1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's Relay Results

---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3124     ECP   M-100                  ECP            1:54.43        -
 A. KOIZUMI-27      THOMAS KINUGAWA-32 MARCIO MARTINS-31  A. DE OLIVEIRA-28
  -     3208     The Olympic Club   M-100     TOC                NS         -

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3206     The Olympic Club   M-100     TOC            1:54.19        -
 GREG LARSON-28     ERIC TARBELL-25    D. WOODRING-32     STEPHEN GOTH-28
  2     3116     ECP   M-100                  ECP            2:08.20        -
 THOMAS KINUGAWA-32 A. KOIZUMI-27      A. DE OLIVEIRA-28  MARCIO MARTINS-31




---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3109     Aquacenter Batel   M-120     AQB            1:39.93        -
 R. CLAUSI JR.-33   RENATO RAMALHO-29  SANDRO HEREK-28    N. KAMINSKI-32
  2     3125     ECP   M-120                  ECP            1:46.27        -
 ALVES DOS SANTO-36 J. PEREIRA-36      R. SILVA-38        FERREIRA DA SIL-27
  3     3014     HUMU   M-120                 HUMU           1:51.51        -
 MIKE STEVENS-31    AARON ALTURA-34    PAUL IKIOKA-33     DEREK POWERS-36
  4     3171     Kona Aquatics   M-120        KONA           1:55.37        -
 MICHAEL MCCARY-26  CASEY CROSBY-39    NEIL MARTINDALE-32 JIM MELLON-35
  -     3029     SCAQ   M-120                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3214     The Olympic Club   M-120     TOC                NS         -
  -     3247     RMM   M-120                  RMM                NS         -

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3105     Aquacenter Batel   M-120     AQB            1:51.26        -
 RENATO RAMALHO-29  N. KAMINSKI-32     R. CLAUSI JR.-33   SANDRO HEREK-28
  2     3117     ECP   M-120                  ECP            1:58.98        -
 FERREIRA DA SIL-27 J. PEREIRA-36      ALVES DOS SANTO-36 R. SILVA-38
  -     3025     SCAQ   M-120                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3211     The Olympic Club   M-120     TOC                NS         -
  -     3245     RMM   M-120                  RMM                NS         -
  -     3158     Kona Aquatics   M-120        KONA               NS         -




---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3220     The Olympic Club   M-160     TOC            1:46.29        -
 STUART CORLISS-41  MIKE KECK-38       JAMES BEGLINGER-51 ROBERT PLACAK-38
  2     3015     HUMU   M-160                 HUMU           1:48.50        -
 PEER BLICHFELDT-37 ERNIE LESKOVITZ-61 THOMAS LILEIKIS-31 JOSEPH LILEIKIS-35
  3     3194     SPM   M-160                  SPM            1:51.13        -
 R. SIMONNETO-41    MANDEL SANTOS-40   V. AZEVEDO-45      F. LATUF-42
  4     3020     VNA   M-160                  VNA            2:04.82        -
 PETER RUSH-48      TERRY FOSTER-44    DAVID POPE-40      P. MATTHEWS-35
  -     3147     WCM   M-160                  WCM                DQ         -
 GARY PATTERSON-38  KERRY O'BRIEN-40   DON DAVIS-53       STEPHEN STAHL-32

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3217     The Olympic Club   M-160     TOC            1:57.46        -
 F. FERROGGIARO-44  STUART CORLISS-41  ROBERT PLACAK-38   MIKE KECK-38
  2     3137     WCM   M-160                  WCM            2:03.32        -
 JAMES KING-51      GARY GIBB-42       KERRY O'BRIEN-40   STEPHEN STAHL-32
  3     3189     SPM   M-160                  SPM            2:07.82        -
 MANDEL SANTOS-40   F. LATUF-42        V. AZEVEDO-45      R. SIMONNETO-41
  4     3007     HUMU   M-160                 HUMU           2:08.66        -
 DOUGLAS RICE-52    BRUCE CLARK-55     ULRICH KLINKE-53   PAUL MEYER-50
  5     3018     VNA   M-160                  VNA            2:31.07        -
 PETER RUSH-48      TERRY FOSTER-44    P. MATTHEWS-35     DAVID POPE-40
  6     3252     NML   M-160                  NML            2:42.61        -
 ARNO KLINGENBEG-66 ANDREW DRAPER-27   M. JOHNSTON-27     DAVID EDWARDS-65
  -     3069     Budapest Senior   M-160      BS                 NS         -




---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3226     The Olympic Club B M-200     TOC            1:45.19        -
 STEVE CLARK-54     ROBERT STRAND-51   TIM BIRNIE-52      JAMES ELDER-54
  2     3172     Kona Aquatics   M-200        KONA           1:45.97        -
 DAVID PADGETT-50   STEVE BOROWSKI-50  W. GONZALEZ-55     MARK MADER-49
  3     3079     Budapest Senior   M-200      BS             1:56.33        -
 LASZLO CSABA-49    ALADAR R. FILEP-53 MIKLOS BANYAI-49   GABOR CSABA-50
  4     3048     Sun Way SS   M-200           JSNWY          2:16.57        -
 K. MUNAKATA-36     KINICHIRO ITOYA-50 TETSUO NAKAMARU-62 H. EGUCHI-69
  -     3016     HUMU   M-200                 HUMU               NS         -
  -     3225     The Olympic Club A M-200     TOC                NS         -
  -     3148     WCM   M-200                  WCM                NS         -
  -     3126     ECP   M-200                  ECP                NS         -

