1999 Long Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

---  Ages 76 Through 99 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3350       SEMS A M-76                SEMS           1:48.88       22  
 KENJI SUDOH-26     BEN KUSMAK-22      DAVID SIMPSON-27   PHILLIP RAND-23      
      27.04              54.69            1:23.13            1:48.88           
 
---  Ages 100 Through 119 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3329       MINN A M-100               MINN           1:41.41       22  
 JASON HANSEN-26    DEAN SAHR-20       JOSEPH ZIMSEN-30   ERIC WOJTA-28        
      24.80              50.82            1:16.89            1:41.41           
  2     3319       IM A M-100                 IM             1:41.58       18  
 JAMES RALPH-26     C. S. ALCOTT-24    B. CUNNINGHAM-27   DAVID ACKERMANN-34   
      25.86              51.93            1:18.17            1:41.58           
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3190       MOVY E M-100               MOVY           1:56.84       22  
 A. THOMPSON-35     TONY REZEK-27      MARK BERRY-26      WILLIAM GILBERT-25   
      54.56            1:03.34            1:31.71            1:56.84           
  2     3175       MINN B M-100               MINN           2:15.99       18  
 BRETT ANDERSON-21  KIP KIRKPATRICK-27 JOSEPH ZIMSEN-30   PAUL BLANK-30        
      45.73            1:19.04            1:47.46            2:15.99           
  -     3174       MINN A M-100               MINN               DQ         -  
 MIKE WENCL-22      JOHN C STENROOS-36 BRIAN BECKSTROM-24 ERIC WOJTA-28        
      28.12            1:01.79            1:30.39            1:55.02           
 
---  Ages 120 Through 159 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3345       NCMS A M-120               NCMS           1:41.28       22  
 JEFF MURRAY-30     FRITZ LEHMAN-41    GRANT JOHNSTON-27  JONATHAN KLEIN-42    
      23.78              49.32            1:15.42            1:41.28           
  2     3320       IM A M-120                 IM             1:41.81       18  
 ROBERT YOUNG-35    P. ALEXANDROV-38   JOHN PRATT-36      THOMAS MCCABE-42     
      26.46              52.00            1:16.88            1:41.81           
  3     3222       SPM A M-120                SPM            1:43.90       16  
 MICHAEL HALFAST-34 STUART BARTON-31   RUSSELL FRAZIER-45 GARY BASTIE-49       
      24.36              48.68            1:15.79            1:43.90           
  4     3330       MINN A M-120               MINN           1:49.56       14  
 RALPH BOVARD-47    BRETT ANDERSON-21  BRIAN HOLTHUS-42   JOHN C STENROOS-36   
      28.00              55.71            1:23.25            1:49.56           
  5     3204       NEM A M-120                NEM            1:51.93       12  
 EDMUND GENDREAU-37 KARL KOLB-38       MARC BROUDY-28     VANKUILENBURG  -34   
      26.29              54.58            1:24.03            1:51.93           
  6     3295       Oregon Masters A M-120     OREG           1:56.55       10  
 CHARLES HELM-43    BILL VOLCKENING-33 MARK VININSKI-36   CHRIS ROTH-40        
      33.89            1:02.02            1:51.31            1:56.55           
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3080       ANCM A M-120               ANCM           1:52.43       22  
 MICHAEL FELL-38    WALLY DICKS-36     JOHN FEINSTEIN-44  JASON CRIST-37       
      29.12              57.96            1:26.61            1:52.43           
  2     3223       SPM A M-120                SPM            1:52.80       18  
 WILLIAM SPECHT-41  JOHN GALLOWAY-34   STUART BARTON-31   MICHAEL HALFAST-34   
      29.04            1:02.87            1:29.46            1:52.80           
  3     3159       IM A M-120                 IM             1:53.66       16  
 JAMES RALPH-26     ROBERT MCADAM-37   JOHN PRATT-36      ROBERT YOUNG-35      
      30.44            1:01.23            1:28.07            1:53.66           
  4     3207       NCMS A M-120               NCMS           1:56.64       14  
 JONATHAN KLEIN-42  FRITZ LEHMAN-41    GRANT JOHNSTON-27  JEFF MURRAY-30       
      30.63            1:04.61            1:33.23            1:56.64           
  5     3157       GRIN A M-120               GRIN           1:58.75       12  
 BARRY KING-34      DANIEL BACHRACH-27 ROCH KING-36       JOSH SKUBE-24        
      29.69            1:04.47            1:32.52            1:58.75           
  6     3214       Oregon Masters A M-120     OREG           2:02.86       10  
 BILL VOLCKENING-33 MARK VININSKI-36   CHRIS ROTH-40      KELLY HIBLER-33      
      34.04            1:07.99            1:36.29            2:02.86           
  8     3161       IM B M-120                 IM             2:05.06        6  
 B. CUNNINGHAM-27   DAVID ACKERMANN-34 MICHAEL BANDOW-31  JOHN STRANGE-36      
      32.66            1:07.83            1:38.14            2:05.06           
  9     3246       WILD A M-120               WILD           2:11.34        4  
 MATTHEW PAINTER-40 ALLEN MARCUM-49    BRYAN REED-43      CHAD RIEGLE-24       
      33.20            1:15.02            1:44.44            2:11.34           
  -     3245       Utah Masters A M-120       UT             2:03.25        -  
 RICHARD KITTEL-51  GARY SHAW-45       ERIK CRANKSHAW-27  JON FROHLICH-27      
      34.82            1:10.45            1:37.60            2:03.25           
 
---  Ages 160 Through 199 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3138       BDM A M-160                BDM            1:39.32       22  
 CURT LACOUNT-41    JAMES SORENSEN-41  THOMAS REDIG-38    DAVID A HOLLAND-41   
      25.87              49.66            1:13.69            1:39.32           
  2     3331       MINN A M-160               MINN           1:40.72       18  
 NATE LEIGH-43      PETER ROCCA-42     CHRIS WEISSMAN-37  JEFFREY LUKENS-46    
      26.03              50.84            1:15.30            1:40.72           
  3     3238       TTEX A M-160               TTEX           1:45.08       16  
 BRUCE WENCEL-44    DAVID VANDAM-44    JON SMILEY-38      M. STINCHCOMBE-42    
      26.90              53.85            1:19.94            1:45.08           
  4     3332       MINN B M-160               MINN           1:46.68       14  
 JAMES BENDTSEN-45  JORDAN LEWIS-42    MICHAEL BURNS-39   TOM EMISON-41        
      27.11              53.87            1:20.64            1:46.68           
  5     3348       Plano Wetcats A M-160      PCAT           1:47.27       12  
 JAMES SMITH-41     ANDREW EDMONSON-32 MICHAEL FOX-50     TOM WOLF-45          
      27.71              52.45            1:20.79            1:47.27           
  6     3321       IM A M-160                 IM             1:49.40       10  
 ROBERT MCADAM-37   PHIL DODSON-46     JOHN STRANGE-36    ANDREAS SEIBT-41     
      26.68              53.14            1:22.75            1:49.40           
  7     3340       MINN C M-160               MINN           1:52.23        8  
 LARRY NYMAN-46     PAUL WINDRATH-45   MARK TRAMPF-41     DARRELL SMITH-43     
      28.37              56.01            1:24.13            1:52.23           
  8     3356       VMST A M-160               VMST           1:52.97        6  
 LANG MEEM-45       GENNARD LANZARA-41 JIM MILLER-49      DAVE HOLLAND-32      
      27.87              57.00            1:48.50            1:52.97           
  9     3168       LAPS A M-160               LAPS           1:54.25        4  
 STEVEN VAN NORT-48 D. BARTHOLOMEW-40  GREGORY WILLIS-51  MICHAEL HAMM-42      
      28.53              58.45            1:28.08            1:54.25           
 10     3343       MOVY J M-160               MOVY           2:02.59        2  
 DANIEL FISHER-48   TOM WOODS-56       A. THOMPSON-35     NEIL SALKIND-52      
      30.31            1:05.26            1:32.93            2:02.59           
  -     3328       MICH A M-160               MICH               NS         -  
  -     3314       ARIZ A M-160               ARIZ               NS         -  
 DOUG ADAMAVICH-30  SCOTT SHAKE-41     JIM STITES-42      MEL DYCK-58          
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3139       BDM A M-160                BDM            1:50.88       22  
 CURT LACOUNT-41    DAVID A HOLLAND-41 THOMAS REDIG-38    JAMES SORENSEN-41    
      29.32            1:01.55            1:27.05            1:50.88           
  2     3176       MINN A M-160               MINN           1:53.31       18  
 PETER ROCCA-42     CHRIS WEISSMAN-37  NATE LEIGH-43      JEFFREY LUKENS-46    
      28.69              59.13            1:27.39            1:53.31           
  3     3163       IM A M-160                 IM             1:54.79       16  
 ANDREAS SEIBT-41   P. ALEXANDROV-38   DAVE GIBSON-39     THOMAS MCCABE-42     
      32.54            1:02.68            1:29.79            1:54.79           
  4     3239       TTEX A M-160               TTEX           1:58.38       14  
 DAVID VANDAM-44    BRUCE WENCEL-44    M. STINCHCOMBE-42  JON SMILEY-38        
      31.19            1:04.56            1:32.02            1:58.38           
  5     3177       MINN B M-160               MINN           2:00.25       12  
 JAMES BENDTSEN-45  J. KOCHENDORFER-39 DARRELL SMITH-43   TOM EMISON-41        
      52.65            1:03.73            1:33.23            2:00.25           
  7     3114       VMST A M-160               VMST           2:04.38        8  
 LANG MEEM-45       GENNARD LANZARA-41 DAVE HOLLAND-32    JIM MILLER-49        
      32.49            1:08.04            1:36.19            2:04.38           
  8     3217       Plano Wetcats A M-160      PCAT           2:04.70        6  
 TOM WOLF-45        JEFF PENG-40       ANDREW EDMONSON-32 MICHAEL FOX-50       
      29.85            1:08.10            1:36.04            2:04.70           
  9     3124       ARIZ A M-160               ARIZ           2:09.89        4  
 DAN GALL-39        DOUG ADAMAVICH-30  JIM STITES-42      HOP BAILEY-52        
      32.74            1:08.98            1:38.71            2:09.89           
 10     3172       MICH A M-160               MICH           2:10.64        2  
 ERIC NORDLUND-36   STEVE HANSEN-48    FRANK THOMPSON-48  ALGERNON KEITH-39    
      34.44            1:11.69            1:44.76            2:10.64           
 11     3144       GAJA A M-160               GAJA           2:12.38        -  
 MIKE REID-38       BILL MCCLUNG-60    IGOR VAZHENIN-35   DAVID SKRINE-33      
      31.09            1:12.90            2:12.38            2:12.38           
 12     3247       WMAC A M-160               WMAC           2:17.89        -  
 ROB MEYER-44       TONY JANSEN-32     THOMAS MEEHAN-52   S. JUSTINGER-47      
      34.30            1:12.26            1:44.76            2:17.89           
 13     3178       MINN C M-160               MINN           2:19.50        -  
 RANDY BURGESS-41   LARRY NYMAN-46     MARK TRAMPF-41     LOU FLYNN-54         
      37.65            1:18.89            1:49.75            2:19.50           
 14     3169       LAPS A M-160               LAPS           2:20.01        -  
 MICHAEL HAMM-42    D. BARTHOLOMEW-40  STEVEN VAN NORT-48 GREGORY WILLIS-51    
      39.34            1:12.57            1:45.03            2:20.01           
  -     3194       NEM A M-160                NEM            2:00.93        -  
 DAVID BRIGHT-46    VANKUILENBURG  -34 EDMUND GENDREAU-37 HOMER LANE-50        
      33.52            1:06.12            1:33.69            2:00.93           
  -     3179       MINN D M-160               MINN               NS         -  
  -     3074       CRAQ A M-160               CRAQ               NS         -  
  -     3208       NCMS A M-160               NCMS               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 200 Through 239 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3315       GOLD A M-200               GOLD           1:46.48       22  
 CAV CAVANAUGH-64   JERRY GREENBERG-58 LARRY KRAUSER-46   JOHN SPIRE-47        
      28.06              55.05            1:20.88            1:46.48           
  2     3243       TOC A M-200                TOC            1:47.63       18  
 BILL BARTHOLD-50   JAMES KRUEGER-61   JAMES ELDER-56     ROBERT STRAND-53     
      27.06              55.11            1:21.42            1:47.63           
  3     3210       O*H* A M-200               O*H*           1:51.33       16  
 JACK GROSELLE-45   PETER VAN DIJK-70  RUDY VAZMINA-49    BOB SINSHEIMER-50    
      25.07              56.55            1:24.30            1:51.33           
  4     3233       SWIM A M-200               SWIM           1:51.87       14  
 CASEY CLAFLIN-46   DREN GEER-65       RICK WALKER-49     LARRY BLACK-41       
      26.51              56.38            1:25.55            1:51.87           
  5     3346       NCMS A M-200               NCMS           1:52.93       12  
 JERRY CLARK-62     JAMES COTTAM-43    R. PINKERTON-60    JOSEPH RHYNE-41      
      28.59              56.60            1:26.45            1:52.93           
  6     3053       WCM A M-200                WCM            1:53.42       10  
 MAL JESTER-50      KEN BURR-55        JOHN DOWNER-48     CARY KENT-47         
      28.94              58.90            1:26.20            1:53.42           
  7     3241       TTEX A M-200               TTEX           1:55.17        8  
 LARRY WOOD-45      GRAHAM JOHNSTON-68 RICHARD KOPEC-46   TOM GEIMAN-50        
      27.39              59.74            1:29.49            1:55.17           
  8     3316       GOLD B M-200               GOLD           1:56.80        6  
 TIM ERICKSON-43    ALAN RAPPERPORT-66 JORGE GONZALEZ-50  BRIAN KEENEY-52      
      27.33              57.46            1:25.96            1:56.80           
  9     3126       ARIZ A M-200               ARIZ           1:56.85        4  
 DAVE GEMMILL-52    KENNETH SANDERS-52 PHIL WHITTEN-56    TOM WINTERS-60       
      29.27              58.15            1:28.18            1:56.85           
 10     3057       WCM B M-200                WCM            2:10.37        2  
 JIM PERILMAN-60    A. HAWORTH-63      KERRY O'BRIEN-42   MICHAEL KASSNER-49   
      34.77            1:09.82            2:10.37            2:10.37           
 11     3349       Plano Wetcats A M-200      PCAT           2:13.14        -  
 JEFF PENG-40       THOMAS DILLON-58   WILLIAM CROWLEY-60 JIM GIBBS-58         
      32.16            1:05.56            1:39.37            2:13.14           
  -     3334       MINN A M-200               MINN               DQ         -  
 PETE MAGEE-62      LOU FLYNN-54       BRUCE MCRAE-51     GEORGE BOWLIN-47     
      31.82            1:01.44            1:33.20            2:02.66           
  -     3358       VMST A M-200               VMST               NS         -  
  -     3225       SPM A M-200                SPM                NS         -  
  -     3199       NEM A M-200                NEM                NS         -  
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3244       TOC A M-200                TOC            2:04.32       22  
 BILL BARTHOLD-50   ROBERT STRAND-53   JAMES KRUEGER-61   JAMES ELDER-56       
      33.66            1:05.55            1:38.29            2:04.32           
  2     3164       IM A M-200                 IM             2:06.22       18  
 NATHAN LEECH-50    PETER ANDERSEN-56  PHIL DODSON-46     JOHN ANDERSON-49     
      33.23            1:06.85            1:36.06            2:06.22           
  3     3211       O*H* A M-200               O*H*           2:06.26       16  
 PETER VAN DIJK-70  DALE KORNER-47     RUDY VAZMINA-49    JACK GROSELLE-45     
      58.42            1:12.88            1:41.82            2:06.26           
  4     3234       SWIM A M-200               SWIM           2:08.03       14  
 CASEY CLAFLIN-46   RICK WALKER-49     DREN GEER-65       LARRY BLACK-41       
      30.33            1:05.16            1:41.45            2:08.03           
  5     3054       WCM A M-200                WCM            2:09.90       12  
 KERRY O'BRIEN-42   MAL JESTER-50      A. HAWORTH-63      JOHN DOWNER-48       
      33.40            1:08.83            1:42.42            2:09.90           
  6     3242       TTEX A M-200               TTEX           2:12.26       10  
 LARRY WOOD-45      RICHARD KOPEC-46   TOM GEIMAN-50      GRAHAM JOHNSTON-68   
      34.28            1:11.17            1:39.63            2:12.26           
  7     3180       MINN A M-200               MINN           2:16.04        8  
 MARC ANDERSON-50   JIM PELISSIER-55   CHARLES NIELSEN-54 GEORGE BOWLIN-47     
      37.07            1:14.14            1:46.77            2:16.04           
  8     3127       ARIZ A M-200               ARIZ           2:16.21        6  
 KENNETH SANDERS-52 PHIL WHITTEN-56    DAVE GEMMILL-52    TOM WINTERS-60       
      36.98            1:15.34            1:47.19            2:16.21           
  9     3181       MINN B M-200               MINN           2:22.14        4  
 DOUGLAS BOVARD-42  RALPH BOVARD-47    SCOTT BOVARD-41    GILBERT BOVARD-72    
      35.01            1:09.73            1:39.40            2:22.14           
 10     3218       Plano Wetcats A M-200      PCAT           2:24.84        2  
 JIM GIBBS-58       WILLIAM CROWLEY-60 JAMES SMITH-41     THOMAS DILLON-58     
      37.89            1:19.52            1:51.21            2:24.84           
 11     3154       GOST A M-200               GOST           2:31.42        -  
 THOMAS TRIPP-57    KEN HEUCK, JR-55   NEIL WASSERMAN-44  JOHN MEDICI-61       
      42.64            1:28.59            1:59.37            2:31.42           
 12     3226       SPM A M-200                SPM            2:34.35        -  
 ROBERT BEACH-69    GARY BASTIE-49     RUSSELL FRAZIER-45 HAROLD FERRIS-69     
      50.40            1:29.00            1:59.78            2:34.35           
 13     3147       GOLD A M-200               GOLD           2:41.63        -  
 BRIAN KEENEY-52    NED SMITH-84       TIM ERICKSON-43    JERRY GREENBERG-58   
      41.79            1:43.35            2:14.35            2:41.63           
  -     3236       TAM A M-200                TAM                DQ         -  
 RICHARD BURNS-56   KENNETH FROST-55   ROBERT OLSON-55    MARK STOKER-42       
      32.34            1:07.76            1:37.97            2:12.37           
  -     3064       GSM A M-200                GSM                NS         -  
  -     3058       WCM B M-200                WCM                NS         -  
  -     3117       VMST A M-200               VMST               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 240 Through 279 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3151       GOST A M-240               GOST           1:57.88       22  
 SID HALL-64        JOSEPH LAMMERT-60  DAN WILLERT-57     YOSHI OYAKAWA-66     
      30.99            1:00.07            1:29.30            1:57.88           
  2     3323       IM A M-240                 IM             2:00.02       18  
 NATHAN LEECH-50    WAYNE LEENGRAN-68  FRED LEHMAN-69     PETER ANDERSEN-56    
      27.97              59.54            1:53.57            2:00.02           
  3     3006       SMMM A M-240               SMMM           2:03.91       16  
 DICK PETERSON-62   RAYMOND TAFT-80    RANDY BROWN-51     DONALD GALINE-54     
      28.64            1:00.56            1:58.40            2:03.91           
  4     3284       SMMM B M-240               SMMM           2:17.12       14  
 NORMAN STUPFEL-67  DONALD STUPFEL-71  ROSS SHOEMAKER-57  GARY BRENNER-52      
      56.04            1:11.61            1:47.37            2:17.12           
  5     3335       MINN A M-240               MINN           2:32.85       12  
 WAYDE MULHERN-40   C. JOHNSON-81      FRANK PRESTON-71   VINCE HERRING-56     
      32.18            1:13.27            1:55.30            2:32.85           
  -     3351       SEMS A M-240               SEMS               DQ         -  
 GERALD SIMPSON-58  SATORU SUDOH-60    TRAVIS BEARD-60    N. GIONFRIDDO-72     
      33.54            1:17.10            1:58.63            2:48.83           
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3152       GOST A M-240               GOST           2:18.91       22  
 SID HALL-64        KARL WIEDAMANN-61  JOSEPH LAMMERT-60  DAN WILLERT-57       
      39.19            1:16.78            1:47.86            2:18.91           
  2     3007       SMMM A M-240               SMMM           2:23.11       18  
 RAYMOND TAFT-80    DICK PETERSON-62   RANDY BROWN-51     DONALD GALINE-54     
      43.23            1:24.89            2:16.09            2:23.11           
  3     3209       NCMS A M-240               NCMS           2:25.40       16  
 R. PINKERTON-60    MILTON GEE-62      DICK WEBBER-70     JERRY CLARK-62       
      37.71            1:17.00            1:57.15            2:25.40           
  4     3148       GOLD A M-240               GOLD           2:27.47       14  
 ALAN RAPPERPORT-66 JORGE GONZALEZ-50  CAV CAVANAUGH-64   L. SILVERSTEIN-65    
      38.40            1:15.46            1:47.29            2:27.47           
  5     3215       Oregon Masters A M-240     OREG           2:29.16       12  
 ARTHUR WELCH-67    ALLEN STARK-50     RICHARD WEICK-65   DAVID RADCLIFF-65    
      50.55            1:24.60            1:59.75            2:29.16           
  6     3166       IM A M-240                 IM             2:43.97       10  
 DICK TALBOT-66     BILL MULLIKEN-60   THOMAS MAINE-74    WAYNE LEENGRAN-68    
      47.38            1:26.32            2:10.41            2:43.97           
  7     3202       NEM A M-240                NEM            2:58.54        8  
 JAMES EDWARDS-77   F.H. TED HAARTZ-71 FRANK MCQUIGGAN-51 BRIAN MCSWEENEY-51   
      51.70            1:38.54            2:13.32            2:58.54           
 
---  Ages 280 Through 319 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3327       MICH A M-280               MICH           2:26.26       22  
 JOHN RIES-68       FREDDY EDWARDS-74  CHARLES MOSS-71    ROBERT HERITIER-71   
      34.04            1:15.06            1:51.49            2:26.26           
  2     3133       ARIZ A M-280               ARIZ           2:27.58       18  
 RONALD JOHNSON-68  WILLIAM BOND-68    LOU SILVERSTEIN-73 MAX VON ISSER-80     
      29.04            1:02.07            2:27.58            2:27.58           
  3     3005       WMAC A M-280               WMAC           2:29.86       16  
 W. MORGAN BYERS-72 WESLEY MAYER-67    JOHN BAUMAN-69     PERRY ROCKWELL-75    
      35.12            1:12.86            1:52.87            2:29.86           
  4     3107       FMM A M-280                FMM            2:32.46       14  
 ALAN MALONEY-70    PAUL HUTINGER-75   JOSEPH KURTZMAN-73 AARON KURTZMAN-70    
      56.33            1:11.20            1:51.70            2:32.46           
  -     3325       IM A M-280                 IM                 NS         -  
 DICK TALBOT-66     DAVID MULLIKEN-80  JAMES MOURLAS-65   THOMAS MAINE-74      
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3149       GOST A M-280               GOST           2:36.46       22  
 YOSHI OYAKAWA-66   WALTER LINCOLN-66  JOHN FLORANCE-77   EDWARD HABAN-74      
      58.29            1:15.02            2:19.51            2:36.46           
  2     3105       FMM A M-280                FMM            2:38.18       18  
 PAUL HUTINGER-75   R. MACDONALD-71    JOSEPH KURTZMAN-73 ALAN MALONEY-70      
      40.39            1:23.40            2:03.20            2:38.18           
  3     3134       ARIZ A M-280               ARIZ           2:39.94       16  
 RONALD JOHNSON-68  DANIEL GRUENDER-70 MAX VON ISSER-80   WILLIAM BOND-68      
      36.50            1:20.59            2:05.34            2:39.94           
  4     3173       MICH A M-280               MICH           2:58.47       14  
 CHARLES MOSS-71    FREDDY EDWARDS-74  JOHN RIES-68       ROBERT HERITIER-71   
      45.15            1:39.36            2:22.52            2:58.47           
  5     3182       MINN A M-280               MINN           3:01.71       12  
 C. JOHNSON-81      R. HAKOMAKI-79     BRUCE MCRAE-51     FRANK PRESTON-71     
    1:14.45            1:39.19            2:16.29            3:01.71           
  -     3002       WMAC A M-280               WMAC               DQ         -  
 W. MORGAN BYERS-72 WESLEY MAYER-67    JOHN BAUMAN-69     PERRY ROCKWELL-75    
      45.48            1:30.50            2:17.21            2:54.15           
  -     3167       IM A M-280                 IM                 DQ         -  
 GERALD WILLIAMS-72 DAVID MULLIKEN-80  JAMES MOURLAS-65   FRED LEHMAN-69       
    1:17.79            1:56.96            3:14.53            3:49.05           
 
---  Ages 320 Through 359 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Senior 200  R-Free 
  1     3108       FMM A M-320                FMM            3:09.81       22  
 E. MCCULLOUGH-84   DAVE MALBROUGH-86  ELMER LUKE-73      BRUD CLEAVELAND-82   
      57.52            1:36.67            2:50.99            3:09.81           
  2     3008       TTEX A M-320               TTEX           3:19.04       18  
 FRANK CAMPBELL-73  TEX ROBERTSON-90   BENNETT ALLEN-85   JESSE COON-89        
      35.70            1:27.80            3:04.60            3:19.04           
 
Men Senior 200  R-Medley 
Sponsor: Ralph Bovard & Family              
  1     3104       FMM A M-320                FMM            3:13.89       22  
 DAVE MALBROUGH-86  E. MCCULLOUGH-84   AARON KURTZMAN-70  BRUD CLEAVELAND-82   
    1:21.12            1:56.33            2:59.49            3:13.89           
  2     3009       TTEX A M-320               TTEX           3:46.35       18  
 FRANK CAMPBELL-73  BENNETT ALLEN-85   JESSE COON-89      TEX ROBERTSON-90     
      40.80            1:37.43            3:41.43            3:46.35           
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20