1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Women's 65-69 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free
  1     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS             39.69        -
  2     1748     FRANCES DRURY            69  NRY              40.82        -
  3     1484     SONIA FEITOSA            66  RM               40.83        -
  4     1456     REIKO MORIKAWA           66  JHARS            42.56        -
  5     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC              42.97        -
  6     1082     MARIAN BRENNER           67  CONN             44.20        -
  7     1832     LAURA HINDERAKER         69  KONA             45.41        -
  8     1623     MARY ATON                67  VMST             46.30        -
  9     1553     HIROKO OKU               65  JSNWY            46.80        -
 10     1629     YOSHIKO FUJINO           67  JFJID            48.40        -
 11     1531     CHIYOKO IZUMI            66  JSAPL            49.48        -
 12     1930     MASAKO FUKASAWA          66  JEGIN            49.83        -
 13     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO             50.09        -
 14     2056     MARTA DANKO              68  BS               50.24        -
 15     1413     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH             53.99        -
 16     1946     TOSHIKO OGAWA            66  JMYAM            56.09        -
 17     1245     TERUKO KANEKO            69  JTKTG            57.88        -
 18     1451     YOKO IWATA               66  UNATT            59.34        -
 19     1658     FUMIKO AOYANAGI          65  JSPRM          1:01.06        -
 20     2075     YUEH-NSIA WANG FANG      67  CTS            1:06.42        -
 21     1240     SAEKO SATO               65  JMCSY          1:06.83        -
  -     1798     MIYOKO HASHIMOTO         69  JPSKR              NS         -
  -     1244     AKIKO SHIMADA            67  JSQMD              NS         -
  -     1645     TOMOKO ASHIZAWA          67  JWISE              NS         -
  -     1557     FUJI II                  65  JSNWY              NS         -
Women 100  Free
  1     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS           1:29.83        -
  2     1748     FRANCES DRURY            69  NRY            1:34.93        -
  3     1484     SONIA FEITOSA            66  RM             1:35.19        -
  4     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC            1:37.88        -
  5     1456     REIKO MORIKAWA           66  JHARS          1:41.56        -
  6     1082     MARIAN BRENNER           67  CONN           1:46.33        -
  7     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO           1:46.38        -
  8     1629     YOSHIKO FUJINO           67  JFJID          1:48.50        -
  9     1653     SUMIKO KUJI              66  JSPRM          1:48.53        -
 10     1461     SHIGEKO HIRAKI           65  JHLIN          1:53.97        -
 11     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM            1:56.95        -
 12     1787     YOSHIKO TANI             69  JHAPY          1:57.36        -
 13     1592     YOKO UCHIDA              65  JOAKI          2:00.54        -
 14     1798     MIYOKO HASHIMOTO         69  JPSKR          2:02.48        -
 15     1623     MARY ATON                67  VMST           2:02.90        -
 16     1581     ISHIKO TSUBOI            66  JYHKZ          2:03.98        -
 17     1654     YAE MUROI                67  JSPRM          2:12.39        -
  -     1244     AKIKO SHIMADA            67  JSQMD              NS         -
  -     1645     TOMOKO ASHIZAWA          67  JWISE              NS         -
Women 200  Free
  1     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS           3:21.71        -
  2     1484     SONIA FEITOSA            66  RM             3:30.11        -
  3     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC            3:35.90        -
  4     1456     REIKO MORIKAWA           66  JHARS          3:43.62        -
  5     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM            3:45.15        -
  6     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO           3:57.10        -
  7     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB            3:57.76        -
  8     1653     SUMIKO KUJI              66  JSPRM          4:00.26        -
  9     1413     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           4:05.13        -
 10     1801     CHIEKO MORIKANE          68  JEGNK          4:05.85        -
 11     1277     BERYL BRERETON           68  DL2            4:19.05        -
 12     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM            4:24.37        -
  -     1623     MARY ATON                67  VMST               NS         -
Women 400  Free
  1     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS           7:05.32        -
  2     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC            7:39.48        -
  3     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM           8:09.67        -
  4     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB            8:10.16        -
  5     1277     BERYL BRERETON           68  DL2            8:51.94        -
  6     1705     MARY WILLIAMS            66  MICH           9:59.71        -
  7     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM           12:07.07        -
  -     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO               NS         -
Women 800  Free
  1     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS          14:26.52        -
  2     1935     YOSHIKO ITO              65  JWINF         15:12.33        -
  3     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ          15:20.68        -
  4     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC           15:59.11        -
  5     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM           16:33.03        -
  6     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM          16:33.81        -
  7     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB           16:59.64        -
  8     1613     TSURUYO TANAKA           68  JOAKI         17:16.14        -
  9     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO          17:20.03        -
 10     1964     TOSHIE YOSHIDA           65  JOAKI         17:23.68        -
 11     1801     CHIEKO MORIKANE          68  JEGNK         17:26.90        -
 12     1413     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH          17:30.71        -
 13     1277     BERYL BRERETON           68  DL2           18:17.84        -
 14     1705     MARY WILLIAMS            66  MICH          19:09.36        -
 15     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM           23:14.97        -
  -     1623     MARY ATON                67  VMST               NS         -
Women 50  Back
  1     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC             52.49        -
  2     1832     LAURA HINDERAKER         69  KONA             54.85        -
  3     1748     FRANCES DRURY            69  NRY              55.02        -
  4     2056     MARTA DANKO              68  BS               55.35        -
  5     1272     BEATRIZ RODRIGO          67  LODO             56.79        -
  6     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB              58.82        -
  7     1553     HIROKO OKU               65  JSNWY          1:01.46        -
  8     1082     MARIAN BRENNER           67  CONN           1:01.77        -
  9     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM            1:02.29        -
 10     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST           1:05.68        -
 11     1413     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           1:10.38        -
 12     1946     TOSHIKO OGAWA            66  JMYAM          1:16.14        -
 13     1240     SAEKO SATO               65  JMCSY          1:19.82        -
  -     1557     FUJI II                  65  JSNWY              NS         -
  -     1330     MONIQUE SAMUELS          69  UNATT              NS         -
Women 100  Back
  1     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ           1:53.54        -
  2     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC           1:54.79        -
  3     1358     JUNE VYSE GRAVENER       66  CONN           1:55.84        -
  4     1832     LAURA HINDERAKER         69  KONA           1:59.97        -
  5     1318     LIDA GASCHKE             65  WPMS           2:00.60        -
  6     1935     YOSHIKO ITO              65  JWINF          2:01.09        -
  7     2056     MARTA DANKO              68  BS             2:02.64        -
  8     1653     SUMIKO KUJI              66  JSPRM          2:06.60        -
  9     1801     CHIEKO MORIKANE          68  JEGNK          2:08.15        -
 10     1277     BERYL BRERETON           68  DL2            2:09.48        -
 11     1082     MARIAN BRENNER           67  CONN           2:12.68        -
 12     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM            2:13.55        -
 13     1531     CHIYOKO IZUMI            66  JSAPL          2:16.04        -
 14     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB            2:24.42        -
 15     1654     YAE MUROI                67  JSPRM          2:28.61        -
 16     1413     CAROL MORGAN             65  UTAH           2:33.88        -
 17     1306     CHIHOKO MENDES           68  ECP            2:45.29        -
 18     1330     MONIQUE SAMUELS          69  UNATT          4:50.29        -
  -     1645     TOMOKO ASHIZAWA          67  JWISE              NS         -
  -     1461     SHIGEKO HIRAKI           65  JHLIN              NS         -
Women 200  Back
  1     1358     JUNE VYSE GRAVENER       66  CONN           4:05.54        -
  2     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC           4:09.38        -
  3     1935     YOSHIKO ITO              65  JWINF          4:15.61        -
  4     2056     MARTA DANKO              68  BS             4:26.31        -
  5     1277     BERYL BRERETON           68  DL2            4:34.97        -
  6     1653     SUMIKO KUJI              66  JSPRM          4:40.32        -
  7     1267     RUTH FARNHAM             67  OSB            5:02.39        -
  8     1581     ISHIKO TSUBOI            66  JYHKZ          5:27.85        -
  9     1306     CHIHOKO MENDES           68  ECP            6:01.62        -
  -     1553     HIROKO OKU               65  JSNWY              NS         -
  -     1461     SHIGEKO HIRAKI           65  JHLIN              NS         -
Women 50  Breast
  1     1406     SYLVIA EISELE            68  SWIM             48.39        -
  2     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST             54.39        -
  3     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC             54.47        -
  4     1964     TOSHIE YOSHIDA           65  JOAKI            55.55        -
  5     1832     LAURA HINDERAKER         69  KONA             56.04        -
  6     1641     YASUKO KIMURA            68  JWISE            57.51        -
  7     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP              58.38        -
  8     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM              58.46        -
  9     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM             59.53        -
 10     1531     CHIYOKO IZUMI            66  JSAPL          1:00.05        -
 11     1245     TERUKO KANEKO            69  JTKTG          1:06.56        -
 12     1731     SACHIYO INOUE            69  JNSKG          1:11.90        -
 13     1082     MARIAN BRENNER           67  CONN           1:12.53        -
 14     1575     AKIKO FUJIMOTO           66  JKONN          1:50.82        -
  -     1748     FRANCES DRURY            69  NRY               DNF         -
  -     1557     FUJI II                  65  JSNWY              NS         -
  -     1592     YOKO UCHIDA              65  JOAKI              NS         -
  -     1798     MIYOKO HASHIMOTO         69  JPSKR              NS         -
  -     1571     YOSHIE TAJIMA            67  JKSOT              NS         -
  -     1946     TOSHIKO OGAWA            66  JMYAM              NS         -
Women 100  Breast
  1     1406     SYLVIA EISELE            68  SWIM           1:49.24        -
  2     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC           2:01.37        -
  3     1964     TOSHIE YOSHIDA           65  JOAKI          2:01.76        -
  4     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST           2:02.76        -
  5     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM            2:06.77        -
  6     1358     JUNE VYSE GRAVENER       66  CONN           2:07.15        -
  7     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM           2:13.31        -
  8     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP            2:14.31        -
  9     1748     FRANCES DRURY            69  NRY            2:15.03        -
 10     1531     CHIYOKO IZUMI            66  JSAPL          2:15.32        -
  -     1575     AKIKO FUJIMOTO           66  JKONN              NS         -
Women 200  Breast
  1     1406     SYLVIA EISELE            68  SWIM           4:02.86        -
  2     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            4:11.71        -
  3     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM            4:27.11        -
  4     1011     CINDY BAXTER             65  RINC           4:28.15        -
  5     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP            4:50.14        -
  -     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST               NS         -
Women 50  Fly
  1     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM              48.04        -
  2     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ             48.82        -
  3     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST             53.64        -
  4     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM             58.23        -
  5     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM              59.34        -
  6     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP            1:04.16        -
  7     2075     YUEH-NSIA WANG FANG      67  CTS            1:22.19        -
Women 100  Fly
  1     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            1:55.27        -
  2     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ           2:01.48        -
  3     1133     ANN DALLAM               67  SDSM           2:16.65        -
  4     1613     TSURUYO TANAKA           68  JOAKI          2:21.88        -
  5     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP            2:22.25        -
  6     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM            2:52.50        -
  -     1705     MARY WILLIAMS            66  MICH               NS         -
Women 200  Fly
  1     1406     SYLVIA EISELE            68  SWIM           4:07.93        -
  2     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            4:11.37        -
  3     1310     LUIZA DUAR SILVA         68  ECP            5:06.10        -
  4     1613     TSURUYO TANAKA           68  JOAKI          6:01.81        -
  5     1705     MARY WILLIAMS            66  MICH           6:56.09        -
  -     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM                DQ         -
  -     1592     YOKO UCHIDA              65  JOAKI              NS         -
  -     1461     SHIGEKO HIRAKI           65  JHLIN              NS         -
Women 200  IM
  1     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            4:02.59        -
  2     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ           4:04.79        -
  3     1935     YOSHIKO ITO              65  JWINF          4:08.08        -
  4     1358     JUNE VYSE GRAVENER       66  CONN           4:10.95        -
  5     1106     PEGGY BUCHANNAN          65  RMM            4:17.00        -
  6     1144     MICKEY SHOCKLEY          68  ESST           4:22.36        -
  7     1964     TOSHIE YOSHIDA           65  JOAKI          4:26.34        -
  8     1832     LAURA HINDERAKER         69  KONA           4:34.63        -
  9     2056     MARTA DANKO              68  BS             4:48.14        -
 10     1613     TSURUYO TANAKA           68  JOAKI          4:52.27        -
 11     1461     SHIGEKO HIRAKI           65  JHLIN          4:55.50        -
 12     1801     CHIEKO MORIKANE          68  JEGNK          5:02.73        -
 13     1080     FLORENCE LINKE           67  WCM            5:10.05        -
 14     1705     MARY WILLIAMS            66  MICH           5:18.64        -
 15     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM            5:55.07        -
  -     1484     SONIA FEITOSA            66  RM                 NS         -
Women 400  IM
  1     1406     SYLVIA EISELE            68  SWIM           8:09.67        -
  2     1003     JOAN ALEXANDER           65  WCM            8:41.50        -
  3     1062     EDIE GRUENDER            69  ARIZ           8:45.70        -
  4     1935     YOSHIKO ITO              65  JWINF          8:48.18        -
  5     1964     TOSHIE YOSHIDA           65  JOAKI          9:03.50        -
  6     1162     DOROTHY DICKEY           67  VDC            9:20.54        -
  7     1321     MARIA RUIZ               65  MNM           11:50.84        -
  -     1592     YOKO UCHIDA              65  JOAKI              NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21