1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Mixed Relay Results

---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3110     ECP   X-100                  ECP            1:52.67        -
 ALVES DOS SANTO-36MSYLVIA FERRO-26W   SIMONE NAKANO-30W  FERREIRA DA SIL-27M
  2     3102     Aquacenter Batel   X-100     AQB            1:54.98        -
 N. KAMINSKI-32M    E. GUNTHER-26W     PATRICIA KOGLIN-26WRENATO RAMALHO-29M
  3     3185     SPM   X-100                  SPM            1:59.07        -
 FRANKLIN ROCHA -25MFLAVIA PRADA-32W   SOPHIE MONGINET-31WSILVA REZENDE  -25M
  -     3205     The Olympic Club   X-100     TOC                NS         -

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3119     ECP   X-100                  ECP            2:08.04        -
 FERREIRA DA SIL-27MJ. PEREIRA-36M     SIMONE NAKANO-30W  SYLVIA FERRO-26W
  2     3161     Kona Aquatics   X-100        KONA           2:08.60        -
 DEBRA BUMATAY-26W  JIM MELLON-35M     MICHAEL MCCARY-26M PAGE KUNST-27W
  3     3190     SPM   X-100                  SPM            2:10.59        -
 FLAVIA PRADA-32W   SILVA REZENDE  -25MPATRICIA BRITTO-28WFRANKLIN ROCHA -25M
  4     3106     Aquacenter Batel   X-100     AQB            2:13.66        -
 E. GUNTHER-26W     R. CLAUSI JR.-33M  PATRICIA KOGLIN-26WSANDRO HEREK-28M
  -     3207     The Olympic Club   X-100     TOC                NS         -



---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3091     ESST   X-120                 ESST           1:47.36        -
 BERT BERGEN-30M    GRANER-GALLAS  -50MGRANER-GALLAS  -33WMARY BERGEN-27W
  2     3103     Aquacenter Batel   X-120     AQB            1:47.55        -
 R. CLAUSI JR.-33M  S. DE OLIVEIRA-30W IARA SCARPELLI-29W SANDRO HEREK-28M
  3     3209     The Olympic Club   X-120     TOC            1:49.25        -
 GREG LARSON-28M    JOAN SCHRIGER-33W  CORINNA SEIBT-36W  ERIC TARBELL-25M
  4     3234     RMM   X-120                  RMM            1:56.92        -
 PAUL MC CORMICK-50MWENDY RICE-35W     CAROLYN ROCHE-46W  HOLDEN BANK-37M
  5     3150     Kona Aquatics   X-120        KONA           1:57.20        -
 MICHAEL MCCARY-26M KYLEE SANDUSKY-33W M. BOROWSKI-33W    JIM MELLON-35M
  6     3129     WCM   X-120                  WCM            1:57.21        -
 K. HARTNETT-25W    KERRY O'BRIEN-40M  SOTELO-OSBORNE -36WSTEPHEN STAHL-32M
  7     3034     SWIM   X-120                 SWIM           1:58.75        -
 KENT LEY-39M       ADRIENNE SEAL-32W  MICHELLE SUTTON-29WLARRY BLACK-39M
  8     3001     HUMU   X-120                 HUMU           2:01.47        -
 MIKE STEVENS-31M   JACKY CARROLL-29W  JANET RENNER-36W   AARON ALTURA-34M
  -     3017     VNA   X-120                  VNA                DQ         -
 PETER RUSH-48M     CHARMAINE LEE-36W  VICKI SMITH-26W    P. MATTHEWS-35M
  -     3021     SCAQ   X-120                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3063     Budapest Senior   X-120      BS                 NS         -
  -     3244     RMM B X-120                  RMM                NS         -
  -     3111     ECP   X-120                  ECP                NS         -
  -     3243     RMM A X-120                  RMM                NS         -

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3140     WCM   X-120                  WCM            1:59.68        -
 K. HARTNETT-25W    GARY PATTERSON-38M STEPHEN STAHL-32M  LAURIE VIDAL-35W
  2     3107     Aquacenter Batel   X-120     AQB            2:02.07        -
 RENATO RAMALHO-29M N. KAMINSKI-32M    S. DE OLIVEIRA-30W IARA SCARPELLI-29W
  3     3212     The Olympic Club   X-120     TOC            2:04.84        -
 CORINNA SEIBT-36W  GREG LARSON-28M    JOAN SCHRIGER-33W  ERIC TARBELL-25M
  4     3201     RAM   X-120                  RAM            2:16.13        -
 JOHN GRAVENER-37M  ANJANETTE WONG-26W WILLIAM GODING-44M JACKIE GESSWEIN-28W
  5     3162     Kona Aquatics   X-120        KONA           2:36.81        -
 NEIL MARTINDALE-32MCASEY CROSBY-39M   PATTI KIMBALL-42W  LEILANI WHITE-36W
  6     3019     VNA   X-120                  VNA            2:44.42        -
 TERRY FOSTER-44M   CHARMAINE LEE-36W  P. MATTHEWS-35M    VICKI SMITH-26W
  -     3246     RMM B X-120                  RMM                NS         -
  -     3026     SCAQ   X-120                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3008     HUMU   X-120                 HUMU               NS         -
  -     3236     RMM   X-120                  RMM                NS         -
  -     3120     ECP   X-120                  ECP                NS         -




---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3151     Kona Aquatics A X-160        KONA           1:49.60        -
 STEVE BOROWSKI-50M THERESA VILLA-40W  DEBRA BUMATAY-26W  DAVID PADGETT-50M
  2     3215     The Olympic Club   X-160     TOC            1:54.64        -
 STEVE CLARK-54M    M. MEYER-38W       CAROL BADGER-38W   STUART CORLISS-41M
  3     3174     SDSM   X-160                 SDSM           1:54.71        -
 PIPES-NEILSEN  -35WJAMES NEY-39M      CATHY NEVILLE-40W  L. SWANSON-47M
  4     3186     SPM   X-160                  SPM            1:56.04        -
 R. SIMONNETO-41M   AROMA MARTORELL-39WROSANA LATUF-38W   F. LATUF-42M
  5     3064     Budapest Senior   X-160      BS             1:56.52        -
 CSILLA CSIKANY-29W GABOR CSABA-50M    JUDIT BARANYI-43W  LASZLO CSABA-49M
  6     3152     Kona Aquatics B X-160        KONA           1:56.76        -
 STEVE MCELRATH-48M PAGE KUNST-27W     PATTI KIMBALL-42W  MARK MADER-49M
  7     3153     Kona Aquatics C X-160        KONA           1:57.17        -
 W. GONZALEZ-55M    KAT CLARK-48W      KATHY SHIPMAN-36W  JEFF DEVINS-45M
  8     3130     WCM A X-160                  WCM            1:59.01        -
 DAVID AHLMAN-46M   KATHY WOEHRLE-35W  MINDY HAMWAY-39W   JAMES KING-51M
  9     3049     SFA   X-160                  SFA            2:01.27        -
 E. EICHENBERGER-42MREGULA STEIGER-45W FELIX GMUNDER-47M  ESTHER ISEPPI-39W
 10     3231     MSABC   X-160                MSABC          2:05.62        -
 BARRY DAVIS-51M    BONNIE PRONK-55W   MARY ANNE MYERS-42WCHRIS MC CARTHY-30M
 11     3003     HUMU   X-160                 HUMU           2:13.32        -
 PATRICIA CHANEY-43WDEREK POWERS-36M   C. ANDREWS-45W     DOUGLAS RICE-52M
 12     3199     NL1   X-160                  NL1            2:24.54        -
 CON FOWLER-43M     HEATHER HARDY-43W  VIV MARCHANT-41W   WAYNE SAPWELL-50M
 13     3098     NWG   X-160                  NWG            2:47.67        -
 BIFF GRINDLEY-50W  PAUL SLATER-38M    RUTH WALL-52W      BRIAN HAYES-52M
  -     3085     SC1   X-160                  SC1                DQ         -
 AVILA JUDELSON-45W JANETTE POTTER-46W JOHN TRUBNICK-54M  RON TOMLINSON-42M
  -     3022     SCAQ   X-160                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3131     WCM B X-160                  WCM                NS         -
  -     3184     Square Matusdo   X-160       JSQMD              NS         -
  -     3248     Nadador Masters   X-160      ANV                NS         -
 LUIS CANO-47M      GARCIA DE LEON -34WLAURA VACA-44W     CARLOS TORRES-54M

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3093     ESST   X-160                 ESST           2:09.63        -
 GRANER-GALLAS  -33WMAUREEN KIKUT-53W  GRANER-GALLAS  -50MBERT BERGEN-30M
  2     3163     Kona Aquatics   X-160        KONA           2:10.12        -
 JEFF DEVINS-45M    SUE PETERSON-38W   KATHY SHIPMAN-36W  DAVID PADGETT-50M
  3     3179     SDSM   X-160                 SDSM           2:11.01        -
 PIPES-NEILSEN  -35WL. SWANSON-47M     CATHY NEVILLE-40W  JAMES NEY-39M
  4     3191     SPM   X-160                  SPM            2:11.81        -
 AROMA MARTORELL-39WF. LATUF-42M       ROSANA LATUF-38W   R. SIMONNETO-41M
  5     3218     The Olympic Club   X-160     TOC            2:12.81        -
 JAMES BEGLINGER-51MSTUART CORLISS-41M PHYLLIS QUINN-42W  M. MEYER-38W
  6     3073     Budapest Senior   X-160      BS             2:14.60        -
 JUDIT BARANYI-43W  FERENC LENKEI-51M  CSILLA CSIKANY-29W LASZLO CSABA-49M
  7     3232     MSABC   X-160                MSABC          2:20.21        -
 CHRIS MC CARTHY-30MBARRY DAVIS-51M    BONNIE PRONK-55W   MARY ANNE MYERS-42W
  8     3050     SFA   X-160                  SFA            2:20.56        -
 ESTHER ISEPPI-39W  FELIX GMUNDER-47M  REGULA STEIGER-45W E. EICHENBERGER-42M
  9     3009     HUMU   X-160                 HUMU           2:24.03        -
 PEER BLICHFELDT-37MPATRICIA CHANEY-43WANDREA HARRIS-48W  DEREK POWERS-36M
 10     3086     SC1   X-160                  SC1            2:36.71        -
 RON TOMLINSON-42M  JOHN TRUBNICK-54M  AVILA JUDELSON-45W JANETTE POTTER-46W
 11     3200     NL1   X-160                  NL1            2:54.94        -
 CON FOWLER-43M     VIV MARCHANT-41W   WAYNE SAPWELL-50M  HEATHER HARDY-43W
  -     3100     NWG   X-160                  NWG                NS         -
 BRIAN HAYES-52M    PAUL SLATER-38M    M. BURLEY-JONES-53WANITA JONES-29W
  -     3027     SCAQ   X-160                 SCAQ               NS         -
  -     3141     WCM   X-160                  WCM                NS         -




---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3004     HUMU   X-200                 HUMU           2:05.88        -
 BRUCE CLARK-55M    DIANE STOWELL-63W  LOREY BODE-38W     CAPPY SHEELEY-55M
  2     3065     Budapest Senior   X-200      BS             2:06.17        -
 JOZSEF CSIKANY-54M MIKLOS BANYAI-49M  MAARTA EGERVARY-54WMAGDA PATOH-49W
  3     3002     GOLD   X-200                 GOLD           2:08.69        -
 LUIS HERRETES-42M  JUNE KRAUSER-71W   JEAN SPINELLI-41W  BOB SLAMA-47M
  4     3041     Sun Way SS   X-200           JSNWY          2:12.80        -
 K. MUNAKATA-36M    NOBUYO KITAGAWA-52WKINICHIRO ITOYA-50MSHOKO YONOEZAWA-62W
  5     3089     Master Nada Mais   X-200     MNM            2:14.59        -
 V. PRIMAZZI-47W    LUCIA FONSECA-47W  ROBERTO SANTOS-62M JOSE ONOFRE-48M
  6     3195     ANM   X-200                  ANM            2:16.13        -
 SIO WAI NG-52W     WO I CHU-56M       CHOI LIN SAM-49W   YUN CHEUNG MOK-47M
  7     3187     SPM   X-200                  SPM            2:16.42        -
 VLIENO CICCI-49M   IRVENIA PRADA-58W  LEONOR OLIVEIRA-51WV. AZEVEDO-45M
  8     3249     Square Matusdo   X-200       JSQMD          2:26.77        -
 H. SHINOZAKI-46W   KIYOE NISHIMURA-49WY. SHINOZAKI-48M   YASUHIDE TANAKA-61M
  9     3051     CTS   X-200                  CTS            2:45.75        -
 Y. HSU-CHOU-57W    YANG-YANG SHEN-53W WU-HSIANG HUANG-54MHAI-JUI LIN-60M
  -     3221     The Olympic Club   X-200     TOC                NS         -

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3074     Budapest Senior   X-200      BS             2:17.08        -
 JOZSEF CSIKANY-54M MAARTA EGERVARY-54WGABOR CSABA-50M    MAGDA PATOH-49W
  2     3164     Kona Aquatics A X-200        KONA           2:19.74        -
 THERESA VILLA-40W  W. GONZALEZ-55M    STEVE BOROWSKI-50M KAREN VAN PELT-60W
  3     3165     Kona Aquatics B X-200        KONA           2:24.36        -
 MARK MADER-49M     KAT CLARK-48W      STEVE MCELRATH-48M DIANE MCCARY-55W
  4     3010     HUMU   X-200                 HUMU           2:30.69        -
 LOREY BODE-38W     DIANE STOWELL-63W  BRUCE CLARK-55M    DOUGLAS RICE-52M
  5     3090     Master Nada Mais   X-200     MNM            2:32.87        -
 JOSE ONOFRE-48M    LUCIA FONSECA-47W  V. PRIMAZZI-47W    ROBERTO SANTOS-62M
  6     3036     SWIM   X-200                 SWIM           2:36.31        -
 LARRY BLACK-39M    SYLVIA EISELE-68W  KENT LEY-39M       JEAN GARBUS-63W
  7     3197     ANM   X-200                  ANM            2:41.25        -
 YUN CHEUNG MOK-47M SIO WAI NG-52W     TONG CHAO-54M      CHOI LIN SAM-49W
  8     3057     CTS   X-200                  CTS            2:54.99        -
 Y. HSU-CHOU-57W    YANG-YANG SHEN-53W WU-HSIANG HUANG-54MHAI-JUI LIN-60M
  9     3142     WCM   X-200                  WCM            3:06.19        -
 KERRY O'BRIEN-40M  JOAN ALEXANDER-65W DONNA MONROE-64W   FRED TRASK-70M
  -     3224     The Olympic Club   X-200     TOC                NS         -




---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3175     SDSM A X-240                 SDSM           2:07.26        -
 DONALD BAKER-66M   JEANNE LITTLE-60W  JACKIE MARR-54W    BILL EARLEY-61M
  2     3227     The Olympic Club   X-240     TOC            2:07.32        -
 RICHARD BASSI-56M  DANIELLE OGIER-45W MARGERY MEYER-75W  PHILIP CHAPMAN-66M
  3     3250     ORLM   X-240                 ORLM           2:19.14        -
 C. SHONKWILER-37W  BRUD CLEAVELAND-80ME. BEATTIE-61W     JACK BEATTIE-63M
  4     3176     SDSM B X-240                 SDSM           2:19.86        -
 MIKE FRESHLEY-56M  ANN DALLAM-67W     BETSY JORDAN-60W   KENNETH KIMBALL-67M
  5     3037     SMMM   X-240                 SMMM           2:20.49        -
 DALE FINCH-47W     IVANELLE HOE-60W   RAYMOND TAFT-78M   DICK PETERSON-60M
  6     3087     FFC   X-240                  FFC            2:26.38        -
 MARIA H. COSTA-55W Z. BOGHOSSIAN-70M  ENA KOUYOMDJIAN-64WARAM BOGHOSSIAN-68M
  7     3066     Budapest Senior   X-240      BS             2:31.69        -
 BELA FABIAN-60M    ILONA KASZONYI-60W ALADAR R. FILEP-53MMARTA DANKO-68W
  8     3132     WCM   X-240                  WCM            2:39.42        -
 M. ABECASSIS-61M   DONNA MONROE-64W   JOAN ALEXANDER-65W JACK LANCE-54M
  9     3042     Sun Way SS   X-240           JSNWY          2:39.95        -
 TETSUO NAKAMARU-62MHIROKO OKU-65W     H. EGUCHI-69M      YOKO SIGIYAMA-70W
 10     3052     CTS   X-240                  CTS            2:42.71        -
 SHIH-MING CHU-60M  YES-SHANG WANG-60M CHIA-LU CHEN-64W   LIANG-MEI CHANG-57W
 11     3112     ECP   X-240                  ECP            2:43.68        -
 MARIA GONCALVES-61WHENRIQUE BARBOS-66MF. KRAP FILHO-60M  CYNTHIA ANDRADE-58W
 12     3114     ECP B X-240                  ECP            2:53.11        -
 LYNALDO MARTINS-71MLILIAM ALMEIDA-61W L. SILVA-68W       ANDRADE COSTA-41M
  -     3238     RMM   X-240                  RMM                NS         -

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3229     The Olympic Club   X-240     TOC            2:27.14        -
 MARGERY MEYER-75W  DANIELLE OGIER-45W STEVE CLARK-54M    PHILIP CHAPMAN-66M
  2     3180     SDSM A X-240                 SDSM           2:29.82        -
 BETSY JORDAN-60W   MIKE FRESHLEY-56M  DONALD BAKER-66M   JEANNE LITTLE-60W
  3     3181     SDSM B X-240                 SDSM           2:40.54        -
 BILL EARLEY-61M    ANN DALLAM-67W     JACKIE MARR-54W    KENNETH KIMBALL-67M
  4     3075     Budapest Senior   X-240      BS             2:41.47        -
 BELA BANKI-77M     ILONA KASZONYI-60W MIKLOS BANYAI-49M  BOGLARKA AUTH-54W
  5     3039     SMMM   X-240                 SMMM           2:42.06        -
 RAYMOND TAFT-78M   DICK PETERSON-60M  IVANELLE HOE-60W   DALE FINCH-47W
  6     3058     CTS   X-240                  CTS            2:50.25        -
 SHIH-MING CHU-60M  YES-SHANG WANG-60M CHIA-LU CHEN-64W   H. CHEN-CHANG-61W
  7     3045     Sun Way SS   X-240           JSNWY          2:52.24        -
 TOMOYO KITAZAWA-61WTETSUO NAKAMARU-62MKINICHIRO ITOYA-50MYOKO SIGIYAMA-70W
  8     3088     FFC   X-240                  FFC            2:56.51        -
 ENA KOUYOMDJIAN-64WMARIA H. COSTA-55W ARAM BOGHOSSIAN-68MZ. BOGHOSSIAN-70M
  9     3240     Oahu Kioicho   X-240         JOAKI          2:58.64        -
 H. TAKAHARA-53M    YOSHIMI MORITA-47W MASAYASU KAMIYA-65MHIDEKO MORI-77W
  -     3122     ECP B X-240                  ECP                NS         -
  -     3121     ECP A X-240                  ECP                NS         -




---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3154     Kona Aquatics   X-280        KONA           2:44.93        -
 RONALD WALSKE-65M  EDWARD NAKAMURA-83MRUTH MANFREDI-74W  KAREN VAN PELT-60W
  2     3081     HUMU   X-280                 HUMU           2:49.78        -
 AILEEN SOULE-91W   LINDA LINGLE-44W   MORRIS MATTHEWS-70MPETE OKUMOTO-81M
  3     3203     Durham Light   X-280         DL2            2:51.17        -
 BERYL BRERETON-68W TOM LOGAN-70M      SIDNEY SALEK-67M   OLGA JOHNSON-76W
  4     3096     Sapporo Masters   X-280      JSPRM          3:06.14        -
 ATSUSHI OURA-65M   SUMIKO KUJI-66W    SETSUKO NARITA-73W YASUO MASUKI-77M
  -     3133     WCM   X-280                  WCM                DQ         -
 FRED TRASK-70M     JAE HOWELL-75W     JEAN DURSTON-83W   DON DAVIS-53M

Mixed 200  R-Medley
  1     3046     Sun Way SS   X-280           JSNWY          3:10.79        -
 SHOGORO AZUMA-85M  SHOKO YONOEZAWA-62WH. EGUCHI-69M      HIROKO OKU-65W
  2     3083     HUMU   X-280                 HUMU           3:20.40        -
 AILEEN SOULE-91W   LINDA LINGLE-44W   MORRIS MATTHEWS-70MPETE OKUMOTO-81M
  3     3097     Sapporo Masters   X-280      JSPRM          3:27.13        -
 YASUO MASUKI-77M   ATSUSHI OURA-65M   SUMIKO KUJI-66W    SETSUKO NARITA-73W
  -     3204     Durham Light   X-280         DL2                DQ         -
 BERYL BRERETON-68W TOM LOGAN-70M      SIDNEY SALEK-67M   OLGA JOHNSON-76W
  -     3166     Kona Aquatics   X-280        KONA               NS         -




---  Ages 320 Through 359 ---
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mixed 200  R-Free
  1     3030     Suiei Kai   X-320            JSUIE          3:52.68        -
 KIYOKO KANO-84W    SHIZUE HATA-77W    AKIRA MATSUNO-79M  TOYOJI TAKAMI-80M

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36