1999 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3336       MINN A W-100               MINN           2:02.27       22  
 M. COLBRUNN-30     BETH BJORK-37      GRETA PETERSEN-22  BETH SHIMANSKI-22    
      32.02            1:03.18            1:34.24            2:02.27           
  2     3318       IM A W-100                 IM             2:05.79       18  
 SANDRA LEHR-29     HEATHER PRICE-34   J. VAN WAGONER-24  JENNIFER RIDGE-31    
      33.88            1:07.77            1:37.93            2:05.79           
  3     3341       MINN B W-100               MINN           2:18.03       16  
 LAURA PALOMBI-20   LINDA DITTY-28     NICOLE PHILLIPS-30 S. HROMADA-38        
      33.07            1:08.40            1:43.40            2:18.03           
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3188       MOVY C W-100               MOVY           2:16.16       22  
 H. SCHUERMAN-23    LOUISE MARTIN-30   BETH ELDRIDGE-29   LISA ELSENER-30      
      38.23            1:13.11            1:44.13            2:16.16           
  2     3183       MINN A W-100               MINN           2:18.65       18  
 BETH SHIMANSKI-22  GRETA PETERSEN-22  LAURIE LETT-27     M. COLBRUNN-30       
      32.22            1:13.91            1:48.36            2:18.65           
  3     3219       Plano Wetcats A W-100      PCAT           2:20.85       16  
 SUNNY SMILEY-29    J. RICHARDSON-20   ANA SOUSA-28       KRISTAN FRERCK-41    
      32.27            1:12.11            1:45.68            2:20.85           
  4     3191       NEM A W-100                NEM            2:25.08       14  
 M. HACKMER-23      D. ROBITAILLE-34   CAROL PRESCOTT-30  KENDRA GARROW-25     
      33.77            1:17.34            2:14.69            2:25.08           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3047       WCM A W-120                WCM            1:59.56       22  
 STACY WARREN-22    COLLEEN HAZLETT-36 LISA WARD-35       PENNY LEACH-36       
      31.25            1:01.36            1:30.31            1:59.56           
  2     3337       MINN A W-120               MINN           2:04.93       18  
 PEGGY KRATZ-39     KAREN ZEMLIN-32    JULIE BENZ-42      PUJALET-DEVITT -42   
      30.42            1:02.25            1:33.64            2:04.93           
  3     3354       VMST A W-120               VMST           2:04.97       16  
 PAULA JONES-31     TERI MAERKI-37     BARGER JEUTTER-41  BETH O BAKER-38      
      30.77            1:02.88            2:02.39            2:04.97           
  4     3347       Plano Wetcats A W-120      PCAT           2:06.21       14  
 SUNNY SMILEY-29    ANA SOUSA-28       KRISSY MACCURDY-47 LYNN SILVER-47       
      29.94            1:01.07            1:33.08            2:06.21           
  5     3203       NEM A W-120                NEM            2:14.98       12  
 CAROL PRESCOTT-30  KENDRA GARROW-25   CAROL ADAMS-56     M. HACKMER-23        
      31.95            1:05.85            1:46.61            2:14.98           
  -     3142       BDM A W-120                BDM                NS         -  
 KAREN MORRISON-41  PATTY REDIG-39     LAURIE ALIOTO-41   PATRICIA MILLER-34   
  -     3353       SEMS B W-120               SEMS               NS         -  
 KARLA KLOCOW-31    MARCIE KROSCHEL-44 MICHELLE FRINK-29  K. PEARSON-42        
  -     3352       SEMS A W-120               SEMS               NS         -  
 JUDITH LALLIER-40  MARY HANNEY-29     JILL WHITNEY-42    DENISE CARLSON-35    
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3048       WCM A W-120                WCM            2:12.86       22  
 LISA WARD-35       KAREN DUGGAN-29    C. O'BRIEN-43      PENNY LEACH-36       
      33.20            1:11.55            2:05.28            2:12.86           
  2     3158       IM A W-120                 IM             2:19.75       18  
 SANDRA LEHR-29     JENNIFER RIDGE-31  ANDREA BLOCK-38    K. FREDRICKSON-32    
      42.09            1:18.82            1:49.44            2:19.75           
  3     3231       SEMS A W-120               SEMS           2:22.07       16  
 JUDITH LALLIER-40  MARY HANNEY-29     DENISE CARLSON-35  MICHELLE FRINK-29    
      34.40            1:14.09            1:49.31            2:22.07           
  4     3143       BDM A W-120                BDM            2:25.92       14  
 PATTY REDIG-39     LAURIE ALIOTO-41   KAREN MORRISON-41  PATRICIA MILLER-34   
      39.00            1:21.40            1:53.58            2:25.92           
  5     3160       IM B W-120                 IM             2:34.08       12  
 HEATHER PRICE-34   DIANE REGAN-38     SUSAN SMAR-35      CINDY SCHAUM-32      
      44.22            1:26.11            2:00.35            2:34.08           
  6     3232       SEMS B W-120               SEMS           2:35.52       10  
 MARCIE KROSCHEL-44 K. PEARSON-42      JILL WHITNEY-42    KARLA KLOCOW-31      
      44.75            1:27.37            2:02.93            2:35.52           
  7     3184       MINN A W-120               MINN           2:36.00        8  
 TINA NEILL-34      NICOLE PHILLIPS-30 AMY BEER-31        S. SWANSTROM-31      
      36.69            1:23.38            2:01.99            2:36.00           
  -     3111       VMST A W-120               VMST               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3213       ODD A W-160                ODD            2:08.07       22  
 JILL HERNANDEZ-39  R. BRITTINGHAM-48  HEATHER BAKKER-23  M. THOMAS-WILL-52    
      28.55              58.94            1:31.35            2:08.07           
  2     3338       MINN A W-160               MINN           2:13.86       18  
 E. CUTTER-47       K. JOHNSON-42      PAMELA OGDEN-42    BARBARA FEWER-40     
      35.65            1:09.81            2:12.30            2:13.86           
  3     3296       Oregon Masters A W-160     OREG           2:17.76       16  
 JANET GETTLING-51  SANDI ROUSSEAU-52  JODY WELBORN-44    LISA GORSLINE-24     
      34.69            1:08.88            1:46.09            2:17.76           
  4     3344       MOVY L W-160               MOVY           2:39.42       14  
 ANNA LEA ROOF-38   IRENE HART-50      NANETTE BOHL-70    H. SCHUERMAN-23      
      48.53            1:24.12            2:04.36            2:39.42           
  -     3122       ARIZ A W-160               ARIZ               NS         -  
 LIZ HOBBS-38       RANE STITES-35     MONICA BAILEY-38   SALLY BOLAR-60       
  -     3228       SPM A W-160                SPM                NS         -  
  -     3355       VMST A W-160               VMST               NS         -  
  -     3339       MINN B W-160               MINN               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3145       GAJA A W-160               GAJA           2:21.36       22  
 PENNY NOYES-45     P. MATTSON-46      AMBER TOTZ-21      F. WILLIAMSON-51     
      34.23            1:15.64            1:50.31            2:21.36           
  2     3227       SPM A W-160                SPM            2:22.06       18  
 KIM STOTT-40       MAUD ORLANDO-37    JUDY TIBMA-43      TRICIA MOSES-40      
      39.15            1:17.68            1:50.98            2:22.06           
  3     3185       MINN A W-160               MINN           2:24.89       16  
 LAURA ROESLER-40   E. CUTTER-47       BETH BJORK-37      NANCY KRYKA-44       
      36.59            1:17.77            1:53.45            2:24.89           
  4     3193       NEM A W-160                NEM            2:25.95       14  
 TRACY GRILLI-42    LESLIE COOPER-39   KRISTE KLEINER-24  CLAIRE O'BRIEN-60    
      58.30            1:16.98            1:49.32            2:25.95           
  5     3113       VMST A W-160               VMST           2:25.98       12  
 BETH O BAKER-38    TERI MAERKI-37     WENDY WEIL-41      KITTEN BRAATEN-44    
      32.87            1:19.27            1:52.28            2:25.98           
  6     3248       WMAC A W-160               WMAC           2:26.80       10  
 CYNTHIA MALTRY-45  C. CHRISTENSON-52  MELINDA MANN-43    SARA ALLEN-24        
      38.19            1:25.68            1:57.87            2:26.80           
  7     3212       ODD A W-160                ODD            2:29.38        8  
 R. BRITTINGHAM-48  JILL HERNANDEZ-39  HEATHER BAKKER-23  M. THOMAS-WILL-52    
      38.76            1:16.12            2:14.77            2:29.38           
  8     3186       MINN B W-160               MINN           2:34.58        6  
 S. LEE-SHERIDAN-47 DIANA SPRINGER-37  JULIE BENZ-42      JANICE SOLIE-39      
      42.67            1:24.57            2:02.12            2:34.58           
  9     3220       Plano Wetcats A W-160      PCAT           2:38.11        4  
 E. ROBINSON-47     C. RICHARDSON-46   KRISSY MACCURDY-47 LYNN SILVER-47       
      44.65            1:28.90            2:04.09            2:38.11           
 10     3206       NCMS A W-160               NCMS           2:53.45        2  
 ROBBINS-BONITZ -66 SALLY NEWELL-62    MANDY SHRUM-21     SANDRA CATHEY-50     
      49.94            1:36.01            2:14.65            2:53.45           
  -     3196       NEM B W-160                NEM                NS         -  
  -     3123       ARIZ A W-160               ARIZ               NS         -  
 MONICA BAILEY-38   HELEN BAYLY-62     RANE STITES-35     SALLY BOLAR-60       
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3322       IM A W-200                 IM             2:08.35       22  
 C. STONESIFER-47   CATHERINE QUILL-49 IRENE DAVID-55     CYNTHIA L JONES-49   
      30.15            1:03.94            1:37.64            2:08.35           
  2     3317       GOLD A W-200               GOLD           2:14.00       18  
 TRACIE MOLL-36     D. CAVANAUGH-41    JUNE KRAUSER-73    MARCIA BARRY-51      
      26.84              59.49            1:40.48            2:14.00           
  3     3198       NEM A W-200                NEM            2:27.81       16  
 NANCY JOHNSTON-44  CLAIRE O'BRIEN-60  MARIAN COAKLEY-62  TRACY GRILLI-42      
      34.43            1:12.79            1:55.64            2:27.81           
  4     3342       MINN A W-200               MINN           3:12.03       14  
 BONNIE SWAIM-42    LENORE GENDRON-70  M. WINDRATH-46     MARY VONDERHARR-46   
      43.10            1:58.39            2:32.65            3:12.03           
  5     3359       WILD A W-200               WILD           3:45.16       12  
 JOYCE MCGUIRE-67   JAN MORROW-68      JANICE KREGOR-43   MEG SMATH-43         
    1:10.46            2:24.92            3:05.46            3:45.16           
  -     3010       DC Masters A W-200         DCM                NS         -  
  -     3357       VMST A W-200               VMST               NS         -  
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3162       IM A W-200                 IM             2:31.27       22  
 MARY POHLMANN-54   C. STONESIFER-47   IRENE DAVID-55     CYNTHIA L JONES-49   
      42.02            1:21.65            2:00.27            2:31.27           
  2     3012       DC Masters A W-200         DCM            2:31.85       18  
 ANDREA HAINES-51   MARY ANDERSON-46   BARBARA FRID-57    DENISE KIRWAN-47     
      43.19            1:24.05            2:01.51            2:31.85           
  3     3146       GOLD A W-200               GOLD           2:37.60       16  
 MARCIA BARRY-51    D. CAVANAUGH-41    MARY DORE-36       JUNE KRAUSER-73      
    1:08.52            1:22.36            1:57.25            2:37.60           
  4     3216       Oregon Masters A W-200     OREG           2:43.93       14  
 ELKE ASLESON-47    JANET GETTLING-51  SANDI ROUSSEAU-52  P. HIMSTREET-56      
      47.00            1:29.42            2:05.37            2:43.93           
  5     3170       MICH A W-200               MICH           2:50.20       12  
 ANDREA FUNK-36     BARBARA BOS-50     LOIS NOCHMAN-75    APRIL WYNCOTT-41     
      36.59            1:21.85            2:15.90            2:50.20           
  6     3189       MOVY D W-200               MOVY           3:06.14       10  
 NANETTE BOHL-70    ANNA LEA ROOF-38   SUSAN BLATTNER-42  BETTY CHRISTIAN-78   
      52.44            1:49.13            2:23.13            3:06.14           
  7     3116       VMST A W-200               VMST           3:24.76        8  
 BARGER JEUTTER-41  NANCY MILLER-50    SUSAN BLEISTEIN-42 ROBERTA SUGDEN-82    
      40.45            1:26.32            2:08.72            3:24.76           
  8     3187       MINN A W-200               MINN           3:26.00        6  
 MARILYN LENTZ-67   MARISE WIDMER-40   ANICE FLESH-63     MARY VONDERHARR-46   
    1:02.34            1:51.13            2:46.12            3:26.00           
 
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  -     3059       WCM A W-240                WCM                NS         -  
 JOYCE HAWORTH-62   S. PERILMAN-54     JEAN DURSTON-85    JAE HOWELL-77        
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3150       GOST A W-240               GOST           3:02.42       22  
 CHRIS GILLIGAN-56  VALERIE LYONS-64   ANN GUINS-46       MARGE BOWDON-76      
      45.23            1:41.75            2:19.17            3:02.42           
  2     3201       NEM A W-240                NEM            3:21.13       18  
 CAROL ADAMS-56     BARBARA BOLEY-75   SALLY FELLOWS-44   MARY STADIG-78       
      45.95            1:50.89            2:33.01            3:21.13           
  3     3165       IM A W-240                 IM             3:25.83       16  
 CATHERINE QUILL-49 H. SNYDER-69       CAROL TAGGART-50   RITA COSTELLO-77     
      43.59            1:40.43            2:53.22            3:25.83           
  4     3060       WCM A W-240                WCM            3:40.40       14  
 STACY WARREN-22    JOYCE HAWORTH-62   JAE HOWELL-77      JEAN DURSTON-85      
      42.05            1:36.24            2:43.39            3:40.40           
  5     3102       FMM A W-240                FMM            3:42.55       12  
 MARGIE HUTINGER-59 REGAN KENNER-76    DORIS PROKOPI-64   JEAN TROY-72         
    3:02.35            3:42.55                               3:42.55           
  6     3221       RMM A W-240                RMM            4:17.48       10  
 MARY CLAPP-60      AGOTA FROHS-79     RUTH HERTZBERG-67  LINDA LEBSACK-53     
    1:04.99            2:19.45            3:38.07            4:17.48           
 
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3131       ARIZ A W-280               ARIZ           2:49.85       22  
 NANCY MACBETH-70   SALLY BOLAR-60     MARGARET NAGLE-83  EDIE GRUENDER-71     
      39.50            1:14.74            2:37.01            2:49.85           
  2     3326       MICH A W-280               MICH           3:28.49       18  
 SHIRLEY DACEY-63   EDITH GLUSAC-81    MARY WILLIAMS-68   LOIS NOCHMAN-75      
      42.42            1:46.02            3:28.49            3:28.49           
  3     3011       DC Masters A W-280         DCM            3:34.44       16  
 ANNE WALKER-83     RUTH THORSEN-79    MARY LATHRAM-84    ROZANNA SIKORA-44    
      52.59            1:54.41            3:30.90            3:34.44           
  4     3324       IM A W-280                 IM             3:55.78       14  
 H. SNYDER-69       CLARA SOTAK-75     MILDRED KARGER-70  RITA COSTELLO-77     
      58.11            1:55.75            3:00.46            3:55.78           
 
Women Senior 200  R-Medley 
  1     3132       ARIZ A W-280               ARIZ           3:23.45       22  
 NANCY MACBETH-70   EDIE GRUENDER-71   SALLY BOLAR-60     MARGARET NAGLE-83    
      46.88            1:44.21            2:25.59            3:23.45           
  2     3171       MICH A W-280               MICH           4:21.34       18  
 BEVERLY MYERS-64   EDITH GLUSAC-81    SHIRLEY DACEY-63   MARTHA FORSTER-82    
      47.36            2:01.27            3:00.40            4:21.34           
  -     3013       DC Masters A W-280         DCM                NS         -  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #47