1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Women's Relay Results

---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3167     Kona Aquatics   W-100        KONA           1:58.91        -
 KYLEE SANDUSKY-33  M. BOROWSKI-33     PAGE KUNST-27      DEBRA BUMATAY-26
  2     3108     Aquacenter Batel   W-100     AQB            2:05.32        -
 IARA SCARPELLI-29  E. GUNTHER-26      PATRICIA KOGLIN-26 S. DE OLIVEIRA-30

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3155     Kona Aquatics   W-100        KONA           2:19.15        -
 DEBRA BUMATAY-26   M. BOROWSKI-33     PAGE KUNST-27      KYLEE SANDUSKY-33
  2     3104     Aquacenter Batel   W-100     AQB            2:23.54        -
 IARA SCARPELLI-29  PATRICIA KOGLIN-26 S. DE OLIVEIRA-30  E. GUNTHER-26




---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3144     WCM B W-120                  WCM            1:58.11        -
 K. HARTNETT-25     MINDY HAMWAY-39    KATHY WOEHRLE-35   LAURIE VIDAL-35
  2     3192     SPM   W-120                  SPM            2:01.69        -
 PATRICIA BRITTO-28 FLAVIA PRADA-32    ROSANA LATUF-38    SOPHIE MONGINET-31
  -     3237     RMM   W-120                  RMM                NS         -
  -     3011     HUMU   W-120                 HUMU               NS         -
  -     3213     The Olympic Club   W-120     TOC                NS         -
  -     3143     WCM A W-120                  WCM                NS         -

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3210     The Olympic Club   W-120     TOC            2:15.31        -
 CORINNA SEIBT-36   CAROL BADGER-38    JOAN SCHRIGER-33   DANIELLE OGIER-45
  2     3134     WCM   W-120                  WCM            2:16.16        -
 K. HARTNETT-25     SOTELO-OSBORNE -36 KATHY WOEHRLE-35   LAURIE VIDAL-35
  3     3188     SPM   W-120                  SPM            2:17.82        -
 SOPHIE MONGINET-31 AROMA MARTORELL-39 PATRICIA BRITTO-28 ROSANA LATUF-38
  -     3235     RMM   W-120                  RMM                DQ         -
 WENDY RICE-35      CAROLYN ROCHE-46   A. PETTIS-SCOTT-35 JENNIFER ROCKE-32




---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3168     Kona Aquatics A W-160        KONA           2:00.09        -
 THERESA VILLA-40   KAT CLARK-48       SUE PETERSON-38    KATHY SHIPMAN-36
  2     3076     Budapest Senior   W-160      BS             2:09.33        -
 MAGDA PATOH-49     JUDIT BARANYI-43   MAARTA EGERVARY-54 CSILLA CSIKANY-29
  3     3169     Kona Aquatics B W-160        KONA           2:25.58        -
 M. BEAUDET-UY-33   C. O'GORMAN-45     KAREN VAN PELT-60  XANTHE SMITH-33
  4     3094     ESST   W-160                 ESST           2:27.41        -
 MARY BERGEN-27     MICKEY SHOCKLEY-68 MAUREEN KIKUT-53   CYNTHIA TOURNAT-43
  5     3101     NWG   W-160                  NWG            2:27.62        -
 ANITA JONES-29     M. BURLEY-JONES-53 MARION HARRISON-47 MARILYN EARP-47
  6     3198     ANM   W-160                  ANM            2:42.59        -
 IAI CHAN-55        MEI LIN LAM-43     CHOI LIN SAM-49    SIO WAI NG-52
  -     3028     SCAQ   W-160                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3012     HUMU   W-160                 HUMU               NS         -
  -     3219     The Olympic Club   W-160     TOC                NS         -

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3156     Kona Aquatics   W-160        KONA           2:19.00        -
 THERESA VILLA-40   KAT CLARK-48       KATHY SHIPMAN-36   PATTI KIMBALL-42
  2     3067     Budapest Senior   W-160      BS             2:28.44        -
 JUDIT BARANYI-43   MAARTA EGERVARY-54 CSILLA CSIKANY-29  MAGDA PATOH-49
  3     3095     Square Matusdo   W-160       JSQMD          2:36.06        -
 M. HIGURASHI-34    TOKI TAKEUCHI-57   YUKIYO SHIMIZU-29  TAKAKO SUGIURA-59
  4     3092     ESST   W-160                 ESST           2:38.48        -
 GRANER-GALLAS  -33 MICKEY SHOCKLEY-68 CYNTHIA TOURNAT-43 MAUREEN KIKUT-53
  5     3035     SWIM   W-160                 SWIM           2:42.40        -
 MICHELLE SUTTON-29 SYLVIA EISELE-68   ADRIENNE SEAL-32   JEAN GARBUS-63
  6     3023     SCAQ B W-160                 SCAQ           2:42.84        -
 LINDA TEPE-50      ELLEN ENGELKE-40   BONNIE ADAIR-45    DIANE DAGOSTA-41
  7     3005     HUMU   W-160                 HUMU           2:50.70        -
 PATRICIA CHANEY-43 LINDA LINGLE-44    JANET RENNER-36    C. ANDREWS-45
  8     3099     NWG   W-160                  NWG            2:51.55        -
 RUTH WALL-52       MARION HARRISON-47 MARILYN EARP-47    BIFF GRINDLEY-50
  -     3253     NSA   W-160                  NSA                DQ         -
 DIANE ALLISON-39   C. HARRIGAN-36     ________________   C. MACAULEY-44
  -     3024     SCAQ A W-160                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3196     ANM   W-160                  ANM                NS         -
  -     3216     The Olympic Club   W-160     TOC                NS         -




---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3193     SPM   W-200                  SPM            2:22.75        -
 AROMA MARTORELL-39 IRVENIA PRADA-58   MACHADO RAMOS  -53 LEONOR OLIVEIRA-51
  2     3059     CTS   W-200                  CTS            2:46.29        -
 YANG-YANG SHEN-53  CHIN-FENG CHOU-50  H. CHEN-CHANG-61   C. CHANG-36
  3     3077     Budapest Senior   W-200      BS             2:56.77        -
 MARTA DANKO-68     ILONA KASZONYI-60  ILDIKO REPASI-53   BOGLARKA AUTH-54
  4     3254     CSL   W-200                  CSL            3:12.01        -
 REGILENE SANTOS-39 NORMA AUCELIO-55   AUREA RAMOS-72     E. RIBEIRO-37
  -     3128     VMST   W-200                 VMST               NS         -

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3127     VMST   W-200                 VMST           2:51.20        -
 KITTEN BRAATEN-42  NANCY MILLER-48    TERRY GAULT-47     MARY ATON-67
  2     3053     CTS   W-200                  CTS            3:13.27        -
 LIANG-MEI CHANG-57 FENG-LIEN CHENG-53 YANG-YANG SHEN-53  CHIN-FENG CHOU-50
  3     3135     WCM   W-200                  WCM            3:15.92        -
 CAROL MC HALE-33   JOAN ALEXANDER-65  DONNA MONROE-64    MO BARRY-42
  4     3251     NML   W-200                  NML            3:28.15        -
 FAYE SEENEY-61     JUDY SAUNDERS-56   ELAINE BELLER-39   SUZANNE ROSSI-44
  -     3068     Budapest Senior   W-200      BS                 DQ         -
 MARTA DANKO-68     ILONA KASZONYI-60  ILDIKO REPASI-53   BOGLARKA AUTH-54
  -     3113     ECP   W-200                  ECP                NS         -




---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3182     SDSM   W-240                 SDSM           2:29.15        -
 BETSY JORDAN-60    ANN DALLAM-67      JEANNE LITTLE-60   JACKIE MARR-54
  2     3047     Sun Way SS   W-240           JSNWY          2:39.90        -
 NOBUYO KITAGAWA-52 SHOKO YONOEZAWA-62 HIROKO OKU-65      YOKO SIGIYAMA-70
  3     3013     HUMU   W-240                 HUMU           2:41.06        -
 ANDREA HARRIS-48   AILEEN SOULE-91    DIANE STOWELL-63   LOREY BODE-38
  4     3170     Kona Aquatics   W-240        KONA           2:48.07        -
 DIANE MCCARY-55    RUTH MANFREDI-74   L. HINDERAKER-69   PATTI KIMBALL-42
  5     3123     ECP   W-240                  ECP            2:55.15        -
 MARIA GONCALVES-61 L. SILVA-68        LILIAM ALMEIDA-61  CYNTHIA ANDRADE-58
  6     3241     Oahu Kioicho   W-240         JOAKI          2:58.50        -
 YOSHIKO SATO-42    YOSHIE HASEGAWA-71 ATSUKO TAKEUCHI-61 TSURUYO TANAKA-68
  -     3060     CTS   W-240                  CTS                NS         -
 H. CHEN-LEE-61     CHIA-LU CHEN-64    HSUEH-LI WU-LIN-58 LIANG-MEI CHANG-57
  -     3145     WCM   W-240                  WCM                NS         -

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3177     SDSM   W-240                 SDSM           2:52.44        -
 BETSY JORDAN-60    JACKIE MARR-54     JEANNE LITTLE-60   ANN DALLAM-67
  2     3043     Sun Way SS   W-240           JSNWY          3:01.90        -
 TOMOYO KITAZAWA-61 SHOKO YONOEZAWA-62 NOBUYO KITAGAWA-52 HIROKO OKU-65
  3     3233     RINC   W-240                 RINC           3:07.46        -
 SUSAN SPRINGER-59  CINDY BAXTER-65    B. CALLISON-64     FENTRESS HALL-54
  4     3054     CTS   W-240                  CTS            3:15.99        -
 Y. HSU-CHOU-57     H. CHEN-CHANG-61   H. CHEN-LEE-61     CHIA-LU CHEN-64
  5     3239     Oahu Kioicho   W-240         JOAKI          3:21.70        -
 YOSHIMI MORITA-47  N. YATSUNAMI-64    ATSUKO TAKEUCHI-61 MACHIKO ITAI-72
  6     3157     Kona Aquatics   W-240        KONA           3:33.85        -
 KAREN VAN PELT-60  C. O'GORMAN-45     L. HINDERAKER-69   RUTH MANFREDI-74
  7     3033     FC Wise   W-240              JWISE          3:51.86        -
 MICHIKO SUZUKI-60  YASUKO KIMURA-68   TOKIKO SUGIYAMA-70 EMIKO KORIYAMA-71
  8     3115     ECP   W-240                  ECP            4:49.95        -
 CHIHOKO MENDES-68  NERIE CAMPACCI-58  MARIA GONCALVES-61 CLEYDE CAMPACCI-61
  -     3006     HUMU   W-240                 HUMU               DQ         -
 AILEEN SOULE-91    DIANE STOWELL-63   ANDREA HARRIS-48   LOREY BODE-38




---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free
  1     3146     WCM   W-280                  WCM            3:23.89        -
 JEAN DURSTON-83    SALLY JOY-80       JAE HOWELL-75      MARY ABBEY-50
  2     3032     Suiei Kai   W-280            JSUIE          3:28.94        -
 TOSHIKO AMANO-71   CHIEKO TAKANO-70   SHIZUE MATSUO-72   MICHIKO TESHIMA-74

Women 200  R-Medley
  1     3242     Oahu Kioicho   W-280         JOAKI          3:46.23        -
 HARUMI SUGIMOTO-59 TOSHIE YOSHIDA-65  HIDEKO MORI-77     Y. WATANABE-80
  2     3136     WCM   W-280                  WCM            4:08.58        -
 SALLY JOY-80       JAE HOWELL-75      JEAN DURSTON-83    FLORENCE LINKE-67
  3     3031     Suiei Kai   W-280            JSUIE          4:25.31        -
 CHIEKO TAKANO-70   MITORI NAKAJIMA-72 TOSHIKO AMANO-71   MICHIKO TESHIMA-74

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44