Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
1999 Long Course Championships

Heat Sheets

Event 36  Women Senior  200  Fly 
 
 LN       Name                Age  Team     Seed Time
-----------------------------------------------------
Heat  1 
  1   Durston, Jean            85  WCM       6:30.10
  2   Howell, Jae              77  WCM       5:15.00
  3   Nochman, Lois            75  MICH      4:20.41
  5   Dunn, Betty              74  NIAG      5:44.80
  6   Krauser, June            73  GOLD      3:55.37
  7   Wolle, Marian            71  SDSM      5:18.00
  8   Stupfel, Gloria          73  SMMM      6:50.00
Heat  2 
  1   Williams, Mary           68  MICH      6:18.32
  2   Moeller, Janet           65  C1776     4:51.00
  3   Odlum, Jacqueline        60  *SCAR     4:20.35
  4   Johnson, Elizabeth       60  BLS       4:02.39
  5   Jebe, Margit             61  CONN      3:50.20
  6   Bolar, Sally             60  ARIZ      3:56.00
  7   Olson, Jeannine          60  RINC      4:15.43
  8   Sharp, Glenda            64  IAMA      7:00.00
Heat  3 
  3   Himstreet, Pamela        56  OREG      3:59.68
  4   Peterson, Susan          57  GOLD      3:25.30
  5   David, Irene             55  IM        3:40.00
  6   Danford, Kathleen        55  MINN      4:30.00
Heat  4 
  1   Cathey, Sandra           50  NCMS      3:55.90
  2   Rousseau, Sandi          52  OREG      3:45.00
  3   Pettijohn, Margot        53  ANCM      3:37.05
  4   Larsen, Barbara          52  GRIN      3:40.00
  5   Thomas-Will, Marji       52  ODD       3:53.70
  6   Taggart, Carol           50  IM        4:23.00
  8   Robinson, Elizabeth      47  PCAT      4:08.13
Heat  5 
  1   Carstens, Linda          47  NEM       3:44.00
  2   Quill, Catherine         49  IM        3:19.00
  3   Amick, Beverly           45  NCMS      3:10.50
  4   Steadman-Martin, Nancy   45  GSM       2:59.00
  5   Glassman, Debbie         46  PNA       3:01.60
  6   Fitzgerald, Cheryl       47  HHAC      3:19.00
  7   Hendryx, Teri            46  MACO      3:20.00
  8   Meldrum, Laura           46  SDSM      4:04.58
Heat  6 
  1   Braaten, Kitten          44  VM        3:10.44
  2   Krause, Barbara          40  OMAH      3:00.00
  3   Heim-Bowen, Suzanne      41  TERA      2:33.70
  4   Alioto, Laurie           41  BDM       2:54.00
  5   Pujalet-Devitt, Michele  42  MINN      3:00.04
  6   Stites, Rane             35  ARIZ      3:50.99
  8   Swanstrom, Shannon       31  UNAT      4:10.58
Heat  7 
  1   Kemp, Deborah            38  GSM       3:31.20
  2   Dore, Mary               36  GOLD      3:05.00
  3   Carlson, Denise          35  SEMS      2:59.00
  4   Moll, Tracie             36  GOLD      2:27.00
  5   Bates, Penny             38  ANCM      2:54.00
  6   Krattli, Caroline        37  SDSM      2:59.89
  7   Smith, Dana              36  MCM       3:09.00
  8   McNeil, Anne             39  ADMS      3:50.00
Heat  8 
  1   Fredrickson, Karen       32  IM        3:06.00
  2   Prescott, Carol          30  NEM       2:55.30
  3   Hill, Ann                30  CRAQ      2:46.96
  4   Welting, Laureen         34  RMM       2:28.50
  5   Ridge, Jennifer          31  IM        2:35.00
  6   Wallace, Laurie          30  *CMSC     2:55.00
  7   Neill, Tina              34  MINN      2:56.76
  8   Schoenhals, Karen        31  GOLD      3:58.00
Heat  9 
  2   Ryan, Mary               28  GSM       2:49.50
  3   Sousa, Ana               28  PCAT      2:48.28
  4   Braun, Amanda            25  IM        3:05.75
  6   Bakker, Heather          23  ODD       3:27.70
  7   Gorsline, Lisa           24  OREG      3:00.42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #33