Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 12  Women Senior  400  IM
 
 RK    Name                   Age  Team     Seed Time
----------------------------------------------------
  1   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM       5:23.60
  2   Hernandez, Jill          39  UNAT      5:25.39
  3   Ridge, Jennifer          31  IM        5:27.30
  4   Sidiropoulou, Kyriaki    23  IM        5:30.00
  5   Masters, Robynn          40  UT        5:34.85
  6   Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      41  TERA      5:39.80
  7   Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM      5:39.86
  8   Payne, Lori              40  SLAM      5:42.50
  9   Luallen-Scholz, Andrea   34  GSM       5:44.83
 10   Ogier, Danielle          47  SMMM      5:47.70
 11   Ward, Lisa               35  WCM       5:48.00
 12   Freimuth, Jerri          34  C1776     5:48.66
 13   Neill, Tina              34  MINN      5:52.76
 14   Hill, Ann                30  CRAQ      5:55.45
 15   Wylie, Lori              46  *CMSC     5:58.50
 16   Bates, Penny             38  ANCM      5:59.50
 17   O'Brien, Charlene        43  WCM       6:00.00
 18   Kleiner, Kriste          24  NEM       6:00.00
 19   Richardson, Jessica      20  PCAT      6:00.99
 20   Regan, Diane             38  UNAT      6:04.38
 21   Kaskinen, Karen          38  UNAT      6:05.00
 22   Krause, Barbara          40  OMAH      6:06.00
 23   Alioto, Laurie           41  BDM       6:10.00
 24   Jones, Paula             31  VM        6:10.56
 25   Gorsline, Lisa           24  OREG      6:15.12
 26   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC     6:16.50
 27   Garrow, Kendra           25  NEM       6:18.85
 28   Steadman-Martin, Nancy   45  GSM       6:20.00
 29   Anderson, Randi          38  GSM       6:20.00
 30   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS      6:22.00
 31   Schoenhals, Karen        31  GOLD      6:23.00
 32   Meyer, Marguerite        40  TOC       6:25.00
 33   Mattson, Patricia        46  GAJA      6:27.69
 34   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS      6:28.50
 35   Sikora, Rozanna          44  DCM       6:29.63
 36   Braun, Amanda            25  IM        6:34.18
 37   Smith, Dana              36  MCM       6:35.00
 38   Maleike, Corinna         39  RMM       6:40.00
 39   Schuerman, Heather       23  MOVY      6:45.00
 40   Pujalet-Devitt, Michele  42  MINN      6:45.13
 41   Marr, Jackie             56  SDSM      6:48.88
 42   Lee-Sheridan, Sharon     47  MINN      6:50.00
 43   Stites, Rane             35  ARIZ      6:50.28
 44   Kemp, Deborah            38  GSM       6:50.80
 45   Peterson, Susan          57  GOLD      6:52.20
 46   Hansen, Jane             39  MINN      6:53.47
 47   Surdoval, Nancy          46  WPM       6:55.00
 48   Bakker, Heather          23  ODD       6:55.20
 49   Casey, Kathrine          51  PNA       6:59.90
 50   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      7:00.00
 51   Fitzgerald, Cheryl       47  HHAC      7:00.00
 52   Tom, Annie               23  SCAQ      7:05.23
 53   Morrin, Deborah          37  TERR      7:06.20
 54   Schultz, Janet           48  WMAC      7:07.96
 55   Pohlmann, Mary           54  IM        7:09.40
 56   Carstens, Linda          47  NEM       7:11.25
 57   Quill, Catherine         49  IM        7:14.00
 58   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      7:18.50
 59   McNeil, Anne             39  ADMS      7:20.00
 60   Jordan, Betsy            62  SDSM      7:25.00
 61   Frayne, Anne             45  GOST      7:26.00
 62   Smar, Susan              35  IM        7:27.90
 63   Ogden, Pamela            42  MINN      7:30.00
 64   Boulding, Sally          46  *MMAC     7:30.50
 65   Thomas-Will, Marji       52  ODD       7:33.10
 66   Himstreet, Pamela        56  OREG      7:34.48
 67   Jebe, Margit             61  CONN      7:40.00
 68   Finch, Dale              49  SMMM      7:40.00
 69   Coss, Penny              42  FHA       7:41.00
 70   Robinson, Elizabeth      47  PCAT      7:41.89
 71   Krauser, June            73  GOLD      7:47.32
 72   Johnson, Elizabeth       60  BLS       7:53.93
 73   Larsen, Barbara          52  GRIN      8:00.00
 74   Haines, Andrea           51  DCM       8:00.00
 75   Bolar, Sally             60  ARIZ      8:10.00
 76   Macbeth, Nancy           70  ARIZ      8:13.87
 77   Odlum, Jacqueline        60  *SCAR     8:32.00
 78   Meldrum, Laura           46  SDSM      8:32.44
 79   Nochman, Lois            75  MICH      8:40.09
 80   Moeller, Janet           65  C1776     8:55.00
 81   Prokopi, Doris           64  FMM       8:58.46
 82   Norris, Roswita          57  DAM       8:58.86
 83   Dacey, Shirley           63  MICH      9:16.18
 84   Decaire, Nancy           42  *NYG      9:17.15
 85   Wolle, Marian            71  SDSM      9:48.00
 86   Howell, Jae              77  WCM      10:15.00
 87   Hertzberg, Ruth          67  RMM      10:30.00
 88   Glaraton, Joan           72  HLJ      10:31.73
 89   Dunn, Betty              74  NIAG     10:50.41
 90   Durston, Jean            85  WCM      11:12.16
 91   Williams, Mary           68  MICH     11:24.13
 92   Frohs, Agota             79  RMM      11:48.82
 93   Stupfel, Gloria          73  SMMM     12:13.00
 94   Glusac, Edith            81  MICH     12:36.08
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #21