                 46 PNA                       2:32.84 
 27  Anderson, Don F               49 MVM                       2:33.00 
 28  Mills, Mark C                 47 CVM                       2:40.00 
 29  Day, Jonathan R               47 PSWM                      2:52.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                       2:08.00 
  2  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                      2:08.45 
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       2:10.50 
  4  Sherrill, Mike B              51 TOC                       2:15.00 
  5  Jester, Mal                   52 WCM                       2:15.00 
  6  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                      2:17.00 
  7  Sultan, John R                53 CRUZ                      2:18.00 
  8  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      2:20.50 
  9  Oliver, Matthew A             50 SMMM                      2:22.00 
 10  Beglinger, James M            54 TOC                       2:22.22 
 11  Willis, Gregory B             52 LAPS                      2:22.66 
 12  Mc Elrath, Steve              51 KONA                      2:24.00 
 13  Atondo, Richard E             51 USF                       2:25.00 
 14  Gemmill, Dave G               53 ARIZ                      2:25.00 
 15  Wilson, Andy                  54 HOEM                      2:25.00 
 16  Arneson, Gaard                53 MICH                      2:28.00 
 17  Ugarkovich, David M           53 SAC                       2:28.00 
 18  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                       2:28.00 
 19  Smyers, Jesse B               54 WCM                       2:28.00 
 20  Halaska, Gerard S             50 BGWM                      2:29.23 
 21  Rich, Charles                 51 UNAT                      2:30.00 
 22  Varner, Tim                   50 RMM                       2:31.28 
 23  Peterson, Steven B            54 PNA                       2:31.70 
 24  Bailey, Hop                   54 ARIZ                      2:34.00 
 25  Carney, Kent                  53 RMM                       2:36.00 
 26  Cerny, William                53 UTAH                      2:36.00 
 27  Azarfar, Shone                51 UNAT                      2:38.00 
 28  Rodgers, Dennis P             50 MELO                      2:40.00 
 29  Moon, Kirk L                  50 USF                       2:40.68 
 30  Keller, John V                51 WCM                       2:50.00 
55-59
  1  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                       2:10.50 
  2  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       2:21.00 
  3  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                       2:23.05 
  4  Galletly, Sandy               58 SCAQ                      2:24.55 
  5  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      2:25.50 
  6  Mc Cleery, James T            55 PNA                       2:27.09 
  7  Dennis, D Craig               55 WCM                       2:28.74 
  8  Galine, Donald L              55 SMMM                      2:29.88 
  9  Figueiredo, Paulo             55 WH2O                      2:30.00 
 10  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      2:30.20 
 11  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        2:32.00 
 12  Bernard, Kimball V            56 ARIZ                      2:34.38 
 13  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      2:35.00 
 14  Cartwright, Allan L           59 TVM                       2:35.00 
 15  Burson, William W             56 RMM                       2:37.00 
 16  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                       2:42.00 
 17  Fitschen, Gary T              55 MAM                       2:45.00 
 18  Kutsenko, Vadim               56 SMMM                      2:45.00 
 19  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                       2:47.00 
 20  Anderson, Eric R              56 CSPF                      2:50.00 
 21  Dyck, Mel                     59 ARIZ                      2:54.68 
 22  Voelz, G Douglas              56 SNM                       2:55.00 
 23  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                       2:55.00 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                      2:25.00 
  2  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                       2:26.00 
  3  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                      2:30.00 
  4  Peterson, Dick A              64 SMMM                      2:35.00 
  5  Bledsoe, Dennis R             62 WCM                       2:42.00 
  6  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                       2:42.00 
  7  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                        2:42.50 
  8  Goldstein, Mel                62 ISF                       2:46.39 
  9  Thornton, Tim C               64 MHM                       2:50.60 
 10  Norris, Robert F              62 DAM                       2:51.00 
 11  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                      2:57.51 
 12  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                      2:58.00 
 13  Gill, Jeff                    61 GOLD                      3:00.30 
 14  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       3:05.10 
 15  Dunham, Larry M               63 NEM                       3:30.00 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                       2:33.00 
  2  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                      2:35.80 
  3  Brown, Donald L               67 WCM                       2:41.00 
  4  Robertson, William J          65 TGM                       2:45.75 
  5  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       2:48.00 
  6  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                      2:50.00 
  7  Brunstad, George E            66 CONN                      2:50.00 
  8  Smethurst, Everett W          66 NOVA                      2:50.00 
  9  Slawson, Dick                 65 OREG                      2:51.52 
 10  Sulzbach, John F              67 MELO                      2:53.40 
 11  Osborne, Daniel R             67 USF                       2:55.00 
 12  Mitchell, Tom                 68 OSB                       3:08.63 
 13  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                       3:10.00 
 14  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      3:12.05 
 15  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      3:28.01 
 16  Newby, Frank                  66 DAMM                      4:57.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      2:35.00 
  2  Knowlton, Horace S            71 UTAH                      2:59.00 
  3  Groh, Alfred J                73 AAM                       3:01.40 
  4  Gillin, Gordon H              70 ARIZ                      3:10.10 
  5  Sutton, Luman                 74 SAC                       3:20.45 
  6  Cunningham, Robert F          73 SMMM                      3:32.00 
  7  Silverstein, Lou              74 ARIZ                      3:43.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       2:54.47 
  2  Grannis, Frank R              76 TOC                       3:25.00 
  3  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                      4:04.00 
  4  Jones, Glynn                  76 TOC                       4:21.00 
80-84
  1  Taft, Raymond F               81 SMMM                      3:18.49 
  2  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                      3:31.88 
  3  Smith, Richard T              81 WCM                       4:00.00 
  4  Merrick, Bob                  80 CM                        4:00.01 
  5  Mulliken, David F             82 IM                        4:25.00 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                      5:18.00 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45