Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 16  Women Senior  50  Fly 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Sugden, Roberta          82  VM        1:40.08
  2   Lenk-Zigler, Maria       84  NMMS      1:09.00
  4   Merryman, Jeanne         76  C1776     1:21.40
  5   Bowdon, Marge            76  GOST      1:06.10
  6   Nochman, Lois            75  MICH        51.85
  7   Meyer, Margery           77  TOC       1:02.15
  8   Boley, Barbara           75  NEM       1:13.00
Heat  2 
  2   Dunn, Betty              74  NIAG        59.81
  3   Gruender, Edie           71  ARIZ        49.40
  4   Roper, Gail              70  RPMS        43.88
  5   Krauser, June            73  GOLD        46.73
  6   Troy, Jean               72  FMM         49.67
  7   Stupfel, Gloria          73  SMMM      1:15.00
Heat  3 
  3   Moeller, Janet           65  C1776       52.10
  4   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM         42.00
  5   Rooney, Joanne           66  UNAT      1:02.00
Heat  4 
  2   Beattie, Ernestine       63  ORLM        52.00
  3   Johnsen, Ann             63  EMP         50.00
  4   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM         39.48
  5   Myers, Beverly           64  MICH        46.89
  6   Bayly, Helen             62  ARIZ        50.44
  7   Flesh, Anice             63  MINN        55.00
Heat  5 
  2   Danford, Kathleen        55  MINN        42.33
  3   David, Irene             55  IM          38.00
  4   Frid, Barbara            57  DCM         37.00
  5   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM         37.50
  6   Peterson, Susan          57  GOLD        38.40
  7   Meyers, Susan            57  GRIN        43.70
Heat  6 
  1   McRae, Patricia          50  MINN        53.00
  2   Asleson, Elke            47  OREG        42.13
  3   Guins, Ann               46  GOST        39.44
  5   Fletcher, Maribeth       41  MCM         41.10
  6   Jeutter, Barger          41  VM          40.43
  7   Coss, Penny              42  FHA         40.50
  8   Bleistein, Susan         42  VM          43.00
Heat  7 
  1   Christenson, Candy       52  WMAC        44.84
  2   Miller, Nancy            50  VM          40.80
  3   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM        38.88
  4   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG        37.50
  5   Gettling, Janet          51  OREG        38.00
  6   Casey, Kathrine          51  PNA         40.45
  7   Hirakawa, Diane          50  SDSM        42.82
  8   Taggart, Carol           50  IM          45.00
Heat  8 
  1   Fitzgerald, Cheryl       47  HHAC        38.00
  2   Miller, Jan              49  WFY         37.39
  3   Protzman, Barbara        45  MARY        35.80
  4   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS        34.90
  5   Brittingham, Regina      48  WCM         35.60
  6   Jones, Cynthia L         49  IM          36.65
  7   Lee-Sheridan, Sharon     47  MINN        37.85
  8   Anderson, Mary           46  DCM         38.28
Heat  9 
  1   Von Richthofen, Micaela  46  *NTMC       34.50
  2   Maccurdy, Krissy         47  PCAT        34.01
  3   Wise, Karlene            46  CRAQ        33.50
  4   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA         32.30
  5   Noyes, Penny             45  GAJA        33.00
  6   Maltry, Cynthia          45  WMAC        33.52
  7   Pflugheber, Carol        46  ADMS        34.44
  8   Stonesifer, Cynthia      47  IM          34.68
Heat  10 
  1   Kroschel, Marcie         44  SEMS        40.45
  2   Wyncott, April           41  MICH        37.00
  3   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS        36.10
  4   McNeil, Anne             39  ADMS        36.00
  5   Solie, Janice            39  MINN        38.50
  6   Swanstrom, Shannon       31  UNAT        42.34
  7   Klocow, Karla            31  SEMS        39.67
  8   Tartavel, Florence       28  *PKRG       39.00
Heat  11 
  1   Lepinski, Cokie          40  RHMS        36.90
  2   Slonaker, Jenifer        41  CRAQ        36.41
  3   Kryka, Nancy             44  MINN        36.20
  4   Weir, Susan              43  *LASR       35.30
  5   Osborn, Suzzette         41  SDSM        36.00
  6   Whitney, Jill            42  SEMS        36.25
  7   Stager, Nan              44  GRIN        36.74
  8   Stott, Kim               40  SPM         37.00
Heat  12 
  1   Blattner, Susan          42  MOVY        34.50
  2   Tibma, Judy              43  SPM         33.90
  3   Morrison, Karen          41  BDM         32.32
  4   O'Brien, Charlene        43  WCM         31.72
  5   Mann, Melinda            43  WMAC        31.87
  6   Weil, Wendy              41  VM          32.40
  7   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM         34.21
  8   Meyer, Marguerite        40  TOC         35.00
Heat  13 
  1   Dyer, Lisa               35  MOVY        35.89
  2   Paine, Robin             35  DKTA        34.78
  3   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT        34.51
  4   Redig, Patty             39  BDM         33.92
  5   Heller, Becky            35  IM          34.00
  6   Kuwahara, Lisa           36  UT          34.70
  7   Smar, Susan              35  IM          35.74
  8   Stites, Rane             35  ARIZ        35.99
Heat  14 
  1   Leach, Penny             36  WCM         32.99
  2   Smith, Kimberly          35  UT          32.61
  3   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC       31.50
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD        28.77
  5   Baker, Beth O            38  VM          30.10
  6   Block, Andrea            38  IM          31.90
  7   Smith, Dana              36  MCM         33.00
  8   Ward, Lisa               35  WCM         33.51
Heat  15 
  1   Beer, Amy                31  MINN        38.00
  2   Colbrunn, Merilee        30  MINN        36.20
  3   Harden, Shari            32  MOVY        35.04
  4   Elsener, Lisa            30  MOVY        34.89
  5   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC       34.90
  6   Miller, Patricia         34  BDM         35.04
  7   Vana, Jennifer           32  DCAC        36.36
  8   Price, Heather           34  IM          39.00
Heat  16 
  1   Mullins, Stephanie       34  IM          34.44
  2   Reamy, Suzanne           32  PAFC        33.53
  3   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM        32.00
  4   Ridge, Jennifer          31  IM          30.10
  5   Luallen-Scholz, Andrea   34  GSM         31.80
  6   Fredrickson, Karen       32  IM          32.20
  7   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP         34.00
  8   Prescott, Carol          30  NEM         34.80
Heat  17 
  1   Carlson, Jenni           29  SLUG        33.50
  2   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM         32.22
  3   Hageman, Heather         29  NCMS        31.50
  4   Smiley, Sunny            29  PCAT        30.00
  5   Eldridge, Beth           29  MOVY        30.05
  6   De Luca, Lori            28  UNAT        32.00
  7   Sousa, Ana               28  PCAT        32.98
  8   Lett, Laurie             27  MINN        36.00
Heat  18 
  2   Bakker, Heather          23  ODD         37.40
  3   Schuerman, Heather       23  MOVY        34.12
  4   Kleiner, Kriste          24  NEM         31.50
  5   Allen, Sara              24  WMAC        32.75
  6   Totz, Amber              21  GAJA        37.25
  7   Shrum, Mandy             21  NCMS        38.00
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21