1997 Pan Pacific Masters Swimming Championships

Men's 25-29 Results

 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free
  1     1434     ROBERT KABACY            29  OREG             24.69        -
  2     1181     GREG LARSON              28  TOC              25.23        -
  3     1666     SANDRO HEREK             28  AQB              25.28        -
  4     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC              25.48        -
  5     1050     STEPHEN GOTH             28  TOC              26.81        -
  6     1120     ROGER MOBERG             28  HSS              27.40        -
  7     1506     ANDREW DRAPER            27  NML              27.96        -
  8     1989     ALEXANDER SILVA REZENDE  25  SPM              28.08        -
  9     1806     HIDEKI AOYAMA            25  JPSYK            28.21        -
 10     1387     KAI KUHLMEYER            26  BSVF             28.37        -
 11     1397     MICHAEL JOHNSTON         27  NML              29.19        -
  -     2046     ZOLTAN BALLA             29  BS                 NS         -
  -     1868     GREGOR FRANKE            28  BSVF               NS         -
  -     1171     SHAI FRIEDLAND           28  STAN               NS         -
  -     2102     MICHAEL COOLEY           26  TOC                NS         -
Men 100  Free
  1     1181     GREG LARSON              28  TOC              54.64        -
  2     1434     ROBERT KABACY            29  OREG             54.81        -
  3     1666     SANDRO HEREK             28  AQB              55.18        -
  4     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC              56.09        -
  5     1050     STEPHEN GOTH             28  TOC              58.76        -
  6     1822     MICHAEL MCCARY           26  KONA           1:00.13        -
  7     1120     ROGER MOBERG             28  HSS            1:01.60        -
  8     1387     KAI KUHLMEYER            26  BSVF           1:03.64        -
  9     1908     GUILHERME FRANKLIN ROCHA 25  SPM            1:06.15        -
 10     1397     MICHAEL JOHNSTON         27  NML            1:08.22        -
  -     1404     BRENT BLACKMAN           27  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     2046     ZOLTAN BALLA             29  BS                 NS         -
  -     2102     MICHAEL COOLEY           26  TOC                NS         -
Men 200  Free
  1     2008     PETER HURSTY             25  UNATT          2:00.02        -
  2     1666     SANDRO HEREK             28  AQB            2:01.00        -
  3     1404     BRENT BLACKMAN           27  SCAQ           2:11.01        -
  4     1050     STEPHEN GOTH             28  TOC            2:13.34        -
  5     1496     SYLVAIN HAVART           27  NANT           2:13.58        -
  6     1506     ANDREW DRAPER            27  NML            2:19.99        -
  7     1806     HIDEKI AOYAMA            25  JPSYK          2:28.47        -
  8     1908     GUILHERME FRANKLIN ROCHA 25  SPM            2:34.00        -
  -     1120     ROGER MOBERG             28  HSS                NS         -
  -     1181     GREG LARSON              28  TOC                NS         -
  -     1171     SHAI FRIEDLAND           28  STAN               NS         -
  -     2102     MICHAEL COOLEY           26  TOC                NS         -
  -     1101     MARTIN HERRMANN          27  TOC                NS         -
  -     2046     ZOLTAN BALLA             29  BS                 NS         -
Men 400  Free
  1     1620     ALEX KOSTICH             27  SCAQ           4:03.63        -
  2     2008     PETER HURSTY             25  UNATT          4:19.54        -
  3     1989     ALEXANDER SILVA REZENDE  25  SPM            5:15.89        -
  -     1666     SANDRO HEREK             28  AQB                NS         -
  -     1404     BRENT BLACKMAN           27  SCAQ               NS         -
  -     1050     STEPHEN GOTH             28  TOC                NS         -
Men 800  Free
  1     1620     ALEX KOSTICH             27  SCAQ           8:24.67        -
  2     1486     JOHANN PAPILLON          25  CMND           9:23.43        -
  3     1050     STEPHEN GOTH             28  TOC           10:27.60        -
Men 50  Back
  1     1892     RICARDO FERREIRA DA SILVA27  ECP              29.15        -
  2     1665     RENATO RAMALHO           29  AQB              29.17        -
  3     1486     JOHANN PAPILLON          25  CMND             29.47        -
  4     1764     HORST NIEHAUS            29  OREG             30.71        -
  5     1496     SYLVAIN HAVART           27  NANT             30.95        -
  6     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC              31.33        -
  7     1886     ALESSANDRO KOIZUMI       27  ECP              31.98        -
  8     1397     MICHAEL JOHNSTON         27  NML              39.45        -
  -     2102     MICHAEL COOLEY           26  TOC                NS         -
Men 100  Back
  1     1486     JOHANN PAPILLON          25  CMND           1:02.03        -
  2     1665     RENATO RAMALHO           29  AQB            1:02.55        -
  3     1892     RICARDO FERREIRA DA SILVA27  ECP            1:04.62        -
  4     1764     HORST NIEHAUS            29  OREG           1:05.68        -
  5     1496     SYLVAIN HAVART           27  NANT           1:07.46        -
  6     1378     ANDREAS SCHULZ           29  EIRA           1:07.48        -
  7     1886     ALESSANDRO KOIZUMI       27  ECP            1:09.42        -
  8     1395     JORN KINDLEIN            27  BSVF           1:09.59        -
  9     1171     SHAI FRIEDLAND           28  STAN           1:20.77        -
 10     1397     MICHAEL JOHNSTON         27  NML            1:30.36        -
  -     1868     GREGOR FRANKE            28  BSVF               NS         -
  -     1822     MICHAEL MCCARY           26  KONA               NS         -
Men 200  Back
  1     1486     JOHANN PAPILLON          25  CMND           2:12.49        -
  2     1665     RENATO RAMALHO           29  AQB            2:16.07        -
  3     1496     SYLVAIN HAVART           27  NANT           2:26.52        -
  4     1395     JORN KINDLEIN            27  BSVF           2:26.57        -
  5     1886     ALESSANDRO KOIZUMI       27  ECP            2:37.44        -
  -     1868     GREGOR FRANKE            28  BSVF               NS         -
  -     1101     MARTIN HERRMANN          27  TOC                NS         -
Men 50  Breast
  1     1181     GREG LARSON              28  TOC              31.61        -
  2     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC              32.23        -
  3     1506     ANDREW DRAPER            27  NML              34.25        -
  4     1387     KAI KUHLMEYER            26  BSVF             34.82        -
  5     1989     ALEXANDER SILVA REZENDE  25  SPM              35.41        -
  6     1498     TAKASHI KAMIMURA         29  JEYKA            39.00        -
Men 100  Breast
  1     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC            1:12.55        -
  2     1989     ALEXANDER SILVA REZENDE  25  SPM            1:16.58        -
  3     1506     ANDREW DRAPER            27  NML            1:16.64        -
  4     1387     KAI KUHLMEYER            26  BSVF           1:18.93        -
  5     1498     TAKASHI KAMIMURA         29  JEYKA          1:30.25        -
Men 200  Breast
  1     1989     ALEXANDER SILVA REZENDE  25  SPM            2:50.35        -
  2     1506     ANDREW DRAPER            27  NML            2:52.10        -
Men 50  Fly
  1     1764     HORST NIEHAUS            29  OREG             29.04        -
  2     1120     ROGER MOBERG             28  HSS              29.11        -
  3     1886     ALESSANDRO KOIZUMI       27  ECP              29.25        -
  4     1508     ALEXANDRE DE OLIVEIRA    28  ECP              29.88        -
  5     1908     GUILHERME FRANKLIN ROCHA 25  SPM              31.24        -
  6     1171     SHAI FRIEDLAND           28  STAN             31.44        -
  7     1397     MICHAEL JOHNSTON         27  NML              33.96        -
  -     2046     ZOLTAN BALLA             29  BS                 NS         -
  -     1822     MICHAEL MCCARY           26  KONA               NS         -
Men 100  Fly
  1     2008     PETER HURSTY             25  UNATT          1:03.40        -
  2     1508     ALEXANDRE DE OLIVEIRA    28  ECP            1:05.67        -
  3     1822     MICHAEL MCCARY           26  KONA           1:06.67        -
  4     1908     GUILHERME FRANKLIN ROCHA 25  SPM            1:15.29        -
  -     1101     MARTIN HERRMANN          27  TOC                NS         -
Men 200  Fly
  1     1404     BRENT BLACKMAN           27  SCAQ           2:27.27        -
  -     1508     ALEXANDRE DE OLIVEIRA    28  ECP                DQ         -
  -     1101     MARTIN HERRMANN          27  TOC                NS         -
Men 200  IM
  1     1665     RENATO RAMALHO           29  AQB            2:15.40        -
  2     1012     ERIC TARBELL             25  TOC            2:23.75        -
  3     1404     BRENT BLACKMAN           27  SCAQ           2:27.14        -
  4     1496     SYLVAIN HAVART           27  NANT           2:28.54        -
  5     1822     MICHAEL MCCARY           26  KONA           2:32.29        -
  -     1908     GUILHERME FRANKLIN ROCHA 25  SPM                DQ         -
  -     1171     SHAI FRIEDLAND           28  STAN               NS         -
  -     1868     GREGOR FRANKE            28  BSVF               NS         -
Men 400  IM
  1     1620     ALEX KOSTICH             27  SCAQ           4:32.96        -
  2     1665     RENATO RAMALHO           29  AQB            4:50.33        -
  3     1395     JORN KINDLEIN            27  BSVF           5:22.91        -
  -     1101     MARTIN HERRMANN          27  TOC                NS         -

Back to main Pan Pacific championships page
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #41