1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 40-44 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     2027     MANDEL SANTOS            40  SPM              27.22        -
  2     1314     ALAIN BIRNBAUM           44  UNATT            27.31        -
  3     1535     MARK DESMOND             44  PCA              27.60        -
  4     1372     LARRY NYMAN              44  MINN             27.66        -
  5     1900     ROBERTO SIMONNETO        41  SPM              27.67        -
  6     1718     FABIO JOSE LATUF         42  SPM              28.28        -
  7     1430     ROBERT HENRY             44  JMST             28.43        -
  8     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM             28.61        -
  9     1687     ASA TANAKA               40  UNATT            28.79        -
 10     1869     STEVE DWYER              42  ELGY             29.20        -
 11     1286     STANTON CADOW            41  CRAW             29.32        -
 12     1022     GARY GIBB                42  WCM              29.45        -
 13     1518     JOHN DWYER               41  ELGY             30.00        -
 14     2089     JOSE NASCIMENTO WILSON   41  DSTAK            30.07        -
 15     1848     JEFF CITRON              42  YCRC             30.88        -
 16     1771     NEALE SOPER              44  HB1              31.04        -
 17     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA              31.47        -
 18     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT              31.80        -
 19     1754     EDUARDO PINTO            43  BSB              31.99        -
 20     1304     ANDRADE COSTA            41  ECP              33.58        -
 21     1386     CON FOWLER               43  NL1              34.26        -
 22     1747     STEPHEN GARDNER          43  NRY              38.49        -
  -     1830     CARLOS ROBELO            43  ANV                NS         -
  -     1081     BRADLEY LYNN             43  BEAC               NS         -
  -     1865     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ        42  ANV                NS         -
  -     1985     RICK LABOWE              40  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1354     GLENN NICHOLS            43  AAAA               NS         -
  -     1809     SENG CHIO                43  ANM                NS         -
  -     1808     CHUN CHONG CHAN          44  ANM                NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1689     JEFFREY KAMLER           40  UNATT            59.19        -
  2     1372     LARRY NYMAN              44  MINN           1:01.00        -
  3     1149     DANIEL PICK              41  JCCN           1:01.57        -
  4     1900     ROBERTO SIMONNETO        41  SPM            1:01.88        -
  5     1718     FABIO JOSE LATUF         42  SPM            1:03.10        -
  6     1286     STANTON CADOW            41  CRAW           1:05.58        -
  7     1985     RICK LABOWE              40  SCAQ           1:06.16        -
  8     1022     GARY GIBB                42  WCM            1:07.34        -
  9     1771     NEALE SOPER              44  HB1            1:08.14        -
 10     1430     ROBERT HENRY             44  JMST           1:09.05        -
 11     1848     JEFF CITRON              42  YCRC           1:10.40        -
 12     1518     JOHN DWYER               41  ELGY           1:11.12        -
 13     1346     DAVID POPE               40  VNA            1:11.51        -
 14     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA            1:11.75        -
 15     1869     STEVE DWYER              42  ELGY           1:11.84        -
 16     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT            1:12.52        -
 17     1304     ANDRADE COSTA            41  ECP            1:14.39        -
 18     2028     EDUARDO PRADO            41  SPM            1:16.60        -
 19     1386     CON FOWLER               43  NL1            1:17.25        -
 20     1747     STEPHEN GARDNER          43  NRY            1:28.87        -
  -     1314     ALAIN BIRNBAUM           44  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1354     GLENN NICHOLS            43  AAAA               NS         -
  -     1865     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ        42  ANV                NS         -
  -     1081     BRADLEY LYNN             43  BEAC               NS         -
  -     1842     OLEKSANDR KHMELENKO      44  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1830     CARLOS ROBELO            43  ANV                NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM            2:10.09        -
  2     1149     DANIEL PICK              41  JCCN           2:11.96        -
  3     1835     WILLIAM GODING           44  RAM            2:12.28        -
  4     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC            2:12.29        -
  5     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM           2:16.58        -
  6     1372     LARRY NYMAN              44  MINN           2:21.16        -
  7     1074     DOUGLAS FRAZER           41  RAM            2:23.41        -
  8     1302     RON TOMLINSON            42  SC1            2:24.04        -
  9     1022     GARY GIBB                42  WCM            2:30.01        -
 10     1771     NEALE SOPER              44  HB1            2:36.61        -
 11     1346     DAVID POPE               40  VNA            2:37.94        -
 12     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT            2:42.82        -
 13     1430     ROBERT HENRY             44  JMST           2:45.45        -
 14     1304     ANDRADE COSTA            41  ECP            2:47.01        -
 15     1491     STEVE ROYCE              40  SDSM           2:50.25        -
 16     1386     CON FOWLER               43  NL1            2:55.45        -
 17     1747     STEPHEN GARDNER          43  NRY            3:09.20        -
  -     1900     ROBERTO SIMONNETO        41  SPM                NS         -
  -     1830     CARLOS ROBELO            43  ANV                NS         -
  -     1314     ALAIN BIRNBAUM           44  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1757     ISAAC KIKEL PODGURSKY    40  ANV                NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1219     ROB COPELAND             41  RUBA           4:36.47        -
  2     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC            4:38.38        -
  3     1149     DANIEL PICK              41  JCCN           4:46.12        -
  4     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM           4:54.07        -
  5     1302     RON TOMLINSON            42  SC1            5:03.27        -
  6     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           5:03.62        -
  7     1372     LARRY NYMAN              44  MINN           5:11.08        -
  8     1346     DAVID POPE               40  VNA            5:42.29        -
  9     1304     ANDRADE COSTA            41  ECP            5:58.12        -
 10     1491     STEVE ROYCE              40  SDSM           6:00.40        -
  -     1074     DOUGLAS FRAZER           41  RAM                NS         -
  -     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM                NS         -
Men 800  Free
  1     1219     ROB COPELAND             41  RUBA           9:33.25        -
  2     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC            9:40.83        -
  3     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           9:54.39        -
  4     1149     DANIEL PICK              41  JCCN          10:06.26        -
  5     1302     RON TOMLINSON            42  SC1           10:36.87        -
  6     1974     YUKIO OTANI              44  JOAKI         10:44.68        -
  7     1346     DAVID POPE               40  VNA           11:39.15        -
  8     1771     NEALE SOPER              44  HB1           11:53.72        -
  9     1304     ANDRADE COSTA            41  ECP           12:18.72        -
 10     1491     STEVE ROYCE              40  SDSM          12:29.38        -
Men 50  Back
  1     1521     OSCAR GUTIERREZ          40  GMEX             31.01        -
  2     2027     MANDEL SANTOS            40  SPM              31.39        -
  3     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC              32.15        -
  4     1851     DONALD BLOOM             41  HUMU             40.46        -
  5     2028     EDUARDO PRADO            41  SPM              41.41        -
  -     2044     PETER BONIFERT           41  BS                 NS         -
Men 100  Back
  1     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC            1:08.59        -
  2     1521     OSCAR GUTIERREZ          40  GMEX           1:10.05        -
  3     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           1:10.90        -
  4     1687     ASA TANAKA               40  UNATT          1:15.65        -
  5     1386     CON FOWLER               43  NL1            1:30.34        -
  6     2028     EDUARDO PRADO            41  SPM            1:32.39        -
  7     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA            1:33.16        -
  -     2044     PETER BONIFERT           41  BS                 NS         -
  -     1865     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ        42  ANV                NS         -
  -     1863     HARRY FINGER             40  ABH                NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1029     FRED FERROGGIARO         44  TOC            2:25.38        -
  2     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           2:31.89        -
  3     1521     OSCAR GUTIERREZ          40  GMEX           2:40.18        -
  4     1302     RON TOMLINSON            42  SC1            2:52.56        -
  5     1386     CON FOWLER               43  NL1            3:15.79        -
  -     1974     YUKIO OTANI              44  JOAKI              DQ         -
  -     1276     BRUCE THOMAS             40  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1863     HARRY FINGER             40  ABH                NS         -
  -     1317     MICHAEL HEATHER          43  ESST               NS         -
  -     2044     PETER BONIFERT           41  BS                 NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC              32.60        -
  2     1689     JEFFREY KAMLER           40  UNATT            34.11        -
  3     1722     LUIS HERRETES            42  GOLD             34.76        -
  4     1713     ALDO DI-CESARE           42  WK1              36.19        -
  5     1022     GARY GIBB                42  WCM              36.44        -
  6     2089     JOSE NASCIMENTO WILSON   41  DSTAK            37.72        -
  7     1985     RICK LABOWE              40  SCAQ             38.73        -
  8     1263     EMIL EICHENBERGER        42  SFA              39.02        -
  9     1286     STANTON CADOW            41  CRAW             39.28        -
 10     1754     EDUARDO PINTO            43  BSB              41.21        -
 11     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA              48.43        -
  -     1354     GLENN NICHOLS            43  AAAA               NS         -
  -     1816     TCHUN VAI                41  ANM                NS         -
  -     1865     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ        42  ANV                NS         -
  -     1081     BRADLEY LYNN             43  BEAC               NS         -
  -     1851     DONALD BLOOM             41  HUMU               NS         -
Men 100  Breast
  1     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC            1:12.76        -
  2     1689     JEFFREY KAMLER           40  UNATT          1:17.20        -
  3     1713     ALDO DI-CESARE           42  WK1            1:24.11        -
  4     1263     EMIL EICHENBERGER        42  SFA            1:27.86        -
  5     1985     RICK LABOWE              40  SCAQ           1:28.25        -
  6     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT            1:31.31        -
  7     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA            1:53.95        -
  -     1863     HARRY FINGER             40  ABH                NS         -
  -     1851     DONALD BLOOM             41  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1722     LUIS HERRETES            42  GOLD               NS         -
  -     1830     CARLOS ROBELO            43  ANV                NS         -
  -     1816     TCHUN VAI                41  ANM                NS         -
  -     1865     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ        42  ANV                NS         -
Men 200  Breast
  1     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC            2:40.46        -
  2     1022     GARY GIBB                42  WCM            3:03.13        -
  3     1263     EMIL EICHENBERGER        42  SFA            3:07.98        -
  4     1713     ALDO DI-CESARE           42  WK1            3:09.76        -
  5     1754     EDUARDO PINTO            43  BSB            3:41.88        -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1683     JAMES BELARDI            40  SCAQ             27.45        -
  2     1521     OSCAR GUTIERREZ          40  GMEX             29.92        -
  3     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM             29.94        -
  4     1718     FABIO JOSE LATUF         42  SPM              30.33        -
  5     1372     LARRY NYMAN              44  MINN             30.37        -
  6     1900     ROBERTO SIMONNETO        41  SPM              30.48        -
  7     2027     MANDEL SANTOS            40  SPM              31.07        -
  8     2089     JOSE NASCIMENTO WILSON   41  DSTAK            31.20        -
  9     1430     ROBERT HENRY             44  JMST             33.01        -
 10     1286     STANTON CADOW            41  CRAW             34.32        -
 11     1263     EMIL EICHENBERGER        42  SFA              34.34        -
 12     1851     DONALD BLOOM             41  HUMU             36.04        -
 13     1180     KEVIN LESNAU             43  UNATT            36.37        -
 14     1412     TERRY FOSTER             44  VNA              42.73        -
  -     1317     MICHAEL HEATHER          43  ESST               NS         -
  -     1809     SENG CHIO                43  ANM                NS         -
  -     1808     CHUN CHONG CHAN          44  ANM                NS         -
  -     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT                NS         -
  -     2045     ATTILA BEAK              40  BS                 NS         -
  -     1535     MARK DESMOND             44  PCA                NS         -
  -     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM                NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     1683     JAMES BELARDI            40  SCAQ             59.64        -
  2     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM            1:01.57        -
  3     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC            1:01.68        -
  4     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM           1:06.98        -
  5     1974     YUKIO OTANI              44  JOAKI          1:09.58        -
  -     1180     KEVIN LESNAU             43  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1317     MICHAEL HEATHER          43  ESST               NS         -
  -     1309     HAMILTON MATTOS          41  ECP                NS         -
  -     1900     ROBERTO SIMONNETO        41  SPM                NS         -
  -     2045     ATTILA BEAK              40  BS                 NS         -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1683     JAMES BELARDI            40  SCAQ           2:11.53        -
  2     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM            2:19.92        -
  3     1189     THOMAS DENES             40  ANCM           2:41.81        -
  4     1713     ALDO DI-CESARE           42  WK1            3:21.71        -
  -     1757     ISAAC KIKEL PODGURSKY    40  ANV                NS         -
  -     1317     MICHAEL HEATHER          43  ESST               NS         -
  -     1309     HAMILTON MATTOS          41  ECP                NS         -
  -     2045     ATTILA BEAK              40  BS                 NS         -
Men 200  IM
  1     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC            2:24.62        -
  2     1689     JEFFREY KAMLER           40  UNATT          2:26.00        -
  3     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           2:30.93        -
  4     1974     YUKIO OTANI              44  JOAKI          2:44.47        -
  5     1302     RON TOMLINSON            42  SC1            2:44.48        -
  6     1263     EMIL EICHENBERGER        42  SFA            2:52.20        -
  7     1280     DANA PELHAM              41  ABT            2:59.83        -
  8     1771     NEALE SOPER              44  HB1            3:21.76        -
  9     1430     ROBERT HENRY             44  JMST           3:22.25        -
  -     1180     KEVIN LESNAU             43  UNATT              DQ         -
  -     1521     OSCAR GUTIERREZ          40  GMEX               NS         -
  -     1286     STANTON CADOW            41  CRAW               NS         -
  -     1863     HARRY FINGER             40  ABH                NS         -
  -     1683     JAMES BELARDI            40  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1317     MICHAEL HEATHER          43  ESST               NS         -
  -     1851     DONALD BLOOM             41  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1842     OLEKSANDR KHMELENKO      44  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1840     IGOR ILKIV               44  BEAV               NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1213     STUART CORLISS           41  TOC            5:15.72        -
  2     1184     PAUL WINDRATH            43  MINN           5:36.91        -
  3     1713     ALDO DI-CESARE           42  WK1            6:28.61        -
  -     1081     BRADLEY LYNN             43  BEAC               NS         -
  -     1070     KERRY O'BRIEN            40  WCM                NS         -
  -     1840     IGOR ILKIV               44  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1683     JAMES BELARDI            40  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1276     BRUCE THOMAS             40  SCAQ               NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #36