1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 60-64 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM             29.47        -
  2     1087     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG             30.00        -
  3     1270     DAVID HARRISON           60  C1776            31.24        -
  4     1646     MITSURU ASANO            64  JNYSC            31.60        -
  5     1509     ROBERTO SANTOS           62  MNM              31.91        -
  6     1513     YOSHIE MINAMI            64  JHAKK            33.47        -
  7     1234     YASUHIDE TANAKA          61  JSQMD            34.54        -
  8     1427     PETER SENFTLEBEN         63  SGNB             36.38        -
  9     1534     KATSURA IZUMI            61  JSAPL            37.14        -
 10     1997     MAURICE ABECASSIS        61  WCM              44.78        -
  -     1474     TAKAHARU TANI            63  JHLIN              NS         -
  -     1516     RYUJI AKIYAMA            64  JNKAD              NS         -
  -     1164     FRANCIS HUTCHINGS        62  NET                NS         -
  -     1130     MARSHALL GREER           61  ANCM               NS         -
  -     1706     YASUTAKA OTSUKA          62  JIWCL              NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1087     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG           1:05.08        -
  2     1674     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TG             1:05.99        -
  3     1270     DAVID HARRISON           60  C1776          1:06.60        -
  4     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM           1:09.14        -
  5     1164     FRANCIS HUTCHINGS        62  NET            1:09.54        -
  6     1494     JACK BEATTIE             63  ORLM           1:09.76        -
  7     1509     ROBERTO SANTOS           62  MNM            1:11.51        -
  8     1844     CHARLES MAAS             63  MICH           1:18.60        -
  9     1234     YASUHIDE TANAKA          61  JSQMD          1:20.81        -
 10     1427     PETER SENFTLEBEN         63  SGNB           1:27.79        -
 11     1997     MAURICE ABECASSIS        61  WCM            1:42.76        -
 12     1119     JOHN EASTMAN             62  SCAM           1:52.26        -
  -     1706     YASUTAKA OTSUKA          62  JIWCL              NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     1270     DAVID HARRISON           60  C1776          2:22.96        -
  2     1087     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG           2:28.19        -
  3     1674     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TG             2:28.54        -
  4     1715     ERNIE LESKOVITZ          61  HUMU           2:30.87        -
  5     1855     CHRIS BELL               60  QTV            2:39.48        -
  6     1164     FRANCIS HUTCHINGS        62  NET            2:43.01        -
  7     1006     BILL KING                64  RMM            2:45.90        -
  8     1509     ROBERTO SANTOS           62  MNM            2:55.85        -
  9     2032     JANOS LEIGH              63  BS             3:11.48        -
 10     1516     RYUJI AKIYAMA            64  JNKAD          3:34.69        -
 11     1119     JOHN EASTMAN             62  SCAM           4:25.02        -
  -     1534     KATSURA IZUMI            61  JSAPL              NS         -
  -     1995     BRIAN BROWNE             62  TOC                NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1270     DAVID HARRISON           60  C1776          5:06.20        -
  2     1087     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG           5:18.36        -
  3     1674     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TG             5:31.67        -
  4     1715     ERNIE LESKOVITZ          61  HUMU           5:32.68        -
  5     1006     BILL KING                64  RMM            6:01.13        -
  6     1844     CHARLES MAAS             63  MICH           6:26.65        -
  7     1417     VERNON KNIGHT            63  HUMU           6:46.79        -
Men 800  Free
  1     1270     DAVID HARRISON           60  C1776         10:35.77        -
  2     1087     DAVID RADCLIFF           63  OREG          10:59.28        -
  3     1164     FRANCIS HUTCHINGS        62  NET           12:12.21        -
  4     1006     BILL KING                64  RMM           12:21.83        -
  5     1844     CHARLES MAAS             63  MICH          13:27.26        -
  6     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1           13:43.07        -
Men 50  Back
  1     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM             35.13        -
  2     1494     JACK BEATTIE             63  ORLM             35.98        -
  3     2032     JANOS LEIGH              63  BS               43.13        -
  4     2063     HAI-JUI LIN              60  CTS              43.38        -
  5     1417     VERNON KNIGHT            63  HUMU             46.21        -
  -     1925     JOHN WEISER              63  OCMT               NS         -
  -     1894     NIVALDO GONCALVES        64  ECP                NS         -
  -     1130     MARSHALL GREER           61  ANCM               NS         -
  -     1177     DONALD BROWN             64  WCM                NS         -
Men 100  Back
  1     1494     JACK BEATTIE             63  ORLM           1:18.56        -
  2     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM           1:21.56        -
  3     1855     CHRIS BELL               60  QTV            1:23.55        -
  4     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM           1:27.05        -
  5     1417     VERNON KNIGHT            63  HUMU           1:36.48        -
  6     2032     JANOS LEIGH              63  BS             1:37.28        -
  7     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            1:38.29        -
  8     1891     FREDERICO KRAP FILHO     60  ECP            1:42.76        -
  -     1534     KATSURA IZUMI            61  JSAPL              DQ         -
  -     1925     JOHN WEISER              63  OCMT               NS         -
  -     1894     NIVALDO GONCALVES        64  ECP                NS         -
  -     2063     HAI-JUI LIN              60  CTS                NS         -
  -     1177     DONALD BROWN             64  WCM                NS         -
  -     1130     MARSHALL GREER           61  ANCM               NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1494     JACK BEATTIE             63  ORLM           2:53.68        -
  2     1855     CHRIS BELL               60  QTV            3:02.80        -
  3     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM           3:08.17        -
  4     2063     HAI-JUI LIN              60  CTS            3:24.51        -
  5     1417     VERNON KNIGHT            63  HUMU           3:29.11        -
  6     2032     JANOS LEIGH              63  BS             3:30.67        -
  7     1891     FREDERICO KRAP FILHO     60  ECP            3:42.59        -
  8     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            3:43.24        -
  -     1130     MARSHALL GREER           61  ANCM               NS         -
  -     1177     DONALD BROWN             64  WCM                NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     2034     BELA FABIAN              60  BS               37.73        -
  2     1161     GEOFFREY BISHOP          61  RNV              38.94        -
  3     1566     TETSUO NAKAMARU          62  JSNWY            38.98        -
  4     2082     YES-SHANG WANG           60  CTS              40.16        -
  5     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM             40.81        -
  6     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1              41.26        -
  7     1396     KAZUAKI TSUBAKI          60  JSMNM            42.72        -
  8     1569     SHIGETOSHI NAGASHIMA     61  JCSFM            43.77        -
  9     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC              46.70        -
 10     1119     JOHN EASTMAN             62  SCAM             49.34        -
 11     1971     MASATOSHI MAEDA          60  JSW89            49.93        -
  -     1636     MASATOSHI YAMADA         60  JFLPC              DQ         -
  -     2062     SHIH-MING CHU            60  CTS                DQ         -
  -     1417     VERNON KNIGHT            63  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1997     MAURICE ABECASSIS        61  WCM                NS         -
Men 100  Breast
  1     2034     BELA FABIAN              60  BS             1:22.08        -
  2     1566     TETSUO NAKAMARU          62  JSNWY          1:26.59        -
  3     2062     SHIH-MING CHU            60  CTS            1:27.49        -
  4     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM           1:28.19        -
  5     1273     HANS-JUERG MUELLER       62  WASS           1:29.99        -
  6     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1            1:35.12        -
  7     1161     GEOFFREY BISHOP          61  RNV            1:35.27        -
  8     1636     MASATOSHI YAMADA         60  JFLPC          1:35.33        -
  9     1396     KAZUAKI TSUBAKI          60  JSMNM          1:38.86        -
 10     1569     SHIGETOSHI NAGASHIMA     61  JCSFM          1:40.32        -
 11     1400     JOSEPH BLOEMEN           61  ZPCB           1:40.43        -
 12     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            1:43.33        -
 13     1866     SAM CHILTON              63  OMAH           1:48.43        -
  -     1534     KATSURA IZUMI            61  JSAPL              DQ         -
Men 200  Breast
  1     2034     BELA FABIAN              60  BS             3:05.85        -
  2     1566     TETSUO NAKAMARU          62  JSNWY          3:12.70        -
  3     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM           3:15.61        -
  4     1569     SHIGETOSHI NAGASHIMA     61  JCSFM          3:40.67        -
  5     1161     GEOFFREY BISHOP          61  RNV            3:49.81        -
  6     1866     SAM CHILTON              63  OMAH           3:54.70        -
  7     1997     MAURICE ABECASSIS        61  WCM            4:06.03        -
  -     1400     JOSEPH BLOEMEN           61  ZPCB               NS         -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1674     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TG               34.05        -
  2     2062     SHIH-MING CHU            60  CTS              34.54        -
  3     2065     JUNG-KUEN CHEN           64  CTS              49.17        -
  -     1894     NIVALDO GONCALVES        64  ECP                NS         -
  -     2082     YES-SHANG WANG           60  CTS                NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     1715     ERNIE LESKOVITZ          61  HUMU           1:17.41        -
  2     2062     SHIH-MING CHU            60  CTS            1:23.56        -
  3     1866     SAM CHILTON              63  OMAH           1:42.47        -
  4     1844     CHARLES MAAS             63  MICH           1:46.68        -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1273     HANS-JUERG MUELLER       62  WASS           3:22.07        -
  2     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1            3:37.36        -
  3     1844     CHARLES MAAS             63  MICH           3:39.30        -
  4     1866     SAM CHILTON              63  OMAH           3:43.52        -
  5     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            3:44.47        -
Men 200  IM
  1     2034     BELA FABIAN              60  BS             2:55.09        -
  2     1855     CHRIS BELL               60  QTV            2:59.04        -
  3     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM           2:59.13        -
  4     1114     BILL EARLEY              61  SDSM           2:59.22        -
  5     1674     BILL ROBERTSON           61  TG             2:59.53        -
  6     1494     JACK BEATTIE             63  ORLM           2:59.60        -
  7     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1            3:26.49        -
  8     2063     HAI-JUI LIN              60  CTS            3:30.60        -
  9     1161     GEOFFREY BISHOP          61  RNV            3:33.22        -
 10     1427     PETER SENFTLEBEN         63  SGNB           3:43.84        -
 11     1971     MASATOSHI MAEDA          60  JSW89          4:06.08        -
 12     2065     JUNG-KUEN CHEN           64  CTS            4:16.51        -
 13     1119     JOHN EASTMAN             62  SCAM           4:26.30        -
  -     1177     DONALD BROWN             64  WCM                NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1855     CHRIS BELL               60  QTV            6:33.66        -
  2     1297     DICK PETERSON            60  SMMM           6:37.34        -
  3     1273     HANS-JUERG MUELLER       62  WASS           6:54.88        -
  4     1332     DICK SMITH               63  WH1            7:07.83        -
  5     1045     ROBERT FOX               60  TOC            7:46.71        -
  6     1866     SAM CHILTON              63  OMAH           7:59.49        -
  -     1177     DONALD BROWN             64  WCM                NS         -
  -     1894     NIVALDO GONCALVES        64  ECP                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #21