1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 35-39 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     1895     RICARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS 36  ECP              25.11        -
  2     1861     RAMON VOLCAN             39  DC               25.62        -
  3     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC              25.82        -
  4     1540     STEVE GEORGE             38  OREG             25.91        -
  5     1819     PEER BLICHFELDT          37  HUMU             26.46        -
  6     1671     EDUARDO CALEGARI         36  AQB              26.63        -
  7     1766     STAN ZITNIK              38  HUMU             27.19        -
  8     1465     YOSHIYUKI ISHIDA         35  JHLIN            27.21        -
  9     1291     LARRY BLACK              39  SWIM             27.85        -
 10     1888     ROBERTO JR SILVA         38  ECP              27.92        -
 11     1179     KENT LEY                 39  SWIM             28.24        -
 12     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP              28.60        -
 13     1760     GEORGE WILSON            38  GOST             29.22        -
 14     1824     KINNEY HARDIN            35  IMS              29.42        -
 15     1470     NAOMI TANAKA             37  JSPRA            29.85        -
 16     1755     EDUARDO OLIVEIRA VILLELA 35  BSB              30.52        -
 17     1721     CASEY CROSBY             39  KONA             30.54        -
 18     1294     PETER STANIUNAS          38  SCAQ             37.37        -
 19     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG              55.96        -
  -     2020     DEREK POWERS             36  HUMU               DQ         -
  -     1467     ATSUSHI HORII            39  JHLIN              NS         -
  -     2090     JOAO JORDY               38  SPM                NS         -
  -     1193     BRIAN HENDRICKSON        35  GRIN               NS         -
  -     1670     GASTAO LIMA              37  AQB                NS         -
  -     1837     OLEKSANDR KRYVOPATRYA    36  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1329     JOAOCARLOS DE ABREU      35  LCC                NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1895     RICARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS 36  ECP              55.20        -
  2     1324     GERRY RODRIGUES          35  UCLA             56.95        -
  3     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC              57.35        -
  4     1540     STEVE GEORGE             38  OREG             57.91        -
  5     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM              58.00        -
  6     1291     LARRY BLACK              39  SWIM             59.98        -
  7     1671     EDUARDO CALEGARI         36  AQB            1:01.07        -
  8     1766     STAN ZITNIK              38  HUMU           1:01.10        -
  9     1179     KENT LEY                 39  SWIM           1:01.11        -
 10     2020     DEREK POWERS             36  HUMU           1:02.56        -
 11     1329     JOAOCARLOS DE ABREU      35  LCC            1:03.60        -
 12     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA            1:05.07        -
 13     1824     KINNEY HARDIN            35  IMS            1:07.08        -
 14     1755     EDUARDO OLIVEIRA VILLELA 35  BSB            1:09.33        -
 15     1721     CASEY CROSBY             39  KONA           1:09.74        -
 16     1467     ATSUSHI HORII            39  JHLIN          1:16.84        -
 17     1294     PETER STANIUNAS          38  SCAQ           1:24.24        -
 18     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG            2:19.16        -
  -     1888     ROBERTO JR SILVA         38  ECP                NS         -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
  -     2087     ARTURO DE LA ROSA        37  ANV                NS         -
  -     1502     ROBERT HUDEK             35  BLS                NS         -
  -     1819     PEER BLICHFELDT          37  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1193     BRIAN HENDRICKSON        35  GRIN               NS         -
  -     1643     HISATAKA SOEJIMA         36  JWISE              NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     1324     GERRY RODRIGUES          35  UCLA           2:03.71        -
  2     1895     RICARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS 36  ECP            2:03.74        -
  3     1502     ROBERT HUDEK             35  BLS            2:05.13        -
  4     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            2:05.48        -
  5     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC            2:05.91        -
  6     1291     LARRY BLACK              39  SWIM           2:11.76        -
  7     1357     JAMES NEY                39  SDSM           2:14.28        -
  8     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           2:15.25        -
  9     1884     JOSE TEIXEIRA NETO       39  CAP            2:15.87        -
 10     1179     KENT LEY                 39  SWIM           2:16.20        -
 11     1465     YOSHIYUKI ISHIDA         35  JHLIN          2:18.07        -
 12     1329     JOAOCARLOS DE ABREU      35  LCC            2:20.16        -
 13     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP            2:23.78        -
 14     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA            2:25.69        -
 15     1721     CASEY CROSBY             39  KONA           2:34.50        -
 16     1470     NAOMI TANAKA             37  JSPRA          2:35.65        -
 17     1425     JOHN GRAVENER            37  RAM            2:36.57        -
 18     1755     EDUARDO OLIVEIRA VILLELA 35  BSB            2:37.70        -
 19     1701     JARBAS NETO              39  BSB            2:51.50        -
 20     1467     ATSUSHI HORII            39  JHLIN          2:58.29        -
  -     1193     BRIAN HENDRICKSON        35  GRIN               NS         -
  -     1326     ROD SONODA               37  UNATT              NS         -
  -     2009     KIRK ANDERSON            38  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1766     STAN ZITNIK              38  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1988     KEN LNDELL               35  HUMU               NS         -
  -     2020     DEREK POWERS             36  HUMU               NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1502     ROBERT HUDEK             35  BLS            4:24.65        -
  2     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            4:28.69        -
  3     1291     LARRY BLACK              39  SWIM           4:39.33        -
  4     1884     JOSE TEIXEIRA NETO       39  CAP            4:45.52        -
  5     1357     JAMES NEY                39  SDSM           4:53.58        -
  6     1329     JOAOCARLOS DE ABREU      35  LCC            5:03.02        -
  7     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP            5:08.42        -
  8     1721     CASEY CROSBY             39  KONA           5:37.44        -
  9     1755     EDUARDO OLIVEIRA VILLELA 35  BSB            5:52.77        -
  -     2021     CHRISTOPHE JENNINGS      36  HUMU               NS         -
  -     1324     GERRY RODRIGUES          35  UCLA               NS         -
Men 800  Free
  1     1502     ROBERT HUDEK             35  BLS            9:08.46        -
  2     1016     ANDREW SAPPEY            37  RMM            9:08.73        -
  3     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            9:14.61        -
  4     1291     LARRY BLACK              39  SWIM           9:49.43        -
  5     1884     JOSE TEIXEIRA NETO       39  CAP            9:52.13        -
  6     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           9:57.29        -
  7     1357     JAMES NEY                39  SDSM          10:14.57        -
  8     1329     JOAOCARLOS DE ABREU      35  LCC           10:40.52        -
  9     1721     CASEY CROSBY             39  KONA          12:02.67        -
 10     1755     EDUARDO OLIVEIRA VILLELA 35  BSB           12:22.13        -
  -     1324     GERRY RODRIGUES          35  UCLA               NS         -
Men 50  Back
  1     1861     RAMON VOLCAN             39  DC               29.29        -
  2     1695     JOSEPH LILEIKIS          35  HUMU             32.02        -
  3     1819     PEER BLICHFELDT          37  HUMU             33.15        -
  4     1824     KINNEY HARDIN            35  IMS              38.92        -
  5     1294     PETER STANIUNAS          38  SCAQ             47.00        -
  -     2090     JOAO JORDY               38  SPM                NS         -
  -     1975     MOTOMU SUZUKI            35  JOAKI              NS         -
Men 100  Back
  1     1540     STEVE GEORGE             38  OREG           1:04.03        -
  2     1728     BRUCE PARRY              35  QMM            1:12.93        -
  3     1425     JOHN GRAVENER            37  RAM            1:20.82        -
  4     1876     ELOY FICHBERG            37  ABH            1:22.51        -
  -     1275     GARY PATTERSON           38  WCM                NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1540     STEVE GEORGE             38  OREG           2:20.45        -
  2     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           2:37.03        -
  3     1728     BRUCE PARRY              35  QMM            2:37.21        -
  4     1425     JOHN GRAVENER            37  RAM            2:55.37        -
  5     1876     ELOY FICHBERG            37  ABH            3:06.47        -
  -     1767     DAVID CANO               37  ANV                NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM              31.94        -
  2     1760     GEORGE WILSON            38  GOST             34.81        -
  3     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP              35.86        -
  4     1852     MICHAEL KIMURA           36  SCAQ             36.73        -
  5     1554     KENICHI MUNAKATA         36  JSNWY            36.88        -
  6     1888     ROBERTO JR SILVA         38  ECP              36.89        -
  7     1202     JAMES, JR. GAMBLE        35  SCAQ             37.82        -
  8     1728     BRUCE PARRY              35  QMM              37.96        -
  9     1824     KINNEY HARDIN            35  IMS              43.28        -
 10     1294     PETER STANIUNAS          38  SCAQ             48.25        -
 11     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG              54.31        -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
  -     1841     VOLODYMYR PANCHAK        35  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1275     GARY PATTERSON           38  WCM                NS         -
  -     2090     JOAO JORDY               38  SPM                NS         -
  -     2013     CHI MENG SUI             36  ANM                NS         -
  -     1670     GASTAO LIMA              37  AQB                NS         -
  -     2113     OLEKSANDR MAZUR          36  BEAV               NS         -
  -     2087     ARTURO DE LA ROSA        37  ANV                NS         -
Men 100  Breast
  1     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM            1:13.77        -
  2     1341     IAN PRAGNELL             35  NORTH          1:18.03        -
  3     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP            1:19.66        -
  4     1554     KENICHI MUNAKATA         36  JSNWY          1:21.80        -
  5     1888     ROBERTO JR SILVA         38  ECP            1:21.94        -
  6     1852     MICHAEL KIMURA           36  SCAQ           1:23.28        -
  7     1728     BRUCE PARRY              35  QMM            1:25.03        -
  8     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA            1:35.05        -
  9     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG            2:03.15        -
  -     1760     GEORGE WILSON            38  GOST               DQ         -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
  -     1841     VOLODYMYR PANCHAK        35  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1202     JAMES, JR. GAMBLE        35  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     2013     CHI MENG SUI             36  ANM                NS         -
  -     2108     VOLODYMYR IVANOV         37  BEAV               NS         -
  -     2090     JOAO JORDY               38  SPM                NS         -
  -     1275     GARY PATTERSON           38  WCM                NS         -
  -     1767     DAVID CANO               37  ANV                NS         -
  -     2087     ARTURO DE LA ROSA        37  ANV                NS         -
Men 200  Breast
  1     1275     GARY PATTERSON           38  WCM            2:38.22        -
  2     1341     IAN PRAGNELL             35  NORTH          2:51.20        -
  3     1760     GEORGE WILSON            38  GOST           2:57.23        -
  4     1312     JOSEALIPIO PEREIRA       36  ECP            2:59.63        -
  5     1852     MICHAEL KIMURA           36  SCAQ           3:01.79        -
  6     1888     ROBERTO JR SILVA         38  ECP            3:07.55        -
  7     1326     ROD SONODA               37  UNATT          3:23.66        -
  8     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG            4:38.55        -
  -     1767     DAVID CANO               37  ANV                NS         -
  -     2108     VOLODYMYR IVANOV         37  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM                NS         -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1861     RAMON VOLCAN             39  DC               26.52        -
  2     1895     RICARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS 36  ECP              27.06        -
  3     1695     JOSEPH LILEIKIS          35  HUMU             27.70        -
  4     2020     DEREK POWERS             36  HUMU             31.88        -
  5     1845     KEITH SULLIVAN           35  RAM              33.48        -
  6     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA              33.52        -
  7     1824     KINNEY HARDIN            35  IMS              35.73        -
  8     1326     ROD SONODA               37  UNATT            37.73        -
  -     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC                DQ         -
  -     1671     EDUARDO CALEGARI         36  AQB                DQ         -
  -     1208     PAUL SLATER              38  NWG                DQ         -
  -     1975     MOTOMU SUZUKI            35  JOAKI              NS         -
  -     1670     GASTAO LIMA              37  AQB                NS         -
  -     1294     PETER STANIUNAS          38  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     2090     JOAO JORDY               38  SPM                NS         -
  -     1837     OLEKSANDR KRYVOPATRYA    36  BEAV               NS         -
  -     1554     KENICHI MUNAKATA         36  JSNWY              NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     1895     RICARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS 36  ECP              59.60        -
  2     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC            1:00.52        -
  3     1670     GASTAO LIMA              37  AQB            1:04.57        -
  4     1695     JOSEPH LILEIKIS          35  HUMU           1:05.34        -
  5     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           1:08.78        -
  6     1341     IAN PRAGNELL             35  NORTH          1:09.91        -
  7     1852     MICHAEL KIMURA           36  SCAQ           1:13.60        -
  8     1554     KENICHI MUNAKATA         36  JSNWY          1:15.33        -
  9     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA            1:18.11        -
 10     1470     NAOMI TANAKA             37  JSPRA          1:20.88        -
 11     1326     ROD SONODA               37  UNATT          1:31.17        -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
  -     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM                NS         -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1324     GERRY RODRIGUES          35  UCLA           2:19.87        -
  2     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            2:21.08        -
  3     1884     JOSE TEIXEIRA NETO       39  CAP            2:26.28        -
  4     1403     BILL STAEBELL            35  PLAN           2:27.19        -
  5     1357     JAMES NEY                39  SDSM           2:42.53        -
  -     1470     NAOMI TANAKA             37  JSPRA             DNF         -
  -     1767     DAVID CANO               37  ANV                NS         -
Men 200  IM
  1     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            2:19.44        -
  2     1540     STEVE GEORGE             38  OREG           2:23.46        -
  3     1275     GARY PATTERSON           38  WCM            2:24.95        -
  4     1284     HOLDEN BANK              37  RMM            2:28.53        -
  5     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           2:31.91        -
  6     1341     IAN PRAGNELL             35  NORTH          2:34.42        -
  7     1179     KENT LEY                 39  SWIM           2:35.64        -
  8     1766     STAN ZITNIK              38  HUMU           2:37.36        -
  9     1819     PEER BLICHFELDT          37  HUMU           2:40.40        -
 10     1728     BRUCE PARRY              35  QMM            2:40.41        -
 11     1852     MICHAEL KIMURA           36  SCAQ           2:43.66        -
 12     1348     PHILLIP MATTHEWS         35  VNA            2:54.75        -
 13     1425     JOHN GRAVENER            37  RAM            2:57.96        -
 14     1470     NAOMI TANAKA             37  JSPRA          3:05.60        -
  -     1975     MOTOMU SUZUKI            35  JOAKI              NS         -
  -     1193     BRIAN HENDRICKSON        35  GRIN               NS         -
  -     1670     GASTAO LIMA              37  AQB                NS         -
  -     1042     ROBERT PLACAK            38  TOC                NS         -
  -     2009     KIRK ANDERSON            38  UNATT              NS         -
  -     1053     DAVID LUNDBERG           37  TOC                NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1018     MIKE KECK                38  TOC            5:01.05        -
  2     2009     KIRK ANDERSON            38  UNATT          5:07.40        -
  3     1502     ROBERT HUDEK             35  BLS            5:10.55        -
  4     1403     BILL STAEBELL            35  PLAN           5:25.79        -
  5     1336     JIM MELLON               35  KONA           5:29.71        -
  6     1884     JOSE TEIXEIRA NETO       39  CAP            5:37.07        -
  7     1179     KENT LEY                 39  SWIM           5:37.69        -
  8     1357     JAMES NEY                39  SDSM           5:41.28        -
  -     1767     DAVID CANO               37  ANV                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41