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3222     The Olympic Club A M-200     TOC            1:59.48        -
 TIM BIRNIE-52      ROBERT STRAND-51   STEVE CLARK-54     JAMES ELDER-54
  2     3159     Kona Aquatics   M-200        KONA           2:00.55        -
 MARK MADER-49      W. GONZALEZ-55     STEVE BOROWSKI-50  DAVID PADGETT-50
  3     3070     Budapest Senior   M-200      BS             2:06.45        -
 JOZSEF CSIKANY-54  FERENC LENKEI-51   GABOR CSABA-50     LASZLO CSABA-49
  4     3044     Sun Way SS   M-200           JSNWY          2:26.79        -
 KINICHIRO ITOYA-50 KIYOSHI UTSUMI-56  K. MUNAKATA-36     TETSUO NAKAMARU-62
  5     3118     ECP   M-200                  ECP            2:59.59        -
 F. KRAP FILHO-60   LYNALDO MARTINS-71 ANDRADE COSTA-41   HENRIQUE BARBOS-66




---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3230     The Olympic Club   M-240     TOC            1:54.45        -
 RICHARD BASSI-56   JAMES KRUEGER-59   W. VAN HORN-59     PHILIP CHAPMAN-66
  2     3183     SDSM   M-240                 SDSM           2:00.79        -
 MIKE FRESHLEY-56   KENNETH KIMBALL-67 DONALD BAKER-66    BILL EARLEY-61
  3     3040     SMMM   M-240                 SMMM           2:02.15        -
 DICK PETERSON-60   RAYMOND TAFT-78    GARY BRENNER-50    DONALD GALINE-52
  4     3173     Kona Aquatics   M-240        KONA           2:07.26        -
 JEFF DEVINS-45     EDWARD NAKAMURA-83 RONALD WALSKE-65   STEVE MCELRATH-48
  5     3078     Budapest Senior   M-240      BS             2:12.78        -
 BELA FABIAN-60     LASZLO BARDPCA-57  BELA BANKI-77      JOZSEF CSIKANY-54
  6     3084     HUMU   M-240                 HUMU           2:28.00        -
 MORRIS MATTHEWS-70 PETE OKUMOTO-81    VERNON KNIGHT-63   JAMES WIENCKE-56
  -     3061     CTS   M-240                  CTS                NS         -
 HAI-JUI LIN-60     YES-SHANG WANG-60  SHIH-MING CHU-60   JUNG-KUEN CHEN-64
  -     3149     WCM   M-240                  WCM                NS         -

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3228     The Olympic Club   M-240     TOC            2:17.51        -
 RICHARD BASSI-56   TIM TIMKEN-59      JAMES KRUEGER-59   PHILIP CHAPMAN-66
  2     3071     Budapest Senior   M-240      BS             2:22.12        -
 BELA BANKI-77      BELA FABIAN-60     MIKLOS BANYAI-49   LASZLO BARDPCA-57
  3     3178     SDSM   M-240                 SDSM           2:22.88        -
 BILL EARLEY-61     MIKE FRESHLEY-56   DONALD BAKER-66    KENNETH KIMBALL-67
  4     3160     Kona Aquatics   M-240        KONA           2:31.24        -
 RONALD WALSKE-65   JEFF DEVINS-45     STEVE MCELRATH-48  EDWARD NAKAMURA-83
  5     3055     CTS   M-240                  CTS            2:34.42        -
 HAI-JUI LIN-60     JUNG-KUEN CHEN-64  SHIH-MING CHU-60   YES-SHANG WANG-60
  6     3082     HUMU   M-240                 HUMU           2:38.43        -
 VERNON KNIGHT-63   MORRIS MATTHEWS-70 AARON ALTURA-34    PETE OKUMOTO-81
  -     3038     SMMM   M-240                 SMMM               NS         -
  -     3138     WCM   M-240                  WCM                NS         -




---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free
  1     3062     CTS   M-280                  CTS            2:49.91        -
 CHIN-LU WANG-73    CHIH-HUA HUANG-71  CHIN-WU CHEN-72    KUN-TU CHEN-67

Men 200  R-Medley
  1     3056     CTS   M-280                  CTS            2:58.45        -
 KUN-TU CHEN-67     CHIN-LU WANG-73    CHIH-HUA HUANG-71  CHIN-WU CHEN-72
  2     3223     The Olympic Club B M-280     TOC            5:13.07        -
 GLYNN JONES-72     W. CALLENDER-69    ROBERT FOX-60      JOHN GIBBS-83
  -     3139     WCM   M-280                  WCM                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #13