1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 45-49 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     1477     RANDY SIMONS             49  GOST             26.65        -
  2     1834     JEFF DEVINS              45  KONA             27.87        -
  3     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA              28.07        -
  4     1818     YUN CHEUNG MOK           47  ANM              28.15        -
  5     1827     DAVID AHLMAN             46  WCM              28.22        -
  6     2041     LASZLO CSABA             49  BS               28.48        -
  7     1361     LELAND JR SWANSON        47  SDSM             28.84        -
  8     2096     KLAUS MERTEN             47  SNB              29.00        -
  9     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD             29.12        -
 10     1662     LUIS CANO                47  ANV              29.82        -
 11     1127     ROB BASTIEN              45  CVM              29.93        -
 12     1679     JIM MILLER               47  VMST             30.24        -
 13     1442     JOSE ONOFRE              48  MNM              30.88        -
 14     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA              31.35        -
 15     1723     VLIENO CICCI             49  SPM              31.60        -
 16     1514     HARUTO ENDO              48  JOISM            34.76        -
 17     1969     YOSHIO KAWANO            49  JJLIH            37.09        -
 18     1388     ROBERT MCCLELLAND        46  KMST             40.52        -
  -     2042     MIKLOS BANYAI            49  BS                 DQ         -
  -     1756     AZAURI BEREZOWSKI        49  ACN                NS         -
  -     1483     MARK MADER               49  KONA               NS         -
  -     1103     MIKE SHERRILL            48  TOC                NS         -
  -     1649     TOSHIO TOKURA            45  JSTKS              NS         -
  -     1810     KUOK KAN CHAN            46  ANM                NS         -
  -     2018     CHESTER MILTENBERGER     46  ORLM               NS         -
  -     1248     YUTAKA SHINOZAKI         48  JSQMD              NS         -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1537     ALAN BELL                47  PNA            1:02.18        -
  2     1827     DAVID AHLMAN             46  WCM            1:02.48        -
  2     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA            1:02.48        -
  4     2041     LASZLO CSABA             49  BS             1:03.92        -
  5     1483     MARK MADER               49  KONA           1:04.12        -
  6     1265     FELIX GMUNDER            47  SFA            1:04.23        -
  7     1361     LELAND JR SWANSON        47  SDSM           1:04.39        -
  8     2096     KLAUS MERTEN             47  SNB            1:04.51        -
  9     1127     ROB BASTIEN              45  CVM            1:05.33        -
 10     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD           1:07.80        -
 11     1679     JIM MILLER               47  VMST           1:08.06        -
 12     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA            1:10.34        -
 13     1723     VLIENO CICCI             49  SPM            1:10.47        -
 14     1248     YUTAKA SHINOZAKI         48  JSQMD          1:16.33        -
 15     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM           1:20.09        -
 16     1388     ROBERT MCCLELLAND        46  KMST           1:30.51        -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     2018     CHESTER MILTENBERGER     46  ORLM               NS         -
  -     2088     LUIS PINEYRO             45  ANV                NS         -
  -     1077     TODD BRYAN               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     1103     MIKE SHERRILL            48  TOC                NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            2:08.57        -
  2     1775     KEITH BELL               49  TTEX           2:15.74        -
  3     1265     FELIX GMUNDER            47  SFA            2:17.98        -
  4     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA           2:18.39        -
  5     1154     DAVID OWEN               45  GOLD           2:18.72        -
  6     1827     DAVID AHLMAN             46  WCM            2:21.49        -
  7     1127     ROB BASTIEN              45  CVM            2:26.89        -
  8     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA            2:40.59        -
  9     1442     JOSE ONOFRE              48  MNM            2:42.62        -
 10     1248     YUTAKA SHINOZAKI         48  JSQMD          3:02.33        -
  -     1624     ARTHUR DEFFAA            49  JMST               NS         -
  -     1720     RICHARD HAAS             47  BLS                NS         -
  -     1350     STEPHEN JOHNSON          49  OREG               NS         -
  -     2088     LUIS PINEYRO             45  ANV                NS         -
  -     1118     RANDY WILLIAMS           46  TOC                NS         -
  -     1103     MIKE SHERRILL            48  TOC                NS         -
  -     1483     MARK MADER               49  KONA               NS         -
  -     1077     TODD BRYAN               46  RMM                NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            4:33.46        -
  2     1775     KEITH BELL               49  TTEX           4:46.84        -
  3     1154     DAVID OWEN               45  GOLD           4:51.44        -
  4     1265     FELIX GMUNDER            47  SFA            4:52.76        -
  5     1350     STEPHEN JOHNSON          49  OREG           4:55.58        -
  6     2091     VICTORHUGO AZEVEDO       45  SPM            5:52.92        -
  7     1223     KIMBERLEY REA            47  VNA            5:57.54        -
Men 800  Free
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            9:32.27        -
  2     1775     KEITH BELL               49  TTEX          10:04.40        -
  3     1265     FELIX GMUNDER            47  SFA           10:08.82        -
  4     1154     DAVID OWEN               45  GOLD          10:10.54        -
  5     1350     STEPHEN JOHNSON          49  OREG          10:12.22        -
  6     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA          10:20.75        -
  7     1127     ROB BASTIEN              45  CVM           10:50.52        -
  8     1223     KIMBERLEY REA            47  VNA           12:18.21        -
Men 50  Back
  1     1483     MARK MADER               49  KONA             31.34        -
  2     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW             32.63        -
  3     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA              32.72        -
  4     1818     YUN CHEUNG MOK           47  ANM              33.90        -
  5     2096     KLAUS MERTEN             47  SNB              34.76        -
  6     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD             36.46        -
  7     1827     DAVID AHLMAN             46  WCM              37.05        -
  8     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE            37.40        -
  9     1679     JIM MILLER               47  VMST             38.29        -
 10     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA              39.04        -
 11     1723     VLIENO CICCI             49  SPM              39.12        -
 12     1756     AZAURI BEREZOWSKI        49  ACN              47.45        -
  -     1388     ROBERT MCCLELLAND        46  KMST               NS         -
  -     1720     RICHARD HAAS             47  BLS                NS         -
  -     1913     JOSE LORO                48  SPM                NS         -
  -     1856     JORGE URRETA             47  ANV                NS         -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     2043     MATYAS BORLOI            45  BS                 NS         -
Men 100  Back
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            1:10.15        -
  2     1537     ALAN BELL                47  PNA            1:12.90        -
  3     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA            1:13.30        -
  4     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW           1:13.52        -
  5     1977     SHOJIRO TAKEUCHI         49  JMIKI          1:15.41        -
  6     1827     DAVID AHLMAN             46  WCM            1:19.35        -
  7     1679     JIM MILLER               47  VMST           1:23.09        -
  8     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE          1:24.42        -
  9     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD           1:26.30        -
 10     1723     VLIENO CICCI             49  SPM            1:28.53        -
 11     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA            1:28.63        -
 12     1388     ROBERT MCCLELLAND        46  KMST           1:53.47        -
  -     1483     MARK MADER               49  KONA               NS         -
  -     1913     JOSE LORO                48  SPM                NS         -
  -     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM               NS         -
  -     1720     RICHARD HAAS             47  BLS                NS         -
  -     1818     YUN CHEUNG MOK           47  ANM                NS         -
  -     2043     MATYAS BORLOI            45  BS                 NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            2:30.58        -
  2     1537     ALAN BELL                47  PNA            2:38.05        -
  3     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA            2:43.65        -
  4     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC           2:52.60        -
  5     1679     JIM MILLER               47  VMST           2:58.98        -
  6     1442     JOSE ONOFRE              48  MNM            3:12.25        -
  7     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE          3:13.58        -
  8     1388     ROBERT MCCLELLAND        46  KMST           4:08.10        -
  -     2043     MATYAS BORLOI            45  BS                 NS         -
  -     1856     JORGE URRETA             47  ANV                NS         -
  -     1077     TODD BRYAN               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     1913     JOSE LORO                48  SPM                NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     1818     YUN CHEUNG MOK           47  ANM              36.21        -
  2     1662     LUIS CANO                47  ANV              39.01        -
  3     1514     HARUTO ENDO              48  JOISM            39.40        -
  4     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE            40.07        -
  5     2017     EBER MELO                47  DSTAK            43.85        -
  -     2018     CHESTER MILTENBERGER     46  ORLM               NS         -
  -     2015     CHI CHIO TANG            47  ANM                NS         -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     1907     WILSON NEGRELLI          48  SPM                NS         -
  -     1752     GUSTAVO SALCEDO          45  ANV                NS         -
Men 100  Breast
  1     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW           1:18.34        -
  2     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE          1:31.36        -
  3     2017     EBER MELO                47  DSTAK          1:37.74        -
  4     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM           1:41.64        -
  -     1752     GUSTAVO SALCEDO          45  ANV                NS         -
  -     1907     WILSON NEGRELLI          48  SPM                NS         -
  -     2018     CHESTER MILTENBERGER     46  ORLM               NS         -
Men 200  Breast
  1     1281     GREGORY HARRISON         45  PNA            2:41.81        -
  2     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW           2:52.55        -
  3     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC           3:02.08        -
  4     1442     JOSE ONOFRE              48  MNM            3:24.85        -
  5     1315     SALVADOR HUERTA          47  MUNDE          3:27.67        -
  6     2017     EBER MELO                47  DSTAK          3:46.73        -
  -     1752     GUSTAVO SALCEDO          45  ANV                NS         -
  -     2018     CHESTER MILTENBERGER     46  ORLM               NS         -
  -     1907     WILSON NEGRELLI          48  SPM                NS         -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW             29.27        -
  2     1477     RANDY SIMONS             49  GOST             29.83        -
  3     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC             29.90        -
  4     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD             30.74        -
  5     1818     YUN CHEUNG MOK           47  ANM              31.03        -
  6     2042     MIKLOS BANYAI            49  BS               31.26        -
  7     1361     LELAND JR SWANSON        47  SDSM             31.56        -
  8     2091     VICTORHUGO AZEVEDO       45  SPM              32.04        -
  9     1442     JOSE ONOFRE              48  MNM              36.17        -
 10     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM             38.25        -
  -     1907     WILSON NEGRELLI          48  SPM                NS         -
  -     1625     SERGEY KONOV             49  SKIF               NS         -
  -     1624     ARTHUR DEFFAA            49  JMST               NS         -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
  -     1810     KUOK KAN CHAN            46  ANM                NS         -
  -     1248     YUTAKA SHINOZAKI         48  JSQMD              NS         -
  -     1379     KENT KEIGWIN             47  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1720     RICHARD HAAS             47  BLS                NS         -
  -     1856     JORGE URRETA             47  ANV                NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     1537     ALAN BELL                47  PNA            1:07.21        -
  2     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA           1:08.85        -
  3     1013     GARY HAFER               46  PNA            1:10.53        -
  4     1361     LELAND JR SWANSON        47  SDSM           1:12.19        -
  5     2042     MIKLOS BANYAI            49  BS             1:13.11        -
  6     2091     VICTORHUGO AZEVEDO       45  SPM            1:20.07        -
  7     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM           1:32.64        -
  -     1624     ARTHUR DEFFAA            49  JMST               NS         -
  -     1142     BOB SLAMA                47  GOLD               NS         -
  -     1350     STEPHEN JOHNSON          49  OREG               NS         -
  -     1720     RICHARD HAAS             47  BLS                NS         -
  -     1118     RANDY WILLIAMS           46  TOC                NS         -
  -     1625     SERGEY KONOV             49  SKIF               NS         -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1775     KEITH BELL               49  TTEX           2:30.09        -
  2     1537     ALAN BELL                47  PNA            2:34.53        -
  3     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC           2:38.20        -
  4     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA           2:40.97        -
  5     2091     VICTORHUGO AZEVEDO       45  SPM            3:23.55        -
  6     1223     KIMBERLEY REA            47  VNA            4:08.34        -
  -     1103     MIKE SHERRILL            48  TOC                NS         -
  -     1118     RANDY WILLIAMS           46  TOC                NS         -
Men 200  IM
  1     1138     STEVEN HECK              48  CRAW           2:33.43        -
  2     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC           2:37.80        -
  3     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA           2:39.06        -
  4     1154     DAVID OWEN               45  GOLD           2:41.93        -
  5     2041     LASZLO CSABA             49  BS             2:42.97        -
  6     1281     GREGORY HARRISON         45  PNA            2:44.03        -
  7     1361     LELAND JR SWANSON        47  SDSM           2:44.14        -
  8     1368     PETER RUSH               48  VNA            3:02.85        -
  9     1191     DAVID BERKEDAL           49  TCCM           3:25.56        -
 10     1223     KIMBERLEY REA            47  VNA            3:40.73        -
  -     2091     VICTORHUGO AZEVEDO       45  SPM                DQ         -
  -     1118     RANDY WILLIAMS           46  TOC                NS         -
  -     1625     SERGEY KONOV             49  SKIF               NS         -
  -     1624     ARTHUR DEFFAA            49  JMST               NS         -
  -     1856     JORGE URRETA             47  ANV                NS         -
  -     1322     TIM VARNER               46  RMM                NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1131     R. TOD SPIEKER           49  TOC            5:25.53        -
  2     1775     KEITH BELL               49  TTEX           5:33.75        -
  3     1364     STEVE MCELRATH           48  KONA           5:40.02        -
  4     1084     DAVID LEVINSON           47  RINC           5:43.91        -
  -     1223     KIMBERLEY REA            47  VNA                DQ         -
  -     1103     MIKE SHERRILL            48  TOC                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #41