Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 34  Women Senior  50  Free 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Dolce, Julia             90  GSM         55.76
  2   Bando, Chiyoko           85  SEMS      1:07.00
  3   Sugden, Roberta          82  VM        1:13.94
  4   Walker, Anne             83  DCM         52.48
  5   Nagle, Margaret          83  ARIZ        53.01
  6   Forster, Martha          82  MICH      1:15.84
  8   Olson, Jeannine          60  RINC        58.13
Heat  2 
  1   Thorsen, Ruth            79  DCM         52.82
  2   Burrill, Billie Ann      78  NEM         49.00
  3   Smith, Petey             75  NEM         45.00
  4   Christian, Betty         78  MOVY        44.20
  5   Bowdon, Marge            76  GOST        44.80
  6   Merryman, Jeanne         76  C1776       47.76
  7   Costello, Rita           77  IM          52.00
  8   Haworth, Joyce           62  WCM         50.37
Heat  3 
  1   Gendron, Lenore          70  MINN      1:00.00
  2   Gruender, Edie           71  ARIZ        42.20
  3   Macbeth, Nancy           70  ARIZ        40.91
  4   Roper, Gail              70  RPMS        37.00
  5   Troy, Jean               72  FMM         39.03
  6   Bohl, Nanette            70  MOVY        41.21
  7   Heim, Bea                74  TAM         57.94
  8   Coakley, Marian          62  NEM         43.50
Heat  4 
  1   Harrity, Ann             66  UNAT      1:06.00
  2   Hertzberg, Ruth          67  RMM         55.00
  3   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne  66  NCMS        48.42
  4   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM         34.50
  5   Brenner, Marian          69  CONN        46.70
  6   McBride, Flavia          66  MOVY        53.94
  7   Morgan, Caroline         67  UT          57.45
  8   Bayly, Helen             62  ARIZ        43.35
Heat  5 
  1   Beattie, Ernestine       63  ORLM        43.00
  2   Schumann, Susanne        62  MACO        39.00
  3   O'Brien, Claire          60  NEM         38.00
  4   Newell, Sally            62  NCMS        36.00
  5   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM         36.00
  6   Dillard, Barbara         61  MCMS        39.00
  7   Kennedy, Judy            62  OMAH        41.00
  8   Clapp, Mary              60  RMM         43.39
Heat  6 
  2   Hakomaki, Sue            48  MINN        46.00
  3   Cutter, Elizabeth        47  MINN        37.00
  4   Asleson, Elke            47  OREG        36.62
  5   Vonderharr, Mary         46  MINN        36.61
  6   Kelberer, Pam            45  MINN        40.00
Heat  7 
  1   Danford, Kathleen        55  MINN        38.16
  2   Schreiner, Beth          58  DCM         35.00
  3   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM         31.50
  4   David, Irene             55  IM          34.00
  5   Meyers, Susan            57  GRIN        36.66
  6   Gilligan, Chris          56  GOST        38.30
  7   Bleistein, Susan         42  VM          44.00
  8   Widmer, Marise           40  MINN        40.00
Heat  8 
  1   Buccino, Vicki           53  TUCS        38.28
  2   Mymryk, Penny            52  *RMSC       35.70
  3   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG        35.60
  4   Williamson, Francine     51  GAJA        32.51
  5   Gram, Jane               53  NIAG        34.80
  6   Hart, Irene              50  MOVY        35.63
  7   Laferriere, Lorraine     51  MICH        38.00
  8   Shoenberger, Linda       52  SNM         38.34
Heat  9 
  1   Smith, Melinda           47  GOST        36.00
  2   Silver, Lynn             47  PCAT        34.30
  3   Pflugheber, Carol        46  ADMS        33.90
  4   Jones, Cynthia L         49  IM          32.85
  5   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT        33.50
  6   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT        34.00
  7   Haden, Ellen             45  MOVY        34.96
  8   Finch, Dale              49  SMMM        36.00
Heat  10 
  1   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS        32.10
  2   Brittingham, Regina      48  WCM         31.60
  3   Wise, Karlene            46  CRAQ        29.90
  4   Noyes, Penny             45  GAJA        29.30
  5   Von Richthofen, Micaela  46  *NTMC       29.50
  6   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA         30.10
  7   Stonesifer, Cynthia      47  IM          31.63
  8   Guins, Ann               46  GOST        32.16
Heat  11 
  1   Cassling, Lori           42  OMAH        37.00
  2   Fletcher, Maribeth       41  MCM         35.50
  3   Johnson, Kathleen        42  MINN        34.01
  4   Roesler, Laura           40  MINN        33.66
  5   Lepinski, Cokie          40  RHMS        33.90
  6   Kroschel, Marcie         44  SEMS        35.21
  7   Jeutter, Barger          41  VM          36.15
  8   Hartigan, Trish          44  OMAH        38.00
Heat  12 
  1   Maddox, Sally            40  TTEX        33.00
  2   Slonaker, Jenifer        41  CRAQ        31.95
  3   Hallett, Constance       40  NEM         31.50
  4   Morrison, Karen          41  BDM         30.24
  5   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM         30.65
  6   Kryka, Nancy             44  MINN        31.60
  7   Stager, Nan              44  GRIN        32.88
  8   Ogden, Pamela            42  MINN        33.31
Heat  13 
  1   Meneau, Ann              39  WMAC        42.94
  2   Springer, Diana          37  MINN        34.62
  3   Maerki, Teri             37  VM          33.36
  4   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS        34.00
  5   Carrell, Janette         37  MINN        40.00
  6   Swanstrom, Shannon       31  UNAT        34.48
  7   Niedermeyer, Valery      30  SPM         32.80
  8   Price, Heather           34  IM          35.00
Heat  14 
  1   Skomra, Kim              39  NIAG        31.98
  2   Kalibat, Rebecca         36  GSM         31.50
  3   Paine, Robin             35  DKTA        31.33
  4   Windsor, Rachel          37  IAMA        30.51
  5   Dewey, Vicky             37  WHSC        30.80
  6   Edgar, Barb              37  OMAH        31.50
  7   Hazlett, Colleen         36  WCM         31.79
  8   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN        33.30
Heat  15 
  1   Bailey, Monica           38  ARIZ        30.30
  2   Smith, Kimberly          35  UT          29.65
  3   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC       29.30
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD        26.75
  5   Baker, Beth O            38  VM          28.30
  6   Heller, Becky            35  IM          29.40
  7   Dore, Mary               36  GOLD        29.80
  8   Lopus, Jennifer          37  WMAC        30.49
Heat  16 
  1   Elsener, Lisa            30  MOVY        32.38
  2   Zubatuk, Kathryn         34  CMAQ        29.88
  3   Fredrickson, Karen       32  IM          29.50
  4   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP         28.50
  5   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM         28.70
  6   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM        29.65
  7   Mullins, Stephanie       34  IM          30.41
  8   Colbrunn, Merilee        30  MINN        32.51
Heat  17 
  2   Tartavel, Florence       28  *PKRG       32.00
  3   Carlson, Jenni           29  SLUG        28.50
  4   Paplham, Nicole          25  WMAC        27.50
  5   Hageman, Heather         29  NCMS        27.50
  6   Radke, Katrina           29  STAN        30.00
Heat  18 
  2   Shrum, Mandy             21  NCMS        34.00
  3   Allen, Sara              24  WMAC        30.60
  4   Hackmer, Michelle        23  NEM         29.00
  5   Warren, Stacy            22  WCM         30.00
  6   Totz, Amber              21  GAJA        33.09
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20