2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 7  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Hottle, Nathan E              24 SLUG                      1:46.50 
  2  Wygodzki, Jack J              21 SSST                      1:47.99 
  3  Estondion, Geofrey Y          20 WCM                       1:48.00 
  4  Benton, Kevin A               19 WCM                       1:48.12 
  5  Poropat, Michael A            24 CHIC                      1:48.99 
  6  Lopez, Marco A                24 WSYM                      1:49.05 
  7  Skruzny, Jindra               19 WCM                       1:50.00 
  8  Hardcastle, Holden P          23 USF                       1:53.20 
  9  Hildenbrand, Stefan M         24 ARIZ                      1:54.00 
 10  Meadows, Raymond A            21 UCSB                      1:55.00 
 11  Murray, John I                24 STAN                      1:55.37 
 12  Petrie, Trevor W              21 BMS                       1:55.50 
 13  Visco, Vincent M              24 ROSE                      1:55.50 
 14  Palafox, Fausto               20 SLOM                      1:55.69 
 15  McGlynn, David E              24 UTAH                      1:55.95 
 16  Raffaelli, Robb L             22 VCM                       1:56.00 
 17  Wong, Aaron K                 24 MVM                       1:57.01 
 18  Mills, Jamie                  24 IM                        1:57.46 
 19  Morris, Grayson E             24 FIRE                      1:57.89 
 20  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                       1:58.21 
 21  Bergen, Scott T               22 SLUG                      1:58.69 
 22  Stanton, Jeremiah             22 RGSC                      1:59.19 
 23  Salvesen, Kraig G             21 MELO                      2:00.00 
 24  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                      2:00.00 
 25  Johansen, Nick A              22 UNAT                      2:00.71 
 26  Loorz, Benjamin C             24 RAMS                      2:02.50 
 27  Bartley, Ted                  20 UCSB                      2:05.00 
 28  Artac, Chris P.               23 ROAD                      2:05.00 
 29  Hutt, Chris                   21 OMAH                      2:08.00 
 30  Dupree, Jacob D               19 RNTS                      2:12.77 
 31  Tolsky, Ben S                 20 UIUC                      2:15.00 
 32  O'Keefe, Patrick F            21 WPM                       2:16.62 
25-29
  1  Roestenberg, Andreas          29 CLVM                      1:39.33 
  2  Wegner, Dan                   29 SCAQ                      1:41.19 
  3  Sawin, Curtis                 29 GSM                       1:42.42 
  4  Liggett, Michael R            26 DYNA                      1:46.00 
  5  Grabisch, Marc D              29 EMP                       1:46.20 
  6  Richmond, Donald J            28 DAM                       1:46.34 
  7  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                      1:48.30 
  8  Cunningham, Brian D           28 IM                        1:48.39 
  9  Crankshaw, Erik C             29 UTAH                      1:48.98 
 10  Royer, Harrison R             25 DYNA                      1:49.52 
 11  Goldman, Mark S               29 NEM                       1:49.65 
 12  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                      1:50.00 
 13  Peck, Daniel S                25 SDSM                      1:50.08 
 14  Henderson, Scott L            29 STAN                      1:50.50 
 15  Fletcher, Ken B               26 NEM                       1:51.00 
 16  Manley, Michael S             25 OSB                       1:51.63 
 17  Gilbert, Rick                 29 ARIZ                      1:52.10 
 18  MACKENZIE, Robert C           27 TAM                       1:52.20 
 19  Frohlich, Jon W               28 UTAH                      1:52.48 
 20  Chang, Alvin H                26 DAM                       1:52.90 
 21  McGoldrick, Tim A             27 SLUG                      1:54.00 
 22  Riffell, Jeff A               26 SDSM                      1:54.21 
 23  Dean, Barkleyd W              27 WACM                      1:54.27 
 24  Kelly, Andrew C               26 USF                       1:54.28 
 25  Petruzzelli, Ken P            27 DAM                       1:55.00 
 26  Harlow, Mark L                29 TSUN                      1:55.00 
 27  McAteer, Timothy B            25 SNM                       1:55.44 
 28  Ridosko, Daniel               27 TVM                       1:55.60 
 29  Sand, Ryan D                  26 SJAM                      1:55.64 
 30  Reynolds, David M             25 SLOM                      1:56.00 
 31  Bogie, Jon R                  29 NASA                      1:56.31 
 32  Bowker, Dane K                26 SDSM                      1:56.48 
 33  Davis, Justin A               26 ROSE                      1:56.66 
 34  Bever, Gregory R              28 IM                        1:57.30 
 35  Kennedy, James J              26 SAC                       1:57.74 
 36  Gavrilov, Svyatoslav          25 ROAD                      2:00.00 
 37  Froeliger, Ed G               25 SNM                       2:00.73 
 38  Cousineau, Paul B             29 MVM                       2:01.00 
 39  White, Tobin F                29 STAN                      2:06.00 
 40  Carlson, Ken                  26 IM                        2:09.93 
 41  Marshall, Jeffrey J           26 CLVM                      2:10.00 
 42  Jepson, Linc K                27 RINC                      2:40.00 
30-34
  1  Everist, Kirk F               34 TOC                       1:42.50 
  2  Boyd, Timothy L               30 ANCM                      1:44.08 
  3  Bergen, Bert                  34 SLUG                      1:44.90 
  4  Farrell, Andrew J             30 ORLM                      1:46.22 
  5  Woodruff, Joshua M            30 MVM                       1:47.25 
  6  Osborn, Kris J                32 DYNA                      1:47.31 
  7  Rodic, Nenad                  30 SNM                       1:47.60 
  8  Tallman, Gerry L              33 OSB                       1:47.70 
  9  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                      1:47.80 
 10  Littlefield, Paul G           31 STAN                      1:48.00 
 11  Hoftyzer, Ernie               31 DAM                       1:48.10 
 12  Owen, ED G                    30 MELO                      1:48.22 
 13  Berg, Roy A                   32 INWM                      1:48.25 
 14  Laurie, Rob K                 34 SNM                       1:50.00 
 15  Willick, Marc I               32 SCAQ                      1:50.05 
 16  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       1:50.43 
 17  Brundage, Patrick W           34 ARIZ                      1:50.73 
 18  Marshall, Christopher P       31 DYNA                      1:51.41 
 19  Fredrick, Derron C            33 OMAH                      1:52.01 
 20  Boxmeyer, John                31 SDSM                      1:53.50 
 21  Brady, Chris                  30 UTAH                      1:55.00 
 22  Won, Randy                    32 SAC                       1:56.00 
 23  Simon, Jonathan P             33 REDT                      1:56.32 
 24  Gravley, Dwight S             32 CLVM                      1:57.00 
 25  Heaney, Michael P             34 WCM                       1:57.30 
 26  Robling, Steve W              31 PALM                      1:57.39 
 27  Luebbe, James G               33 LAKE                      1:57.90 
 28  Bledsoe, Daniel B             31 WCM                       1:58.00 
 29  Fordyce, Paul G               31 MAM                       1:58.60 
 30  Johnson, Chris S.             30 ARIZ                      1:58.84 
 31  Anderson, Sam                 33 PNA                       2:00.56 
 32  Collet, Dave C                30 MVM                       2:02.32 
 33  Schnitzius, Michael E         33 PNA                       2:08.69 
 34  Gottsche, Gordon P            34 SMMM                      2:20.00 
 35  Scotty, Domenic J             30 VMST                      2:20.75 
 36  MACNEIL, Rod P                31 FIRE                      2:26.09 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                       1:43.33 
  2  Boatwright, David E           39 WCM                       1:45.00 
  3  Stahl, Stephen A.             36 WCM                       1:46.93 
  4  Debiase, Terry A              36 FIRE                      1:47.20 
  5  Mortensen, Franz              37 SCSC                      1:48.00 
  6  Eickhoff, Randy               35 UCLA                      1:48.50 
  7  Chestnut, Doug                36 GMUP                      1:49.13 
  8  Clark, Henry L                35 MOB                       1:49.37 
  9  Rodrigues, Gerry A            38 UCLA                      1:50.12 
 10  Nelson, Timothy D             35 LAPS                      1:50.75 
 11  Coughlin, Sean P              35 AMS                      X1:51.70 
 12  Fish, Robert A                37 PNA                       1:51.74 
 13  Scannell, Michael G           37 ROSE                      1:51.77 
 14  Remmert, Greg A               38 WCM                       1:52.00 
 15  Hughes, Keith W               39 CLVM                      1:52.01 
 16  Cook, Lawrence S              36 WHSC                      1:52.10 
 17  Collins, Michael D            35 NOVA                      1:52.50 
 18  Gothberg, Brad A              39 WCM                       1:52.50 
 19  Kuhn, Bill A                  35 OSB                       1:53.44 
 20  Flood, Christopher H          38 VMST                      1:53.60 
 21  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                       1:53.94 
 22  Matte, Norman G               36 SLUG                      1:54.50 
 23  Ackermann, David A            35 IM                        1:54.69 
 24  Kryska, Paul M                37 MVM                       1:55.00 
 25  Cunningham, Davitt            39 RAMS                      1:55.00 
 26  Edmonds-Waters, Chris         38 USF                       1:55.00 
 27  Tom, Neuhold-Huber M          39 WHAM                      1:55.00 
 28  Schwenger, John F             35 SMMM                      1:55.50 
 29  Brancamp, David J             39 SNM                       1:57.00 
 30  Benner, Devin                 35 MICH                      1:57.00 
 31  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                       1:57.51 
 32  Endres, Paul D                37 SCAM                      1:58.77 
 33  Hayman, Philip M              39 WH2O                      1:58.80 
 34  Rodriguez, Rick A             38 OREG                      1:59.70 
 35  Rizzo, Donald A               36 WPM                       2:00.00 
 36  Wilwerding, Geoff E           39 PNA                       2:00.00 
 37  Bird, Frank                   37 SLUG                      2:01.00 
 38  Tucker, Benjamin D            39 SNM                       2:01.00 
 39  Kammholz, Cord-Patrick        35 DYNA                      2:01.00 
 40  Penn, Michael J               39 UNAT                      2:04.10 
 41  MACDONALD, Peter S            38 STAN                      2:06.56 
 42  Ryan, Frank                   39 UNAT                      2:09.00 
 43  Carter, Mark W                39 CSPF                      2:10.00 
 44  Glynn, Bob D                  35 WCM                       2:10.80 
 45  Murphy, Mark T                35 NEM                       2:12.00 
 46  Tirado, Ronald J              37 LAPS                      2:15.00 
 47  Chaffin, Loren                38 ROSE                      2:40.00 
40-44
  1  Smith, Paul L                 41 VS                        1:44.00 
  2  Oppenborn, Hank               43 GOLD                      1:47.10 
  3  Douglass, Will                41 SLUG                      1:47.11 
  4  Placak, Robert C              42 TOC                       1:47.50 
  5  Keck, Mike                    41 TOC                       1:48.83 
  6  McCabe, Tom                   43 IM                        1:49.50 
  7  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                      1:49.82 
  8  Carter, Paul V.               43 SCAQ                      1:50.00 
  9  Berryhill, Keith C            41 GAJA                      1:50.30 
 10  Kozlowski, Kirk E             43 MVM                       1:50.50 
 11  Simpson, James R              40 ATAC                      1:51.80 
 12  Battle, Glenn H               40 UNAT                      1:52.90 
 13  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                       1:53.00 
 14  Sanders, Gregg R              42 RAMS                      1:53.25 
 15  Nalli, Lyle                   41 SAM                       1:54.00 
 16  Daniels, Charles M            44 WCM                       1:54.00 
 17  Grady, Joe                    40 NMMS                      1:54.50 
 18  Steinbrinck, Scott K          41 UNAT                      1:55.00 
 19  Newland, George V             43 SLOM                      1:55.30 
 20  Prosen, Dennis E              44 SMMM                      1:55.54 
 21  Tidmarsh, George F            41 UNAT                      1:55.70 
 22  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                      1:56.10 
 23  Nolte, Christopher C          44 RMM                       1:56.80 
 24  Brackett, Bill A              43 RMM                       1:57.30 
 25  Moll, Drew                    42 GMUP                      1:57.50 
 26  Huber, Craig                  41 SCSC                      1:57.63 
 27  Kolb, Karl A                  40 NEM                       1:58.00 
 28  Singley, David W              43 UNAT                      1:58.05 
 29  Humphrey, Al S                41 MELO                      1:58.50 
 30  Wall, J Joseph                41 LGSR                      1:58.50 
 31  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                        1:58.50 
 32  Curphey, Jim D                42 GCMT                      1:59.00 
 33  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                        1:59.50 
 34  John, Larry E                 40 CLAM                      1:59.86 
 35  Wieser, Ray C                 41 UNAT                      2:00.98 
 36  Rowland, Jim                  40 IM                        2:01.30 
 37  McIntosh, Douglas F           41 NCMS                      2:01.47 
 38  Sidenberg, Phil               44 DSSM                      2:01.59 
 39  Dybdahl, Eric T               41 PNA                       2:01.77 
 40  Schleelein, Eric J            43 TOC                       2:02.00 
 41  North, Harry S                42 SRM                       2:02.00 
 42  Dewey, Andrew                 42 WHSC                      2:02.60 
 43  Caron, Louis J                43 ROSE                      2:03.18 
 44  Stiling, Douglas E            43 SRM                       2:04.00 
 45  Jones, Michael P              40 PNA                       2:04.70 
 46  Anderson, Michael D           42 DYNA                      2:05.00 
 47  Simmons, Robin A.             42 GMUP                      2:05.36 
 48  Blevins, Burke R              43 INWM                      2:07.50 
 49  Salvino, John A               42 SLUG                      2:08.33 
 50  Beza, Ion A                   42 SDSM                      2:11.53 
 51  Rosenberg, William P          44 STAN                      2:12.00 
 52  Campbell, Chris               40 MVM                       2:12.50 
 53  Seidemann, Mark J             41 WCM                       2:20.00 
 54  Otto, Joseph N                43 DAM                       2:30.00 
 55  Oppenheim, Robert S           41 RGSC                      3:24.00 
45-49
  1  Sussex, Steve A               45 PNA                       1:48.90 
  2  Mann, Michael T               46 RMM                       1:50.10 
  3  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                        1:50.10 
  4  Krauser, Larry B              47 INWM                      1:51.50 
  5  Hudson, John S                45 GMUP                      1:51.80 
  6  Mac Donald, Sandy M           45 SAC                       1:52.00 
  7  Hughes, John S                47 RMM                       1:52.50 
  8  Martin, John A                45 IM                        1:52.50 
  9  Harvey, Tim                   46 USF                       1:53.00 
 10  Ryder, Mike J                 46 SNM                       1:54.17 
 11  Vandam, David K               45 HOTS                      1:54.50 
 12  Green, Douglas A              48 DSSM                      1:55.00 
 13  Roy, Jeff D                   45 TVM                       1:55.50 
 14  Patterson, Mike               47 LAPS                      1:56.50 
 15  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                      1:56.50 
 16  Di Tolla, Robert J            46 RMM                       1:57.60 
 17  Darlington, Taite             45 SMMM                      1:58.00 
 18  Williams, Scott               46 TOC                       1:58.50 
 19  Maggion, Andrew F             45 GSM                       1:58.60 
 20  Alexander, J Rich             45 UNAT                      1:59.00 
 21  Smith, Frnk R                 45 SAM                       1:59.51 
 22  Roth, Barry                   46 ARIZ                      1:59.62 
 23  Delaney, Mike                 46 NEM                       1:59.66 
 24  Long, Steve                   45 FCMS                      1:59.83 
 25  Sweeney, James S              47 SMMM                      1:59.99 
 26  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       2:00.00 
 27  Miller, Steven J              47 WPM                       2:00.26 
 28  Mulcahy, Timothy I            46 STAN                      2:00.70 
 29  Johnson, Clifford H           49 SNM                       2:01.00 
 30  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                       2:02.00 
 31  Foreaker, Don                 48 SRM                       2:02.00 
 32  Taggesell, Larry E            48 MAM                       2:02.50 
 33  Bell, Gordon E.               48 WCM                       2:02.50 
 34  Rourke, Jonathan M            46 NEM                       2:04.00 
 35  Skinner, Peter K              46 STAN                      2:04.00 
 36  Laughlin, Patrick O           46 DYNA                      2:04.08 
 37  Hotmer, Ron R                 47 IMFM                      2:05.00 
 38  Mc Gowan, Mike T              49 WCM                       2:05.01 
 39  Kent, Cary E                  49 WCM                       2:06.00 
 40  Thompson, Steve P             47 DYNA                      2:06.00 
 41  Grilli, David J               46 NEM                       2:06.00 
 42  Culp, Michael E               45 RMM                       2:07.57 
 43  Klingel, Barclay              45 UNAT                      2:10.00 
 44  Ahlman, David C               49 WCM                       2:10.50 
 45  Perry, Don R                  48 ARIZ                      2:12.00 
 46  Lancer, Kevin M               46 UNAT                      2:20.00 
 47  Heller, Jeff J                47 WCW                       2:26.70 
 48  Schiffman, Robert L           48 LVM                       2:35.00 
50-54
  1  Mc Conica, Jim                50 VCM                       1:48.00 
  2  McPherson, Andrew M           54 DAM                       1:53.50 
  3  Sherrill, Mike B              51 TOC                       1:54.00 
  4  Oates, David R                50 GMUP                      1:56.45 
  5  Walker, Rick B                50 SWIM                      1:58.00 
  6  Kittel, Richard               53 UTAH                      1:59.61 
  7  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                      1:59.71 
  8  Warner, Frank                 52 PNA                       2:02.00 
  9  Wilson, Andy                  54 HOEM                      2:02.00 
 10  Mc Elrath, Steve              51 KONA                      2:03.00 
 11  Brenner, Gary R               53 SMMM                      2:03.90 
 12  Maestre, Robert A             51 MACO                      2:04.90 
 13  Wilson, Joel R                52 CRUZ                      2:06.00 
 14  Pyle, Edwin                   51 LVM                       2:06.00 
 15  Arneson, Gaard                53 MICH                      2:06.10 
 16  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       2:08.60 
 17  Andersen, Tom                 50 OREG                      2:10.30 
 18  Bailey, Hop                   54 ARIZ                      2:10.50 
 19  Gruber, Glenn A               51 CPM                       2:10.82 
 20  Bastman, Anders F             53 TBAC                      2:10.92 
 21  Cerny, William                53 UTAH                      2:11.00 
 22  Class, Patrick L              52 SNM                       2:15.00 
 23  Steiner, Jonathan L           50 TAM                       2:15.00 
 24  Fuller, Vern L                54 ARIZ                      2:16.00 
 25  Dick, Bill                    54 ACM                       2:18.00 
 26  Ferry, Gregg P                50 MVM                       2:30.00 
 27  Press, James E                54 UNAT                      3:25.00 
55-59
  1  Birnie, Tim A                 55 TOC                       1:53.50 
  2  Landis, Tom                   59 OREG                      2:02.20 
  3  Davis, Don M                  56 RHMS                      2:04.30 
  4  Ahern, Michael L              56 SDSM                      2:05.00 
  5  Cazalet, Edward G             58 TAM                       2:05.00 
  6  Mc Cleery, James T            55 PNA                       2:05.30 
  7  Keane, Jim J                  56 1776                      2:10.20 
  8  Viguie, George C              56 RHMS                      2:12.00 
  9  Veith, Michael D              55 INWM                      2:12.00 
 10  Gildea, David R               57 MELO                      2:13.00 
 11  Burson, William W             56 RMM                       2:13.00 
 12  Cartwright, Allan L           59 TVM                       2:15.00 
 13  Boak, Thomas D                57 LAM                       2:15.00 
 14  Kutsenko, Vadim               56 SMMM                      2:15.00 
 15  Walker, Joseph R              59 SNM                       2:19.00 
 16  Lodwig, Keefe L               57 LAM                       2:19.00 
 17  Crotts, Roland                58 TAM                       2:19.72 
 18  Burr, Ken M                   56 WCM                       2:20.00 
 19  Anderson, Eric R              56 CSPF                      2:20.67 
 20  Voelz, G Douglas              56 SNM                       2:25.00 
 21  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                       2:26.00 
 22  Woods, Tom M                  58 VMST                      2:33.00 
 23  Klimp, John M                 55 STAN                      2:40.00 
60-64
  1  Miller, Hank                  60 NMMS                      1:26.56 
  2  Farrell, Jeff                 64 OSB                       2:06.00 
  3  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                      2:07.00 
  4  Clark, Jerry                  63 NCMS                      2:08.00 
  5  Harrison, David               63 1776                      2:09.00 
  6  Southall, Henry               61 VERM                      2:09.50 
  7  Raven, Charles H              62 TOC                       2:12.00 
  8  Mc Lachlan, Murray L          60 MELO                      2:12.00 
  9  Thornton, Tim C               64 MHM                       2:13.58 
 10  Kanner, Burt                  61 OREG                      2:20.81 
 11  Zelson, Joseph H              60 CONN                      2:30.00 
 12  Walsh, Barry                  60 BGSU                      2:30.00 
 13  Voorhies, Dan                 62 ACM                       2:31.00 
 14  Barnitz, Reed                 61 NMMS                      2:38.72 
 15  Lake, Brent L                 63 OREG                      2:40.00 
 16  Stoddard, Louis E             63 WCM                       3:35.00 
 17  Israel, Steven A              60 LM                        4:30.00 
65-69
  1  Cavanaugh, Cav                65 GOLD                      2:09.10 
  2  Robertson, William J          65 TGM                       2:17.34 
  3  Radcliff, David A             67 OREG                      2:18.18 
  4  Taft, Peter R                 65 SCAQ                      2:22.10 
  5  King, Bill                    67 RMM                       2:23.00 
  6  Belshe, Buddy G               67 HBSC                      2:24.00 
  7  Jones, Sam                    65 NMMS                      2:26.10 
  8  Mayo, Robert W                67 WCM                       2:28.00 
  9  Ferguson, Eugene C            68 TTEX                      2:31.80 
 10  Osborne, Daniel R             67 USF                       2:32.00 
 11  Pedder, Stan                  66 WCM                       2:34.00 
 12  Cooke, Richard E              65 SAWS                      2:50.00 
 13  Walter, Donald F              65 ALEX                      3:41.00 
70-74
  1  Johnston, Graham M            70 TTEX                      2:10.00 
  2  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      2:30.90 
  3  Campbell, Roger C             70 SMMM                      2:40.00 
  4  Taylor, Thomas T              70 PNA                       2:44.30 
  5  Daily, John R                 73 O*H*                      2:58.00 
75-79
  1  Piemme, Frank M               76 OSB                       2:24.54 
  2  Grannis, Frank R              76 TOC                       2:54.00 
  3  Edwards, James K              78 NEM                       2:58.00 
  4  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       3:01.83 
  5  Sigersmith, Robert E          76 SPCO                      3:09.00 
  6  Reed, Donald F                76 TVM                       3:10.00 
  7  Seliber, Joe                  75 SMMM                      3:24.00 
80-84
  1  Merrick, Bob                  80 CM                        3:05.00 
  2  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                      3:15.60 
  3  Taioli, Fred                  80 SMMM                      3:20.00 
  4  Mulliken, David F             82 IM                        3:20.00 
  5  Mosard, Robert                80 METR                      3:30.95 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36