1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Women's 30-34 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 50  Free
  1     1031     COLLETTE SAPPEY          33  RMM              29.52        -
  2     1385     SOPHIE MONGINET          31  SPM              29.87        -
  3     1669     SIBELE DE OLIVEIRA       30  AQB              30.40        -
  4     1423     KYLEE SANDUSKY           33  KONA             30.54        -
  5     1472     KEIKO UENO               30  JSPRA            30.61        -
  6     1402     LISA BRADLEY             32  RUBA             31.71        -
  7     1478     FLAVIA PRADA             32  SPM              31.78        -
  8     1730     CATHY LAW                30  OREG             31.80        -
  9     1716     BRIGUITTE LATUF          34  SPM              32.62        -
 10     2010     JENNIFER ROCKE           32  RMM              32.78        -
 11     1743     ANN-MARIE HERD           32  NRY              37.18        -
  -     1871     EDNA LLORENS             33  CASAB              NS         -
  -     1859     JULIANA CARLA DE AZEVEDO 30  AQB                NS         -
  -     1831     CAROL CADEMARTORI        33  WCM                NS         -
  -     1351     SARAH CLEMMITT           32  DCRP               NS         -
  -     2103     TATIANA TALKO            31  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1751     TERESA GARCIA DE LEON    34  ANV                NS         -
  -     2023     JEANNINE PILLOUD         33  SFA                NS         -
Women 100  Free
  1     1385     SOPHIE MONGINET          31  SPM            1:04.09        -
  2     1669     SIBELE DE OLIVEIRA       30  AQB            1:07.53        -
  3     1423     KYLEE SANDUSKY           33  KONA           1:09.37        -
  4     1411     MICHELE BOROWSKI         33  KONA           1:09.84        -
  5     1402     LISA BRADLEY             32  RUBA           1:11.69        -
  6     1716     BRIGUITTE LATUF          34  SPM            1:15.56        -
  7     1743     ANN-MARIE HERD           32  NRY            1:23.25        -
  -     2103     TATIANA TALKO            31  BEAV               NS         -
  -     2023     JEANNINE PILLOUD         33  SFA                NS         -
  -     1751     TERESA GARCIA DE LEON    34  ANV                NS         -
Women 200  Free
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST           2:11.10        -
  2     1536     JERRI FREIMUTH           32  PNA            2:23.91        -
  3     1472     KEIKO UENO               30  JSPRA          2:30.61        -
  4     1669     SIBELE DE OLIVEIRA       30  AQB            2:33.82        -
  5     1411     MICHELE BOROWSKI         33  KONA           2:35.19        -
  6     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM           2:42.56        -
  7     1435     XANTHE SMITH             33  KONA           2:54.00        -
  8     1408     CAROL MC HALE            33  WCM            3:00.44        -
  -     1743     ANN-MARIE HERD           32  NRY                NS         -
  -     1738     CLAIRE KAWAGISHI         31  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -
  -     1871     EDNA LLORENS             33  CASAB              NS         -
  -     2023     JEANNINE PILLOUD         33  SFA                NS         -
Women 400  Free
  1     1536     JERRI FREIMUTH           32  PNA            5:02.69        -
  2     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY            5:15.96        -
  3     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM           5:41.58        -
  4     1435     XANTHE SMITH             33  KONA           6:11.63        -
  -     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC                NS         -
Women 800  Free
  1     1536     JERRI FREIMUTH           32  PNA           10:21.73        -
  2     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY           10:42.14        -
  3     2084     ALMA RODRIGUEZ CORTES    31  ANV           11:39.21        -
  4     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN           12:27.13        -
  5     1435     XANTHE SMITH             33  KONA          13:11.30        -
  -     2010     JENNIFER ROCKE           32  RMM                NS         -
Women 50  Back
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST             31.59        -
  2     1777     HIROKO TAKUWA            30  JMAGI            32.89        -
  3     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC              34.45        -
  4     1478     FLAVIA PRADA             32  SPM              36.46        -
  5     1738     CLAIRE KAWAGISHI         31  HUMU             38.27        -
  6     1716     BRIGUITTE LATUF          34  SPM              38.59        -
  7     1423     KYLEE SANDUSKY           33  KONA             38.77        -
  8     1860     MELISSA BEAUDET-UY       33  KONA             39.99        -
  9     1730     CATHY LAW                30  OREG             42.86        -
 10     1402     LISA BRADLEY             32  RUBA             42.94        -
  -     2023     JEANNINE PILLOUD         33  SFA                NS         -
  -     1902     ANNA PAULA GONCALVES     32  RM                 NS         -
  -     1918     PATRICIA CORREA          34  DSTAK              NS         -
  -     2010     JENNIFER ROCKE           32  RMM                NS         -
  -     1859     JULIANA CARLA DE AZEVEDO 30  AQB                NS         -
Women 100  Back
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST           1:07.93        -
  2     1777     HIROKO TAKUWA            30  JMAGI          1:11.09        -
  3     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC            1:14.22        -
  4     1250     MASAMI HIGURASHI         34  JSQMD          1:15.44        -
  5     1902     ANNA PAULA GONCALVES     32  RM             1:17.12        -
  6     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY            1:20.82        -
  7     1478     FLAVIA PRADA             32  SPM            1:23.05        -
  8     2010     JENNIFER ROCKE           32  RMM            1:25.43        -
  9     1860     MELISSA BEAUDET-UY       33  KONA           1:29.96        -
 10     1408     CAROL MC HALE            33  WCM            1:40.20        -
 11     1743     ANN-MARIE HERD           32  NRY            1:41.47        -
 12     1918     PATRICIA CORREA          34  DSTAK          1:49.27        -
  -     1859     JULIANA CARLA DE AZEVEDO 30  AQB                NS         -
  -     1829     MARIBEL HUIZAR           31  ANV                NS         -
Women 200  Back
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST           2:24.45        -
  2     1777     HIROKO TAKUWA            30  JMAGI          2:36.61        -
  3     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC            2:40.51        -
  4     1250     MASAMI HIGURASHI         34  JSQMD          2:44.47        -
  5     1902     ANNA PAULA GONCALVES     32  RM             2:50.59        -
  6     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY            2:52.51        -
  7     1478     FLAVIA PRADA             32  SPM            3:05.18        -
  -     2010     JENNIFER ROCKE           32  RMM                NS         -
  -     1829     MARIBEL HUIZAR           31  ANV                NS         -
Women 50  Breast
  1     1860     MELISSA BEAUDET-UY       33  KONA             43.82        -
  2     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN              44.01        -
  3     1730     CATHY LAW                30  OREG             44.09        -
  4     1423     KYLEE SANDUSKY           33  KONA             44.52        -
  -     1829     MARIBEL HUIZAR           31  ANV                NS         -
Women 100  Breast
  1     1536     JERRI FREIMUTH           32  PNA            1:24.13        -
  2     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN            1:36.97        -
  -     1871     EDNA LLORENS             33  CASAB              DQ         -
  -     1860     MELISSA BEAUDET-UY       33  KONA               NS         -
  -     1829     MARIBEL HUIZAR           31  ANV                NS         -
Women 200  Breast
  1     1536     JERRI FREIMUTH           32  PNA            3:01.00        -
  2     1896     SIMONE NAKANO            30  ECP            3:13.15        -
  3     1411     MICHELE BOROWSKI         33  KONA           3:17.61        -
  4     1758     IRINA VAZHENIN           33  GAJA           3:17.93        -
  5     1738     CLAIRE KAWAGISHI         31  HUMU           3:28.07        -
  -     2084     ALMA RODRIGUEZ CORTES    31  ANV                NS         -
  -     1860     MELISSA BEAUDET-UY       33  KONA               NS         -
Women 50  Fly
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST             29.99        -
  2     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC              32.26        -
  3     1902     ANNA PAULA GONCALVES     32  RM               33.03        -
  4     1669     SIBELE DE OLIVEIRA       30  AQB              34.36        -
  5     1478     FLAVIA PRADA             32  SPM              34.67        -
  6     2030     MARCELA FERREIRA         33  MNM              35.69        -
  7     1730     CATHY LAW                30  OREG             36.43        -
  8     1738     CLAIRE KAWAGISHI         31  HUMU             36.44        -
  9     1716     BRIGUITTE LATUF          34  SPM              36.65        -
 10     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM             37.06        -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -
  -     1918     PATRICIA CORREA          34  DSTAK              NS         -
  -     1351     SARAH CLEMMITT           32  DCRP               NS         -
  -     1920     M.D.GRACAS FARO          34  DSTAK              NS         -
Women 100  Fly
  1     1116     DIANE GRANER-GALLAS      33  ESST           1:07.02        -
  2     1009     JOAN SCHRIGER            33  TOC            1:11.98        -
  3     1385     SOPHIE MONGINET          31  SPM            1:12.83        -
  4     1472     KEIKO UENO               30  JSPRA          1:14.25        -
  5     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY            1:17.55        -
  6     1669     SIBELE DE OLIVEIRA       30  AQB            1:20.55        -
  7     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM           1:24.78        -
  8     1411     MICHELE BOROWSKI         33  KONA           1:26.27        -
  -     1920     M.D.GRACAS FARO          34  DSTAK              NS         -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -
Women 200  Fly
  1     1896     SIMONE NAKANO            30  ECP            2:49.33        -
  2     2084     ALMA RODRIGUEZ CORTES    31  ANV            3:10.67        -
  3     1408     CAROL MC HALE            33  WCM            3:41.21        -
  4     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN            3:47.86        -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -
Women 200  IM
  1     1385     SOPHIE MONGINET          31  SPM            2:39.25        -
  2     1472     KEIKO UENO               30  JSPRA          2:42.60        -
  3     1896     SIMONE NAKANO            30  ECP            2:48.29        -
  4     1411     MICHELE BOROWSKI         33  KONA           2:53.70        -
  5     1423     KYLEE SANDUSKY           33  KONA           2:56.95        -
  6     1758     IRINA VAZHENIN           33  GAJA           3:03.04        -
  7     2084     ALMA RODRIGUEZ CORTES    31  ANV            3:10.31        -
  8     1730     CATHY LAW                30  OREG           3:10.90        -
  9     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM           3:13.20        -
 10     1408     CAROL MC HALE            33  WCM            3:25.38        -
  -     1751     TERESA GARCIA DE LEON    34  ANV                NS         -
  -     1920     M.D.GRACAS FARO          34  DSTAK              NS         -
  -     1351     SARAH CLEMMITT           32  DCRP               NS         -
  -     2030     MARCELA FERREIRA         33  MNM                NS         -
  -     1829     MARIBEL HUIZAR           31  ANV                NS         -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -
  -     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN                NS         -
Women 400  IM
  1     1896     SIMONE NAKANO            30  ECP            5:51.34        -
  2     1066     YVONNE MULTER            33  HWY            6:07.86        -
  3     2084     ALMA RODRIGUEZ CORTES    31  ANV            6:32.35        -
  4     1146     ADRIENNE SEAL            32  SWIM           6:39.75        -
  5     1112     SHERYL SPRAGUE           30  WIN            6:56.56        -
  6     1408     CAROL MC HALE            33  WCM            7:09.67        -
  -     1385     SOPHIE MONGINET          31  SPM                DQ         -
  -     1047     LORETTA SOFFE            31  TOC                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44