Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 28  Women Senior  50  Breast 
Sponsor: Deb Vandehaar - LO                  
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  3   Sugden, Roberta          82  VM        1:44.98
  4   Nagle, Margaret          83  ARIZ      1:23.02
  5   Torjesen, Marijane       82  IAMA      2:12.31
Heat  2 
  1   Frohs, Agota             79  RMM       1:11.46
  2   Bowdon, Marge            76  GOST      1:05.20
  3   Howell, Jae              77  WCM         59.70
  4   Kenner, Regan            76  FMM         52.03
  5   Christian, Betty         78  MOVY        56.50
  6   Boley, Barbara           75  NEM       1:03.00
  7   Sotak, Clara             75  IM        1:09.00
  8   Costello, Rita           77  IM        1:13.00
Heat  3 
  2   Glaraton, Joan           72  HLJ       1:04.40
  4   Haworth, Joyce           62  WCM         58.77
  5   Coakley, Marian          62  NEM         58.00
  6   Olson, Jeannine          60  RINC        58.21
  7   Lyons, Valerie           64  GOST        58.99
Heat  4 
  1   Harrity, Ann             66  UNAT      1:30.00
  2   Snyder, Hannelore        69  IM          58.00
  3   Bruner, Jayne            65  DCM         45.40
  4   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne  66  NCMS        56.16
  5   Brenner, Marian          69  CONN      1:12.53
  6   Steer, Sandy             60  SPM         57.15
  7   Beattie, Ernestine       63  ORLM        57.00
  8   Harden, Gaile            60  ARIZ        57.14
Heat  5 
  1   Flesh, Anice             63  MINN        54.40
  2   Johnson, Elizabeth       60  BLS         49.92
  3   Myers, Beverly           64  MICH        49.25
  4   Newell, Sally            62  NCMS        44.46
  5   Schumann, Susanne        62  MACO        48.00
  6   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM         49.42
  7   Johnsen, Ann             63  EMP         50.00
  8   Sharp, Glenda            64  IAMA        54.89
Heat  6 
  2   Sudoh, Hide              55  SEMS      1:15.00
  3   Danford, Kathleen        55  MINN        49.10
  4   Pronk, Bonnie            57  *MSBC       41.50
  5   Meyers, Susan            57  GRIN        46.96
  6   Adams, Carol             56  NEM         51.38
Heat  7 
  1   Moyer, Genevieve         50  MICH      1:10.00
  2   McRae, Patricia          50  MINN      1:03.00
  3   Kelberer, Pam            45  MINN        55.00
  4   Ludwig, Susan            41  GOLD        56.00
  5   Johnson, Kathleen        42  MINN        46.00
  6   Stager, Nan              44  GRIN        44.02
  7   Fellows, Sally           44  NEM         45.88
  8   Smath, Meg               43  WILD        48.50
Heat  8 
  1   Laferriere, Lorraine     51  MICH        51.00
  2   Christenson, Candy       52  WMAC        47.50
  3   Casey, Kathrine          51  PNA         43.01
  4   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM        41.42
  5   Gettling, Janet          51  OREG        43.00
  6   Miller, Nancy            50  VM          46.80
  7   Hirakawa, Diane          50  SDSM        49.99
  8   Taggart, Carol           50  IM          59.00
Heat  9 
  1   Haden, Ellen             45  MOVY        49.37
  2   Finch, Dale              49  SMMM        48.00
  3   Smith, Melinda           47  GOST        47.11
  4   Pflugheber, Carol        46  ADMS        45.10
  5   Moeller, Mary Pat        49  OMAH        47.00
  6   Robinson, Elizabeth      47  PCAT        47.31
  7   Vonderharr, Mary         46  MINN        47.99
  8   Schultz, Janet           48  WMAC        50.22
Heat  10 
  1   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT        43.00
  2   Anderson, Mary           46  DCM         41.89
  3   Cutter, Elizabeth        47  MINN        41.00
  4   Walker, Deb              48  SWIM        39.00
  5   Maccurdy, Krissy         47  PCAT        39.95
  6   Mattson, Patricia        46  GAJA        41.68
  7   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT        42.90
  8   Guins, Ann               46  GOST        43.62
Heat  11 
  1   Fletcher, Maribeth       41  MCM         43.76
  2   Lepinski, Cokie          40  RHMS        43.01
  3   Criscione, Janet         38  SLAM      1:02.00
  4   Carrell, Janette         37  MINN        50.00
  5   Phillips, Nicole         30  MINN        44.90
  6   Schaum, Cindy            32  IM          43.83
  7   Elsener, Lisa            30  MOVY        44.86
  8   Niedermeyer, Valery      30  SPM         45.00
Heat  12 
  1   Cavanaugh, Debbie        41  GOLD        42.00
  2   Moses, Tricia            40  SPM         41.36
  3   Gettelfinger, Cheryl     42  GRIN        40.50
  4   Mann, Melinda            43  WMAC        38.71
  5   Tibma, Judy              43  SPM         39.50
  6   Whitney, Jill            42  SEMS        40.71
  7   Vandeharr, Deborah       42  MINN        42.00
  8   Pearson, Kathleen        42  SEMS        43.00
Heat  13 
  1   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT        45.55
  2   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR        44.42
  3   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS        43.44
  4   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN        42.79
  5   Hazlett, Colleen         36  WCM         43.00
  6   Springer, Diana          37  MINN        43.60
  7   Maerki, Teri             37  VM          45.34
  8   McNeil, Anne             39  ADMS        47.00
Heat  14 
  1   Edgar, Barb              37  OMAH        40.73
  2   Kuwahara, Lisa           36  UT          39.60
  3   Cooper, Leslie           39  NEM         38.50
  4   Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM        35.78
  5   Orlando, Maud            37  SPM         37.80
  6   Paine, Robin             35  DKTA        38.93
  7   Johnston, Cliodna        36  *CMSC       40.00
  8   Petersen, Stephanie      37  SLAM        42.30
Heat  15 
  1   Harden, Shari            32  MOVY        42.71
  2   Freimuth, Jerri          34  C1776       39.00
  3   Schlesinger, Violetta    30  UNAT        37.00
  4   Hansen, Wenke            30  OSB         35.71
  5   Martin, Louise           30  MOVY        37.00
  6   Kavaney, Mary            33  EMP         38.50
  7   Colbrunn, Merilee        30  MINN        42.58
  8   Robitaille, Diane        34  NEM         43.38
Heat  16 
  1   Sudoh, Ann               28  SEMS        45.00
  2   Scollon, Colleen         28  PAFC        43.38
  3   Hageman, Heather         29  NCMS        41.00
  4   Hanney, Mary             29  SEMS        42.30
  5   Tartavel, Florence       28  *PKRG       45.00
  6   Tom, Annie               23  SCAQ        44.92
  7   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT        37.99
  8   Shrum, Mandy             21  NCMS        45.24
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #14