2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                       2:04.59 
  2  Hottle, Nathan E              24 SLUG                      2:11.00 
  3  Hendro, Dewo                  20 WCM                       2:13.08 
  4  Brewer, Shane A               24 MVM                       2:18.00 
  5  Wyles, Eric J                 24 WCM                       2:18.01 
  6  Poropat, Michael A            24 CHIC                      2:18.99 
  7  Burhe, Jonathan M             22 WCM                       2:20.05 
  8  Hardcastle, Holden P          23 USF                       2:23.11 
  9  Loorz, Benjamin C             24 RAMS                      2:28.65 
 10  Artac, Chris P.               23 ROAD                      2:35.52 
 11  Imperiale-Hagerman, Stephen   20 LM                        2:37.27 
 12  Carse, Michael R              21 SCAM                      2:39.96 
 13  NG, Kelvin                    23 UCSB                      2:40.00 
 14  Tolsky, Ben S                 20 UIUC                      2:40.00 
25-29
  1  Walkenhorst, Jared W          26 CONN                      2:09.54 
  2  Viola, Ritch D                29 USF                       2:09.99 
  3  Harlow, Mark L                29 TSUN                      2:18.00 
  4  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                      2:20.00 
  5  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                       2:20.02 
  6  Liu, Alan B                   28 MVM                       2:23.01 
  7  Wilbur, Keith R               26 SMMM                      2:24.00 
  8  Luke, Bryan K                 26 WACM                      2:24.06 
  9  Davis, Justin A               26 ROSE                      2:27.65 
 10  Riegels, Nicholas A           25 DAM                       2:31.47 
 11  Walter, Joseph M              29 ALEX                      2:57.04 
30-34
  1  Santos, Roque J               33 WCM                       2:03.22 
  2  Stafford, Jeffrey S           31 GOLD                      2:13.10 
  3  Petrilla, Eric A              31 SNM                       2:17.34 
  4  Butler, Jaymes M              31 SAC                       2:17.80 
  5  Berg, Roy A                   32 INWM                      2:19.05 
  6  Finney, Peter C               33 MAM                       2:20.33 
  7  Phillip, King J.              34 OREG                      2:21.12 
  8  Saxton, Carl S                31 IM                        2:23.14 
  9  Schutte, Tom F                31 PNA                       2:27.68 
 10  Frost, Daniel L               32 SEA                       2:28.76 
 11  Hohne, Norbert F              32 DAMM                      2:29.65 
 12  Fordyce, Paul G               31 MAM                       2:30.60 
 13  Cullip, Michael J             34 MICH                      2:32.04 
 14  Allen, Gregory R              32 NVVM                      2:33.97 
 15  Kohlmeier, Brian B            31 SCAM                      2:34.50 
 16  Raiff, Steve V                32 MVM                       2:35.45 
 17  Flamik, George G              32 MAM                       2:45.00 
35-39
  1  Dicks, Wally C                38 ANCM                      2:04.70 
  2  Duggan, Patrick M             37 WCM                       2:13.00 
  3  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                      2:18.00 
  4  Hudson, John C                35 OREG                      2:19.60 
  5  Coughlin, Sean P              35 AMS                      X2:19.80 
  6  Paller, Craig A               35 IM                        2:20.00 
  7  McCarthy, Darren M            35 SRM                       2:24.00 
  8  Sewell, Scott M               39 SAC                       2:24.59 
  9  Goodridge, Alan G             36 SCSC                      2:25.00 
 10  St Claire, Greg E             35 MICH                      2:25.00 
 11  Fischer, Niel E               36 UMSC                      2:25.00 
 12  Ackermann, David A            35 IM                        2:25.25 
 13  Jaegers, Allan M              38 ARIZ                      2:26.00 
 14  Collins, Michael D            35 NOVA                      2:26.50 
 15  Rizzo, Donald A               36 WPM                       2:28.00 
 16  Hedrick, Tim K                37 VCM                       2:32.40 
 17  Gardner, Nick                 35 SCAQ                      2:32.78 
 18  Gould, Tom A                  36 RMM                       2:34.50 
 19  Endres, Paul D                37 SCAM                      2:35.65 
 20  Billmire, Steve P             38 CSPF                      2:38.75 
 21  Hecker, Dennis                37 CLVM                      2:53.10 
 22  Chaffin, Loren                38 ROSE                      3:20.00 
40-44
  1  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                      2:07.10 
  2  Alexandrov, Plamen D          40 IM                        2:11.16 
  3  Doyle, Benn W                 42 GSM                       2:14.50 
  4  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                      2:15.31 
  5  Keck, Mike                    41 TOC                       2:15.94 
  6  Hamm, Michael L               43 LAPS                      2:20.78 
  7  McLeod, Mark A                41 GCMT                      2:20.79 
  8  Kanzler, Matthew H            44 SCSC                      2:23.00 
  9  Tongate, Terry L              40 NOVA                      2:24.00 
 10  Raine, Charlie R              41 LAPS                      2:24.00 
 11  Schafer, Ron P                43 HSAM                      2:25.00 
 12  Volpp, Bryan D                43 WCM                       2:26.00 
 13  Peterson, Erik R              41 UNAT                      2:27.00 
 14  Dugan, Thomas W               42 WCM                       2:27.00 
 15  John, Larry E                 40 CLAM                      2:28.70 
 16  Griffin, Paul J               40 NEM                       2:28.80 
 17  Ewing, Jack                   40 USF                       2:29.20 
 18  Reeves, Scott M               40 IM                        2:29.50 
 19  Sihner, Craig D               41 MAM                       2:30.00 
 20  Tice, Jon P                   43 DAM                       2:30.00 
 21  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       2:31.00 
 22  Newland, George V             43 SLOM                      2:32.50 
 23  Schmitt, David E              43 GSM                       2:34.15 
 24  Shepherd, Keith               42 UNAT                      2:35.63 
 25  Wieser, Ray C                 41 UNAT                      2:36.12 
 26  Dewey, Andrew                 42 WHSC                      2:37.31 
 27  Martin, Michael P             40 1776                      2:40.00 
 28  Dowd, Mike B                  42 MACO                      2:45.00 
 29  Lambert, Mark D               43 ARIZ                      2:53.73 
45-49
  1  Reudy, Tom                    46 WH2O                      2:17.00 
  2  Rider, Lee A                  45 RHMS                      2:18.75 
  3  Hemmerle, Jamie               45 1776                      2:18.80 
  4  Brown, Robert V               48 DYNA                      2:23.92 
  5  Kelly, Marc                   46 SLUG                      2:25.00 
  6  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                       2:25.00 
  7  Krage, Gary W                 45 SJAM                      2:29.43 
  8  Farley, Fred                  47 RINC                      2:30.00 
  9  Riley, Tom B                  49 SCSC                      2:30.00 
 10  Haufler, Steven E             48 WCM                       2:31.34 
 11  Saar, Douglas N               46 UNAT                      2:31.46 
 12  Wagoner, Victor E             45 LAPS                      2:32.43 
 13  Shaw, Gary D                  46 UTAH                      2:35.17 
 14  Philbrick, Larry K            48 OREG                      2:35.69 
 15  Heyes, Greg                   46 LAPS                      2:40.00 
 16  Laughlin, Patrick O           46 DYNA                      2:42.50 
 17  Hartsoch, Ron D               45 INWM                      2:42.70 
 18  Kennedy, James B              49 CGIS                      2:47.93 
 19  Kapetanic, Peter              48 MHM                       3:16.00 
50-54
  1  McKenzie, Don W               54 SNM                       2:23.00 
  2  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                       2:25.00 
  3  Clemmons, Jim                 51 MAM                       2:29.50 
  4  Merrell, Michael M            53 INWM                      2:29.56 
  5  McCauley, Wayne A             52 SLUG                      2:30.00 
  6  Atondo, Richard E             51 USF                       2:35.00 
  7  Jester, Mal                   52 WCM                       2:35.00 
  8  Gemmill, Dave G               53 ARIZ                      2:40.00 
  9  Parlapiano, Gary J            54 TAM                       2:40.00 
 10  Lawrie, Jim                   54 SNM                       2:41.00 
 11  Mc Gregor, Cary D             50 SEA                       2:41.02 
 12  Peterson, Steven B            54 PNA                       2:42.60 
 13  Downer, John D                50 WCM                       2:44.00 
 14  Agabashian, Rudolph A         50 BGWM                      2:45.00 
 15  Shields, William S            51 UTAH                      2:45.00 
 16  Rollins, Bruce W              51 WHSC                      2:49.90 
 17  Carney, Kent                  53 RMM                       2:49.96 
 18  Kassner, Michael E            50 WCM                       3:00.00 
 19  Farrell, Roy L                52 CHIC                      3:00.73 
55-59
  1  Frost, Kenneth A              56 TAM                       2:31.62 
  2  Strand, Robert                55 TOC                       2:32.50 
  3  Gildea, David R               57 MELO                      2:36.00 
  4  Brundage, Warner F            58 VMST                      2:37.71 
  5  Murray, Allen K               56 UCI                       2:39.00 
  6  Perry, Jim K.                 56 OAK                       2:40.00 
  7  Fitschen, Gary T              55 MAM                       2:43.00 
  8  Boak, Thomas D                57 LAM                       2:45.00 
  9  Loewe, Raymond D              59 GSM                       2:48.40 
 10  Palmer, Terry L               56 DYNA                      2:49.17 
 11  Keane, Jim J                  56 1776                      2:52.00 
 12  Dyck, Mel                     59 ARIZ                      2:53.15 
 13  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      2:54.00 
 14  Galletly, Sandy               58 SCAQ                      2:55.60 
 15  Wycoff, Steve                 56 AM                        2:57.32 
 16  Conn, Robert S                58 MOVY                      3:06.20 
 17  Hahm, Martin R                59 ARIZ                      3:15.00 
60-64
  1  Freshley, Mike R              60 SDSM                      2:40.00 
  2  Mulliken, Bill                61 IM                        2:52.50 
  3  Peterson, Dick A              64 SMMM                      2:55.00 
  4  May, George                   63 WMAC                      2:58.64 
  5  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       3:00.00 
  6  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                       3:00.00 
  7  Bellem, Ray D                 64 ARIZ                      3:02.00 
  8  Moseley, Steve                63 SDSM                      3:02.77 
  9  Kilbourne, Charles E          61 AAAA                      3:09.50 
 10  Koch, Gerald L                60 UNAT                      3:10.33 
 11  Panko, Stanley E              63 SMMM                      3:15.00 
65-69
  1  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                       2:48.00 
  2  Nieman, Frank B               68 WCM                       3:10.00 
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             68 SMMM                      3:12.00 
  4  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                       3:13.11 
  5  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       3:15.00 
  6  Fleming, Jack C               65 USF                       3:16.00 
  7  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      3:18.26 
  8  Slawson, Dick                 65 OREG                      3:20.00 
  9  Rehfeldt, Don L               66 PNA                       3:27.28 
 10  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      3:30.01 
 11  Mitchell, Tom                 68 OSB                       3:32.91 
 12  Bowles, Raymond T             65 WPM                       3:38.00 
 13  Jeffers, Jim                  67 UNAT                      3:45.00 
70-74
  1  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      3:20.90 
  2  Gruender, Dan F               71 ARIZ                      3:23.68 
  3  Haartz, F H Ted               73 NEM                       3:30.00 
  4  Cunningham, Robert F          73 SMMM                      3:35.00 
  5  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                      3:38.00 
  6  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            74 UCI                       3:46.82 
  7  Callender, William C          72 TOC                       3:49.00 
75-79
  1  Greenberg, Barton H           76 OMAH                      3:23.00 
  2  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                      4:08.00 
  3  Strong, Doug                  76 DOC                       4:35.31 
80-84
  1  Da Rosa, Aldo V               83 RINC                      3:40.31 
  2  Merrick, Bob                  80 CM                        3:45.00 
  3  Miles, Daniel J               80 NMMS                      4:22.06 
85-89
  1  Hart, Larry                   89 DAMM                      7:20.04 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                     11:59.00 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #44