2001 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
19-24
  1  Maynor, Jeff D                23 CVM                         49.13 
  2  Berner, Gregory K             23 WCM                         52.80 
  3  Cherrstrom, L Jay             21 RAMS                        53.50 
  4  Benton, Kevin A               19 WCM                         54.01 
  5  Lopez, Marco A                24 WSYM                        54.18 
  6  Wygodzki, Jack J              21 SSST                        54.30 
  7  Budke, Jeff                   23 WCM                         54.34 
  8  Conway, Adam M                22 SDSM                        54.45 
  9  Wong, Aaron K                 24 MVM                         56.01 
 10  Levan, Steven B               23 NEM                         57.00 
 11  Chapman, Michael C            24 NVVM                        57.56 
 12  Mills, Jamie                  24 IM                          58.05 
 13  Morris, Grayson E             24 FIRE                        59.49 
 14  Raffaelli, Robb L             22 VCM                         59.90 
 15  Hildenbrand, Stefan M         24 ARIZ                        59.99 
 16  Johansen, Nick A              22 UNAT                      1:00.20 
 17  McGhee, Steve D               21 UCSB                      1:01.58 
25-29
  1  Sawin, Curtis                 29 GSM                         49.49 
  2  DeFabrique, Yann J            27 SCSC                        51.00 
  3  Sagisi, Patrick C             29 TOC                         52.41 
  4  Wanie, Lee G                  27 TOC                         52.50 
  5  Goldman, Mark S               29 NEM                         52.70 
  6  Liggett, Michael R            26 DYNA                        53.20 
  7  Welting, Evan A               26 DYNA                        53.20 
  8  Fletcher, Ken B               26 NEM                         53.90 
  9  Cunningham, Brian D           28 IM                          54.26 
 10  Reynolds, David M             25 SLOM                        55.00 
 11  Yoder, Mark R                 27 UCSB                        55.00 
 12  Thorum, Thomas M              28 UTAH                        55.00 
 13  Hill, Robert J.               28 TOC                         55.00 
 14  Ludens, Bryan C               28 LVM                         55.68 
 15  Harris, R. Landon             26 DYNA                        56.12 
 16  Waananen, Eric J              26 GMUP                        56.45 
 17  Sears, James T                25 CGIS                        56.81 
 18  Turk, Donald J                25 LVM                         56.95 
 19  Marsic, Scott D               25 SLUG                        57.00 
 20  Marlow, Jarvis I              25 LVM                         57.12 
 21  Manley, Michael S             25 OSB                         57.50 
 22  Henderson, Scott L            29 STAN                        57.50 
 23  Johnston, Brian D             29 DAM                         57.53 
 24  Peck, Daniel S                25 SDSM                        57.65 
 25  Tomson, Farol L               29 UIUC                        57.91 
 26  Royer, Harrison R             25 DYNA                        57.95 
 27  Petruzzelli, Ken P            27 DAM                         58.00 
 28  Paz, Robert L                 26 LAM                         58.00 
 29  Marain, Jaime D               29 TVM                         58.00 
 30  Trenev, Andrew P              25 WCM                         58.12 
 31  Creaves, Gordon A             29 NVVM                        59.00 
 32  Ashmore, Michael              29 SMSC                        59.25 
 33  Terndrup, Seth P              25 NOVA                        59.52 
 34  Gavrilov, Svyatoslav          25 ROAD                      1:00.00 
 35  Hynes, Brodie                 26 ORLM                      1:00.77 
 36  Cousineau, Paul B             29 MVM                       1:01.30 
 37  MACEIRA, Todd M               27 ALEX                      1:01.52 
 38  Poggemann, Felix G            28 WCM                       1:02.00 
 39  Preston, Jared M              25 MELO                      1:02.50 
 40  Wen, Patrick J                28 UCLA                      1:05.00 
 41  Baker, Chase R                28 GMUP                      1:07.98 
 42  Salmanoff, Jason              27 MVM                       1:30.00 
 43  Welsh, Mark W                 28 FOG                       2:16.00 
30-34
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H             32 ANCM                        51.44 
  2  Rinzler, Marcel               30 SLUG                        51.88 
  3  Matheson, Brent               34 GSM                         52.00 
  4  Zolna, Bill M                 31 MACO                        52.48 
  5  Magee, Mark A                 33 CLVM                        52.90 
  6  Giambalvo, William C          34 TGM                         53.65 
  7  Laurie, Rob K                 34 SNM                         53.70 
  8  Rodgers, Jeffrey M            34 WCM                         54.39 
  9  Willick, Marc I               32 SCAQ                        55.29 
 10  Hoftyzer, Ernie               31 DAM                         55.50 
 11  Butler, Jaymes M              31 SAC                         55.64 
 12  Ruggiero, Mike W              32 WPM                         55.70 
 13  Lockaby, Jay R                30 1776                        55.99 
 14  Childs, Robert M              31 TOC                         56.23 
 15  Gonzales, Mike                34 RMM                         56.93 
 16  Shaevitz, Alex R              31 OREG                        57.10 
 17  Boxmeyer, John                31 SDSM                        57.19 
 18  Marshall, Christopher P       31 DYNA                        57.30 
 19  Maxwell, Jonathan B           34 MOB                         58.00 
 20  Robling, Steve W              31 PALM                        58.49 
 21  Johnson, Chris S.             30 ARIZ                        58.71 
 22  Wen, Brendon Y                31 SCAM                        59.80 
 23  Petersen, Ethan F             31 HTUB                        59.80 
 24  Garfinkle, Joel               31 MAM                       1:00.00 
 25  Shaw, Clifford A              30 SCSC                      1:00.00 
 26  Allen, Gregory R              32 NVVM                      1:02.34 
35-39
  1  Shaffer, Mike G               35 VCM                         51.35 
  2  Clark, Henry L                35 MOB                         52.17 
  3  Debiase, Terry A              36 FIRE                        52.90 
  4  Eickhoff, Randy               35 UCLA                        53.00 
  5  Brisbane, Roger S             36 UNAT                        53.85 
  6  Petrov, Konstantin            37 METR                        54.28 
  7  Cook, Lawrence S              36 WHSC                        54.67 
  8  Stahl, Stephen A.             36 WCM                         54.90 
  9  Christensen, Douglas A        38 OREG                        54.99 
 10  Edmonds-Waters, Chris         38 USF                         55.00 
 11  Holmes, Dave S                36 METR                        55.38 
 12  Scannell, Michael G           37 ROSE                        55.50 
 13  Cunningham, Davitt            39 RAMS                        57.00 
 14  McGiffin, Chris               35 GSM                         57.28 
 15  Matte, Norman G               36 SLUG                        57.50 
 16  Young, Robert A               36 IM                          57.99 
 17  Tengrotenhuis, Dirk A         35 TOC                         58.00 
 18  Henschel, Sean M              37 RGSC                        58.20 
 19  Atkins, Steven L              38 STAN                        58.51 
 20  Nelson, Timothy D             35 LAPS                        58.75 
 21  Tirado, Ronald J              37 LAPS                        58.75 
 22  Harding, Scott I              39 AAM                         59.00 
 23  Parmentier, Steve D           35 OREG                        59.08 
 24  Hughes, Keith W               39 CLVM                        59.80 
 25  Hayman, Philip M              39 WH2O                      1:00.50 
 26  Mansfield, Paul B             38 HTUB                      1:01.00 
 27  Chappell, Matthew D           37 TSUN                      1:01.00 
 28  Tucker, Benjamin D            39 SNM                       1:01.00 
 29  Parker, John C                38 CRUZ                      1:01.20 
 30  Koelzer, Timothy G            38 LM                        1:01.50 
 31  Levy, Daniel J                35 WPM                       1:02.00 
 32  Benz, Andrew F                35 TEME                      1:03.00 
 33  Ryan, Frank                   39 UNAT                      1:04.00 
 34  Reuss, Scott J                39 SAC                       1:05.00 
 35  Frank, Peter J                39 VCM                       1:09.00 
 36  Eagleton, Alan T              37 WHAM                      1:10.00 
 37  Cheline, Douglas              35 SCSC                      1:20.01 
 38  Kanellakopoulos, Ioannis      36 SCSC                      1:35.00 
40-44
  1  Specht, William L             43 SPM                         51.50 
  2  Carter, Paul V.               43 SCAQ                        52.00 
  3  Goldbloom, Robert M           41 METR                        53.50 
  4  McCabe, Tom                   43 IM                          54.50 
  5  O'Brien, Kerry L              44 WCM                         54.60 
  6  Smith, Paul L                 41 VS                          55.00 
  7  Richardson, Rob               40 ARIZ                        55.36 
  8  Allender, Pat                 42 OREG                        55.53 
  9  Stricker, Paul R              41 SDSM                        56.00 
 10  Vidimos, David                40 SNM                         56.00 
 11  Grady, Joe                    40 NMMS                        56.50 
 12  Kozlowski, Kirk E             43 MVM                         57.20 
 13  Wessbecher, Uwe W             40 LAM                         57.80 
 14  Arcuni, Philip W              42 MELO                        57.98 
 15  Guthrie, David M              40 TTEX                        58.06 
 16  Harrison, Michael A           42 UNAT                        58.43 
 17  Kirwan, Peter                 42 SCSC                        58.45 
 18  Nelson, David K               40 SCAQ                        58.50 
 19  Nelson, Kurt D                41 RMM                         58.70 
 20  Ireland, Bill E.              41 SCAQ                        58.90 
 21  Halbrecht, Kenneth A          40 WCM                         58.90 
 22  Leach, Mark D                 42 IMFM                        58.94 
 23  Kim, Robert Y                 40 USF                         59.50 
 24  Taylor, Ron A                 40 OREG                        59.62 
 25  Rowland, Jim                  40 IM                          59.70 
 26  Kingsly, Bernard N            42 INWM                        59.75 
 27  Haley, Kirk T                 43 LM                          59.80 
 28  Harrison, Ryan A              41 WCM                         59.80 
 29  Jones, Michael P              40 PNA                         59.83 
 30  Czekala, Steven R             41 FIRE                      1:00.00 
 31  Wolff, Eric R                 40 MVM                       1:00.00 
 32  Gillen, Jack J                41 KONA                      1:00.00 
 33  Crean, Denis J                40 TCSD                      1:00.34 
 34  Taylor, Lynn                  44 CVM                       1:00.56 
 35  Bixby, William K              43 DAMM                      1:01.50 
 36  Moll, Drew                    42 GMUP                      1:02.00 
 37  Parker, Dave B                41 TXAM                      1:04.00 
 38  Stites, Jim S                 43 ARIZ                      1:04.50 
 39  Caron, Louis J                43 ROSE                      1:05.00 
 40  Myers, Bradley K              40 RMM                       1:05.00 
 41  Kingery, David A              43 LM                        1:05.50 
 42  Pyrch, Michael J              42 SCSC                      1:10.00 
45-49
  1  Mac Donald, Sandy M           45 SAC                         54.50 
  2  Wencel, Bruce                 45 TTEX                        55.40 
  3  Vandam, David K               45 HOTS                        55.50 
  4  Mc Cormack, Kevin M           48 SWIM                        55.80 
  5  Hansen, Robert M              46 GMUP                        55.80 
  6  Graham, Donald G              46 UNAT                        56.23 
  7  Roy, Jeff D                   45 TVM                         56.50 
  8  Corliss, Stuart E             45 TOC                         57.00 
  9  Di Tolla, Robert J            46 RMM                         58.10 
 10  Strnad, Jeff                  48 MELO                        58.30 
 11  Dodson, Phil L                48 IM                          58.60 
 12  Green, Douglas A              48 DSSM                        59.00 
 13  Piecuch, John T               45 ARIZ                        59.00 
 14  Myers, Greg A                 49 TOC                         59.27 
 15  Montgomery, Mark A            45 SLUG                        59.80 
 16  Clark, Victor L               45 SLAM                        59.81 
 17  Heather, Michael R            47 SLUG                        59.95 
 18  Smith, Frnk R                 45 SAM                         59.99 
 19  Lewin, Dan'L -                47 LAM                       1:01.00 
 20  Figueroa, Steve               48 CVM                       1:01.00 
 21  Thompson, Steve P             47 DYNA                      1:01.20 
 22  Smith, Douglas L              49 UTAH                      1:01.49 
 23  Ponce, Gustavo                49 OSB                       1:02.00 
 24  Moore, Hugh C                 46 PNA                       1:02.77 
 25  Arnold, Tom                   45 SCSC                      1:03.00 
 26  Meltz, Steve Y.               48 NEM                       1:03.00 
 27  Heyes, Greg                   46 LAPS                      1:03.00 
 28  Stanton, Wright III           49 RGSC                      1:03.46 
 29  Stanton, Robert B             48 RINC                      1:05.00 
 30  Taggesell, Larry E            48 MAM                       1:05.00 
 31  Levine, Arnold W              47 CUDA                      1:05.00 
 32  Klingel, Barclay              45 UNAT                      1:05.00 
 33  Alderson, Tom R               49 MAM                       1:05.30 
 34  Bannan, Charles               49 SCSC                      1:05.48 
 35  Hale, Dave                    45 SRM                       1:06.00 
 36  Lancer, Kevin M               46 UNAT                      1:06.00 
 37  Ruff, Gary D                  47 MAM                       1:06.50 
 38  Shaw, Gary D                  46 UTAH                      1:07.51 
 39  Mills, Mark C                 47 CVM                       1:10.00 
50-54
  1  Day, Lawrence J               50 MICH                        55.97 
  2  Derr, John M                  52 VCM                         57.50 
  3  McPherson, Andrew M           54 DAM                         57.50 
  4  Sherrill, Mike B              51 TOC                       1:00.00 
  5  Mehl, Don                     50 RGSC                      1:00.02 
  6  Brown, Randy I                53 SMMM                      1:00.20 
  7  Wickham, Robert C             50 STAR                      1:01.00 
  8  Johnson, Steve M              53 OREG                      1:01.31 
  9  Oates, David R                50 GMUP                      1:01.99 
 10  Mc Elrath, Steve              51 KONA                      1:02.50 
 11  Levinson, David A             51 RINC                      1:02.50 
 12  Williams, Kent B              51 WCM                       1:03.50 
 13  De Lacy, James R              54 WCM                       1:04.00 
 14  Lintz, Steven P               50 SNM                       1:04.70 
 15  Agabashian, Rudolph A         50 BGWM                      1:05.00 
 16  Kittel, Richard               53 UTAH                      1:05.10 
 17  Meyerhoff, Rick D             54 UNAT                      1:05.50 
 18  Kriss, James R                51 SAM                       1:10.00 
 19  Foote, David E                51 VCM                       1:10.40 
 20  Varner, Tim                   50 RMM                       1:10.75 
 21  Keller, John V                51 WCM                       1:12.00 
55-59
  1  Burns, Joel J                 55 GOLD                        55.50 
  2  Burns, Richard                57 TAM                       1:01.00 
  3  Alexander, Richard J          57 GSM                       1:01.50 
  4  Elder, James E                58 TOC                       1:02.00 
  5  Ahern, Michael L              56 SDSM                      1:02.00 
  6  Figueiredo, Paulo             55 WH2O                      1:04.00 
  7  Boggs, Paul T                 57 LESA                      1:04.00 
  8  Cartwright, Allan L           59 TVM                       1:05.00 
  9  Olson, Robert H               56 TAM                       1:05.80 
 10  Andrews, Chuck                55 AM                        1:07.00 
 11  King, Bill                    56 MCMS                      1:08.40 
 12  Palmer, Terry L               56 DYNA                      1:08.68 
 13  Kennelly, Fred S              57 UNAT                      1:09.70 
 14  Wright, Ben                   58 TAM                       1:10.50 
 15  Powell, Russell E             57 MVM                       1:12.30 
 16  Jacobberger, Richard K        55 OAK                       1:12.32 
 17  Ladd, John C                  55 USF                       1:17.00 
 18  Hahm, Martin R                59 ARIZ                      1:28.00 
60-64
  1  Petersen, Bert L              62 OREG                      1:04.10 
  2  Bassi, Richard A              60 TOC                       1:04.89 
  3  Timken, Tim                   62 TOC                       1:08.00 
  4  Goldstein, Mel                62 ISF                       1:10.40 
  5  Shaw, James F                 60 RINC                      1:11.70 
  6  Fasbender, Barry A            63 STAN                      1:13.87 
  7  Perilman, Jim E               62 WCM                       1:14.44 
  8  Silvestri, Tony M             60 UNAT                      1:20.00 
  9  Dunham, Larry M               63 NEM                       1:22.30 
 10  Parsons, Donald W             60 ALEX                      1:22.59 
 11  Fox, Robert A                 64 TOC                       1:23.10 
65-69
  1  O'Brien, Dennis A             65 RMM                       1:07.00 
  2  Johnson, Ron                  69 ARIZ                      1:09.67 
  3  Patten, Bob W                 66 RMM                       1:14.00 
  4  Cavanaugh, Cav                65 GOLD                      1:14.00 
  5  Haworth, A Emory              65 WCM                       1:15.00 
  6  Morner, Stan                  66 WCM                       1:21.35 
  7  Nootbaar, Robert T            65 WCM                       1:22.00 
  8  Marchbanks, Jerry L           65 TTEX                      1:27.36 
  9  Chilton, Samuel B             66 O*H*                      1:31.01 
 10  Mitchell, Tom                 68 OSB                       1:31.07 
 11  Fleming, Jack C               65 USF                       1:36.60 
70-74
  1  Baker, Donald J               70 SDSM                      1:29.90 
  2  Cunningham, Robert F          73 SMMM                      1:41.00 
  3  Sapper, Gene                  71 HSAM                      1:42.00 
  4  Callender, William C          72 TOC                       1:50.00 
75-79
  1  Mc Call, Tom A                78 SCAM                      1:52.00 
  2  Foster, Warren A              76 GOST                      2:05.00 
  3  Hall, Robert R                79 WCM                       3:39.00 
80-84
  1  Johnston, William H           82 WCM                       1:59.49 
90-94
  1  Coon, Jesse B                 90 TTEX                      3:05.00 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13