Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 22  Women Senior  400  Free 
 
 RK    Name                   Age  Team     Seed Time
----------------------------------------------------
  1   Hernandez, Jill          39  UNAT      4:40.38
  2   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM       4:40.50
  3   Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      41  TERA      4:42.10
  4   Sidiropoulou, Kyriaki    23  IM        4:45.00
  5   Masters, Robynn          40  UT        4:45.21
  6   Payne, Lori              40  SLAM      4:58.60
  7   Ogier, Danielle          47  SMMM      4:59.70
  8   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM      4:59.99
  9   Weil, Wendy              41  VM        5:02.00
 10   Windsor, Rachel          37  IAMA      5:04.97
 11   Dore, Mary               36  GOLD      5:05.00
 12   Hill, Ann                30  CRAQ      5:05.73
 13   Redig, Patty             39  BDM       5:07.11
 14   Sousa, Ana               28  PCAT      5:08.11
 15   Leach, Penny             36  WCM       5:10.00
 16   Zemlin, Karen            32  MINN      5:13.86
 17   Jones, Paula             31  VM        5:15.82
 18   Petersen, Greta          22  MINN      5:17.47
 19   Maddox, Sally            40  TTEX      5:20.00
 20   Wylie, Lori              46  *CMSC     5:20.00
 21   Cooper, Leslie           39  NEM       5:20.00
 22   Anderson, Donna          40  MINN      5:20.00
 23   Meyer, Marguerite        40  TOC       5:20.00
 24   Kalibat, Rebecca         36  GSM       5:20.00
 25   Wencel, Sharon           40  TTEX      5:20.19
 26   Prescott, Carol          30  NEM       5:21.50
 27   Grilli, Tracy            42  NEM       5:22.58
 28   Heller, Becky            35  IM        5:23.00
 29   Braun, Amanda            25  IM        5:23.81
 30   Harden, Shari            32  MOVY      5:24.81
 31   Anderson, Randi          38  GSM       5:25.00
 32   Osborn, Suzzette         41  SDSM      5:27.00
 33   Garrow, Kendra           25  NEM       5:28.74
 34   Hamann, Susan            37  MCMS      5:29.00
 35   Lopus, Jennifer          37  WMAC      5:29.20
 36   Mattson, Patricia        46  GAJA      5:30.00
 37   Walker, Deb              48  SWIM      5:30.00
 38   Bjork, Beth              37  MINN      5:32.00
 39   Reamy, Suzanne           32  PAFC      5:33.01
 40   Hallett, Constance       40  NEM       5:33.22
 41   Price, Heather           34  IM        5:35.00
 42   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS      5:35.01
 43   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC     5:35.30
 44   Barry, Marcia            51  GOLD      5:36.50
 45   Frink, Michelle          29  SEMS      5:36.84
 46   Slonaker, Jenifer        41  CRAQ      5:37.62
 47   Miller, Patricia         34  BDM       5:37.94
 48   Steadman-Martin, Nancy   45  GSM       5:38.00
 49   Savage, Nancy            24  MINN      5:40.00
 50   Maleike, Corinna         39  RMM       5:40.00
 51   Pfreimer, Kelley         29  PAFC      5:41.96
 52   Kemp, Deborah            38  GSM       5:42.30
 53   Braaten, Kitten          44  VM        5:43.37
 54   Silver, Lynn             47  PCAT      5:44.76
 55   Sweat, Mary              42  AKMS      5:45.00
 56   Kratz, Peggy             39  MINN      5:45.21
 57   Williamson, Francine     51  GAJA      5:45.51
 58   Protzman, Barbara        45  MARY      5:48.00
 59   Sikora, Rozanna          44  DCM       5:48.08
 60   Frerck, Kristan          41  PCAT      5:48.24
 61   Marr, Jackie             56  SDSM      5:48.88
 62   Schaum, Cindy            32  IM        5:49.00
 63   Scollon, Colleen         28  PAFC      5:50.00
 64   Sullivan, Erin           42  OMAH      5:50.00
 65   Pearson, Heather         40  UNAT      5:50.56
 66   Brittingham, Regina      48  WCM       5:52.10
 67   Hartigan, Trish          44  OMAH      5:53.00
 68   Quill, Catherine         49  IM        5:54.00
 69   Windrath, Mary Beth      46  MINN      5:55.00
 70   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM       5:55.00
 71   Surdoval, Nancy          46  WPM       5:55.00
 72   Johnston, Nancy          44  NEM       5:56.00
 73   Mullins, Stephanie       34  IM        6:00.00
 74   Palombi, Laura           20  UNAT      6:00.00
 75   Bos, Barbara             50  MICH      6:00.00
 76   Warren, Janet            40  IAMA      6:00.00
 77   Stoinoff, Lavelle        66  MACO      6:02.20
 78   Warren, Stacy            22  WCM       6:05.00
 79   Hromada, Sarah E.J.      38  MINN      6:05.40
 80   Boulding, Sally          46  *MMAC     6:08.40
 81   Frid, Barbara            57  DCM       6:15.00
 82   Mymryk, Penny            52  *RMSC     6:18.50
 83   Frayne, Anne             45  GOST      6:19.00
 84   Shrum, Mandy             21  NCMS      6:19.00
 85   Miller, Nancy            50  VM        6:20.00
 86   Kinnison, Malonnie       49  NBAC      6:21.00
 87   Gram, Jane               53  NIAG      6:21.61
 88   Hart, Irene              50  MOVY      6:21.75
 89   Watson, Lisa             45  GAJA      6:22.77
 90   O'Brien, Claire          60  NEM       6:25.00
 91   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM       6:25.85
 92   Buccino, Vicki           53  TUCS      6:27.27
 93   Welborn, Jody            44  OREG      6:28.00
 94   David, Irene             55  IM        6:30.00
 95   Wyncott, April           41  MICH      6:30.00
 96   Krauser, June            73  GOLD      6:41.87
 97   Lebsack, Linda           53  RMM       6:48.00
 98   Shoenberger, Linda       52  SNM       6:52.00
 99   Ensign, Jeanne           53  PNA       6:55.00
100   Gaschke, Lida            67  EMP       6:57.00
101   Kregor, Janice           43  WILD      6:58.98
102   Seppanen, Christine      29  UNAT      7:00.00
103   Bolar, Sally             60  ARIZ      7:00.00
104   Parks, Jennifer          56  MICH      7:02.99
105   Troy, Jean               72  FMM       7:10.10
106   Meyer, Margery           77  TOC       7:16.82
107   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT      7:22.00
108   Dacey, Shirley           63  MICH      7:39.96
109   Kennedy, Judy            62  OMAH      7:40.00
110   Lyons, Valerie           64  GOST      7:42.74
111   Smith, Petey             75  NEM       7:50.00
112   Smollen, Carol           55  WMAC      7:50.00
113   Simonton, Rita           81  GWSC      7:57.89
114   Stanard, Lee             52  RAC       8:12.00
115   Haworth, Joyce           62  WCM       8:13.10
116   Sharp, Glenda            64  IAMA      8:14.67
117   Moeller, Mary Pat        49  OMAH      8:15.00
118   Rooney, Joanne           66  UNAT      8:20.00
119   Steer, Sandy             60  SPM       8:23.11
120   Meneau, Ann              39  WMAC      8:44.49
121   McBride, Flavia          66  MOVY      8:45.03
122   Stadig, Mary             78  NEM       8:52.65
123   Morgan, Caroline         67  UT        8:55.00
124   Roof, Anna Lea           38  MOVY      9:00.00
125   Sotak, Clara             75  IM        9:00.56
126   Burrill, Billie Ann      78  NEM       9:10.00
127   Lenk-Zigler, Maria       84  NMMS      9:10.00
128   Perilman, Suzanne        54  WCM       9:15.67
129   Frohs, Agota             79  RMM       9:16.51
130   Costello, Rita           77  IM        9:22.00
131   Trevison, Ellie          56  SWIM      9:27.00
132   Lentz, Marilyn           67  MINN      9:30.00
133   Williams, Mary           68  MICH      9:31.45
134   Heim, Bea                74  TAM       9:52.00
135   Thorsen, Ruth            79  DCM      10:17.85
136   Karger, Mildred          70  IM       10:33.00
137   Nagle, Margaret          83  ARIZ     10:43.07
138   Madsen, Lois             66  IM       10:59.00
139   Dolce, Julia             90  GSM      11:45.66
140   Forster, Martha          82  MICH     12:05.97
141   Lathram, Mary            84  DCM      12:11.00
142   McGuire, Joyce           67  WILD     12:27.94
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #52