Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 14  Women Senior  200  Free 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Dolce, Julia             90  GSM       5:21.55
  3   Forster, Martha          82  MICH      6:17.40
  4   Nagle, Margaret          83  ARIZ      4:51.25
  5   Simonton, Rita           81  GWSC      3:48.24
  6   Walker, Anne             83  DCM       4:36.28
  7   Lathram, Mary            84  DCM       5:37.00
  8   Torjesen, Marijane       82  IAMA      6:25.93
Heat  2 
  1   Thorsen, Ruth            79  DCM       5:08.44
  2   Burrill, Billie Ann      78  NEM       4:15.00
  3   Costello, Rita           77  IM        4:08.00
  4   Meyer, Margery           77  TOC       3:24.84
  5   Smith, Petey             75  NEM       3:50.00
  6   Stadig, Mary             78  NEM       4:10.39
  7   Sotak, Clara             75  IM        4:17.26
Heat  3 
  2   Bohl, Nanette            70  MOVY      3:40.04
  3   Gruender, Edie           71  ARIZ      3:28.24
  4   Roper, Gail              70  RPMS      3:07.00
  5   Troy, Jean               72  FMM       3:10.32
  6   Lorenzi, Betty           72  WMAC      3:40.00
  7   Karger, Mildred          70  IM        4:53.00
Heat  4 
  1   Lentz, Marilyn           67  MINN      4:30.00
  2   Morgan, Caroline         67  UT        4:15.00
  3   Rooney, Joanne           66  UNAT      3:58.00
  4   Stoinoff, Lavelle        66  MACO      2:54.25
  5   Gaschke, Lida            67  EMP       3:21.00
  6   Hertzberg, Ruth          67  RMM       4:11.00
  7   McBride, Flavia          66  MOVY      4:15.65
  8   Madsen, Lois             66  IM        4:59.00
Heat  5 
  2   Steer, Sandy             60  SPM       3:55.26
  3   Dillard, Barbara         61  MCMS      3:19.00
  4   Lambke, Jayne            60  SPM       3:01.00
  5   O'Brien, Claire          60  NEM       3:10.00
  6   Lyons, Valerie           64  GOST      3:40.15
  7   Clapp, Mary              60  RMM       4:15.30
Heat  6 
  1   Trevison, Ellie          56  SWIM      4:17.00
  2   Smollen, Carol           55  WMAC      3:48.03
  3   Gilligan, Chris          56  GOST      3:10.20
  4   Marr, Jackie             56  SDSM      2:42.88
  5   Ridout, Nancy            57  TAM       2:45.00
  6   Schreiner, Beth          58  DCM       3:19.00
  7   White, Susan             57  TCAM      3:48.10
  8   Stanard, Lee             52  RAC       4:00.00
Heat  7 
  1   Taggart, Carol           50  IM        3:37.00
  2   Lebsack, Linda           53  RMM       3:12.00
  3   Miller, Nancy            50  VM        3:05.00
  4   Buccino, Vicki           53  TUCS      3:06.48
  5   Ensign, Jeanne           53  PNA       3:30.50
  6   Frayne, Anne             45  GOST      3:04.00
  7   Woodrow, Marcia          46  PCAT      3:04.00
  8   Smith, Melinda           47  GOST      3:30.00
Heat  8 
  1   Gram, Jane               53  NIAG      2:59.98
  2   Mymryk, Penny            52  *RMSC     2:59.00
  3   Bos, Barbara             50  MICH      2:45.10
  4   Williamson, Francine     51  GAJA      2:36.51
  5   Barry, Marcia            51  GOLD      2:38.20
  6   Hart, Irene              50  MOVY      2:56.75
  7   Shoenberger, Linda       52  SNM       2:59.02
  8   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG      3:00.00
Heat  9 
  1   Watson, Lisa             45  GAJA      3:03.30
  2   Wyncott, April           41  MICH      3:15.00
  3   Fellows, Sally           44  NEM       2:48.00
  4   Braaten, Kitten          44  VM        2:45.78
  5   Hartigan, Trish          44  OMAH      2:47.00
  6   Sullivan, Erin           42  OMAH      2:50.00
  7   Petersen, Stephanie      37  SLAM      2:50.00
  8   Rutkowski, Rae Ann       37  CONN      2:47.26
Heat  10 
  1   Boulding, Sally          46  *MMAC     2:55.80
  2   Richardson, Camilla      46  PCAT      2:50.00
  3   Silver, Lynn             47  PCAT      2:42.26
  4   Protzman, Barbara        45  MARY      2:40.50
  5   Surdoval, Nancy          46  WPM       2:42.00
  6   Windrath, Mary Beth      46  MINN      2:45.00
  7   Fitzgerald, Cheryl       47  HHAC      2:55.00
  8   Kinnison, Malonnie       49  NBAC      3:01.20
Heat  11 
  1   Jones, Cynthia L         49  IM        2:38.50
  2   Walker, Deb              48  SWIM      2:34.00
  3   Wylie, Lori              46  *CMSC     2:31.00
  4   Ogier, Danielle          47  SMMM      2:19.70
  5   Noyes, Penny             45  GAJA      2:21.00
  6   Von Richthofen, Micaela  46  *NTMC     2:34.00
  7   Kirwan, Denise           47  DCM       2:36.00
  8   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA       2:39.50
Heat  12 
  1   Frerck, Kristan          41  PCAT      2:43.18
  2   Sikora, Rozanna          44  DCM       2:41.03
  3   Slonaker, Jenifer        41  CRAQ      2:34.42
  4   Meyer, Marguerite        40  TOC       2:33.00
  5   Morrison, Karen          41  BDM       2:33.45
  6   Osborn, Suzzette         41  SDSM      2:40.50
  7   Benz, Julie              42  MINN      2:41.42
  8   Ogden, Pamela            42  MINN      2:44.92
Heat  13 
  1   Hallett, Constance       40  NEM       2:31.22
  2   Wencel, Sharon           40  TTEX      2:29.70
  3   Weil, Wendy              41  VM        2:21.50
  4   Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      41  TERA      2:16.00
  5   Masters, Robynn          40  UT        2:16.20
  6   Payne, Lori              40  SLAM      2:21.50
  7   Grilli, Tracy            42  NEM       2:30.92
  8   Maddox, Sally            40  TTEX      2:32.00
Heat  14 
  1   Kratz, Peggy             39  MINN      2:40.21
  2   Haxby, Annie             36  AKMS      2:37.22
  3   Anderson, Randi          38  GSM       2:34.00
  4   Heller, Becky            35  IM        2:30.00
  5   Dyer, Lisa               35  MOVY      2:30.55
  6   Bjork, Beth              37  MINN      2:35.00
  7   Maleike, Corinna         39  RMM       2:38.00
  8   Hansen, Jane             39  MINN      2:42.97
Heat  15 
  1   Redig, Patty             39  BDM       2:27.71
  2   Block, Andrea            38  IM        2:25.00
  3   Dore, Mary               36  GOLD      2:20.00
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD      2:09.68
  5   Hernandez, Jill          39  UNAT      2:11.63
  6   Bailey, Monica           38  ARIZ      2:22.50
  7   Hamann, Susan            37  MCMS      2:27.00
  8   Solie, Janice            39  MINN      2:30.00
Heat  16 
  1   Mullins, Stephanie       34  IM        3:00.00
  2   Colbrunn, Merilee        30  MINN      2:35.77
  3   Miller, Patricia         34  BDM       2:32.06
  4   Prescott, Carol          30  NEM       2:33.10
  5   Schaum, Cindy            32  IM        2:50.00
  6   Beer, Amy                31  MINN      3:00.00
  7   Thomas, Erin             27  NEM       3:50.00
  8   Seppanen, Christine      29  UNAT      3:30.00
Heat  17 
  1   Harden, Shari            32  MOVY      2:29.07
  2   Zubatuk, Kathryn         34  CMAQ      2:26.71
  3   Miranda, Trish           31  SDSM      2:24.95
  4   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM       2:12.40
  5   Hill, Ann                30  CRAQ      2:23.50
  6   Martin, Louise           30  MOVY      2:25.00
  7   Fredrickson, Karen       32  IM        2:29.00
  8   Jones, Paula             31  VM        2:30.68
Heat  18 
  1   Pfreimer, Kelley         29  PAFC      2:40.98
  2   Braun, Amanda            25  IM        2:39.02
  3   Duggan, Karen            29  WCM       2:30.00
  4   Eldridge, Beth           29  MOVY      2:15.82
  5   Sousa, Ana               28  PCAT      2:26.00
  6   Lett, Laurie             27  MINN      2:38.00
  7   Frink, Michelle          29  SEMS      2:39.44
  8   Lehr, Sandra             29  IM        2:45.40
Heat  19 
  2   Totz, Amber              21  GAJA      2:47.81
  3   Allen, Sara              24  WMAC      2:35.41
  4   Hackmer, Michelle        23  NEM       2:15.80
  5   Petersen, Greta          22  MINN      2:32.00
  6   Warren, Stacy            22  WCM       2:40.01
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #35