Women's 50-54 Results
PL Meet ID Name Age Team Finals Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50 Free
1 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 33.48 -
2 1446 LEONOR OLIVEIRA 51 SPM 33.55 -
3 1770 LYN JOBBINS 50 HB1 34.93 -
4 1811 SIO WAI NG 52 ANM 35.73 -
5 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 36.50 -
6 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 38.49 -
7 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC 40.39 -
8 1147 RUTH WALL 52 NWG 41.39 -
9 2054 BOGLARKA AUTH 54 BS 41.57 -
10 1938 IKUKO KAWANO 50 JJLIH 43.09 -
11 1466 MASAE NAKAJIMA 53 JHLIN 45.38 -
12 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP 46.58 -
13 1927 HIROMI BITO 52 JVTOP 48.67 -
14 1579 TAEKO SUZUKI 53 JYMSD 53.28 -
15 1956 YOSHIKO TABUCHI 50 JLFIT 56.54 -
16 1947 SHIZUKO OHASHI 52 JVTOP 1:13.92 -
- 1194 GABRIELLE R0BERTS 53 NML NS -
- 1338 JUDY REED 53 RMM NS -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
- 1037 LINDA BURR 51 WCM NS -
Women 100 Free
1 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 1:14.05 -
2 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 1:16.56 -
3 1770 LYN JOBBINS 50 HB1 1:18.67 -
4 1446 LEONOR OLIVEIRA 51 SPM 1:18.82 -
5 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 1:29.00 -
6 2081 CHIN-FENG CHOU 50 CTS 1:29.64 -
7 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC 1:31.61 -
8 1784 EMIYO MORIMOTO 50 JHAPY 1:33.85 -
9 1147 RUTH WALL 52 NWG 1:35.29 -
10 1940 MASAKO MAEJIMA 52 JSW89 1:41.54 -
11 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP 1:48.53 -
12 1744 DIANA HILL 51 NRY 1:50.92 -
13 1579 TAEKO SUZUKI 53 JYMSD 2:08.05 -
- 1499 HAZEL WILTON 52 QTV NS -
- 1037 LINDA BURR 51 WCM NS -
- 1194 GABRIELLE R0BERTS 53 NML NS -
- 1838 IRYNA SHKROBACH 51 BEAV NS -
- 1338 JUDY REED 53 RMM NS -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
Women 200 Free
1 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 2:39.89 -
2 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 2:41.21 -
3 1898 LILIAN MACHADO RAMOS 53 SPM 2:54.16 -
4 1770 LYN JOBBINS 50 HB1 2:55.14 -
5 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 2:56.01 -
6 1269 MARY ABBEY 50 WCM 3:02.46 -
7 1924 LUIZILDA MORAES 50 MNM 3:03.36 -
8 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 3:10.87 -
9 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 3:16.93 -
10 1147 RUTH WALL 52 NWG 3:28.90 -
11 1466 MASAE NAKAJIMA 53 JHLIN 3:38.90 -
12 1750 GLENDA CARROLL 54 TAM 3:47.07 -
13 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP 3:56.68 -
14 1744 DIANA HILL 51 NRY 4:09.72 -
- 1338 JUDY REED 53 RMM NS -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
- 1037 LINDA BURR 51 WCM NS -
- 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC NS -
- 1499 HAZEL WILTON 52 QTV NS -
- 1552 NOBUYO KITAGAWA 52 JSNWY NS -
- 1292 LINDA GAYTON 50 UNATT NS -
Women 400 Free
1 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 5:53.74 -
2 1898 LILIAN MACHADO RAMOS 53 SPM 6:11.65 -
3 1924 LUIZILDA MORAES 50 MNM 6:27.37 -
4 1269 MARY ABBEY 50 WCM 6:30.46 -
5 2077 YANG-YANG SHEN 53 CTS 6:54.78 -
6 1292 LINDA GAYTON 50 UNATT 7:00.16 -
7 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 7:04.42 -
8 1147 RUTH WALL 52 NWG 7:18.72 -
9 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG 7:38.68 -
10 1633 HISAKO ISHIDA 51 JOSSG 7:43.07 -
Women 800 Free
1 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 12:10.47 -
2 1898 LILIAN MACHADO RAMOS 53 SPM 12:34.92 -
3 1269 MARY ABBEY 50 WCM 13:17.75 -
4 1770 LYN JOBBINS 50 HB1 13:20.68 -
5 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 13:49.14 -
6 2077 YANG-YANG SHEN 53 CTS 13:57.29 -
7 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 14:40.24 -
8 1147 RUTH WALL 52 NWG 14:43.73 -
9 1633 HISAKO ISHIDA 51 JOSSG 15:21.25 -
Women 50 Back
1 2031 MAARTA EGERVARY 54 BS 40.00 -
2 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 43.14 -
3 1633 HISAKO ISHIDA 51 JOSSG 45.08 -
4 1353 LINDA TEPE 50 SCAQ 46.56 -
5 2078 FENG-LIEN CHENG 53 CTS 52.03 -
6 2054 BOGLARKA AUTH 54 BS 53.43 -
7 1794 NAMIE AKIMOTO 51 JPSSY 1:01.64 -
8 1194 GABRIELLE R0BERTS 53 NML 1:03.88 -
- 1292 LINDA GAYTON 50 UNATT NS -
- 1338 JUDY REED 53 RMM NS -
- 1712 MARY-ANN DI-CESARE 54 WK1 NS -
- 1037 LINDA BURR 51 WCM NS -
Women 100 Back
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 1:23.06 -
2 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 1:29.68 -
3 1770 LYN JOBBINS 50 HB1 1:31.41 -
4 1232 YOKO KAMIMURA 50 JHTOK 1:33.72 -
5 1712 MARY-ANN DI-CESARE 54 WK1 1:35.35 -
6 1949 TOYOKO SAITO 54 JYHSY 1:41.35 -
7 1942 HIROKO MIHORI 52 JSINJ 1:44.94 -
8 1353 LINDA TEPE 50 SCAQ 1:50.32 -
9 2078 FENG-LIEN CHENG 53 CTS 1:55.65 -
10 1579 TAEKO SUZUKI 53 JYMSD 2:58.68 -
- 2052 IMOLA HIKADE 52 BS NS -
- 1633 HISAKO ISHIDA 51 JOSSG NS -
- 1037 LINDA BURR 51 WCM NS -
- 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC NS -
Women 200 Back
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 3:01.48 -
2 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 3:13.51 -
3 1232 YOKO KAMIMURA 50 JHTOK 3:18.49 -
4 1712 MARY-ANN DI-CESARE 54 WK1 3:26.83 -
5 1811 SIO WAI NG 52 ANM 3:35.75 -
6 1949 TOYOKO SAITO 54 JYHSY 3:40.66 -
7 1579 TAEKO SUZUKI 53 JYMSD 6:21.23 -
- 1633 HISAKO ISHIDA 51 JOSSG NS -
- 1942 HIROKO MIHORI 52 JSINJ NS -
- 2052 IMOLA HIKADE 52 BS NS -
Women 50 Breast
1 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 41.97 -
2 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 43.91 -
3 2031 MAARTA EGERVARY 54 BS 44.50 -
4 1480 HILDA SILCOCK 54 MAM 45.57 -
5 1836 MAUREEN KIKUT 53 ESST 45.58 -
6 1135 JILL BEAL 51 MESC 47.63 -
7 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 48.44 -
8 2078 FENG-LIEN CHENG 53 CTS 48.97 -
9 1370 LIBBY HASSALL 53 CARIN 49.83 -
10 1353 LINDA TEPE 50 SCAQ 50.54 -
11 1744 DIANA HILL 51 NRY 52.92 -
12 1940 MASAKO MAEJIMA 52 JSW89 55.73 -
13 1485 ROJETE CARVALHO 53 RM 1:06.29 -
14 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP 1:08.48 -
- 1194 GABRIELLE R0BERTS 53 NML DQ -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
- 2111 YEVGENIYA KYZYMA 52 BEAV NS -
- 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC NS -
- 1885 CELIA PRADO 50 CAP NS -
Women 100 Breast
1 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 1:34.34 -
2 1069 SALLY DILLON 51 SNM 1:37.37 -
3 1836 MAUREEN KIKUT 53 ESST 1:38.93 -
4 1811 SIO WAI NG 52 ANM 1:41.25 -
5 1480 HILDA SILCOCK 54 MAM 1:41.73 -
6 1135 JILL BEAL 51 MESC 1:47.15 -
7 2081 CHIN-FENG CHOU 50 CTS 1:47.64 -
8 1353 LINDA TEPE 50 SCAQ 1:50.19 -
9 2078 FENG-LIEN CHENG 53 CTS 1:51.41 -
10 1370 LIBBY HASSALL 53 CARIN 1:53.84 -
11 1744 DIANA HILL 51 NRY 1:57.56 -
12 1194 GABRIELLE R0BERTS 53 NML 2:30.96 -
- 1499 HAZEL WILTON 52 QTV NS -
- 1885 CELIA PRADO 50 CAP NS -
- 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP NS -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
- 2111 YEVGENIYA KYZYMA 52 BEAV NS -
- 1838 IRYNA SHKROBACH 51 BEAV NS -
Women 200 Breast
1 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 3:31.09 -
2 1480 HILDA SILCOCK 54 MAM 3:38.28 -
3 1811 SIO WAI NG 52 ANM 3:42.66 -
4 2078 FENG-LIEN CHENG 53 CTS 4:03.71 -
5 1675 TONI CAMERON 52 QMM 4:08.76 -
6 1744 DIANA HILL 51 NRY 4:16.75 -
7 1485 ROJETE CARVALHO 53 RM 4:56.87 -
8 1308 MILDRED SALICETE PENTEADO51 ECP 5:02.57 -
- 2081 CHIN-FENG CHOU 50 CTS DQ -
- 1836 MAUREEN KIKUT 53 ESST NS -
- 1885 CELIA PRADO 50 CAP NS -
- 1750 GLENDA CARROLL 54 TAM NS -
Women 50 Fly
1 1836 MAUREEN KIKUT 53 ESST 40.35 -
2 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 40.42 -
3 1480 HILDA SILCOCK 54 MAM 43.37 -
4 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 44.88 -
5 1370 LIBBY HASSALL 53 CARIN 49.13 -
6 1209 BIFF GRINDLEY 50 NWG 50.60 -
7 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG 54.60 -
8 1485 ROJETE CARVALHO 53 RM 1:19.88 -
- 1338 JUDY REED 53 RMM NS -
- 2052 IMOLA HIKADE 52 BS NS -
Women 100 Fly
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 1:20.97 -
2 1898 LILIAN MACHADO RAMOS 53 SPM 1:30.22 -
3 1446 LEONOR OLIVEIRA 51 SPM 1:34.67 -
4 1552 NOBUYO KITAGAWA 52 JSNWY 1:39.60 -
5 1301 GEORGINA LOPEZ 53 MUNDE 1:41.25 -
6 1353 LINDA TEPE 50 SCAQ 1:42.92 -
7 2053 ILDIKO REPASI 53 BS 1:59.19 -
8 1370 LIBBY HASSALL 53 CARIN 1:59.63 -
9 1675 TONI CAMERON 52 QMM 2:00.86 -
10 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG 2:09.26 -
Women 200 Fly
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 3:02.66 -
2 1898 LILIAN MACHADO RAMOS 53 SPM 3:21.37 -
3 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 3:23.43 -
4 1001 GINGER PIERSON 51 MACO 3:24.49 -
5 1552 NOBUYO KITAGAWA 52 JSNWY 3:37.37 -
6 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 4:02.94 -
7 2077 YANG-YANG SHEN 53 CTS 4:05.33 -
8 2053 ILDIKO REPASI 53 BS 4:12.52 -
9 1675 TONI CAMERON 52 QMM 4:34.87 -
- 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG DNF -
- 1446 LEONOR OLIVEIRA 51 SPM NS -
Women 200 IM
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 2:52.63 -
2 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 3:11.54 -
3 1712 MARY-ANN DI-CESARE 54 WK1 3:25.50 -
4 1836 MAUREEN KIKUT 53 ESST 3:27.36 -
5 1811 SIO WAI NG 52 ANM 3:27.68 -
6 1924 LUIZILDA MORAES 50 MNM 3:30.58 -
7 2077 YANG-YANG SHEN 53 CTS 3:37.25 -
8 1480 HILDA SILCOCK 54 MAM 3:37.78 -
9 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 3:43.71 -
10 1675 TONI CAMERON 52 QMM 4:02.82 -
11 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG 4:19.80 -
12 1485 ROJETE CARVALHO 53 RM 5:18.58 -
- 1446 LEONOR OLIVEIRA 51 SPM DQ -
- 1499 HAZEL WILTON 52 QTV NS -
- 1366 PEGGY FINCH 50 ARIZ NS -
- 1030 FENTRESS HALL 54 RINC NS -
- 2052 IMOLA HIKADE 52 BS NS -
Women 400 IM
1 2095 BRIGITTE MERTEN 51 SNB 6:12.55 -
2 1216 JACKIE MARR 54 SDSM 6:36.56 -
3 1712 MARY-ANN DI-CESARE 54 WK1 7:09.59 -
4 1552 NOBUYO KITAGAWA 52 JSNWY 7:15.58 -
5 1176 WINIFRED PRALL 50 GAJA 7:34.41 -
6 2077 YANG-YANG SHEN 53 CTS 7:39.31 -
7 1370 LIBBY HASSALL 53 CARIN 8:00.62 -
8 1675 TONI CAMERON 52 QMM 8:26.42 -
9 1335 MICHELE BURLEY-JONES 53 NWG 9:46.70 -
10 1485 ROJETE CARVALHO 53 RM 10:54.48 -