1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 65-69 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT            30.53        -
  2     1059     PHILIP CHAPMAN           66  TOC              30.55        -
  3     1067     DONALD BAKER             66  SDSM             31.61        -
  4     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC              33.53        -
  5     1980     TOSHIYUKI YANO           65  JMIKI            33.76        -
  6     1694     RONALD WALSKE            65  KONA             33.88        -
  7     1568     HIROMICHI EGUCHI         69  JSNWY            39.33        -
  8     1651     ATSUSHI OURA             65  JSPRM            40.20        -
  9     1990     FRANCESCO PILLEDDU       65  RANU             40.46        -
 10     2000     JOAO GRIMBERG            68  ABH              40.55        -
 11     1893     AUGUSTO HENRIQUE BARBOSA 66  ECP              41.73        -
 12     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML              46.96        -
  -     1644     TETSUO ASHIZAWA          66  JWISE              NS         -
  -     1123     DENIS RICE               65  TOC                NS         -
  -     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB                NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           1:05.09        -
  2     1067     DONALD BAKER             66  SDSM           1:09.87        -
  3     1059     PHILIP CHAPMAN           66  TOC            1:11.67        -
  4     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC            1:15.63        -
  5     1980     TOSHIYUKI YANO           65  JMIKI          1:21.33        -
  6     1990     FRANCESCO PILLEDDU       65  RANU           1:39.13        -
  7     2000     JOAO GRIMBERG            68  ABH            1:40.12        -
  -     1709     YUJI SUZUKI              68  JIWCL              NS         -
  -     1708     AKIRA OBA                65  JIWCL              NS         -
  -     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1123     DENIS RICE               65  TOC                NS         -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
  -     1644     TETSUO ASHIZAWA          66  JWISE              NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           2:22.34        -
  2     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC            2:50.44        -
  3     1371     DAVID EDWARDS            65  NML            3:42.32        -
  -     1123     DENIS RICE               65  TOC                NS         -
  -     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM               NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           5:06.13        -
  2     1968     MASAYASU KAMIYA          65  JOAKI          5:55.58        -
  3     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC            6:04.04        -
  4     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM           6:06.51        -
Men 800  Free
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS          10:29.26        -
  2     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM          12:50.90        -
  3     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC           13:13.88        -
  4     2011     SIDNEY SALEK             67  DL2           13:32.20        -
Men 50  Back
  1     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT            38.99        -
  2     1416     HORACE KNOWLTON          68  UTAH             39.73        -
  3     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM             41.08        -
  4     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ             41.26        -
  5     1694     RONALD WALSKE            65  KONA             45.04        -
  6     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB              47.77        -
  7     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML              48.97        -
  8     2059     KUN-TU CHEN              67  CTS              49.53        -
Men 100  Back
  1     1416     HORACE KNOWLTON          68  UTAH           1:27.01        -
  2     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM           1:30.27        -
  3     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ           1:32.67        -
  4     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB            1:44.42        -
  5     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML            1:47.09        -
  6     2059     KUN-TU CHEN              67  CTS            1:50.63        -
  7     2061     TE-SHU LIN               65  CTS            1:59.55        -
  8     1966     YUTAKA IDE               68  JUEDA          2:18.36        -
  -     1644     TETSUO ASHIZAWA          66  JWISE              NS         -
  -     1709     YUJI SUZUKI              68  JIWCL              NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1416     HORACE KNOWLTON          68  UTAH           3:13.67        -
  2     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ           3:22.40        -
  3     1125     KENNETH KIMBALL          67  SDSM           3:22.90        -
  4     2011     SIDNEY SALEK             67  DL2            3:36.11        -
  5     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML            4:02.46        -
  6     2059     KUN-TU CHEN              67  CTS            4:14.43        -
  7     2061     TE-SHU LIN               65  CTS            4:18.14        -
  8     1371     DAVID EDWARDS            65  NML            4:32.89        -
  9     1966     YUTAKA IDE               68  JUEDA          5:10.70        -
  -     1709     YUJI SUZUKI              68  JIWCL              NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT            40.57        -
  2     1059     PHILIP CHAPMAN           66  TOC              42.24        -
  3     1519     FRITZ RAINER             66  SUHT             43.87        -
  4     1409     HERBERT NAKAMA           67  IMS              44.07        -
  5     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB              45.13        -
  6     1063     DAN GRUENDER             68  ARIZ             45.85        -
  7     1166     MAL ZIMPERMAN            65  VDC              46.29        -
  8     1651     ATSUSHI OURA             65  JSPRM            46.41        -
  9     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML              46.96        -
 10     1694     RONALD WALSKE            65  KONA             47.74        -
 11     1108     WILLIAM CALLENDER        69  TOC              48.65        -
 12     1965     AKITOSHI HIGASHI         67  JMIKI            50.68        -
 13     1990     FRANCESCO PILLEDDU       65  RANU             52.95        -
 14     1371     DAVID EDWARDS            65  NML              53.69        -
  -     1966     YUTAKA IDE               68  JUEDA              DQ         -
  -     1102     JOHN VAN HORN, JR.       65  O*H*               NS         -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
  -     1710     TOSHIO YOSHIDA           65  JIWCL              NS         -
  -     1525     SHUNTARO IIDA            66  JTOM               NS         -
Men 100  Breast
  1     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT          1:34.52        -
  2     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB            1:40.56        -
  3     1063     DAN GRUENDER             68  ARIZ           1:42.98        -
  4     1409     HERBERT NAKAMA           67  IMS            1:43.82        -
  5     1166     MAL ZIMPERMAN            65  VDC            1:45.46        -
  6     1197     ARNO KLINGENBEG          66  NML            1:53.01        -
  7     1108     WILLIAM CALLENDER        69  TOC            1:54.53        -
  8     1966     YUTAKA IDE               68  JUEDA          2:05.48        -
  9     1371     DAVID EDWARDS            65  NML            2:05.78        -
  -     1102     JOHN VAN HORN, JR.       65  O*H*               DQ         -
  -     2000     JOAO GRIMBERG            68  ABH                DQ         -
  -     1525     SHUNTARO IIDA            66  JTOM               NS         -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
Men 200  Breast
  1     1173     JOHN MONNE               67  ATB            3:34.92        -
  2     1416     HORACE KNOWLTON          68  UTAH           3:35.65        -
  3     1102     JOHN VAN HORN, JR.       65  O*H*           3:38.09        -
  4     1063     DAN GRUENDER             68  ARIZ           3:49.66        -
  5     1166     MAL ZIMPERMAN            65  VDC            3:59.24        -
  6     1108     WILLIAM CALLENDER        69  TOC            4:14.79        -
  7     2061     TE-SHU LIN               65  CTS            4:34.27        -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
  -     1651     ATSUSHI OURA             65  JSPRM              NS         -
  -     1525     SHUNTARO IIDA            66  JTOM               NS         -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1968     MASAYASU KAMIYA          65  JOAKI            34.80        -
  2     1325     CHUCK BALDWIN            67  UNATT            35.40        -
  3     1519     FRITZ RAINER             66  SUHT             40.59        -
  4     1990     FRANCESCO PILLEDDU       65  RANU             46.52        -
  5     2059     KUN-TU CHEN              67  CTS              56.26        -
  -     1568     HIROMICHI EGUCHI         69  JSNWY              NS         -
  -     1525     SHUNTARO IIDA            66  JTOM               NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     1968     MASAYASU KAMIYA          65  JOAKI          1:24.33        -
  2     1067     DONALD BAKER             66  SDSM           1:32.14        -
  3     1519     FRITZ RAINER             66  SUHT           1:40.49        -
  4     1108     WILLIAM CALLENDER        69  TOC            1:56.11        -
  -     1525     SHUNTARO IIDA            66  JTOM               NS         -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1968     MASAYASU KAMIYA          65  JOAKI          3:21.62        -
  2     1409     HERBERT NAKAMA           67  IMS            3:45.32        -
  3     1519     FRITZ RAINER             66  SUHT           3:49.02        -
  4     2011     SIDNEY SALEK             67  DL2            3:55.02        -
  5     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ           4:09.22        -
  6     1108     WILLIAM CALLENDER        69  TOC            4:53.34        -
  -     1708     AKIRA OBA                65  JIWCL              NS         -
Men 200  IM
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           2:51.09        -
  2     1968     MASAYASU KAMIYA          65  JOAKI          3:02.53        -
  3     1416     HORACE KNOWLTON          68  UTAH           3:15.01        -
  4     1067     DONALD BAKER             66  SDSM           3:19.71        -
  5     1102     JOHN VAN HORN, JR.       65  O*H*           3:26.74        -
  6     2011     SIDNEY SALEK             67  DL2            3:32.00        -
  7     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ           3:32.28        -
  8     1519     FRITZ RAINER             66  SUHT           3:40.30        -
  9     1204     ARAM BOGHOSSIAN          68  FFC            3:50.94        -
 10     1371     DAVID EDWARDS            65  NML            4:15.70        -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
  -     2059     KUN-TU CHEN              67  CTS                NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1111     GRAHAM JOHNSTON          66  DADS           6:12.00        -
  2     2011     SIDNEY SALEK             67  DL2            7:32.20        -
  3     1100     GORDON GILLIN            67  ARIZ           7:37.41        -
  4     1409     HERBERT NAKAMA           67  IMS            7:47.94        -
  -     1192     BOB BEST                 65  IMS                NS         -
  -     1067     DONALD BAKER             66  SDSM               NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #43